Results for SOUTHERN COUNTIES MASTERS COMPETITION
at NATIONAL SPORTS CENTRE CRYSTAL PALACE on 15-16/04/2000

EVENT : 01 : WOMENS 4X50 240YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Spencer Swim Team                        03:32.34
 
EVENT : 02 : MENS 4X50 240YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Spencer Swim Team                        02:03.10 Br
         99 Relay Eastbourne                         99:99.99
 
EVENT : 03 : WOMENS 4X50 120YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 A Swiss Cottage                          02:06.47
          2 Relays Eastbourne                        02:07.99
          3 Erith & District                         02:08.97
          4 B Swiss Cottage                          02:26.87
          5 Colchester Phoenix                       03:20.07
 
EVENT : 04 : MENS 4X50 120YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Royal Navy                               01:48.78
          2 Spencer Swim Team                        01:52.00
          3 Erith District                           01:52.33
          4 A Swiss Cottage                          01:58.42
          5 Relay Eastbourne                         02:00.25
 
EVENT : 05 : WOMENS 4X50 200YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Spencer Swim Team                        02:40.93
 
EVENT : 06 : MENS 4X50 200YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Spencer Swim Team                        02:02.92
          2 Relay Eastbourne                         02:10.94
          3 Erith District                           02:12.17
 
EVENT : 07 : MIXED LADIES & MENS 200M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Justin Palfrey (M)         GREEN         02:08.63
          2 David Stannard (M)         REABK         02:11.16
          3 Alan Nancarrow (M)         FAREH         02:11.84
          4 Andrew Allum (M)           WATFD         02:15.21
          5 Simeon Hemming (M)         WOLVM         02:26.34
          6 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGR         02:27.05
          7 Diane Rochford (F)         SPENS         02:37.71
          8 Julie Sanders (F)          ROMFD         02:39.39
          9 Lucy Roper (F)             REABK         02:39.80
         10 Ituko Yamada (F)           ESSEX         02:41.65
         11 Elizabeth Kerrigan (F)     BASIN         02:50.11
         12 Deborah Henley (F)         SPENS         02:56.26
         13 Karen Brown (F)            SPENS         02:59.67
         14 Katrina Woodhouse (F)      BASIN         03:00.00
         15 Kim Gardner (F)            OTTER         03:02.12
         16 Paul Hardy (M)             COLCH         03:13.08
         17 Kate Love (F)              COLCH         03:23.50
         18 Shelly Davis  (F)          COLCH         04:13.97
Group :B
          1 Andrew Collins (M)         CROYD         02:11.37
          2 Susan Hill (F)             SPENS         02:20.47
          3 Peter Mills (M)            SPENS         02:27.05
          4 Yulia Parker(F)            HAVET         02:29.32
          5 L Murphy (M)               SEVEN         02:32.67
          6 Jenny Gould (F)            SWISS         02:36.77
          7 Stephen Boyd  (M)          OTTER         02:38.20
          8 Pauline Freestone (F)      BRIGH         02:43.53
          9 Lynne Dawson (F)           GODAL         02:47.31
         10 Suzanne Maidment (F)       CRAWS         02:48.43
         11 Ann Brennan (F)            SWISS         02:49.47
         12 Anthony Mould (M)          COSAC         03:01.30
         13 Jane Bailey (F)            SWISS         03:24.79
Group :C
          1 Calvin Harris (M)          PONTW         02:08.82
          2 Andrew Harrington (M)      ROMFD         02:14.17
          3 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         02:19.97
          4 Terry Wright (M)           KINGR         02:21.89
          5 Lesley Webb (F)            WINCH         02:24.88
          6 Brain Johnson (M)          WYCOM         02:26.93
          7 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         02:29.01
          8 Stephen Gartner (M)        SPENS         02:29.38
          9 Jacy Wood (F)              BRADA         02:30.82
         10 Joanne Morris (F)          SWISS         02:30.99
         11 Chris Hunt (M)             HAVET         02:32.81
         12 Mike Daly (M)              HERNE         02:36.44
         13 Robbie Grobler (M)         SWISS         02:37.92
         14 David Frost (M)            SPENS         02:42.67
         15 Robert Ramsden (M)         SMITH         02:45.37
         16 Barbara Woodward (F)       OTTER         02:45.77
         17 Jane Hale (F)              SPENS         02:49.75
         18 Wendy Collier (F)          OTTER         02:55.17
         19 Valerie Bull (F)           WAVEN         02:56.23
         20 Mark Williams (M)          BASIN         03:00.06
         21 Barry Noakes (M)           COLCH         03:51.71
Group :D
          1 Rory Fitsgerald (M)        GOSPT         02:18.60
          2 Margaret Smith (F)         MILTK         02:25.51
          3 Peter Jaggs (M)            SWISS         02:31.27
          4 David Harris (M)           SWISS         02:33.12
          5 Peter Cornish (M)          HAYWS         02:36.04
          6 Colin Redstone (M)         ROYLN         02:40.08
          7 Pauline Hogg (F)           HAVET         02:42.14
          8 Cathrine Hartle (F)        SPENS         02:43.28
          9 Tamsin Jaggs (F)           SWISS         02:44.98
         10 Simon Wayne (M)            SWISS         02:46.20
         11 David Wills (M)            CANSK         02:54.72
         12 Michael Gregory (M)        BRIST         03:21.78
         13 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         03:40.10
Group :E
          1 John Shackleton  (M)       BRACK         02:21.95
          2 James Brent (M)            EASSU         02:47.77
          3 Reg Allum (M)              REABK         02:53.17
          4 Anne Cork (F)              ETONB         02:56.33
          5 Ulla Davis (F)             SWISS         02:58.89
          6 Gerard McElroy (M)         BASIN         03:25.54
Group :F
          1 Margareta Rainer (F)       HELLA         02:42.83
          2 Carol Fellows (F)          BRIST         02:43.37
          3 John Webb (M)              BRIST         02:47.58
          4 Finbarr Martin (M)         SPENS         02:51.70
          5 Mary Johnson (F)           HAYWS         03:06.80
          6 Jim Blackwell (M)          DERBY         03:09.46
          7 Rose Dudeney  (F)          HAYWS         03:17.24
          8 Elery McGowan (F)          GODAL         03:27.18
          9 Maggie Hargraves (F)       COLCH         03:57.89
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie (M)       SPENS         02:16.25 Br/Eu
          2 Derek Parr (M)             OTTER         02:46.72
          3 Dennis Vick (M)            ERITH         02:50.66
          4 Rodney Miller (M)          EASSU         02:55.56
          5 Elaine Blower (F)          BARNT         02:59.23
          6 John Limmer (M)            ALBYS         03:04.21
          7 Elizabeth Savidge (F)      KINCS         03:10.43
          8 Lynda Miller (F)           EASSU         03:15.25
          9 Diane Ford (F)             SPENS         03:27.56
Group :H
          1 Geoff Stokes  (M)          SPENS         02:33.78
          2 Andrew Elock (M)           SPENS         02:45.78
          3 Tony Rowbottom (M)         BECKK         03:07.08
          4 John Bambrough (M)         ETONB         03:08.41
Group :J
          1 Josh Reynolds (M)          SPENS         02:53.55
          2 John Starr (M)             ROMFD         02:55.10
          3 Irving Dixon (M)           SPENS         03:08.74
          4 Barbara Fentiman (F)       BROMS         03:14.65
          5 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         03:50.35
          6 Richard Harding  (M)       SWISS         04:01.69
Group :K
          1 Ronald Payne (M)           LARKK         03:24.50
Group :M
	  1 Willy Van  Rysel           Spencer       05:02:43  
Group :S
          1 Tara Hutt (F)              HAVET         02:12.18
          2 James Boyec (M)            BETHG         02:12.29
          3 Dan Mitchel (M)            SWISS         02:12.97
          4 Rachel Pinnock (F)         BASIN         03:53.84
 
EVENT : 08 : MENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Andrew Allum               WATFD         00:30.73
          2 Andrew Dunmall             EASSU         00:33.22
          3 Andrew Bailey              MILTK         00:37.48
          4 Martin Main                HAVET         00:37.66
          5 Francesco Ardia            ESSEX         00:38.61
          6 Paul Hardy                 COLCH         00:52.25
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway                SPENS         00:31.18
          2 Mark Franklin              ROYLN         00:32.70
          3 Andy Mason                 ROYLN         00:33.27
          4 James Davies               BRIGH         00:34.08
          5 Julian Bromley             CANSK         00:35.24
          6 Nick Andrews               GUYSH         00:35.94
Group :C
          1 Brian Johnson              WYCOM         00:33.60
          2 John Crouch                EASSU         00:35.07
          3 Tony Corben                FAREH         00:35.51
          4 Andy Grundy                ROYLN         00:37.69
          5 Paul Gibson                GUYSH         00:38.19
          6 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         00:38.60
          7 David Frost                SPENS         00:39.27
Group :D
          1 Peter Cornish              HAYWS         00:38.22
          2 Peter Jaggs                SWISS         00:40.51
Group :E
          1 Roman Walczak              ABIND         00:34.03
          2 Michael Graves             CROYD         00:36.37
          3 Roger Cooper               GRAVK         00:39.18
          4 Peter Iles                 MILTK         00:42.56
          5 Martin Dorey               COLCH         01:08.66
Group :F
          1 Denis Thys                 SPENS         00:37.30
          2 John Webb                  BRIST         00:38.77
Group :G
          1 David Langley              GLOUC         00:35.71
          2 David Staveley             HYTHE         00:39.21
          3 Anthony Ray                OTTER         00:42.37
          4 Dennis Vick                ERITH         00:43.69
          5 Rodney Miller              EASSU         00:44.60
          6 Derek Goodsell             EASSU         00:49.03
Group :H
          1 Mike Daniell               BRACK         00:38.87
          2 Nigel Salsbury             REABK         00:40.83
          3 Peter Sutherland           BECKK         00:42.80
          4 John Bambrough             ETONB         00:42.84
          5 Bob Crouch                 EASSU         00:43.69
          6 David Williams             WATFD         00:45.02
          7 Anthony Sword              SWALL         00:45.08
          8 Robin Hawkins              CANSK         00:48.99
Group :J
          1 Ted Evans                  OTTER         00:39.99
          2 John Jacey                 SEAGL         00:44.38
          3 John Starr                 ROMFD         00:45.44
          4 Irving Dixon               SPENS         00:47.00
          5 Richard Harding            SWISS         00:47.87
          6 David Macew                SPENS         00:52.82
          7 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         00:57.89
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALHF         00:48.24
          2 Robert Curr                SERPT         00:58.50
Group :L
          1 Harry Travis               SWISS         00:56.83
Group :M
          1 Richard Reeve              BRIGH         01:04.93
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYLN         00:54.19
Group :S
          1 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         00:31.75
          2 Dan Mitchel                SWISS         00:33.86
          3 James Boyec                BETHG         00:35.40
 
