Results for SOUTHERN COUNTIES ASA MASTERS
at CRYSTAL PALACE LONDON on 21/04/2001

EVENT : 01 : MIXED LADIES & MENS 200M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGN         02:34.02
          2 Maria Kelly  (F)           NORTH         02:34.19
          3 Stuart Baker (M))          OXFRD         02:35.85
          4 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         02:39.21
          5 Carmen-G Georgescu (F)     GUILF         02:42.42
          6 Ben Martin (M)             OTTER         02:50.16
          7 Sian Jenkins               STAIN         02:56.06
          8 Helen Morris  (F)          ORPIN         03:13.83
          9 Victoria Smith (F)         CHEAM         03:20.72
         99 Simon Marsden (M)          BARNT         99:99.99
Group :B
          1 Andrew Collins (M)         CROYD         02:27.36
          2 Justin Palfrey (M)         GREEN         02:34.32
          3 Susan Hill (F)             OTTER         02:36.55
          4 Claire Sweeney  (F)        GREEN         02:41.77
Group :C
          1 Mike O'Toole  (M)          CANTB         02:32.45
          2 Antony Corben (M)          FAREN         02:45.42
          3 Peppe Orru (M)             O.T.S         02:51.47
          4 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         03:04.09
          5 Tom McQuillan  (M)         GREEN         03:14.48
          6 Valerie Bull  (F)          WAVEN         03:36.19
Group :F
          1 Bill Price (M)             REDBD         02:48.49
          2 Bill Grey (M)              DERBY         03:11.37
         99 Anthony Plates  (M)        HAYWH         99:99.99
Group :G
          1 Graham Short  (M)          FHMBR         02:45.34  B/E
          2 Derek Parr  (M)            OTTER         03:02.11
          3 Robert Williams (M)        ROMFD         03:52.61
          4 Georgie Hamilton  (F)      BARNT         03:54.24
Group :H
          1 David Cumming (M)          EASTB         03:00.11
          2 Mike Daniell  (M)          BRACK         03:15.12
          3 Neil Tasker  (M)           BRIGH         03:31.24
          4 Felicity Hauge  (F)        BRIGH         04:28.52
Group :J
          1 Seymour Banning (M)        KINCR         03:31.50
          2 Paul Alvarez (M)           ROMFD         03:44.01
          3 Geoffrey Bishop (M)        ROYAL         04:03.70
Group :K
          1 Jane Asher  (F)            KINCR         03:54.39 B
          2 Robert Curr  (M)           SERPT         05:18.59
Group :S
          1 E Attwood (F)              OTTER         02:51.94
 
EVENT : 02 : WOMENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Emma Hulls                 ORPIN         00:28.61
          2 Carmen-G Georgescu         GUILF         00:28.66
          3 Sarah Davies               READG         00:29.38
          4 Kathrin Rogers             WANDW         00:31.28
          5 Nicola Lovelock            BURGS         00:31.48
          6 Lara Clarke                ROMFD         00:32.29
          7 Sarah Johnson              BROMY         00:32.46
          8 Rachel Smith               CANTB         00:32.59
          9 Charlotte Leahy            HAYWH         00:32.82
         10 Rebecca Martin             WANDW         00:32.90
         11 Karen Brown                SPENC         00:33.73
         12 Sharie Templeman           SPENC         00:36.49
Group :B
          1 Susan Hill                 OTTER         00:28.63
          2 Siobhan Hartley            BRACK         00:29.78
          2 Gail Bryant                BLACK         00:29.78
          4 O Alger                    SPENC         00:30.60
          5 Daz Parker                 O.T.S         00:32.08
          6 Deborah Van Zyl            SPENC         00:32.14
          7 Julie Holding              BARRA         00:32.30
          8 Anne Braam                 SPENC         00:32.37
          9 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         00:37.72
         10 Amanda Green               BRIST         00:40.41
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         00:29.48
          2 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         00:30.96
          3 Kym Tamplin                BECKH         00:33.97
          4 Clare Harwood              WANDW         00:35.17
          5 Julie Cave                 O.T.S         00:36.87
          6 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         00:37.65
Group :D
          1 Catherine Hartle           SPENC         00:33.11
          2 Christine Goodair          KINCR         00:35.40
          3 Sarah Corlett              O.T.S         00:44.57
Group :E
          1 Julie Lowe                 SPENC         00:33.33
          2 Cathrine Beckett           WINCH         00:33.39
          3 Sally Tutt                 BARNT         00:35.65
          4 Graziella Doardo           SWISS         00:51.28
Group :F
          1 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:34.18
          2 Roma Kiely                 SPENC         00:34.94
          3 Kathy Smith                ERITH         00:35.30
          4 Pamela Pollington          CROYD         00:41.89
Group :G
          1 Judy Alden                 BARNT         00:35.68
          2 Eilzabeth Savidge          KINCR         00:37.49
          3 Ellery McGowan             GODAL         00:37.74
          4 Elaine Blower              BARNT         00:37.96
          5 Sue Lauder                 SPENC         00:41.15
          6 Jennifer Dean              HAYWH         00:41.42
          7 Jean Dawson                GUILF         00:42.84
          8 Beverley Cook              CROYD         00:43.00
Group :H
          1 Jill Complin               ALBYN         00:35.84
          2 Sybil Warn                 ALBYN         00:41.38
          3 Ann Wardoll                CARDF         00:46.13
Group :J
          1 Barbara Fentinman          BROMY         00:38.61
          2 Valerie Preston            KINGN         00:45.77
          3 Jo Parkins                 SPENC         00:46.53
          4 Grace Isaac                BRIST         00:46.78
          5 Joy Cochrane               ROMFD         00:47.92
Group :K
          1 Susan Halter               SWISS         00:49.07
          2 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          00:52.09
Group :L
          1 Daphne Gilbert             ALBYN         00:52.06
Group :N
          1 Willey Van Rysel           SPENC         01:00.03
Group :S
          1 Emma Willis                BLACK         00:30.88
          2 Caroline Toms              PETER         00:31.24
          3 Karen Yendole              BOURN         00:31.48
          4 Claire Hayes               STAIN         00:31.52
          5 Gail Baker                 BECKH         00:31.92
          6 Rachel Richardson          CANTB         00:32.05
          7 Elaine Barrett             HACKN         00:37.35
 
EVENT : 03 : MENS 50M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Clint Hook                 WANDW         00:26.69
          2 Martin Jurco               WANDW         00:26.88
          3 Malcolm Green              MODER         00:26.98
          4 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         00:27.69
          5 Paul Stromsde              WANDW         00:27.74
          6 Mark Whittaker             WANDW         00:27.88
          7 Dennis Allen               SHIVS         00:28.07
          8 Andrew Finnes              SPENC         00:29.18
          9 Clive Goodwill             STALB         00:30.37
         10 Ky Gandy                   BASIN         00:30.83
         11 Dominic Prtak              BETHG         00:31.42
Group :B
          1 Duncan Hartley             BARNT         00:27.12
          2 Clive Tilbury              SWISS         00:27.20
          3 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         00:27.40
          4 Andreas Pauli              SPENC         00:27.49
          5 Julian Bromley             CANTB         00:28.26
          6 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         00:28.56
          7 Paul Hatton                SWISS         00:28.82
          8 Steve Marks                OTTER         00:30.11
          9 Carl Chambers              SPENC         00:30.38
         10 David Milne                OTTER         00:31.05
         11 Alex Cave                  GUILF         00:31.20
         12 David Whitehead            STALB         00:34.26
Group :C
          1 N Vaughan                  ROYAL         00:25.64
          2 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:26.65
          3 Matthew Sussmes            BARRA         00:27.67
          4 Paul Wesson                GODAL         00:27.85
          5 Matthew Williamson         CANTB         00:28.38
          6 Mike O'Toole               CANTB         00:28.86
          7 Eric Britton               SWISS         00:29.06
          8 John Crouch                EASTB         00:29.18
          9 Craig Stevenson            ORPIN         00:29.41
         10 Andrew Grundy              ROYAL         00:29.57
         11 Derek Pinner               CANTB         00:31.50
         12 Daniel Grealish            FAVER         00:32.53
         13 Nigel Blandford            STALB         00:35.01
         14 Glyn Thomas                COLCP         00:35.27
Group :D
          1 Tom Greenwood              BRACK         00:26.12
          2 Anthony Ball               ERITH         00:29.07
          3 Terry Wright               KINGN         00:29.55
          4 Robert Ramsden             SMITH         00:30.87
          5 Anthony Scott              BASIN         00:30.91
          6 Paul Duffy                 STALB         00:31.58
          7 David Wills                FAVER         00:34.34
Group :E
          1 Pete Kirk                  OTTER         00:27.87
          2 Dave Davenport             BRACK         00:30.06
          3 Roger Cooper               GRAVS         00:31.48
          4 Chris Dawson               HASTG         00:31.61
          5 Martin Coombes             HERNE         00:32.40
          6 John Abbott                CANTB         00:33.36
Group :F
          1 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         00:28.30
          2 Ivan Myall                 CHELF         00:29.43
          3 Garry Wood                 WESTW         00:30.17
          4 Michael Skinner            BARNT         00:30.75
          5 David Dix                  GODAL         00:31.59
          6 Michael Graves             CROYD         00:31.85
          7 David Bourne               CHEAM         00:32.00
          8 E McConville               CROYD         00:32.27
          9 Paul Baker                 BECKH         00:34.16
         10 Rodney Stoyel              WANDW         00:34.24
         11 Colin Dew                  BASIN         00:37.20
         12 Anthony Platts             HAYWH         00:38.12
Group :G
          1 Chris Dunn                 HATFD         00:28.21 B
          2 Duncan McCreadie           SPENC         00:28.98
          3 John Webb                  BRIST         00:31.49
          4 Jeff Whyman                ALBYN         00:31.64
          5 Michael Thomas             WATFD         00:32.71
          6 Dennis Vick                ERITH         00:33.31
          7 Anthony Ray                OTTER         00:33.72
          8 David Jackson              WATFD         00:34.87
          9 John Limmer                ALBYN         00:38.45
         10 Jack Birrell               SPENC         00:42.73
Group :H
          1 Ian McLean                 SOUTH         00:29.37 B
          2 Bill Letch                 KINGN         00:30.66
          3 Mike Daniell               BRACK         00:31.67
          4 Peter Sutherland           BECKH         00:32.28
          5 Nigel Salsbury             READG         00:32.50
          5 Derek Gore                 CHELF         00:32.50
          7 Charles Swann              ROMSY         00:33.56
          8 Andrew Elcock  (M)         SPENC         00:34.99
          9 Tony Rowbotham             BECKH         00:35.09
         10 Maurice McDonald           ELLSP         00:35.13
         11 Stephen Hawkins            CANTB         00:43.21
Group :J
          1 John Jacey                 WESTW         00:32.30
          2 Irving Dixon               SPENC         00:32.47
          3 Ted Evans                  OTTER         00:33.76
          4 John Starr                 ROMFD         00:34.32
          5 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         00:34.88
          6 Seymour Banning            KINCR         00:36.12
          7 Les Stagg                  CLAMS         00:36.95
          8 John Hurworth              SPENC         00:37.84
          9 David Mace                 SPENC         00:41.52
         10 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         00:43.86
         11 Colin Knowles              CARDF         00:50.18
Group :K
          1 E Hooker                   SEVEN         00:34.83
          2 Peter Tucker               DARWN         00:35.76
          3 Ron Payne                  LARKF         00:36.63
          4 Bob Carter                 ALBYN         00:39.90
          5 J Law                      BECKH         00:40.22
          6 Eddy Henniker              CANTB         00:40.58
          7 Albert Eagles              WALTH         00:45.79
Group :L
          1 Cecil Benfold              KINCR         00:40.11
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYAL         01:00.69
Group :S
          1 Robert Fawn                RUSHR         00:26.29
          2 James Wakelin              SPENC         00:26.94
          3 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         00:27.27
          4 Patrick 0'Connell          ORPIN         00:27.64
          5 Vernon Vogt                WANDW         00:27.89
 
