SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Long Course Meet

Session One
Saturday 31st January

EVENT 1 Mens/Womens 200m Freestyle

MENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christopher Collins (84) Royal Navy 2:22.83
2. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 2:37.52

MENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Scott Darling (75) Otter 2:05.57
2. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 2:10.00
3. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 2:11.69
4. Trevor Jones (78) Havant & Wat 2:12.89
5. Derek Sanson (76) Wandsworth 2:24.09
6. Gavin White (78) Otter 2:37.60

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 2:07.12
2. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 2:09.40
3. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 2:09.47
4. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 2:11.69
5. James Palmer (72) Otter 2:20.49
6. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 2:32.68

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kevin Engstrom (68) Romford Town 2:10.61
2. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 2:26.46
3. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 2:30.28
4. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 2:30.66
5. Malcolm Sheehan (68) Otter 2:32.05

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martyn Price (61) Rushmoor Ryl 2:09.03
2. Martin Fenner (62) Co Sund'land 2:10.87
3. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 2:24.75
4. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 2:30.06
5. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 2:40.56

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 2:16.15
2. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 2:19.45
3. Emil Eichenberger (55) AMT 2:29.11
4. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 3:03.35
5. Alan Johnson (59) Spencer 3:15.54

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Peter Rae (53) Otter 2:16.54
2. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 2:40.02

MENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 2:19.06
2. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 2:25.21
3. Geoff Edge (49) Mitcham 2:32.44
4. Paul Abnett (45) Beckenham 3:20.53
5. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 3:26.07

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ron Power (40) Romford Town 2:55.15
2. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 2:57.52
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 2:59.37

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Geoff Stokes (39) Spencer 2:27.18
2. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 2:48.72
3. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 2:53.85
4. John Seabrook (36) Kings Corm 2:56.63
5. Max Zeller (38) AMT 3:11.80
6. Francis Halshaw (36) Maidenhead 3:20.03

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 2:51.84
2. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 3:05.48
3. David Mace (33) Spencer 4:09.25

MENS 80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 4:21.74

WOMENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 2:27.56
2. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 2:28.77
3. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 2:35.08

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 2:22.89
2. Michelle Matson (78) Hants North 2:30.79
3. Catherine Kenning (79) Otter 2:33.58
4. Rachel Gartshore (76) Guildford Ct 2:44.48
5. Fay Robinson (78) Sevenoaks 3:17.94

WOMENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 2:13.55
2. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 2:18.90
3. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 2:26.56
4. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 2:39.25
5. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 2:44.27

WOMENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Amanda Picard (68) AMT 2:18.01
2. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 2:22.74
3. Ann Braam (68) Spencer 2:32.63
4. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 2:33.88
5. Clair Baynton (65) Bracknell 2:49.38
6. Suzanne Maidment (66) Crawley 2:50.98

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 2:47.89
2. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 2:49.55
3. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 3:29.33
4. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 3:40.16

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Kula-Przezwanski (59) Bristol Mast 2:30.61
2. Kim John (59) Spencer 2:46.28

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jayne Ball (54) Barnet Copt 2:35.38
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 2:58.74
3. Susan Norman (52) Cranleigh 3:19.29
4. Michelle Whitehead (54) Kingston Roy 3:22.28
5. Shelley Robinson (52) Sevenoaks 3:34.27

WOMENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Carol Fellows (46) Bristol Mast 2:42.80
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 3:02.31

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 2:55.35
2. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 3:10.57
3. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 3:25.31

WOMENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jenny Ball (38) Io Wight Ma 3:35.02

WOMENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 3:00.10

WOMENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 4:19.06
2. Vivien Batten (25) CLAMS 5:32.69

EVENT 2 Mens 50m Backstroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 37.39
2. Matthew Behroozi (84) Ealing 39.18

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ian Fairhurst (75) Royal Navy 31.21
2. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 32.88
3. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 33.62
4. Stephen Mann (78) Ealing 34.34
5. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 36.61
6. Gavin White (78) Otter 38.19
7. Regis Chenu (75) Gravesend 45.63

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Neil Anderson (73) Spencer 34.91
2. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 37.36

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Neil Davies (68) Brighton Dol 32.19
2. Richard Brinck (66) Hants North 34.29
3. Brian Ingham (65) Cirencester 34.39
4. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 35.10
5. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 37.53
6. Phillip Fitzpatrick (69) Tallaght Mas 38.28

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martin Fenner (62) Co Sund'land 31.32
2. Matthew Sussmes (64) Barracuda 33.42
3. Gary Greenfield (61) Beckenham 33.57
4. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 33.62
5. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 34.16
6. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 43.97

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 32.94
2. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 33.62
3. John Barnes (55) Cheam Ladies 35.61
4. Dennis Ball (59) Barracuda 36.65
5. Alan Johnson (59) Spencer 46.81

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Philip Moo (53) Co Cant'bury 38.30
2. David Bourne (51) Sutton Cheam 43.78

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 36.38
2. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 37.19
3. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 37.75
4. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 38.52
5. John Webb (46) Bristol 38.73
6. John Ray (47) Sutton&Chm 46.05
7. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 49.49

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 37.82
2. Mike Daniell (40) Bracknell 38.32
3. David Stavely (42) Hythe 40.52
4. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 40.69
5. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 43.90

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Anthony Pepper (38) Romford Town 39.70
2. Ted Evans (35) Otter 41.93
3. John Seabrook (36) Kings Corm 43.94
4. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 44.88
5. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 50.91

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 44.86
2. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 45.80
3. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 47.58
4. Irving Dixon (34) Spencer 50.64
5. Janos Leigh (34) Romford Town 51.63
6. John Hurworth (34) Spencer 53.71

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 53.36
2. Jim Green (28) Redhill & R 54.19

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Len Cochrane (20) Romford Town 1:12.44

EVENT 3 Womens 50m Backstroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kate Pask (84) Ealing 36.38
2. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 36.68
3. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 40.07
4. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 40.34
5. Jade Sanders (81) Raf Lakenhea 1:07.85

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Eleanor Thomson (76) Wandsworth 33.73
2. Clare Gamble (77) Wandsworth 34.03
3. Kerry Gardner (79) Hornchurch 36.79
4. Kate Foster (75) Spencer 41.64
5. Sally Wigley (75) Gravesend 41.68
6. Fay Robinson (78) Sevenoaks 45.69

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sonja Gwerder (70) AMT 35.58
2. Louise Goodfellow (71) Gravesend 36.07
3. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 38.15
4. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 40.31
5. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 43.06

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 37.38
2. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 40.87
3. Pauline Freestone (67) Brighton Dol 42.22
4. Heike Templin (69) Co Cambridge 44.49

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 38.53
2. Alison Cox (60) Y Swim 42.54
3. Michelle Dowd (64) Cranleigh 44.16
4. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 49.36
5. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 55.69

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Kula-Przezwanski (59) Bristol Mast 36.66
2. Jane Crisp (56) Co Cant'bury 42.88
3. Lesley Harris (59) Bromley 42.94
4. Carol Denton (57) Gravesend 48.67
5. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 57.39
6. Shirley Kurek (57) Gravesend 1:15.86

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane White (53) RomseyTotton 39.12
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 46.74
3. Susan Norman (52) Cranleigh 53.12
4. Shelley Robinson (52) Sevenoaks 59.12

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Carol Fellows (46) Bristol Mast 41.74

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 46.85
2. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 50.24
3. Joan Bailey (41) Bracknell 55.95

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 57.13

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 49.51
2. Grace Isaac (32) Spencer 50.74

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 55.36
2. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 58.09