EVENT : 09 : WOMENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Sue Fawn                   RUSHM         00:34.97
          2 Suzanne Wells              KINGR         00:35.40
          3 Aileen Gray                OTTER         00:37.86
          4 Rachel Smith               CANSK         00:38.36
          5 Julie Graham               MILTK         00:40.67
          6 Ruth Coston                DAGEN         00:40.80
          7 Sarah Spinks               HARRW         00:42.11
          8 Deborah Henley             SPENS         00:43.62
          9 Karen Brown                SPENS         00:44.62
         10 Simone Rider               ERITH         00:45.38
         11 Helen Smith                COLCH         01:12.79
Group :B
          1 Jo Swatton                 FAREH         00:33.66
          2 Yulia Parker               HAVET         00:38.61
          3 Anne Connon                EASSU         00:42.15
          4 Joanne Betts               MILTK         00:45.92
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDB         00:34.79
          2 Jacy Wood                  BRADA         00:36.13
          3 Samantha Stedman           EASSU         00:41.09
Group :D
          1 Ali Budynkiewicz           SEAGL         00:40.04
          2 Pauline Hogg               HAVET         00:40.58
          3 Jane Crisp                 CANSK         00:40.76
          4 Vania Jacques              BETHG         00:44.38
          5 Sarah Leeper               EASSU         00:44.80
Group :E
          1 Anne Cork                  ETONB         00:38.56
          2 Kathy Bidnall              HAYWS         00:38.90
          3 Julie Lowe                 POTTS         00:39.05
          4 Cathrine Mitchel           RTWMN         00:46.22
          5 Lesley Kernaghan           MAIDB         00:47.73
          6 Margaret Hollamby          HAYWS         00:50.16
Group :F
          1 Carol Fellows              BRIST         00:39.17
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:40.10
          3 Mary Johnson               HAYWS         00:43.14
          4 Rose Dudeney               HAYWS         00:47.79
          5 Susan Dewar                HAVET         00:47.84
Group :G
          1 Lynda Miller               EASSU         00:46.24
Group :H
          1 Margaret Wilding           HAYWS         00:38.61
Group :J
          1 Jo Parkins                 SPENS         00:52.33
Group :K
          1 Olive Hale                 SPENS         00:53.09
Group :L
          1 Nancye Chammings           SPENS         01:14.48
Group :M
          1 Willy Van Rysel            SPENS         01:04.02
Group :S
          1 Tara Hutt                  HAVET         00:33.69
          2 Kishy Gowens               ROCHF         00:34.03
          3 Auralyn Mackenzie          HARRW         00:34.76
 
EVENT : 10 : MENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Trevor Cook                DAGEN         01:04.30
          2 Mark Russell               ERITH         01:06.35
          3 Andrew Allum               WATFD         01:08.28
          4 Nick Bishop                SWISS         01:10.55
          5 Gary Powdrill              OTTER         01:12.68
          6 Erik Heimlich              ESSEX         01:20.57
          7 Martin Main                HAVET         01:26.45
Group :B
          1 Jeremy Smith               SEVEN         01:11.11
          2 L Murphy                   SEVEN         01:22.17
Group :C
          1 Nicolus Vaughan            ROYLN         01:02.28
          2 Calvin Harris              PONTW         01:03.10
          3 O Thomas                   ROYLN         01:06.09
          4 Rowland King               ROCHF         01:07.50
          5 Julian Reed                MILTK         01:09.94
          6 Tony Corben                FAREH         01:12.72
          7 Mathew Williamson          CANSK         01:13.21
          8 Paul Cuthbert              WATFD         01:15.08
          9 Chris Hunt                 HAVET         01:15.89
         10 John Crouch                EASSU         01:16.30
Group :D
          1 Paul Blackbeard            SPENS         01:04.62
Group :E
          1 Steve Braine               HAYWS         01:08.51
          2 Colin Meadows              BASIN         02:03.93
Group :G
          1 Derek Parr                 OTTER         01:14.94
          2 David Staveley             HYTHE         01:31.10
          3 Rodney Miller              EASSU         01:36.22
Group :H
          1 David Cummings             EASSU         01:17.69
          2 Bill Letch                 KINGR         01:21.80
          3 Mike Daniell               BRACK         01:25.23
          4 Bob Crouch                 EASSU         01:45.34
          5 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYLN         01:46.82
Group :J
          1 Paul Alvarez               ROMFD         01:36.87
          2 Ted Evans                  OTTER         01:43.72
          3 John Jacey                 SEAGL         01:47.96
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:17.35
Group :S
          1 Kevin Arundell             GREEN         01:04.56
          2 Dervis Konays              HACKS         01:04.97
          3 James Boyec                BETHG         01:07.66
          4 Leonardo Bicmara           ESSEX         01:32.08
 
EVENT : 11 : WOMENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Suzanne Wells              KINGR         01:12.98
          2 Zoe Platt                  EASSU         01:13.37
          3 Jackie Cullen              REABK         01:20.70
          4 Diane Rochford             SPENS         01:25.80
          5 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         01:48.19
Group :B
          1 Ann Brennan                SWISS         01:32.55
          2 Mary Brogan                SEVEN         01:36.71
          3 Laura Lopez-Bonilla        OTTER         01:42.28
          4 Jane Bailey                SWISS         01:56.10
Group :C
          1 Freda Gardner              ERITH         01:11.00
          2 Joanne Morris              SWISS         01:15.19
          3 Barbara Woodward           OTTER         01:32.21
          4 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:33.69
Group :D
          1 Marie Sadler               PORTP         01:10.07 Br/Eu
          2 Ali Budynkiewicz           SEAGL         01:28.78
Group :E
          1 S MILLS                    HAYWS         01:21.44
Group :F
          1 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         01:24.29
          2 Carol Fellows              BRIST         01:30.94
Group :H
          1 Christine Parfect          HAYWS         01:35.54
Group :S
          1 Elizabeth Bellinger        HAVET         01:11.87
          2 Elaine Barrett             HACKS         01:24.08
 
EVENT : 12 : MIXED 400M FREESTYLE A.B.C.D.E
Group :A
          1 Justin Palfrey             GREEN         04:35.11
          2 Alan Nancarrow (M)         FAREH         04:39.05
          3 David Stannard (M)         REABK         04:46.63
          4 Jonatan Watkins (M)        NEWPT         04:47.58
          5 Andrew Allum (M)           WATFD         04:58.54
          6 Daniel Dominguez (M)       HARRW         05:21.35
          7 Ituko Yamada (F)           ESSEX         05:46.57
          8 Kate Love (F)              COLCH         07:12.32
          9 Shelly Davis  (F)          COLCH         08:50.27
Group :B
          1 Andrew Collins (M)         CROYD         04:36.60
          2 Mark Franklin (M)          ROYLN         04:51.59
          3 Susan Hill (F)             SPENS         04:55.12
          4 Martin Bradford (M)        OUTSW         04:57.27
          5 Kirsti Robertson (F)       SWISS         04:57.91
          6 Andy Mason (M)             ROYLN         05:12.59
          7 Tersa Skilton (F)          RAF           05:13.59
          8 L Murphy (M)               SEVEN         05:40.70
          9 Stephen Boyd  (M)          OTTER         05:46.94
         10 Pauline Freestone (F)      BRIGH         05:52.75
         11 Lynne Dawson (F)           GODAL         06:00.46
         12 Ann Brennan (F)            SWISS         06:04.93
         13 Suzanne Maidment (F)       CRAWS         06:07.02
         14 Mary Brogan (F)            SEVEN         06:19.95
         15 Jenny BOOTH  (F)           COSAC         07:16.97
         16 Dalia Mendez  (F)          SWISS         07:35.44
Group :C
          1 Andrew Harrington (M)      ROMFD         04:52.44
          2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         04:56.87
          3 Gary Thomas (M)            ROYLN         05:01.85
          4 Terry Wright (M)           KINGR         05:03.60
          5 Richard Snith (M)          REDEX         05:04.47
          6 Lesley Webb (F)            WINCH         05:06.66
          7 Jacy Wood (F)              BRADA         05:13.94
          8 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         05:16.52
          9 O Thomas (M)               ROYLN         05:21.94
         10 Stephen Gartner (M)        SPENS         05:25.00
         11 Chris Hunt (M)             HAVET         05:27.06
         12 Mathew Stone (M)           CROYD         05:37.36
         13 Mike Daly (M)              HERNE         05:51.72
         14 Barbara Woodward (F)       OTTER         05:54.24
         15 Julie Robinson (F)         BRACK         06:00.83
         16 Wendy Collier (F)          OTTER         06:05.06
         17 Mark Williams (M)          BASIN         06:39.76
Group :D
          1 Steve Feltham (M)          PORTS         05:06.45
          2 Margaret Smith (F)         MILTK         05:07.98
          3 Rory Fitsgerald (M)        GOSPT         05:09.22
          4 Colin Redstone (M)         ROYLN         05:42.37
          5 Cathrine Hartle (F)        SPENS         05:44.54
          6 Jane Thomas (F)            EASSU         05:49.30
          7 Simon Wayne (M)            SWISS         05:59.49
          8 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         06:56.18
Group :E
          1 S MILLS (F)                HAYWS         05:48.00
          2 Peter Iles (M)             MILTK         05:48.95
          3 Martin Heron (M)           CROYD         05:55.19
          4 Reg Allum (M)              REABK         06:15.85
          5 Ulla Davis (F)             SWISS         06:16.28
          6 John Middleton (M)         SPENS         06:31.74
          7 Lesley Kernaghan  (F)      MAIDB         06:51.05
          8 Colin Meadows (M)          BASIN         06:58.67
          9 Denise Farnham (F)         HERNE         07:11.16
         10 Margaret Hollamby (F)      HAYWS         07:29.59
         11 Gerard McElroy (M)         BASIN         07:30.83
Group :S
          1 Elaine Barrett (F)         HACKS         06:04.09
          2 Rachel Pinnock (F)         BASIN         08:18.43
 