EVENT : 04 : WOMENS 100M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Suzanne Wells              KINGN         01:14.67
          2 Charlotte Leahy            HAYWH         01:22.69
          3 Claire Edwards             CANTB         01:23.64
          4 Rachel Smith               CANTB         01:26.17
          5 Martina McCann             WANDW         01:28.09
Group :B
          1 Joe Swatton                FAREN         01:08.81
          2 Anne Braam                 SPENC         01:25.17
          3 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         01:36.48
Group :C
          1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane        SWISS         01:14.52
          2 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         01:16.75
          3 Jane Hale                  SPENC         01:24.00
          4 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:36.25
          5 Laura Salisbury            O.T.S         01:39.83
Group :D
          1 Alison Cox                 YSWIM         01:31.46
Group :E
          1 Julie Lowe                 SPENC         01:27.32
          2 Jane Crisp                 CANTB         01:34.96
          3 Karen Brown                HAMMH         01:57.84
Group :F
          1 Anne Cork                  SLOUH         01:18.72 B/E
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         01:27.68
          3 Susie Breslin              BARNT         01:31.05
          4 Ulla Davies                SWISS         01:38.73
Group :G
          1 Georgie Hamilton           BARNT         01:46.70
          2 Sue Lauder                 SPENC         01:54.52
Group :H
          1 Ann Wardoll                CARDF         01:59.50
          2 Joan Bailey                BRACK         02:00.93
Group :J
          1 Grace Isaac                BRIST         01:57.05
          2 Jo Parkins                 SPENC         02:04.63
Group :K
          1 Olive Hale                 SPENC         01:59.15
          2 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          02:01.12
Group :N
          1 Willey Van Rysel           SPENC         02:12.48 B/E/W
Group :S
          1 Karen Mitchel              WANDW         01:17.85
          2 Kay Hamliton               ROMFD         01:24.40
          3 Emma Willis                BLACK         01:24.60
 
EVENT : 05 : MENS 100M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Ian Fairhurst              ROYAL         01:03.86
          2 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         01:06.13
          3 Stuart Baker               OXFRD         01:08.07
          4 Malcolm Green              MODER         01:13.71
Group :B
          1 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         01:05.84
          2 Mark Salway                SPENC         01:07.01
          3 James Fox                  SPENC         01:12.00
          4 Justin Palfrey             GREEN         01:18.96
Group :C
          1 Paul Wesson                GODAL         01:13.15
          2 John Crouch                EASTB         01:17.96
          3 Derek Pinner               CANTB         01:34.94
          4 Glyn Thomas                COLCP         01:53.96
Group :D
          1 Wray Shewell-Cooper        POTTS         01:10.63
          2 Christopher Tarasek        WANDW         01:16.92
          3 Terry Wright               KINGN         01:22.42
          4 David Archer               GODAL         01:24.87
          5 Anthony Scott              BASIN         01:27.49
          6 David Wills                FAVER         01:47.30
Group :E
          1 Pete Kirk                  OTTER         01:13.44
          2 Chris Dawson               HASTG         01:22.51
          3 Philip Moo                 CANTB         01:23.34
          4 Kevin Airey                O.T.S         01:24.38
Group :F
          1 Graham Harris              WESTW         01:14.12
          2 Ivan Myall                 CHELF         01:17.95
          3 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         01:22.61
          4 Michael Graves             CROYD         01:23.98
          5 David Dix                  GODAL         01:33.90
          6 David Bourne               CHEAM         01:37.16
          7 Colin Dew                  BASIN         02:01.61
Group :G
          1 Roger Billing              GUILF         01:26.06
          2 John Webb                  BRIST         01:26.42
          3 Robert Williams            ROMFD         01:28.45
          4 David Staveley             HYTHE         01:30.87
          5 Anthony Ray                OTTER         01:34.53
Group :H
          1 Mike Daniell               BRACK         01:26.07
          2 Anthony Pepper             ROMFD         01:28.20
          3 Nigel Salsbury             READG         01:28.75
          4 Charles Swann              ROMSY         01:29.29
          5 Anthony Gimson             HAYWH         01:35.48
          6 Neil Tasker                BRIGH         01:37.70
          7 Peter Sutherland           BECKH         01:44.79
Group :J
          1 Ted Evans                  OTTER         01:36.82
          2 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         01:41.49
          3 John Starr                 ROMFD         01:41.60
          4 David Williams             WATFD         01:42.27
          5 Seymour Banning            KINCR         01:42.98
          6 Les Stagg                  CLAMS         01:55.59
          7 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         02:10.39
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALTH         01:48.03
          2 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:06.99
Group :L
          1 Cecil Benfold              KINCR         01:57.24
Group :M
          1 Len Cochrane               ROMFD         02:29.14
Group :S
          1 James Privett              MILTN         01:25.48
 
EVENT : 06 : WOMENS 240+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Haywards Heath                          02:36.49 B
          2  Albyns                                  02:46.14
          3  Spencer Swim Team                       02:57.17
 
EVENT : 07 : MENS 240+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:13.07
          2  Beckenham                               02:21.35
          3  Romford Town                            02:22.90
          4  Albyns                                  02:23.94
 
EVENT : 08 : WOMENS 100+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Wandsworth SC                           02:07.10
          2  100+ Orpinton Ojays                     02:07.79
          3  Spencer Swim Team                       02:15.57
          4  Wandsworth SC (B)                       02:19.25
          5  Out to Swim                             02:28.09
 
EVENT : 09 : MENS 100+ 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Wandsworth SC (A)                       01:48.67
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       01:52.42
          3  Out to Swim                             01:57.45
          4  St Albans                               02:07.07
         99  Wandsworth SC (B)                       99:99.99
 
EVENT : 10 : WOMENS 160+ 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:14.12
          2  Barnet Copthal                          02:17.02
 
EVENT : 11 : MENS 160+ 4X50M FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       01:54.11
          2  Croydon Amphibians                      01:56.55
          3  Royal Navy                              01:57.22
          4  Wandsworth SC (A)                       01:57.52
          5  Barnet Copthal                          01:57.77
 
EVENT : 12 : MIXED LADIES & MENS 400M EFGHJK-N
Group :D
          1 Wray Shewell-Cooper (M)    POTTS         04:43.05
Group :E
          1 Dave Davenport (M)         BRACK         05:04.84
          2 John Copping (M)           SPENC         05:15.45
          3 Jayne Ball (F)             EDMON         05:23.76
          4 Martin Coombes (M)         HERNE         05:31.86
          5 Cathrine Beckett  (F)      WINCH         06:01.88
          6 Martin Heron  (M)          CROYD         06:02.99
          7 Michelle Whitehead (F)     KINGN         06:28.15
          8 Denise Farnham (F)         HESTN         07:07.68
          9 Karen Brown (F)            HAMMH         07:57.17
Group :F
          1 Ivan Myall (M)             CHELF         05:10.02
          2 Bill Grey (M)              DERBY         05:12.89
          3 David Dix  (M)             GODAL         05:45.28
          4 Finbarr Martin (M)         SPENC         06:08.59
          5 Susie Breslin (F)          BARNT         06:22.87
          6 Ulla Davies  (F)           SWISS         06:29.81
          7 Roma Kiely  (F)            SPENC         06:38.00
          8 Rose Dudeney (F)           HAYWH         06:45.19
          9 Anthony Plates  (M)        HAYWH         06:46.16
         10 Colin Dew (M)              BASIN         07:04.74
         11 Linda Gray  (F)            BROML         07:27.25
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie  (M)      SPENC         04:46.95 B/E
          2 Chris Dunn (M)             HATFD         04:54.09
          3 Derek Parr  (M)            OTTER         05:55.79
          4 Dennis Vick   (M)          ERITH         06:00.66
          5 Elaine Blower  (F)         BARNT         06:11.38
          6 Penny Webster (F)          KINGN         06:14.12
          7 Elizabeth Savidge  (F)     KINCR         06:37.17
          8 Ellery McGowan (F)         GODAL         06:55.75
          9 Georgie Hamilton  (F)      BARNT         06:58.39
         10 Michael Thomas (M)         WATFD         07:25.14
Group :H
          1 Geoff Stokes  (M)          SPENC         05:15.52  B
          2 Andrew Elcock              SPENC         05:45.56
          3 Bill Letch (M)             KINGN         06:05.56
          4 Jill Complin  (F)          ALBYN         06:27.20
          5 Nigel Salsbury (M)         READG         06:30.69
          6 Maurice McDonald  (M)      ELLSP         07:25.75
          7 Jenny Ball  (F)            IOWM          07:38.89
          8 Joan Bailey (F)            BRACK         07:45.06
Group :J
          1 John Starr  (M)            ROMFD         06:18.42
          2 Barbara Fentinman (F)      BROMY         06:51.44
          3 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         07:54.19
          4 David Mace (M)             SPENC         08:20.15
          5 Joy Cochrane  (F)          ROMFD         08:22.04
         99 Mairi McLellan (F)         BRACK         99:99.99
Group :K
          1 Peter Tucker (M)           DARWN         06:36.58
          2 Ron Payne  (M)             LARKF         07:16.74
          3 Eddy Henniker (M)          CANTB         08:21.68
Group :L
          1 Daphne Gilbert  (F)        ALBYN         08:44.63
Group :M
          1 Len Cochrane (M)           ROMFD         11:07.58
Group :N
          1 John Harrision (M)         ROYAL         09:33.86
          2 Willey Van Rysel  (F)      SPENC         10:04.01 B/E
 
