ASA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
22-24 October 1999


EVENT MIXED WOMENS
FREESTYLE 50
100
200
400
800
1500
BREASTSTROKE 50
100
200
BUTTERFLY 50
100
200
BACKSTROKE 50
100
200
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 200
400
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 100
FREE TEAM4x2L4x2L
Medley Team 4x2L

MIXED EVENTS

4x2L FREE TEAM

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 280-319yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.SPENCERSpencer: .
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 160-199yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BOROUGH OF WOLV'PTONBo Wolv'pton1:55.39
2.SPENCERSpencer1:58.69
3.CITY OF BRADFORDCo Bradford2:01.48
4.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:01.73
5.KENILWORTH MASTERSKenilworth M2:03.94
6.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:05.76
7.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:07.23
8.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt2:07.88
NOTTINGHAM LEANDERNottmleanderDIS ST
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 120-159yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt1:49.26
2.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng1:50.05
3.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:50.59
4.BO KIRKLEESBo Kirklees1:51.77
5.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist1:52.84
6.SPENCERSpencer1:53.09
7.CAMPHILL EDWARDIANSCamphill Ed1:53.14
8.BRACKNELLBracknell1:53.71
9.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham1:57.65
10.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy1:57.69
11.BRISTOL MASTERSBristol Mast1:58.73
12.Brighton DolphinBrighton Dol2:01.89
13.SOLIHULLSolihull2:02.11
14.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:03.46
15.CITY OF SHEFFIELDCo Sheffield2:04.02
16.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:10.43
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 100-119yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:48.63
2.BRITISH POLICE1:50.43
3.TRIDENTTrident1:52.25
4.SOLIHULLSolihull1:53.74
5.GLOUCESTER MASTERSGloucester M1:59.45
6.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:00.53
7.SPENCERSpencer2:03.17
Top of Page

WOMENS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Emma HULLS(74)Orpington OJ28.22
2.Anne VANNER(72)Ware28.25
3.Alison KINDON(72)G B Police28.50
4.Helen AKERS(71)Trident28.91
5.Alison CLARKE(72)G B Police29.16
6.Amy KASPAR(70)Camden Swiss29.55
6.Susan STRACHAN(70)Gloucester M29.55
8.Suzanne HURST(74)FHM Bham29.59
9.Hannah PAULL(73)G B Police29.72
10.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley30.84
11.Sharon MARSHALL(70)FHM Bham31.02
12.Marie DOHERTY(74)Hants North31.42
13.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle31.57
14.Caroline WRIGHT(73)Bo Waltham F31.58
15.Rachael JAMES(70)Otter31.62
16.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant31.74
17.Lisa DOBSON(70)Bo Kirklees31.77
18.Victoria HOBDAY(70)Bristol Mast32.39
19.Joanna HOOPER(73)Bracknell32.71
20.Ruth COSTON(73)Dagenham32.72
21.Julie SANDERS(72)Romford Town32.92
22.Rachel SMITH(72)Co Cant'bury33.37
23.Helen BROOKS(70)Barnet Copt33.93
24.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer34.45
25.Nicola MOLLOY(72)Otter34.83
26.Kim GARDINER(72)Otter35.04
27.Rachel KING(70)Gosport35.32
28.Suzanne PATTERSON(70)Bo Kirklees36.00
29.Emma FLUCK(70)GuysHospital36.19
Sharon JENKINS(70)Barnet CoptDNF
Lara CLARKE(74)Romford TownDIS ST
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire NIXON(69)Barnet Copt27.99
2.Freda GARDNER(65)Erith & Dist28.43
3.Siobhan HARTLEY(68)Bracknell28.61
4.Lydianne LOCK(69)Leic Peng29.60
5.Luciana COWELL(66)Erith & Dist29.99
6.Kate HUGHES(67)Solihull30.57
7.Julia BELL(66)Bracknell30.60
8.Pauline FREESTONE(67)Brighton Dol31.08
9.Tanya CLIFTON(68)Wisbech31.16
10.Samantha STEDMAN(65)Eastbourne31.53
11.Jackie BAKER(68)Crawley31.61
12.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North31.93
13.Martha FEELEY(65)Sevenoaks32.03
14.Coral STONE(68)GuysHospital34.16
15.Susan CREW(68)Spencer36.37
16.Susan WOODS(67)Chelmsford39.14
17.Amanda GREEN(68)Bristol Mast41.82
18.Susan MACKAY(67)Raf Lakenhea45.79
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dawn GILBERT(63)Sheffield C28.74
2.Shirley PEACOCK(60)Co Leeds29.99
2.Natalie PARFITT(62)Blaenavon M29.99
4.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps30.61
5.Clare ROSS(63)Erith & Dist30.74
6.Wendy MELLETT(63)Horwich31.22
7.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley31.63
8.Sonja BIT(62)Luton32.31
9.Michelle DIGE(60)Kenilworth M32.36
10.Ann FRASER(63)Gosport33.60
11.Julie TAYLOR(63)Gosport35.77
12.Kim SHEAD(60)Erith & Dist37.85
13.Julie CRAGGS(60)Erith & Dist39.17
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie LOWE(55)Spencer29.39
2.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist29.80
3.Lindsey GOWLAND(57)Bo Wolv'pton30.75
4.Karen BILLINGTON(56)Raf Lakenhea30.90
5.Catherine BECKETT(56)Winchester32.03
6.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed32.05
7.Julie BEAUMONT(59)Co Bradford32.10
8.Lyn JENKINS(56)Crawley33.24
9.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma34.58
10.Mary PULLEN(59)Swim Swansea35.75
11.Jane FAIRMAN(55)Woodspring M38.48
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sue HODGE(53)Bristol Mast31.22
2.Pauline HOLLAND(54)Stowmarket33.02
3.Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE(52)Bo Wolv'pton33.07
4.Beverley CALDERWOOD(52)Beau Sejour33.24
5.Kathy SMITH(51)Erith & Dist34.04
6.Meryl ALEXANDER(50)Crawley34.88
7.Susan CUMMINGS(51)Bicester37.19
8.ANNE RUSSELL(51)Bicester37.37
9.Jeannie ROBERTS(53)Gosport38.70
10.Louise MITTINS(50)Gosport40.72
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pauline COOKE(48)FHM Bham32.97
2.Judy ALDEN(46)Barnet Copt33.44
3.Jacqui ORME(46)Co Chester34.33
4.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam38.09
5.Mary HOLLAND(46)Trident39.75
6.Ellery McGOWAN(46)Godalming39.99
7.Sheila RICE(47)Swim Swansea42.78
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Judy WILSON(44)FHM Bham31.85
2.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket35.74
2.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne35.74
4.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter39.71
5.Barbara LEGG(43)Royal Navy40.53
6.Valerie PALMER(42)Newport Main49.79
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth35.79
2.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy37.82
3.Sybil WARN(37)Romford Town40.56
4.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast46.05
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorna HARDING(32)Salisbury40.25
2.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM46.52
3.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer48.36
4.Jean ACKROYD(32)Aquabears1:01.87
5.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent1:08.52
6.Beatrice CORFIELD(33)Redbridge Bo1:13.31
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HALTER(27)Camden Swiss46.36
2.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W51.95
3.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS54.62
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley48.97
2.Mary SLATER(24)Darlington M1:09.46
Top of Page

