SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA 1999 MASTERS and 19/24yrs AGE GROUP

(under ASA laws)

SATURDAY 17th SUNDAY 18th APRIL 1999

COMPETITION RESULTS

WARNING: Results were entered by optical reader and may contain errors !

EVENT : 0l : WOMENS 4X50 220YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Haywards Heath		2:39.26
	2	Spencer Swim Team	2:45.55
 
EVENT : 02 : MENS 4X50  220YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Otter SC		2:07.52
	2	Croydon Amphibians	2:07.73
	3	Haywards Heath		2:13.72
	4	Albyns			2:15.44
 
EVENT : 03 : WOMENS 4X50  100YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Erith District		1:59.87
	2	Otter SC		2:05.89
	3	Spencer Swim Team	2:09.75
 
EVENT : 04 : MENS 4X50 100YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Otter SC		1:51.19
	2	Erith District		1:51.67
	3	Spencer Swim Team	1:54.90
 
EVENT : 05 : WOMENS 4X50 160YR5 FREE TEAM
	1	Erith District		2:06.92
	2	Croydon Amphibians	2:19.15
	3	Spencer Swim Team	2:31.12
	4	Harlow Penguins		2:34.09
 
EVENT : 06 : MENS 4X50 160YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Forward Hillingdon	1:50.44
	2	Croydon Amphibians	1:50.52
	3	Rochford SC		1:53.43
	4	Royal Navy		1:54.85
	5	Guys Hospital		1:57.83
	6	Erith District		1:58.37
	7	RED Croydon Amphibians	1:59.32
	8	Spencer Swim Team	2:02.28
	9	Otter SC		2:02.94
 
EVENT : 07 : WOMENS lOOM BACKSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Suzanne Wells		KINST	1:14.33
	2 Karen Seal		HYTHE	1:16.24
	3 Jo Swatton		FAREN	1:16.44
	4 Paula Heathfield	HARLO	1:19.13
	5 Rachel Smith		CANTR	1:24.78
	6 Simone Rider		ERITH	1:36.10
Group :B
	1 Coral Stone		GUYSH	1:26.07
Group :C
	1 Debra Riker		SPENC	1:17.23
	2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane	SWISS	1:18.12
	3 Sue Welham		HATED	1:22.75
	4 Jane Hale		SPENC	1:24.24
	5 Alison Cox		YSWIM	1:31.32
	6 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	1:40.04
Group :D
	1 Jane Radvan		SLOUG	1:15.55
	2 Julie Lowe		SWISS	1:19.69
	3 Pauline Hogg		HAVAT	1:25.25
	4 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	1:42.13
Group :E
	1 Jayne Ball		EDMON	1:32.41
	2 Cathrine Mitchell	RTWMN	1:39.20
Group :F
	1 Jill Whyman		ALBYS	1:29.11
	2 Elaine Blower		BARNT	1:32.94
	3 Jane Kewley		HAYHT	1:49.32
	4 Susan Dewar		HAVAT	1:49.80
	5 Carolyn Heeley	BAYHT	1:49.96
Group :G
	1 Lynda Miller		EASTB	1:42.50
	2 Jenny Cooper		BROML	1:45.96
Group :H
	1 Margaret Wilding	HAYHT	1:24.24
	2 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	1:51.95
	3 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	1:54.13
Group :J
	1 Jo Parkins		SPENC	2:04.10
Group :K
	1 Olive Hale		SPENC	1:55.15
	2 Susan Halter		SWISS	2:08.62
Group :L
	1 Betty Condon		BROML	2:08.34
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	2:26.49
Group :S
	1 Tara Hutt		HAVAT	1:10.51
 
EVENT : 08 : MENS 100M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Chris Davies		OTTER	1:12.93
	2 Alan Nancarrow	FAREN	1:13.24
	3 Neil Anderson		CHELS	1:22.04
	4 Martin Maiv		HAVAT	1:22.26
Group :B
	1 Mark Salway		SPENC	1:08.12
	2 Oary Taylor		ACTON	1:13.92
	3 Richard Thompson	HAYHT	1:14.98
	4 Steve Wilson		HYTHE	1:15.02
	5 James Davies		BRIGD	1:17.33
	6 Mick Anson		BRIGD	1:25.70
Group :C
	1 John Prowting		CROYD	1:13.36
	2 Adrian Morley		ROCHF	1:14.51
	3 Anthony Corben	FAREN	1:18.04
	4 Trevor Lamb		ERITH	1:36.28
Group :D
	1 Nick Runt		CHELF	1:21.82
	2 David Archer		GODAL	1:23.63
	3 Alastair Keir		OUTSW	1:27.18
Group :E
	1 David Hamm		BRIGH	1:12.53
	2 Chris Dawson		HASTG	1:19.50
	3 Antony Meek		SEVEN	1:20.34
	99 Michael Gravet	CROYD	Disq.
Group :F
	1 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	1:22.66
	2 Frank Rider		ERITH	1:46.72
Group :G
	1 Dave Langley		GLOST	1:17.74
	2 James Stewart		OTTER	1:23.01
	3 David Staveley	HYTHE	1:26.78
	4 Anthony Ray		OTTER	1:33.02
	5 David Hayes		HAYRT	1:48.57
Group :H
	1 P Sutherland		BECKH	1:39.08
	2 David Wulliams	WATFD	1:42.03
	3 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	1:44.36
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	1:40.75
	2 Richard Harding	SWISS	1:44.82
	3 Albert Eagles		WALTH	1:45.17
	4 Dave Mace		SPENC	2:03.17
	5 Ernest Butler		HYTHE	2:08.05
Group :L
	1 Peter Foakes		FAVER	2:14.16
	2 Len Cochrane		ROMFD	2:22.21
Group :M
	1 Ken Stilwell		CANTR	2:22.12
Group :N
	1 John Harrison		ROYAL	2:04.44
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	1:10.77
	2 Gary Wraight		ROMED	1:22.08
 
EVENT : 09 : WOMENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
	1 Maria Kelly		SWISS	0:32.11
	2 Karen Seal		HYTHE	0:33.62
	3 Paula Heathfield	HARLO	0:36.54
	4 Naomi Reynolds	OUTSW	0:40.81
	5 Lesley Donald		GUYSH	0:46.32
Group :B
	1 Freda Gardner		ERITH	0:31.27
	2 Coral Stone		GUYSH	0:32.24
	3 Jane McNenemy		OTTER	0:32.85
	4 Luciana Cowell	ERITH	0:33.84
	5 Anne Braam		SPENC	0:34.82
	6 Rachael Kirkham-Fearon ROYAL	0:36.08
	7 Anne Connon		EASTB	0:39.18
	8 Laura Salisbury	OUTSW	0:43.47
Group :C
	1 Clare Ross		ERITH	0:32.90
	2 Joanne Bullock	READG	0:33.85
	3 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	0:38.93
	4 B Woodward		OTTER	0:39.64
	5 Caroline Emburey	CHELF	0:40.42
	6 Sharon Ruck		CANTR	0:47.62
	7 Lesley Davies		OTTER	0:50.75
Group :D
	1 Alison Nye		ERITH	0:32.24
	2 Laura Hoodless	HASTG	0:35.20
	3 Joanna Matthews	SPENC	0:36.64
	4 Juoy Wreford		THANV	0:37.23
	5 Debbie Harvie		CROYD	0:37.85
	6 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	0:40.73
Group :E
	1 Kathy Smith		ERITH	0:47.73
Group :F
	1 Carolyn Heeley	HAYHT	0:53.63
	2 Brenda Clayton	HARLO	1:02.75
Group :G
	1 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	0:37.22
	2 Lynda Miller		EASTB	0:42.44
	3 Jenny Cooper		BROML	0:43.99
Group :H
	1 Christine Parfect	HAYHT	0:41.54
	2 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	0:52.16
	3 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	1:01.23
Group :J
	1 Barbara Fentininan	BROML	0:49.34
	2 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	0:58.81
	99 Beatrice Corfield	REDBR	Disq.
Group :K
	1 Susan Halter		SWISS	1:08.89
Group :L
	1 Margaret Edwards	REDBR	0:59.56
	2 Betty Condon		BROML	1:17.16
Group :S
	1 Elizabeth Bellinger	HAVAT	0:30.46
	2 Lotte Henning		BRIGD	0:31.72
	3 Lisa Burdett		ERITH	0:32.84
 