EVENT : 13 : MIXED LADIES/MENS 200M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         02:55.52
          2 Malcolm Green  (M)         MODER         02:56.61
Group :B
          1 Michael Nelhams  (M)       SPENC         02:42.93
          2 Geoff Goodwin  (M)         CRAWL         02:45.86
          3 Paul Smoothy  (M)          SPENC         02:54.70
          4 Sue Fawn  (F)              RUSHR         02:57.16
          5 Helen Ramsay (F)           HAMPN         03:04.40
          6 Claire Sweeney  (F)        GREEN         03:07.73
          7 Rebecca Shaw (F)           O.T.S         03:39.84
Group :C
          1 Matthew Williamson  (M)    CANTB         02:54.27
          2 Matthew Stone (M)          CROYD         03:04.75
          3 Philip Collins (M)         O.T.S         03:05.06
          4 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         03:10.29
          5 Kym Tamplin (F)            BECKH         03:11.09
          6 Clare Harwood  (F)         WANDW         03:26.11
          7 Nigel Blandford  (M)       STALB         03:46.77
Group :D
          1 Barry O'Brien (M)          DUNDL         02:44.17
          2 Gary Thomas  (M)           ROYAL         02:55.50
          3 Jayne 0'Brien  (F)         DUNDL         03:04.62
          4 Terry Wright (M)           KINGN         03:09.73
          5 Paul Duffy (M)             STALB         03:21.67
          6 Judith Mckerchar (F)       HAYWH         03:30.75
          7 Sheena Bassett (F)         DORKG         03:39.79
          8 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         03:52.69
          9 Sarah Corlett (F)          O.T.S         04:10.70
Group :E
          1 Nick Hunt (M)              CHELF         02:56.89
          2 Jeff Lea  (M)              SPENC         03:06.57
          3 Sally Tutt (F)             BARNT         03:18.53
          4 Simon Goulter (M)          SPENC         03:21.28
          5 Frances Penwarden  (F)     CROYD         03:21.91
          6 John Abbott  (M)           CANTB         03:38.11
          7 Denise Farnham (F)         HESTN         04:00.64
Group :F
          1 Bill Price (M)             REDBD         02:57.38  B
          2 Bill Grey (M)              DERBY         03:11.22
          3 Jeff Hillier (M)           WALTH         03:20.85
          4 Julie Crayford (F)         BARRY         03:22.71
          5 Rose Dudeney (F)           HAYWH         04:03.89
Group :G
          1 Chris Jones  (M)           HAYWH         03:17.61
          2 John Limmer (M)            ALBYN         03:37.62
          3 Georgie Hamilton  (F)      BARNT         03:54.72
          4 Kate Whitfield  (F)        BRIST         04:05.26
Group :H
          1 Charles Swann (M)          ROMST         03:35.23
          2 Christine Parfect (F)      HAYWH         03:38.76
          3 Derek Gore  (M)            CHELF         03:42.55
          4 Jill Complin  (F)          ALBYN         03:43.11
          5 Tony Hayward (M)           SPENC         03:51.60
          6 Neil Tasker  (M)           BRIGH         03:51.72
          7 Felicty Hauge  (F)         BRIGH         03:57.83
          8 Sue Stewart (F)            CHELF         04:21.90
          9 Ann Wardoll (F)            CARDF         04:35.49
Group :J
          1 Paul Alvarez (M)           ROMFD         03:41.14
          2 Geoffrey Bishop (M)        ROYAL         03:52.70
          3 Colin Knowles (M)          CARDF         04:40.33
          4 Audrey Taylor (F)          BRITD         04:46.22
Group :K
          1 Edward Clarke              ROMFD         03:58.93
          2 Albert Eagles  (M)         WALTH         03:59.57
          3 Jane Asher  (F)            KINCR         04:02.59 B
          4 Joan Kidd (F)              IOWM          04:41.37
          5 Robert Curr  (M)           SERPT         04:48.33
          6 Eddy Henniker (M)          CANTB         05:16.93
Group :L
          1 Nancye Chammings (F)       SPENC         06:25.53
Group :M
         99 Emily Godsall  (F)         CLAMS         99:99.99
Group :S
          1 Carole Eyles (F)           READG         02:53.82
 
EVENT : 14 : WOMENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Suzanne Wells              KINGN         00:34.74
          2 Charlotte Leahy            HAYWH         00:37.07
          3 Rachel Smith               CANTB         00:39.55
          4 Rebecca Martin             WANDW         00:39.87
          5 Karen Brown                SPENC         00:42.45
Group :B
          1 Joe Swatton                FAREN         00:32.90
          2 Julie Holding              BARRA         00:39.12
          3 Deborah Van Zyl            SPENC         00:40.31
          4 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         00:43.98
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         00:35.42
          2 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         00:43.13
          3 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         00:46.03
Group :D
          1 Alison Cox                 YSWIM         00:41.91
Group :E
          1 Julie Lowe                 SPENC         00:38.96
          2 Jane Crisp                 CANTB         00:40.81
          3 Karen Brown                HAMMH         00:57.32
Group :F
          1 Anne Cork                  SLOUH         00:36.43
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:40.05
          3 Jill Whyman                ALBYN         00:40.68
          4 Susie Breslin              BARNT         00:41.76
          5 Roma Kiely                 SPENC         00:45.95
Group :G
          1 Elaine Blower              BARNT         00:42.25
          2 Jean Dawson                GUILF         00:47.63
          3 Sue Lauder                 SPENC         00:50.10
          4 Kate Whitfield             BRIST         00:52.17
          5 Ellery McGowan             GODAL         00:52.38
Group :H
          1 Ann Wardoll                CARDF         00:53.61
Group :J
          1 Valerie Preston            KINGN         00:50.66
          2 Jo Parkins                 SPENC         00:53.01
          3 Joy Cochrane               ROMFD         01:00.31
Group :K
          1 Jane Asher                 KINCR         00:45.23  B
          2 Susan Halter               SWISS         00:57.45
          3 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          00:57.90
Group :L
          1 Daphne Gilbert             ALBYN         00:56.50
          2 Nancye Chammings           SPENC         01:16.49
Group :M
          1 Emily Godall               CLAMS         01:25.50
Group :N
          1 Willey Van Rysel           SPENC         00:59.74 B/E
Group :S
          1 Karen Mitchel              WANDW         00:36.88
          2 Caroline Toms              PETER         00:37.75
          3 Emma Willis                BLACK         00:38.06
 
EVENT : 15 : MENS 50M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Ian Fairhurst              ROYAL         00:29.96
          2 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         00:30.84
          3 Clint Hook                 WANDW         00:30.99
          4 Stuart Baker               OXFRD         00:36.45
Group :B
          1 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         00:31.00
          1 Mark Salway                SPENC         00:31.00
          3 Mark Franklin              ROYAL         00:32.86
          4 James Fox                  SPENC         00:34.13
          5 Julian Bromley             CANTB         00:34.61
          6 Carl Chambers              SPENC         00:37.37
          7 Steve Marks                OTTER         00:38.74
Group :C
          1 Paul Wesson                GODAL         00:32.47
          2 John Crouch                EASTB         00:34.30
          3 Derek Pinner               CANTB         00:42.37
Group :D
          1 Anthony Ball               ERITH         00:34.55
          2 Christopher Tarasek        WANDW         00:34.67
          3 Greg Knapman               EASTB         00:35.03
          4 Steven Grenstein           REDBD         00:37.17
          5 David Archer               GODAL         00:37.49
          6 Anthony Scott              BASIN         00:38.87
          7 Robert Ramsden             SMITH         00:41.55
          8 Paul Duffy                 STALB         00:41.84
          9 David Wills                FAVER         00:45.82
         10 Mike Dicker                READG         00:46.86
Group :E
          1 Pete Kirk                  OTTER         00:33.31
          2 Chris Dawson               HASTG         00:35.93
          3 Philip Moo                 CANTB         00:36.56
          4 Kevin Airey                O.T.S         00:38.04
          5 Roger Cooper               GRAVS         00:39.16
Group :F
          1 Graham Harris              WESTW         00:33.67
          2 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         00:35.55
          3 Ivan Myall                 CHELF         00:35.86
          4 Michael Graves             CROYD         00:36.94
          5 E McConville               CROYD         00:40.45
          6 Michael Skinner            BARNT         00:40.54
          7 Colin Dew                  BASIN         00:52.66
Group :G
          1 Chris Dunn                 HATFD         00:37.15
          2 Roger Billing              GUILF         00:37.87
          3 John Webb                  BRIST         00:38.23
          4 David Staveley             HYTHE         00:39.03
          5 Anthony Ray                OTTER         00:42.84
          6 Michael Thomas             WATFD         00:43.44
Group :H
          1 John Lake                  SPENC         00:36.55
          2 Mike Daniell               BRACK         00:37.59
          3 Anthony Pepper             ROMFD         00:38.55
          4 Nigel Salsbury             READG         00:40.60
          5 Charles Swann              ROMSY         00:40.96
          6 Anthony Gimson             HAYWH         00:41.17
          7 Peter Sutherland           BECKH         00:43.85
          8 Anthony Sword              EASTA         00:45.43
          9 Stephen Hawkins            CANTB         00:55.05
Group :J
          1 Ted Evans                  OTTER         00:41.47
          2 David Williams             WATFD         00:43.84
          3 John Jacey                 WESTW         00:43.89
          4 Irving Dixon               SPENC         00:44.15
          5 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         00:44.85
          6 Seymour Banning            KINCR         00:46.47
          7 Les Stagg                  CLAMS         00:52.22
          8 David Mace                 SPENC         00:53.65
          9 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         00:57.29
Group :K
          1 Bob Carter                 ALBYN         00:48.64
          2 Albert Eagles              WALTH         00:50.01
Group :L
          1 Cecil Benfold              KINCR         00:52.33
Group :M
          1 Len Cochrane               ROMFD         01:08.68
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYAL         00:56.87
Group :S
          1 Joe Twyman                 HARRW         00:31.98
          2 Vernon Vogt                WANDW         00:33.93
          3 James Privett              MILTN         00:38.23
 