100 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Emma HULLS(74)Orpington OJ1:01.05
2.Susan HILL(70)Spencer1:01.94
3.Anne VANNER(72)Ware1:02.11
4.Alison KINDON(72)G B Police1:02.57
5.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees1:02.88
6.Lara CLARKE(74)Romford Town1:04.57
7.Amy KASPAR(70)Camden Swiss1:05.61
8.Jenny GOULD(70)Bo Wolv'pton1:05.62
9.Helen AKERS(71)Trident1:05.64
10.Sharon BATTERSBY(72)Bristol Mast1:05.67
11.Anita KING(71)G B Police1:06.01
12.Susan STRACHAN(70)Gloucester M1:06.05
13.Lucy CLARKE(73)Otter1:06.34
14.Marie DOHERTY(74)Rushmoor Ryl1:06.61
15.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley1:08.21
16.Laura McENDOO(74)Co Newcastle1:08.73
17.Caroline WRIGHT(73)Bo Waltham F1:08.84
18.Victoria HOBDAY(70)Bristol Mast1:09.22
19.Rachael JAMES(70)Otter1:09.74
20.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant1:09.79
21.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle1:11.40
22.Helen BROOKS(70)Barnet Copt1:13.51
23.Julie SANDERS(72)Romford Town1:13.53
24.Ruth COSTON(73)Dagenham1:13.61
25.Sharon JENKINS(70)Barnet Copt1:15.01
26.Jennifer BARLETT(71)Raf Lakenhea1:15.63
27.Suzanne PATTERSON(70)Bo Kirklees1:17.42
28.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer1:17.67
29.Nicola MOLLOY(72)Otter1:18.61
30.Kim GARDINER(72)Otter1:20.60
31.Emma FLUCK(70)GuysHospital1:21.79
32.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un1:22.21
Hannah PAULL(73)G B PoliceDIS ST
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire NIXON(69)Barnet Copt1:00.95
2.Caroline HARRIS(66)G B Police1:03.75
3.Vicky WATSON(66)Bo Kirklees1:05.57
4.Luciana COWELL(66)Erith & Dist1:05.86
5.Julia BELL(66)Bracknell1:06.33
6.Linden JACK(66)Kingston Roy1:07.31
7.Kate HUGHES(67)Solihull1:07.62
8.Samantha STEDMAN(65)Eastbourne1:08.81
9.Tanya CLIFTON(68)Wisbech1:09.24
10.Pauline FREESTONE(67)Brighton Dol1:09.54
11.Helen MOORE(68)Leicester Ma1:09.59
12.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North1:09.60
13.Jackie BAKER(68)Crawley1:09.94
14.Martha FEELEY(65)Sevenoaks1:10.95
15.Melissa ABBOTT(65)Kingston Roy1:11.93
16.Debra MASSON(66)Gosport1:15.58
17.Susan CREW(68)Spencer1:26.32
18.Susan MACKAY(67)Raf Lakenhea1:41.62
Freda GARDNER(65)Erith & DistDIS ST
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds1:05.22
2.Natalie PARFITT(62)Blaenavon M1:06.02
3.Clare ROSS(63)Erith & Dist1:06.62
4.Shirley PEACOCK(60)Co Leeds1:06.80
5.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps1:07.65
6.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley1:08.42
7.Sophie WRIGHT(64)Royal Navy1:09.22
8.Tamsin JAGGS(60)Camden Swiss1:09.28
9.Heidi GORE(62)CLAMS1:09.39
10.Lesley NORTON(64)Brighton Dol1:09.84
11.Karen STACEY(61)Kenilworth M1:10.15
12.Sonja BIT(62)Luton1:10.38
13.Wendy MELLETT(63)Horwich1:10.55
14.Jane HALE(63)Spencer1:10.83
15.Carolyn FOX(61)Reading1:10.94
16.Liz OLIVER(62)Kingston Roy1:11.66
17.Isabelle COTE(62)Norwich Peng1:11.78
18.Michelle DIGE(60)Kenilworth M1:12.07
19.Jennifer NEWTON(63)Erith & Dist1:12.69
20.Wendy COLLIER(64)Otter1:16.30
21.Traci COE(64)Co Chester1:18.75
22.Jackie DINES(62)Io Wight Ma1:20.42
23.Kathleen DICKINSON(62)Ashington1:22.92
24.Kim SHEAD(60)Erith & Dist1:28.60
25.Julie CRAGGS(60)Erith & Dist1:30.51
26.Jo FRITH(61)Street1:41.20
Mandy FLAHERTY(61)ChesterfieldDIS ST
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret SMITH(58)Co Milton K1:05.84
2.Julie LOWE(55)Spencer1:07.01
3.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist1:08.15
4.Lindsey GOWLAND(57)Bo Wolv'pton1:09.10
5.Jill JONES(57)Stockport Mo1:09.18
6.Trisha GREENHALGH(59)Barnet Copt1:10.71
7.Karen BILLINGTON(56)Raf Lakenhea1:11.09
8.Catherine BECKETT(56)Winchester1:11.80
9.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed1:11.85
10.Lyn JENKINS(56)Crawley1:14.30
11.Verity DOBBIE(59)Gates &whick1:15.51
12.Claire MOORE(55)Bracknell1:15.53
13.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma1:15.68
14.Mary PULLEN(59)Swim Swansea1:20.83
15.Karen MARCHANT(58)Hants North1:21.58
16.Jane FAIRMAN(55)Woodspring M1:28.46
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sue HODGE(53)Bristol Mast1:08.67
2.Diana TURNER(54)Bo Wolv'pton1:08.77
3.Jennifer MERRITT(51)Spondon1:13.46
4.Pauline INWOOD(52)Etwall1:16.07
5.Pauline HOLLAND(54)Stowmarket1:16.58
6.Patricia GORDON(54)Silver City1:17.21
7.Meryl ALEXANDER(50)Crawley1:17.36
8.Kathy SMITH(51)Erith & Dist1:18.73
9.Carol MOSS(54)Poole1:19.01
10.Diana KAYE(53)Bo Kirklees1:23.28
11.Barbara MILLNS(52)Gates &whick1:33.56
12.Eleanor PORTER(53)Matlock1:34.51
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pauline COOKE(48)FHM Bham1:13.68
2.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears1:14.08
3.Jane LESLIE(49)Kingsdown1:19.45
4.Margaret ASKEW-WALINDA(49)Otter1:21.08
5.Ellery McGOWAN(46)Godalming1:29.91
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Penny WEBSTER(42)Kingston Roy1:19.96
2.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne1:20.80
3.Elisabeth GREEN(40)Kenilworth M1:22.05
4.Diane FORD(43)Spencer1:22.20
5.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter1:28.63
6.Joan JESSOP(42)Co Bradford1:33.59
7.Rosemary JOHNSON(40)Street1:49.87
8.Valerie PALMER(42)Newport Main1:52.37
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy1:25.02
2.Sybil WARN(37)Romford Town1:29.96
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorna HARDING(32)Salisbury1:33.91
2.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM1:42.50
3.Patricia MOODY(33)Bromley1:54.50
4.Claire CHARLTON(32)Macclesf'ldM2:18.72
5.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent2:26.27
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HALTER(27)Camden Swiss1:46.30
2.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma1:54.78
3.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS2:16.37
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer2:12.45
Top of Page

200 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees2:13.27
2.Susan HILL(70)Spencer2:14.14
3.Louise APPLETON(73)Loughborough2:15.43
4.Sarah HIGGINS(73)Ealing2:18.36
5.Lynsey FISHER(74)G B Police2:23.21
6.Elizabeth HOGG(72)Trident2:24.95
7.Jenny GOULD(70)Bo Wolv'pton2:26.55
8.Laura McENDOO(74)Co Newcastle2:28.18
9.Marie DOHERTY(74)Hants North2:28.62
10.Caroline WRIGHT(73)Bo Waltham F2:29.84
11.Diane ROCHFORD(72)Spencer2:32.83
12.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle2:33.24
13.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant2:34.69
14.Helen OBERHOFER(71)Spencer2:35.90
15.Helen BROOKS(70)Barnet Copt2:44.83
16.Suzanne PATTERSON(70)Bo Kirklees2:47.58
17.Ruth COSTON(73)Dagenham2:47.84
18.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un2:53.44
19.Helen HOLLINGS(72)Kenilworth M2:56.65
20.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer2:57.41
21.Emma FLUCK(70)GuysHospital3:02.89
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire NIXON(69)Barnet Copt2:15.20
2.Caroline HARRIS(66)G B Police2:19.24
3.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist2:20.34
4.Linden JACK(66)Kingston Roy2:25.72
5.Julia BELL(66)Bracknell2:30.72
6.Helen MOORE(68)Leicester Ma2:32.43
7.Tanya CLIFTON(68)Wisbech2:35.96
8.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North2:36.01
9.Pauline FREESTONE(67)Brighton Dol2:36.95
10.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M2:40.18
11.Clair BAYNTON(65)Bracknell2:44.25
12.Louise HANSARD(68)Newark3:05.82
13.Paula MONTEZ(68)Swansea Mast3:20.45
Rebecca APPLEBY(69)Kings LynnDIS ST
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds2:21.68
2.Suzanne WELHAM(64)Hatfield2:24.54
3.Shirley PEACOCK(60)Co Leeds2:25.27
4.Mandy FLAHERTY(61)Chesterfield2:27.93
5.Sophie WRIGHT(64)Royal Navy2:30.65
6.Michele CROWLEY(61)Hounslow Hur2:31.28
7.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley2:32.07
8.Heidi GORE(62)CLAMS2:34.35
9.Carolyn FOX(61)Reading2:36.04
10.Liz OLIVER(62)Kingston Roy2:40.51
11.Jennifer NEWTON(63)Erith & Dist2:40.77
12.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter2:41.91
13.Jo JOHN(63)Barnet Copt2:47.73
14.Alison COX(60)Y Swim2:49.61
15.Traci COE(64)Co Chester2:50.38
16.Jackie DINES(62)Io Wight Ma3:07.53
17.Jo FRITH(61)Street3:39.76
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret SMITH(58)Co Milton K2:20.54
2.Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI(59)Bristol Mast2:24.15
3.Lorraine BETTS(58)Runnymede2:27.73
4.Jill JONES(57)Stockport Mo2:28.47
5.Heather MYALL(59)Chelmsford2:33.02
6.Julie BEAUMONT(59)Co Bradford2:43.37
7.Catherine BECKETT(56)Winchester2:43.45
8.Lyn JENKINS(56)Crawley2:45.39
9.Claire MOORE(55)Bracknell2:47.81
10.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma2:47.86
11.Karen MARCHANT(58)Hants North2:59.99
12.Denise FARNHAM(55)Herne Bay3:16.20
13.Susan DENTON(57)Herne Bay3:35.69
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jayne BALL(54)Edmonton2:26.52
2.Jennifer MERRITT(51)Spondon2:39.43
3.Carol MOSS(54)Poole2:58.75
4.Pauline HOLLAND(54)Stowmarket3:03.99
5.Barbara MILLNS(52)Gates &whick3:21.77
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pauline COOKE(48)FHM Bham2:46.39
2.Judy ALDEN(46)Barnet Copt2:47.03
3.Rosa NORRIDGE(47)Spencer2:47.40
4.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears2:47.65
5.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH3:16.29
6.Linda GRAY(47)Bromley3:24.85
7.Ellery McGOWAN(46)Godalming3:25.54
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Penny WEBSTER(42)Kingston Roy2:56.79
2.Elisabeth GREEN(40)Kenilworth M2:59.75
3.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport3:01.39
4.Joan JESSOP(42)Co Bradford3:18.92
5.Joan BAILEY(41)Bracknell3:29.83
6.Valerie PALMER(42)Newport Main3:56.69
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy3:07.73
2.Sybil WARN(37)Romford Town3:18.69
3.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma3:21.93
4.Patricia JAMES(39)Kenilworth M3:24.17
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM3:50.78
2.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer4:15.91
3.Claire CHARLTON(32)Macclesf'ldM4:59.87
4.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent5:18.89
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HALTER(27)Camden Swiss3:59.43
2.Kathleen GRIMMER(28)Co Liverpool4:06.78
3.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS5:17.94
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Daphne GILBERT(24)Albyns4:09.73
2.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester4:54.56
3.Mary SLATER(24)Darlington M5:10.42
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer4:42.48
Top of Page

