SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS 2002
CRYSTAL PALACE

Session 1 - Saturday 20th April 2002, 9:30 am

 

EVENT 01 : MIXED 200M BUTTERFLY

Group :A
1 Elizabeth Attwood OTTER 02:49.60
2 Louise Keeley BRACK 03:07.50
Group :A
1 Andrew Allum WYCOM 02:59.35
Group :B
1 Sian Jenkins STAIN 02:38.13
2 Emma France GUILF 04:49.33
Group :B
1 Andrew Collins CROYD 02:27.05
2 Matt Molloy SWISS 02:28.58
3 Duncan Hartley BARNT 02:30.24
Group :C
1 Lesley Norton BRIGD 02:53.11
Group :C
1 Mike O'Toole THANV 02:33.75
Group :D
1 Esther Iseppi AQUAT 02:56.14
2 Valerie Bull DISOT 03:38.54

 

Group :D
1 Tony Corben FAREH 02:45.87
2 Michael Ambrose LAKEH 03:09.29
99 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 99:99.99
Group :E
1 Chtristine Victor GODAL 04:04.73
Group :E
1 Iain Gerrard READG 02:49.97
2 Roz Hamblett F.H.M 03:11.76
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 03:22.31
Group :G
1 Derek Parr OTTER 03:02.77
2 Tony Pearce WANDS 03:21.53
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 04:46.38

 

Group :H
1 Mike Daniell BRACK 03:20.38
2 Neil Tasker BRIGH 03:34.34
 
Group :S
1 Greg Orphandies SPENC 02:19.01
2 Gareth Earl OTTER 02:24.35

EVENT 02 : WOMENS 50M BREASTSTROKE

EVENT 03 : MENS 50M BREASTSTROKE

Group :A
1 Lucy Clarke OTTER 00:39.28
2 Amy Bell TEDIN 00:43.29
3 Patricia Riedl YSWIM 00:51.63
Group :A
1 Tristan Fuller WANDS 00:33.17
2 Wes Swaffer KINGT 00:34.11
3 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 00:34.92
4 William Brogan SOUTH 00:36.93
5 Andrew Allum WYCOM 00:37.02
6 James Clowser DORKG 00:37.18
7 Owen Sweet CROYD 00:39.58
Group :B
1 Helen Ramsey HANTS 00:38.66
2 Julie Sanders ROMFD 00:39.18
3 Clare Harvey SEVEN 00:40.73
4 Penny Palmer BARRC 00:46.26
5 Anne Connon EASTB 00:46.57
6 Sam Davies GUYSH 00:52.95
Group :B
1 Justin Mortimer WANDS 00:35.24
2 Simeon Hemmings WOLVR 00:35.52
3 James Davies BRIGD 00:36.22
4 Guy Powdrill OTTER 00:37.10
5 Anthony Mould COSAC 00:52.69
Group :C
1 Kym Tamplin BECKN 00:39.44
2 Shirley Morrison HANTS 00:44.43
3 Sarah Nicol CROYD 00:48.13
4 Heather Daley GRAVN 00:50.80
Group :C
1 Jonathan Brown GUILF 00:32.72
2 Mathew Williamson CANTR 00:33.73
3 Christian Rentsch AQUAT 00:35.29
4 Andrea Viola CAMBR 00:35.30
5 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 00:36.08
6 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 00:37.12
7 David Milne OTTER 00:38.56
8 Jeremy Wallace GUYSH 00:38.74
9 Danny Grealish FAVER 00:42.03
Group :D
1 Linda Blinch CRAWL 00:40.56
2 Coral Gallagher SPENC 00:42.84
3 Carolyn Fox READG 00:43.38
4 Dana Haugli GUILF 00:45.52
5 Denise Roach OUTSM 00:48.35
6 Sharon Ruck CANTR 00:49.20
7 Kerry McConnell YSWIM 00:55.29
Group :D
1 Duncan Beveridge FORWD 00:33.65
2 Russell Simpson SWISS 00:36.35
3 David Halshaw GUYSH 00:36.42
4 Philip Collins OUTSM 00:36.56
5 Nicolas Popov WESTW 00:37.14
6 Steve Box BECKN 00:37.32
7 Kevan Brown KIRKL 00:37.86
8 Adam Lelean WAVEN 00:37.89
9 Charlie Stewart OUTSM 00:38.60
9 David Shamp LEATH 00:38.60
11 Derek Segger NORTH 00:38.90
12 Michael Ambrose LAKEH 00:39.50
13 Carsten Holstein TRING 00:39.98
14 David Wills FAVER 00:49.02
Group :E
1 Sally Tutt BARNT 00:42.34
2 Lesley Harold BROMY 00:42.63
3 Judith McKerchar HAYHT 00:44.78
4 Chtristine Victor GODAL 00:48.33
5 Michelle Whitehead KINGT 00:50.49
6 Carol Denton GRAVN 00:52.58
Group :E
1 Nick Hunt CHELF 00:35.87
2 Graham Reeve SPENC 00:37.04
3 Bob Bicknell SEVEN 00:42.42
4 John Cochrane CAMBR 00:42.47

Group :F
1 Nita Dent BROMY 00:54.81
2 Sue Norman GUILF 00:55.29
3 Barbi Rickard CAPET 01:03.36
Group :F
1 John Harker SPENC 00:35.05
2 Roger Sharpley OTTER 00:39.55
3 Steve Bratt OUTSM 00:40.95
4 Bruce Murchie GODAL 00:41.96
5 Nick Sheperd CROYD 00:42.36
6 Rod Stoyel WANDS 00:43.67
Group :G
1 Diane Ford SPENC 00:42.46
2 Judy Alden BARNT 00:42.54
3 Jean Dawson GUILF 00:48.65
4 Kate Whitfield BRISL 00:49.82
5 Mavis Godfrey GODAL 00:50.98
Group :G
1 Chris Jones HAYHT 00:37.66
2 Neil Jackson HANTS 00:39.57
3 Chris Dunn HATFD 00:40.75
4 John Boatman BECKN 00:40.77
5 Michael Skinner BARNT 00:40.83
6 Lawrence Dodds CHEAM 00:41.51
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 00:52.11
2 Sue Stewart CHELF 00:56.22
Group :H
1 Morris Dick SPENC 00:40.24
2 Windsor Kendrick EASTB 00:42.78
3 David Staveley HYTHE 00:44.28
4 Derek Gore CHELF 00:44.83
5 Tony Hayward SPENC 00:45.86
6 Maurice McDonald ELLES 00:50.10
Group :J
1 Pamela Bristow SEVEN 00:49.75
2 Audrey Taylor BRIGD 00:58.65
Group :J
1 Anthony Sword EASTA 00:42.77
2 Stephen Hawkins CANTR 00:45.30
3 Derrick Fuller THANV 00:45.87
4 John Eyre GUERN 00:48.29
Group :K
1 Olive Thorne GREYS 01:17.42
Group :K
1 Bob Carter ALBYS 00:48.12
2 Neil Howell WAVEN 00:50.07
3 Robert Curr SERPT 00:58.84
4 Jim Green REDHL 00:58.88
Group :L
1 Joan Kidd ISWHT 00:58.14
 
Group :M
1 Nancye Chammings SPENC 01:24.91
Group :M
1 Harry Travis SWISS 01:01.56
Group :S
1 Sarah Pinder FAREH 00:37.35
2 Karen Yendole BOURN 00:37.54
3 Nicole Smith LAKEH 00:48.57
Group :S
1 Steven Clark WANDS 00:34.72
2 Alexander Chklar SPENC 00:35.35
3 James Wakelin SPENC 00:37.14

 