EVENT : 16 : WOMENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Emma Hulls                 ORPIN         01:09.27
          2 Maria Kelly                NORTH         01:09.77
          3 Lara Clarke                ROMFD         01:11.35
          4 Suzanne Wells              KINGN         01:12.66
          5 Becky O'Grady              BARNT         01:14.76
          6 Nicola Lovelock            BURGS         01:20.65
          7 Claire Edwards             CANTB         01:23.66
Group :B
          1 Susan Hill                 OTTER         01:09.68
          2 Anne Braam                 SPENC         01:14.86
          3 Claire Sweeney             GREEN         01:17.05
          4 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         01:44.64
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         01:12.19
          2 Jenny Newton               ERITH         01:27.33
          3 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:30.52
         99 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         99:99.99
Group :E
          1 Jayne Ball                 EDMON         01:23.16
Group :F
          1 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         01:25.88
          2 Julie Crayford             BARRY         01:26.85
Group :G
          1 Marianne Proe              CROYD         01:20.26
          2 Georgie Hamilton           BARNT         01:54.24
Group :H
          1 Felicity Hague             BRIGH         02:07.03
Group :J
         99 Beatrice Corfield          REDBD         99:99.99
Group :S
          1 E Attwood                  OTTER         01:18.41
          2 Rachel Richardson          CANTB         01:18.48
          3 Karen Yendole              BOURN         01:18.67
          4 Kay Hamliton               ROMFD         01:24.16
          5 Elaine Barrett             HACKN         01:24.39
          6 Gemma Anderson             ERITH         01:33.53
 
EVENT : 17 : MENS 100M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Martin Jurco               WANDW         01:05.15
          2 Stuart Baker               OXFRD         01:06.02
          3 Dennis Allen               SHIVS         01:07.23
          4 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         01:09.21
          5 Ben Martin                 OTTER         01:12.09
          6 Paul Stromsde              WANDW         01:13.93
          7 Ky Gandy                   BASIN         01:22.77
          8 Clive Goodwill             STALB         01:32.84
Group :B
          1 Geoff Evison               SWISS         00:00.00
          2 Duncan Hartley             BARNT         01:03.95
          3 Andrew Collins             CROYD         01:07.23
Group :C
          1 N Vaughan                  ROYAL         01:02.03
          2 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         01:04.31
          3 Mike O'Toole               CANTB         01:08.09
          4 Antony Corben              FAREN         01:09.25
          5 Tom McQuillan              GREEN         01:12.90
          6 Peppe Orru                 O.T.S         01:16.30
          7 John Crouch                EASTB         01:17.94
Group :D
          1 Tom Greenwood              BRACK         01:05.40
          2 Wray Shewell-Cooper        POTTS         01:06.72
          3 David Archer               GODAL         01:28.27
          4 Steven Grenstein           REDBD         01:31.89
Group :E
          1 John Abbott                CANTB         01:38.30
Group :F
          1 Garry Wood                 WESTW         01:16.27
          2 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         01:16.67
          3 Bill Price                 REDBD         01:18.05
          4 David Dix                  GODAL         01:33.43
Group :G
          1 Derek Parr                 OTTER         01:15.02
          2 Robert Williams            ROMFD         01:42.16
Group :H
          1 David Cumming              EASTB         01:16.03
          2 Bill Letch                 KINGN         01:17.95
          3 Mike Daniell               BRACK         01:20.66
Group :J
          1 Seymour Banning            KINCR         01:28.62
          2 John Jacey                 WESTW         01:42.21
          3 Paul Alvarez               ROMFD         01:42.67
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:18.45
 
EVENT : 18 : MIXED LADIES/MENS 200M IND/MEDLEY
Group :A
          1 Ian Fairhurst (M)          ROYAL         02:23.21
          2 Martin Jurco  (M)          WANDW         02:28.00
          3 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         02:32.82
          4 Emma Hulls  (F)            ORPIN         02:35.38
          5 Claire Fawn (F)            RUSHR         02:37.64
          6 Lara Clarke (F)            ROMFD         02:40.94
          7 Simon Marsden (M)          BARNT         02:41.99
          8 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGN         02:42.01
          9 Sarah Davies (F)           READG         02:45.19
         10 Kirsty Owen  (F)           ROMFD         02:52.18
         11 Nicola Lovelock (F)        BURGS         03:07.35
Group :B
          1 Mark Salway  (M)           SPENC         02:25.29
          2 Simon Mullinger (M)        ORPIN         02:32.74
          3 Frank Lilford  (M)         WANDW         02:34.83
          4 Susan Hill (F)             OTTER         02:38.15
          5 Paul Cowland (M)           BRACK         02:39.13
          6 Paul Smoothy  (M)          SPENC         02:39.43
          7 Sue Fawn  (F)              RUSHR         02:39.78
          8 Claire Sweeney  (F)        GREEN         02:50.56
          9 Gail Bryant  (F)           BLACK         02:51.76
         10 Marianne Proe  (F)         CROYD         02:55.34
         11 Carl Chambers  (M)         SPENC         02:56.17
         12 Victoria Edwards  (F)      WANDW         02:57.90
Group :C
          1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         02:39.42
          2 Angela Wilson (F)          MAIDH         02:44.53
          3 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         02:48.97
          4 Craig Stevenson (M)        ORPIN         02:50.58
          5 Tom McQuillan  (M)         GREEN         02:54.78
          6 Philip Collins (M)         O.T.S         03:03.32
          7 Jenny Newton  (F)          ERITH         03:07.85
Group :D
          1 Wray Shewell-Cooper (M)    POTTS         02:26.79
          2 Gary Thomas  (M)           ROYAL         02:35.81
          3 Terry Wright (M)           KINGN         02:45.66
          4 Jayne 0'Brien  (F)         DUNDL         02:49.07
          5 Mike Dicker (M)            READG         03:24.21
          6 Sheena Bassett (F)         DORKG         03:37.04
          7 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         03:40.54
Group :E
          1 Edward Clarke (M)          KILLR         02:48.57
          2 Jayne Ball (F)             EDMON         03:01.70
          3 Chris Dawson (M)           HASTG         03:03.04
          4 Frances Penwarden  (F)     CROYD         03:11.76
          5 Simon Goulter (M)          SPENC         03:11.86
Group :F
          1 Graham Harris (M)          WESTW         02:45.12
          2 Anne Cork (F)              SLOUH         02:52.38
          3 Garry Wood (M)             WESTW         02:55.47
          4 Jeff Hillier (M)           WALTH         03:08.10
          5 Julie Crayford (F)         BARRY         03:09.99
          6 Bernice Wilkins  (F)       BARNT         03:16.33
          7 Susie Breslin (F)          BARNT         03:33.36
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie  (M)      SPENC         02:40.38
          2 Chris Dunn (M)             HATFD         02:42.63
          3 Derek Parr  (M)            OTTER         03:05.35
          4 David Staveley  (M)        HYTHE         03:11.07
          5 Chris Jones  (M)           HAYWH         03:22.60
          6 Judy Alden  (F)            BARNT         03:25.16
          7 Georgie Hamilton  (F)      BARNT         03:48.40
Group :H
          1 Neil Tasker  (M)           BRIGH         03:21.68
          2 Anthony Pepper (M)         ROMFD         03:26.56
          3 Maurice McDonald  (M)      ELLSP         03:55.34
          4 Felicty Hauge  (F)         BRIGH         03:58.85
Group :J
          1 Geoffrey Bishop (M)        ROYAL         03:33.71
          2 Seymour Banning (M)        KINCR         03:35.87
          3 Paul Alvarez (M)           ROMFD         03:37.65
          4 Mairi McLellan (F)         BRACK         04:35.47
Group :K
          1 Jane Asher  (F)            KINCR         03:27.93
         99 Robert Curr  (M)           SERPT         99:99.99
Group :L
          1 Cecil Benfold (M)          KINCR         04:36.74
Group :S
          1 Carole Eyles (F)           READG         02:43.16
          2 Kay Hamliton (F)           ROMFD         02:57.33
          3 Elaine Barrett (F)         HACKN         03:12.33
 
EVENT : 19 : WOMENS 240+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Haywards Heath                          02:46.95
          2  Albyns                                  03:12.01
          0  Spencer Swim Team                         :  .  
 