EVENT : 13 : WOMENS 4X50 240YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       03:13.29
 
EVENT : 14 : MENS 4X50 240YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1 Relay Eastbourne                         02:38.66
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:41.34
 
EVENT : 15 : WOMENS 4X50 120YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1 A Swiss Cottage                          02:20.51
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:22.11
          3  Erith & District                        02:26.59
          4 B Swiss Cottage                          02:29.38
          5 Relays Eastbourne                        02:33.26
          6  Colchester Phoenix                      04:15.71
 
EVENT : 16 : MENS 4X50 120YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Royal Navy                              02:04.04
          2  Erith District                          02:05.20
          3  Guys Hospital N's                       02:11.41
          4 A Swiss Cottage                          02:18.05
          5  Spencer Swim Team                       02:18.16
          6 Relay Eastbourne                         02:21.28
          7  Basingstoke                             02:52.54
 
EVENT : 17 : WOMENS 4X50 200YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:50.68
          2  Gravesend Northfleet                    03:04.20
 
EVENT : 18 : MENS 4X50 200YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:07.82 Br
          2  Haywards Heath                          02:10.37
          3 Relay Eastbourne                         02:30.17
          4  Erith District                          02:30.28
 
EVENT : 19 : MIXED LADIES MENS 200M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Andrew Allum (M)           WATFD         02:29.74
          2 Jonatan Watkins (M)        NEWPT         02:35.71
          3 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGR         02:38.11
          4 Tony Lissaman (M)          SWISS         02:44.84
          5 Martin Main (M)            HAVET         03:06.13
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway (M)            SPENS         02:25.68
          2 Jo Swatton (F)             FAREH         02:30.75 Br
          3 Kirsti Robertson (F)       SWISS         02:43.15
          4 Mary Brogan (F)            SEVEN         03:26.06
 
Group :C
          1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         02:37.65 Br
          2 Brain Johnson (M)          WYCOM         02:43.02
          3 O Thomas (M)               ROYLN         02:43.99
          4 Tony Corben (M)            FAREH         02:48.63
          5 Julie Robinson (F)         BRACK         02:53.24
          6 Terry Wright (M)           KINGR         02:56.95
          7 Samantha Stedman (F)       EASSU         03:00.03
          8 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         03:02.83
          9 Jane Hale (F)              SPENS         03:05.72
         10 Chris Hunt (M)             HAVET         03:08.24
Group :D
          1 Pauline Hogg (F)           HAVET         03:01.79
          2 Alison Cox                 YSWIM         03:12.33
          3 Jane Crisp (F)             CANSK         03:36.78
Group :E
          1 Roman Walczak (M)          ABIND         02:52.22
          2 Anne Cork (F)              ETONB         02:58.36
          3 Kathy Bidnall (F)          HAYWS         03:01.27
          4 Michael Graves (M)         CROYD         03:13.57
          5 Ulla Davis (F)             SWISS         03:28.25
Group :F
          1 Denis Thys (M)             SPENS         03:12.84
          2 Bernice Wilkins (F)        BARNT         03:13.79
          3 John Webb (M)              BRIST         03:14.74
          4 Rose Dudeney  (F)          HAYWS         03:45.97
Group :G
          1 J Gordon (M)               SPENS         02:44.11 Br
          2 David Langley (M)          GLOUC         02:51.86
          3 Elaine Blower (F)          BARNT         03:15.21
          4 David Staveley             HYTHE         03:21.82
          5 Anthony Ray (M)            OTTER         03:35.65
Group :H
          1 Nigel Salsbury (M)         REABK         03:13.35
          2 Margaret Wilding (F)       HAYWS         03:14.81
          3 John Bambrough (M)         ETONB         03:43.86
Group :J
          1 John Starr (M)             ROMFD         03:50.21
          2 Richard Harding  (M)       SWISS         04:01.82
          3 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         04:45.28
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles (M)          WALHF         03:45.95
          2 Olive Hale (F)             SPENS         04:17.56
          3 Robert Curr (M)            SERPT         05:56.01
Group :M
	  1 Willy Van Rysel (F)        Spencer       05:02:38             
          2 Emily Godsall (F)          CLAMS         06:09.38
Group :N
          1 John Harrison (M)          ROYLN         04:52.94 Br
Group :S
          1 Auralyn Mackenzie (F)      HARRW         02:39.97
          2 Joe Twyman (M)             HARRW         02:40.06
 
EVENT : 20 : WOMENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Zoe Platt                  EASSU         00:37.40
          2 Amada Neale                ORPIN         00:37.96
          3 Jillian Jilks              BRACK         00:38.44
          4 Sue Fawn                   RUSHM         00:38.70
          5 Helen Ramsay               HANTS         00:39.48
          6 Lucy Clarke                OTTER         00:39.55
          7 Nicola Leadley             REABK         00:39.80
          8 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         00:40.08
          9 Julie Graham               MILTK         00:40.84
         10 Susie Collier              SPENS         00:41.18
         11 Rhonwen Cawdery            SPENS         00:42.69
         12 Gail Henry                 HAVET         00:44.64
         13 Deborah Henley             SPENS         00:47.47
         14 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         00:49.05
         15 Simone Rider               ERITH         00:49.06
         16 Karen Brown                SPENS         00:49.20
         17 Shelly Davis               COLCH         01:10.70
         18 Helen Smith                COLCH         01:48.62
Group :B
          1 Siobhan Hartley            BRACK         00:36.96
          2 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         00:38.74
          3 Amy Kaspar                 SWISS         00:40.43
          4 Jenny Gould                SWISS         00:42.62
          5 Suzanne Maidment           CRAWS         00:44.55
          6 Anne Connon                EASSU         00:45.01
          7 Joanne Betts               MILTK         00:48.47
Group :C
          1 Judith Hancock             DOVEV         00:42.02
          2 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         00:50.48
          3 Ann Fordham                GRAVS         00:50.92
          4 Sharon Ruck                CANSK         00:52.52
Group :D
          1 Alison Nye                 ERITH         00:37.93
          2 Ali Budynkiewicz           SEAGL         00:44.26
          3 Vania Jacques              BETHG         00:48.04
Group :E
          1 Julie Lowe                 POTTS         00:41.10
          2 Frances Penwarden          CHEAM         00:43.35
          3 Cathrine Mitchel           RTWMN         00:46.38
          4 Michelle Whitehead         KINGR         00:48.65
          5 Denise Farnham             HERNE         00:51.46
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         00:41.81
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:45.86
          3 Linda Gray                 BROMS         00:49.95
          4 Susan Dewar                HAVET         00:53.05
Group :G
          1 Diane Ford                 SPENS         00:43.07
          2 Kate Whitfield             BRISN         00:49.51
          3 Yuriko Sato                YSWIM         00:52.45
          4 Sue Stewart                CHELM         00:57.43
Group :H
          1 Christine Parfect          HAYWS         00:46.08
Group :L
          1 Maud Povey                 GRAVK         01:00.97
          2 Viv Batten                 NOFCW         01:19.31
         99 Nancye Chammings           SPENS         99:99.99
Group :M
          1 Emily Godsall              CLAMS         01:35.62
Group :S
          1 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         00:40.76
 