400 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees4:42.87
2.Susan HILL(70)Spencer4:42.91
3.Suzanne WELLS(72)Kingston Roy4:50.52
4.Lucy HALL(72)Gates &whick4:53.63
5.Elizabeth HOGG(72)Trident5:05.13
6.Sally-Ann WALDEN(72)Daventry5:05.53
7.Marion KEOGH(70)Co Leicester5:05.77
8.Laura McENDOO(74)Co Newcastle5:14.01
9.Marie DOHERTY(74)Hants North5:14.68
10.Helen OBERHOFER(71)Spencer5:27.04
11.Diane ROCHFORD(72)Spencer5:27.32
12.Suzanne PATTERSON(70)Bo Kirklees6:01.48
13.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un6:04.05
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist4:51.52
2.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss4:59.20
3.Teresa SKILTON(67)RAFSA5:06.00
4.Julie ROBINSON(65)Hants North5:14.25
5.Linden JACK(66)Kingston Roy5:16.34
6.Rebecca APPLEBY(69)Kings Lynn5:33.45
7.Pauline FREESTONE(67)Brighton Dol5:37.66
8.Clair BAYNTON(65)Bracknell5:46.68
9.Anneliese HARRIS(65)Hants North5:51.59
10.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks5:59.22
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Suzanne WELHAM(64)Hatfield5:02.87
2.Michele CROWLEY(61)Hounslow Hur5:11.22
3.Sophie WRIGHT(64)Royal Navy5:18.67
4.Sandra ROGERS(63)Albyns5:28.88
5.Jane HALE(63)Spencer5:36.86
6.Jennifer NEWTON(63)Erith & Dist5:41.57
7.Isabelle COTE(62)Norwich Peng5:43.68
8.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter5:47.35
9.Jackie DINES(62)Io Wight Ma6:33.63
10.Lesley DAVIES(60)Otter7:01.94
11.Jo FRITH(61)Street7:27.50
Wendy MELLETT(63)HorwichDNF
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI(59)Bristol Mast5:04.21
2.Jill JONES(57)Stockport Mo5:10.22
3.Heather MYALL(59)Chelmsford5:26.99
4.Lesley COOK(58)Romford Town5:37.93
5.Jane THOMAS(59)Eastbourne5:44.18
6.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma5:52.63
7.Dawn BRACKEN(59)Chelmsford6:05.42
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jayne BALL(54)Edmonton5:08.10
2.Carol MOSS(54)Poole6:19.85
3.ANNE RUSSELL(51)Bicester6:31.51
4.Susan CUMMINGS(51)Bicester6:53.92
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pauline COOKE(48)FHM Bham5:54.13
2.Rosa NORRIDGE(47)Spencer5:54.50
3.Elaine BLOWER(45)Barnet Copt6:03.30
4.Jane LESLIE(49)Kingsdown6:14.66
5.Margaret ROUSE(48)Stockport Mo6:17.07
6.Margaret ASKEW-WALINDA(49)Otter6:24.94
7.Ellery McGOWAN(46)Godalming7:17.54
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport6:23.64
2.Joan JESSOP(42)Co Bradford6:53.12
3.Barbara LEGG(43)Royal Navy7:12.17
4.Rosemary JOHNSON(40)Street8:11.15
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy6:41.12
2.Patricia JAMES(39)Kenilworth M6:57.28
3.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma7:01.64
4.Sybil WARN(37)Romford Town7:11.40
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM7:55.63
2.Marguerite PIKE(34)Spencer7:57.56
3.JOY COCHRANE(33)Romford Town8:00.45
4.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M10:05.33
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Olive HALE(27)Spencer8:50.81
2.Beryl KANE(28)Co Liver Mas9:00.23
3.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W9:22.75
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Daphne GILBERT(24)Albyns8:32.02
2.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester10:18.70
Top of Page

800 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HILL(70)Spencer9:46.26
2.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North10:10.63
3.Rachel ROWAN(72)Rugby10:33.79
4.Helen OBERHOFER(71)Spencer11:14.95
5.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant11:29.39
6.Nicola MOLLOY(72)Otter13:20.68
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Teresa SKILTON(67)RAFSA10:35.54
2.Samantha STEDMAN(65)Eastbourne10:47.86
3.Rebecca APPLEBY(69)Kings Lynn11:13.53
4.Debra MASSON(66)Gosport11:45.41
5.Clair BAYNTON(65)Bracknell11:57.69
6.Paula MONTEZ(68)Swansea Mast13:56.51
7.Susan MACKAY(67)Raf Lakenhea16:06.30
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Suzanne WELHAM(64)Hatfield10:25.31
2.Michele CROWLEY(61)Hounslow Hur10:54.24
3.Sophie WRIGHT(64)Royal Navy10:57.85
4.Angela GORGE(63)Wigan Wasps11:03.76
5.Caroline EMBUREY(63)Chelmsford11:27.17
6.Carolyn RILEY(61)Grimsby Sant11:33.15
7.Carolyn FOX(61)Reading11:34.19
8.Jennifer NEWTON(63)Erith & Dist11:52.64
9.Ruth JONES(64)Rotherham Mo11:56.75
10.Pamela BLACKWELL(63)Darwen12:04.56
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorraine BETTS(58)Runnymede10:34.38
2.Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI(59)Bristol Mast10:50.58
3.Roz HAMBLETT(57)Co Peterboro11:22.31
4.Jane THOMAS(59)Eastbourne11:37.33
5.Lesley COOK(58)Romford Town11:38.65
6.Denise FARNHAM(55)Herne Bay13:57.47
7.Susan DENTON(57)Herne Bay15:09.18
8.Dianne HOWARD(58)Macclesf'ldM18:47.89
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jayne BALL(54)Edmonton10:36.68
2.Jeannie ROBERTS(53)Gosport14:36.92
3.Barbara MILLNS(52)Gates &whick14:54.10
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rosa NORRIDGE(47)Spencer11:53.48
2.Elaine BLOWER(45)Barnet Copt12:27.26
3.Jane LESLIE(49)Kingsdown12:39.83
4.Linda GRAY(47)Bromley13:51.89
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport13:05.71
2.Joan BAILEY(41)Bracknell14:41.01
3.Edith DALGLEISH(43)Stockport Mo14:58.00
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy13:58.13
2.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma14:19.17
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Marguerite PIKE(34)Spencer16:05.96
2.JOY COCHRANE(33)Romford Town16:26.24
3.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM16:33.60
4.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M20:23.00
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Beryl KANE(28)Co Liver Mas18:00.68
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Daphne GILBERT(24)Albyns17:35.23
2.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester21:57.38
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer20:43.85
Top of Page