EVENT : 10 : MENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
	1 Lugano Martins	OUTSW	0:28.51
	2 Simon Mullinger	ORPIN	0:29.04
	3 Peter Richardson	BLACK	0:29.75
	4 Stephen Tarrant	HARLO	0:29.84
	5 Ben Martin		OTTER	0:30.85
	6 Carl Chambers		SPENC	0:32.84
	7 John Burdett		ERITH	0:33.82
	8 Martin Maiv		HAVAT	0:34.35
Group :B
	1 Jonathan Brown	GUYSH	0:29.51
	2 Mark Salway		SPENC	0:29.56
	3 Julian Bromley	CANTR	0:30.43
	4 Grant Pearce		OTTER	0:31.00
	5 Richard Thompson	HAYHT	0:31.37
	6 Gary Taylor		ACTON	0:31.97
	7 Nick Andrews		GUYSH	0:32.48
	8 Jonathan Agar		OTTER	0:35.51
	9 Felix Romenker	BRIGD	0:36.18
Group :C
	1 Nicolus Vaughan	DEAL	0:27.78
	2 Duncan Beveridge	FORWD	0:30.32
	3 Mike O'Toole		THANV	0:30.33
	4 Rowland King		ROCHF	0:30.47
	5 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	0:30.56
	6 John Prowting		CROYD	0:31.27
	7 Anthony Corben	FAREN	0:31.49
	8 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	0:31.65
	9 Adrian Morley		ROCHF	0:31.83
	10 Mathew Williamson	CANTR	0:32.06
	11 Simon Storey		SPENC	0:32.49
	12 Bob French		BRIGD	0:32.76
	13 Russell Simpson	SWISS	0:33.23
	14 David Frost		SPENC	0:39.21
Group :D
	1 Mark Beveridge	FORWD	0:29.99
	2 Keith Mann		ROMFD	0:30.70
	3 Anthony Scott		BASIN	0:32.76
	4 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	0:33.11
	5 David Archer		GODAL	0:34.49
	6 John Gallagher	SPENC	0:34.82
	7 Keith Russell		ERITH	0:38.21
	8 James Brent		EASTB	0:39.21
	9 Rob Caune		BETHG	p:39.72
	10 Christopher Byron	SPENC	0:39.79
Group :E
	1 Steve Braine		HAYHT	0:29.96
	2 David Hamm		BRIGH	0:30.95
	3 Antony Meek		SEVEN	0:31.13
	4 Walter Gerrard	ROCHF	0:32.22
	5 Roger Cooper		GRAVN	0:33.77
	6 Michael Gravet	CROYD	0:34.33
Group :F
	1 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	0:31.62
	2 Philip Harper		ROCHF	0:32.51
	3 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	0:36.26
	4 Jeff Hillier		WALTH	0:37.32
	5 Michael Thomas	WATFD	0:42.76
Group :G
	1 Mike Wake		OTTER	0:32.93
	2 Derek Parr		OTTER	0:33.08
	3 Mike Daniell		BRACK	0:33.47
	4 David Staveley	HYTHE	0:33.98
	5 Jeff Whyman		ALBYS	0:35.70
	6 Ray Reader		CROYD	0:36.17
	7 RL Thomas		OTTER	0:36.71
	8 Dave Langley		GLOST	0:36.89
	9 Chris Jones		HAYHT	0:39.25
	10 Rodney Miller	EASTB	0:40.66
Group :H
	1 Anthony Gimson	HAYHT	0:37.85
	2 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	0:38.30
	3 Robin Hawkins		CANTR	0:42.95
	4 James McDonald	ELLES	0:52.74
Group :J
	1 John Jacy		SEAGU	0:36.99
	2 John Starr		ROMFD	0:42.21
	3 Derrick Fuller	THANV	0:43.35
	4 Irving Dixon		SPENC	0:46.04
	5 Bob Carter		ALBYS	0:46.47
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	0:29.85
 
EVENT : 11 : MIXED 400M FREE A.B.C.D.E
Group :A
	1 Maria Kelly		SWISS	4:54.04
	2 Susan Hill		SPENC	4:55.97
	3 Suzanne Wells		KINST	5:01.33
	4 Helen Ramsey		HART	5:10.36
	5 Jo Swatton		FAREN	5:12.16
	6 Diane Rochford	SPENC	5:24.29
	7 Neil Anderson		CHELS	5:45.68
	8 Naomi Reynolds	OUTSW	6:27.10
	9 Colette Dennigan	OTTER	7:18.48
Group :B
	1 Ducan Hartley		SPENC	4:41.06
	2 Martin Bradford	OUTSW	4:53.54
	3 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	5:03.24
	4 Carole Gardner	SWISS	5:05.95
	5 Steve Wilson		HYTHE	5:11.03
	6 Anne Braam		SPENC	5:19.51
	7 Samantha Stedman	EASTB	5:24.23
	8 Mick Anson		BRIGD	5:54.89
	9 Pauline Freestone	BRIGD	6:02.05
Group :C
	1 Mike O'Toole		THANV	4:55.33
	2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane	SWISS	5:00.08
	3 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	5:00.64
	4 John Prowting		CROYD	5:08.96
	5 Debra Riker		SPENC	5:09.65
	6 Sue Weiham		HATFD	5:10.89
	7 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	5:19.67
	8 B Woodward		OTTER	5:47.93
	9 Alison Cox		YSWIM	6:16.10
	10 David Frost		SPENC	6:19.84
	11 David Wills		CANTR	6:38.45
	12 Lesley Davies	OTTER	7:06.79
Group :D
	1 Helen Kula-Przezwanski BRIST	5:20.96
	2 Jucy Wreford		THANV	5:21.65
	3 Laura Hoodless	HASTG	5:22.13
	4 Jane Radvan		SLOUG	5:24.40
	5 John Gallagher	SPENC	5:37.25
	6 Rob Caune		BETHG	5:42.18
	7 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	5:44.42
	8 Catherine Hartle	SPENC	5:45.18
	9 Jane McAllister	EASTB	5:55.67
	10 Ann Chance		MAIDH	5:55.95
	11 Sarah Corlett	OUTSW	8:07.13
Group :E
	1 Jim Mackenzie		OTTER	5:18.79
	2 Jayne Ball		EDMON	5:29.40
	3 Martin Heron		CROYD	6:04.53
	4 Ulla Davis		SWISS	6:08.08
 
EVENT : 12 : WOMENS 4X50 220YR5 MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Haywards Heath		2:51.29
	2	Spencer Swim Team	2:58.03
	3	Gravesend Northfleet	3:04.04
 
EVENT : 13 : MENS 4X50 220YR5 MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Otter SC		2:18.60
	2	Haywards Heath		2:24.67
	3	Croydon Amphibians	2:26.11
	4	Royal Navy		2:31.65
	5	Albyns			2:33.44
	6	Spencer Swim Team	2:35.75
 
EVENT : 14 : WOMENS 4X50 100YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Erith District		2:18.28
	2	Spencer Swim Team	2:27.40
	3	Otter SC		2:32.80
 
EVENT : 15 : MENS 4X50 100YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Erith District		2:05.21
	2	Otter SC		2:07.16
	99	Spencer Swim Team	Disq.
 
EVENT : 16 : WOMENS 4X50 160YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Erith District		2:21.20
	2	Spencer Swim Team	2:29.15
	3	Eastbourne SC		2:40.07
	4	Croydon Amphibians	2:40.70
	5	Gravesend Northfleet	2:47.87
	6	Otter SC		2:50.72
	7	Harlow Penguins		2:59.76
 
EVENT : 17 : MENS 4X50 160YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Forward Hillingdon	2:02.44
	2	Royal Navy		2:06.97
	3	Croydon Amphibians	2:07.48
	4	Rochford SC		2:11.22
	5	Guys Hospital		2:12.28
	6	Spencer Swim Team	2:13.68
	7	Harlow Penguins		2:14.11
	8	Erith District		2:14.63
	9	Otter SC		2:17.19
	10	RED Croydon Amphibians	2:21.05
	11	Havant Waterlooville	2:25.99
 