EVENT : 21 : MENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Simeon Hemming             WOLVM         00:35.46
          2 Andrew Dunmall             EASSU         00:36.10
          3 Andrew Allum               WATFD         00:36.79
          4 Daniel Dominguez           HARRW         00:36.98
          5 Stephen Kemball-Cook       HARRW         00:37.25
          6 Andrew Bailey              MILTK         00:41.10
          7 Mathew McDermott           SWISS         00:41.61
Group :B
          1 Jonathan Brown             GUYSH         00:32.35
          2 James Davies               BRIGH         00:35.68
          2 Andreas Pauli              SPENS         00:35.68
          4 Paul Smoothy               SPENS         00:36.45
          5 Julian Bromley             CANSK         00:38.89
          6 Anthony Mould              COSAC         00:51.76
Group :C
          1 Andrea Viola               HARLW         00:33.05
          2 Mathew Williamson          CANSK         00:33.24
          3 Anton Kiss                 HAYWS         00:34.51
          4 Gary Thomas                ROYLN         00:35.17
          5 Russell Simpson            SWISS         00:36.15
          6 Steven Greenstein          REDEX         00:37.25
          7 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         00:37.84
          8 O Thomas                   ROYLN         00:38.35
          9 Chris Spence               ERITH         00:39.78
         10 Mark Stuart-Smith          OUTSW         00:41.79
         11 Andrew Joseph              BASIN         00:43.70
         12 David Frost                SPENS         00:45.34
         13 Barry Noakes               COLCH         01:18.52
Group :D
          1 Tim Wilkes                 ERITH         00:34.33
          2 Nick Hunt                  CHELM         00:35.20
          3 David Halshaw              GUYSH         00:35.69
          4 Jim Boucher                HE            00:35.70
          5 Graham Reeve               REDHL         00:37.00
          6 Michael Gregory            BRIST         00:42.01
Group :E
          1 Jeff Lea                   SPENS         00:38.78
          2 Allan Leas                 WALHF         00:41.04
          3 Gerard McElory             BASIN         00:43.06
          4 Reg Allum                  REABK         00:45.10
          5 James Brent                EASSU         00:45.16
          6 Colin Meadows              BASIN         00:50.88
          7 Martin Dorey               COLCH         01:32.17
Group :F
          1 Denis Thys                 SPENS         00:36.64
          2 Jeff Hillier               WALHF         00:39.36
Group :G
          1 Chris Jones                HAYWS         00:37.86
          2 John Limmer                ALBYS         00:40.33
          3 Frank Rider                ERITH         00:42.14
          4 Peter Floyd                HAYWS         00:42.49
          5 David Staveley             HYTHE         00:43.64
          6 Derek Goodsell             EASSU         00:46.47
Group :H
          1 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYLN         00:40.50
          2 Anthony Sword              SWALL         00:43.06
          3 Robin Hawkins              CANSK         00:43.94
          4 David Williams             WATFD         00:50.60
          5 John Bambrough             ETONB         00:51.48
Group :J
          1 Ted Evans                  OTTER         00:43.06
          2 Paul Alvarez               ROMFD         00:43.39
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALHF         00:46.01
          2 Jim Green                  REDHL         00:48.27
          3 Robert Curr                SERPT         00:53.14
Group :L
          1 Harry Travis               SWISS         00:52.64
 
EVENT : 22 : WOMENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Anne Vanner                WARE          01:03.34
          2 Julie Graham               MILTK         01:07.53
          3 Fiona Kennedy              REABK         01:08.05
          4 Jillian Jilks              BRACK         01:08.41
          5 Helen Ramsay               HANTS         01:10.43
          6 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         01:11.45
          7 Nicola Leadley             REABK         01:11.85
          8 Jackie Cullen              REABK         01:11.93
          9 Lucy Roper                 REABK         01:12.99
         10 Ituko Yamada               ESSEX         01:13.47
         11 Natalie Gerrard            COLES         01:13.49
         12 Ruth Coston                DAGEN         01:13.56
         13 Gail Henry                 HAVET         01:13.83
         14 Deborah Henley             SPENS         01:16.49
         15 Elizabeth Kerrigan         BASIN         01:16.99
         16 Karen Brown                SPENS         01:19.75
         17 Kim Gardner                OTTER         01:21.30
         18 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         01:22.35
         19 Nicola Molloy              OTTER         01:23.87
         20 Helen Smith                COLCH         01:54.07
Group :B
          1 Susan Hill                 SPENS         01:02.85
          2 Yulia Parker               HAVET         01:06.14
          3 Amy Kaspar                 SWISS         01:07.52
          4 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         01:07.98
          5 Jenny Gould                SWISS         01:11.48
          6 Lynne Dawson               GODAL         01:13.07
          7 Pauline Freestone          BRIGH         01:13.62
          8 Suzanne Maidment           CRAWS         01:13.92
          9 Joanne Betts               MILTK         01:33.22
Group :C
          1 Freda Gardner              ERITH         01:04.90
          2 Joanne Morris              SWISS         01:10.31
          3 Jacy Wood                  BRADA         01:11.11
          4 Samantha Stedman           EASSU         01:11.90
          5 Jane Hale                  SPENS         01:14.07
          6 Wendy Collier              OTTER         01:19.77
          7 Ann Fordham                GRAVS         01:28.80
          8 Sharon Ruck                CANSK         01:30.02
Group :D
          1 Alison Nye                 ERITH         01:08.79
          2 Marie Sadler               PORTP         01:09.93
          3 Cathrine Hartle            SPENS         01:14.58
          4 Sarah Leeper               EASSU         01:17.36
          5 Christine Goodair          KINCS         01:23.97
Group :E
          1 Michelle Whitehead         KINGR         01:23.73
          2 Ulla Davis                 SWISS         01:25.60
          3 Cathrine Mitchel           RTWMN         01:27.80
          4 Lesley Kernaghan           MAIDB         01:28.25
          5 Margaret Hollamby          HAYWS         01:31.08
Group :F
          1 Carol Fellows              BRIST         01:09.21
          2 Margareta Rainer           HELLA         01:13.51
          3 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         01:17.88
          4 Elery McGowan              GODAL         01:29.48
          5 Rose Dudeney               HAYWS         01:32.32
          6 Linda Gray                 BROMS         01:35.24
Group :G
          1 Lynda Miller               EASSU         01:25.57
          2 Elizabeth Savidge          KINCS         01:27.02
          3 Yuriko Sato                YSWIM         01:33.32
          4 Diane Ford                 SPENS         01:37.34
Group :J
          1 Barbara Fentiman           BROMS         01:26.34
Group :L
          1 Viv Batten                 NOFCW         02:28.18
Group :M
          1 Willy Van Rysel            SPENS         02:26.54
Group :S
          1 Tara Hutt                  HAVET         01:00.58
          2 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         01:12.86
          3 Jemma Houghton             HACKS         01:14.10
          4 Elaine Barrett             HACKS         01:21.68
 
EVENT : 23 : MENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Trevor Cook                DAGEN         00:57.24
          2 Mark Russell               ERITH         00:59.33
          3 David Stannard             REABK         01:00.33
          4 Andrew Allum               WATFD         01:00.83
          5 Jonathan Watkins           NEWPT         01:01.37
          6 Alan Nancarrow             FAREH         01:01.90
          7 Gary Powdrill              OTTER         01:02.50
          8 Tony Lissaman              SWISS         01:03.27
          9 Daniel Dominguez           HARRW         01:04.08
         10 Stephen Kemball-Cook       HARRW         01:04.45
         11 Simeon Hemming             WOLVM         01:05.77
         12 Francesco Ardia            ESSEX         01:08.38
         13 Erik Heimlich              ESSEX         01:08.39
         14 Andrew Bailey              MILTK         01:08.68
         15 Mathew McDermott           SWISS         01:17.90
         16 Paul Hardy                 COLCH         01:26.87
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway                SPENS         00:57.57
          2 Richard Sullivan           COLES         01:00.96
          3 Marc Woods                 BARNT         01:01.49
          4 Andreas Pauli              SPENS         01:02.60
          5 Julian Bromley             CANSK         01:02.65
          6 Grant Pearce               OTTER         01:03.67
          7 Jeremy Smith               SEVEN         01:03.80
          8 Paul Smoothy               SPENS         01:05.67
          9 L Murphy                   SEVEN         01:06.69
         10 Stephen Boyd               OTTER         01:08.31
         11 Tony Pierre-Jean           COLES         01:08.42
         12 Anthony Mould              COSAC         01:24.18
Group :C
          1 Nicolus Vaughan            ROYLN         00:57.02
          2 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:58.03
          3 Anton Kiss                 HAYWS         00:58.12
          4 D Greenstreet              AMERB         01:02.30
          5 Richard Smith              REDEX         01:02.41
          6 Craig Stevenson            ORPIN         01:04.00
          7 John Crouch                EASSU         01:04.82
          8 Terry Wright               KINGR         01:05.02
          9 Mathew Williamson          CANSK         01:05.49
         10 Paul Cuthbert              WATFD         01:05.87
         11 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         01:06.24
         12 Stefan Gartner             SPENS         01:07.08
         13 Chris Spence               ERITH         01:07.54
         14 Robbie Grobler             SWISS         01:08.02
         15 David Frost                SPENS         01:09.26
         16 Chris Hunt                 HAVET         01:09.90
         17 Paul Gibson                GUYSH         01:10.49
         18 Robert Ramsden             SMITH         01:11.08
         19 Mark Stuart-Smith          OUTSW         01:19.94
         20 Mark Williams              BASIN         01:20.90
         21 Barry Noakes               COLCH         01:48.48
Group :D
          1 Paul Blackbeard            SPENS         00:58.69
          2 Pete Kirk                  OTTER         01:01.58
          3 Rory Fitsgerald (M)        GOSPT         01:02.04
          4 Jim Boucher                HE            01:06.96
          5 Peter Cornish              HAYWS         01:09.75
          6 Michel Le Levre            PORTP         01:10.13
          7 Nick Hunt                  CHELM         01:11.89
          8 David Halshaw              GUYSH         01:14.36
Group :E
          1 Steve Braine               HAYWS         01:02.76
          2 Peter Iles                 MILTK         01:08.47
          3 Roger Cooper               GRAVK         01:09.84
          4 Ian Woollard               BARNT         01:10.13
          5 Roman Walczak              ABIND         01:12.25
          6 James Brent                EASSU         01:14.22
          7 John Middleton             SPENS         01:14.77
          8 Reg Allum                  REABK         01:17.78
          9 Allan Leas                 WALHF         01:24.88
         10 Martin Dorey               COLCH         02:30.75
Group :F
          1 John Webb                  BRIST         01:11.61
          2 Jim Blackwell              DERBY         01:18.02
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie           SPENS         01:02.27 Br/Eu
          2 J Gordon                   SPENS         01:03.79
          3 Derek Parr                 OTTER         01:13.43
          4 Dennis Vick                ERITH         01:13.82
          5 Anthony Ray                OTTER         01:16.79
          6 Rodney Miller              EASSU         01:19.73
Group :H
          1 Bill Letch                 KINGR         01:08.77
          2 Geoff Stokes               SPENS         01:10.41
          3 D Gore                     CHELM         01:14.39
          4 Anthony Gimson             HAYWS         01:15.24
          5 Andrew Elock               SPENS         01:16.72
          6 Tony Rowbottom             BECKK         01:18.28
          7 Nigel Salsbury             REABK         01:18.70
          8 John Bambrough             ETONB         01:20.08
          9 Bob Crouch                 EASSU         01:21.09
Group :J
          1 Josh Reynolds              SPENS         01:15.92
          2 Irving Dixon               SPENS         01:17.59
          3 John Starr                 ROMFD         01:17.90
          4 John Jacey                 SEAGL         01:18.65
          5 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         01:40.39
          6 Richard Harding            SWISS         01:44.91
Group :K
          1 Ronald Payne               LARKK         01:22.49
          2 Ted Hooker                 SEVEN         01:23.19
Group :M
          1 Richard Reeve              BRIGH         02:00.75
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYLN         02:02.85
Group :S
          1 James Boyec                BETHG         00:58.42
          2 Dan Mitchel                SWISS         00:58.80
          3 Dervis Konays              HACKS         00:59.68
          4 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         01:03.76
          5 Leonardo Bicmara           ESSEX         01:12.75
 