1500 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HILL(70)Spencer18:37.79
2.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North19:27.88
3.Suzanne PATTERSON(70)Bo Kirklees23:53.49
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist19:11.36
2.Melissa ABBOTT(65)Kingston Roy20:57.27
3.Jacy WOOD(65)Bradford21:00.99
4.Rebecca APPLEBY(69)Kings Lynn21:15.74
5.Debra MASSON(66)Gosport22:02.39
6.Clair BAYNTON(65)Bracknell22:50.88
7.Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA(68)Otter25:45.31
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Michele CROWLEY(61)Hounslow Hur20:27.21
2.Sophie WRIGHT(64)Royal Navy20:50.23
3.Julie BRADSHAW(64)Loughborough21:03.02
4.Ann MAIN(61)Aquabears22:37.25
5.Ruth JONES(64)Rotherham Mo23:06.35
6.Jane TUDOR(62)Bo Kirklees23:40.87
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorraine BETTS(58)Runnymede20:19.97
2.Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI(59)Bristol Mast21:10.93
3.Roz HAMBLETT(57)Co Peterboro21:57.93
4.Jane THOMAS(59)Eastbourne22:36.18
5.Denise FARNHAM(55)Herne Bay26:56.54
6.Susan DENTON(57)Herne Bay31:03.04
7.Dianne HOWARD(58)Macclesf'ldM35:40.56
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Noreen EDERY(51)Bo Kirklees25:38.70
2.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot26:22.94
3.Jeannie ROBERTS(53)Gosport28:08.60
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rosa NORRIDGE(47)Spencer22:46.40
2.Elaine BLOWER(45)Barnet Copt23:21.22
3.Rosemarie GREEN(48)Kenilworth M24:35.18
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Penny WEBSTER(42)Kingston Roy24:05.53
2.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport24:46.15
3.Elisabeth GREEN(40)Kenilworth M25:56.67
4.Joan JESSOP(42)Co Bradford26:40.96
5.Joan BAILEY(41)Bracknell27:37.18
Christine HORNBY(44)SouthportDNF
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Patricia JAMES(39)Kenilworth M26:59.66
2.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma27:16.87
3.Judith WINDSOR(39)Ellesmere Pt27:33.87
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Marguerite PIKE(34)Spencer31:04.47
2.Dorothy WILKIE(32)Macclesf'ldM31:33.57
3.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M39:00.16
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Daphne GILBERT(24)Albyns32:33.65
2.Mary SLATER(24)Darlington M43:23.91
Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Helen DOUTHWAITE(73)Scarborough34.72
2.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings36.00
3.Alison KINDON(72)G B Police36.32
4.Lisa DOBSON(70)Bo Kirklees36.70
5.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North38.20
6.Lucy CLARKE(73)Otter38.92
7.Alison MORRIS(70)Co Sheffield40.53
8.Julie SANDERS(72)Romford Town41.33
9.Helen BROOKS(70)Barnet Copt43.06
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayley BIRD(68)Leic Peng36.07
2.Siobhan HARTLEY(68)Bracknell36.22
3.Luciana COWELL(66)Erith & Dist37.87
4.Susan FOEX(67)Aquabears38.70
5.Niki HERBERT(67)G B Police39.30
6.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M39.40
7.Martha FEELEY(65)Sevenoaks40.27
8.Carrie WOOD(67)Solihull40.34
9.Karen WILLIS(67)Bracknell40.69
10.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North42.36
11.Susan WOODS(67)Chelmsford46.30
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Danielle VIDES(62)Camden Swiss37.80
2.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds38.65
3.Ann MAIN(61)Aquabears40.56
4.Judith HANCOCK(64)Dove Valley40.81
5.Elaine BOVEY(62)Trident41.10
6.Jane TUDOR(62)Bo Kirklees43.87
7.Julie TAYLOR(63)Gosport44.15
8.Kim SHEAD(60)Erith & Dist45.58
9.Sarah DEVEREUX(64)Y Swim46.72
10.Sharon RUCK(62)Co Cant'bury48.76
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist36.65
2.Julie LOWE(55)Spencer37.03
3.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill38.52
4.Verity DOBBIE(59)Gates &whick38.84
5.Lindsey GOWLAND(57)Bo Wolv'pton39.34
6.Julie BEAUMONT(59)Co Bradford39.92
7.Claire MOORE(55)Bracknell41.30
8.Karen MARCHANT(58)Hants North43.69
9.Kieran GAMBLE(59)Treonte45.10
10.Dianne HOWARD(58)Macclesf'ldM56.17
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jennifer MERRITT(51)Spondon40.02
2.Sally SHIELDS(54)Co Leeds40.15
3.J PINKNEY-HUGHES(53)Lindum Mink41.21
4.Diana KAYE(53)Bo Kirklees45.68
5.Pauline HOLLAND(54)Stowmarket46.06
6.Anne THOMAS(52)Kenilworth M46.23
7.Christine CASE(51)Erith & Dist46.45
8.Eleanor PORTER(53)Matlock53.90
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry40.69
2.Judy ALDEN(46)Barnet Copt41.82
3.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH44.08
4.Jean HALLWORTH(46)Stockport Mo44.10
5.Rosemarie GREEN(48)Kenilworth M44.40
6.Linda GRAY(47)Bromley47.77
7.Sheila RICE(47)Swim Swansea49.50
8.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam54.60
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diane FORD(43)Spencer41.76
2.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket47.08
3.Kate WHITFIELD(44)Bristol Nor49.00
4.Sue STEWART(41)Chelmsford54.65
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christine PARFECT(39)Haywards Hth44.08
2.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy44.73
3.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast50.19
4.Anne DE'GRANTHAM(38)Royal Navy50.48
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILKINSON(34)Salisbury47.52
2.Gillian BURRELL(34)Launceston M57.85
3.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer59.59
4.Peggy HILL(30)Kenilworth M1:03.06
5.Jean ACKROYD(32)Aquabears1:20.87
6.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent1:29.66
7.Beatrice CORFIELD(33)Redbridge Bo1:34.13
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma55.31
2.Kathleen GRIMMER(28)Co Liverpool56.64
3.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W1:04.33
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Emily GODSALL(17)CLAMS1:39.54
Top of Page

100 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Helen DOUTHWAITE(73)Scarborough1:14.96
2.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings1:18.80
3.Lisa DOBSON(70)Bo Kirklees1:19.50
4.Lucy CLARKE(73)Otter1:20.88
5.Lynsey FISHER(74)G B Police1:21.43
6.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North1:22.82
7.Marion KEOGH(70)Co Leicester1:23.46
8.Amy KASPAR(70)Camden Swiss1:24.19
9.Sally-Ann WALDEN(72)Daventry1:25.09
10.Sharon BATTERSBY(72)Bristol Mast1:26.37
10.Alison MORRIS(70)Co Sheffield1:26.37
12.Jenny GOULD(70)Bo Wolv'pton1:27.58
13.Julie SANDERS(72)Romford Town1:31.13
14.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer1:47.93
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayley BIRD(68)Leic Peng1:17.62
2.Andrea NORRIS(68)Fox Hollies1:21.35
3.Caroline HARRIS(66)G B Police1:22.06
4.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M1:25.40
5.Luciana COWELL(66)Erith & Dist1:25.91
6.Carrie WOOD(67)Solihull1:26.40
7.Teresa SKILTON(67)RAFSA1:26.52
8.Martha FEELEY(65)Sevenoaks1:28.19
9.Karen WILLIS(67)Bracknell1:29.05
10.Susan WOODS(67)Chelmsford1:40.79
11.Susan CREW(68)Spencer1:45.01
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Danielle VIDES(62)Camden Swiss1:25.10
2.Pauline PERCY(62)Ryedale1:25.35
3.Natalie PARFITT(62)Blaenavon M1:25.58
4.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley1:26.21
5.Tracey GORDON(63)Co Bradford1:27.65
6.Diane CHANEY(62)Gates &whick1:30.13
7.Ann MAIN(61)Aquabears1:31.34
8.Judith HANCOCK(64)Dove Valley1:31.98
9.Elaine BOVEY(62)Trident1:32.98
10.Karen CAMPBELL(62)Rugby1:33.06
11.Kathy KORTH(63)Raf Lakenhea1:43.66
12.Sharon RUCK(62)Co Cant'bury1:45.83
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill1:23.97
2.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist1:24.72
2.Jayne O'BRIEN(59)Oundle1:24.72
4.Verity DOBBIE(59)Gates &whick1:25.72
5.Lindsey GOWLAND(57)Bo Wolv'pton1:28.41
6.Claire MOORE(55)Bracknell1:30.46
7.Julie BEAUMONT(59)Co Bradford1:31.66
8.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed1:32.01
9.Mary-Jane WHEELER(57)Bristol Mast1:45.94
10.Dianne HOWARD(58)Macclesf'ldM2:02.34
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sally SHIELDS(54)Co Leeds1:29.83
2.J PINKNEY-HUGHES(53)Lindum Mink1:32.68
3.Anne THOMAS(52)Kenilworth M1:40.11
4.Christine CASE(51)Erith & Dist1:42.59
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry1:31.35
2.Rosemarie GREEN(48)Kenilworth M1:35.18
3.Bernice WILKINS(47)Heart Of Eng1:36.48
4.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH1:37.78
5.Jean HALLWORTH(46)Stockport Mo1:37.85
6.Linda GRAY(47)Bromley1:47.96
7.Sheila RICE(47)Swim Swansea1:53.84
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diane FORD(43)Spencer1:30.32
2.Barbara LEGG(43)Royal Navy1:45.44
3.Kate WHITFIELD(44)Bristol Nor1:51.23
4.Valerie PALMER(42)Newport Main1:57.93
5.Sue STEWART(41)Chelmsford1:59.25
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christine PARFECT(39)Haywards Hth1:37.06
2.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy1:37.16
3.Valerie BUXTON(39)Co Liverpool1:44.61
4.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast2:00.10
5.Margaret JELLICOE(39)Co Chester2:03.45
6.Audrey TAYLOR(36)Brighton Dol2:04.49
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILKINSON(34)Salisbury1:46.51
2.Gillian BURRELL(34)Launceston M2:06.75
3.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer2:19.55
4.Peggy HILL(30)Kenilworth M2:24.93
5.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent3:09.42
6.Beatrice CORFIELD(33)Redbridge Bo3:11.21
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma2:07.52
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Emily GODSALL(17)CLAMS3:38.17
Top of Page