EVENT 4 Mens 100m Breaststroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Edward Pask (81) Ealing 1:14.23
2. Dervis Konuralp (80) Greenwich 1:17.19
3. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 1:18.41

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 1:15.80
2. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 1:17.01
3. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 1:17.72
4. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 1:18.77
5. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 1:25.15
6. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 1:30.18

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Daniel Bunn (70) Hornchurch 1:26.10
2. Ian Walker (70) Redhill & R 1:29.58

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 1:13.47
2. Barry Welch (65) Romford Town 1:17.47
3. Neil Davies (68) Brighton Dol 1:18.81
4. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 1:19.33
5. David Blandy (66) Phoenix Bas 1:23.96
6. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 1:26.92
7. Phil Wakeley (65) Bracknell 1:46.77

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Andrea Viola (63) Co Cambridge 1:17.60
2. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 1:18.01
3. David Lennon (63) Burgess Hill 1:19.11
4. Bryn Dymott (62) Swans St N 1:20.46
5. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 1:21.74
6. Richard Biggs (63) Mitcham 1:26.82
7. Stafford Williams (63) Witham Dolph 1:28.68
8. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 1:29.18
9. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 1:29.93
10. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 1:31.20
11. Uwe Plonski (63) AMT 1:31.72
12. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 1:32.72
13. David Whitmell (64) Chelmsford 1:33.28

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nick Hunt (56) Chelmsford 1:21.12
2. David Halshaw (59) Maidenhead 1:23.38
3. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 1:23.61
4. Graham Reeve (56) Spencer 1:29.00
5. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 1:36.69
6. Simon Goulter (56) Redhill & R 1:36.77

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harker (54) Spencer 1:16.38
2. Bill Price (51) Redbridge Bo 1:22.81
3. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 1:25.47
4. David Dale (53) Sutton Cheam 1:42.26

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lawrence Dodd (47) Sutton Cheam 1:42.02
2. Christopher Trueman (47) East Anglian 1:44.99

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chris Jones (43) Haywards Hth 1:29.78
2. John Limmer (44) Brentwood 1:37.72
3. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 1:44.84

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Geoffrey Bishop (36) Kings Corm 1:39.68
2. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 2:04.13

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 1:41.53
2. Colin Knowles (34) Cardiff Mast 2:02.84

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jim Green (28) Redhill & R 1:54.38
2. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 2:08.28

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 2:24.51

EVENT 5 Womens 100m Breaststroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kate Pask (84) Ealing 1:32.42

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Fiona Marshall (77) Otter 1:21.66
2. Carole Eyles (79) Reading 1:21.74
3. Sarah Moffat (79) Wandsworth 1:24.60
4. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 1:25.41
5. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 1:29.90
6. Fay Robinson (78) Sevenoaks 1:47.87

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 1:20.24
2. Helen Ramsay (71) Hants North 1:24.37
3. Sue Fawn (71) Hants North 1:24.87
4. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 1:25.12
5. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 1:34.98
6. Marrianne Proe (71) Croydon Amph 1:39.78

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 1:30.01
2. Tina Foster (67) Cranleigh 1:35.53
3. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 1:35.84
4. Shirley Morrison (66) Hants North 1:38.67

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 1:25.85
2. Kym Tamplin (63) Beckenham 1:27.01
3. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 1:36.37

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 1:26.27
2. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 1:37.25
3. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 1:55.36
4. Carol Denton (57) Gravesend 1:58.79
5. Shirley Kurek (57) Gravesend 2:28.94

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Frances Penwarden (54) Sutton Cheam 1:28.54
2. Regula Steiger (52) Basel SC 1:31.48

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 1:45.26
2. Stephanie Woolven (46) Sevenoaks 1:54.51

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 1:35.28
2. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:50.36
3. Rita Egan (44) Andirondack 2:06.99
4. Sue Stewart (41) Chelmsford 2:18.18

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christine Parfect (39) Haywards Hth 1:42.21
2. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 1:50.01
3. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 1:51.99

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 2:10.89
2. Vivien Batten (25) CLAMS 3:14.07

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Emily Godsall (17) CLAMS 4:13.65

EVENT 6 Mens 240+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:24.29
2. Spencer Spencer 2:36.31

EVENT 7 Womens 240+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Spencer Spencer 2:53.60

EVENT 8 Mens 160+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Aquatic Masters Team AMT 1:51.44
2. Mitcham Clarion SC Mitcham 1:52.48
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 1:56.80
4. Beckenham SC Beckenham 1:59.87
5. AMT AMT2 2:17.89

EVENT 9 Womens 160+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:13.46
2. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:15.33
3. Guildford Cty Guildford 2:22.05
4. Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 2:39.50

EVENT 10 Mens 100+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 1:45.77

EVENT 11 Womens 100+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 2:03.42
2. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:04.06

EVENT 12 Mens 200+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:00.38
2. Sutton & Cheam Sutton&Cheam 2:08.17
3. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:10.24

EVENT 13 Womens 200+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:36.98

EVENT 14 Mens 120+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 1:47.04

EVENT 15 Womens 120+ Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 1:56.40
2. Aquatic Masters Team AMT 2:05.27
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:08.34
4. Hants North Hants North 2:09.04
5. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:38.05

EVENT 16 Mens/Womens 400m Freestyle

MENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christopher Collins (84) Royal Navy 5:09.20

MENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Trevor Jones (78) Havant & Wat 4:45.19
2. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 5:32.04

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 4:27.52
2. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 4:36.23
3. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 4:39.12
4. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 4:46.43
5. James Palmer (72) Otter 5:17.56

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Stephen Willis (68) Romford Town 4:21.70
2. Kevin Engstrom (68) Romford Town 4:41.78
3. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 5:20.29
4. Giles Algar (65) Mitcham 5:21.26
5. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 5:23.28
Colin Ovington (69) Gates &Whick DNF

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martyn Price (61) Rushmoor Ryl 4:44.15
2. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 5:17.61
3. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 5:33.20
Mike Dicker (60) Reading DIS ST

WOMENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 5:04.38

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Emma Game (79) Chelmsford 5:17.94
2. Jemma Houghton (79) Greenwich 5:25.78
3. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 5:26.52
4. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 5:27.43
5. Catherine Kenning (79) Otter 5:34.85
6. Rachel Gartshore (76) Guildford Ct 6:00.84

WOMENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 5:36.40
2. Marrianne Proe (71) Croydon Amph 5:40.15
3. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 5:41.12
4. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 5:49.29
Carole Linwood (71) Spencer DNF

WOMENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Amanda Picard (68) AMT 4:49.69
2. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 5:13.45
3. Clair Baynton (65) Bracknell 5:57.96
4. Shirley Morrison (66) Hants North 6:52.68

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nuala Muir-Cochrane (64) Camden Swiss 4:46.19
2. Dana Haugli (62) Guildford Ct 5:27.34
3. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 5:58.48
4. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 6:10.44
5. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 6:55.76
6. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 7:45.35

SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Long Course Meet

Session Two
Saturday 31st January

EVENT 17 Mens/Womens 200m Backstroke

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 2:40.20
2. Kieron Taylor (72) Guildford Ct 2:44.00
3. Neil Anderson (73) Spencer 2:51.56

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kevin Engstrom (68) Romford Town 2:33.32
2. Andy Stones (66) Mildenhall 2:38.60
3. Richard Brinck (66) Hants North 2:48.57

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martin Fenner (62) Co Sund'land 2:23.58
2. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 2:37.95
3. Gary Greenfield (61) Beckenham 2:43.69
4. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 2:48.75

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 2:51.79
2. Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim 3:12.21

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
Philip Moo (53) Co Cant'bury DIS T 1L.

MENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 2:42.96
2. Geoff Edge (49) Mitcham 2:56.36

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 3:06.46
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 3:26.29
3. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 3:43.19

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Anthony Pepper (38) Romford Town 3:24.39
2. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:36.59

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 3:44.01
2. Janos Leigh (34) Romford Town 4:04.71

MENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 5:05.07

MENS 80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Harry Travis (22) Camden Swiss 5:06.99
2. Len Cochrane (20) Romford Town 6:29.13

WOMENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 2:40.69

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 2:52.25

WOMENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Sonja Gwerder (70) AMT 2:45.19
2. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 2:55.23
3. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 3:12.06

WOMENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 2:51.88
2. Clair Baynton (65) Bracknell 3:10.55
3. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 3:18.78

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 2:58.95
2. Tina Talbot (61) Mitcham 3:07.39
3. Dana Haugli (62) Guildford Ct 3:12.51
4. Alison Cox (60) Y Swim 3:16.32
5. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 3:59.95

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Helen Kula-Przezwanski (59) Bristol Mast 2:53.08
2. Dawn Bracken (59) Chelmsford 3:14.71
3. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 4:19.56

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane White (53) RomseyTotton 3:05.41
2. Susan Norman (52) Cranleigh 4:02.78

WOMENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 3:43.05

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:44.00
2. Joan Bailey (41) Bracknell 4:02.36

WOMENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jenny Ball (38) Io Wight Ma 3:57.40
2. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 3:57.85

WOMENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Grace Isaac (32) Spencer 4:05.94

WOMENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 4:28.21
2. Vivien Batten (25) CLAMS 6:53.17

WOMENS 85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
Emily Godsall (17) CLAMS DNF

EVENT 18 Womens 50m Breaststroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kate Pask (84) Ealing 39.38
2. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 44.21
3. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 44.80
4. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 46.59

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Fiona Marshall (77) Otter 36.97
2. Sarah Moffat (79) Wandsworth 39.09
3. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 39.82
4. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 40.78
5. Fay Robinson (78) Sevenoaks 47.11

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 36.07
2. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 38.64
3. Helen Ramsay (71) Hants North 39.25
4. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 44.11

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lesley Cameron (66) Sevenoaks 42.65
2. Tina Foster (67) Cranleigh 43.61
3. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 43.94
4. Suzanne Maidment (66) Crawley 44.39
5. Shirley Morrison (66) Hants North 44.77

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kym Tamplin (63) Beckenham 39.31
2. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 39.38
3. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 42.16
4. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 43.88
5. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 46.74
6. Tina Talbot (61) Mitcham 48.58
7. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:06.90

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 43.09
2. Coral Ann Allen (59) Spencer 44.52
3. Carol Denton (57) Gravesend 53.19
4. Shirley Kurek (57) Gravesend 1:06.63

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Regula Steiger (52) Basel SC 39.90
2. Frances Penwarden (54) Sutton Cheam 41.04
3. Susan Stewart (51) Sutton Cheam 54.19
4. Shelley Robinson (52) Sevenoaks 56.25

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 47.20
2. Stephanie Woolven (46) Sevenoaks 50.74

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 44.27
2. Jenny Bass (43) Redhill & R 53.03
3. Rita Egan (44) Andirondack 56.82
4. Sue Stewart (41) Chelmsford 1:01.48

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christine Parfect (39) Haywards Hth 45.81
2. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 48.92

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 58.06

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Emily Godsall (17) CLAMS 1:39.46

EVENT 19 Mens 50m Breaststroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Edward Pask (81) Ealing 34.24
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 34.86
3. Dervis Konuralp (80) Greenwich 35.37
4. Matthew Behroozi (84) Ealing 37.68
5. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 39.10

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 35.34
2. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 35.59
3. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 37.03
4. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 38.44
5. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 39.82

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Marco Veltri (71) Guildford Ct 37.30
2. Ian Walker (70) Redhill & R 38.89
3. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 39.74

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jonathan Brown (66) Guildford Ct 32.35
2. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 33.08
3. Neil Davies (68) Brighton Dol 34.09
4. Barry Welch (65) Romford Town 35.04
5. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 36.25
6. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 36.93
7. David Blandy (66) Phoenix Bas 37.33
8. Phillip Fitzpatrick (69) Tallaght Mas 39.96
9. Phil Wakeley (65) Bracknell 44.52

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Duncan Beveridge (61) Forward Hill 33.57
2. Andrea Viola (63) Co Cambridge 34.09
3. David Lennon (63) Burgess Hill 35.13
4. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 35.59
5. Bryn Dymott (62) Swans St N 35.68
6. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 37.59
7. Stafford Williams (63) Witham Dolph 38.17
8. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 39.77
9. Uwe Plonski (63) AMT 40.33
10. David Whitmell (64) Chelmsford 40.38
11. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 41.87

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Philip Whitehead (59) Canvey Isl 32.61
2. David Halshaw (59) Maidenhead 35.24
3. Roger Marty (58) AMT 35.37
4. Nick Hunt (56) Chelmsford 36.21
5. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 36.69
6. Graham Reeve (56) Spencer 36.88
7. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 37.25
8. Warren Harris (59) Bromley 37.68
9. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 41.99
10. Simon Goulter (56) Redhill & R 43.37

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harker (54) Spencer 36.05
2. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 36.69
3. David Klein (51) Hinckley 37.38
4. Bill Price (51) Redbridge Bo 37.45
5. Dorian Woodward (52) Greenwich Bo 44.06
6. David Bourne (51) Sutton Cheam 44.52
7. David Dale (53) Sutton Cheam 46.92

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lawrence Dodd (47) Sutton Cheam 43.10
2. Christopher Trueman (47) East Anglian 44.10
3. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 45.60
4. John Ray (47) Sutton Cheam 50.37

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chris Jones (43) Haywards Hth 39.10
2. John Limmer (44) Brentwood 41.24
3. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 45.77

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Geoffrey Bishop (36) Kings Corm 40.94
2. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 45.50
3. Ted Evans (35) Otter 46.23

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 43.51
2. Colin Knowles (34) Cardiff Mast 51.52
3. John Hurworth (34) Spencer 54.41

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jim Green (28) Redhill & R 49.84

EVENT 20 Womens 100m Butterfly

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Morris (81) Modernians 1:07.21
2. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 1:14.41
3. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 1:25.60

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Rachel Richardson (77) Co Cant'bury 1:17.87
2. Jemma Houghton (79) Greenwich 1:22.39
3. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 1:28.34

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 1:09.02

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ann Braam (68) Spencer 1:15.85
2. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 1:18.30
3. Sarah Petch (68) Atlantis 1:24.60
4. Pauline Freestone (67) Brighton Dol 1:27.06

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Debbie Hart (61) Greenwich Bo 1:10.09
2. Tina Talbot (61) Mitcham 1:24.73
3. Sharon Dawson (60) Witham Dolph 1:29.50
4. Lucille Thirlby (64) Out To Swim 1:53.15

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 1:15.01
2. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT 1:15.25

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 1:25.60
2. Diane White (53) RomseyTotton 1:32.08
Shelley Robinson (52) Sevenoaks DIS SL 1L.

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 1:49.26

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:50.36

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christine Parfect (39) Haywards Hth 1:40.83

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
Vivien Batten (25) CLAMS DIS SA 1L.