EVENT : 24 : WOMENS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Group :A
          1 Sue Fawn                   RUSHM         02:39.78
          2 Zoe Platt                  EASSU         02:42.77
          3 Suzanne Wells              KINGR         02:44.21
          4 Lucy Clarke                OTTER         02:50.54
          5 Deborah Henley             SPENS         03:19.39
          6 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         03:35.51
Group :B
          1 Kirsti Robertson           SWISS         02:41.70
          2 Lynne Dawson               GODAL         03:12.51
          3 Mary Brogan                SEVEN         03:22.47
          4 Laura Lopez-Bonilla        OTTER         03:31.48
          5 Jenny Booth                COSAC         04:20.63
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDB         02:41.83 Br
          2 Joanne Morris              SWISS         02:51.07
          3 Julie Robinson             BRACK         02:51.29
          4 Wendy Collier              OTTER         03:18.45
          5 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         03:29.01
Group :D
          1 Alison Nye                 ERITH         03:00.17
          2 Alison Cox                 YSWIM         03:17.68
          3 Lesley Davies              OTTER         03:45.12
Group :E
          1 Anne Cork                  ETONB         02:58.24
          2 Frances Penwarden          CHEAM         03:11.29
          3 Michelle Whitehead         KINGR         03:34.13
         99 Denise Farnham             HERNE         99:99.99
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         03:08.75
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         03:13.48
Group :G
          1 Sue Stewart                CHELM         04:30.79
Group :L
          1 Margaret Evans             REDEX         04:45.35 Br
Group :S
          1 Tara Hutt                  HAVET         02:34.09
          2 Auralyn Mackenzie          HARRW         02:48.43
          3 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         03:04.85
          4 Jemma Houghton             HACKS         03:05.02
          5 Elaine Barrett             HACKS         03:13.98
 
EVENT : 25 : MENS 4X50 220YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       20:33.71
          2  Haywards Heath                          20:38.64
 
EVENT : 26 : WOMENS 4X50 220YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Haywards Heath                          20:54.05
 
EVENT : 27 : MENS 4X50 100YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  0rpington Ojays                         02:04.68
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:05.31
          3  Erith District                          02:05.67
 
EVENT : 28 : WOMENS 4X50 100YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Opington Ojays                          02:20.01
          2  Swiss Cottage                           02:20.65
          3  Reading SC                              02:23.46
          4  Crawley  SC                             02:31.66
          5  Spencer Swim Team                       02:38.96
 
EVENT : 29 : MENS 4X50 160YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Forward Hillingdon                      02:03.13
          2  Royal Navy                              02:04.31
          3  Rochford  District                      02:14.58
          4  Spencer Swim Team                       02:18.09
          5  Reading SC                              02:23.42
          6  Basingstoke                             02:44.68
 
EVENT : 30 : WOMENS 4X50 160YRS MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Erith & District                        02:19.54 Br
          2 Relays Eastbourne                        02:43.11
 
EVENT : 31 : MIXED LADIES MENS 200M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Sue Fawn (F)               RUSHM         02:56.31
          2 Andrew Allum (M)           WATFD         02:59.25
          3 Lucy Clarke (F)            OTTER         03:01.60
          4 Helen Ramsay (F)           HANTS         03:03.37
          5 Julie Sanders (F)          ROMFD         03:17.22
Group :B
          1 Jonathan Brown (M)         GUYSH         02:52.46
          2 Paul Smoothy (M)           SPENS         02:57.34
          3 Amy Kaspar (F)             SWISS         03:07.21
          0 Mary Brogan (F)            SEVEN           :  .  
Group :C
          1 Mathew Williamson (M)      CANSK         02:54.96
          2 Gary Thomas (M)            ROYLN         02:55.15
          3 Terry Wright (M)           KINGR         03:04.65
          4 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         03:13.17
          5 Chris Hunt (M)             HAVET         03:14.68
          6 Julie Robinson (F)         BRACK         03:15.96
          7 Valerie Bull (F)           WAVEN         04:15.31
Group :D
          1 Tim Wilkes (M)             ERITH         02:54.48
          2 Malcolm Cocker (M)         BRACK         03:10.47
          3 Graham Reeve (M)           REDHL         03:11.24
          4 Rob French (M)             BRIGH         03:13.46
          5 Linda Blinch (F)           CRAWS         03:14.47
          6 Pauline Hogg (F)           HAVET         03:28.45
          7 Frances Burnham            HASTS         03:28.84
          8 Jane Thomas (F)            EASSU         03:32.35
Group :E
          1 Reg Allum (M)              REABK         03:43.59
          2 Chris Rydquist (F)         KINGR         03:49.61
          3 Denise Farnham (F)         HERNE         03:53.81
Group :F
          1 Denis Thys (M)             SPENS         03:11.69
          2 Jeff Hillier (M)           WALHF         03:18.60
          3 Julie Crayford (F)         NOFCW         03:25.13
          4 David Hart (M)             HAYWS         03:27.40
          5 Anthony Platts (M)         HAYWS         03:54.21
          6 Rose Dudeney  (F)          HAYWS         04:02.75
          7 Susan Dewar (F)            HAVET         04:13.85
Group :G
          1 John Fry (M)               SUDBY         03:24.53
          2 John Limmer (M)            ALBYS         03:33.73
          3 Georgie Hamilton (F)       SPENS         03:54.54
          4 Kate Whitfield  (F)        BRISN         04:08.38
Group :H
          1 Christine Parfect (F)      HAYWS         03:43.86
          2 Robin Hawkins (M)          CANSK         04:21.33
          3 Audrey Taylor (F)          BRIGH         04:40.03
Group :J
          1 Paul Alvarez (M)           ROMFD         03:34.96 Br
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles (M)          WALHF         03:57.21
          2 Robert Curr (M)            SERPT         04:44.32
Group :L
          1 Harry Travis (M)           SWISS         04:40.25
          2 Margaret Evans (F)         REDEX         04:40.52
          3 Nancye Chammings (F)       SPENS         06:22.09
Group :M
          1 Emily Godsall (F)          CLAMS         08:04.87
Group :S
          1 Jonny Rydquist  (M)        KINGR         02:52.38
 
EVENT : 32 : WOMENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Anne Vanner                WARE          00:32.96
          2 Claire Fawn                RUSHM         00:33.01
          3 Jackie Cullen              REABK         00:34.54
          4 Suzanne Wells              KINGR         00:34.62
          5 Carrie Spinks              OUTSW         00:34.97
          6 Michaela Hanson            BASIN         00:36.10
          7 Helen Morris               ORPIN         00:36.30
          8 Diane Rochford             SPENS         00:36.31
          9 Nicola Leadley             REABK         00:36.64
         10 Jo Redwood                 AYLES         00:38.06
         11 Heather Groat              AYLES         00:38.83
         12 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         00:45.34
         13 Suzanne Naunton            SUDBY         00:45.77
Group :B
          1 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         00:34.08
          2 Jackie Baker               CRAWS         00:35.41
          3 Suzanne Maidment           CRAWS         00:40.90
          4 Anne Connon                EASSU         00:41.17
Group :C
          1 Lesley Norton              BRIGH         00:31.63
          2 Clare Ross                 ERITH         00:32.26
          3 Angela Wilson              MAIDB         00:32.89
          4 Nici Fletcher              ROCHF         00:40.42
          5 Carnew Francesch           BECKK         00:41.42
          6 Sharon Ruck                CANSK         00:45.42
          0 Dana Haugli                GODAL           :  .  
Group :D
          1 Marie Sadler               PORTP         00:31.04 Br/Eu
          2 Alison Nye                 ERITH         00:33.39
Group :E
          1 Chris Rydquist             KINGR         00:39.13
          2 Shelia Hine                SEVEN         00:46.70
          3 Cathy Smith                ERITH         00:47.71
Group :F
          1 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:37.12
          2 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         00:37.82
          3 Meryl Alexander            CRAWS         00:38.25
          4 Elery McGowan              GODAL         00:52.40
Group :G
          1 Lynda Miller               EASSU         00:42.81
          2 Elizabeth Savidge          KINCS         00:47.57
          3 Georgie Hamilton           SPENS         00:49.57
          4 Jennifer Dean              HAYWS         00:54.02
Group :H
          1 Christine Parfect          HAYWS         00:40.58
          2 Janet Masters              MILTK         00:46.04
Group :J
          1 Jane Asher                 KINCS         00:41.42
Group :L
          1 Margaret Evans             REDEX         00:59.48 Br
Group :S
          1 Elizabeth Bellinger        HAVET         00:31.28
          2 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         00:35.00
          3 Heather Everest            ESSEX         00:39.46
 