EVENT 04 : WOMENS 100M FREESTYLE

EVENT 05 : MENS 100M FREESTYLE

Group :A
1 Sarah Davies READG 01:04.31
2 Nicola More BARNT 01:06.11
3 Lucy Clarke OTTER 01:08.33
4 Louise Sandell READG 01:11.79
5 Gail Henry HAVNT 01:12.07
6 Edwige Fortier OTTER 01:13.45
7 Rain Newton-Smith OTTER 01:14.82
8 Ashley Reynolds WANDS 01:15.79
9 Julia Gregory OTTER 01:17.18
10  Helen Saveny SPENC 01:21.64
11 Patricia Riedl YSWIM 01:26.63
Group :A
1 Tristan Fuller WANDS 00:56.95
2 Philip Colepeper WANDS 00:58.99
3 Alan Logan KINGT 01:00.00
4 William Brogan SOUTH 01:00.78
5 Andrew Allum WYCOM 01:01.08
6 Alan Nancarrow FAREH 01:01.42
7 Jonathan Sandell READG 01:01.73
8 Steve Buckley CAMBR 01:01.91
9 Ben Martin OTTER 01:01.94
10  Andrew Cooke YSWIM 01:02.52
11 Daniel McEndoo SPENC 01:02.62
12 Joe Twyman BARNT 01:02.71
13 Alex Freelove OTTER 01:03.46
14 Graham Edmonds READG 01:04.36
15 Simon Marsden BARNT 01:04.43
16 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 01:05.40
17 Wes Swaffer KINGT 01:06.46
18 Manuel De Villers SPENC 01:06.58
Group :B
1 Irvin Alicia AQUAT 01:05.04
2 Anne Vanner WARE 01:05.36
3 Jane McMenemy OTTER 01:06.76
4 Sian Jenkins STAIN 01:08.36
5 Julie Sanders ROMFD 01:08.76
6 Anne Bram SPENC 01:10.13
7 Deborah Henley WANDS 01:10.28
8 Clare Harvey SEVEN 01:11.42
9 Tanya Clifton WISBC 01:12.15
10  Katie Peek HAYHT 01:14.10
11 Rachel Smith CANTR 01:14.14
12 Nicola Molly OTTER 01:19.66
13 Katherine Turner GUILF 01:31.24
14 Emma France GUILF 01:48.52
99 Sarah Bakker BARNT 99:99.99
Group :B
1 Clive Tilbury SWISS 00:57.65
2 Mark Salway SPENC 00:58.86
3 Duncan Hartley BARNT 00:59.73
4 David Stannard READG 01:00.26
5 Guy Powdrill OTTER 01:01.33
6 Adrian Tharpe WANDS 01:01.99
7 Simon Berrey GODAL 01:02.54
8 David Partidge TEDIN 01:03.34
9 Stephen Courts WANDS 01:03.57
10 Grant Pearce OTTER 01:03.64
11 Steven Banner CROYD 01:04.77
12 Marky Houllier KINGT 01:06.31
13 Simeon Hemmings WOLVR 01:07.08
14 Andrew Finnes SPENC 01:07.21
15 Stephen Marks OTTER 01:07.95
16 Rob Tubbs SPENC 01:12.40
17 Tony Green SPENC 01:19.26
18 Anthony Mould COSAC 01:27.13
Group :C
1 Jinny Gunston OUTSM 01:05.71
2 Pauline Freestone BRIGD 01:10.14
3 Lisa Hibberd BECKN 01:13.68
4 Jane Hale BECKN 01:15.12
5 Michuela Brunning ISWHT 01:19.31
6 Lucille Thirlby OUTSM 01:31.60
7 Jenny Booth COSAC 01:42.61
Group :C
1 Andy Harrington ROMFD 01:00.51
2 Peter Williamson OTTER 01:01.46
3 Martin Bradford OUTSM 01:02.08
4 Jonathan Brown GUILF 01:03.21
5 Mike O'Toole THANV 01:04.85
6 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 01:05.80
7 Marc Piveteau GUYSH 01:06.86
8 Stefan Gartner SPENC 01:07.07
9 Paul Gibson GUYSH 01:08.06
10  Michael Coltman OUTSM 01:09.08
11 John Elwell CROYD 01:10.55
12 Danny Grealish FAVER 01:11.43
13 David Milne OTTER 01:12.31
14 Duncan Henning SPENC 01:12.59
15 Jeremy Wallace GUYSH 01:17.05
Group :D
1 Linda Blinch CRAWL 01:09.93
2 Dana Haugli GUILF 01:11.18
3 Carolyn Fox READG 01:12.43
4 Barbara Woodward OTTER 01:14.23
5 Valerie Bull DISOT 01:21.24
6 Coral Gallagher SPENC 01:22.58
7 Sharon Ruck CANTR 01:23.89
8 Ann Fordham GRAVN 01:24.21
9 Kerry McConnell YSWIM 01:33.10
10  Denise Roach OUTSM 01:35.09
Group :D
1 Martyn Price RUSHM 00:57.89
2 Guy Davis WANDS 00:59.72
3 Michael Amos OTTER 01:00.61
4 Rory Fitzgerald HANTS 01:01.17
5 Terry Wright KINGT 01:02.02
6 Timothy Fraser OTTER 01:02.78
7 Huub Faas AQUAT 01:02.91
8 Iain Wood YSWIM 01:04.27
9 David Shamp LEATH 01:04.59
10  Adam Lelean WAVEN 01:06.14
11 Antony Scott BASIN 01:08.99
12 David Halshaw GUYSH 01:14.69
13 Inan Cobra OUTSM 01:18.33
14 David Wills FAVER 01:21.84

 

Group :E
1 Sue Hodge NORTH 01:10.24
2 Jayne Ball BARNT 01:11.58
3 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 01:13.93
4 Lyn Jenkins CRAWL 01:15.73
5 Amanda Doyle LEATH 01:17.38
6 Sally Tutt BARNT 01:19.37
7 Lesley Harold BROMY 01:21.65
8 Michelle Whitehead KINGT 01:28.20
9 Judith McKerchar HAYHT 01:28.98
Group :E
1 Keithm Mann ROMFD 01:02.17
2 Peter Rae OTTER 01:02.76
3 Iain Gerrard READG 01:04.09
4 Roger Gomm WANDS 01:04.63
5 Dave Davenport HANTS 01:05.02
6 Roger Cooper GRAVN 01:09.37
7 Graham Reeve SPENC 01:12.03
8 Nick Hunt CHELF 01:12.53
9 John Paddington BECKN 01:12.83
10  Martin Coombes HERNE 01:14.41
11 John Cochrane CAMBR 01:18.27
12 Bob Bicknell SEVEN 01:23.45
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 01:11.30
2 Meryl Alexander CRAWL 01:17.14
3 Roma Kiely SPENC 01:22.58
4 Sue Norman GUILF 01:28.49
5 Nita Dent BROMY 01:40.41
6 Barbi Rickard CAPET 02:15.06
Group :F
1 Peter Prijdekker OUTSM 01:00.61
2 Graham Harris WESTW 01:04.05
3 Tony Meek SEVEN 01:04.70

Group :G
1 Judy Alden BARNT 01:17.14
2 Diane Ford SPENC 01:25.12
3 Jean Dawson GUILF 01:34.88
4 Yuriko Sato YSWIM 01:36.62
5 Kate Whitfield BRISL 02:00.57
Group :G
1 Chris Dunn HATFD 01:02.34
2 Ivan Myall CHELF 01:05.45
3 Philip Harper OTTER 01:06.41
4 Gary Wood WESTW 01:06.90
5 Michael Skinner BARNT 01:12.13
6 Derek Parr OTTER 01:14.31
7 Lawrence Dodds CHEAM 01:16.11
8 Anthony Ray OTTER 01:17.00
9 Jack Birrell SPENC 01:34.77
 
Group :H
1 Geoff Stokes SPENC 01:07.96
2 Derek Gore CHELF 01:12.94
3 Mike Daniell BRACK 01:13.06
4 Ron Power ROMFD 01:15.82
5 Andrew Elcock SPENC 01:17.25
6 Tony Rowbotham BECKN 01:21.03
7 Nigel Salsbury READG 01:21.09
8 Maurice McDonald ELLES 01:23.84
9 Neil Tasker BRIGH 01:25.44
10  Terry Moore WISBC 01:29.46
Group :J
1 Barbara Fentiman BROMY 01:27.04
2 Pamela Bristow SEVEN 01:41.17
Group :J
1 Anthony Gimson HAYHT 01:13.48
2 John Jacy WESTW 01:14.60
3 John Starr ROMFD 01:19.34
4 Francs Halshaw GUYSH 01:22.31
5 Irving Dixon SPENC 01:23.79
6 John Eyre GUERN 01:37.70
7 David Mace SPENC 01:43.29
Group :K
1 Olive Thorne GREYS 02:22.07
Group :K
1 Peter Tucker DARWN 01:25.88
2 J E Hooker SEVEN 01:26.23
3 Ernest Butler HYTHE 01:40.30
Group :L
1 Joan Kidd ISWHT 01:59.14
 
Group :S
1 Mylene Rioux WANDS 01:05.01
2 Sarah White KINGT 01:05.56
3 Kay Hamilton ROMFD 01:06.89
3 Karen Mitchell WANDS 01:06.89
5 Isabelle Kenning OTTER 01:07.13
6 Anne Hewitt CROYD 01:07.92
7 Karen Yendole BOURN 01:08.06
8 Catherine Kenning OTTER 01:08.14
9 Lisa Dawson BARNT 01:08.42
10  Katherine Rutherford ELMBR 01:11.09
11 Louise Drake ROCHF 01:11.44
12 Katherine Lambert WANDS 01:11.48
13 Nicole Smith LAKEH 01:15.23
Group :S
1 Gareth Earl OTTER 00:58.23
2 Steven Clark WANDS 01:02.85
3 Alexander Chklar SPENC 01:02.86
4 James Wakelin SPENC 01:03.69
5 Tom White SPENC 01:06.15

 

EVENT 06 : WOMENS 240+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 07 : MENS 240+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

No Entries
1 Spencer ST 02:42.07
2 Beckenham 02:43.52

EVENT 08 : WOMENS 100+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 09 : MENS 100+ 
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

1 Otter 02:30.13
2 Otter (B) 02:44.05
1 Wandsworth SC 02:03.29
2 Otter 02:13.33

EVENT 10 : WOMENS 160+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 11 : MENS 160+ 
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

1 Beckenham 02:34.61
2 Spencer Swim Team 02:48.14
3 Guilford 03:12.50
1 Wandsworth SC 02:07.98
2 Aquatic Masters 02:12.56
3 Out to swim 02:14.91
4 Beckenham 02:17.32
5 Reading 02:17.91
6 Crydon amphibians 02:23.60

EVENT : 12 : WOMENS 200+ 
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 13 : MENS 200+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