200 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North2:53.42
2.Lynsey FISHER(74)G B Police2:53.99
3.Lisa DOBSON(70)Bo Kirklees2:55.67
4.Lucy CLARKE(73)Otter2:56.36
5.Marion KEOGH(70)Co Leicester2:58.72
6.Sally-Ann WALDEN(72)Daventry3:01.35
7.Jenny GOULD(70)Bo Wolv'pton3:13.64
Amy KASPAR(70)Camden SwissDIS T 3L.
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist2:56.74
2.Andrea NORRIS(68)Fox Hollies2:57.96
3.Teresa SKILTON(67)RAFSA3:06.89
4.Karen WILLIS(67)Bracknell3:07.40
5.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M3:09.01
6.Paula MONTEZ(68)Swansea Mast3:51.46
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley3:06.31
2.Pauline PERCY(62)Ryedale3:06.68
3.Tracey GORDON(63)Co Bradford3:08.20
4.Danielle VIDES(62)Camden Swiss3:09.63
5.Caroline EMBUREY(63)Chelmsford3:15.08
6.Diane CHANEY(62)Gates &whick3:16.06
7.Jo JOHN(63)Barnet Copt3:18.54
8.Karen CAMPBELL(62)Rugby3:19.48
9.Sarah DEVEREUX(64)Y Swim3:33.77
10.Lesley DAVIES(60)Otter3:49.87
11.Kathy KORTH(63)Raf Lakenhea4:06.43
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jayne O'BRIEN(59)Oundle3:00.37
2.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill3:03.85
3.Verity DOBBIE(59)Gates &whick3:06.93
4.Susan DURANT(59)Leicester Ma3:10.21
5.Claire MOORE(55)Bracknell3:16.37
6.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed3:16.66
7.Karen MARCHANT(58)Hants North3:31.26
8.Elizabeth MORGAN(59)Colchester3:36.20
9.Dianne HOWARD(58)Macclesf'ldM4:24.82
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jennifer MERRITT(51)Spondon3:04.71
2.Sally SHIELDS(54)Co Leeds3:19.88
3.J PINKNEY-HUGHES(53)Lindum Mink3:22.79
4.Anne THOMAS(52)Kenilworth M3:34.62
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry3:15.28
2.Rosemarie GREEN(48)Kenilworth M3:24.25
3.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH3:35.32
4.Linda GRAY(47)Bromley3:54.28
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diane FORD(43)Spencer3:15.09
2.Georgie HAMILTON(43)Spencer3:39.93
3.Kate WHITFIELD(44)Bristol Nor4:04.38
4.Sue STEWART(41)Chelmsford4:06.73
5.Valerie PALMER(42)Newport Main4:11.58
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy3:38.84
2.Valerie BUXTON(39)Co Liverpool3:47.69
3.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast4:15.40
4.Margaret JELLICOE(39)Co Chester4:20.81
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILKINSON(34)Salisbury3:54.55
2.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer4:59.06
3.Peggy HILL(30)Kenilworth M5:15.39
4.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M5:41.04
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS5:44.17
Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Emma HULLS(74)Orpington OJ30.69
2.Chantal GUILLOT(72)G B Police31.16
3.Hannah PAULL(73)G B Police31.77
4.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings31.78
5.Anne VANNER(72)Ware31.88
6.Suzanne HURST(74)FHM Bham32.06
7.Alison CLARKE(72)G B Police32.50
8.Claire FAWN(73)Hants North32.65
9.Amber BENSLEY CHILTON(73)Grimsby Sant32.82
10.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle33.39
11.Laura McENDOO(74)Co Newcastle33.60
12.Elizabeth HOGG(72)Trident33.61
12.Lara CLARKE(74)Romford Town33.61
14.Susan STRACHAN(70)Gloucester M33.71
15.Lisa BAXTER(70)Leic Peng33.84
16.Sharon BATTERSBY(72)Bristol Mast33.90
17.Alison MORRIS(70)Co Sheffield34.11
18.Helen AKERS(71)Trident34.47
19.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley34.65
20.Caroline WRIGHT(73)Bo Waltham F35.80
21.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant35.85
22.Marie DOHERTY(74)Rushmoor Ryl36.13
23.Jennifer BARLETT(71)Raf Lakenhea40.75
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Freda GARDNER(65)Erith & Dist30.53
2.Hayley BIRD(68)Leic Peng31.34
3.Vicky WATSON(66)Bo Kirklees32.04
4.Claire NIXON(69)Barnet Copt32.11
5.Siobhan HARTLEY(68)Bracknell32.15
6.Karen LEED(65)Redhill & R33.48
7.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M33.62
8.Jackie BAKER(68)Crawley34.86
9.Martha FEELEY(65)Sevenoaks35.75
10.Kate HUGHES(67)Solihull35.83
11.Coral STONE(68)GuysHospital36.70
12.Rachael KIRKHAM(68)Royal Navy37.61
13.Debra MASSON(66)Gosport38.99
14.Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA(68)Otter39.63
15.Susan WOODS(67)Chelmsford45.23
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Marie SADLER(60)Po Plymouth30.38
2.Judy HATTLE(60)Co Carlisle31.22
3.Lesley NORTON(64)Brighton Dol32.32
4.Clare ROSS(63)Erith & Dist32.58
5.Linzi GAYWOOD(61)Co Sheffield32.64
6.Dawn GILBERT(63)Sheffield C32.69
7.Ann ARSCOTT(61)Colchester32.95
8.Joanne BULLOCK(62)Nottmleander33.28
9.Karen STACEY(61)Kenilworth M33.71
10.Heidi GORE(62)CLAMS33.95
11.Michelle DIGE(60)Kenilworth M34.78
12.Wendy MELLETT(63)Horwich35.12
12.Tamsin JAGGS(60)Camden Swiss35.12
14.Sonja BIT(62)Luton35.48
15.Karen GREEN(64)Sevenoaks36.75
16.Kathleen DICKINSON(62)Ashington40.67
17.Wendy COLLIER(64)Otter42.30
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist32.63
2.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill34.03
3.Lindsey GOWLAND(57)Bo Wolv'pton35.94
4.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed38.81
5.Catherine BECKETT(56)Winchester40.17
6.Mary PULLEN(59)Swim Swansea42.98
7.Jane FAIRMAN(55)Woodspring M44.33
Jill JONES(57)Stockport MoDIS SL 1L.
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diana TURNER(54)Bo Wolv'pton33.59
2.Jennifer MERRITT(51)Spondon36.55
3.Meryl ALEXANDER(50)Crawley37.38
4.Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE(52)Bo Wolv'pton37.69
5.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds40.31
6.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot41.69
7.Christine CASE(51)Erith & Dist45.05
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dorothy IRELAND(47)Bracknell38.24
2.Julia KEMP(48)Salisbury39.38
3.Ellery McGOWAN(46)Godalming48.22
4.Mary HOLLAND(46)Trident53.43
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Judy WILSON(44)FHM Bham33.23
2.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne41.02
3.Diane FORD(43)Spencer41.38
4.Jose ADAM(41)Brighton Dol58.24
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christine PARFECT(39)Haywards Hth40.23
2.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy45.09
3.Jenny MARTIN(38)Macclesf'ldM51.95
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pauline WILKINSON(33)Spencer1:02.93
2.Patricia MOODY(33)Bromley1:15.10
3.Beatrice CORFIELD(33)Redbridge Bo1:43.25
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kathleen GRIMMER(28)Co Liverpool1:01.02
2.Susan HALTER(27)Camden Swiss1:06.04
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley1:13.82
2.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester1:37.00
Top of Page