EVENT : 20 : MENS 240+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:27.88
          2  Albyns                                  02:39.20
          3  Beckenham                               02:54.64
 
EVENT : 21 : WOMENS 100+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1 100+ Orpinton Ojays                      02:22.21
          2  Wandsworth SC                           02:33.61
          3  Spencer Swim Team                       02:36.44
 
EVENT : 22 : MENS 100+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Wandsworth SC (A)                       02:02.36
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:02.81
          3  Out to Swim                             02:18.25
          4  St Albans                               02:35.26
 
EVENT : 23 : WOMENS 160+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:29.38
          2  Barnet Copthal                          02:29.66
 
EVENT : 24 : MENS 160+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Royal Navy                              02:08.34
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:09.20
          3  Barnet Copthal                          02:14.96
          4  Croydon Amphibians                      02:15.90
          5  Wandsworth SC (A)                       02:20.94
 
EVENT : 25 : MIXED LADIES/MENS 200M BACKSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Ian Fairhurst (M)          ROYAL         02:22.39
          2 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         02:27.16
          3 Allan Nancarrow  (M)       FAREN         02:31.09
          4 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGN         02:38.01
          5 Claire Edwards  (F)        CANTB         02:58.63
Group :B
          1 Jo Swatton (F)             FAREN         02:25.32
          2 Michael Nolan  (M)         ROYAL         02:26.79
          3 Sarah Fitzgerald (F)       READG         02:53.65
          4 Marianne Proe  (F)         CROYD         03:03.01
Group :C
          1 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         02:36.22
          2 Marcus Doller  (M)         REDHL         02:53.97
          3 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         03:05.82
          4 Valerie Bull  (F)          WAVEN         03:36.69
Group :D
          1 Anthony Ball  (M)          ERITH         02:51.11
          2 Alison Cox (F)             YSWIM         03:11.66
          3 Steven Greenstein (M)      REDBD         03:14.06
          4 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         03:36.82
Group :E
          1 Philip Moo  (M)            CANTB         03:12.60
          2 Jane Crisp (F)             CARDF         03:35.19
          3 Karen Brown (F)            HAMMH         04:11.57
Group :F
          1 Ivan Myall (M)             CHELF         02:43.36
          2 Anne Cork (F)              SLOUH         02:48.90 B/E/W
          3 Michael Graves (M)         CROYD         03:07.06
          4 Bernice Wilkins  (F)       BARNT         03:13.81
          5 Susie Breslin (F)          BARNT         03:17.64
          6 David Dix  (M)             GODAL         03:25.98
          7 Ulla Davies  (F)           SWISS         03:28.37
          8 Rose Dudeney (F)           HAYWH         03:41.24
Group :G
          1 Elaine Blower  (F)         BARNT         03:17.91
          2 Anthony Ray  (M)           OTTER         03:33.03
Group :H
          1 Nigel Salsbury (M)         READG         03:14.13
          2 Anthony Pepper (M)         ROMFD         03:17.07
          3 Felicty Hauge  (F)         BRIGH         04:01.50
Group :J
          1 Grace Isaac  (F)           BRIST         04:07.97
          2 Valerie Preston  (F)       KINGN         04:16.24
          3 Mairi McLellan (F)         BRACK         04:28.32
          4 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         04:43.23
Group :K
          1 Jane Asher  (F)            KINCR         03:28.19 B/E/W/
          2 Albert Eagles  (M)         WALTH         03:54.43
          3 Joan Kidd (F)              IOWM          04:22.71
          4 Robert Curr  (M)           SERPT         04:45.54
Group :M
          1 Emily Godsall  (F)         CLAMS         06:21.20 
Group :N
          1 John Harrision (M)         ROYAL         04:44.13
          2 Willey Van Rysel  (F)      SPENC         04:52.87  B/E
 
EVENT : 26 : WOMENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Amamda Neale               ORPIN         00:38.16
          2 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         00:39.70
          3 Vicki Booth                WANDW         00:40.36
          4 Kirsty Owen                ROMFD         00:40.59
          5 Susie Collier              SWISS         00:40.76
          6 Charlotte Leahy            HAYWH         00:44.93
          7 Kate Burrell               O.T.S         00:52.78
Group :B
          1 Deborah Van Zyl            SPENC         00:37.99
          2 Helen Ramsey               HAMPN         00:39.25
          3 Gail Bryant                BLACK         00:39.38
          4 Claire Thorn               BRITP         00:39.39
          5 Karen Sargent              HAYWH         00:40.13
          6 Stephanie Theobald         YSWIM         00:42.19
          7 Daz Parker                 O.T.S         00:43.59
          8 Amanda Green               BRIST         00:48.72
          9 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         00:51.38
Group :C
          1 Luciana Cowell             ERITH         00:39.63
          2 Kym Tamplin                BECKH         00:40.01
          3 Judith Hancock             DOVEV         00:43.69
          4 Clare Harwood              WANDW         00:46.66
          5 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         00:49.37
          6 Ann Fordham                GRAVS         00:49.41
Group :D
          1 Shenna Bassett             DORKG         00:48.80
          2 Christine Georgiou         BLACK         00:53.52
          3 Kerry McConnell            YSWIM         00:56.11
Group :E
          1 Julie Lowe                 SPENC         00:41.75
          2 Sally Tutt                 BARNT         00:42.45
          3 Susan Norman               GUILF         00:54.35
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             BARRY         00:42.81
          2 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:49.95
          3 Roma Kiely                 SPENC         00:53.26
          4 Mary Johnson               HAYWH         00:54.10
Group :G
          1 Diane Ford                 SPENC         00:43.31
          2 Judy Alden                 BARNT         00:44.72
          3 Kate Whitfield             BRIST         00:48.68
          4 Glenise Buck               HAYWH         00:52.53
          5 Christine Waite            SHIVS         00:53.03
          6 Yuriko Sato                YSWIM         00:53.54
          7 Beverley Cook              CROYD         00:53.77
Group :H
          1 Ann Wardoll                Card          00:52.76 
          2 Sue Stewart                CHELF         00:55.96
Group :J
          1 Audrey Taylor              BRITD         00:58.89
          2 Beatrice Corfield          REDBD         01:27.85
Group :K
          1 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          00:58.50
Group :L
          1 Maud Povey                 GRAVS         01:02.70
          2 Nancye Chammings           SPENC         01:22.34
Group :M
          1 Emily Godall               CLAMS         01:46.63
Group :S
          1 Karen Yendole              BOURN         00:38.07
          2 Emma Willis                BLACK         00:39.96
          3 Caroline Toms              PETER         00:43.12
 
EVENT : 27 : MENS 50M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Martin Jurco               WANDW         00:33.91
          2 Simeon Hemmings            WOLVH         00:34.41
          3 Paul Stromsde              WANDW         00:35.78
          4 Dominic Prtak              BETHG         00:37.13
          5 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         00:37.71
          6 Richard McDermoit          SWISS         00:41.14
          0 Mark Whittaker             WANDW           :  .  
Group :B
          1 Michael Nelhams            SPENC         00:32.25
          2 Mark Salway                SPENC         00:34.61
          3 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         00:34.65
          4 Sam Hayes                  ERITH         00:35.11
          5 Andreas Pauli              SPENC         00:35.96
          6 Paul Smoothy               SPENC         00:36.64
          7 Mark Franklin              ROYAL         00:36.98
          8 Paul Cowland               BRACK         00:37.41
          9 David Milne                OTTER         00:38.38
Group :C
          1 Brown Jonathan             GUILF         00:32.59
          2 Matthew Williamson         CANTB         00:33.36
          3 Matthew Gomez              SPENC         00:33.92
          4 Russell Simpson            SWISS         00:35.79
          5 Paul Caller                BLACK         00:37.38
          6 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         00:37.90
          7 Andrew Grundy              ROYAL         00:38.33
Group :D
          1 Duncan Beveridge           FORDH         00:32.85
          2 Tim Wilkes                 ERITH         00:34.68
          3 Gary Thomas                ROYAL         00:35.65
          4 Alan Parkins               CROYD         00:35.97
          5 Mark Dellor                BLACK         00:36.20
          6 Philip Holme               BARNT         00:36.21
          7 Steve Box                  BECKH         00:36.30
          8 Jim Boucher                GUILF         00:36.48
          9 Steven Grenstein           REDBD         00:38.02
         10 Mike Dicker                READG         00:42.69
         11 David Wills                FAVER         00:49.81
Group :E
          1 Nick Hunt                  CHELF         00:35.08
          2 Jeff Lea                   SPENC         00:39.07
          3 James Brent                EASTB         00:45.76
Group :F
          1 Bill Price                 REDBD         00:37.58
          2 Jeff Hillier               WALTH         00:39.72
          3 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         00:39.75
          4 E McConville               CROYD         00:40.19
          5 David Bourne               CHEAM         00:42.53
          6 Rodney Stoyel              WANDW         00:44.68
Group :G
          1 Chris Jones                HAYWH         00:37.60
          2 John Limmer                ALBYN         00:40.13
          3 Chris Dunn                 HATFD         00:40.71
          4 David Jackson              WATFD         00:48.24
Group :H
          1 Charles Swann              ROMSY         00:41.98
          2 Derek Gore                 CHELF         00:45.97
          3 Stephen Hawkins            CANTB         00:47.12
          4 Terry Moore                WISBE         00:47.69
          5 Maurice McDonald           ELLSP         00:51.94
         99 Anthony Sword              EASTA         99:99.99
Group :J
          1 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         00:40.44
          2 Ted Evans                  OTTER         00:43.79
          3 Les Stagg                  CLAMS         00:46.45
          4 Colin Knowles              CARDF         00:50.08
          5 Seymour Banning            KINCR         00:53.56
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALTH         00:46.67
          2 Bob Carter                 ALBYN         00:48.60
         99 Eddy Henniker              CANTB         99:99.99
Group :S
          1 David Hardiman             BETHG         00:32.45
          2 James Wakelin              SPENC         00:37.25
          0 Robert Fawn                RUSHR           :  .  
 
EVENT : 28 : WOMENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Emma Hulls                 ORPIN         01:02.17
          2 Alison Kindon              HATFD         01:03.79
          3 Maria Kelly                NORTH         01:04.50
          4 Lara Clarke                ROMFD         01:05.91
          5 Becky O'Grady              BARNT         01:10.55
          6 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         01:10.99
          7 Rebecca Martin             WANDW         01:11.21
          8 Nicola Lovelock            BURGS         01:11.88
          9 Charlotte Leahy            HAYWH         01:12.75
         10 Diane Rochford             SPENC         01:13.74
         11 Sarah Johnson              BROMY         01:15.55
         12 Karen Brown                SPENC         01:16.52
         13 Nicola Molly               OTTER         01:21.34
         14 Julie Gilroy               SHIVS         01:21.82
         15 Sharie Templeman           SPENC         01:25.59
Group :B
          1 Susan Hill                 OTTER         01:02.46
          2 Gail Bryant                BLACK         01:06.22
          3 O Alger                    SPENC         01:07.16
          4 Anne Braam                 SPENC         01:09.79
          5 Stephanie Theobald         YSWIM         01:11.84
          6 Tanya Clifton              WISBE         01:12.06
          7 Daz Parker                 O.T.S         01:12.67
          8 Julie Holding              BARRA         01:13.91
          9 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         01:22.18
         10 Suzy Bibko                 YSWIM         01:23.18
         11 Amanda Green               BRIST         01:28.69
         12 Emma France                GUILF         01:48.98
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         01:06.02
          2 Joanne Morris              SWISS         01:09.68
          3 Ann Fordham                GRAVS         01:24.27
          4 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         01:24.42
          5 Caroline Atkinson          BRACK         01:27.76
Group :D
          1 Catherine Hartle           SPENC         01:13.52
          2 Christine Goodair          KINCR         01:22.00
          3 Kerry McConnell            YSWIM         01:34.42
          4 Christine Georgiou         BLACK         01:39.27
          5 Caroline Humphrey          MARCH         01:39.98
Group :E
          1 Cathrine Beckett           WINCH         01:14.38
          2 Lyn Jenkins                CRAWL         01:14.90
          3 Julie Lowe                 SPENC         01:16.44
          4 Susan Norman               GUILF         01:25.80
Group :F
          1 Meryl Alexander            CRAWL         01:15.35
          2 Julie Crayford             BARRY         01:18.15
          3 Roma Kiely                 SPENC         01:21.29
          4 Marg Buckley               YSWIM         01:21.71
          5 Susie Breslin              BARNT         01:25.82
          6 Ulla Davies                SWISS         01:26.48
Group :G
          1 Judy Alden                 BARNT         01:22.58
          2 Lynda Miller               EASTB         01:24.64
          3 Elaine Blower              BARNT         01:25.15
          4 Eilzabeth Savidge          KINCR         01:25.18
          5 Diane Ford                 SPENC         01:26.75
          6 Ellery McGowan             GODAL         01:27.23
          7 Yuriko Sato                YSWIM         01:35.50
          8 Kate Whitfield             BRIST         02:02.41
Group :H
          1 Jill Complin               ALBYN         01:20.37
          2 Sybil Warn                 ALBYN         01:39.63
          3 Ann Wardoll                CARDF         01:51.40
Group :J
         1 Mairi McLellan             BRACK         01:45.08
Group :K
          1 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          01:57.19
Group :L
          1 Nancye Chammings           SPENC         02:57.42
Group :N
          1 Willey Van Rysel           SPENC         02:14.34 B/E
Group :S
          1 Emma Willis                BLACK         01:07.37
          2 Karen Mitchel              WANDW         01:07.56
          3 Karen Yendole              BOURN         01:09.36
          4 Caroline Toms              PETER         01:10.80
          5 Kay Hamliton               ROMFD         01:11.60
 
EVENT : 29 : MENS 100M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Mark Russell               ERITH         00:59.08
          2 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         01:01.25
          3 Martin Thorpe              WANDW         01:01.67
          4 Allan Nancarrow            FAREN         01:02.04
          5 Ben Martin                 OTTER         01:02.60
          6 Simon Marsden              BARNT         01:03.28
          7 Sam  Hayes                 Erith         01:03.47  
          8 Simeon Hemmings            WOLVH         01:04.52
          9 Dominic Prtak              BETHG         01:09.68
         11 Ky Gandy                   BASIN         01:10.17
         12 Richard McDermoit          SWISS         01:11.05
Group :B
          1 Clive Tilbury              SWISS         00:57.32
          2 Duncan Hartley             BARNT         00:58.44
          3 Justin Palfrey             GREEN         00:59.26
          4 Michael Nelhams            SPENC         01:00.53
          5 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         01:02.24
          6 Andreas Pauli              SPENC         01:02.32
          7 Paul Cowland               BRACK         01:02.78
          8 Julian Bromley             CANTB         01:02.80
          9 Paul Hatton                SWISS         01:03.11
         10 Paul Smoothy               SPENC         01:03.35
         11 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         01:03.37
         12 Grant Pearce               OTTER         01:03.74
         13 Voya Perac                 WANDW         01:07.52
         14 David Milne                OTTER         01:10.79
Group :C
          1 N Vaughan                  ROYAL         00:56.60
          2 Matthew Gomez              SPENC         00:58.46
          3 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:58.91
          4 Anton Kiss                 HAYWH         00:59.31
          5 Paul Wesson                GODAL         01:01.04
          6 Matthew Sussmes            BARRA         01:02.01
          7 Mike O'Toole               CANTB         01:02.54
          8 Simon Griffiths            TEDDT         01:03.70
          9 Eric Britton               SWISS         01:04.64
         10 Tom McQuillan              GREEN         01:06.06
         11 Matthew Williamson         CANTB         01:06.15
         12 Daniel Grealish            FAVER         01:15.21
         13 Glyn Thomas                COLCP         01:32.89
Group :D
          1 Tom Greenwood              BRACK         00:57.81
          2 Wray Shewell-Cooper        POTTS         01:00.47
          3 Rory Fitsgerald            WINCH         01:01.04
          4 Terry Wright               KINGN         01:03.95
          5 Kevin Gillard              ROMFD         01:05.18
          6 Colin Corby                CHELF         01:07.72
          7 Anthony Scott              BASIN         01:10.57
          8 Philip Holme               BARNT         01:16.71
          9 David Wills                FAVER         01:18.22
Group :E
          1 Steve Braine               HAYWH         01:03.29
          2 Dave Davenport             BRACK         01:04.40
          3 John Copping               SPENC         01:06.84
          4 Roger Cooper               GRAVS         01:09.61
          5 Nick Hunt                  CHELF         01:11.76
          6 Graham Reeve               SPENC         01:15.21
          7 James Brent                EASTB         01:15.31
Group :F
          1 Graham Harris              WESTW         01:04.45
          2 Ivan Myall                 CHELF         01:04.55
          3 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         01:05.42
          4 Garry Wood                 WESTW         01:05.43
          5 Michael Skinner            BARNT         01:10.62
          6 David Dix                  GODAL         01:11.48
          7 David Bourne               CHEAM         01:13.40
          8 Colin Dew                  BASIN         01:29.01
Group :G
          1 Chris Dunn                 HATFD         01:01.73
          2 Duncan McCreadie           SPENC         01:03.58
          3 John Webb                  BRIST         01:10.91
          4 Dennis Vick                ERITH         01:12.78
          5 Anthony Ray                OTTER         01:16.16
          6 Michael Thomas             WATFD         01:20.23
          7 Rodney Miller              EASTB         01:20.42
          8 Jack Birrell               SPENC         01:41.19
Group :H
          1 Geoff Stokes               SPENC         01:07.14
          2 Ian McLean                 SOUTH         01:07.49
          3 Bill Letch                 KINGN         01:08.68
          4 Mike Daniell               BRACK         01:10.40
          5 David Cumming              EASTB         01:11.11
          6 Anthony Gimson             HAYWH         01:12.87
          7 Derek Gore                 CHELF         01:13.32
          8 Charles Swann              ROMSY         01:14.97
          9 Andrew Elcock              SPENC         01:17.45
         10 Nigel Salsbury             READG         01:18.43
         11 Maurice McDonald           ELLSP         01:23.11
Group :J
          1 John Jacey                 WESTW         01:15.30
          2 Ted Evans                  OTTER         01:17.81
          3 Seymour Banning            KINCR         01:22.28
          4 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         01:28.66
          5 Ernest Butler              HYTHE         01:40.17
Group :K
          1 Peter Tucker               DARWN         01:21.07
          2 E Hooker                   SEVEN         01:21.65
          3 Eddy Henniker              CANTB         01:37.10
Group :N
          1 John Harrison              ROYAL         02:14.27
Group :S
          1 James Wakelin              SPENC         01:05.20
          2 James Privett              MILTN         01:14.97
 
EVENT : 30 : WOMENS 200+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Haywards Heath                          02:37.96
          2  Barnet Copthal                          02:38.63
          3  Spencer Swim Team                       02:49.20
          4  Croydon Amphibians                      02:50.84
 
EVENT : 31 : MENS 200+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  West Wight                              02:16.77
          2  Haywards Heath                          02:18.11
          3  Croydon Amphibians                      02:18.98
          4  Spencer Swim Team                       02:28.46
 
EVENT : 32 : WOMENS 120+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Camden Swiss Cottage                    02:20.31
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:22.90
          3  Wandsworth SC                           02:33.37
          4  Y Swim                                  02:50.26
 
EVENT : 33 : MENS 120+ 4X50 MEDLEY TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Royal Navy                              01:57.78
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:01.91
          3  Wandsworth SC (A)                       02:04.46
          4  Romford Town                            02:06.44
          5  Erith Masters                           02:07.13
          6  Camden Swiss Cottage                    02:11.94
 
EVENT : 34 : MIXED LADIES/MENS 400M A.B.C.D.19/24
Group :A
          1 Allan Nancarrow  (M)       FAREN         04:37.55
          2 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         04:49.84
          3 Maria Kelly  (F)           NORTH         04:54.56
          4 Suzanne Wells (F)          KINGN         04:58.05
          5 Stephen Barry  (M)         ROMFD         04:58.38
          6 Adrian Thorpe  (M)         WANDW         05:21.14
          7 Kirsty Owen  (F)           ROMFD         05:29.18
          8 Nicola Molloy  (F)         OTTER         06:27.11
Group :B
          1 Justin Palfrey (M)         GREEN         04:32.50
          2 Andrew Collins (M)         CROYD         04:36.63
          3 Duncan Hartley (M)         BARNT         04:39.52
          4 Mark Salway  (M)           SPENC         04:42.34
          5 Susan Hill (F)             OTTER         04:51.05
          6 Paul Hatton  (M)           SWISS         04:51.80
          7 Frank Lilford  (M)         WANDW         04:52.07
          8 Kevin Engstrom  (M)        ROMFD         04:57.61
          9 Claire Thorn  (F)          BRITP         05:02.62
         10 Claire Sweeney  (F)        GREEN         05:04.02
         11 Helen Ramsay (F)           HAMPN         05:15.35
         12 Victoria Edwards  (F)      WANDW         05:26.53
         13 Sarah Fitzgerald (F)       READG         05:31.08
         14 Marianne Proe  (F)         CROYD         05:31.11
         15 Suzy Bibko (F)             YSWIM         06:40.71
         16 Emma France(F)             GUILF         08:11.78
Group :C
          1 Matthew Gomez  (M)         SPENC         04:46.12
          2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         04:47.97
          3 Mike O'Toole  (M)          CANTB         05:00.50
          4 Tom McQuillan  (M)         GREEN         05:18.25
          5 Simon Griffiths (M)        TEDDT         05:18.42
          6 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         05:18.43
          7 Peppe Orru (M)             O.T.S         05:21.46
          8 Jane Hale  (F)             SPENC         05:39.47
          9 Jenny Newton  (F)          ERITH         05:45.33
         10 Neil Thompson  (M)         SPENC         05:48.18
         11 Andrew Grundy (M)          ROYAL         05:59.53
         12 Valerie Bull  (F)          WAVEN         06:12.34
         13 Glyn Thomas (M)            COLCP         07:22.26
Group :D
          1 Terry Wright (M)           KINGN         05:00.67
          2 Rory Fitsgerald (M)        WINCH         05:01.36
          3 Gary Thomas  (M)           ROYAL         05:05.38
          4 Catherine Hartle (F)       SPENC         05:44.29
          5 Paul Davies  (M)           CRAWL         05:53.15
          6 Dominique Gagnon (M)       O.T.S         06:13.45
          7 David Wills (M)            FAVER         06:28.19
          8 Sheena Bassett (F)         DORKG         06:33.98
          9 Lesley Davies (F)          OTTER         06:42.53
         10 Mike Dicker (M)            READG         07:00.72
Group :S
          1 Kay Hamliton (F)           ROMFD         05:24.27
 