No Entries
1 Otter 02:11.83

EVENT : 14 : WOMENS 120+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT : 15 : MENS 120+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

1 Barnet copthal 02:25.17
2 Aquatic Masters 02:27.13
3 Spencer Swim Team 02:30.48

 

1 Kingston Royals 02:05.97
2 Barnet copthal 02:08.25
3 Cryond amphibians 02:12.12
4 Wandsworth SC 02:12.14
5 Otter 02:14.52
6 Spencer Swim Team 02:15.91
7 Out to swim 02:20.49
8 Y SWim 02:21.36

EVENT 16 : MIXED 400M FREESTYLE A.B.C.E. 19/24

Group :A
1 Elizabeth Attwood OTTER 05:19.78
2 Louise Keeley BRACK 05:26.51
3 Edwige Fortier OTTER 05:53.15
4 Rain Newton-Smith OTTER 06:00.73
5 Jo Bowen SPENC 06:18.59
Group :A
1 Tristan Fuller WANDS 04:44.33
2 Alan Nancarrow FAREH 04:48.24
3 Andrew Allum WYCOM 04:51.50
4 Ben Martin OTTER 04:51.76
5 Steve Buckley CAMBR 04:58.13
6 Simon Marsden BARNT 05:07.81
7 William Brogan SOUTH 05:10.75
8 Daniel McEndoo SPENC 05:12.03
Group :B
1 Jane McMenemy OTTER 05:19.67
2 Anne Bram SPENC 05:25.11
3 Marianne Proe CROYD 05:28.38
4 Diane Rochford SPENC 05:29.37
5 Tanya Clifton WISBC 05:36.09
6 Deborah Henley WANDS 05:43.67
7 Katie Peek HAYHT 05:57.50
8 Penny Palmer BARRC 06:00.63
9 Katherine Turner GUILF 06:41.63
10  Alison Haigh OUTSM 07:23.89
Group :B
1 David Stannard READG 04:40.39
2 Andrew Collins CROYD 04:43.99
3 Frank Lilford WANDS 04:49.08
4 Simon Berrey GODAL 05:05.52
5 Matt Molloy SWISS 05:20.56
6 Ben Gifford YSWIM 05:40.06
7 Rob Tubbs SPENC 06:04.09

 

Group :C
1 Henriette Schneider AQUAT 05:48.26
2 Michuela Brunning ISWHT 06:14.26
3 Lucille Thirlby OUTSM 07:02.50
4 Jenny Booth COSAC 07:20.47
Group :C
1 Peter Williamson OTTER 04:47.82
2 Mark Franklin FAREH 04:54.66
3 Mike O'Toole THANV 04:59.05
4 Andy Harrington ROMFD 05:00.27
5 Stefan Gartner SPENC 05:17.19
6 Danny Grealish FAVER 05:38.58
7 Thomas Kaminski AQUAT 05:46.26
Group :D
1 Esther Iseppi AQUAT 05:27.67
2 Carolyn Fox READG 05:30.42
3 Dana Haugli GUILF 05:34.20
4 Barbara Woodward OTTER 05:36.94
5 Catherine Hartle SPENC 05:43.10
6 Valerie Bull DISOT 06:18.48
7 Lesley Davies OTTER 06:51.46

 

Group :D
1 Martyn Price RUSHM 04:28.90
2 Michael Amos OTTER 04:50.85
3 Rory Fitzgerald HANTS 04:54.88
4 Guy Davis WANDS 04:55.69
5 Paul Hare CROYD 04:57.59
6 Terry Wright KINGT 04:58.58
7 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 05:23.12
8 Huub Faas AQUAT 06:03.05
9 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 06:23.08
10  David Wills FAVER 06:47.59

 

Group :E
1 Jayne Ball BARNT 05:25.21
2 Amanda Doyle LEATH 05:55.93
3 Lyn Jenkins CRAWL 05:57.26
4 Caroline Humphrey SPENC 06:29.96
5 Michelle Whitehead KINGT 06:36.21
6 Denise Farnham HERNE 06:46.74
7 Susan Denton HERNE 07:16.98
8 Karen Brown HAMMR 07:55.15
Group :E
1 Peter Rae OTTER 04:58.89
2 Keithm Mann ROMFD 05:04.23
3 Dave Davenport HANTS 05:04.36
4 Iain Gerrard READG 05:09.10
5 Emil Eichenberger AQUAT 05:19.09
6 Martin Coombes HERNE 05:40.98
7 Roger Cooper GRAVN 05:53.45
8 Martin Heron CROYD 06:01.99
Group :S
1 Katie Everton FAREH 05:05.62
2 Karen Yendole BOURN 05:12.13
3 Isabelle Kenning OTTER 05:14.22
4 Kay Hamilton ROMFD 05:16.65
Group :S
1 Greg Orphandies SPENC 04:08.39
2 Gareth Earl OTTER 04:30.81

Results for SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS at CRYSTAL PALACE on 20/04/2002

SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS 2002
CRYSTAL PALACE

Session 2 - Saturday 20th April 2002, 2:30 pm

 

EVENT 17 : MIXED 200M BREASTSTROKE

Group :A
1 Lucy Clarke OTTER 03:01.42
Group :A
1 Wes Swaffer KINGT 02:50.47
2 Andrew Allum WYCOM 03:00.40
3 Simon Marsden BARNT 03:10.79
Group :B
1 Sue Fawn HANTS 02:55.44
2 Helen Ramsey HANTS 03:02.10
3 Clare Harvey SEVEN 03:17.70
Group :B
1 Paul Smoothy SPENC 03:01.18

Group :C
1 Kym Tamplin BECKN 03:08.68
2 Shirley Morrison HANTS 03:25.46
3 Sarah Devereux YSWIM 03:38.20

 

Group :C
1 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 02:45.77
2 Christian Rentsch AQUAT 02:51.96
3 Jonathan Brown GUILF 02:53.83
4 Mathew Williamson CANTR 02:54.21
5 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 02:57.49
6 Kevin Lief BARNT 03:06.65
Group :D
1 Jayne O'Brien OUNDL 03:04.23
2 Linda Blinch CRAWL 03:11.74
3 Coral Gallagher SPENC 03:30.73
4 Karen Lyons HANTS 03:40.83
5 Lesley Davies OTTER 03:56.98
6 Valerie Bull DISOT 04:06.24
Group :D
1 Kevan Brown KIRKL 02:59.73
2 Philip Collins OUTSM 03:05.67
3 Charlie Stewart OUTSM 03:05.85
4 Michael Ambrose LAKEH 03:06.53
5 Nicolas Popov WESTW 03:08.31
6 Mathew Stone CROYD 03:09.35
7 Russell Simpson SWISS 03:12.23
8 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 03:14.46
Group :E
1 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 03:33.25
2 Judith McKerchar HAYHT 03:33.59
3 Chtristine Victor GODAL 03:43.53

 

Group :E
1 Barry O'Brien OUNDL 02:41.98
2 Nick Hunt CHELF 03:03.05
3 Graham Reeve SPENC 03:11.10
4 John Cochrane CAMBR 03:14.55
5 Simon Goulter SPENC 03:22.92
6 Bob Bicknell SEVEN 03:37.59
7 Colin Meadows HANTS 03:46.61
Group :F
1 Barbi Rickard CAPET 05:07.19

 

Group :F
1 John Harker SPENC 02:50.97
2 Roger Sharpley OTTER 03:29.28
3 Bruce Murchie GODAL 03:37.30
4 Anthony Platts HAYHT 03:55.81
Group :G
1 Diane Ford SPENC 03:26.62
2 Susan Dewar HAVNT 04:07.69
Group :G
1 Chris Jones HAYHT 03:17.40
2 Tony Pearce WANDS 03:21.67
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 04:01.41
2 Sue Stewart CHELF 04:23.77

 

Group :H
1 Morris Dick SPENC 03:23.78
2 Windsor Kendrick EASTB 03:42.50
3 Derek Gore CHELF 03:46.44
4 Tony Hayward SPENC 03:47.30
5 Neil Tasker BRIGH 03:52.12
6 Terry Moore WISBC 04:09.30
Group :J
1 Audrey Taylor BRIGD 04:57.80
Group :J
1 John Eyre GUERN 04:20.76
Group :L
1 Joan Kidd ISWHT 04:42.06

Group :K
1 Geoff Graves GRAVN 03:46.37
2 Jim Green REDHL 04:01.43
3 Neil Howell WAVEN 04:15.65
Group :M
1 Nancye Chammings SPENC 06:36.64
Group :M
1 Harry Travis SWISS 05:30.54
Group :S
1 Carole Eyles READG 02:54.37
2 Sarah Pinder FAREH 03:06.76
Group :S
1 Alexander Chklar SPENC 02:52.49