100 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Chantal GUILLOT(72)G B Police1:08.61
2.Emma HULLS(74)Orpington OJ1:08.71
3.Lucy HALL(72)Gates &whick1:10.29
4.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings1:11.30
5.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees1:11.86
6.Rachel ROWAN(72)Rugby1:12.18
7.Elizabeth HOGG(72)Trident1:12.61
8.Laura McENDOO(74)Co Newcastle1:12.90
9.Claire FAWN(73)Hants North1:13.19
10.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle1:14.91
11.Susan STRACHAN(70)Gloucester M1:14.98
12.Hannah PAULL(73)G B Police1:15.10
13.Helen AKERS(71)Trident1:19.72
14.Marie DOHERTY(74)Hants North1:22.36
15.Diane ROCHFORD(72)Spencer1:23.03
16.Jane RINGROSE(73)Grimsby Sant1:23.57
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Freda GARDNER(65)Erith & Dist1:08.57
2.Claire NIXON(69)Barnet Copt1:10.23
3.Caroline HARRIS(66)G B Police1:12.15
4.Julie NASH(65)Aquabears1:17.70
5.Karen TAYLOR(69)Gloucester M1:17.71
6.Debra MASSON(66)Gosport1:27.30
7.Rachael KIRKHAM-FEARON(68)Royal Navy1:31.30
8.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks1:33.25
9.Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA(68)Otter1:37.38
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Marie SADLER(60)Po Plymouth1:08.65
2.Judy HATTLE(60)Co Carlisle1:10.95
3.Lesley NORTON(64)Brighton Dol1:13.50
4.Clare ROSS(63)Erith & Dist1:14.48
5.Sandra ROGERS(63)Albyns1:19.74
6.Michelle DIGE(60)Kenilworth M1:20.93
7.Jennifer NEWTON(63)Erith & Dist1:27.44
8.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter1:31.16
9.Alison COX(60)Y Swim1:34.22
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill1:14.62
2.Jill JONES(57)Stockport Mo1:18.29
3.Lesley COOK(58)Romford Town1:27.13
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Meryl ALEXANDER(50)Crawley1:27.24
2.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot1:36.36
3.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds1:39.08
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Bernice WILKINS(47)Heart Of Eng1:23.61
2.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam1:47.28
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Judy WILSON(44)FHM Bham1:16.17
2.Georgie HAMILTON(43)Spencer1:39.67
3.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne1:44.96
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christine PARFECT(39)Haywards Hth1:31.23
2.Valerie BUXTON(39)Co Liverpool1:42.58
3.Jenny MARTIN(38)Macclesf'ldM2:34.58
Top of Page

200 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Louise APPLETON(73)Loughborough2:29.63
2.Claire FAWN(73)Hants North2:37.45
3.Elizabeth HOGG(72)Trident2:43.10
4.Rachel ROWAN(72)Rugby2:46.39
5.Diane ROCHFORD(72)Spencer3:05.86
6.Helen HOLLINGS(72)Kenilworth M3:40.51
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes2:29.12
2.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist2:37.62
3.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss2:49.80
4.Julie NASH(65)Aquabears3:06.62
5.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks3:19.18
6.Anneliese HARRIS(65)Hants North3:27.21
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Judy HATTLE(60)Co Carlisle2:37.84
2.Angela GORGE(63)Wigan Wasps2:52.49
3.Julie BRADSHAW(64)Loughborough2:52.65
4.Karen CAMPBELL(62)Rugby3:20.61
5.Jane TUDOR(62)Bo Kirklees3:22.34
6.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter3:25.48
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jill JONES(57)Stockport Mo2:50.00
2.Jane RADVAN(59)Slough Eton2:50.18
3.Linda PHILLIPS(58)Forward Hill2:51.78
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds3:24.31
2.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot3:41.13
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry3:08.17
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Judy WILSON(44)FHM Bham3:02.63
2.Georgie HAMILTON(43)Spencer3:40.52
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Valerie BUXTON(39)Co Liverpool3:49.95
2.Jenny MARTIN(38)Macclesf'ldM5:25.24
10/11 YEARS AGE GROUP
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Gillian BURRELL(34)Launceston M4:48.60
Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jo SWATTON(70)Fareham N'ds33.08
2.Sarah HIGGINS(73)Ealing33.23
3.Chantal GUILLOT(72)G B Police33.31
4.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings33.92
5.Amber BENSLEY CHILTON(73)Grimsby Sant33.95
6.Alison CLARKE(72)G B Police34.02
7.Suzanne HURST(74)FHM Bham34.33
8.Sharon MARSHALL(70)FHM Bham34.57
9.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley35.88
10.Victoria HOBDAY(70)Bristol Mast35.92
11.Anita KING(71)G B Police35.96
12.Joanna HOOPER(73)Bracknell36.91
13.Rachel SMITH(72)Co Cant'bury38.11
14.Jennifer BARLETT(71)Raf Lakenhea38.13
15.Rachel KING(70)Gosport44.13
16.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer45.30
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes32.03
2.Lydianne LOCK(69)Leic Peng32.60
3.Dawn WHITEHEAD(68)Newark35.35
4.Julia BELL(66)Bracknell37.06
5.Kate HUGHES(67)Solihull37.07
6.Coral STONE(68)GuysHospital38.63
7.Louise HANSARD(68)Newark41.83
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jacqueline GRACE(62)Kenilworth M33.79
2.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds34.33
3.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps36.63
4.Belinda COMERFORD(62)Co Milton K36.89
5.Denise HOWE(61)Spondon37.07
6.Karen GREEN(64)Sevenoaks37.42
7.Isabelle COTE(62)Norwich Peng38.10
8.Carolyn RILEY(61)Grimsby Sant38.37
9.Linda CALLAWAY(62)Bracknell39.77
10.Rachel SAYSELL(64)Kenilworth M40.63
11.Julie TAYLOR(63)Gosport40.67
12.Kathleen DICKINSON(62)Ashington44.03
13.Kathy KORTH(63)Raf Lakenhea51.19
14.Sharon RUCK(62)Co Cant'bury51.78
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lesley WILDE(59)Rhyl34.00
2.Janice BOOTH(56)Aquabears36.91
3.Julie LOWE(55)Spencer37.33
4.Janet DALGLIESH(59)Salisbury39.26
5.Dawn BRACKEN(59)Chelmsford39.74
6.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma39.94
7.Jane CRISP(56)Canterbury40.69
8.Catherine BECKETT(56)Winchester42.86
9.JULIA WAUGH(58)Waveney Ott42.91
10.Mary PULLEN(59)Swim Swansea44.66
11.Lyn JENKINS(56)Crawley45.38
12.Hilary SUTTON(55)Matlock51.36
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diana TURNER(54)Bo Wolv'pton36.18
2.Pamela SAVILLE(54)Bo Kirklees37.72
3.Beverley CALDERWOOD(52)Beau Sejour38.27
4.Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE(52)Bo Wolv'pton38.75
5.Wendy OFFORD(54)Bo Kirklees40.51
6.Pauline INWOOD(52)Etwall41.06
7.Marian BELSTEN(54)Co Derby41.27
8.Patricia GORDON(54)Silver City41.52
9.J PINKNEY-HUGHES(53)Lindum Mink44.51
10.Louise MITTINS(50)Gosport44.53
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears37.19
2.Julia KEMP(48)Salisbury40.08
3.Elaine BLOWER(45)Barnet Copt40.93
4.Jane BROWN(49)Gloucester M42.50
5.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam42.97
6.Margaret ASKEW-WALINDA(49)Otter46.74
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket43.20
2.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne45.52
3.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter45.69
4.Jose ADAM(41)Brighton Dol46.16
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth37.91
2.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast56.47
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorna HARDING(32)Salisbury48.37
2.JOY COCHRANE(33)Romford Town58.25
3.Audrey SMITH(32)Aquabears59.61
4.Claire CHARLTON(32)Macclesf'ldM1:21.92
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Olive HALE(27)Spencer53.93
2.Susan HALTER(27)Camden Swiss56.72
3.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma57.02
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley1:01.08
2.Mary SLATER(24)Darlington M1:06.76
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer1:00.19
2.Emily GODSALL(17)CLAMS1:23.61
Top of Page

100 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sarah HIGGINS(73)Ealing1:09.33
2.Chantal GUILLOT(72)G B Police1:10.61
3.Jo SWATTON(70)Fareham N'ds1:10.67
4.Lucy HALL(72)Gates &whick1:11.02
5.Suzanne WELLS(72)Kingston Roy1:12.04
6.Rachel ROWAN(72)Rugby1:14.15
7.Sharon MARSHALL(70)FHM Bham1:14.28
8.Suzanne HURST(74)FHM Bham1:15.13
9.Victoria HOBDAY(70)Bristol Mast1:17.20
10.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley1:18.95
11.Joanna HOOPER(73)Bracknell1:20.60
12.Rachel SMITH(72)Co Cant'bury1:24.06
13.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un1:25.34
14.Karen BROWN(74)Spencer1:38.27
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes1:07.97
2.Lydianne LOCK(69)Leic Peng1:12.13
3.Dawn WHITEHEAD(68)Newark1:18.19
4.Coral STONE(68)GuysHospital1:24.91
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jacqueline GRACE(62)Kenilworth M1:13.07
2.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps1:17.05
3.Denise HOWE(61)Spondon1:19.18
4.Belinda COMERFORD(62)Co Milton K1:20.66
5.Jane HALE(63)Spencer1:20.72
6.Carolyn RILEY(61)Grimsby Sant1:21.40
7.Karen GREEN(64)Sevenoaks1:23.46
8.Linda CALLAWAY(62)Bracknell1:25.46
9.Alison COX(60)Y Swim1:26.32
10.Kathleen DICKINSON(62)Ashington1:39.62
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lesley WILDE(59)Rhyl1:11.91
2.Jane RADVAN(59)Slough Eton1:13.80
3.Janice BOOTH(56)Aquabears1:20.96
4.Lindsey SHENTON(58)Io Wight Ma1:24.46
5.Janet DALGLIESH(59)Salisbury1:24.66
6.Jane CRISP(56)Canterbury1:33.78
7.JULIA WAUGH(58)Waveney Ott1:38.26
8.Hilary SUTTON(55)Matlock1:54.19
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diana TURNER(54)Bo Wolv'pton1:16.81
2.Pamela SAVILLE(54)Bo Kirklees1:21.59
3.Beverley CALDERWOOD(52)Beau Sejour1:23.74
4.Marian BELSTEN(54)Co Derby1:30.16
5.Wendy OFFORD(54)Bo Kirklees1:31.82
6.Sheila HINE(53)Sevenoaks1:39.44
7.Louise MITTINS(50)Gosport1:42.16
8.Barbara MILLNS(52)Gates &whick1:42.26
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears1:22.61
2.Bernice WILKINS(47)Heart Of Eng1:26.09
3.Julia KEMP(48)Salisbury1:29.09
4.Jane BROWN(49)Gloucester M1:31.98
5.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam1:32.66
6.Margaret ASKEW-WALINDA(49)Otter1:42.89
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter1:37.30
2.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket1:37.54
3.Lynda MILLER(44)Eastbourne1:40.53
4.Rosemary JOHNSON(40)Street2:00.09
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth1:22.31
2.Ann WARDELL(38)Cardiff Mast2:06.98
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorna HARDING(32)Salisbury1:48.74
2.JOY COCHRANE(33)Romford Town2:03.40
3.Patricia MOODY(33)Bromley2:11.10
4.Claire CHARLTON(32)Macclesf'ldM2:49.38
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Olive HALE(27)Spencer1:56.42
2.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma1:59.52
3.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W2:11.77
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley2:08.25
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer2:11.67
2.Emily GODSALL(17)CLAMS2:53.86
Top of Page