EVENT : 33 : MENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Trevor Cook                DAGEN         00:27.56
          2 Mark Russell               ERITH         00:28.37
          3 Michael Nolan              ROYLN         00:28.91
          4 Andrew Allum               WATFD         00:29.16
          5 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         00:29.43
          6 David Stannard             REABK         00:29.62
          7 Daniel Wedge               ROCHF         00:29.94
          8 Gary Powdrill              OTTER         00:30.02
          9 Nick Bishop                SWISS         00:30.23
         10 Martin Main                HAVET         00:33.80
         11 Francesco Ardia            ESSEX         00:35.79
Group :B
          1 Jonathan Brown             GUYSH         00:29.77
          2 Julian Bromley             CANSK         00:30.05
          3 Jeremy Smith               SEVEN         00:30.34
          4 Geoff Godsil               CRAWS         00:30.82
          5 Nick Andrews               GUYSH         00:32.82
          6 Paul Smoothy               SPENS         00:33.45
          7 Anthony Mould              COSAC         00:43.20
Group :C
          1 Nicolus Vaughan            ROYLN         00:27.43
          2 Calvin Harris              PONTW         00:28.62
          3 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:28.81
          4 Rowland King               ROCHF         00:30.51
          5 Mathew Williamson          CANSK         00:30.61
          6 Chris Hunt                 HAVET         00:31.22
          7 Tony Corben                FAREH         00:31.48
          8 Russell Simpson            SWISS         00:33.10
          9 Terry Wright               KINGR         00:33.41
         10 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         00:35.13
         11 David Berman               BARNT         00:38.41
         12 Andrew Joseph              BASIN         00:38.87
Group :D
          1 Paul Blackbeard            SPENS         00:28.68
          2 Mark Beveridge             FORDH         00:29.73
          3 John Anderson              GLOUC         00:31.08
          4 Rob French                 BRIGH         00:33.52
          5 Anthony Scott              BASIN         00:33.77
          6 David Archer               GODAL         00:34.15
          7 Kevin Moody                BASIN         00:43.39
          8 David Wills                CANSK         00:46.72
Group :E
          
          1 John Mills                 CROYD         00:29.40
          2 John Shachleton            BRACK         00:30.35
          3 Walter Gerrard             ROCHF         00:32.37
          4 Ian Woollard               BARNT         00:33.40
          5 Roger Cooper               GRAVK         00:33.54
          6 David Blocker              HAYWS         00:37.40
          7 John Abbott                CANSK         00:39.51
Group :F
          1 Jeff Hillier               WALHF         00:37.12
          2 David Hart                 HAYWS         00:41.31
          3 Michael Thomas             WATFD         00:42.88
          4 Anthony Platts             HAYWS         00:46.95
Group :G
          1 Philip Harper              ROCHF         00:32.48
          2 Derek Parr                 OTTER         00:33.06
          3 David Staveley             HYTHE         00:33.21
          4 J Emms                     HAVET         00:39.99
          5 Rodney Miller              EASSU         00:40.58
          6 Chris Jones                HAYWS         00:41.16
Group :H
          1 Bill Letch                 KINGR         00:33.18
          2 David Cummings             EASSU         00:33.79
          3 Mike Daniell               BRACK         00:34.52
          4 Nigel Salsbury             REABK         00:37.42
          5 Tony Rowbottom             BECKK         00:43.77
          6 Robin Hawkins              CANSK         00:46.17
Group :J
          1 John Jacey                 SEAGL         00:36.23
          2 Derrick Fuller             THANV         00:44.55
          3 Ron Knight                 SEVEN         00:46.73
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr                SERPT         00:55.50
Group :S
          1 James Boyec                BETHG         00:28.58
          2 Jonny Rydquist             KINGR         00:29.79
          3 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         00:30.16
          4 Gary Wraight               ROMFD         00:33.31
 
EVENT : 34 : WOMENS 100M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Suzanne Wells              KINGR         01:15.91
          2 Sue Fawn                   RUSHM         01:17.52
          3 Carrie Spinks              OUTSW         01:19.90
          4 Jackie Cullen              REABK         01:22.70
          5 Rachel Smith               CANSK         01:24.06
          6 Simone Rider               ERITH         01:39.85
Group :B
          1 Jo Swatton                 FAREH         01:11.23
          2 Kirsti Robertson           SWISS         01:15.88
          3 Mary Brogan                SEVEN         01:34.98
          4 Jenny Booth                COSAC         01:51.66
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDB         01:14.94
          2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane        SWISS         01:15.16
          3 Jacy Wood                  BRADA         01:17.29
          4 Julie Robinson             BRACK         01:21.46
          5 Jane Hale                  SPENS         01:25.95
          6 Samantha Stedman           EASSU         01:26.04
          7 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:39.39
Group :D
          1 Linda Blinch               CRAWS         01:23.97
          2 Pauline Hogg               HAVET         01:26.67
          3 Alison Cox                 YSWIM         01:30.39
          4 Jane Crisp                 CANSK         01:33.62
          5 Jane Thomas                EASSU         01:37.57
Group :E
          1 Anne Cork                  ETONB         01:22.45
          2 Ulla Davis                 SWISS         01:40.08
          3 Shelia Hine                SEVEN         01:40.22
          4 Cathrine Mitchel           RTWMN         01:40.94
Group :F
          1 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         01:28.72
          2 Susan Dewar                HAVET         01:51.62
Group :G
          1 Elaine Blower              BARNT         01:31.24
Group :H
          1 Margaret Wilding           HAYWS         01:25.93
          2 Janet Masters              MILTK         01:47.94
Group :J
          1 Jane Asher                 KINCS         01:40.04
          2 Jo Parkins                 SPENS         01:58.55
Group :K
          1 Olive Hale                 SPENS         01:57.53
Group :L
          1 Daphane Gilbert            ALBYS         02:02.14
          2 Viv Batten                 NOFCW         03:04.80
Group :M
          1 Willy Van Rysel            SPENS         02:23.45
          2 Emily Godsall              CLAMS         02:59.60
 
EVENT : 35 : MENS 100M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Michael Nolan              ROYLN         01:03.98
          2 Andrew Allum               WATFD         01:06.63
          3 Alan Nancarrow             FAREH         01:09.96
          4 Jonathan Watkins           NEWPT         01:10.59
          5 Chris Davies               OTTER         01:14.46
          6 Martin Main                HAVET         01:24.17
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway                SPENS         01:06.01
          2 Geoff Godsil               CRAWS         01:08.14
Group :C
          1 Calvin Harris              PONTW         01:08.91
          2 Brian Johnson              WYCOM         01:12.63
          3 Tony Corben                FAREH         01:18.22
          4 Marcus Doller              REDHL         01:20.11
          5 Craig Stevenson            ORPIN         01:20.38
          6 Chris Hunt                 HAVET         01:23.42
          7 Paul Gibson                GUYSH         01:23.77
          8 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         01:24.92
Group :D
          1 David Archer               GODAL         01:23.22
          2 Anthony Scott              BASIN         01:28.43
Group :E
          1 John Howles                PONTW         01:14.01
          2 Roman Walczak              ABIND         01:15.72
          3 David Blocker              HAYWS         01:29.09
Group :F
          1 John Mattisen              COLES         01:16.01
Group :G
          1 David Langley              GLOUC         01:17.48
          2 David Staveley             HYTHE         01:25.96
          3 Robert Palmer              HAVET         01:28.89
          4 Anthony Ray                OTTER         01:37.60
         99 Philip Harper              ROCHF         99:99.99
Group :H
          1 Mike Daniell               BRACK         01:28.20
          2 Nigel Salsbury             REABK         01:29.81
          3 Peter Sutherland           BECKK         01:41.52
Group :J
          1 John Starr                 ROMFD         01:42.16
          2 Richard Harding            SWISS         01:44.25
          3 Ron Knight                 SEVEN         01:55.96
          4 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         02:11.83
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALHF         01:49.51
          2 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:13.30
Group :L
          1 Harry Travis               SWISS         02:10.00
          2 Peter Foakes               FAVER         02:16.10
Group :S
          1 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         01:10.17
          2 Dan Mitchel                SWISS         01:12.40
          3 Dervis Konays              HACKS         01:14.07
 
EVENT : 36 : MIXED 400M FREESTYLE EFGHJK-N
Group :E
          1 Peter Rae (M)              ROCHF         05:13.93
Group :F
          1 Margareta Rainer (F)       HELLA         05:40.53
          2 Finbarr Martin (M)         SPENS         06:03.81
          3 Julie Crayford (F)         NOFCW         06:09.22
          4 David Hart (M)             HAYWS         06:19.68
          5 Colin Dew (M)              BASIN         06:52.53
          6 Michael Thomas(M)          WATFD         06:54.64
          7 Rose Dudeney  (F)          HAYWS         06:58.34
          8 Anthony Platts (M)         HAYWS         07:01.89
          9 Linda Gray (F)             BROMS         07:11.07
         10 Elery McGowan (F)          GODAL         07:32.41
Group :G
          1 Elaine Blower (F)          BARNT         06:11.10
          2 Rodney Miller (M)          EASSU         06:13.05
          3 Robert Palmer (M)          HAVET         06:20.66
          4 Tony Pearce (M)            KINGR         06:22.00
          5 Elizabeth Savidge (F)      KINCS         06:43.78
          6 J Emms (M)                 HAVET         06:53.34
          7 Lynda Miller (F)           EASSU         06:55.93
          8 Iris Bellis (F)            MILTK         07:53.36
Group :H
          1 Geoff Stokes  (M)          SPENS         05:28.49
          2 Andrew Elock (M)           SPENS         05:44.19
          3 Tony Rowbottom (M)         BECKK         06:45.72
          4 Jeanette Squires (F)       BARNT         08:33.61
Group :J
          1 Jane Asher (F)             KINCS         06:12.48
          2 John Starr (M)             ROMFD         06:12.71
          3 Barbara Fentiman (F)       BROMS         06:43.24
          4 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         07:55.71
          5 David Mace (M)             SPENS         08:28.23
Group :K
          1 Ronald Payne (M)           LARKK         07:12.45
Group :L
          1 Don Leader  (M)            DT            07:16.22
          2 Peter Foakes (M)           FAVER         08:37.05
          3 Daphne Gilbert(F)          ALBYS         08:41.77
Group :M
	  1 Willy Van Rysel            SPENCER       10:31:59
Group :N
          1 John Harrison (M)          ROYLN         09:29.06
 
EVENT : 37 : MENS 4X50 220YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:13.11
          2  Haywards Heath                          02:15.07
          0  Otter SC                                  :  .  
 