EVENT 18 : WOMENS 50M BUTTERFLY

EVENT 19 : MENS 50M BUTTERFLY

Group :A
1 Becky O'Grady BARNT 00:32.74
2 Louise Sandell READG 00:33.81
3 Allyson Williams CAMBR 00:35.01
4 Nicola More BARNT 00:35.03
5 Anne Ryan CROYD 00:37.18
6 Julia Gregory OTTER 00:41.54
7 Patricia Riedl YSWIM 00:41.66
99 Amy Bell TEDIN 99:99.99
Group :A
1 Kenton Kirkwood WANDS 00:27.08
2 Tristan Fuller WANDS 00:28.65
3 Tim Neal READG 00:29.69
4 Philip Colepeper WANDS 00:29.71
5 William Brogan SOUTH 00:30.11
6 Andrew Allum WYCOM 00:30.31
7 Joe Twyman BARNT 00:30.57
8 Jonathan Sandell READG 00:30.95
9 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 00:31.07
10  James Clowser DORKG 00:31.17
11 Andrew Cooke YSWIM 00:31.32
12 Owen Sweet CROYD 00:31.66
13 Alex Freelove OTTER 00:31.69
14 Simon Marsden BARNT 00:32.04
15 Manuel De Villers SPENC 00:32.32
16 Graham Edmonds READG 00:32.65
17 Stephen Lister CYORK 00:32.67
Group :B
1 Sian Jenkins STAIN 00:32.27
2 Anne Vanner WARE 00:32.85
3 Jane McMenemy OTTER 00:33.36
4 Anne Bram SPENC 00:34.14
5 Carrie Spinks OUTSM 00:34.68
6 Diane Rochford SPENC 00:36.01
7 Anne Connon EASTB 00:40.01
8 Nicola Molly OTTER 00:48.46
99 Emma France GUILF 99:99.99
Group :B
1 Mark Salway SPENC 00:29.49
2 Duncan Hartley BARNT 00:29.55
3 Guy Powdrill OTTER 00:30.22
4 Andrew Collins CROYD 00:30.63
5 Frank Lilford WANDS 00:30.68
6 David Stannard READG 00:30.83
7 Grant Pearce OTTER 00:31.94
8 Stephen Courts WANDS 00:32.19
9 David Partidge TEDIN 00:32.64
10  Steven Banner CROYD 00:32.77
11 Marky Houllier KINGT 00:32.99
12 Simeon Hemmings WOLVR 00:33.49
13 James Davies BRIGD 00:33.65
14 Andrew Finnes SPENC 00:34.00
15 Stephen Marks OTTER 00:36.05
16 Anthony Mould COSAC 00:46.04
Group :C
1 Jinny Gunston OUTSM 00:31.10
2 Lesley Norton BRIGD 00:32.54
3 Pauline Freestone BRIGD 00:38.93
Group :C
1 Andy Harrington ROMFD 00:29.30
2 Peter Williamson OTTER 00:29.67
3 Jonathan Brown GUILF 00:30.52
4 Mike O'Toole THANV 00:31.09
5 Neil Ridge BARRC 00:31.54
6 Marc Piveteau GUYSH 00:31.93
7 Paul Stone SAXON 00:32.63
8 Paul Gibson GUYSH 00:34.02
9 Kevin Lief BARNT 00:34.70
10  Trevor McBryan OUTSM 00:35.22
11 Duncan Henning SPENC 00:39.27
12 Jeremy Wallace GUYSH 00:42.01
Group :D
1 Valerie Bull DISOT 00:39.98
2 Sharon Ruck CANTR 00:42.99
3 Ann Fordham GRAVN 00:44.76
Group :D
1 Timothy Fraser OTTER 00:29.03
2 Guy Davis WANDS 00:29.31
3 Tony Corben FAREH 00:31.21
4 Terry Wright KINGT 00:31.84
5 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 00:32.11
6 Antony Scott BASIN 00:33.69
7 Carsten Holstein TRING 00:36.14
8 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 00:37.07
9 David Wills FAVER 00:49.89
Group :E
1 Chtristine Victor GODAL 00:39.32
Group :E
1 Keithm Mann ROMFD 00:30.60
2 Roger Gomm WANDS 00:32.98
3 Roger Cooper GRAVN 00:35.93
4 John Paddington BECKN 00:36.05
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 00:32.78
2 Meryl Alexander CRAWL 00:36.88
3 Sue Norman GUILF 00:53.96
Group :F
1 Peter Prijdekker OUTSM 00:30.54
2 Tony Meek SEVEN 00:31.93
3 Steve Bratt OUTSM 00:35.08
4 Anthony Platts HAYHT 00:47.03
Group :G
1 Diane Ford SPENC 00:41.83
Group :G
1 Rodney Miller EASTB 00:00.00
2 Neil Jackson HANTS 00:31.84
3 Derek Parr OTTER 00:31.91
4 Chris Dunn HATFD 00:32.19
5 Philip Harper OTTER 00:33.79
6 Michael Skinner BARNT 00:35.70
7 Roger Phillips OTTER 00:36.14
8 Gary Wood WESTW 00:36.20
9 Jack Birrell SPENC 01:02.37
 
Group :H
1 Mike Daniell BRACK 00:33.29
2 David Staveley HYTHE 00:34.43
3 Nigel Salsbury READG 00:40.34
4 Peter Sutherland BECKN 00:41.43
5 Tony Rowbotham BECKN 00:45.44
6 Maurice McDonald ELLES 00:50.67
Group :J
1 Pamela Bristow SEVEN 00:47.89
2 Maria Gibson BUDAP 00:55.30
Group :J
1 John Jacy WESTW 00:36.81
2 Anthony Gimson HAYHT 00:37.90
3 Stephen Hawkins CANTR 00:44.10
99 Derrick Fuller THANV 99:99.99
 
Group :K
99 Neil Howell WAVEN 99:99.99
Group :L
1 Susan Halter SWISS 01:09.10
 
Group :S
1 Elizabeth Bellinger COLCH 00:30.35
2 Mylene Rioux WANDS 00:32.97
3 Katherine Rutherford ELMBR 00:33.45
4 Louise Drake ROCHF 00:33.51
5 Karen Yendole BOURN 00:33.73
6 Catherine Kenning OTTER 00:34.57
7 Katherine Lambert WANDS 00:34.68
8 Nicole Smith LAKEH 00:37.48
9 Jodie Love CROYD 00:40.25
Group :S
1 Gareth Earl OTTER 00:28.41
2 Anthony Bellinger COLCH 00:29.46
3 Steven Clark WANDS 00:30.96
4 Alexander Chklar SPENC 00:31.72
5 Tom White SPENC 00:34.86

 

EVENT 20 : WOMENS 100M BACKSTROKE

EVENT 21 : MENS 100M BACKSTROKE

Group :A
1 Allyson Williams CAMBR 01:19.90
2 Becky O'Grady BARNT 01:23.14
3 Gail Henry HAVNT 01:25.21
4 Edwige Fortier OTTER 01:30.07
5 Namae Sato YSWIM 01:31.36
6 Rain Newton-Smith OTTER 01:33.91
7 Patricia Riedl YSWIM 01:42.93
Group :A
1 Andrew Allum WYCOM 01:06.47
2 Alan Logan KINGT 01:07.88
3 Daniel McEndoo SPENC 01:10.36
4 Alan Nancarrow FAREH 01:11.28
5 Joe Twyman BARNT 01:11.96
6 Jonathan Sandell READG 01:12.55
7 Tim Neal READG 01:13.19
8 James Clowser DORKG 01:18.58
9 Owen Sweet CROYD 01:21.68
Group :B
1 Jo Swatton FAREH 01:09.51
2 Irvin Alicia AQUAT 01:18.28
3 Carrie Spinks OUTSM 01:21.00
4 Diane Rochford SPENC 01:26.03
5 Rachel Smith CANTR 01:30.91
6 Susan Bull HAYHT 01:31.28
Group :B
1 Mark Salway SPENC 01:07.03
2 Simon Berrey GODAL 01:09.03
3 David Partidge TEDIN 01:15.54
4 Paul Smoothy SPENC 01:20.34
5 Ben Gifford YSWIM 01:21.68
Group :C
1 Lisa Hibberd BECKN 01:23.25
2 Jane Hale BECKN 01:26.65
3 Dawn Wakeling OUTSM 01:28.22
4 Jenny Booth COSAC 01:53.50
Group :C
1 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 01:08.82
2 Mark Franklin FAREH 01:11.41
3 Christian Rentsch AQUAT 01:14.17
4 Paul Stone SAXON 01:14.31
5 Ian Harding CHEST 01:16.41
6 Michael Coltman OUTSM 01:20.65
Group :D
1 Esther Iseppi AQUAT 01:24.57
2 Valerie Bull DISOT 01:42.40
3 Ann Fordham GRAVN 01:43.83
Group :D
1 Huub Faas AQUAT 01:12.71
2 Guy Davis WANDS 01:13.93
3 Nicolas Popov WESTW 01:18.08
4 Tony Corben FAREH 01:20.28
5 Adam Lelean WAVEN 01:24.07
6 Antony Scott BASIN 01:29.34
7 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 01:34.07
Group :E
1 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 01:26.31
2 Marina Pollara WANDS 01:29.55
3 Jane Crisp CANTR 01:34.91
4 Carol Denton GRAVN 01:48.33
5 Karen Brown HAMMR 02:02.20
Group :E
1 John Cochrane CAMBR 01:28.38

 

Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 01:25.16
2 Sue Norman GUILF 01:52.52
Group :F
1 Graham Harris WESTW 01:14.94
2 Tony Meek SEVEN 01:21.60
Group :G
1 Jean Dawson GUILF 01:42.89
2 Kate Whitfield BRISL 01:50.98
3 Susan Dewar HAVNT 01:55.59
Group :G
1 Ivan Myall CHELF 01:16.82
2 Roger Billing GUILF 01:25.60
3 Anthony Ray OTTER 01:38.25
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 01:57.48
Group :H
1 David Staveley HYTHE 01:26.70
2 Nigel Salsbury READG 01:29.94
3 Mike Daniell BRACK 01:30.75
4 Neil Tasker BRIGH 01:41.42
 
Group :J
1 John Starr ROMFD 01:40.78
2 Anthony Gimson HAYHT 01:44.46
3 Janos Leigh ROMFD 01:53.57
4 Stephen Hawkins CANTR 02:04.80
5 David Mace SPENC 02:09.96
 
Group :K
1 Robert Curr SERPT 02:10.40
2 Ernest Butler HYTHE 02:13.57
Group :L
1 Olive Hale BECKN 02:00.48
2 Susan Halter SWISS 02:02.42
3 Joan Kidd ISWHT 02:02.76
 
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 02:22.49
 
Group :S
1 Katie Everton FAREH 01:12.64
2 Lisa Dawson BARNT 01:17.89
3 Karen Mitchell WANDS 01:18.04
4 Katherine Rutherford ELMBR 01:20.79
5 Nicole Smith LAKEH 01:29.62
 

EVENT 22 : WOMENS 240+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 23 : MENS 240+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

No Entries
1 Beckenham 02:22.92

EVENT 24 : WOMENS 100+ 
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 25 : MENS 100+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

1 Otter 02:09.18
1 Wandsworth SC 01:46.29

EVENT 26 : WOMENS 160+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 27 : MENS 160+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

1 Beckenham 02:20.31
1 Wandsworth SC 01:52.68
99 Aquatic Masters 99:99.99

EVENT 28 : WOMENS 200+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 29 : MENS 200+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

No Entries
1 Otter 01:57.72
2 West Wight 02:01.49
3 Beckenham 02:23.76

EVENT 30 : WOMENS 120+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 31 : MENS 120+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

1 Aquatic Masters 02:07.27
2 Hants North 02:12.94

 

1 Wandsworth SC 01:52.65
2 Kingston Royals 01:53.23
3 Spencer Swim Team 01:54.82
4 Barnet Copthall 01:56.35
5 Croydon Amphibians 02:02.23
Results for SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS at CRYSTAL PALACE on 20/04/2002

SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS 2002
CRYSTAL PALACE

Session 3 - Sunday 21st April 2002, 9:30 am

 

EVENT 32 : MIXED 200M FREESTYLE

Group :A
1 Nicola More BARNT 02:26.25
2 Namae Sato YSWIM 02:54.28
3 Helen Saveny SPENC 03:07.91
Group :A
1 Tristan Fuller WANDS 02:08.90
2 Alan Nancarrow FAREH 02:14.37
3 Ben Martin OTTER 02:14.80
4 Andrew Allum WYCOM 02:17.40
5 Simon Marsden BARNT 02:22.15
Group :B
1 Marianne Proe CROYD 02:33.11
2 Anne Bram SPENC 02:34.54
3 Tanya Clifton WISBC 02:37.43
4 Deborah Henley WANDS 02:41.95
5 Katherine Turner GUILF 03:09.50
6 Emma France GUILF 03:56.29
Group :B
1 Clive Tilbury SWISS 02:07.82
2 David Stannard READG 02:10.96
3 Duncan Hartley BARNT 02:11.21
4 Andrew Collins CROYD 02:13.68
5 Frank Lilford WANDS 02:14.67
6 Guy Powdrill OTTER 02:17.37
7 Simon Berrey GODAL 02:20.99
8 Steven Banner CROYD 02:24.78
Group :C
1 Caroline Sumin HANTS 02:35.79
2 Henriette Schneider AQUAT 02:43.85
3 Jane Hale BECKN 02:45.23
4 Wendy Collier OTTER 02:55.56

 

Group :C
1 Peter Williamson OTTER 02:14.49
2 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 02:27.46
3 Marc Piveteau GUYSH 02:31.31
4 Michael Coltman OUTSM 02:36.88
5 Danny Grealish FAVER 02:40.34
6 Thomas Kaminski AQUAT 02:40.80
Group :D
1 Dana Haugli GUILF 02:34.06
2 Barbara Woodward OTTER 02:40.83
3 Catherine Hartle SPENC 02:46.88
4 Valerie Bull DISOT 02:56.90
5 Sharon McLellan SUDBR 02:58.52
6 Kerry McConnell YSWIM 03:26.50
Group :D
1 Martyn Price RUSHM 02:07.30
2 Guy Davis WANDS 02:16.57
3 Terry Wright KINGT 02:16.95
4 Christopher Taraser WANDS 02:26.18
5 Adam Lelean WAVEN 02:28.39
6 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 02:31.50
7 Peter Cornish HAYHT 02:36.39
8 Mathew Stone CROYD 02:44.01
9 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 02:54.59
10  David Wills FAVER 03:02.47
Group :E
1 Jayne Ball BARNT 02:36.50
2 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 02:41.58
3 Amanda Doyle LEATH 02:46.79
4 Caroline Humphrey SPENC 03:10.57
5 Michelle Whitehead KINGT 03:12.13
Group :E
1 Peter Rae OTTER 02:16.88
2 Keithm Mann ROMFD 02:21.89
3 Dave Davenport HANTS 02:22.89
4 Martin Heron CROYD 02:44.01
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 02:40.54
2 Mary Johnson HAYHT 03:10.19
Group :F
1 Stuart McLellan SUDBR 02:40.15
2 David Dix GODAL 02:43.99
Group :G
1 Judy Alden BARNT 02:53.23
2 Elizabeth Savidge KINGS 03:07.63
3 Ellery McGowan GODAL 03:17.13
4 Sue Lauder KINGS 03:24.81
5 Jean Dawson GUILF 03:32.93
Group :G
1 Chris Dunn HATFD 02:17.67
2 Ivan Myall CHELF 02:23.80
3 Tony Pearce WANDS 02:37.62
4 Gary Wood WESTW 02:37.93
5 Dennis Vick ERITH 02:48.43
6 Rodney Miller EASTB 02:52.06
7 Michael Thomas WARFD 03:18.02
8 Colin Dew HANTS 03:23.80
9 Jack Birrell SPENC 03:42.19
Group :H
1 Jenny Ball ISWHT 03:22.80
2 Joan Baily BRACK 03:41.26
Group :H
1 Geoff Stokes SPENC 02:30.01
2 John Bambrough SLOUE 03:06.42
3 Max Zeller AQUAT 03:18.34
4 Maurice McDonald ELLES 03:22.38
5 Terry Moore WISBC 03:36.73
Group :J
1 Barbara Fentiman BROMY 03:06.87

 

Group :J
1 Anthony Gimson HAYHT 02:48.46
2 John Starr ROMFD 02:54.93
3 Irving Dixon SPENC 03:18.19
4 Francs Halshaw GUYSH 03:18.46
5 David Mace SPENC 04:01.76
Group :L
1 Susan Halter SWISS 04:06.44

Group :K
1 Peter Tucker DARWN 03:12.13
2 Ron Payne LARKF 03:24.81
3 Ernest Butler HYTHE 03:42.53
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 05:00.88
 
Group :S
1 Katie Everton FAREH 02:25.50
2 Karen Mitchell WANDS 02:25.77
3 Isabelle Kenning OTTER 02:27.52
4 Karen Yendole BOURN 02:27.67
5 Kay Hamilton ROMFD 02:28.46
Group :S
1 Greg Orphandies SPENC 02:00.37
2 Gareth Earl OTTER 02:08.98

 

EVENT 33 : WOMENS 50M BACKSTROKE

EVENT 34 : MENS 50M BACKSTROKE

Group :A
1 Becky O'Grady BARNT 00:37.06
2 Gail Henry HAVNT 00:39.86
3 Anne Ryan CROYD 00:40.79
4 Ashley Reynolds WANDS 00:43.58
Group :A
1 Alan Logan KINGT 00:30.85
2 Andrew Allum WYCOM 00:31.01
3 Daniel McEndoo SPENC 00:31.32
4 Joe Twyman BARNT 00:31.38
5 James Bowen SAXON 00:31.94
6 Tim Neal READG 00:31.99
7 Philip Colepeper WANDS 00:34.34
8 Owen Sweet CROYD 00:36.09
9 Wes Swaffer KINGT 00:38.25
10  Graham Edmonds READG 00:38.57
11 Markus Grams SWISS 00:39.46
Group :B
1 Jo Swatton FAREH 00:33.05
2 Irvin Alicia AQUAT 00:35.58
3 Rachel Smith CANTR 00:39.36
4 Anne Connon EASTB 00:41.96
5 Sarah Bakker BARNT 00:43.33
6 Katherine Turner GUILF 00:47.47
Group :B
1 Mark Salway SPENC 00:31.36
2 Stephen Courts WANDS 00:34.22

 