EVENT : 35 : MIXED LADIES/MENS 200M FREESTYLE
Group :A
          1 Allan Nancarrow  (M)       FAREN         02:12.76
          2 Stephen Barry  (M)         ROMFD         02:14.25
          3 Andrew Allum (M)           WYCOM         02:16.27
          4 James Walker  (M)          WANDW         02:19.38
          5 Simon Marsden (M)          BARNT         02:19.70
          6 Ben Martin (M)             OTTER         02:20.41
          7 Lara Clarke (F)            ROMFD         02:21.39
          8 Julie Sanders  (F)         ROMFD         02:35.80
          9 Claire Edwards  (F)        CANTB         02:39.54
         10 Andrew Finnes  (M)         SPENC         02:40.67
         11 Diane Rochford (F)         SPENC         02:42.30
         12 Rachel Pinnock (F)         BASIN         03:34.12
Group :B
          1 Clive Tilbury (M)          SWISS         02:04.05
          2 Justin Palfrey (M)         GREEN         02:09.41
          3 Duncan Hartley (M)         BARNT         02:09.43
          4 Andrew Collins (M)         CROYD         02:11.90
          5 Paul Hatton  (M)           SWISS         02:16.69
          6 Frank Lilford  (M)         WANDW         02:17.03
          7 Susan Hill (F)             OTTER         02:17.66
          8 Claire Sweeney  (F)        GREEN         02:25.19
          9 Victoria Edwards  (F)      WANDW         02:32.41
         10 Anne Braam  (F)            SPENC         02:34.00
         11 Voya Perac  (M)            WANDW         02:35.18
         12 Marianne Proe  (F)         CROYD         02:35.98
         13 Tanya Clifton (F)          WISBE         02:41.24
         14 Suzy Bibko (F)             YSWIM         03:06.64
         15 Emma France(F)             GUILF         04:02.08
          0 Amanda Green (F)           BRIST           :  .  
          0 Claudia Taylor (F)         CHEAM           :  .  
Group :C
          1 Anton Kiss (M)             HAYWH         02:14.12
          2 Andrew Harrington (M)      ROMFD         02:16.02
          3 Nuala Muir-Cochrane (F)    SWISS         02:18.19
          4 Mike O'Toole  (M)          CANTB         02:21.02
          5 Eric Britton  (M)          SWISS         02:24.59
          6 Tom McQuillan  (M)         GREEN         02:26.44
          7 Angela Wilson (F)          MAIDH         02:27.20
          8 Adam Lelean (M)            WAVEN         02:28.77
          9 Andrew Grundy (M)          ROYAL         02:34.52
         10 Jane Hale  (F)             SPENC         02:42.47
         11 Neil Thompson  (M)         SPENC         02:42.90
         12 Jenny Newton  (F)          ERITH         02:48.38
         13 Valerie Bull  (F)          WAVEN         02:56.88
         14 Caroline Atkinson (F)      BRACK         03:16.89
          0 Wendy Collier (F)          OTTER           :  .  
Group :D
          1 Tom Greenwood (M)          BRACK         02:08.90
          2 Rory Fitsgerald (M)        WINCH         02:17.19
          3 Terry Wright (M)           KINGN         02:19.52
          4 Kevin Gillard  (M)         ROMFD         02:30.99
          5 Colin Corby  (M)           CHELF         02:39.69
          6 Catherine Hartle (F)       SPENC         02:42.79
          7 Paul Davies  (M)           CRAWL         02:48.28
          8 Alison Cox (F)             YSWIM         02:59.36
          9 David Wills (M)            FAVER         03:01.21
         10 Christine Goodair (F)      KINCR         03:11.07
Group :E
          1 Dave Davenport (M)         BRACK         02:22.35
          2 Steve Braine  (M)          HAYWH         02:28.46
          3 John Copping (M)           SPENC         02:28.93
          4 Lyn Jenkins (F)            CRAWL         02:49.46
          5 Cathrine Beckett  (F)      WINCH         02:51.01
          6 James Brent (M)            EASTB         02:52.66
          7 Michelle Whitehead (F)     KINGN         03:04.25
          8 Susan Norman (F)           GUILF         03:14.07
          9 Karen Brown (F)            HAMMH         03:50.24
Group :F
          1 Ivan Myall (M)             CHELF         02:23.63
          2 Garry Wood (M)             WESTW         02:34.55
          3 Michael Graves (M)         CROYD         02:41.29
          4 David Dix  (M)             GODAL         02:42.99
          5 Michael Skinner (M)        BARNT         02:48.28
          6 Meryl Alexander (F)        CRAWL         02:49.13
          7 Julie Crayford (F)         BARRY         02:50.29
          8 Finbarr Martin (M)         SPENC         02:53.27
          9 Mary Johnson (F)           HAYWH         03:04.80
         10 Susie Breslin (F)          BARNT         03:05.34
         11 Ulla Davies  (F)           SWISS         03:06.61
         12 Marg Buckley  (F)          YSWIM         03:11.08
         13 Rose Dudeney (F)           HAYWH         03:17.16
         14 Colin Dew (M)              BASIN         03:20.24
Group :G
          1 Duncan McCreadie  (M)      SPENC         02:15.60  B/E
          2 Chris Dunn (M)             HATFD         02:16.89
          3 Derek Parr  (M)            OTTER         02:46.17
          4 Dennis Vick   (M)          ERITH         02:49.03
          5 Rodney Miller (M)          EASTB         02:58.18
          6 Elaine Blower  (F)         BARNT         03:00.86
          7 Judy Alden  (F)            BARNT         03:01.14
          8 Elizabeth Savidge  (F)     KINCR         03:08.05
          9 Ellery McGowan (F)         GODAL         03:16.91
         10 Michael Thomas (M)         WATFD         03:18.13
         11 Sue Lauder (F)             SPENC         03:27.07
Group :H
          1 Geoff Stokes  (M)          SPENC         02:29.06
          2 Andrew Elcock  (M)         SPENC         02:47.56
          3 Anthony Gimson  (M)        HAYWH         02:50.96
          4 Charles Swann (M)          ROMST         02:56.72
          5 Jill Complin  (F)          ALBYN         03:00.93
          6 Maurice McDonald  (M)      ELLSP         03:22.64
          7 Sybil Warn  (F)            ALBYN         03:44.15
Group :J
          1 Valerie Preston  (F)       KINGN         03:43.85
          2 Ernest Butler (M)          HYTHE         03:44.00
          3 Mairi McLellan (F)         BRACK         03:50.34
Group :K
          1 Peter Tucker (M)           DARWN         02:59.53
          2 Eddy Henniker (M)          CANTB         03:47.25
Group :N
          1 Willey Van Rysel  (F)      SPENC         04:53.49 B/E
Group :S
          1 Karen Mitchel (F)          WANDW         02:26.50
          2 Fay Robinson  (F)          SEVEN         03:08.56
 
EVENT : 36 : WOMENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Emma Hulls                 ORPIN         00:29.85
          2 Maria Kelly                NORTH         00:31.89
          3 Alison Kindon              HATFD         00:32.24
          4 Lara Clarke                ROMFD         00:32.72
          5 Becky O'Grady              BARNT         00:33.26
          6 Nicola Lovelock            BURGS         00:33.95
          7 Sarah Johnson              BROMY         00:35.04
          8 Diane Rochford             SPENC         00:36.98
          9 Rebecca Martin             WANDW         00:37.42
         10 Karen Brown                SPENC         00:40.24
         11 Sharie Templeman           SPENC         00:46.41
Group :B
          1 Kirsti Robertson           SPENC         00:30.73
          2 Susan Hill                 OTTER         00:31.72
          3 Anne Braam                 SPENC         00:33.71
          4 O Alger                    SPENC         00:33.99
          5 Daz Parker                 O.T.S         00:34.85
          6 Deborah Caller             BLACK         00:37.59
          7 Giovanna Bertoldi          EASTA         00:44.56
Group :C
          1 Angela Wilson              MAIDH         00:32.53
          2 Joanne Morris              SWISS         00:33.54
          3 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         00:38.68
          4 Sharon Ruck                CANTB         00:44.53
Group :D
          1 Carmen Francesch           BECKH         00:39.89
Group :E
          1 Jane Crisp                 CANTB         00:48.83
Group :F
          1 Liz Rutherford             ELMBD         00:33.47
          2 Meryl Alexander            CRAWL         00:36.39
          3 Julie Crayford             BARRY         00:36.40
          4 Bernice Wilkins            BARNT         00:38.87
          5 Marg Buckley               YSWIM         00:41.83
          6 Susie Breslin              BARNT         00:46.76
Group :G
          1 Diane Ford                 SPENC         00:41.71
          2 Lynda Miller               EASTB         00:42.74
          3 Glenise Buck               HAYWH         00:46.87
          4 Eilzabeth Savidge          KINCR         00:49.62
          5 Christine Waite            SHIVS         00:51.58
          6 Ellery McGowan             GODAL         00:52.15
Group :H
          1 Sybil Warn                 ALBYN         00:56.52
Group :J
          1 Mairi McLellan             BRACK         01:04.87
          2 Beatrice Corfield          REDBD         01:48.03
Group :S
          1 Karen Yendole              BOURN         00:34.40
          2 Emma Willis                BLACK         00:35.88
          3 Caroline Toms              PETER         00:37.60
 