EVENT : 18 : WOMENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Lucy Clarke		OTTER	1:24.18
	2 Helen Ramsey		HART	1:24.58
	3 Anna Cawdery		SPENC	1:30.62
	4 Julie Sanders		ROMFD	1:35.93
	5 Simone Rider		ERITH	1:44.20
Group :B
	1 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	1:25.35
	2 Luciana Cowell	ERITH	1:26.00
	3 Julie Robinson	RUSHM	1:33.61
	4 Anne Connon		EASTB	1:36.70
	5 Lynne Dawson		GODAL	1:37.68
Group :C
	1 Caroline Emburey	CHELF	1:34.08
	2 Sheena Bassett	DORKG	1:39.23
	3 Karen Lyons		BASIN	1:43.67
	4 Ann Fordham		GRAVN	1:47.27
	5 Lesley Davies		OTTER	1:49.63
	6 Sharon Ruck		CANTR	1:50.15
	7 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	2:02.49
Group :D
	1 Alison Nye		ERITH	1:25.19
	2 Frances Burnham	HASTG	1:33.98
	3 Pauline Hogg		HAVAT	1:36.34
	4 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	1:48.45
	5 Sarah Corlett		OUTSW	1:51.12
Group :E
	1 Lesley Harold		BROML	1:32.69
	2 Jayne Ball		EDMON	1:33.88
	3 Cathrine Mitchell	RTWMN	1:39.95
	4 Judith Baker		GRAVN	1:44.48
	5 Michelle Whitehead	KINST	1:49.84
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	1:37.59
	2 Jane Kewley		HAYHT	1:51.55
	3 Linda Gray		BROML	1:55.77
	4 Susan Dewar		HAVAT	2:00.51
	5 Brenda Clayton	HARLO	2:10.51
Group :G
	1 Diane Ford		SPENC	1:34.45
	2 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	1:39.87
	3 Kate Whitfield	BRISN	1:51.07
	4 Susan Stewart		CHELF	2:03.54
Group :H
	1 Jacque Graves		GRAVN	1:54.45
Group :J
	1 Beatrice Corfield	REDBR	3:11.66
Group :K
	1 Viv Batten		DRAGM	2:41.81
Group :L
	1 Margaret Edwards	REDBR	2:15.25
	2 Nancye Chammings	SPENC	2:47.42
Group :M
	1 Emily Godsall		DRACM	3:50.05
Group :S
	1 Pamela Ellison	BRACK	1:25.96
	2 Lotte Henning		BRIGD	1:26.72
 
EVENT : 19 : MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Michael Nelhams	GUILF	1:13.67
	2 Simon Mullinger	ORPIN	1:16.85
	3 Stephen Tarrant	HARLO	1:21.26
	4 Chris Davies		OTTER	1:22.88
	5 Neil Anderson		CHELS	1:29.43
Group :B
	1 Jonathan Brown	GUYSH	1:13.89
	2 Matthew Gomez		SWISS	1:15.61
	3 Colin Bennett		WINCH	1:17.71
	4 James Davies		BRIGD	1:22.58
	5 Brian Murphy		CROYD	1:22.80
	6 Felix Romenker	BRIGD	1:24.33
	7 David Milne		OTTER	1:27.10
Group :C
	1 Tim Wilkes		ERITH	1:16.11
	2 Andrea Viola		HARLO	1:18.37
	3 Mathew Williamson	CANTR	1:18.46
	4 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	1:18.59
	5 Russell Simpson	SWISS	1:21.50
	6 Philip Collins	OUTSW	1:22.24
	7 Bob French		BRIGD	1:26.35
	8 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	1:30.97
	9 Robert Ramsden	SMITH	1:34.02
	10 Chris Spence		ERITH	1:34.76
	11 Murray MeGuinness	LARKF	1:35.51
	12 David Frost		SPENC	1:39.60
Group :D
	1 Nick Hunt		CHELF	1:20.11
	2 Graham Reeve		REDDH	1:24.49
	3 Patrick Cann		WALTH	1:27.12
	4 Derek Segger		BRIST	1:28.60
	5 SP Doyle		GRAVN	1:29.07
	6 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	1:31.14
	7 Christopher Byron	SPENC	1:33.14
	8 Simon Goulter		SPENC	1:34.34
	9 James Brent		EASTB	1:38.61
Group :E
	1 Brian Coates		HAVAT	1:33.19
	2 Antony Meek		SEVEN	1:35.41
Group :F
	1 Jeff Hillier		WALTH	1:27.77
	2 Chris Dunn		HATFD	1:31.94
	3 Frank Rider		ERITH	1:39.48
	4 John Watts		HASTG	2:40.70
Group :G
	1 Mike Wake		OTTER	1:26.08
	2 Chris Jones		HAYHT	1:26.76
	3 Alan Canham		HARLO	1:30.74
	4 John Limmer		ALBYS	1:32.91
	5 Chris Emms		HAVAT	1:38.96
Group :H
	1 Geoff Stokes		SPENC	1:32.92
	2 Charles Swann		ROMSY	1:35.87
	3 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	1:37.20
	4 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	1:43.51
	5 Robin Hawkins		CANTR	1:50.31
	6 Alec Fakley		HYTHE	2:25.95
Group :J
	1 Paul Alvarez		ROMFD	1:40.17
	2 Geoff Graves		GRAVN	1:41.77
	3 Albert Eagles		WALTh	1:42.95
	4 Brian Cross		HAVAT	1:59.38
	5 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	2:15.38
Group :K
	1 Jim Green		REDDH	1:45.96
	2 Edward Clarke		ROMFD	1:52.15
Group :L
	1 Harry Travis		SWISS	1:52.15
Group :N
	1 Derrick Davey		FAVER	2:23.17
Group :S
	1 Sascha Weidlich	OTTER	1:14.83
	2 Gary Wraight		ROMFD	1:28.58
 
EVENT : 20 : WOMENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Anne Vanner		WARE	0:28.56
	2 Susan Hill		SPENC	0:29.13
	3 Sara Pirks		CROYD	0:30.50
	4 Julie Sanders		ROMFD	0:35.22
	5 Emma Fluck		GUYSH	0:35.23
	6 Naomi Reynolds	OUTSW	0:37.14
	7 Lesley Donald		GUYSH	0:37.36
	8 Simone Rider		ERITH	0:39.18
Group :B
	1 Freda Gardner		ERITH	0:29.28
	2 Carole Gardner	SWISS	0:29.52
	3 Luciana cowell	ERITH	0:29.96
	4 Jane McNenemy		OTTER	0:30.09
	5 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	0:31.40
	6 Lynne Dawson		GODAL	0:32.54
	6 Samantha Stedman	EASTB	0:32.54
	6 Anne Braam		SPENC	0:32.54
	9 Pauline Freestone	BRIGD	0:33.20
	10 Rachael Kirkham-Fearon ROYAL	0:34.37
	11 Laura Salisbury	OUTSW	0:36.16
Group :C
	1 Joanne Bullock	READG	0:30.83
	2 Marie Sadler		PORTP	0:31.07
	3 Clare Ross		ERITH	0:31.16
	4 Mandy Allum		WALTH	0:31.41
	5 Caroline Emburey	CHELF	0:35.18
	6 Karen Hooker		GRAVN	0:35.33
	7 Karen Lyons		BASIN	0:35.88
	7 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	0:35.88
	9 Sheena Bassett	DORKG	0:36.83
	10 Ann Fordham		GRAVN	0:38.81
	11 Sharon Ruck		CANTR	0:41.86
Group :D
	1 Alison Nye		ERITH	0:29.52
	2 Helen Kula-Przezwanski BRIST	0:31.25
	3 Juoy Wreford		THANV	0:31.60
	4 Pauline Hogg		HAVAT	0:32.93
	5 Catherine Hartle	SPENC	0:33.43
	6 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	0:34.73
	7 Debbie Harvie		CROYD	0:34.76
	8 Frances Burnham	HASTG	0:37.77
Group :E
	1 Sue Hodge		BRIST	0:31.98
	2 Tanya Hind		CROYD	0:32.92
	3 Jayne Ball		EDMON	0:33.57
	4 Lesley Harold		BROML	0:34.90
	5 Judith Baker		GRAVN	0:35.00
	6 Kathy Smith		ERITH	0:35.67
	7 Ulla Davis		SWISS	0:36.43
	8 Cathrine Mitchell	RTWMN	0:39.24
	9 Michelle Whitehead	KINST	0:40.54
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	0:35.41
	2 Ellary McGowan	GODAL	0:39.33
	3 Jane Kewley		HAYHT	0:41.41
	4 Carolyn Heeley	HAYHT	0:43.10
	5 Susan Dewar		HAVAT	0:47.98
	6 Brenda Clayton	HARLO	0:48.69
Group :G
	1 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	0:34.04
	2 Jill Complin		ALBYS	0:36.00
	3 Lynda Miller		EASTB	0:36.69
	4 Diane Ford		SPENC	0:38.58
	5 Sue Lauder		SPENC	0:39.37
Group :H
	1 Margaret Wilding	HAYHT	0:35.50
	2 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	0:40.24
Group :J
	1 Barbara Fentinman	BROML	0:38.01
	2 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	0:44.68
	3 Jo Parkins		SPENC	0:46.75
Group :K
	1 Susan Halter		SWISS	0:46.25
	2 Viv Batten		DRAGM	0:54.34
Group :L
	1 Betty Condon		BROML	0:47.53
	2 Nancye Chammings	SPENC	1:15.10
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	1:03.88
Group :S
	1 Tara Hutt		HAVAT	0:28.32
	2 Lisa Burdett		ERITH	0:30.97
	3 Pamela Ellison	BRACK	0:32.47
	4 Anna Deignan		OUTSW	0:43.24
	5 Rachel Pinnock	BASIN	0:43.66
 
EVENT : 21 : MENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Mark Russell		ERITH	0:26.24
	2 Peter Richardson	BLACK	0:26.90
	3 Stephen Tarrant	HARLO	0:27.09
	3 Simon Mullinger	ORPIN	0:27.09
	5 Martin Maiv		HAVAT	0:29.78
	6 John Burdett		ERITH	0:29.89
	7 Andrew Finnes		SPENC	0:30.34
	8 Neil Anderson		CHELS	0:30.43
	9 Carl Chambers		SPENC	0:31.00
Group :B
	1 Mark Salway		SPENC	0:26.48
	2 Matthew Gomez		SWISS	0:27.20
	3 Jonathan Brown	GUYSH	0:27.60
	4 Duncan Hartley	SPENC	0:27.62
	5 Colin Bennett		WINCH	0:27.87
	6 Grant Pearce		OTTER	0:28.00
	7 Julian Bromley	CANTR	0:28.09
	8 Nick Andrews		GUYSH	0:29.44
	9 Jonathan Agar		OTTER	0:30.21
	10 Paul Gibson		GUYSH	0:30.22
	11 Mick Anson		BRIGD	0:30.23
	12 Felix Romenker	BRIGD	0:30.88
	13 David Milne		OTTER	0:31.72
	14 Brian Murphy		CROYD	0:33.43
Group :C
	1 Nicolus Vaughan	DEAL	0:26.44
	2 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	0:27.83
	3 Rowland King		ROCHF	0:28.06
	4 Mike O'Toole		THAAV	0:28.08
	5 Tim Wilkes		ERITH	0:28.79
	6 Simon Storey		SPENC	0:29.66
	7 Russell Simpson	SWISS	0:29.72
	8 Chris Spence		ERITH	0:29.86
	9 Robert Bamsden	SMITH	0:30.54
	10 David Frost		SPENC	0:31.03
	11 Philip Collins	OUTSW	0:32.98
	12 Trevor Lamb		ERITH	0:33.13
	13 David Wills		CANTR	0:35.50
	14 Murray MeGuinness	LARKF	0:35.82
Group :D
	1 Mark Beveridge	FORWD	0:27.91
	2= Neil Culley		FORWD	0:28.02
	2= Keith Mann		ROMFD	0:28.02
	4 David Halshaw		GUYSH	0:28.70
	5 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	0:31.20
	6 Keith Russell		ERITH	0:31.51
	7 Michel Le Lerre	PORTP	0:32.00
	8 Graham Reeve		REDDH	0:32.21
	9 Nick Hunt		CHELF	0:32.25
	10 SP Doyle		GRAVN	0:32.32
	11 Christopher Byron	SPENC	0:33.50
	12 James Brent		EASTB	0:34.13
	13 Derek Segger		BRIST	0:34.63
	14 Colin Meadows	BASIN	0:39.55
Group :E
	1 Jim Mackenzie		OTTER	0:28.67
	2 Antony Meek		SEVEN	0:28.91
	3 Walter Gerrard	ROCHF	0:30.73
	4 Michael Gravet	CROYD	0:30.77
	5 Roger Cooper		GRAVN	0:31.37
	6 Martin Heron		CROYD	0:31.44
	7 Brian Coates		HAVAT	0:36.95
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	0:28.10
	2 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	0:28.74
	3 Philip Harper		ROCHF	0:29.53
	4 Duncan Mc Creadie	SPENC	0:29.54
	5 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	0:30.13
	6 Michael Thomas	WATFD	0:32.20
	7 Dennis Vick		ERITH	0:32.72
	8 Colin Dew		BASIN	0:37.54
	9 John Watts		HASTG	0:47.61
Group :G
	1 Derek Gore		CHELF	0:31.32
	2 Jeff Whyman		ALBYS	0:31.45
	3 RL Thomas		OTTER	0:31.74
	4 Mike Daniell		BRACK	0:31.81
	5 Derek Parr		OTTER	0:32.18
	6 David Staveley	HYTHE	0:32.33
	7 Dave Langley		GLOST	0:32.79
	8 Alan Canham		HARLO	0:32.97
	9 Anthony Ray		OTTER	0:33.47
	10 Rodney Miller	EASTB	0:34.17
	11 Chris Emms		HAVAT	0:35.60
	12 David Hayes		HAYHT	0:38.08
	13 John Limmer		ALBYS	0:38.09
Group :H
	1 Anthony Gimson	HAYHT	0:32.67
	2 Ted Evans		OTTER	0:33.04
	3 Francis Halshaw	GUYSH	0:33.21
	4 P Sutherland		BECKH	0:33.38
	5 James McDonald	ELLES	0:36.79
	6 David Willliams	WATFD	0:36.84
	7 Robin Hawkins		CANTR	0:38.41
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	0:32.82
	2 Irving Dixon		SPENC	0:33.45
	3 John Jacy		SEAGU	0:33.52
	4 Derrick Fuller	THANV	0:35.43
	5 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	0:39.09
	6 Bob Carter		ALBYS	0:39.62
	7 Dave Mace		SPENC	0:41.16
	8 Ernest Butler		HYTHE	0:41.72
	9 Albert Eagles		WALTH	0:43.37
	10 Richard Harding	SWISS	0:43.76
	11 Brian Cross		HAVAT	0:46.46
Group :K
	1 Ted Hooker		SEVEN	0:35.47
	2 R Payne		LARKF	0:35.52
	3 Derek Thompson	BARNT	0:36.75
	4 D Wamford-Davis	OTTER	0:42.09
	5 Edward Clarke		ROMFD	0:48.96
Group :L
	1 Peter Foakes		FAVER	0:44.41
Group :M
	1 Ken Stilwell		CANTR	0:53.38
Group :N
	1 Derrick Davey		FAVER	0:55.03
	2 John Harrison		ROYAL	0:57.14
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	0:26.63
	2 Gary wraight		ROMFD	0:29.01
 
EVENT : 22 : MIXED 400M FREE F.G.H.J.K.L.M.N
Group :C
	1 Shenna Bassett	DORKG	7:01.05
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	4:58.24
	2 Duncan Mc Creadie	SPENC	5:12.50
	3 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	5:40.29
	4 Elaine Blower		BANNT	6:09.45
	5 Rosa Norridge		SPENC	6:14.60
	6 Tony Pearce		KINST	6:15.72
	7 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	6:15.91
	8 Colin Dew		BASIN	6:50.69
	9 Michael Thomas	WATFD	7:12.57
	10 Carolyn Heeley	HAYHT	7:15.05
	11 Ellery McGowan	GODAL	7:15.58
	12 Linda Gray		BROML	7:31.83
	13 John Watts		HASTG	9:23.50
	14 Christine Maclachlan	CANTR	9:42.98
Group :G
	1 Andrew Elcock		SPENC	5:36.99
	2 Derek Parr		OTTER	5:57.98
	3 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	6:15.75
	4 Rodney Miller		EASTB	6:22.31
	5 Jill Complin		ALBYS	6:23.93
	6 Diane Ford		SPENC	6:39.80
	7 Jenny Cooper		BROML	6:56.24
	8 Chris Emms		HAVAT	7:06.47
Group :H
	1 Alec Fakley		HYTHE	12.10.98 ??
 
	2 Geoff Stokes		SPENC	5:27.57
	3 Charles Swann		ROMSY	6:00.65
	4 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	6:24.27
	5 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	7:08.55
	6 James McDonald	ELLES	7:30.51
 
	1 Jenny Ball		ALBYS	6:58.43 ??
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	6:14.16
	2 Irving Dixon		SPENC	6:32.12
	3 Barbara Fentinman	BROML	6:37.86
	4 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	8:13.77
	5 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	8:16.46
	6 Dave Mace		SPENC	8:27.71
Group :K
	1 Viv Batten		DRAGM	0:10.11 ??
	2 R Payne		LARKF	7:13.21
	3 Derek Thompson	BARNT	7:17.33
Group :L
	1 Len Cochrane		ROMFD	0:10.33 ??
	2 Nancye chammings	SPENC	0:13.07 ??
	3 Peter Foakes		FAVER	8:29.44
	4 Daphne Gilbert	ALBYS	8:29.81
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	0:10.33 ??
	2 Ken Stuwell		CANTR	9:38.52
 
EVENT : 23 : MENS 4X50 240YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Albyns			2:33.26
	2	Romford Town		2:35.04
	3	Spencer Swim Team	2:41.52
 
EVENT : 24 : WOMENS 4X50 240YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Bromley Masters		2:55.50
	2	Spencer Swim Team	3:03.25
 
EVENT : 25 : MENS 4X50 120YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Erith District		2:03.65
	2	Swiss cottage		2:07.59
	3	Spencer Swim Team	2:07.64
	4	Black Lion		2:09.19
	5	Otter SC		2:12.27
	6	Out to SWim		2:13.78
	7	Erith District  B	2:24.86
 
EVENT : 26 : WOMENS 4X50 120YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Swiss Cottage		2:16.51
	2	Rushmoor Royals		2:22.02
	3	Spencer Swim Team	2:23.70
	4	Erith District		2:25.65
	5	Otter SC		2:27.04
	6	Black Lion		2:44.42
 
EVENT : 27 : MENS 4X50 200YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1	Romsey Totton		2:17.48
	2	Spencer Swim Team	2:17.64
 
EVENT : 28 : WOMENS 4X50 200YRS MEDLEY TEAM
	1  	Haywards Heath		2:44.61
	99	Spencer Swim Team	Disq.
 
EVENT : 29 : MENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Peter Richardson	BLACK	0:58.19
	2 Ben Martin		OTTER	1:02.25
	3 Andrew Finnes		SPENC	1:06.05
	4 John Burdett		ERITH	1:06.78
	5 Carl Chambers		SPENC	1:12.26
Group :B
	1 Duncan Hartley	SPENC	0:59.04
	2 Mark Saiway		SPENC	0:59.76
	3 Matthew Gomez		SWISS	0:59.96
	4 Colin Bennett		WINCH	1:01.42
	5 Martin Bradford	OUTSW	1:03.11
	6 Richard Thompson	HAYHT	1:05.15
	7 Felix Romenker	BRIGD	1:08.03
Group :C
	1 Nicolus Vaughan	DEAL	0:58.24
	2 Mike O'Toole		THAAV	1:01.84
	3 J D Crouch		EASTB	1:04.72
	4 Adrian Grimmond	BLACK	1:05.56
	5 Chris Spence		ERITH	1:06.79
	6 Stefan Garter		SPENC	1:08.59
	7 Robert Ramsden	SMITH	1:09.62
	8 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	1:09.88
	9 David Wills		CANTR	1:21.27
Group :D
	1 Timothy Fraser	OTTER	1:01.02
	2 Steve Harrison	ROMSY	1:04.44
	3 John Gallagher	SPENC	1:08.29
	4 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	1:09.30
	5 David Haishaw		GUYSH	1:11.60
	6 Keith Russell		ERITH	1:12.66
	7 James Brent		EASTB	1:13.49
	8 Alastair Keir		OUTSW	1:14.90
	9 Tom Hill		OUTSW	1:15.40
	10 John Abbott		CANTR	1:18.71
	11 Phil Griffen		OUTSW	1:20.39
	12 Colin Meadows	BASIN	1:28.13
Group :E
	1 Steve Braine		HAYHT	1:02.38
	2 Antony Meek		SEVEN	1:04.82
	3 Jim Mackenzie		OTTER	1:05.31
	4 Roger Cooper		GRAVN	1:08.11
	5 Walter Gerrard	ROCHF	1:08.17
	6 Chris Dawson		HASTG	1:09.37
	7 Michael Gravet	CROYD	1:10.35
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	1:01.02
	2 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	1:04.69
	3 Philip Harper		ROCHF	1:04.91
	4 Duncan Mc Creadie	SPENC	1:05.20
	5 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	1:09.27
	6 Roger Osborn		STOWM	1:11.41
	7 Brian Morgan		COLCH	1:12.10
	8 David Dix		GODAL	1:12.54
	9 Dennis Vick		ERITH	1:13.74
	10 Trevor Holmos	OTTER	1:17.64
	11 Michael Thomas	WATFD	1:20.54
	12 Colin Dew		BASIN	1:27.22
Group :G
	1 Derek Parr		OTTER	1:11.98
	2 Derek Gore		CHELF	1:12.85
	3 Mike Daniell		BRACK	1:13.14
	4 Anthony Ray		OTTER	1:15.00
	5 Andrew Elcock		SPENC	1:15.75
	6 Ron Power		ROMFD	1:16.10
	7 Rodney Miller		EASTB	1:17.58
	8 David Hayes		HAYHT	1:30.90
Group :H
	1 Geoff Stokes		SPENC	1:09.08
	2 Anthony Gimson	HAYHT	1:13.18
	3 Charles Swann		ROMSY	1:14.14
	4 Anthony Weston	ROMSY	1:14.70
	5 Ted Evans		OTTER	1:16.21
	6 Francis Haishaw	GUYSH	1:18.07
	7 Neil Tasker		BRIGH	1:20.08
	8 Anthony Pepper	ROMFD	1:21.59
	9 P Sutherland		BECKH	1:21.76
	10 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	1:21.80
	11 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	1:22.13
	12 James McDonald	ELLES	1:23.83
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	1:15.71
	2 Irving Dixon		SPENC	1:16.22
	3 John Jacy		SEAGU	1:19.39
	4 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	1:33.33
	5 Ernest Butler		HYTHE	1:37.25
	6 Dave Mace		SPENC	1:40.18
	7 Brian Cross		HAVAT	1:47.32
Group :K
	1 Ted Hooker		SEVEN	1:26.71
Group :L
	1 Peter Foakes		FAVER	1:45.03
Group :M
	1 Ken Stuwell		CANTR	2:06.29
Group :N
	1 John Harrison		ROYAL	2:05.19
	2 Derrick Davey		FAVER	2:06.11
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	0:59.50
	2 Gary Wraight		ROMFD	1:05.94
 
EVENT : 30 : WOMENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Susan Hill		SPENC	1:02.91
	2 Anne Vanner		WARE	1:02.97
	3 Maria Kelly		SWISS	1:04.90
	4 Amy Kasper		SPENC	1:07.08
	5 Sarah Clark		SMITH	1:11.08
	6 Diane Rochford	SPENC	1:11.37
	7 dare Chitton		HAYHT	1:16.56
	8 Emma Fluck		GUYSH	1:22.75
	9 Lesley Donald		GUYSH	1:26.99
Group :B
	1 Carole Gardner	SWISS	1:05.24
	2 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	1:06.07
	3 Jane McNenemy		OTTER	1:06.08
	4 Luciana Cowell	ERITH	1:07.09
	5 Anne Braam		SPENC	1:09.23
	6 Linden Jack		KINST	1:09.44
	7 Samantha Stedman	EASTB	1:09.88
	8 Lynne Dawson		GODAL	1:10.82
	9 Freda Gardner		ERITH	1:10.98
	10 Anne Connon		EASTB	1:12.57
	11 Anneliese Harris	RUSHM	1:17.35
Group :C
	1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane	SWISS	1:09.09
	2 Sue Welham		HATFD	1:09.31
	3 Mandy Allum		WALTH	1:12.73
	4 Nicola Lee		WALTH	1:18.38
	5 Alison Cox		YSWIM	1:18.60
	6 Diane Wells		BLACK	1:18.83
	7 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	1:20.06
	8 Sheena Bassett	DORKG	1:23.48
Group :D
	1 Helen Kula-Przezwanski BRIST	1:08.13
	2 Alison Nye		ERITH	1:08.20
	3 Julie Lowe		SWISS	1:08.60
	4 Laura Hoodless	HASTG	1:10.98
	5 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	1:19.40
	6 Maria Taylor		BLACK	1:25.35
	7 Jane Morgan		COLCH	1:33.92
Group :E
	1 Sue Hodge		BRIST	1:10.46
	2 Tanya Hind		CROYD	1:13.42
	3 Lesley Harold		BROML	1:21.85
	4 Ulla Davis		SWISS	1:22.34
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	1:18.83
	2 Rosa Norridge		SPENC	1:23.39
	3 Rose Dudeney		HAYHT	1:34.21
	4 Linda Gray		BROML	1:36.61
	5 Maureen Seal		HYTHE	1:41.97
Group :G
	1 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	1:17.27
	2 Jill Complin		ALBYS	1:21.09
	3 Lynda Miller		EASTB	1:23.45
	4 Diane Ford		SPENC	1:24.81
Group :H
	1 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	1:29.19
	2 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	1:37.79
Group :J
	1 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	1:47.78
	2 Joy Cochrane		ROMFD	1:55.46
Group :K
	1 Susan Halter		SWISS	1:50.44
	2 Olive Hale		SPENC	1:52.75
	3 Viv Batten		DRAGM	2:12.17
Group :L
	1 Daphne Gilbert	ALBYS	1:59.09
	2 Betty Condon		BROML	2:03.19
	3 Nancye Chammings	SPENC	2:45.19
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	2:21.01
	2 Emily Godsall		DRAGM	2:55.03
Group :S
	1 Tara Hutt  		HAVAT  	1:00.24
	2 Lisa Burdett		ERITH	1:06.55
	3 Rachel Pinnock	BASIN	1:39.81
 
EVENT : 31 : MENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Michael Nelhams	GUILF	0:31.98
	2 Andrew Dunmall	EASTB	0:34.40
	3 Andrew Finnes		SPENC	0:43.18
Group :B
	1 Jonathan Brown	GUYSH	0:32.28
	2 Matthew Gomez		SWISS	0:34.29
	3 Colin Bennett		WINCH	0:34.35
	4 Julian Bromley	CANTR	0:37.60
	5 Felix Romenker	BRIGD	0:37.92
	6 David Milne		OTTER	0:39.58
Group :C
	1 Duncan Beveridge	FORWD	0:32.56
	2 Tim Wilkes		ERITH	0:33.90
	3 Mathew Williamson	CANTR	0:34.38
	4 Andrea Viola		HARLO	0:34.63
	5 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	0:35.34
	6 Steven Greenstein	REDBR	0:36.10
	7 Philip Collins	OUTSW	0:37.14
	8 Chris Spence		ERITH	0:40.10
	9 Robert Ramsden	SMITH	0:41.60
Group :D
	1 Nick Hunt		CHELF	0:35.50
	2 David Halshaw		GUYSH	0:35.68
	3 Graham Reeve		REDDH	0:36.66
	4 Derek Segger		BRIST	0:38.06
	5 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	0:39.06
	6 Christopher Byron	SPENC	0:39.83
	7 John Abbott		CANTR	0:40.13
	8 Simon Goulter		SPENC	0:42.46
	9 Keith Russell		ERITH	0:43.97
	10 James Brent		EASTB	0:44.79
	11 Colin Meadows	BASIN	0:46.88
Group :E
	1 Jeff Lea		CROYD	0:39.22
Group :F
	1 John Matthissen	COLCH	0:37.77
	2 Jeff Hillier		WALTH	0:38.21
	3 Chris Dunn		HATFD	0:39.22
	4 Trevor Holmes		OTTER	0:39.29
	5 Frank Rider		ERITH	0:41.45
	6 David Dix		GODAL	0:45.63
	7 Colin Dew		BASIN	0:52.03
Group :G
	1 Chris Jones		HAYHT	0:37.25
	2 Alan Canham		HARLO	0:37.63
	3 John Limmer		ALBYS	0:38.97
	4 Mike Wake		OTTER	0:39.66
Group :H
	1 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	0:39.48
	2 Charles Swann		ROMSY	0:41.44
	3 Geoff Stokes		SPENC	0:42.16
	4 Robin Hawkins		CANTR	0:43.98
	5 Ted Evans		OTTER	0:44.41
	6 James McDonald	ELLES	0:52.92
	7 Alec Fakley		HYTHE	1:02.29
Group :J
	1 Paul Alvarez		ROMFD	0:44.16
	2 Geoff Graves		GRAVN	0:44.45
	3 Bob Carter		ALBYS	0:45.28
	4 Albert Eagles		WALTH	0:45.96
	5 Alan Burnett		GRAVN	0:47.00
	6 John Iliffe		OTTER	0:49.85
	7 Brian Cross		HAVAT	0:51.60
	8 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	0:57.81
Group :K
	1 Jim Green		REDDH	0:47.31
Group :M
	1 Ken Stilwell		CANTR	1:01.21
Group :N
	1 Derrick Davey		FAVER	1:01.01
Group :S
	1 Sascha Weidlich	OTTER	0:33.66
	2 Gary Wraight		ROMFD	0:38.76
 
EVENT : 32 : WOMENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Sue Fawn		RUSHM	0:38.09
	2 Lucy Clarke		OTTER	0:38.85
	3 Helen Ramsey		HART	0:39.01
	4 Amy Kasper		SPENC	0:39.80
	5 Julie Sanders		ROMFD	0:42.77
	6 Clare Chitton		HAYHT	0:42.90
	7 Simone Rider		ERITH	0:47.96
Group :B
	1 Luciana Cowell	ERITH	0:38.04
	2 Lynne Dawson		GODAL	0:43.02
	3 Rachael Kirkham-Fearon ROYAL	0:45.23
Group :C
	1 Caroline Emburey	CHELF	0:43.45
	2 Karen Lyons		BASIN	0:44.49
	3 Sheena Bassett	DORKG	0:45.92
Group :D
	1= Julie Lowe		SWISS	0:37.51
	1= Alison Nye		ERITH	0:37.51
	3 Jane Morgan		COLCH	0:46.13
	4 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	0:47.55
Group :E
	1 Lesley Harold		BROML	0:41.66
	2 Mary Johnson		HAYHT	0:48.86
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	0:42.76
	2 Linda Gray		BROML	0:49.36
	3 Rose Dudeney		HAYRT	0:51.88
	4 Susan Dewar		HAVAT	0:52.68
	5 Maureen Seal		HYTHE	0:58.07
Group :G
	1 Diane Ford		SPENC	0:43.11
	2 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	0:44.36
	3 Jill Complin		ALBYS	0:47.67
	4 Kate Whitfield	BRISN	0:48.83
	5 Susan Stewart		CHELF	0:54.85
Group :H
	1 Christine Parfect	HAYHT	0:45.45
	2 Felicity Hague	SHIVR	0:50.23
	3 Jacque Graves		GRAVN	0:50.56
Group :J
	1 Beatrice Corfield	REDBR	1:24.99
Group :K
	1 Viv Batten		DRAGM:	1:10.47
Group :L
	1 Maud Povey		GRAVN	0:58.25
	2 Terry Moore		ROYAL	1:10.53
	3 Nancye Chammings	SPENC	1:13.55
Group :M
	1 Emily Godsall		DRAGM	1:42.83
Group :S
	1 Lotte Henning		BRIGD	0:39.06
 
EVENT : 33 : MENS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Group :A
	1 Simon Mullinger	ORPIN	2:27.13
	2 Michael Nelhams	GUILF	2:29.19
	3 Carl Chambers		SPENC	2:54.84
Group :B
	1 Mark Salway		SPENC	2:29.13
	2 Mark Franklin		ROYAL	2:33.10
	3 Steve Wilson		HYTHE	2:40.46
	4 Richard Thompson	HAYHT	2:50.23
Group :C
	1 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	2:35.91
	2 Paul Caller		BLACK	2:43.92
	3 Adrian Morley		ROCHF	2:44.50
	4 Steven Greenstein	REDBR	2:49.59
	5 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	2:53.13
	6 Philip Collins	OUTSW	3:00.97
Group :D
	1 Nick Hunt		CHELF	2:49.11
	2 Patrick Cann		WALTH	2:58.66
	3 Alastair Keir		OUTSW	3:07.40
	4 Dominic Steinitz	KINST	3:07.69
	5 Tom Hill		OUTSW	3:11.26
	6 Phil Griffen		OUTSW	3:20.97
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	2:39.88
	2 Duncan Mc Creadie	SPENC	2:47.43
	3 Jeff Hillier		WALTH	3:05.12
	4 David Dix		GODAL	3:15.83
	99 Roger Osborn		STOWM	Disq.
Group :G
	1 David Staveley	HYTHE	3:10.75
	2 Derek Parr		OTTER	3:15.18
	3 Chris Jones		HAYHT	3:16.59
Group :H
	1 Anthony Pepper	ROMFD	3:19.20
	2 Anthony Gimson	HAYHT	3:24.81
	3 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	3:27.32
	4 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	3:32.31
	5 James McDonald	ELLES	4:10.86
Group :J
	1 Paul Alvarez		ROMFD	3:28.15
	2 John Jacy		SEAGU	3:28.23
	3 Bob Carter		ALBYS	4:14.69
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	2:29.30
	2 Gary Wraight		ROMFD	2:52.47
 
EVENT : 34 : WOMENS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Group :A
	1 Sue Fawn		RUSHM	2:38.06
	2 Claire Fawn		RUSHM	2:38.40
	3 Susan Hill		SPENC	2:41.22
	4 Suzanne Wells		KINST	2:42.57
	5 Karen Seal		HYTHE	2:47.13
	6 Helen Ramsey		HART	2:50.24
	7 Amy Kasper		SPENC	2:52.29
	8 Sarah Clark		SMITH	2:54.53
	9 Proe Makianne		BRIGD	3:00.03
Group :B
	1 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	2:44.54
	2 Julie Robinson	RUSHM	2:51.08
	3 Lynne Dawson		GODAL	3:05.74
Group :C
	1 Debra Riker		SPENC	2:48.43
	2 Caroline Emburey	CHELF	3:04.12
	3 Nicola Lee		WALTH	3:12.36
	4 Alison Cox		YSWIM	3:18.19
	5 Sheena Bassett	DORKG	3:26.52
	6 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	3:30.23
	7 Lesley Davies		OTTER	3:42.04
Group :D
	1 Alison Nye		ERITH	2:56.50
	2 Pauline Hogg		HAVAT	2:58.14
	3 Jane Morgan		COLCH	3:48.82
Group :E
	1 Yvonne Mathissen	SPENC	3:17.61
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	3:15.75
Group :G
	1 Diane Ford		SPENC	3:26.39
	2 Jenny Cooper		BROML	3:46.39
	3 Jennie Dean		HAYHT	3:56.70
	4 Jose Adam		BRIGD	4:15.14
	5 Susan Stewart		CHELF	4:17.62
	99 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	Disq.
Group :H
	1 Margaret Wilding	HAYHT	3:24.07
	2 Felicity Hague	SHIVR	3:55.15
	3 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	4:06.20
	4 Maureen Fakley	HYTHE	5:00.67
Group :J
	1 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	4:48.70
Group :K
	1 Viv Batten		DRAGM	5:50.61
Group :S
	1 Lotte Henning		BRIGD	2:48.09
 
EVENT : 35 : MENS 4X50 240YR5 FREE TEAM
	1	Spencer Swim Team	2:13.17
	2	Romford Town		2:14.49
	3	Albyns			2:18.84
	4	Otter SC		2:20.10
 
EVENT : 36 : WOMENS 4X50 240YR5 FREE TEAM
	1	Spencer Swim Team	3:07.75
 
EVENT : 37 : MENS 4X50 120YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Erith District		1:50.92
	2	Spencer Swim Team	1:51.71
	3	Black Lion		1:53.33
	4	Guys Hospital		1:53.53
	5	Erith District  B	2:03.75
	6	Canterbury		2:03.85
 
EVENT : 38 : WOMENS 4X50 120YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Spencer Swim Team	2:06.61
	2	Erith District		2:08.93
	3	Rushmoor Royals		2:09.80
	4	Black Lion		2:18.84
 
EVENT : 39 : MENS 4X50 200YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Spencer Swim Team	2:00.34
	99	Romsey Totton   	Disq.
 
EVENT : 40 : WOMENS 4X50 200YRS FREE TEAM
	1	Spencer Swim Team	2:50.06
 
EVENT : 41 : MENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
	1 Lugano Martins	OUTSW	1:04.24
	2 Peter Richardson	BLACK	1:05.70
	3 Ben Martin		OTTER	1:10.68
	4 Alan Nancarrow	FAREN	1:14.03
Group :B
	1 Mark Salway		SPENC	1:05.19
	2 Duncan Hartley	SPENC	1:05.39
	3 Julian Reed		MILTK	1:05.93
	4 Matthew Gomez		SWISS	1:06.80
Group :C
	1 NicQlus Vaughan	DEAL	1:03.96
	2 Mike O'Toole		THANV	1:07.01
	3 Anthony Corben	FAREN	1:13.96
	4 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	1:18.69
Group :D
	1 Timothy Fraser	OTTER	1:07.41
Group :E
	1 Steve Braine		HAYHT	1:06.43
	2 Walter Gerrard	ROCHF	1:16.74
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	1:16.47
	2 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	1:17.05
	3 Philip Harper		ROCHF	1:18.27
	4 David Dix		GODAL	1:32.99
Group :G
	1 Derek Parr		OTTER	1:17.02
	2 Mike Wake		OTTER	1:20.42
	3 Mike Daniell		BRACK	1:24.39
	4 David Staveley	HYTHE	1:30.12
	5 Rodney Miller		EASTB	1:31.09
Group :H
	1 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	1:36.76
	2 Geoffrey Bishop	ROYAL	1:53.89
Group :J
	1 John Jacy		SEAGU	1:39.11
	2 Paul Alvarez		ROMFD	1:39.26
Group :S
	1 Daniel Wedge		ROCHF	1:07.90
 
EVENT : 42 : WOMENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
	1 Maria Kelly		SWISS	1:09.63
	2 Claire Fawn		RUSHM	1:12.42
	3 Suzanne Wells		KINST	1:14.50
	4 Karen Seal		HYTHE	1:15.29
	5 Diane Rochford	SPENC	1:22.15
Group :B
	1 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	1:15.31
	2 Anne Braam		SPENC	1:17.47
	3 Julie Robinson	RUSHM	1:21.16
	4 Rachael Kirkham-Fearon ROYAL	1:27.43
Group :C
	1 Marie Sadler		PORTP	1:09.42
	2 Sue Weiham		HATFD	1:17.99
	3 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	1:43.89
Group :D
	1 Laura Hoodless	HASTG	1:19.07
	2 Joanna Matthews	SPENC	1:28.76
Group :E
	1 Jayne Ball		EDMON	1:26.36
	2 Yvonne Mathissen	SPENC	1:35.69
Group :F
	1 Julie Crayford	DRAGM	1:33.37
	2 Rosa Norridge		SPENC	1:41.78
Group :G
	1 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	1:41.93
Group :H
	1 Felicity Hague	SHIVR	1:57.97
Group :J
	1 Patricia Mantell	BEXHI	2:49.92
Group :K
	99 Viv Batten		DRAGM	Disq.
Group :S
	1 Elizabeth Bellinger	HAVAT	1:08.36
	2 Lotte Henning		BRIGD	1:16.59
 
EVENT : 43 : MENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Simon Mullinger	ORPIN	0:32.03
	2 Andrew Dunmall	EASTB	0:32.27
	3 Neil Anderson		CHELS	0:35.37
Group :B
	1 Mark Salway		SPENC	0:30.87
	2 Mark Franklin		ROYAL	0:32.57
	3 Steve Wilson		HYTHE	0:35.56
	4 Nick Andrews		GUYSH	0:35.57
	5 Julian Bromley	CANTR	0:37.28
	6 Paul Gibson		GUYSH	0:37.49
Group :C
	1 Adrian Morley		ROCHF	0:33.02
	2 J D Crouch		EASTB	0:34.33
	3 Anthony Corben	FAREN	0:36.31
	4 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	0:36.67
	5 David Wills		CANTR	0:50.24
Group :D
	1 Steve Harrison	ROMSY	0:32.00
Group :E
	1 Chris Dawson		HASTG	0:35.37
	2 Michael Gravet	CROYD	0:35.76
	3 Philip Moo		CANTR	0:36.44
	4 Roger Cooper		GRAVN	0:38.00
	5 Walter Gerrard	ROCHF	0:38.58
Group :F
	1 John Matthissen	COLCH	0:34.03
	2 Barrie Rolfe		SMITH	0:35.82
	3 Chris Dunn		HATFD	0:36.95
	4 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	0:37.10
	5 Colin Dew		BASIN	0:53.71
Group :G
	1 Dave Langley		GLOST	0:35.86
	2 Mike Daniell		BRACK	0:37.35
	3 David Staveley	HYTHE	0:38.69
	4 Anthony Ray		OTTER	0:41.35
	5 David Hayes		HAYHT	0:46.79
Group :H
	1 Anthony Weston	ROMSY	0:37.66
	2 Anthony Pepper	ROMFD	0:38.24
	3 Ted Evans		OTTER	0:39.95
	4 Charles Swann		ROMSY	0:41.13
	5 P Sutherland		BECKH	0:43.45
	6 Neil TaBker		BRIGH	0:46.08
	7 Robin Hawkins		CANTR	0:50.78
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	0:43.80
	2 John Jacy		SEAGU	0:43.91
	3 Janos Leigh		ROMFD	0:44.80
	4 Bob Carter		ALBYS	0:48.56
	5 Ernest Butler		HYTHE	0:53.56
	6 Dave Mace		SPENC	0:56.65
Group :K
	1 Guy Gibb		CANTR	0:44.28
Group :L
	1 Peter Foakes		FAVER	0:56.11
	2 Len Cochrane		ROMFD	0:59.63
Group :M
	1 Ken Stilwell		CANTR	1:04.07
Group :N
	1 John Harrison		ROYAL	0:54.45
 
EVENT : 44 : WOMENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
	1 Suzanne Wells		KINST	0:34.56
	2 Jo Swatton		FAREN	0:35.03
	3 Karen Seal		HYTHE	0:35.25
	4 Rachel Smith		CANTR	0:37.89
	5 Sue Fawn		RUSHM	0:38.09
	6 Lesley Donald		GUYSH	0:46.15
Group :B
	1 Coral Stone		GUYSH	0:38.17
	2 Samantha Stedman	EASTB	0:39.97
	3 Anne Connon		EASTB	0:40.50
	4 Rachael Kirkham-Fearon ROYAL	0:41.27
Group :C
	1 Debra Riker		SPENC	0:37.50
	2 Jane Hale		SPENC	0:37.74
	3 Nicola Lee		WALTH	0:39.83
	4 Karen Lyons		BASIN	0:44.52
	5 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	0:46.12
Group :D
	1 Julie Lowe		SWISS	0:35.62
	2 Pauline Hogg		HAVAT	0:39.40
	3 Debbie Harvie		CROYD	0:40.46
	4 Jane Crisp		CANTR	0:41.60
	5 Jane Greenwood	WAVEN	0:46.31
	6 Jane Morgan		COLCH	0:56.20
Group :E
	1 Mary Johnson		HAYHT	0:42.69
Group :F
	1 Elaine Blower		BARNT	0:42.50
	2 Susan Dewar		HAVAT	0:48.36
	3 Rose Dudeney		HAYHT	0:48.64
Group :G
	1 Lynda Miller		EASTB	0:47.07
	2 Jose Adam		BRIGD	0:47.86
	3 Jenny Cooper		BROML	0:49.46
Group :H
	1 Margaret Wilding	HAYHT	0:38.06
	2 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	0:51.13
	3 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	0:52.00
	4 Maureen Fakley	HYTHE	0:56.14
Group :J
	1 Jo Parkins		SPENC	0:50.94
	2 Joy Cochrane		ROMFD	0:57.50
	3 Beatrice Corfield	REDBR	1:32.04
Group :K
	1 Olive Hale		SPENC	0:50.98
	2 Susan Halter		SWISS	0:57.80
	3 Viv Batten		DRAGM	1:15.48
Group :L
	1 Betty Condon		BROML	0:53.86
	2 Terry Moore		ROYAL	1:06.12
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	1:01.68
	2 Ernily Godsall	DRAGM	1:28.81
Group :S
	1 Tara Hutt		HAVAT	0:33.51
	2 Anna Deignan		OUTSW	0:46.95
	3 Rachel Pinnock	BASIN	1:00.00
 
EVENT : 45 : MENS 200M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Peter Richardson	BLACK	2:12.38
	2 Ben Martin		OTTER	2:19.96
	3 Alan Nancarrow	FAREN	2:21.70
	4 Neil Anderson		CHELS	2:34.52
Group :B
	1 Duncan Hartley	SPENC	2:10.06
	2 Steve Wilson		HYTHE	2:24.68
Group :C
	1 Mike O'Toole		THANV	2:17.43
	2 Gary Thomas		ROYAL	2:17.93
	3 Terry Wright		KINST	2:22.16
	4 Stefan Garter		SPENC	2:31.93
	5 Chris Hunt		HAVAT	2:33.72
	6 Simon Storey		SPENC	2:43.35
	7 David Frost		SPENC	2:50.07
Group :D
	1 John Gallagher	SPENC	2:30.72
	2 James Brent		EASTB	2:51.18
	3 Colin Meadows		BASIN	3:16.53
Group :E
	1 Jim Mackenzie		OTTER	2:25.94
	2 Chris Dawson		HASTG	2:40.50
	3 Michael Gravet	CROYD	2:44.50
Group :F
	1 Chris Dunn		HATFD	2:17.69
	2 Duncan Mc Creadie	SPENC	2:27.18
	3 Len Phoenix		WAVEN	2:42.62
	4 David Dix		GODAL	2:45.58
	5 Brian Morgan		COLCH	2:47.32
	6 Dennis Vick		ERITH	2:52.53
	7 Roger Osborn		STOWM	2:54.23
	8 Tony Pearce		KINST	2:59.61
	9 Colin Dew		BASIN	3:14.61
	10 Michael Thomas	WATFD	3:15.08
Group :G
	1 Andrew Elcock		SPENC	2:42.19
	2 Derek Parr		OTTER	2:48.09
	3 Rodney Miller		EASTB	2:54.24
	4 John Limmer		ALBYS	3:07.68
Group :H
	1 Geoff Stokes		SPENC	2:34.90
	2 Charles Swann		ROMSY	2:52.36
	3 Anthony Gimson	HAYHT	2:53.44
	4 Anthony Pepper	ROMFD	3:02.43
	5 Charlie Lane		ETOBK	3:07.25
	6 James McDonald	ELLES	3:19.30
Group :J
	1 John Starr		ROMFD	2:52.80
	2 Irving Dixon		SPENC	3:07.95
	3 Ernest Butler		HYTHE	3:38.82
	4 Edwin Henniker	CANTR	3:40.63
	5 Dave Mace		SPENC	3:58.33
Group :L
	1 Peter Foakes		FAVER	4:06.14
	2 Len Cochrane		ROMFD	5:05.24
Group :M
	1 Ken Stilwell		CANTR	4:53.99
Group :N
	1 John Harrison		ROYAL	4:27.71
 
EVENT:	46 : WOMENS 200M FREESTYLE
Group :A
	1 Susan Hill		SPENC	2:16.64
	2 Maria Kelly		SWISS	2:21.22
	3 Suzanne Wells		KINST	2:27.82
	4 Jo Swatton		FAREN	2:30.94
	5 Diane Rochford	SPENC	2:33.60
Group :B
	1 Claire Sweeney	ERITH	2:23.48
	2 Anne Braam		SPENC	2:29.60
	3 Linden Jack		KINST	2:31.25
Group :C
	1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane	SWISS	2:25.16
	2 Sue Weiham		HATFD	2:28.15
	3 Debra Riker		SPENC	2:28.53
	4 Jane Hale		SPENC	2:41.66
	5 Nicola Lee		WALTH	2:56.87
	6 Valerie Bull		WAVEN	2:58.37
Group :D
	1 Helen Kula-Przezwanski BRIST	2:27.72
	2 Margaret Smith	MILTK	2:29.18
	3 Laura Hoodless	HASTG	2:31.89
	4 Christine Georgion	BLACK	3:31.66
Group :E
	1 Jayne Ball		EDMON	2:32.48
	2 Ulla Davis		SWISS	2:54.04
	3 Mary Johnson		BAYHT	3:10.54
Group :F
	1 Elaine Blower		BARNT	2:57.79
	2 Rosa Norridge		SPENC	3:01.40
	3 Rose Dudeney		HAYHT	3:20.05
	4 Maureen Seal		HYTHE	3:51.42
Group :G
	1 Claire O'Dwyer	DUNLN	3:00.51
	2 Jill Complin		ALBYS	3:00.70
	3 Lynda Miller		EASTB	3:13.59
	4 Diane Ford		SPENC	3:28.55
Group :H
	1 Sybil Warn		ROMFD	3:22.36
	2 Jenny Ball		ISWHT	3:25.84
	3 Maureen Fakley	HYTHE	4:44.03
Group :J
	1 Patricia Mantell	BEXHL	3:57.83
	2 Joy Cochrane		ROMFD	4:15.08
Group :K
	1 Susan Halter		SWISS	4:02.41
	2 Olive Hale		SPENC	4:07.30
	3 Viv Batten		DRAGM	4:50.64
Group :L
	1 Daphne Gilbert	ALBYS	4:03.97
	2 Betty Condon		BROML	4:43.63
Group :M
	1 Willy Van Rysel	SPENC	5:07.10
Group :S
	1 Tara Hutt		HAVAT	2:13.57
	2 Rachel Pinnock	BASIN	3:51.48


Last Revised: 17 May 99