EVENT : 38 : WOMENS 4X50 220YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Haywards Heath                          02:47.08
 
EVENT : 39 : MENS 4X50  100YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  0rpington Ojays                         01:48.01
          2  Erith District                          01:49.40
 
EVENT : 40 : WOMENS 4X50 100YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Opington Ojays                          02:05.85
          2  Reading SC                              02:07.18
          3  Crawley  SC                             02:14.60
 
EVENT : 41 : MENS 4X50 160YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       01:47.98
          2  Forward Hillingdon                      01:50.43
          3  Royal Navy                              01:53.82
          4  Rochford  District                      01:54.02
          5  Reading SC                              02:04.02
          6  Basingstoke                             02:19.95
 
EVENT : 42 : WOMENS 4X50 160YRS FREE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Erith & District                        02:04.08 Br
          2 Relays Eastbourne                        02:18.67
          3  Colchester                              02:26.61
 
EVENT : 43 : MIXED LADIES MENS 200M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Justin Palfrey (M)         GREEN         02:37.16
          2 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGR         02:39.38
          3 Claire Fawn (F)            RUSHM         02:46.44
          4 Sian Jenkins (F)           STAIN         02:53.82
          5 Michaela Hanson  (F)       BASIN         03:07.06
          6 Andrew Allum (M)           WATFD         03:14.15
          7 Katrina Woodhouse (F)      BASIN         03:56.77
Group :B
          1 Kirsti Robertson (F)       SWISS         02:41.76
          2 Mary Brogan (F)            SEVEN         03:35.70
Group :C
          1 Calvin Harris (M)          PONTW         02:21.63
          2 Lesley Norton (F)          BRIGH         02:41.23 BR
          3 Tony Corben (M)            FAREH         02:51.55
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford (F)         NOFCW         03:18.46
          2 Robert Williams (M)        ROMFD         03:32.89
Group :G
          1 Derek Parr (M)             OTTER         02:59.50
          2 Rodney Miller (M)          EASSU         03:28.98
          3 Georgie Hamilton (F)       SPENS         03:56.97
          4 Paul Clarke (M)            LUTON         04:04.60
Group :H
          1 David Cumming (M)          EASSU         03:05.83
          2 Janet Masters (M)          MILTK         04:13.70
          3 Geoffrey Bishop (M)        ROYLN         04:30.01
Group :J
          1 Jane Asher (F)             KINCS         03:59.59
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr (M)            SERPT         05:14.44
Group :L
          1 Don Leader  (M)            DT            04:28.68 Br
Group :S
          1 Jonny Rydquist  (M)        KINGR         02:29.22
 
EVENT : 44 : MENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Trevor Cook                DAGEN         00:26.08
          2 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         00:26.46
          3 Mark Russell               ERITH         00:26.64
          4 Owen Levett                SAXON         00:26.84
          5 Andrew Allum               WATFD         00:27.18
          6 Daniel Wedge               ROCHF         00:27.23
          7 Gary Powdrill              OTTER         00:27.61
          8 Stephen Kemball-Cook       HARRW         00:27.94
          9 David Stannard             REABK         00:28.04
         10 Francesco Ardia            ESSEX         00:30.29
         11 Martin Main                HAVET         00:31.00
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway                SPENS         00:27.08
          2 Andreas Pauli              SPENS         00:27.64
          3 Jeremy Smith               SEVEN         00:28.14
          4 Grant Pearce               OTTER         00:28.25
          5 Julian Bromley             CANSK         00:28.32
          6 Nick Andrews               GUYSH         00:30.29
          7 David Milne                OTTER         00:31.27
          8 Maximo Martinez            SWISS         00:31.58
Group :C
          1 Nicolus Vaughan            ROYLN         00:25.76
          2 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:26.42
          3 Rowland King               ROCHF         00:27.96
          4 Terry Wright               KINGR         00:29.51
          5 Robbie Grobler             SWISS         00:30.09
          6 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         00:30.11
          7 Paul Gibson                GUYSH         00:30.16
          8 David Frost                SPENS         00:30.25
          9 Chris Spence               ERITH         00:30.40
         10 Robert Ramsden             SMITH         00:30.62
         11 Mark Stuart-Smith          OUTSW         00:32.08
         12 Andrew Joseph              BASIN         00:32.56
         13 David Berman               BARNT         00:33.46
Group :D
          1 Paul Blackbeard            SPENS         00:26.48
          2 Pete Kirk                  OTTER         00:27.27
          3 Mark Beveridge             FORDH         00:27.64
          4 Neil Culley                FORDH         00:28.20
          5 John Anderson              GLOUC         00:28.48
          6 David Halshaw              GUYSH         00:29.13
          7 Graham Reeve               REDHL         00:31.92
          8 Nick Hunt                  CHELM         00:32.30
          9 Nigel Morris               COLES         00:33.33
         10 David Wills                CANSK         00:34.23
         11 Kevin Moody                BASIN         00:34.40
         12 Phil Griffins              OUTSW         00:36.20
Group :E
          0 Philip Manning             SPENS           :  .  
          1 John Mills                 CROYD         00:28.11
          2 Peter Rae                  ROCHF         00:29.64
          3 Walter Gerrard             ROCHF         00:30.12
          4 Roman Walczak              ABIND         00:30.21
          5 Ian Woollard               BARNT         00:30.89
          6 Roger Cooper               GRAVK         00:31.75
          7 Reg Allum                  REABK         00:34.06
          7 John Abbott                CANSK         00:34.06
          9 Allan Leas                 WALHF         00:35.98
Group :F
          1 John Mattisen              COLES         00:30.16
          2 David Hart                 HAYWS         00:31.58
          3 Michael Thomas             WATFD         00:32.73
          4 Colin Dew                  BASIN         00:36.06
          5 Anthony Platts             HAYWS         00:37.88
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie           SPENS         00:28.30 Br
          2 J Gordon                   SPENS         00:28.45
          3 Philip Harper              ROCHF         00:29.46
          4 David Staveley             HYTHE         00:32.17
          5 David Langley              GLOUC         00:32.73
          6 Anthony Ray                OTTER         00:34.06
          7 Rodney Miller              EASSU         00:34.78
          8 Paul Clarke                LUTON         00:35.80
Group :H
          1 Bill Letch                 KINGR         00:30.49
          2 D Gore                     CHELM         00:31.85
          3 Nigel Salsbury             REABK         00:32.12
          4 Peter Sutherland           BECKK         00:32.80
          5 Anthony Gimson             HAYWS         00:33.18
          6 Tony Rowbottom             BECKK         00:33.75
          7 Andrew Elock               SPENS         00:34.76
          8 Robin Hawkins              CANSK         00:38.75
Group :J
          1 Irving Dixon               SPENS         00:32.97
          2 John Jacey                 SEAGL         00:33.17
          3 Derrick Fuller             THANV         00:35.17
          4 John Hurworth              SPENS         00:36.49
          5 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         00:42.52
Group :K
          1 Ted Hooker                 SEVEN         00:34.79
          2 Ronald Payne               LARKK         00:34.97
          3 David Sopher               ACTON         00:38.25
          4 Albert Eagles              WALHF         00:50.66
Group :L
          1 Peter Foakes               FAVER         00:45.61
Group :M
          1 Richard Reeve              BRIGH         00:46.93
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYLN         00:53.11 Br
Group :S
          1 James Boyec                BETHG         00:26.53
          2 Dervis Konays              HACKS         00:26.79
          3 Dan Mitchel                SWISS         00:27.02
          4 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         00:27.19
          5 Gary Wraight               ROMFD         00:29.37
 
EVENT : 45 : WOMENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Anne Vanner                WARE          00:28.98
          2 Fiona Kennedy              REABK         00:30.43
          3 Jillian Jilks              BRACK         00:31.18
          4 Jo Redwood                 AYLES         00:31.32
          5 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         00:32.59
          6 Rachel Smith               CANSK         00:32.95
          7 Nicola Leadley             REABK         00:33.01
          7 Ruth Coston                DAGEN         00:33.01
          9 Deborah Henley             SPENS         00:33.17
         10 Jackie Cullen              REABK         00:33.18
         11 Gail Henry                 HAVET         00:33.23
         12 Lucy Roper                 REABK         00:33.38
         13 Heather Groat              AYLES         00:34.32
         14 Sarah Spinks               HARRW         00:34.56
         15 Nicola Molloy              OTTER         00:36.43
         16 Suzanne Naunton            SUDBY         00:36.58
         17 Katrina Woodhouse          BASIN         00:38.41
         18 Simone Rider               ERITH         00:39.46
Group :B
          1 Siobhan Hartley            BRACK         00:29.47
          2 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         00:30.04
          3 Yulia Parker               HAVET         00:30.11
          4 Amy Kaspar                 SWISS         00:31.02
          5 Jackie Baker               CRAWS         00:32.15
          6 Suzanne Maidment           CRAWS         00:33.49
          7 Anne Connon                EASSU         00:33.52
          8 Elena De la Camara         SWISS         00:42.06
          9 Jenny  Booth               COSACSS       00:46.00 
Group :C
          1 Freda Gardner              ERITH         00:29.16
          2 Lesley Norton              BRIGH         00:30.78
          3 Clare Ross                 ERITH         00:30.88
          4 Samantha Stedman           EASSU         00:32.79
          5 Nici Fletcher              ROCHF         00:35.09
          6 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         00:36.89
          7 Hazel Goddard              COLES         00:37.92
          8 Sharon Ruck                CANSK         00:40.24
Group :D
          1 Alison Nye                 ERITH         00:29.83
          2 Linda Blinch               CRAWS         00:33.05
          3 Pauline Hogg               HAVET         00:33.37
          4 Gill Burley                COLES         00:33.80
          5 Frances Burnham            HASTS         00:35.92
          6 Christine Goodair          KINCS         00:37.20
          7 Vania Jacques              BETHG         00:37.38
          8 Beverley Banham            COLES         00:37.94
          9 Jane Morgan                COLES         00:38.04
         10 Susan Green                SWISS         00:40.86
Group :E
          1 Shelia Hine                SEVEN         00:35.40
          2 Cathy Smith                ERITH         00:36.66
          3 Ulla Davis                 SWISS         00:37.99
          4 Cathrine Mitchel           RTWMN         00:38.44
          5 Denise Farnham             HERNE         00:41.25
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         00:33.19
          2 Margareta Rainer           HELLA         00:33.83
          3 Meryl Alexander            CRAWS         00:35.23
          4 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:35.36
          5 Elery McGowan              GODAL         00:39.34
          6 Linda Gray                 BROMS         00:42.35
          7 Susan Dewar                HAVET         00:47.00
Group :G
          1 Lynda Miller               EASSU         00:37.50
          2 Elizabeth Savidge          KINCS         00:37.85
          3 Jennifer Dean              HAYWS         00:41.51
          4 Iris Bellis                MILTK         00:48.27
Group :H
          1 Margaret Wilding           HAYWS         00:36.53
          2 Jeanette Squires           BARNT         00:46.19
Group :J
          1 Jane Asher                 KINCS         00:36.18
          2 Jo Parkins                 SPENS         00:46.40
Group :L
          1 Daphane Gilbert            ALBYS         00:53.49
          2 Viv Batten                 NOFCW         01:00.24
Group :S
          1 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         00:32.17
          2 Heather Everest            ESSEX         00:33.66
          3 Jemma Houghton             HACKS         00:34.08
          4 Elaine Barrett             HACKS         00:37.04
 
EVENT : 46 : MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Andrew Allum               WATFD         01:21.03
          2 Stephen Kemball-Cook       HARRW         01:23.58
Group :B
          1 Jonathan Brown             GUYSH         01:15.56
          2 Geoff Godsil               CRAWS         01:18.40
          3 Paul Smoothy               SPENS         01:19.52
          4 Andreas Pauli              SPENS         01:23.13
          5 David Milne                OTTER         01:29.26
          6 Maximo Martinez            SWISS         01:31.96
          7 Anthony Mould              COSAC         01:58.35
Group :C
          1 Andrea Viola               HARLW         01:15.38
          2 Mathew Williamson          CANSK         01:16.05
          3 Gary Thomas                ROYLN         01:19.81
          4 Russell Simpson            SWISS         01:22.88
          5 Terry Wright               KINGR         01:24.83
          6 Steven Greenstein          REDEX         01:25.72
          7 Chris Spence               ERITH         01:35.40
          8 Andrew Joseph              BASIN         01:35.48
         99 Mark Stuart-Smith          OUTSW         99:99.99
Group :D
          1 Tim Wilkes                 ERITH         01:17.36
          2 Nick Hunt                  CHELM         01:19.52
          3 Steven Hosford             COLES         01:20.46
          4 Graham Reeve               REDHL         01:24.78
          5 Malcolm Cocker             BRACK         01:25.65
          6 David Halshaw              GUYSH         01:26.82
          7 Nigel Morris               COLES         01:29.81
          8 Phil Griffins              OUTSW         01:37.72
Group :E
          1 Allan Leas                 WALHF         01:34.30
          2 Reg Allum                  REABK         01:43.40
Group :F
          1 Denis Thys                 SPENS         01:23.08
          2 Jeff Hillier               WALHF         01:28.72
          3 David Hart                 HAYWS         01:37.91
          4 Anthony Platts             HAYWS         01:50.31
          5 Colin Dew                  BASIN         01:59.76
Group :G
          1 Chris Jones                HAYWS         01:28.17
          2 John Fry                   SUDBY         01:31.47
          3 John Limmer                ALBYS         01:34.74
          4 J Emms                     HAVET         01:41.04
          5 Frank Rider                ERITH         01:41.51
          6 Paul Clarke                LUTON         01:47.16
          7 Robert Palmer              HAVET         01:53.50
Group :H
          1 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYLN         01:42.07
          2 Anthony Sword              SWALL         01:45.06
          3 Robin Hawkins              CANSK         01:50.68
Group :J
          1 Paul Alvarez               ROMFD         01:40.06
          2 Ron Knight                 SEVEN         01:57.99
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALHF         01:46.30
          2 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:08.63
Group :L
         99 Harry Travis               SWISS         99:99.99
Group :S
          1 Kevin Arundell             GREEN         01:15.81
          2 Jonny Rydquist             KINGR         01:15.90
          3 Dervis Konays              HACKS         01:24.51
          4 Gary Wraight               ROMFD         01:26.60
 
EVENT : 47 : WOMENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Sue Fawn                   RUSHM         01:23.10
          2 Lucy Clarke                OTTER         01:23.58
          3 Jillian Jilks              BRACK         01:24.78
          4 Helen Ramsay               HANTS         01:25.04
          5 Nicola Leadley             REABK         01:27.88
          6 Susie Collier              SPENS         01:28.46
          7 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         01:29.53
          8 Suzanne Naunton            SUDBY         01:49.72
Group :B
          1 Siobhan Hartley            BRACK         01:23.56
          2 Amy Kaspar                 SWISS         01:24.53
          3 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         01:28.26
          4 Kirsti Robertson           SWISS         01:28.50
          5 Suzanne Maidment           CRAWS         01:37.22
Group :C
          1 Julie Robinson             BRACK         01:33.84
          2 Nici Fletcher              ROCHF         01:37.20
          3 Sharon Ruck                CANSK         01:53.43
          4 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:57.80
Group :D
          1 Alison Nye                 ERITH         01:28.76
          2 Linda Blinch               CRAWS         01:32.78
          3 Frances Burnham            HASTS         01:34.78
          4 Pauline Hogg               HAVET         01:37.83
          5 Jane Morgan                COLES         01:45.00
          6 Susan Green                SWISS         01:51.73
Group :E
          1 Frances Penwarden          CHEAM         01:32.69
          2 Denise Farnham             HERNE         01:51.42
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             NOFCW         01:34.71
          2 Linda Gray                 BROMS         01:52.80
          3 Susan Dewar                HAVET         01:58.92
Group :G
          1 Kate Whitfield             BRISN         01:49.04
          2 Georgie Hamilton           SPENS         01:51.10
          3 Sue Stewart                CHELM         02:05.81
Group :H
          1 Christine Parfect          HAYWS         01:43.26
          2 Audrey Taylor              BRIGH         02:12.56
Group :L
          1 Viv Batten                 NOFCW         03:08.06
         99 Nancye Chammings           SPENS         99:99.99
Group :M
          1 Emily Godsall              CLAMS         03:42.58
Group :S
          1 Rebecca Bull               PORTS         01:31.53
          2 Elaine Barrett             HACKS         01:34.80
          3 Jemma Houghton             HACKS         01:41.92
 
EVENT : 48 : MENS 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Group :A
          1 Alan Nancarrow             FAREH         02:26.72
          2 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         02:28.67
          3 David Stannard             REABK         02:30.41
          4 Andrew Allum               WATFD         02:31.55
          5 Jonathan Watkins           NEWPT         02:32.59
          6 Daniel Wedge               ROCHF         02:35.39
          7 Justin Palfrey             GREEN         02:38.69
          8 Chris Davies               OTTER         02:43.25
          9 Martin Main                HAVET         03:06.22
Group :B
          1 Geoff Godsil               CRAWS         02:31.85
          2 Peter Mills                SPENS         02:43.97
          3 Paul Smoothy               SPENS         02:46.58
Group :C
          1 Calvin Harris              PONTW         02:22.19
          2 Brian Johnson              WYCOM         02:40.54
          3 Craig Stevenson            ORPIN         02:44.13
          4 Chris Hunt                 HAVET         02:49.49
          5 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         02:51.16
          6 Marcus Doller              REDHL         02:52.16
          7 Steven Greenstein          REDEX         03:00.52
Group :D
          1 Nick Hunt                  CHELM         02:51.38
          2 Nigel Morris               COLES         02:56.21
          3 Steven Hosford             COLES         02:56.90
          4 Rob French                 BRIGH         03:01.50
          5 Graham Reeve               REDHL         03:16.67
          6 Phil Griffins              OUTSW         03:23.17
          7 Kevin Moody                BASIN         03:44.25
Group :E
          1 John Howles                PONTW         02:41.60
          2 Roman Walczak              ABIND         03:09.26
          3 David Blocker              HAYWS         03:20.51
Group :F
          1 Jeff Hillier               WALHF         03:07.16
          2 David Hart                 HAYWS         03:21.35
          3 Anthony Platts             HAYWS         03:47.45
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie           SPENS         02:37.89 Br/Eu
          2 J Gordon                   SPENS         02:47.81
          3 Tony Pearce                KINGR         03:02.27
          4 David Staveley             HYTHE         03:15.12
          5 Chris Jones                HAYWS         03:20.10
          6 Robert Palmer              HAVET         03:25.59
          7 J Emms                     HAVET         03:35.01
          8 Paul Clarke                LUTON         03:50.29
Group :H
          1 Anthony Gimson             HAYWS         03:31.30
          2 D Gore                     CHELM         03:37.15
Group :J
          1 Paul Alvarez               ROMFD         03:31.16
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr                SERPT         04:50.31
Group :L
          1 L Leader                   DT            03:52.67
Group :S
          1 Kevin Arundell             GREEN         02:29.40
          2 Gary Wraight               ROMFD         02:49.80
 

Last Revised: 18 Apr 00