EVENT : 37 : MENS 50M BUTTERFLY
Group :A
          1 Mark Russell               ERITH         00:28.21
          2 Ian Fairhurst              ROYAL         00:28.32
          3 Clint Hook                 WANDW         00:28.83
          4 Martin Jurco               WANDW         00:30.05
          5 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         00:30.42
          6 Martin Thorpe              WANDW         00:30.47
          7 Paul Stromsde              WANDW         00:30.77
          8 Simon Marsden              BARNT         00:31.56
          9 Ky Gandy                   BASIN         00:32.81
         10 Andrew Finnes              SPENC         00:35.59
         11 Richard McDermoit          SWISS         00:35.88
Group :B
          1 Michael Nolan              ROYAL         00:28.78
          2 Duncan Hartley             BARNT         00:29.20
          3 Ernest Siebenburger        WALTH         00:29.25
          4 Mark Salway                SPENC         00:29.44
          5 Mark Franklin              ROYAL         00:29.56
          6 Simon Mullinger            ORPIN         00:30.41
          7 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         00:30.53
          8 Julian Bromley             CANTB         00:30.80
          9 Carl Chambers              SPENC         00:31.88
         10 Voya Perac                 WANDW         00:32.07
         11 Paul Smoothy               SPENC         00:32.82
Group :C
          1 N Vaughan                  ROYAL         00:27.47
          2 Andrew Harrington          ROMFD         00:29.11
          3 Mike O'Toole               CANTB         00:31.03
          4 Matthew Williamson         CANTB         00:31.12
          5 Paul Caller                BLACK         00:31.54
          6 Antony Corben              FAREN         00:31.96
          7 Andrew Grundy              ROYAL         00:33.60
          8 Craig Stevenson            ORPIN         00:34.26
          9 Daniel Grealish            FAVER         00:36.10
Group :D
          1 Alan Parkins               CROYD         00:29.95
          2 Anthony Ball               ERITH         00:31.21
          3 Mark Dellor                BLACK         00:31.75
          4 Christopher Tarasek        WANDW         00:32.53
          5 Anthony Scott              BASIN         00:33.11
          6 Rory Fitsgerald            WINCH         00:33.29
          7 Kevin Gillard              ROMFD         00:33.77
          8 Philip Holme               BARNT         00:34.60
          9 Colin Corby                CHELF         00:36.53
         10 Steven Grenstein           REDBD         00:36.87
         11 Paul Davies                CRAWL         00:44.46
          0 Tom Greenwood              BRACK           :  .  
Group :E
          1 Steve Braine               HAYWH         00:29.62
          2 Roger Cooper               GRAVS         00:33.49
          3 James Brent                EASTB         00:41.96
Group :F
          1 Barrie Rolfe               SMITH         00:32.02
          2 Graham Harris              WESTW         00:32.09
          3 Bill Price                 REDBD         00:32.86
          4 Garry Wood                 WESTW         00:33.98
          5 Michael Skinner            BARNT         00:35.67
          6 E McConville               CROYD         00:37.21
Group :G
          1 Derek Parr                 Otter         00:32.00
          2 Chris Dunn                 HATFD         00:32.56
          3 David Jackson              WATFD         00:41.20
          4 Michael Thomas             WATFD         00:42.93
Group H
          1 Mike Daniell               BRACK         00:32.24
          2 David Cumming              EASTB         00:32.81
          3 Bill Letch                 KINGN         00:33.90
          4 Nigel Salsbury             READG         00:38.58
          5 Peter Sutherland           BECKH         00:40.68
          6 Maurice McDonald           ELLSP         00:50.18
Group :J
          1 John Jacey                 WESTW         00:35.43
          2 Seymour Banning            KINCR         00:38.09
          3 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         00:42.00
Group :K
          1 Robert Curr                SERPT         00:56.08
          2 Bob Carter                 ALBYN         00:56.64
Group :S
          1 James Privett              MILTN         00:37.23
 
EVENT : 38 : WOMENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Susie Collier              SWISS         01:27.12
          2 Kirsty Owen                ROMFD         01:27.77
          3 Julie Sanders              ROMFD         01:27.95
          4 Vicki Booth                WANDW         01:29.12
          5 Amamda Neale               ORPIN         01:29.13
          6 Louise Walton              KILLR         01:38.63
Group :B
          1 Sue Fawn                   RUSHR         01:23.36
          2 Helen Ramsey               HAMPN         01:23.95
          3 Claire Thorn               BRITP         01:23.96
          4 Deborah van Zyl            SPENC         01:26.28 
          5 Kirsti Robertson           SPENC         01:27.12
          6 Karen Sargent              HAYWH         01:28.67
Group :C
          1 Kym Tamplin                BECKH         01:29.48
          2 Clare Harwood              WANDW         01:37.29
          3 Judith Hancock             DOVEV         01:37.38
          4 Ann Fordham                GRAVS         01:47.79
          5 Valerie Bull               WAVEN         01:55.42
Group :E
          1 Sally Tutt                 BARNT         01:32.03
          2 Frances Penwarden          CROYD         01:33.54
          3 Rosalinda Hardiman         SOHAM         02:03.32
Group :F
          1 Julie Crayford             BARRY         01:35.71
Group :G
          1 Diane Ford                 SPENC         01:37.36
          2 Kate Whitfield             BRIST         01:49.31
          3 Christine Waite            SHIVS         01:58.61
          4 Beverley Cook              CROYD         02:01.18
Group :H
          1 Felicity Hague             BRIGH         01:52.29
          2 Ann Wardoll                CARDF         02:00.79
          3 Sue Stewart                CHELF         02:01.17
Group :J
          1 Audrey Taylor              BRITD         02:13.36
          2 Beatrice Corfield          REDBD         03:19.57
Group :K
          1 Jane Asher                 KINCR         01:51.61 B
          2 Joan Kidd                  IOWM          02:11.39
Group :L
          1 Maud Povey                 GRAVS         02:30.05
          2 Nancye Chammings           SPENC         03:05.56
Group :M
          1 Emily Godall               CLAMS         04:06.73
Group :S
          1 Carole Eyles               READG         01:22.06
          2 Karen Yendole              BOURN         01:23.88
          3 Gemma Anderson             ERITH         01:32.12
          4 Elaine Barrett             HACKN         01:33.62
          5 Fay Robinson               SEVEN         01:43.40
 
EVENT : 39 : MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
Group :A
          1 Martin Jurco               WANDW         01:15.65
          2 Simeon Hemmings            WOLVH         01:18.69
          3 Paul Stromsde              WANDW         01:23.82
          4 Andrew Allum               WYCOM         01:24.43
          5 Richard McDermoit          SWISS         01:30.42
          6 Andrew Finnes              SPENC         01:31.78
Group :B
          1 Michael Nelhams            SPENC         01:13.04
          2 Geoff Goodwin              CRAWL         01:17.84
          3 Paul Smoothy               SPENC         01:19.93
          4 Paul Cowland               BRACK         01:21.68
          5 Grant Pearce               OTTER         01:22.99
          6 David Milne                OTTER         01:25.75
Group :C
          1 Matthew Gomez              SPENC         01:16.48
          2 Anton Kiss                 HAYWH         01:17.06
          3 Matthew Williamson         CANTB         01:17.60
          4 Russell Simpson            SWISS         01:24.83
          5 Adam Lelean                WAVEN         01:25.57
          6 Matthew Stone              CROYD         01:26.23
Group :D
          1 Gary Thomas                ROYAL         01:19.49
          2 Jim Boucher                GUILF         01:21.49
          3 Philip Holme               BARNT         01:25.64
          4 Steven Grenstein           REDBD         01:26.89
          5 Michael Poel               BECKH         01:36.86
Group :E
          1 Nick Hunt                  CHELF         01:18.72
          2 Jeff Lea                   SPENC         01:27.53
Group :F
          1 Bill Price                 REDBD         01:21.48
          2 Jeff Hillier               WALTH         01:30.44
Group :G
          1 Chris Jones                HAYWH         01:28.69
          2 John Limmer                ALBYN         01:36.19
Group :H
          1 Charles Swann              ROMSY         01:36.84
          2 Derek Gore                 CHELF         01:41.36
          3 Anthony Sword              EASTA         01:42.18
          4 Tony Hayward               SPENC         01:45.81
          5 Terry Moore                WISBE         01:50.22
Group :J
          1 Geoffrey Bishop            ROYAL         01:40.82
          2 Ted Evans                  OTTER         01:40.87
          3 Les Stagg                  CLAMS         01:51.85
          4 Colin Knowles              CARDF         02:03.27
          5 Seymour Banning            KINCR         02:03.44
Group :K
          1 Albert Eagles              WALTH         01:46.26
          2 Bob Carter                 ALBYN         01:58.66
          3 Robert Curr                SERPT         02:07.07
 
EVENT : 40 : WOMENS 200+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Barnet Copthal                          02:22.02
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       02:25.52
          3  Haywards Heath                          02:30.71
          4  Croydon Amphibians                      02:36.29
 
EVENT : 41 : MENS 200+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  West  Wight                             01:58.40
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       01:59.23
          3  Haywards Heath                          02:00.07
 
EVENT : 42 : WOMENS 120+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Spencer Swim Team                       02:03.70
          2  Camden Swiss Cottage                    02:05.75
          3  Wandsworth SC                           02:07.97
          4  Y Swim                                  03:32.79
 
EVENT : 43 : MENS 120+ 4X50 FREESTYLE TEAM
Group :Z
          1  Royal Navy                              01:44.70
          2  Spencer Swim Team                       01:47.41
          3  Wandsworth SC (A)                       01:49.85
          4  Erith Masters                           01:51.19
          5  120+ Orpinton Ojays                     01:51.81
          6  Camden Swiss Cottage                    01:52.73
          0  Wandsworth SC (B)                         :  .  
 

Last Revised: 1 May 01