Group :C
1 Freda Ross ERITH 00:35.13
2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane SWISS 00:35.85
3 Lisa Hibberd BECKN 00:38.18
4 Dawn Wakeling OUTSM 00:40.35
5 Jenny Booth COSAC 00:51.50
Group :C
1 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 00:32.16
2 Mark Franklin FAREH 00:32.39
3 Mathew Sussmes BARRC 00:33.33
4 Paul Stone SAXON 00:33.82
5 Roger Hall BOLTN 00:34.49
6 Ian Harding CHEST 00:34.71
7 Marcus Doller REDHL 00:36.50
8 Paul Gibson GUYSH 00:37.74
Group :D
1 Dana Haugli GUILF 00:40.93
2 Catherine Hartle SPENC 00:42.45
Group :D
1 Huub Faas AQUAT 00:32.61
2 Guy Davis WANDS 00:33.26
3 Anthony Ball ERITH 00:34.19
4 Nicolas Popov WESTW 00:35.78
5 Tony Corben FAREH 00:35.82
6 David Shamp LEATH 00:36.00
7 Peter Cornish HAYHT 00:38.85
8 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 00:40.33
9 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 00:42.44
Group :E
1 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 00:40.53
2 Marina Pollara WANDS 00:40.62
3 Jane Crisp CANTR 00:41.49
4 Elizabeth Stoyel WANDS 00:45.78
5 Karen Brown HAMMR 00:57.73
Group :E
1 Keithm Mann ROMFD 00:34.84
2 David Archer GODAL 00:38.49
3 Roger Cooper GRAVN 00:38.79

Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 00:39.17
2 Mary Johnson HAYHT 00:45.12
3 Roma Kiely SPENC 00:47.09
Group :F
1 Graham Harris WESTW 00:33.92
2 Tony Meek SEVEN 00:36.59
3 Michael Graves CROYD 00:36.95
4 Steve Bratt OUTSM 00:38.67
5 Graham Tanner WITNY 00:46.22
Group :G
1 Lyne Tanner WITNY 00:42.67
2 Elizabeth Savidge KINGS 00:45.74
3 Jean Dawson GUILF 00:47.56
4 Lynda Miller EASTB 00:47.74
5 Susan Dewar HAVNT 00:48.83
6 Kate Whitfield BRISL 00:49.29
7 Sue Lauder KINGS 00:51.29
Group :G
1 Ivan Myall CHELF 00:36.44
2 Chris Dunn HATFD 00:37.20
3 Roger Billing GUILF 00:37.72
4 Rodney Miller EASTB 00:43.17
5 Anthony Ray OTTER 00:43.46
6 Colin Dew HANTS 00:54.49
7 Jack Birrell SPENC 01:02.07
Group :H
1 Jenny Ball ISWHT 00:52.31
2 Joan Baily BRACK 00:58.17
Group :H
1 Mike Daniell BRACK 00:37.90
2 David Staveley HYTHE 00:38.64
3 Paul Webster CANTR 00:40.10
4 Nigel Salsbury READG 00:41.90
5 John Bambrough SLOUE 00:42.46
6 Peter Sutherland BECKN 00:43.68
 
Group :J
1 John Jacy WESTW 00:42.82
2 John Starr ROMFD 00:47.14
3 Irving Dixon SPENC 00:50.01
4 Stephen Hawkins CANTR 00:50.34
5 David Mace SPENC 00:57.76
 
Group :K
1 Bob Carter ALBYS 00:50.77
2 Ron Payne LARKF 00:54.03
3 Robert Curr SERPT 00:54.47
4 Ernest Butler HYTHE 00:59.77
Group :L
1 Susan Halter SWISS 00:51.84
2 Joan Kidd ISWHT 00:55.78
 
Group :M
1 Nancye Chammings SPENC 01:19.90
 
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 00:59.56
 
Group :S
1 Katie Everton FAREH 00:33.13
2 Lisa Dawson BARNT 00:35.77
3 Katherine Rutherford ELMBR 00:36.68
4 Karen Mitchell WANDS 00:37.20
5 Caroline Toms PETER 00:37.68
6 Yvette Grice WANDS 00:38.28
7 Jodie Love CROYD 00:41.05
Group :S
1 Gareth Earl OTTER 00:35.49
2 Alexander Chklar SPENC 00:35.50

EVENT 35 : WOMENS 100M BREASTSTROKE

EVENT 36 : MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE

Group :A
1 Lucy Clarke OTTER 01:23.62
2 Susie Collier SWISS 01:25.21
Group :A
1 Wes Swaffer KINGT 01:18.09
2 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 01:20.29
3 Andrew Allum WYCOM 01:21.76
4 Markus Grams SWISS 01:24.63
5 Alex Freelove OTTER 01:24.78
6 Manuel De Villers SPENC 01:26.85
7 Owen Sweet CROYD 01:29.17
Group :B
1 Helen Ramsey HANTS 01:24.46
2 Sue Fawn HANTS 01:25.31
3 Clare Harvey SEVEN 01:30.08
Group :B
1 Mark Salway SPENC 01:19.42
2 Duncan Hartley BARNT 01:20.49
3 Paul Smoothy SPENC 01:20.79
4 Justin Mortimer WANDS 01:21.61
5 Anthony Mould COSAC 01:58.19
Group :C
1 Luch Cowell ERITH 01:26.39
2 Kym Tamplin BECKN 01:27.80
3 Sarah Nicol CROYD 01:44.61
Group :C
1 Mathew Williamson CANTR 01:16.51
2 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 01:18.00
3 Christian Rentsch AQUAT 01:18.77
4 Andrea Viola CAMBR 01:19.15
5 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 01:20.99
6 David Milne OTTER 01:25.41
7 Marcus Doller REDHL 01:31.11
Group :D
1 Coral Gallagher SPENC 01:34.76
2 Sharon McLellan SUDBR 01:51.69
3 Valerie Bull DISOT 01:56.16
4 Kerry McConnell YSWIM 02:02.13
Group :D
1 Tim Wilkes ERITH 01:19.37
2 Kevan Brown KIRKL 01:20.21
3 Philip Collins OUTSM 01:21.30
4 Nicolas Popov WESTW 01:22.33
5 Charlie Stewart OUTSM 01:22.76
6 Russell Simpson SWISS 01:23.43
7 Adam Lelean WAVEN 01:24.38
8 Mathew Stone CROYD 01:27.89
9 Carsten Holstein TRING 01:29.64
10  Steven Greenstein ILFOR 01:29.89
Group :E
1 Sally Tutt BARNT 01:30.70
2 Chtristine Victor GODAL 01:42.25
3 Michelle Whitehead KINGT 01:51.47
Group :E
1 Nick Hunt CHELF 01:19.22
2 Graham Reeve SPENC 01:25.11
3 Jeff Lea SPENC 01:28.83
Group :F
1 Barbi Rickard CAPET 02:21.16
Group :F
1 Stuart McLellan SUDBR 01:33.94
2 Steve Bratt OUTSM 01:34.91
3 Bruce Murchie GODAL 01:36.47
Group :G
1 Diane Ford SPENC 01:32.87
2 Jean Dawson GUILF 01:48.71
3 Kate Whitfield BRISL 01:51.44
4 Mavis Godfrey GODAL 01:51.61
5 Susan Dewar HAVNT 01:54.38
6 Yuriko Sato YSWIM 01:57.87
Group :G
1 Chris Jones HAYHT 01:27.48
2 John Boatman BECKN 01:30.69

Group :H
1 Sue Stewart CHELF 02:03.26
Group :H
1 Morris Dick SPENC 01:30.73
2 Windsor Kendrick EASTB 01:36.56
3 Derek Gore CHELF 01:43.30
4 Tony Hayward SPENC 01:45.05
5 Terry Moore WISBC 01:49.36
 
Group :J
1 Stephen Hawkins CANTR 02:02.98
99 Anthony Sword EASTA 99:99.99
 
Group :K
1 Geoff Graves GRAVN 01:44.89
2 Neil Howell WAVEN 01:53.00
3 Robert Curr SERPT 02:18.08
Group :L
1 Joan Kidd ISWHT 02:12.41
 
Group :M
1 Nancye Chammings SPENC 03:10.78
 
Group :S
1 Carole Eyles READG 01:21.01
2 Sarah Pinder FAREH 01:24.00
3 Karen Yendole BOURN 01:24.77
4 Isabelle Kenning OTTER 01:29.40
Group :S
1 Alexander Chklar SPENC 01:17.50

 

EVENT 37 : MIXED 240+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 38 : MIXED 100+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

No Entries
1 Barnet coptal 02:12.75
2 Otter 02:15.53
3 Wandsworth SC 02:17.94

EVENT 39 : MIXED 160+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

EVENT 40 : MIXED 200+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

1 Hants North 02:14.89
2 Beckenham 02:21.30
3 Erith 02:24.94
4 Barnet coptal 02:26.29
5 Aquatic Masters 02:30.34
6 Spencer Swim Team 02:34.36
7 Y Swim 02:43.44
1 Beckenham 02:36.05
2 Godalming 02:37.67
3 Spencer Swim Team 02:44.07

EVENT 41 : MIXED 120+
4X50 MEDLEY TEAM

 
1 Erith 02:10.81
2 Spencer Swim Team 02:14.01
3 Aquatic Masters 02:17.18
4 Wandsworth SC 02:17.40
5 Croydon amphibians 02:24.88
 

EVENT 42 : MIXED 400M FREESTYLE F.G.H.J.K-N

Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 05:46.13
2 Pamela Pollington CROYD 07:31.44
3 Barbi Rickard CAPET 10:17.29
Group :F
1 Tony Meek SEVEN 05:34.92
2 Stuart McLellan SUDBR 05:44.84
3 David Dix GODAL 05:55.99
Group :G
1 Elizabeth Savidge KINGS 06:55.00
2 Ellery McGowan GODAL 07:05.55
3 Sue Lauder KINGS 07:22.88
4 Kate Whitfield BRISL 09:10.18

 

Group :G
1 Chris Dunn HATFD 04:55.65
2 Ivan Myall CHELF 05:14.00
3 Tony Pearce WANDS 05:19.60
4 Roger Phillips OTTER 05:56.50
5 Dennis Vick ERITH 06:15.05
6 Rodney Miller EASTB 06:22.69
7 Michael Thomas WARFD 07:05.18
8 Colin Dew HANTS 07:13.74
9 Jack Birrell SPENC 07:26.86
Group :H
1 Jenny Ball ISWHT 07:06.02
2 Joan Baily BRACK 07:41.71

Group :H
1 Geoff Stokes SPENC 05:19.39
2 Andrew Elcock SPENC 05:45.22
3 Max Zeller AQUAT 06:55.78
4 Maurice McDonald ELLES 07:43.72
Group :J
1 Barbara Fentiman BROMY 06:41.57
Group :J
1 John Starr ROMFD 06:14.74
2 David Mace SPENC 08:22.58
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 10:31.53

Group :K
1 Peter Tucker DARWN 06:43.56
2 Ron Payne LARKF 07:36.46
3 Ernest Butler HYTHE 07:54.24

 

 

 

Results for SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS at CRYSTAL PALACE on 20/04/2002

SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS 2002
CRYSTAL PALACE

Session 4 - Sunday 21st April 2002, 2:30 pm

 

EVENT 43 : MIXED 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Group :A
1 Claire Fawn HANTS 02:46.61
2 Susie Collier SWISS 02:49.63
3 Elizabeth Attwood OTTER 02:53.05
Group :A
1 Tony Bagnall SAXON 02:31.24
2 Andrew Allum WYCOM 02:35.17
3 Simon Marsden BARNT 02:44.81
4 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 02:46.49
Group :B
1 Sue Fawn HANTS 02:37.31
2 Marianne Proe CROYD 02:57.18
3 Clare Harvey SEVEN 02:57.62
4 Diane Rochford SPENC 03:00.10
5 Emma France GUILF 04:35.75
Group :B
1 Mark Salway SPENC 02:25.24
2 Matt Molloy SWISS 02:33.12
3 Frank Lilford WANDS 02:35.80
4 Paul Smoothy SPENC 02:47.53
5 Ben Gifford YSWIM 02:55.80
Group :C
1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane SWISS 02:43.54
2 Sarah Devereux YSWIM 03:18.89
3 Wendy Collier OTTER 03:18.94
4 Lucille Thirlby OUTSM 03:51.61
Group :C
1 Christian Rentsch AQUAT 02:36.77
2 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 02:47.69
3 Marcus Doller REDHL 02:56.56
4 Michael Coltman OUTSM 02:56.59
Group :D
1 Esther Iseppi AQUAT 02:54.94
2 Barbara Woodward OTTER 03:08.97
3 Valerie Bull DISOT 03:25.50
4 Sharon McLellan SUDBR 03:26.71
5 Lesley Davies OTTER 03:43.03

 

Group :D
1 Martyn Price RUSHM 02:23.37
2 Guy Davis WANDS 02:32.18
3 Huub Faas AQUAT 02:43.67
4 Nicolas Popov WESTW 02:49.88
5 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 02:52.66
6 Charlie Stewart OUTSM 03:02.49
7 Philip Collins OUTSM 03:05.94
8 Carsten Holstein TRING 03:10.81
9 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 03:14.27
Group :E
1 Jayne Ball BARNT 02:58.83
2 Claire Griffiths TRING 03:14.56
3 Chtristine Victor GODAL 03:29.52
Group :E
1 Kevin Brame ILFOR 03:19.25
2 Phil Griffins OUTSM 03:25.45
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 02:56.93
Group :F
1 Graham Harris WESTW 02:47.05
2 Stuart McLellan SUDBR 03:02.82
Group :G
1 Lyne Tanner WITNY 03:20.64
2 Jean Dawson GUILF 03:52.06
Group :G
1 Chris Dunn HATFD 02:42.36
2 Tony Pearce WANDS 03:00.79
3 Derek Parr OTTER 03:09.87
4 Colin Dew HANTS 04:00.78
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 04:03.05
2 Joan Baily BRACK 04:17.59

 

Group :H
1 David Staveley HYTHE 03:09.18
2 Neil Tasker BRIGH 03:23.66
3 Paul Webster CANTR 03:25.70
4 Maurice McDonald ELLES 03:56.50
 
Group :K
1 Robert Curr SERPT 04:55.70
Group :S
1 Carole Eyles READG 02:37.09
2 Yvette Grice WANDS 02:47.44
3 Sarah Pinder FAREH 02:51.35
4 Kay Hamilton ROMFD 02:51.94
5 Katherine Lambert WANDS 02:58.08
Group :S
1 Greg Orphandies SPENC 02:17.90
2 Alexander Chklar SPENC 02:39.42

EVENT 44 : WOMENS 50M FREESTYLE

EVENT 45 : MENS 50M FREESTYLE

Group :A
1 Sarah Davies READG 00:29.30
2 Nicola More BARNT 00:30.14
3 Sara Pirks CROYD 00:31.99
4 Emma Hughes AQUAT 00:32.33
5 Gail Henry HAVNT 00:32.41
6 Ashley Reynolds WANDS 00:33.51
7 Anne Ryan CROYD 00:33.64
8 Helen Saveny SPENC 00:35.62
Group :A
1 Tristan Fuller WANDS 00:25.71
2 Tony Bagnall SAXON 00:26.22
3 Christopher Hopton SWISS 00:26.90
4 Joe Twyman BARNT 00:27.07
5 Paul Stromsoe WANDS 00:27.43
6 Matt Cartner SWISS 00:28.01
7 Andrew Allum WYCOM 00:28.17
8 Alex Freelove OTTER 00:28.25
9 Andrew Cooke YSWIM 00:28.36
10  Graham Edmonds READG 00:28.50
11 Simon Marsden BARNT 00:29.95
12 Owen Sweet CROYD 00:30.01
13 Markus Grams SWISS 00:30.83
Group :B
1 Anne Vanner WARE 00:29.43
2 Irvin Alicia AQUAT 00:29.75
3 Deborah Henley WANDS 00:32.09
4 Clare Harvey SEVEN 00:32.50
5 Anne Bram SPENC 00:33.15
6 Anne Connon EASTB 00:33.23
7 Sarah Bakker BARNT 00:34.50
Group :B
1 Mark Russell ERITH 00:26.88
2 Guy Powdrill OTTER 00:28.07
3 Stephen Courts WANDS 00:28.55
4 Sam Hayes ERITH 00:28.63
5 Steven Banner CROYD 00:29.21
6 Rob Tubbs SPENC 00:32.26
7 Tony Green SPENC 00:34.74
Group :C
1 Jinny Gunston OUTSM 00:29.50
2 Luch Cowell ERITH 00:31.07
3 Caroline Sumin HANTS 00:31.76
4 Lisa Hibberd BECKN 00:33.44
5 Wendy Collier OTTER 00:37.25
Group :C
1 Marc Piveteau GUYSH 00:28.67
2 Trevor McBryan OUTSM 00:30.24
3 John Elwell CROYD 00:30.39
4 Michael Coltman OUTSM 00:31.07
5 David Milne OTTER 00:31.48
6 Duncan Henning SPENC 00:31.66
7 Danny Grealish FAVER 00:31.99
Group :D
1 Carol Elloitt BECKN 00:35.25
2 Sharon Ruck CANTR 00:38.31
3 Denise Roach OUTSM 00:42.13
4 Kerry McConnell YSWIM 00:42.67
Group :D
1 Guy Davis WANDS 00:26.49
2 Paul Hare CROYD 00:27.20
3 David Shamp LEATH 00:28.41
3 Anthony Ball ERITH 00:28.41
5 Terry Wright KINGT 00:28.72
6 Nicolas Popov WESTW 00:29.47
7 Adam Lelean WAVEN 00:29.58
8 Peter Cornish HAYHT 00:31.04
9 Inan Cobra OUTSM 00:33.51
10  David Wills FAVER 00:36.03
Group :E
1 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 00:32.98
2 Sally Tutt BARNT 00:33.76
3 Marina Pollara WANDS 00:33.92
4 Amanda Doyle LEATH 00:34.59
5 Elizabeth Stoyel WANDS 00:37.99
Group :E
1 Roger Gomm WANDS 00:28.73
2 John Mills WANDS 00:29.90
3 Dave Davenport HANTS 00:29.93
4 David Archer GODAL 00:35.35
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 00:32.51
2 Roma Kiely SPENC 00:35.39
3 Susan Stewart CHEAM 00:38.90
4 Barbi Rickard CAPET 00:58.28
Group :F
1 Peter Prijdekker OUTSM 00:27.39
2 Graham Harris WESTW 00:28.90
3 Tony Meek SEVEN 00:29.14
4 Steve Bratt OUTSM 00:32.05
5 David Dix GODAL 00:32.86
6 Rod Stoyel WANDS 00:33.13
7 Graham Tanner WITNY 00:41.42
Group :G
1 Judy Alden BARNT 00:33.22
2 Elizabeth Savidge KINGS 00:35.97
3 Lynda Miller EASTB 00:36.61
4 Ellery McGowan GODAL 00:37.35
5 Mavis Godfrey GODAL 00:37.39
6 Yuriko Sato YSWIM 00:42.28
7 Sue Lauder KINGS 00:42.39
Group :G
1 Chris Dunn HATFD 00:28.05
2 Stuart Marsh CROYD 00:29.07
3 Gary Wood WESTW 00:29.59
4 Neil Jackson HANTS 00:29.70
5 Ivan Myall CHELF 00:29.83
6 Michael Skinner BARNT 00:31.43
7 Michael Thomas WARFD 00:32.72
8 John Ray CHEAM 00:32.98
9 Dennis Vick ERITH 00:33.27
10  Anthony Ray OTTER 00:33.97
11 Rodney Miller EASTB 00:34.43
12 Colin Dew HANTS 00:37.95
13 Jack Birrell SPENC 00:39.52
 
Group :H
1 Mike Daniell BRACK 00:31.50
2 Derek Gore CHELF 00:32.42
3 John Bambrough SLOUE 00:32.57
4 Paul Webster CANTR 00:32.75
5 Nigel Salsbury READG 00:32.92
6 Peter Sutherland BECKN 00:33.63
7 Maurice McDonald ELLES 00:35.38
 
Group :J
1 John Jacy WESTW 00:32.65
2 Francs Halshaw GUYSH 00:34.17
3 John Starr ROMFD 00:34.82
4 Irving Dixon SPENC 00:35.18
 
Group :K
1 J E Hooker SEVEN 00:35.50
2 Peter Tucker DARWN 00:35.56
3 Ron Payne LARKF 00:36.23
4 Bob Carter ALBYS 00:41.25
5 Ernest Butler HYTHE 00:54.58
Group :L
1 Susan Halter SWISS 00:45.80
2 Joan Kidd ISWHT 00:53.99
 
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 01:03.86
 
Group :S
1 Sarah White KINGT 00:29.92
2 Mylene Rioux WANDS 00:30.07
3 Karen Mitchell WANDS 00:30.52
4 Karen Yendole BOURN 00:30.59
5 Anne Hewitt CROYD 00:31.05
6 Lisa Dawson BARNT 00:31.32
7 Caroline Toms PETER 00:31.85
8 Jodie Love CROYD 00:36.66
Group :S
1 Gareth Earl OTTER 00:26.80
2 Steven Clark WANDS 00:27.31
3 James Wakelin SPENC 00:27.50
4 Alexander Chklar SPENC 00:28.26
5 Tom White SPENC 00:29.98

EVENT 46 : WOMENS 100M BUTTERFLY

EVENT 47 : MENS 100M BUTTERFLY

Group :A
1 Claire Fawn HANTS 01:12.94
2 Sarah Davies READG 01:14.89
3 Becky O'Grady BARNT 01:15.09
4 Elizabeth Attwood OTTER 01:17.91
Group :A
1 James Clowser DORKG 01:08.98
2 Andrew Allum WYCOM 01:11.24
3 Matt Cartner SWISS 01:15.78
Group :B
1 Sian Jenkins STAIN 01:12.11
2 Anne Vanner WARE 01:13.99
3 Anne Bram SPENC 01:16.94
4 Tanya Clifton WISBC 01:19.08
5 Marianne Proe CROYD 01:22.07
6 Emma France GUILF 02:11.07
Group :B
1 Duncan Hartley BARNT 01:04.29
2 Andrew Collins CROYD 01:06.76
3 Mark Russell ERITH 01:07.12
4 David Stannard READG 01:09.86
5 Paul Smoothy SPENC 01:17.26
Group :C
1 Freda Ross ERITH 01:14.15
2 Jenny Newton ERITH 01:29.13
Group :C
1 Mike O'Toole THANV 01:08.04
2 Neil Ridge BARRC 01:15.61
Group :D
1 Esther Iseppi AQUAT 01:20.52
2 Sharon Ruck CANTR 01:36.40
Group :D
1 Guy Davis WANDS 01:07.06
2 Tony Corben FAREH 01:08.56
3 David Shamp LEATH 01:10.59
4 Terry Wright KINGT 01:14.31
5 Christopher Hunt HAVNT 01:14.59
6 Adam Lelean WAVEN 01:14.92
7 Julian Meldrum YSWIM 01:27.26
Group :E
1 Claire Griffiths TRING 01:25.60
2 Jayne Ball BARNT 01:26.62
3 Amanda Doyle LEATH 01:27.66
4 Chtristine Victor GODAL 01:41.52
Group :E
1 Steve Braine HAYHT 01:08.36
Group :F
1 Liz Rutherford ELMBR 01:22.94
 
Group :G
1 Lyne Tanner WITNY 01:37.47
Group :G
1 Derek Parr OTTER 01:11.68
2 Gary Wood WESTW 01:15.67
Group :H
1 Felicity Hague SHIVR 02:07.13
Group :H
1 Mike Daniell BRACK 01:21.68
 
Group :J
1 John Jacy WESTW 01:44.96
Group :S
1 Mylene Rioux WANDS 01:12.80
2 Karen Yendole BOURN 01:15.57
3 Katherine Rutherford ELMBR 01:16.59
4 Louise Drake ROCHF 01:16.78
5 Kay Hamilton ROMFD 01:19.24
Group :S
1 Gareth Earl OTTER 01:02.22

EVENT 48 : MIXED 200M BACKSTROKE

Group :A
1 Elizabeth Attwood OTTER 02:49.55
Group :A
1 Alan Nancarrow FAREH 02:31.37
Group :B
1 Jo Swatton FAREH 02:28.13
2 Irvin Alicia AQUAT 02:50.76
3 Carrie Spinks OUTSM 02:53.55
Group :B
1 Matt Molloy SWISS 02:31.14
2 Dan Sharrock OTTER 02:40.80
3 Ben Gifford YSWIM 03:02.92
Group :C
1 Dawn Wakeling OUTSM 03:10.54
Group :C
1 Geoff Goodwin CRAWL 02:33.96
2 Marcus Doller REDHL 02:59.27
Group :D
1 Sharon McLellan SUDBR 03:29.91
2 Valerie Bull DISOT 03:34.10
3 Lesley Davies OTTER 03:38.95
Group :D
1 Anthony Ball ERITH 02:49.46
2 Tony Corben FAREH 02:50.94
3 Peter Cornish HAYHT 03:05.47
4 Steven Greenstein ILFOR 03:09.67
Group :E
1 Pauline Hogg HAVNT 03:02.50
2 Karen Brown HAMMR 04:12.88
Group :E
1 David Archer GODAL 03:11.79
2 Kevin Brame ILFOR 03:20.60
3 Phil Griffins OUTSM 03:25.27
 
Group :F
1 Stuart McLellan SUDBR 03:15.65
2 Michael Graves CROYD 03:23.93
3 David Dix GODAL 03:51.72
 
Group :G
1 Ivan Myall CHELF 02:42.50
2 Tony Pearce WANDS 03:00.51
3 Anthony Ray OTTER 03:36.33
Group :H
1 Jenny Ball ISWHT 03:48.19
2 Felicity Hague SHIVR 04:02.79
3 Joan Baily BRACK 04:12.51
Group :H
1 Nigel Salsbury READG 03:10.77
2 David Staveley HYTHE 03:20.24
3 Neil Tasker BRIGH 03:30.65
Group :L
1 Joan Kidd ISWHT 04:26.99
Group :J
1 John Starr ROMFD 03:52.85
2 Janos Leigh ROMFD 04:09.29
Group :N
1 Willy Van Rysel SPENC 05:07.78
Group :K
1 Robert Curr SERPT 04:59.45
Group :S
1 Katie Everton FAREH 02:40.02
2 Yvette Grice WANDS 02:46.48
Group :S
1 Greg Orphandies SPENC 02:14.17

EVENT 49 : MIXED 240+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 50 : MIXED 100+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

No Entries
1 Barnet copthal 01:56.54
2 Wandsworth SC 01:57.34
3 Otter (B) 02:05.59
4 Otter 02:16.83

EVENT 51 : MIXED 160+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

EVENT 52 : MIXED 200+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

1 Out to swim 02:00.27
2 Erith 02:07.10
3 Beckenham 02:07.43
4 Barnet copthal 02:07.75
1 Wandsworth SC 02:10.47
2 Beckenham 02:16.34
3 Spencer Swim Team 02:17.21
4 Godalming 02:24.01

EVENT 53 : MIXED 120+
4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM

 

1 Erith 01:55.97
2 Wandsworth SC 01:56.66
3 Aquatic Masters 01:57.90
4 Croydon amphibians 01:58.56
5 Spencer Swim Team 02:02.80
6 Y Swim 02:16.79
7 Out to swim 02:20.09