200 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sarah HIGGINS(73)Ealing2:26.22
2.Jo SWATTON(70)Fareham N'ds2:28.68
3.Suzanne WELLS(72)Kingston Roy2:30.58
4.Lucy HALL(72)Gates &whick2:37.70
5.Suzanne HURST(74)FHM Bham2:43.37
6.Victoria HOBDAY(70)Bristol Mast2:45.95
7.Anita KING(71)G B Police2:48.46
8.Joanna HOOPER(73)Bracknell2:56.01
9.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un2:59.66
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes2:27.19
2.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss2:37.47
3.Julie ROBINSON(65)Hants North2:42.70
4.Helen MOORE(68)Leicester Ma2:57.04
5.Tanya CLIFTON(68)Wisbech2:59.51
6.Anneliese HARRIS(65)Northants3:03.26
7.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks3:12.63
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jacqueline GRACE(62)Kenilworth M2:38.73
2.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds2:38.87
3.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps2:45.62
4.Denise HOWE(61)Spondon2:49.52
5.Karen RIMMER(60)Southport2:51.28
6.Jane HALE(63)Spencer2:59.30
7.Alison COX(60)Y Swim3:03.25
8.Linda CALLAWAY(62)Bracknell3:06.80
9.Lesley DAVIES(60)Otter3:36.48
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lesley WILDE(59)Rhyl2:32.88
2.Jane RADVAN(59)Slough Eton2:38.44
3.Dawn BRACKEN(59)Chelmsford3:05.85
4.Jane CRISP(56)Canterbury3:33.41
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Beverley CALDERWOOD(52)Beau Sejour3:03.46
2.Pauline INWOOD(52)Etwall3:09.64
3.Carol MOSS(54)Poole3:25.86
4.Barbara MILLNS(52)Gates &whick3:35.00
5.Sheila HINE(53)Sevenoaks3:38.48
6.Louise MITTINS(50)Gosport3:41.37
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears3:04.83
2.Bernice WILKINS(47)Heart Of Eng3:05.43
3.Jane BROWN(49)Gloucester M3:23.87
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter3:26.79
2.Georgie HAMILTON(43)Spencer3:39.72
3.Joan BAILEY(41)Bracknell4:03.70
4.Jose ADAM(41)Brighton Dol4:08.40
5.Rosemary JOHNSON(40)Street4:26.05
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth3:06.19
2.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma3:56.95
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Lorna HARDING(32)Salisbury3:58.15
2.JOY COCHRANE(33)Romford Town4:21.22
3.Patricia MOODY(33)Bromley4:45.44
4.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M5:06.64
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Olive HALE(27)Spencer4:13.64
2.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W4:46.45
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley4:39.21
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Willy van RYSEL(16)Spencer4:40.14
Top of Page

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Suzanne WELLS(72)Kingston Roy2:37.24
2.Claire FAWN(73)Hants North2:38.16
3.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees2:38.18
4.Lara CLARKE(74)Romford Town2:41.00
5.Marion KEOGH(70)Co Leicester2:42.25
6.Sharon BATTERSBY(72)Bristol Mast2:45.39
7.Rachael JAMES(70)Otter3:00.63
8.Jennifer BARLETT(71)Raf Lakenhea3:05.02
9.Fiona NEALE(73)Loughboro Un3:25.24
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes2:30.25
2.Caroline HARRIS(66)G B Police2:36.97
3.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss2:42.91
4.Julie ROBINSON(65)Hants North2:45.87
5.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North2:59.54
6.Tanya CLIFTON(68)Wisbech3:01.20
7.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks3:12.40
8.Anneliese HARRIS(65)Northants3:17.67
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Natalie PARFITT(62)Blaenavon M2:47.46
2.Tracey GORDON(63)Co Bradford2:48.19
3.Tracy MALONEY(63)Runcorn Reps2:52.53
4.Heidi GORE(62)CLAMS2:53.28
5.Caroline EMBUREY(63)Chelmsford2:57.20
6.Isabelle COTE(62)Norwich Peng2:59.95
7.Jo JOHN(63)Barnet Copt3:04.49
8.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter3:07.51
9.Karen CAMPBELL(62)Rugby3:12.64
10.Wendy COLLIER(64)Otter3:13.49
11.Lesley DAVIES(60)Otter3:37.41
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan DURANT(59)Leicester Ma2:57.69
2.Roz HAMBLETT(57)Co Peterboro2:59.85
3.Mary-Jane WHEELER(57)Bristol Mast3:33.19
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds3:15.47
2.Noreen EDERY(51)Bo Kirklees3:21.86
3.Sheila HINE(53)Sevenoaks3:43.75
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry3:02.90
2.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH3:29.61
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket3:31.73
2.Joan BAILEY(41)Bracknell4:05.38
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth3:24.25
2.Jenny MARTIN(38)Macclesf'ldM4:36.49
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Gillian BURRELL(34)Launceston M4:38.66
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kathleen GRIMMER(28)Co Liverpool4:27.70
2.Janet STOBIE(29)Motherwell W5:07.23
3.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS6:09.51
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester6:03.97
Mary SLATER(24)Darlington MDNF
Top of Page