EVENT 21 Mens 100m Butterfly

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 1:06.07
2. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 1:23.91

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Justin Fourie (75) Wandsworth 1:01.34
2. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 1:02.05
3. Scott Darling (75) Otter 1:02.59
4. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 1:05.76
5. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 1:06.07
6. Trevor Jones (78) Havant & Wat 1:09.11
7. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 1:10.48

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Richard Grauel (71) AMT 1:02.05
2. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 1:07.18
3. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 1:10.18
4. Daniel Bunn (70) Hornchurch 1:14.41

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 1:12.36
2. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 1:15.57
3. Neil Ridge (66) Barracuda 1:16.94
4. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 1:19.92

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Richard Biggs (63) Mitcham 1:10.00
2. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 1:21.32
3. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 1:22.55
4. Mike Dicker (60) Reading 1:37.84

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Morris (59) Basildon 1:03.01
2. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 1:07.18
3. Keith Sansby (56) Spencer 1:11.87
4. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 1:16.65
5. Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim 1:27.87
6. Richard Haigh (59) Cranleigh 1:39.99

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Bill Price (51) Redbridge Bo 1:18.51
2. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 1:34.14

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 1:18.09

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 1:11.99
2. Mike Daniell (40) Bracknell 1:26.36

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Geoffrey Bishop (36) Kings Corm 1:47.08

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 1:29.44
2. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 1:42.28

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
Robert Curr (29) Serpentine DIS SA 1L.

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 2:21.41

EVENT 23 Mens 4x1L. M.T

240+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 2:43.16
Beckenham SC Beckenham DIS SA 3L.

EVENT 24 Womens 4x1L. M.T

160+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:31.06
2. Guildford Guildford 2:38.98
3. Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 2:56.27

EVENT 25 Mens 4x1L. M.T

160+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Aquatic Masters Team AMT 2:04.37
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:10.88
3. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:29.70
Mitcham Clarion SC Mitcham DIS O 2L.

EVENT 26 Womens 4x1L. M.T

100+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:18.18
2. Otter SC Otter 2:29.08

EVENT 27 Mens 4x1L. M.T

100+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 1:55.96

EVENT 28 Womens 4x1L. M.T

200+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:57.50

EVENT 29 Mens 4x1L. M.T

200+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:23.25
2. Sutton & Cheam Sutton & Chm 2:32.15
Beckenham SC Beckenham DNF

EVENT 30 Womens 4x1L. M.T

120+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 2:16.71
2. AMT AMT 2:21.53
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:26.28

EVENT 31 Mens 4x1L. M.T

120+ years

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Otter SC Otter 2:06.49
2. Out to Swim Out to swim 2:09.63

EVENT 32 Mens/Womens 200m Individual Medley

MENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Scott Darling (75) Otter 2:27.39
2. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 2:32.92
3. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 2:33.97
4. Trevor Jones (78) Havant & Wat 2:34.36
5. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 2:46.35

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 2:23.07
2. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 2:53.63
3. Marco Veltri (71) Guildford Ct 3:01.96

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Colin Ovington (69) Gates &Whick 2:21.42
2. Andy Stones (66) Mildenhall 2:24.43
3. Kevin Engstrom (68) Romford Town 2:29.58
4. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 2:38.37
5. Brian Ingham (65) Cirencester 2:44.11
6. David Blandy (66) Phoenix Bas 2:46.50
7. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 2:52.47
8. Neil Ridge (66) Barracuda 2:59.71
9. Phillip Fitzpatrick (69) Tallaght Mas 3:00.18

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martin Fenner (62) Co Sund'land 2:30.43
2. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 2:37.10
3. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 2:52.98
4. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 3:00.24
5. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 3:04.19
6. Bryn Dymott (62) Swans St N 3:08.52
7. Mike Dicker (60) Reading 3:30.89

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 2:35.21
2. Roger Marty (58) AMT 2:36.39
3. Keith Sansby (56) Spencer 2:39.94
4. Huub Faas (59) AMT 2:40.44
5. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 2:41.62
6. Gavin Kilpatrick (59) Swans St N 2:47.24
7. Simon Goulter (56) Redhill & R 3:16.72
8. Richard Haigh (59) Cranleigh 3:47.90
Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim DIS SL 1L.

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 3:10.60
2. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 3:15.60

MENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 2:45.84
2. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 4:14.92

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 3:03.25
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 3:23.14
3. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 3:38.93

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:27.95
2. Geoffrey Bishop (36) Kings Corm 3:44.41

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:31.14
2. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 3:35.69

MENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 4:58.25

MENS 80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 5:00.56

WOMENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 2:42.59
2. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 2:55.09
3. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 3:00.37

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Eleanor Thomson (76) Wandsworth 2:44.15
2. Fiona Marshall (77) Otter 2:48.38
3. Michelle Matson (78) Hants North 2:50.94
4. Rachel Richardson (77) Co Cant'bury 2:52.42
5. Emma Game (79) Chelmsford 2:53.86
6. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 2:55.46
7. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 3:11.53

WOMENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 2:35.68
2. Sonja Gwerder (70) AMT 2:41.60
3. Marrianne Proe (71) Croydon Amph 3:01.35

WOMENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Amanda Picard (68) AMT 2:39.63
2. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 3:26.01
3. Shirley Morrison (66) Hants North 3:27.00

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kym Tamplin (63) Beckenham 2:57.91
2. Tina Talbot (61) Mitcham 3:03.23
3. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 3:03.36
4. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 3:03.99
5. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 3:23.97
6. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 3:36.50
Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct DIS SA 1L.

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT 2:45.33
2. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 2:47.95
3. Helen Kula-Przezwanski (59) Bristol Mast 2:53.63

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Frances Penwarden (54) Sutton Cheam 3:01.18
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 3:18.29
3. Susan Norman (52) Cranleigh 4:01.28

WOMENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 3:47.39
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 3:53.62

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:50.02
2. Joan Bailey (41) Bracknell 4:09.72

WOMENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 3:58.94
2. Jenny Ball (38) Io Wight Ma 4:07.25
3. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 4:16.70

SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Long Course Meet

Session Three
Sunday 1st February

EVENT 33 Mens/Womens 200m Breaststroke

MENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Edward Pask (81) Ealing 2:49.61 1:21.24
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 2:54.88 1:24.30

MENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 3:02.06 1:27.77
2. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 3:05.82 1:30.72

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Greg George (71) Ealing 3:10.15 1:30.94
2. Colin George (71) Ealing 3:12.59 1:32.24

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 2:41.92 1:18.54
2. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 2:55.69 1:24.13
3. David Blandy (66) Phoenix Bas 3:02.92 1:25.38

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Cristian Rentsch (63) AMT 2:52.92 1:23.79
2. Andrea Viola (63) Co Cambridge 2:56.08 1:24.95
3. Bryn Dymott (62) Swans St N 3:03.96 1:27.85
4. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 3:12.47 1:32.61
5. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 3:13.10 1:31.97
6. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 3:18.69 1:36.39
7. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 3:19.17 1:33.85

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Nick Hunt (56) Chelmsford 3:02.13 1:25.72
2. Peter Manning (59) Sevenoaks 3:21.06 1:36.23
3. Simon Goulter (56) Redhill & R 3:32.87 1:44.58
4. Michael Abbott (55) Co Cant'bury 3:36.01 1:43.33
5. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 3:36.80 1:46.83

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Bill Price (51) Redbridge Bo 3:00.88 1:28.57
2. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 3:17.39 1:32.03
3. David Dale (53) Sutton Cheam 3:46.98 1:52.60

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Henry Dick (42) Spencer 3:23.14 1:40.61
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 3:50.82 1:53.55

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:52.12 1:52.97

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:38.60 1:46.00
2. Geoffrey Graves (31) Gravesend 3:52.01 1:52.58
3. Colin Knowles (34) Cardiff Mast 4:43.13 2:19.18

MENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Jim Green (28) Redhill & R 4:08.98 1:59.97

MENS 80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Harry Travis (22) Camden Swiss 5:40.35 2:46.52

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Carole Eyles (79) Reading 2:54.25 1:24.21
2. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 2:58.51 1:27.16
3. Sarah Moffat (79) Wandsworth 3:02.36 1:28.32
4. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 3:15.62 1:32.86

WOMENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 2:56.11 1:25.78
2. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 3:24.02 1:36.67
3. Marrianne Proe (71) Croydon Amph 3:34.41 1:43.31

WOMENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Amanda Picard (68) AMT 3:07.04 1:30.34
2. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 3:24.83 1:40.20
3. Tina Foster (67) Cranleigh 3:26.23 1:38.30

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Kym Tamplin (63) Beckenham 3:06.02 1:28.60
2. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 3:10.17 1:31.40
3. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 3:28.33 1:40.80
4. Ann Fordham (62) Gravesend 3:50.20
5. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 3:54.42 1:52.11

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 3:02.08 1:28.37
2. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 4:00.39 1:56.02

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Frances Penwarden (54) Sutton Cheam 3:09.83 1:31.57

WOMENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 3:51.62 1:51.10

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 3:31.85 1:41.05
2. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:56.35 1:56.73
3. Sue Stewart (41) Chelmsford 4:41.83 2:19.04

WOMENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
1. Christine Parfect (39) Haywards Hth 3:40.14 1:47.34
2. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 3:59.51 1:55.04
3. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 4:02.78 1:56.53

WOMENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100
Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma DIS ST

EVENT 34 Mens 50m Butterfly

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 27.99
2. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 32.10
3. Matthew Behroozi (84) Ealing 37.40

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Justin Fourie (75) Wandsworth 27.21
2. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 28.34
3. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 29.08
4. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 29.13
5. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 29.23
6. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 29.93
7. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 30.17
8. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 30.55
9. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 32.17
10. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 37.72

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Richard Grauel (71) AMT 27.35
2. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 28.61
3. Andrew Collins (70) Croydon Amph 30.65
4. Sam Hayes (71) Erith & Dist 31.73
5. Greg George (71) Ealing 31.85
6. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 33.03
7. Colin George (71) Ealing 35.82
8. Ian Walker (70) Redhill & R 38.61

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Adrian Northoversmith (67) Mitcham 30.46
2. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 31.07
3. Brian Ingham (65) Cirencester 31.11
4. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 31.15
5. Phillip Fitzpatrick (69) Tallaght Mas 31.65
6. Richard Brinck (66) Hants North 31.75
7. Giles Algar (65) Mitcham 32.04
8. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 33.31
Stuart Whitney (66) Otter DIS SL 1L.

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Richard Biggs (63) Mitcham 30.12
2. Matthew Sussmes (64) Barracuda 30.86
3. Rob French (60) Brighton Dol 31.55
3. Gregg Candy-Wallace (60) Crawley 31.55
5. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 31.83
6. Lawrence Davison (64) Hailsham 32.59
7. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 33.69
8. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 34.54
9. Mike Dicker (60) Reading 36.53
10. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 38.88
11. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 42.04

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Paul Morris (59) Basildon 28.13
2. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 29.26
3. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 30.34
4. John Barnes (55) Cheam Ladies 33.30
5. Warren Harris (59) Bromley 33.49
6. Antony Scott (59) Hants North 33.75
7. Peter Manning (59) Sevenoaks 34.36
8. Barry Attoe (59) Sutton Cheam 35.01
9. Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim 35.93
10. Colin Corby (59) Chelmsford 36.11
11. Ed Horne (55) Wandsworth 36.26
12. Michael Abbott (55) Co Cant'bury 38.95
13. James Brent (55) Eastbourne 39.39
14. Grant Roffey (57) Cranleigh 47.58

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Stephen Braine (54) Haywards Hth 29.23
2. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 31.93
3. I A Mitchell (53) Atlantis 35.63
4. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 36.11

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 31.14
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 33.25
3. Anthony Platts (49) Haywards Hth 47.18

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 31.79
2. Mike Daniell (40) Bracknell 33.42
3. Roger Phillips (44) Otter 34.25
4. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 37.00
5. John Williamson (41) Bracknell 52.84

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. David Cumming (38) Eastbourne 34.68
2. John Seabrook (36) Kings Corm 36.86
3. Geoffrey Bishop (36) Kings Corm 38.09
4. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 43.89
5. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 46.58

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 36.72
2. Derrick Fuller (33) Thanetviking 42.81

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 55.66

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 1:01.49

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harrison (14) Royal Navy 1:21.55

EVENT 35 Womens 50m Butterfly

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 32.02
2. Katie Bull (84) Diss Otters 36.48
3. Laura Sims (82) Guildford Ct 36.60
4. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 37.11
5. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 41.84
6. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 42.97

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Clare Gamble (77) Wandsworth 31.93
2. Michelle Matson (78) Hants North 32.71
3. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 34.33
4. Emily Chadwick (77) Erith & Dist 35.89
5. Sally Wigley (75) Gravesend 43.62

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 30.97
2. Jacqueline Agar (72) Mitcham Cl 31.50
3. Sonja Gwerder (70) AMT 33.26
4. Louise Goodfellow (71) Gravesend 33.73
5. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 35.87
6. Karen Brown (74) Spencer 37.76
7. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 38.67

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ann Braam (68) Spencer 34.06
2. Sarah Petch (68) Atlantis 38.12
3. Anne Connon (68) Eastbourne 41.19
4. Claudine Fremault (69) Greenwich Bo 44.06

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Debbie Hart (61) Greenwich Bo 31.28
2. Lesley Norton (64) Brighton Dol 31.60
3. Jutta Schickore (64) Co Cambridge 34.99
4. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 36.07
5. Jennifer Vick (63) Erith & Dist 36.46
6. Tamsin Jaggs (60) Camden Swiss 36.55
7. Sharon Dawson (60) Witham Dolph 37.07
8. Valerie Bull (62) Diss Otters 39.25
9. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 42.82
10. Sharon Ruck (62) Co Cant'bury 43.11
11. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 43.64
12. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:02.06

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Valerie Hedger (56) Spencer 46.31

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Regula Steiger (52) Basel SC 35.68
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 36.34
3. Meryl Alexander (50) Crawley 38.54

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 42.58

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christine Parfect (39) Haywards Hth 42.06
2. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 52.36

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 42.29

EVENT 36 Mens 100m Freestyle

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 59.69
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 1:00.00
3. Christopher Collins (84) Royal Navy 1:03.85
4. Edward Pask (81) Ealing 1:07.30

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 57.31
2. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 57.69
3. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 59.09
4. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 1:00.08
5. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 1:05.72
6. Stephen Mann (78) Ealing 1:07.13
7. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 1:15.24

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 55.46
2. Richard Grauel (71) AMT 55.78
3. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 57.86
4. James Palmer (72) Otter 1:02.66
5. Greg George (71) Ealing 1:05.25
6. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 1:06.81
7. Carl Peters (74) Camden Swiss 1:07.02
8. Colin George (71) Ealing 1:08.97
9. Ian Walker (70) Redhill & R 1:22.05
Guy Powdrill (72) Otter DIS ST

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Andy Stones (66) Mildenhall 59.42
2. Brian Ingham (65) Cirencester 1:01.15
3. Paul Stoves (68) Hatfield 1:01.27
4. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 1:02.92
5. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 1:03.05
6. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 1:03.89
6. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 1:03.89
8. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 1:04.81
9. Barry Welch (65) Romford Town 1:04.91
10. Malcolm Sheehan (68) Otter 1:05.64
11. David Blandy (66) Phoenix Bas 1:06.82
12. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 1:08.94

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Martin Fenner (62) Co Sund'land 59.21
2. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 1:03.30
3. Gregg Candy-Wallace (60) Crawley 1:04.71
4. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 1:07.56
5. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 1:07.83
6. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 1:08.08
7. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 1:08.79
8. Stafford Williams (63) Witham Dolph 1:09.91
9. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 1:15.78

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 1:04.48
2. Peter Jaggs (58) Camden Swiss 1:07.70
3. Colin Corby (59) Chelmsford 1:11.28
4. David Halshaw (59) Maidenhead 1:13.82
5. James Brent (55) Eastbourne 1:14.27
6. Ed Horne (55) Wandsworth 1:15.31
7. Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim 1:17.69
8. Alan Johnson (59) Spencer 1:21.92
9. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 1:22.42

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Stephen Braine (54) Haywards Hth 1:02.31
2. Peter Rae (53) Otter 1:02.53
3. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 1:06.00
4. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 1:09.29
5. Godfrey Admans (54) Spencer 1:09.88
6. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 1:11.37
7. I A Mitchell (53) Atlantis 1:11.63
8. David Bourne (51) Sutton Cheam 1:17.94

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 1:02.90
2. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 1:05.25
3. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 1:05.35
4. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 1:12.80
5. John Webb (46) Bristol Mast 1:12.98
6. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 1:16.15
7. James Boyd (47) Hants North 1:16.56
8. John Ray (47) Sutton Cheam 1:17.53
9. Anthony Platts (49) Haywards Hth 1:24.20
10. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 1:28.61
11. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 1:31.09
Geoff Edge (49) Mitcham DIS ST

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 1:14.92
2. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 1:17.89
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 1:18.26
4. Graham Ling (44) Hythe 1:19.85

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Geoff Stokes (39) Spencer 1:07.76
2. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 1:13.62
3. Francis Halshaw (36) Maidenhead 1:17.52
4. John Seabrook (36) Kings Corm 1:17.55
5. Ted Evans (35) Otter 1:20.00
6. Max Zeller (38) AMT 1:28.46

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 1:17.20
2. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 1:20.89

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harrison (14) Royal Navy 2:12.15

EVENT 37 Womens 100m Freestyle

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 1:05.59
2. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 1:07.07
3. Karen Mitchell (80) Wandsworth 1:08.54
4. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 1:12.88
5. Laura Sims (82) Guildford Ct 1:14.51
6. Katie Bull (84) Diss Otters 1:15.69
7. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 1:15.77
8. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 1:21.21
9. Jade Sanders (81) Raf Lakenhea 2:11.03

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 1:04.13
2. Clare Gamble (77) Wandsworth 1:04.68
3. Fiona Marshall (77) Otter 1:05.61
4. Michelle Matson (78) Hants North 1:08.59
5. Kerry Gardner (79) Hornchurch 1:09.82
6. Kelly Stocker (78) Bracknell 1:10.03
7. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 1:13.22
Kate Foster (75) Spencer DIS ST

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 1:00.62
2. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 1:02.28
3. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 1:05.39
4. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 1:07.19
5. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 1:07.65
6. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 1:10.86
7. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 1:13.64
8. Karen Brown (74) Spencer 1:16.48

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 1:04.55
2. Ann Braam (68) Spencer 1:08.20
3. Luciana Cowell (66) Erith & Dist 1:09.18
4. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 1:14.36
5. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 1:15.64
6. Anne Connon (68) Eastbourne 1:17.61
7. Sarah Petch (68) Atlantis 1:19.86
8. Claudine Fremault (69) Greenwich Bo 1:22.37

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Debbie Hart (61) Greenwich Bo 1:05.58
2. Linda Blinch (60) Crawley 1:08.10
3. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 1:09.96
4. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 1:12.85
5. Sharon Dawson (60) Witham Dolph 1:13.11
6. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 1:14.02
7. Jennifer Vick (63) Erith & Dist 1:14.17
8. Tamsin Jaggs (60) Camden Swiss 1:14.26
9. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 1:14.79
10. Michelle Dowd (64) Cranleigh 1:17.26
11. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 1:19.69
12. Ann Fordham (62) Gravesend 1:23.47
13. Valerie Bull (62) Diss Otters 1:25.24
14. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 1:26.52
15. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 1:33.72
16. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:39.01

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 1:11.86
2. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 1:19.69
3. Elizabeth Stoyel (57) Wandsworth 1:27.89
4. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 1:37.70
Valerie Hedger (56) Spencer DIS ST

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jayne Ball (54) Barnet Copt 1:13.00
2. Meryl Alexander (50) Crawley 1:19.72
3. Susan Stewart (51) Sutton Cheam 1:31.03

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Carol Fellows (46) Bristol Mast 1:14.29
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 1:25.05

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 1:25.71

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 1:21.53
2. Grace Isaac (32) Spencer 1:49.68

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 1:49.97
2. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 1:58.10

EVENT 38 Mixed 4 X 1L Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:40.52
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:56.72

EVENT 39 Mixed 4 X 1L Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:06.04
2. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:09.83
3. Erith & District Erith & Dist 2:15.32
4. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 2:21.55
Aquatic Masters Team AMT DIS ST

EVENT 40 Mixed 4 X 1L Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 1:56.57
2. Erith & District Erith & Dist 2:00.85
3. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 2:03.13

EVENT 41 Mixed 4 X 1L Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:11.27
2. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:14.12
3. Sutton & Cheam Sutton & Chm 2:16.46
4. Epsom & District Epsom & Dist 2:17.38
5. Kings Cormorants Kingfs Corms 2:17.99
6. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:19.00
7. Otter Otter 2:20.46
8. Hayward Heath Haywards Hth 2:22.65
Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R DIS ST

EVENT 42 Mixed 4 X 1L Freestyle Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 1:51.09
2. Otter SC Otter 1:53.16
3. Aquatic Masters Team AMT 1:54.08
4. Mitcham Clarion SC Mitcham 1:55.26
5. Croydon Amphibians Croydon Amps 2:02.11
6. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:02.74
7. Erith & District Erith & Dist 2:04.42
8. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 2:16.27
9. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:19.11

EVENT 43 Mens/Womens 400m Freestyle

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Peter Jaggs (58) Camden Swiss 5:05.58 1:12.51 2:32.00 3:50.96
2. Emil Eichenberger (55) AMT 5:32.79 1:12.55 2:38.78 4:11.30
3. Philip Newman (58) Kings Corm 5:37.40
4. Antony Scott (59) Hants North 5:54.52 1:18.90 2:47.25 4:18.46
5. Julian Meldrum (58) Out To Swim 5:59.12 1:25.30 2:58.37 4:32.65
6. Huub Faas (59) AMT 6:01.04 1:15.07 2:46.26 4:32.13
7. Grant Roffey (57) Cranleigh 6:45.02 1:31.18 3:15.73 5:03.68
8. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 6:49.76 1:34.98 3:22.02 5:08.12
9. Alan Johnson (59) Spencer 6:53.00 1:35.57 3:19.76 5:07.62

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 5:47.81 1:22.22 2:50.78 4:19.98
2. Godfrey Admans (54) Spencer 5:50.16 1:21.58 2:53.42 4:24.86

MENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 5:01.52 1:12.35 2:30.31 3:47.51
2. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 5:13.09 1:13.72 2:32.49 3:52.21
3. James Boyd (47) Hants North 6:02.03 1:23.85 2:57.11 4:30.66
4. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 6:13.72 1:26.16 3:03.29 4:41.88
5. Anthony Platts (49) Haywards Hth 6:57.36 1:36.50 3:20.79 5:09.52
6. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 7:24.94 1:41.21 3:36.17 5:32.82
7. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 7:35.40 1:43.42 3:41.52 5:40.09

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Roger Phillips (44) Otter 5:51.52 1:24.55 2:54.15 4:24.27
2. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 6:29.02 1:36.25 3:16.19 4:55.49
3. John Williamson (41) Bracknell 7:08.79 1:37.23 3:26.32 5:18.71

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Geoff Stokes (39) Spencer 5:17.54 1:16.61 2:38.54 4:00.77
2. Francis Halshaw (36) Maidenhead 6:39.36 1:33.67 3:19.21 5:02.92

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 6:08.42 1:24.50 2:59.41 4:35.74
2. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 6:50.67 1:32.52 3:17.23 5:05.10
3. David Mace (33) Spencer 8:54.77 2:05.25 4:24.69 6:42.63

MENS 85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. John Harrison (14) Royal Navy 9:53.98 2:19.18 4:51.60 7:25.04

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 5:29.21 1:18.60 2:59.23 4:39.26
2. Kim John (59) Spencer 5:50.98 1:22.31 2:53.79 4:25.03
3. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 6:42.24 1:30.76 3:14.58 5:00.69
4. Dawn Bracken (59) Chelmsford 6:52.41 1:35.74 3:22.40 5:20.09
5. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 7:21.22 1:41.56 3:34.12 5:28.86
6. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 8:19.92 1:57.13 4:02.58 6:11.67

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Jayne Ball (54) Barnet Copt 5:27.72 1:17.21 2:41.12 4:05.33
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 6:30.35 1:32.80 3:13.02 4:52.60

WOMENS 55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Carol Fellows (46) Bristol Mast 5:52.95 1:23.28 2:55.08 4:27.14
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 6:21.57 1:32.19 3:09.80 4:47.19
3. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 6:48.97 1:40.30 3:26.42 5:10.41

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 6:08.48 1:30.77 3:05.14 4:39.33
2. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 6:39.20 1:33.72 3:16.67 4:59.27
3. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 6:42.43 1:33.38 3:18.20 5:02.89
4. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 7:13.93 1:40.12 3:30.99 5:22.96

WOMENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Jenny Ball (38) Io Wight Ma 7:24.07 1:46.03 3:40.78 5:34.28

WOMENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 6:17.92 1:32.02 3:09.22 4:45.49

WOMENS 75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time 100 200 300
1. Vivien Batten (25) CLAMS 11:54.58 2:33.79 5:36.62 8:44.69

SCASA Masters & 19/24 Age Group Long Course Meet

Session Four
Sunday 1st February

EVENT 44 Mens/Womens 200m Butterfly

MENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 2:23.60
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 2:31.90

MENS 30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Andrew Collins (70) Croydon Amph 2:26.61
2. James Palmer (72) Otter 2:58.97

MENS 35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 2:47.43

MENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 3:02.94
2. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 3:20.47
3. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 3:27.90
4. Mike Dicker (60) Reading 3:59.42

MENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Colin Meadows (55) Hants North 3:57.78

MENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Bill Price (51) Redbridge Bo 2:53.52

MENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 2:51.67

MENS 65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. David Cumming (38) Eastbourne 3:20.55
2. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:29.92

MENS 70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 3:32.37
2. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:36.82

WOMENS 19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Morris (81) Modernians 2:36.69

WOMENS 25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 2:58.87

WOMENS 40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Debbie Hart (61) Greenwich Bo 2:47.98
2. Jutta Schickore (64) Co Cambridge 2:51.83
3. Valerie Bull (62) Diss Otters 3:45.38

WOMENS 45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT 2:50.54

WOMENS 50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Frances Penwarden (54) Sutton Cheam 3:08.89
2. Christina Victor (54) Guildford Ct 3:35.02

WOMENS 60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 4:00.84

EVENT 45 Womens 50m Freestyle

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 30.80
2. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 30.85
3. Kate Pask (84) Ealing 31.08
4. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 32.94
5. Katie Bull (84) Diss Otters 33.18
6. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 33.62
7. Laura Sims (82) Guildford Ct 33.85
8. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 36.98
9. Jade Sanders (81) Raf Lakenhea 53.10

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Clare Gamble (77) Wandsworth 29.20
2. Fiona Marshall (77) Otter 29.50
3. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 30.06
4. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 30.57
11. Michelle Matson (78) Hants North 30.57
6. Kerry Gardner (79) Hornchurch 30.97
7. Kelly Stocker (78) Bracknell 31.81
8. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 32.61
9. Kate Foster (75) Spencer 33.89

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 28.12
2. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 29.31
3. Jacqueline Agar (72) Mitcham Cl 29.55
4. Anne Vanner (72) Ware 29.61
5. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 30.00
6. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 30.73
7. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 32.21
8. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 32.35
9. Marrianne Proe (71) Croydon Amph 32.96
10. Karen Brown (74) Spencer 33.58
11. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) Diss Otters 34.10

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 29.84
2. Luciana Cowell (66) Erith & Dist 30.58
3. Ann Braam (68) Spencer 31.53
4. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 32.32
5. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 34.27
6. Anne Connon (68) Eastbourne 34.66
7. Claudine Fremault (69) Greenwich Bo 36.53

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Debbie Hart (61) Greenwich Bo 29.90
2. Linda Blinch (60) Crawley 31.49
3. Diane Ridings (64) Beckenham 32.05
4. Tamsin Jaggs (60) Camden Swiss 33.54
5. Michelle Dowd (64) Cranleigh 33.83
6. Jacqueline Patel (60) Kings Corm 35.87
7. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 36.07
8. Sharon Ruck (62) Co Cant'bury 38.26
9. Valerie Bull (62) Diss Otters 38.34
10. Lucille Thirlby (64) Out To Swim 39.60
11. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 40.75
12. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 43.34

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 32.57
2. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 34.63
3. Coral Ann Allen (59) Spencer 35.10
4. Lesley Harris (59) Bromley 36.15
5. Valerie Hedger (56) Spencer 37.70
6. Elizabeth Stoyel (57) Wandsworth 37.77
7. Frances Wilson (58) Epsom Dist 41.36

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Regula Steiger (52) Basel SC 30.96
2. Tanya Hind (53) Croydon Amph 33.90
3. Meryl Alexander (50) Crawley 35.65
4. Susan Stewart (51) Sutton Cheam 40.16

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 38.09

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 39.36
2. Jenny Bass (43) Redhill & R 41.30

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Muriel Hitchcock (35) Spencer 46.37
2. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 46.40

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 37.06
2. Grace Isaac (32) Spencer 48.29

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 46.01

EVENT 46 Mens 50m Freestyle

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Darren Sims (84) Guildford Ct 27.25
2. Darren Rivers (80) Co Cambridge 28.74
3. Edward Pask (81) Ealing 28.88
4. Matthew Behroozi (84) Ealing 31.75

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 26.51
2. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 26.67
3. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 26.95
4. Joe Twyman (77) Barnet Copt 26.96
5. James Wakelin (78) Spencer 27.30
6. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 28.69
7. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 29.57
8. Stephen Mann (78) Ealing 29.79
9. Adam Freer (77) Camden Swiss 31.91

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 25.24
1. Richard Grauel (71) AMT 25.24
3. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 27.26
4. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 27.28
5. Sam Hayes (71) Erith & Dist 28.75
6. James Palmer (72) Otter 29.37
7. Greg George (71) Ealing 29.38
8. Carl Peters (74) Camden Swiss 29.79
9. Colin George (71) Ealing 30.69
10. Keith Day (72) Out To Swim 31.79
11. Martin Jurco (74) Wandsworth 32.21
12. Ian Walker (70) Redhill & R 34.99

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Adrian Northoversmith (67) Mitcham 26.73
2. Brian Ingham (65) Cirencester 27.07
3. Paul Stoves (68) Hatfield 28.12
4. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 28.77
5. Barry Welch (65) Romford Town 28.87
6. Stephen Marks (69) Otter 28.91
7. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 29.06
8. Giles Algar (65) Mitcham 29.07
9. Malcolm Sheehan (68) Otter 29.11
10. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 29.13
11. Richard Brinck (66) Hants North 29.15
12. Richard Cornell (68) Erith & Dist 35.06

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lawrence Davison (64) Hailsham 28.22
2. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 28.57
3. Gregg Candy-Wallace (60) Crawley 29.01
4. Uwe Plonski (63) AMT 30.57
5. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 30.63
6. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 30.85
7. Stafford Williams (63) Witham Dolph 31.16
8. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 32.26
9. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 33.11
10. Michael Ambrose (61) Raf Lakenhea 33.66

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Guy Davis (59) Wandsworth 26.31
2. Wayne Ui (58) Out to Swim 29.39
3. John Barnes (55) Cheam Ladies 29.97
4. Colin Corby (59) Chelmsford 30.38
5. Antony Scott (59) Hants North 30.64
6. Maxwell Winters (57) Beckenham 31.07
7. Barry Attoe (59) Sutton Cheam 31.23
8. Ed Horne (55) Wandsworth 31.79
9. James Brent (55) Eastbourne 34.01
10. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 35.53

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. I A Mitchell (53) Atlantis 30.55
2. Godfrey Admans (54) Spencer 30.86
3. Martin Murphy (51) Epsom Dist 31.05
4. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 31.50
5. David Bourne (51) Sutton Cheam 33.92

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 28.43
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 28.81
3. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 30.26
4. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 31.76
5. John Ray (47) Sutton Cheam 32.66
6. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 33.98
7. Rodney Stoyel (49) Wandsworth 34.64
8. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 37.26
9. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 37.74

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 32.35
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 33.18
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 33.36
4. Graham Ling (44) Hythe 34.25
5. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 34.86

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Francis Halshaw (36) Maidenhead 32.40
2. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 32.60
3. John Seabrook (36) Kings Corm 33.00
4. Ted Evans (35) Otter 33.20
5. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 34.40
6. Max Zeller (38) AMT 39.73
7. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 42.30

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 33.68
2. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 35.51
3. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 35.57
4. Derrick Fuller (33) Thanetviking 36.02
5. Irving Dixon (34) Spencer 37.83
6. John Hurworth (34) Spencer 40.89
7. David Mace (33) Spencer 44.87

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leon Walkden (23) Otter 49.73

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harrison (14) Royal Navy 1:01.39

EVENT 47 Womens 100m Backstroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 1:15.12
2. Vicki White (83) RomseyTotton 1:18.86
3. Kate Pask (84) Ealing 1:23.89
4. Beverley Wall (82) Ealing 1:26.48
5. Katie Bull (84) Diss Otters 1:27.46
6. Karina Wall (83) Ealing 1:35.12
7. Jade Sanders (81) Raf Lakenhea 2:37.08

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Clare Gamble (77) Wandsworth 1:13.56
2. Eleanor Thomson (76) Wandsworth 1:13.87
3. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 1:16.11
4. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 1:19.59
5. Kerry Gardner (79) Hornchurch 1:20.00
6. Emily Chadwick (77) Erith & Dist 1:23.96
7. Kelly Stocker (78) Bracknell 1:24.44

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Louise Goodfellow (71) Gravesend 1:17.37
2. Gail Henry (74) Havant & Wat 1:20.02
3. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 1:27.41

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 1:20.09
2. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 1:30.44
3. Heike Templin (69) Co Cambridge 1:36.12

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 1:22.33
2. Valerie Bull (62) Diss Otters 1:40.92
3. Sharon Ruck (62) Co Cant'bury 1:42.03
4. Kathryn MacDermott (62) Spencer 1:48.39

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jane Crisp (56) Co Cant'bury 1:39.77
2. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 2:05.48

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Diane White (53) RomseyTotton 1:24.61

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 1:46.30

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:44.52

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Jenny Ball (38) Io Wight Ma 1:55.24

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Grace Isaac (32) Spencer 1:57.62

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 2:01.92

EVENT 48 Mens 100m Backstroke

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Christopher Collins (84) Royal Navy 1:12.48
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 1:17.52
3. Joey Chatterjee (83) Ealing 1:19.98

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Leigh Carr (76) Bo Waltham F 1:10.69
2. Stephen Mann (78) Ealing 1:12.82
3. Gerard Gillespie (79) Ealing 1:13.89
4. Owen Sweet (76) Croydon Amph 1:23.80

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 1:08.02
2. Mark Forrester (71) Romford Town 1:08.85
3. Charles Murray (71) Otter 1:12.63

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Andy Stones (66) Mildenhall 1:10.81
2. Paul Stoves (68) Hatfield 1:12.47
3. Richard Brinck (66) Hants North 1:15.32
4. Kurt Bolin (67) Raf Lakenhea 1:18.19
5. Neil Kemp (69) Spencer 1:19.99
6. Malcolm Sheehan (68) Otter 1:22.48
7. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 1:23.44

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 1:14.99
2. Gary Greenfield (61) Beckenham 1:15.36
3. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 1:26.96
4. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 1:28.39

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Dennis Ball (59) Barracuda 1:20.41
2. Philip Newman (58) Kings Corm 1:26.82
3. Alan Johnson (59) Spencer 1:42.16

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Philip Moo (53) Co Cant'bury 1:25.89
2. Brian Hosking (51) Epsom Dist 1:32.26

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Ivan Myall (47) Chelmsford 1:18.29
2. Geoff Edge (49) Mitcham 1:22.94
3. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 1:52.36

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 1:25.24
2. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 1:25.89
3. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 1:40.78

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Anthony Pepper (38) Romford Town 1:31.57
2. Ted Evans (35) Otter 1:35.30
3. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 2:04.53

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 1:41.08
2. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 1:47.85
3. Janos Leigh (34) Romford Town 1:51.84
4. David Mace (33) Spencer 2:21.26

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 2:15.72

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Len Cochrane (20) Romford Town 2:52.53

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. John Harrison (14) Royal Navy 2:20.37

EVENT 49 Mixed 240+ Years 4 X 1L Medley Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 3:00.44
2. Beckenham SC Beckenham 3:04.07

EVENT 50 Mixed 4 X 1L Medley Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:23.28
2. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:28.43
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:33.63
4. Erith Erith 2:40.80
Hampshire North Hampshire N DIS O 1L.

EVENT 51 Mixed 100+ Years 4 X 1L Medley Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:09.63
2. Otter SC Otter 2:12.15
3. Erith Erith 2:16.17
4. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 2:43.54

EVENT 52 Mixed 200+ Years 4 X 1L Medley Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Kings Cormorants Kings Corms 2:34.11
2. Epsom District Epsom Dist 2:36.62
3. Sutton & Cheam Sutton & Che 2:38.44
4. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:40.97
5. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 3:07.14
Beckenham SC Beckenham DIS O 3L.

EVENT 53 Mixed 120+ 4 X 1L Medley Team

Place Name YoB Club Time
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:02.94
2. Mitcham Clarion SC Mitcham 2:10.92
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:13.60
4. Erith Erith 2:20.16
5. Redhill & Reigate SC Redhill & R 2:38.54