400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Suzanne WELLS(72)Kingston Roy5:29.61
2.Lara CLARKE(74)Romford Town5:41.90
3.Helen HOLLINGS(72)Kenilworth M6:50.93
Louise APPLETON(73)LoughboroughDIS T 4L.
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Claire SWEENEY(69)Erith & Dist5:29.30
2.Andrea NORRIS(68)Fox Hollies5:35.49
3.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss5:45.87
4.Julie ROBINSON(65)Hants North5:50.25
5.Karen WILLIS(67)Bracknell6:03.24
6.Samantha STEDMAN(65)Eastbourne6:07.36
7.Mary BROGAN(66)Sevenoaks6:38.97
8.Anneliese HARRIS(65)Hants North6:46.41
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Tracey GORDON(63)Co Bradford6:00.40
2.Angela GORGE(63)Wigan Wasps6:07.55
3.Jo JOHN(63)Barnet Copt6:29.31
4.Barbara WOODWARD(61)Otter6:34.67
5.Diane CHANEY(62)Gates &whick6:37.06
6.Karen CAMPBELL(62)Rugby6:41.47
7.Jane TUDOR(62)Bo Kirklees6:41.80
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Trisha GREENHALGH(59)Barnet Copt6:16.40
2.Roz HAMBLETT(57)Co Peterboro6:22.07
3.Dawn BRACKEN(59)Chelmsford6:38.30
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jayne BALL(54)Edmonton5:56.92
2.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds6:49.45
3.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot7:25.17
4.Sheila HINE(53)Sevenoaks7:50.27
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie CRAYFORD(48)Barry6:29.27
2.Rosemarie GREEN(48)Kenilworth M7:06.49
3.Elaine BLOWER(45)Barnet Copt7:09.09
4.Hilary CRICK(49)Thirsk WH7:16.56
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Georgie HAMILTON(43)Spencer7:21.28
2.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport7:28.39
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Valerie BUXTON(39)Co Liverpool7:32.51
2.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy7:44.03
3.Jenny MARTIN(38)Macclesf'ldM9:53.72
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Zoe PLATT(73)Hastings1:09.92
2.Chantal GUILLOT(72)G B Police1:10.48
3.Alison KINDON(72)G B Police1:10.57
4.Emma HULLS(74)Orpington OJ1:10.79
5.Marion KEOGH(70)Co Leicester1:13.76
6.Lisa DOBSON(70)Bo Kirklees1:13.98
7.Claire FAWN(73)Hants North1:14.15
8.Lara CLARKE(74)Romford Town1:14.46
9.Gillian SUTCLIFFE(74)Bo Kirklees1:14.90
10.Susan STRACHAN(70)Gloucester M1:15.20
11.Sharon BATTERSBY(72)Bristol Mast1:16.60
12.Helen RAMSAY(71)Hants North1:16.62
13.Rebecca HARRISON(71)Crawley1:17.03
14.Helen AKERS(71)Trident1:18.96
15.Caroline WRIGHT(73)Bo Waltham F1:19.53
16.Lisa BAXTER(70)Leic Peng1:19.85
17.Sharon MARSHALL(70)FHM Bham1:20.14
18.Rachel CLINKARD(71)Co Newcastle1:20.83
19.Rachael JAMES(70)Otter1:23.57
20.Jennifer BARLETT(71)Raf Lakenhea1:25.47
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kate VEALE(66)Totnes1:09.85
2.Siobhan HARTLEY(68)Bracknell1:13.05
3.Andrea NORRIS(68)Fox Hollies1:15.02
4.Luciana COWELL(66)Erith & Dist1:15.85
5.Kirstin ROBERTSON(69)Camden Swiss1:16.76
6.Jackie BAKER(68)Crawley1:17.96
7.Niki HERBERT(67)G B Police1:18.36
8.Kate HUGHES(67)Solihull1:18.74
9.Teresa SKILTON(67)RAFSA1:18.96
10.Karen WILLIS(67)Bracknell1:19.89
11.Rebecca APPLEBY(69)Kings Lynn1:21.14
12.Carrie WOOD(67)Solihull1:22.03
13.Lynne DAWSON(67)Hants North1:22.04
14.Helen MOORE(68)Leicester Ma1:25.03
15.Rachael KIRKHAM-FEARON(68)Royal Navy1:26.92
16.Susan WOODS(67)Chelmsford1:35.50
17.Amanda GREEN(68)Bristol Mast1:38.78
18.Susan CREW(68)Spencer1:41.89
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Julie BENNETT(62)Co Leeds1:13.97
2.Linzi GAYWOOD(61)Co Sheffield1:14.39
3.Danielle VIDES(62)Camden Swiss1:15.54
4.Linda BLINCH(60)Crawley1:16.84
5.Karen STACEY(61)Kenilworth M1:17.55
6.Tamsin JAGGS(60)Camden Swiss1:20.34
7.Ann ARSCOTT(61)Colchester1:20.43
8.Denise HOWE(61)Spondon1:22.79
9.Isabelle COTE(62)Norwich Peng1:23.09
10.Caroline EMBUREY(63)Chelmsford1:23.23
11.Pamela BLACKWELL(63)Darwen1:24.74
12.Carolyn FOX(61)Reading1:25.18
13.Karen GREEN(64)Sevenoaks1:25.42
14.Rachel SAYSELL(64)Kenilworth M1:25.86
15.Diane CHANEY(62)Gates &whick1:26.15
16.Wendy COLLIER(64)Otter1:28.35
17.Alison COX(60)Y Swim1:29.40
18.Sarah DEVEREUX(64)Y Swim1:30.62
19.Traci COE(64)Co Chester1:34.99
20.Kathy KORTH(63)Raf Lakenhea1:36.07
Sharon RUCK(62)Co Cant'buryDNF
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Alison NYE(57)Erith & Dist1:16.63
2.Julie LOWE(55)Spencer1:17.40
3.Trisha GREENHALGH(59)Barnet Copt1:20.74
4.Julie BEAUMONT(59)Co Bradford1:23.88
5.Kate CHASE(57)Camphill Ed1:24.89
6.Karen BILLINGTON(56)Raf Lakenhea1:31.34
7.Lyn JENKINS(56)Crawley1:31.39
8.Mary PULLEN(59)Swim Swansea1:32.54
9.Mary-Jane WHEELER(57)Bristol Mast1:38.44
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Pamela SAVILLE(54)Bo Kirklees1:21.89
2.Elizabeth SHAW(50)Co Leeds1:27.83
3.Wendy OFFORD(54)Bo Kirklees1:28.59
4.J PINKNEY-HUGHES(53)Lindum Mink1:31.68
5.Lorraine CROOK(54)Caldicot1:37.42
6.Sheila HINE(53)Sevenoaks1:39.45
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Rachel BARTON(48)Aquabears1:25.01
2.Bernice WILKINS(47)Heart Of Eng1:25.35
3.Judy ALDEN(46)Barnet Copt1:27.89
4.Sue BRESLIN(47)Verulam1:38.51
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Diane FORD(43)Spencer1:30.67
2.DoreenFAIRHURST-GORDON(42)Southport1:36.84
3.Susan HOLDICH(43)Stowmarket1:37.52
4.Elizabeth REDPATH(42)Otter1:45.55
5.Jose ADAM(41)Brighton Dol1:50.53
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Margaret WILDING(39)Haywards Hth1:30.64
2.Lindsay LANT(37)Royal Navy1:37.52
3.Jenny BALL(38)Io Wight Ma1:51.83
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Gillian BURRELL(34)Launceston M2:04.77
2.Patricia MOODY(33)Bromley2:22.74
3.Patricia BRANKER(34)Gloucester M2:36.45
4.Claire CHARLTON(32)Macclesf'ldM2:51.41
5.Beatrice CORFIELD(33)Redbridge Bo3:16.12
6.Anne DINHAM(31)Bristol Cent3:19.76
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kathleen GRIMMER(28)Co Liverpool2:04.24
2.Joan KIDD(27)Io Wight Ma2:08.49
3.Viv BATTEN(25)CLAMS2:48.49
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Betty CONDON(21)Bromley2:21.04
2.Mary SLATER(24)Darlington M2:44.09
3.Yvonne HODGES(21)Worcester2:50.78
Top of Page

4x2L FREE TEAM

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200-239yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:26.50
2.STOCKPORT METROStockport Mo2:33.21
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 160-199yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:00.83
2.WOLVERHAMPTONBo Wolv'pton2:03.37
3.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:05.88
4.AQUABEARSAquabears2:08.90
5.CRAWLEY SWIIMING CLUBCrawley2:09.49
6.BRACKNELLBracknell2:10.68
7.KINGSTON ROYALSKingston Roy2:12.59
8.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:41.03
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 120-159yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng2:00.55
2.BRISTOL MASTERSBristol Mast2:02.13
3.HAMPSHIRE NORTHHants North2:06.58
4.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:06.99
5.CITY OF SHEFFIELDCo Sheffield2:11.04
6.RAF LAKENHEATHRaf Lakenhea2:28.14
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100-119yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:55.99
2.SOLIHULLSolihull2:08.12
3.SPENCERSpencer2:08.91
4.OTTEROtter2:12.85
Top of Page

4x2L Medley Team

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 160-199yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.NOTTINGHAM LEANDERNottmleander2:06.60
2.WOLVERHAMPTONBo Wolv'pton2:07.03
3.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:10.47
4.SPENCERSpencer2:12.78
5.KENILWORTH MASTERSKenilworth M2:15.72
6.CITY OF BRADFORDCo Bradford2:17.92
7.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:19.19
8.CHELMSFORDChelmsford2:19.87
9.SEVENOAKSSevenoaks2:22.53
10.OTTEROtter2:25.60
11.STOWMARKETStowmarket2:29.79
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 120-159yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng2:01.78
2.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt2:04.46
3.BO KIRKLEESBo Kirklees2:06.88
4.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:07.35
5.CAMPHILL EDWARDIANSCamphill Ed2:08.00
6.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:08.16
7.BRACKNELLBracknell2:08.81
8.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:11.66
9.Brighton DolphinBrighton Dol2:14.03
10.CITY OF SHEFFIELDCo Sheffield2:16.08
11.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:17.92
12.BRISTOL MASTERSBristol Mast2:18.05
13.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:23.17
GUYS HOSPITAL NURSESGuysHospitalDIS O 2L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 100-119yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:02.15
2.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:03.56
3.CITY OF NEWCASTLECo Newcastle2:07.05
4.TRIDENTTrident2:08.71
5.OTTEROtter2:11.29
6.SPENCERSpencer2:11.37
7.SOLIHULLSolihull2:12.34
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200-239yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:43.27
2.STOCKPORT METROStockport Mo2:52.67
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 160-199yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:17.37
2.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:17.60
3.WOLVERHAMPTONBo Wolv'pton2:21.81
4.AQUABEARSAquabears2:23.07
5.CRAWLEY SWIIMING CLUBCrawley2:27.08
6.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist3:06.36
OTTEROtterDIS O 2L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 120-159yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng2:12.75
2.BRISTOL MASTERSBristol Mast2:19.71
3.BRACKNELLBracknell2:20.50
4.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:27.01
5.RAF LAKENHEATHRaf Lakenhea2:48.64
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 100-119yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:13.53
2.SOLIHULLSolihull2:26.35
3.OTTEROtter2:35.42
Top of Page
Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS