ASA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
22-24 October 1999


EVENTMENSMIXED
FREESTYLE50
100
200
400
800
1500
BREASTSTROKE50
100
200
BUTTERFLY50
100
200
BACKSTROKE50
100
200
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY200
400
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY100
FREE TEAM4x2L
Medley Team4x2L4x2L

MENS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jonathan SADLER(72)Witney24.10
2.Martin CRAMP(73)Royal Navy24.90
3.Roy SINCLAIR(70)G B Police24.95
4.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M25.13
5.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo25.35
6.Mark RUSSELL(72)Erith & Dist25.37
7.Gareth ROSSER(73)Pontypool25.60
8.Peter SMITH(71)Slough Eton25.64
9.Norman STEPHENS(71)G B Police25.73
10.Mark OSTERRITTER(72)Sudbury25.78
11.Andrew BEADLE(70)Gloucester M25.94
12.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ25.96
13.Chris TRAVIS(70)Aquabears26.28
14.Craig SUTCLIFFE(73)Bo Kirklees26.38
14.Luciano MARTINS(70)Out To Swim26.38
16.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford26.81
17.Mark KENDALL(70)FHM Bham27.09
18.Steven HANSARD(70)Newark27.41
19.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt27.58
20.Guy POWDRILL(72)Otter27.78
21.Alexander RAY(72)Otter28.40
22.James HUBBARD(73)Co Cant'bury28.50
23.Ian SHARPE(70)Co Cambridge28.64
24.Carl CHAMBERS(70)Spencer28.89
25.John BURDETT(73)Erith & Dist29.11
26.Paul MORETON(72)Io Wight Ma29.71
27.Spencer RUSSELL(72)Otter30.48
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt24.98
2.Marcel SCHOLTEN(66)Modernians25.03
3.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant25.06
4.David CHANEY(68)Gates &whick25.09
5.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng25.14
6.Kieron HARRISON(69)Co Leeds25.29
7.Peter IRVING(67)Trident25.43
8.Stephen WILLIS(68)G B Police26.01
9.Gavin ROWSELL(68)Chelmsford26.31
10.Andrew MASON(69)Royal Navy26.82
11.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock26.88
12.Andreas PAULI(69)Spencer26.92
13.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester27.06
14.Grant PEARCE(69)Otter27.14
15.Nigel BEAR(69)Co Leeds27.24
16.David BUCK(66)Erith & Dist27.36
17.Christopher SHEPPARD(69)Nottmleander27.37
18.Julian BROMLEY(67)Co Cant'bury27.50
19.Julian COOKE(68)Bristol Mast27.53
20.Gareth KELLY(67)Salf Mast SF27.64
21.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar28.08
22.Daniel NASMYTH-MILLER(66)Solihull28.20
23.Jonathan AGAR(68)Otter28.55
24.Kevin LIEF(67)Barnet Copt28.78
25.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol28.83
26.Eddie BAKEWELL(66)Loughborough29.22
27.Nick ANDREWS(67)GuysHospital29.46
28.James FLACK(66)CLAMS29.55
29.David MILNE(67)Otter29.79
30.Paul GIBSON(65)GuysHospital30.04
Jim WHITWELL(67)Bo KirkleesDIS ST
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Nicholus VAUGHAN(64)Royal Navy24.05
2.David EMERSON(62)Co Leeds25.17
3.Christopher GODDARD(61)Clitheroe25.71
4.Tom GREENWOOD(60)Bracknell26.06
5.Anton KISS(64)Haywards Hth26.12
6.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking26.29
7.Alistair BUCKLEY(60)G B Police27.26
8.Neil ROBERTS(60)Newton Abbot27.97
9.Kevin GILLARD(60)Romford Town28.37
10.Gary PULLEN(61)Swim Swansea28.57
11.Terence PARKER(60)Gloucester M28.67
12.Quentin THOMPSON(62)Keynsham29.00
13.Christopher SPENCE(64)Erith & Dist29.18
14.Keith HENDERSON(64)Gloucester M29.21
15.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy29.54
15.Greg KNAPMAN(61)Eastbourne29.54
17.Robert RAMSDEN(61)Smiths Swim29.75
18.Grahame WILKINS(62)Gosport31.78
19.James BRUCE(63)Gosport32.03
20.Kevan REED(63)Gosport41.37
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S25.25
2.Graham POTTER(56)Elmbridge25.39
3.Colin STEPHENSON(58)Gloucester M25.70
4.Timothy FRASER(59)Otter26.57
5.Keith MANN(56)Dagenham26.78
6.Peter KIRK(56)Otter26.85
7.Stephen NASH(56)Bo Wolv'pton26.96
8.Alan JONES(55)Stockport Mo27.17
9.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport27.20
10.David COOKE(56)Solihull27.28
11.Stephen STICKLAND(57)G B Police27.29
12.Carl FREEMAN(56)Gloucester M27.48
13.Roger GOMM(57)G B Police27.53
14.Paul GOUDIE(59)Otter27.63
15.Martin SIDDLE(58)Spalding27.84
16.Mark COURTNEY(59)Otter27.91
16.David HALSHAW(59)GuysHospital27.91
18.Bill BRAMPTON(56)Gloucester M28.44
19.Colin CORBY(59)Chelmsford29.03
20.Peter FRENCH(58)Co Newcastle29.40
21.Christopher BURT(55)Out To Swim29.57
22.Michael RAYBOULD(58)Chesterfield29.88
23.Keith RUSSELL(59)Erith & Dist30.49
24.John COCHRANE(57)Co Cambridge31.42
25.Alan SMITH(55)Gosport33.53
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Stephen BRAINE(54)Haywards Hth27.02
2.Antony WARD(54)Bo Wolv'pton27.06
3.Tony MEEK(50)Sevenoaks27.56
4.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma27.68
5.John MILLS(53)G B Police27.78
6.Francis ROWBOTHAM(54)Salf Mast SF27.84
7.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford28.24
8.Roman WALCZAK(53)AbingdonVale28.50
9.Ian WALLWORK(54)Salf Mast SF28.54
10.Ron SEEGELAAR(52)Solihull29.40
11.Ian WOLLARD(54)Barnet Copt29.41
12.Mick SWIFT(54)Caradon29.50
13.Martin APPLEBY(53)Barnet Copt30.69
14.Raymond SANSOM(53)Pontypool30.77
15.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke31.01
16.David NEVILLE(51)Darwen32.43
17.John MIDDLETON(54)Spencer33.02
18.Walter MACK(51)Co Newcastle33.26
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim27.71
2.Garry WOOD(47)Io Wight Ma28.31
3.Alan ROWSON(49)Trafford Met29.29
4.Michael SKINNER(47)Barnet Copt30.15
5.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott30.23
6.David CLAY(45)Sheffield C30.86
7.Roger OSBORN(49)Stowmarket31.08
8.David FULLER(48)Co Chester31.23
9.Antony THOMPSON(47)Hull Masters32.32
10.Dennis VICK(45)Erith & Dist32.37
11.Graham CROXSON(45)Darwen33.48
12.George HILL(47)Darwen33.60
13.Steven EDDISON(49)Co Bradford35.52
14.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking35.65
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter29.76
2.Dave LANGLEY(44)Gloucester M30.66
3.Robert THOMAS(43)Otter30.77
4.Derek GORE(40)Chelmsford31.02
5.Nigel SALSBURY(40)Reading31.22
6.Alan CANHAM(40)Harlow Pen31.28
7.Anthony RAY(44)Otter32.70
8.Allan OWENS(44)Worsley32.88
9.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne33.27
10.Andrew ELCOCK(40)Spencer33.88
11.Peter PHILLIPS(44)Otter34.13
12.Andrew FAWCETT(43)Kenilworth M34.26
13.Maurice COOK(41)Ware42.30
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ken WILLIAMS(37)FHM Bham29.34
2.John TENNANT(39)FHM Bham30.44
3.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton30.92
4.Brian MAURICE(35)Bristol Mast31.53
5.Francis HALSHAW(36)GuysHospital32.60
6.Dennis HARRISON(37)Hull Masters33.11
7.Brian HEY(39)Marlborough33.16
8.Maurice McDONALD(38)Ellesmere Pt34.28
9.Brian ROBINSON(39)Royal Navy35.42
10.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury37.73
11.Alan BROWN(39)Aquabears43.59
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Joseph PHILLIPS(34)Inverclyde M29.65
2.Andrew REID(33)Forfar30.28
3.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast32.03
4.John STARR(34)Romford Town33.25
5.Donald PAYNE(30)Barnet Copt33.91
6.Derrick FULLER(33)Thanetviking34.16
7.Raoul FELD(30)Grimsby Sant36.74
8.Ian WILKINSON(32)Salisbury39.06
9.Lionel PYKE(30)Barnet Copt41.15
10.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss41.35
11.Colin KNOWLES(34)Cardiff Mast47.25
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Allen MILES(28)FHM Bham33.98
2.Edward HOOKER(28)FHM Bham35.57
3.Preston DOVE(29)Hull Masters54.52
4.William KANE(29)Co Liver Mas1:00.16
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M40.63
2.Michael HARRINGTON(22)Aquabears1:07.16
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Harold DODD(19)Wythenshawe42.89
2.Ray BROOKHOUSE(19)FHM Bham44.52
3.Richard REEVE(16)Brighton Dol45.11
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Derrick DAVEY(14)Faversham54.44
Top of Page

100 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed54.03
2.Martin CRAMP(73)Royal Navy55.36
3.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M55.58
4.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma56.66
5.Bradley PARSONS(73)Dagenham56.69
6.Mark OSTERRITTER(72)Sudbury56.88
7.Mark RUSSELL(72)Erith & Dist57.10
8.Peter SMITH(71)Slough Eton57.18
9.Craig SUTCLIFFE(73)Bo Kirklees57.36
10.Simon BARNETT(72)FHM Bham57.37
11.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ57.71
12.Roy SINCLAIR(70)G B Police57.96
13.Luciano MARTINS(70)Out To Swim58.13
14.Wayne STOTT(71)Nottmleander58.59
15.Norman STEPHENS(71)G B Police58.62
16.David STANNARD(71)Reading58.64
17.Andrew BEADLE(70)Gloucester M58.77
18.Chris TRAVIS(70)Aquabears59.03
19.Neil PALING(70)Trident59.87
20.Mark KENDALL(70)FHM Bham59.95
21.Andrew DAVIES(72)Halesowen1:00.03
22.Martin ANDERSON(72)Bo Kirklees1:00.31
23.Guy POWDRILL(72)Otter1:00.44
24.Richard DAVIDSON(70)Redditch1:00.99
25.William DESBOROUGH(74)Wellingboro1:01.06
26.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt1:01.18
27.Steven HANSARD(70)Newark1:01.26
28.Stephen MORRIS(71)Orpington OJ1:01.73
29.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton1:01.87
30.Ryan O'LEARY(71)FHM Bham1:01.94
31.Christopher MURRAY(71)Bolton1:04.59
32.Carl CHAMBERS(70)Spencer1:04.91
33.John BURDETT(73)Erith & Dist1:05.65
34.DAVID BOARDMAN(70)Salford City1:05.72
35.Ben ASPINALL(73)Bo Kirklees1:05.94
36.Alexander RAY(72)Otter1:05.95
37.David CATTO(70)Co Cambridge1:06.17
38.Stephen BOYD(70)Otter1:07.55
39.Spencer RUSSELL(72)Otter1:09.64
40.David SCOTT(70)Grimsby Sant1:13.23
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant55.38
2.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng55.52
3.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt55.56
4.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool55.95
5.Peter IRVING(67)Trident56.23
6.Stephen WILLIS(68)G B Police57.57
7.Kieron HARRISON(69)Co Leeds57.69
8.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer58.07
9.David CHANEY(68)Gates &whick59.46
10.Martin BRADFORD(67)Out To Swim59.66
11.John HATTON(67)FHM Bham1:00.06
12.Andreas PAULI(69)Spencer1:00.26
13.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock1:00.64
14.Garry VICKERS(68)Darwen1:00.87
15.Nigel BEAR(69)Co Leeds1:00.89
16.Grant PEARCE(69)Otter1:00.91
17.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester1:01.28
18.Martin TOOVEY(65)Sheffield C1:01.49
19.Stuart HOYLE(66)Co Leeds1:01.59
20.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks1:01.64
21.Daniel NASMYTH-MILLER(66)Solihull1:02.98
22.Christopher SHEPPARD(69)Nottmleander1:03.78
23.Scott ROGERS(69)Shrewsbury1:04.04
24.Kevin LIEF(67)Barnet Copt1:04.25
25.Timothy WALTON(68)Kenilworth M1:04.56
26.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol1:05.37
27.Eddie BAKEWELL(66)Loughborough1:06.99
28.Mark HARRISON(67)East Leeds1:07.15
29.Tony PIERREJEAN(69)Colchester1:07.78
30.James FLACK(66)CLAMS1:08.84
31.Steve GOODALL(65)Matlock1:08.86
32.David MILNE(67)Otter1:09.18
33.Shaun SMITH(67)Erith & Dist1:19.43
34.Lawrence SPRINGALL(69)Out To Swim1:24.80
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Nicholus VAUGHAN(64)Royal Navy53.16
2.Christopher GODDARD(61)Clitheroe56.17
3.Anton KISS(64)Haywards Hth56.81
4.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking57.14
5.Jim HOBSLEY(60)Barnet Copt57.46
6.Tom GREENWOOD(60)Bracknell58.24
7.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar58.82
8.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant59.81
9.Timothy WILKES(60)Erith & Dist1:00.47
10.Steven GREEN(63)FHM Bham1:01.11
11.Terry WRIGHT(61)Kingston Roy1:01.22
12.Gordon REA(61)South Tyne1:01.44
13.Richard SMITH(63)Buckley1:02.26
14.Keith HENDERSON(64)Gloucester M1:03.03
15.Craig STEVENSON(62)Orpington OJ1:03.28
16.Kevin GILLARD(60)Romford Town1:03.72
17.Quentin THOMPSON(62)Keynsham1:04.81
18.Matthew HARROP(61)Darwen1:05.21
19.Christopher SPENCE(64)Erith & Dist1:05.83
20.Gary PULLEN(61)Swim Swansea1:06.15
21.Alistair BOOTH(64)Otter1:06.35
22.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy1:06.67
23.Mike DALY(61)Herne Bay1:07.49
24.Robert RAMSDEN(61)Smiths Swim1:10.70
25.Stephen MOORE(63)Stowmarket1:12.99
26.John GRAVE(61)East Anglian1:14.36
27.Ian CRAGGS(60)Erith & Dist1:27.33
28.Kevan REED(63)Gosport1:32.49
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul BLACKBEARD(58)Spencer55.23
2.Graham POTTER(56)Elmbridge56.94
3.Colin STEPHENSON(58)Gloucester M57.29
4.Ian PROUD(59)G B Police57.34
5.William HEMPEL(57)Spencer58.39
6.Peter KIRK(56)Otter59.07
7.Ian HUGHES(58)Otter59.47
8.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport1:00.00
9.Anthony O'DRISCOLL(59)FHM Bham1:00.21
9.Alan JONES(55)Stockport Mo1:00.21
11.Roger GOMM(57)G B Police1:00.30
12.Timothy FRASER(59)Otter1:00.48
13.David COOKE(56)Solihull1:01.56
14.Mark COURTNEY(59)Otter1:01.84
15.Paul GOUDIE(59)Otter1:01.97
16.Carl FREEMAN(56)Gloucester M1:03.27
17.Stephen STICKLAND(57)G B Police1:04.38
18.Colin CORBY(59)Chelmsford1:05.15
19.David HALSHAW(59)GuysHospital1:05.57
20.Peter FRENCH(58)Co Newcastle1:05.70
21.Christopher BURT(55)Out To Swim1:06.47
22.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham1:06.69
23.Keith RUSSELL(59)Erith & Dist1:07.49
24.Martyn BINNS(58)Bo Kirklees1:07.77
25.Michel LE LERRE(57)Po Plymouth1:08.01
26.Chris CHARNLEY(58)Co Leeds1:08.05
27.Alan SMITH(55)Gosport1:24.01
28.Allan MACLARDY(58)Stockport Mo1:52.58
Keith MANN(56)DagenhamDNF
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Stephen BRAINE(54)Haywards Hth59.89
2.John SHACKLETON(54)Bracknell1:00.17
3.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma1:01.28
4.Kurt BROWNE(52)Camden Swiss1:01.66
5.Clive WHITELOCK(52)Bristol Mast1:01.94
6.Tony MEEK(50)Sevenoaks1:02.27
7.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford1:02.93
8.Mick SWIFT(54)Caradon1:04.85
9.Kevin SELLORS(50)Matlock1:05.33
10.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke1:05.92
11.Martin APPLEBY(53)Barnet Copt1:07.24
12.Steve GIBLENN(54)Nottmleander1:08.11
13.John MOORE(54)Northampton1:08.27
14.Raymond SANSOM(53)Pontypool1:10.62
15.Walter MACK(51)Co Newcastle1:16.26
16.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading1:17.02
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford1:01.57
2.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer1:02.27
3.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim1:03.59
4.Garry WOOD(47)Io Wight Ma1:03.94
5.Philip LATIMER(48)Co Newcastle1:04.42
6.Alan ROWSON(49)Trafford Met1:05.80
7.Michael SKINNER(47)Barnet Copt1:06.58
8.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott1:09.21
9.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps1:09.47
10.Brian MORGAN(49)Colchester1:10.81
11.Roger OSBORN(49)Stowmarket1:10.90
12.Robin OLDFIELD(47)Market Har1:10.94
13.Christopher SCOTCHER(46)Co Oxford1:12.38
14.David FULLER(48)Co Chester1:12.67
15.Dennis VICK(45)Erith & Dist1:13.16
16.David PITCOCK(49)Barnet Copt1:19.43
17.Graham CROXSON(45)Darwen1:22.18
18.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking1:23.98
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Neil MACKINNON(41)Trafford Met1:07.25
2.Keith INGRAM(40)FHM Bham1:08.63
3.Peter ATKINSON(44)Stowmarket1:10.27
4.Derek GORE(40)Chelmsford1:10.31
5.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne1:12.98
6.Nigel SALSBURY(40)Reading1:13.58
7.Andrew ELCOCK(40)Spencer1:14.25
8.Anthony RAY(44)Otter1:14.97
9.Peter PHILLIPS(44)Otter1:15.02
10.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne1:15.04
11.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo1:17.82
12.Maurice COOK(41)Ware1:39.75
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Geoff STOKES(39)Spencer1:06.90
2.John TENNANT(39)FHM Bham1:09.74
3.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth1:13.20
4.Brian MAURICE(35)Bristol Mast1:13.39
5.Francis HALSHAW(36)GuysHospital1:16.86
6.Maurice McDONALD(38)Ellesmere Pt1:22.19
7.Brian ROBINSON(39)Royal Navy1:22.62
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Joseph PHILLIPS(34)Inverclyde M1:09.08
2.Andrew REID(33)Forfar1:10.88
3.John JACEY(34)Seagulls1:14.66
4.John STARR(34)Romford Town1:15.24
5.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen1:18.23
6.Cliff WARD(31)Stockton1:21.04
7.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth1:22.52
8.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell1:24.40
9.Ian WILKINSON(32)Salisbury1:30.86
10.Lionel PYKE(30)Barnet Copt1:36.57
11.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss1:37.29
12.Colin KNOWLES(34)Cardiff Mast1:42.84
Terry EYRE(33)RAFSADNF
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Allen MILES(28)FHM Bham1:17.90
2.Edward HOOKER(28)FHM Bham1:23.47
3.Ted HOY(28)Shrewsbury1:25.92
4.Don WARD(27)Kettering1:36.68
5.Preston DOVE(29)Hull Masters2:02.30
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M1:39.74
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Richard REEVE(16)Brighton Dol1:51.86
Top of Page

200 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed1:59.74
2.Bradley PARSONS(73)Dagenham2:06.24
3.David STANNARD(71)Reading2:06.96
4.Alan NANCARROW(74)Fareham N'ds2:10.29
5.Andrew DAVIES(72)Halesowen2:11.05
6.Richard DAVIDSON(70)Redditch2:12.88
7.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt2:13.72
8.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton2:15.75
9.Andrew BEADLE(70)Gloucester M2:17.10
10.Mark KENDALL(70)FHM Bham2:17.68
11.Ryan O'LEARY(71)FHM Bham2:17.70
12.Carl CHAMBERS(70)Spencer2:28.56
13.Stephen BOYD(70)Otter2:34.55
14.Spencer RUSSELL(72)Otter2:40.49
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng2:03.28
2.David CHANEY(68)Gates &whick2:03.86
3.Shawn MORGAN(65)G B Police2:03.96
4.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant2:06.44
5.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer2:06.52
6.Stephen WILLIS(68)G B Police2:09.22
7.Jason DEY(66)Aquabears2:11.18
8.Martin BRADFORD(67)Out To Swim2:12.66
9.Stuart HOYLE(66)Co Leeds2:18.43
10.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks2:20.71
11.Christopher SHEPPARD(69)Nottmleander2:25.27
12.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol2:28.26
13.Lawrence SPRINGALL(69)Out To Swim3:15.01
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christopher GODDARD(61)Clitheroe2:04.93
2.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant2:08.55
3.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking2:10.85
4.Jim HOBSLEY(60)Barnet Copt2:11.31
5.Mike O'TOOLE(63)Thanetviking2:15.27
6.Terry WRIGHT(61)Kingston Roy2:16.26
7.Stuart WILLIAMS(61)Co Leeds2:17.40
8.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester2:23.85
9.Bernard FOEX(64)Aquabears2:24.19
10.Mark FRITCHE(64)Loughborough2:26.00
11.Alistair BOOTH(64)Otter2:26.80
12.Kevin GILLARD(60)Romford Town2:28.75
13.Mike DALY(61)Herne Bay2:34.36
14.Robert RAMSDEN(61)Smiths Swim2:39.83
15.Gary PULLEN(61)Swim Swansea2:40.26
16.Stephen MOORE(63)Stowmarket2:43.34
17.John GRAVE(61)East Anglian2:55.68
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ian PROUD(59)G B Police2:04.93
2.Paul BLACKBEARD(58)Spencer2:05.75
3.William HEMPEL(57)Spencer2:05.79
4.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes2:07.40
5.Colin STEPHENSON(58)Gloucester M2:09.61
6.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport2:12.18
7.Keith MANN(56)Dagenham2:14.94
8.Peter KIRK(56)Otter2:16.66
9.Ian HUGHES(58)Otter2:18.10
10.Peter FRENCH(58)Co Newcastle2:25.96
11.Colin CORBY(59)Chelmsford2:29.39
12.Chris CHARNLEY(58)Co Leeds2:30.56
13.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham2:36.47
14.Martin COOMBES(56)Herne Bay2:37.84
15.Roy WILSON(59)Gosport2:57.81
16.Chris RATE(57)Runnymede3:03.30
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John SHACKLETON(54)Bracknell2:14.08
2.Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill Ed2:15.56
3.Clive WHITELOCK(52)Bristol Mast2:17.15
4.Martin APPLEBY(53)Barnet Copt2:27.30
5.Raymond BUTTERS(51)Harrogate2:28.10
6.Tony MEEK(50)Sevenoaks2:28.41
7.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke2:28.45
8.David RANDALL(54)Trafford Met2:36.11
9.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading2:48.94
10.Walter MACK(51)Co Newcastle2:56.07
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford2:15.25
2.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham2:17.84
3.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer2:18.44
4.Philip LATIMER(48)Co Newcastle2:20.81
5.Garry WOOD(47)Io Wight Ma2:23.70
6.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim2:27.56
7.Michael SKINNER(47)Barnet Copt2:31.12
8.Christopher SCOTCHER(46)Co Oxford2:45.30
9.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps2:46.19
10.Dennis VICK(45)Erith & Dist2:49.25
11.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking3:12.53
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sandy GALLETLY(42)Warrender2:16.50
2.Mike WAKE(41)Otter2:29.84
3.Peter ATKINSON(44)Stowmarket2:37.80
4.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter2:39.03
5.Andrew ELCOCK(40)Spencer2:43.59
6.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne2:44.74
7.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne2:49.04
8.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell2:50.54
9.John LIMMER(44)Albyns2:56.74
10.Maurice COOK(41)Ware3:49.06
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Geoff STOKES(39)Spencer2:25.63
2.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton2:45.05
3.Brian HEY(39)Marlborough2:59.57
4.Ian YOUNG(35)Gates &whick3:04.49
5.Maurice McDONALD(38)Ellesmere Pt3:15.81
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Joseph PHILLIPS(34)Inverclyde M2:39.72
2.Andrew REID(33)Forfar2:46.23
3.John STARR(34)Romford Town2:47.48
4.John JACEY(34)Seagulls2:55.23
5.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen2:55.52
6.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth3:09.74
7.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell3:10.82
8.Doug WINSTONE(32)Warminster3:19.68
9.Lionel PYKE(30)Barnet Copt3:34.77
10.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss3:44.53
11.Ronald WILLIAMS(31)Birkenhead3:44.79
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Allen MILES(28)FHM Bham3:03.99
2.Ted HOY(28)Shrewsbury3:15.64
3.Don WARD(27)Kettering3:30.98
4.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast4:20.58
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M3:52.81
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ray BROOKHOUSE(19)FHM Bham3:39.43
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roy HODGES(12)Worcester5:50.00
Top of Page

400 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed4:20.43
2.David STANNARD(71)Reading4:34.07
3.Alan NANCARROW(74)Fareham N'ds4:35.28
4.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton4:41.06
5.Paul ALEXANDER(74)Co Leeds4:43.58
6.Jonathan WATKINS(73)Pontypool4:45.06
7.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt4:46.75
8.Stephen MORRIS(71)Orpington OJ4:49.72
9.William DESBOROUGH(74)Wellingboro4:57.73
10.Ryan O'LEARY(71)FHM Bham4:58.81
11.Ian SHARPE(70)Co Cambridge5:13.52
12.David SCOTT(70)Grimsby Sant5:54.00
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Shawn MORGAN(65)G B Police4:26.23
2.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant4:33.48
3.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer4:34.06
4.Patrick GORE(68)CLAMS4:36.28
5.John HATTON(67)FHM Bham4:41.69
6.Martin BRADFORD(67)Out To Swim4:43.67
7.Jason DEY(66)Aquabears4:44.32
8.Gary BUXTON(69)Co Carlisle4:50.87
9.Jim WHITWELL(67)Bo Kirklees5:04.64
10.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks5:05.99
11.Grayham MCLEAN(66)Swim Swansea5:21.07
12.Steve GOODALL(65)Matlock5:25.47
13.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol5:29.66
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant4:28.36
2.Jonathan HOPKINS(60)Swansea Val4:35.75
3.David CLARKE(64)Oakengates4:45.84
4.Mike O'TOOLE(63)Thanetviking4:50.01
5.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing4:51.77
6.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester5:05.29
7.Peppe ORRU(62)Out To Swim5:06.44
8.David SMITH(61)Rotherham Mo5:20.55
9.Stephen MOORE(63)Stowmarket5:55.68
10.John GRAVE(61)East Anglian5:57.99
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ian PROUD(59)G B Police4:29.14
2.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes4:31.29
3.Stephen NASH(56)Bo Wolv'pton4:44.54
4.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport4:47.48
5.Stephen PAVITT(59)Albyns4:52.00
6.Peter STEVENS(58)Aquabears5:02.88
7.Kevin BRAM(56)Dagenham5:09.14
8.Bill BRAMPTON(56)Gloucester M5:28.05
9.David ARCHER(57)Godalming6:11.81
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John SHACKLETON(54)Bracknell4:43.97
2.Clive WHITELOCK(52)Bristol Mast4:53.22
3.Bill GREY(51)Co Derby5:12.91
4.Martin APPLEBY(53)Barnet Copt5:19.68
5.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke5:23.94
6.Phil STEPHENS(50)CLAMS5:40.63
7.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading6:03.08
8.John MIDDLETON(54)Spencer6:11.39
9.Walter MACK(51)Co Newcastle6:21.67
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford4:53.75
2.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham4:55.31
3.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer5:02.31
4.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott5:36.06
5.Terry WINDEATT(48)G B Police5:40.80
6.Laurence FAIMAN(47)Barnet Copt6:29.88
7.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking6:45.55
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sandy GALLETLY(42)Warrender4:47.23
2.John FERRIS(44)Tigers Jer5:21.02
3.Andrew ELCOCK(40)Spencer5:32.17
4.Derek PARR(44)Otter5:33.53
5.Peter ATKINSON(44)Stowmarket5:43.25
6.Peter PHILLIPS(44)Otter5:53.65
7.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne5:54.25
8.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo6:28.74
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Geoff STOKES(39)Spencer5:15.46
2.Brian HEY(39)Marlborough6:25.14
3.Maurice McDONALD(38)Ellesmere Pt7:10.59
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John STARR(34)Romford Town6:00.36
2.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen6:21.54
3.Norman PEARCE(33)Hull Masters6:31.65
4.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell6:45.12
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast9:05.80
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)D.T.S7:10.42
2.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M8:07.49
3.Leonard COCHRANE(20)Romford Town10:40.16
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Harold DODD(19)Wythenshawe7:47.03
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John HARRISON(14)Royal Navy9:28.71
2.Roy HODGES(12)Worcester11:18.91
Top of Page

800 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.David STANNARD(71)Reading9:25.12
2.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton9:39.65
3.Karl HARRISON(70)Loughborough9:53.42
4.Stephen MORRIS(71)Orpington OJ9:58.52
5.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt10:10.74
6.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton10:19.72
7.DAVID BOARDMAN(70)Salford City10:20.59
8.Stephen BOYD(70)Otter12:15.88
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Shawn MORGAN(65)G B Police9:16.95
2.Patrick GORE(68)CLAMS9:48.58
3.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant9:54.34
4.Martin BRADFORD(67)Out To Swim9:59.13
5.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol11:34.90
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant9:19.26
2.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing9:48.33
3.Mark JONES(60)Everton9:53.43
4.David CLARKE(64)Oakengates10:03.01
5.Peppe ORRU(62)Out To Swim10:44.74
6.Mike DALY(61)Herne Bay11:41.32
7.Mark McLAREN(63)Nottmleander12:15.20
8.Stephen MOORE(63)Stowmarket12:15.49
9.Robert RAMSDEN(61)Smiths Swim12:18.82
10.John GRAVE(61)East Anglian12:30.88
11.James BRUCE(63)Gosport14:27.08
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes9:20.34
2.Ian PROUD(59)G B Police9:27.28
3.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport10:12.74
4.Stephen PAVITT(59)Albyns10:15.32
5.Kevin BRAM(56)Dagenham10:39.95
6.Martin COOMBES(56)Herne Bay11:33.39
7.James TAPPIN(59)FHM Bham11:38.44
8.Robert HOGG(59)Gates &whick12:45.04
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John SHACKLETON(54)Bracknell9:53.75
2.Clive WHITELOCK(52)Bristol Mast10:05.40
3.David RANDALL(54)Trafford Met11:23.14
4.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke11:42.84
5.Martin SARSFIELD(52)Trident11:50.48
6.Phil STEPHENS(50)CLAMS11:52.64
7.Mike DILWORTH(53)Arfon Mast12:00.54
8.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading12:46.38
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham10:11.69
2.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer10:33.07
3.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley10:51.06
4.John BURTON(49)Barnet Copt10:55.57
5.Roger OSBORN(49)Stowmarket14:01.62
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sandy GALLETLY(42)Warrender9:54.78
2.John FERRIS(44)Tigers Jer11:05.86
3.Derek PARR(44)Otter11:27.26
4.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter11:43.72
5.Peter ATKINSON(44)Stowmarket12:02.79
6.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne12:19.20
7.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne12:46.96
8.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo13:37.84
9.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech14:01.08
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Geoff STOKES(39)Spencer11:07.16
2.Brian HEY(39)Marlborough13:15.65
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John STARR(34)Romford Town12:34.33
2.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen13:28.20
3.David MACE(33)Spencer16:16.58
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ted HOY(28)Shrewsbury15:01.69
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M17:35.50
2.Leonard COCHRANE(20)Romford Town21:29.99
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Harold DODD(19)Wythenshawe16:22.97
Top of Page

1500 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton18:32.90
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool17:42.41
2.John HATTON(67)FHM Bham18:49.73
3.Martin BRADFORD(67)Out To Swim19:10.67
4.Jason DEY(66)Aquabears19:17.81
5.Trevor WOOD(65)Bracknell20:28.43
6.Jim WHITWELL(67)Bo Kirklees20:52.15
7.Robert WOOD(68)Rotherham Mo24:34.46
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant17:57.93
2.Jonathan HOPKINS(60)Swansea Val18:27.83
3.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing18:56.70
4.Mark JONES(60)Everton19:15.92
5.Terry WRIGHT(61)Kingston Roy19:56.71
6.Mark BARLOW(61)Reading Uni20:10.61
7.Peppe ORRU(62)Out To Swim20:35.18
8.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester20:40.59
9.Mike DALY(61)Herne Bay22:31.49
10.Stephen MOORE(63)Stowmarket23:23.06
11.John GRAVE(61)East Anglian23:54.66
12.Mark HUDSON(61)Leicester Ma24:37.93
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Alexander KNIBBS(59)Camphill Ed18:08.95
2.Ian PROUD(59)G B Police18:30.01
3.Stephen PAVITT(59)Albyns19:46.06
4.Peter STEVENS(58)Aquabears20:13.70
5.Kevin PULLIN(58)Swim Swansea20:23.66
6.Kevin BRAME(56)Dagenham20:27.24
7.Rory FITZGERALD(58)Gosport20:56.94
8.Ian MURRAY(57)Luton21:08.07
9.Peter FRENCH(58)Co Newcastle21:16.70
10.Anthony DEACY(58)Pontypool21:58.15
11.Martin COOMBES(56)Herne Bay22:08.14
12.Robert HOGG(59)Gates &whick24:16.48
13.Ray SMEATHERS(57)Wolv'hampton27:00.59
Steve GERSHON(57)ImpingtonDNF
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John SHACKLETON(54)Bracknell19:18.87
2.Bill GREY(51)Co Derby20:20.84
3.David GREY(51)Swim Swansea21:52.19
4.David RANDALL(54)Trafford Met22:03.64
5.Phil STEPHENS(50)CLAMS22:20.66
6.Mike DILWORTH(53)Arfon Mast22:56.34
7.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading24:14.40
8.David DODGSON(51)Hull Masters25:32.36
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham19:21.00
2.Graham PADGETT(47)Warr'ton Dol19:55.76
3.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley20:38.64
4.John BURTON(49)Barnet Copt21:12.15
5.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking27:11.89
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Sandy GALLETLY(42)Warrender19:06.12
2.John FERRIS(44)Tigers Jer21:16.02
3.Andrew ELCOCK(40)Spencer21:27.04
4.Peter ATKINSON(44)Stowmarket22:54.41
5.Malcolm HODDS(44)Gt Yarmouth23:13.52
6.Rodney MILLER(43)Eastbourne23:33.32
7.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne24:31.74
8.John GALL(44)Southport24:33.82
9.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo25:21.31
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mick MARSHALL(39)FHM Bham22:31.51
2.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton23:29.46
3.Brian HEY(39)Marlborough25:39.18
4.John ANDERSON(37)Trafford Met26:53.66
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John STARR(34)Romford Town23:54.94
2.Norman PEARCE(33)Hull Masters25:25.70
3.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen25:57.40
4.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell26:25.40
5.Doug WINSTONE(32)Warminster28:13.83
6.David MACE(33)Spencer30:28.12
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ted HOY(28)Shrewsbury28:04.74
2.Don WARD(27)Kettering31:20.76
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jim MASTERSON(20)Gt Yarmouth31:50.94
2.William DODGSON(20)Blaenavon M33:53.67
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Harold DODD(19)Wythenshawe31:20.10
Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Nick POLKINGHORNE(71)G B Police29.15
2.Martin DOUGLAS(73)Co Newcastle30.32
3.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma30.55
4.Luke ROMANDI(74)Otter31.34
5.Simon BARNETT(72)FHM Bham31.47
6.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M31.89
7.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton33.66
8.Nathan DOGGETT(73)Aquabears33.72
9.Robert WILMOT(71)Solihull34.21
10.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton34.43
11.David AKERS(72)Trident34.53
12.David AUSTIN(70)Marina34.68
13.Phil ROGERS(70)Royal Navy36.19
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jonathan BROWN(66)GuysHospital31.49
2.Neil KEMP(69)Hoylake31.72
3.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng31.83
4.Craig CAMPBELL(69)Co Leicester32.33
5.James DAVIES(68)Brighton Dol33.80
6.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester34.28
7.Jeremy FINCH(67)Co Oxford34.56
8.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock35.12
9.Neil WILLIAMS(68)Nottmleander35.27
10.Trevor WOOD(65)Bracknell35.29
11.Julian BROMLEY(67)Co Cant'bury37.24
12.Shaun SMITH(67)Erith & Dist39.25
13.James FLACK(66)CLAMS40.10
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave MILBURN(62)Newbury Dist31.68
2.Jim HOBSLEY(60)Barnet Copt31.79
3.David FEREDAY(63)Bo Wolv'pton31.89
4.Duncan BEVERIDGE(61)Forward Hill32.07
5.Mike BRETT(63)Nottmleander32.91
6.Timothy WILKES(60)Erith & Dist32.92
7.Matthew WILLIAMSON(64)Co Cant'bury32.95
8.Simon GARSIDE(60)Bo Kirklees33.27
9.Andrea VIOLA(63)Harlow Pen33.66
10.Richard SMITH(63)Buckley35.45
11.Stuart WILLIAMS(61)Co Leeds35.49
12.Kevan BROWN(60)Bo Kirklees36.09
13.Russell SIMPSON(62)Camden Swiss36.47
14.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy38.25
15.Christopher SPENCE(64)Erith & Dist39.94
16.Clayton STYLER(60)Gosport41.92
17.Robert RAMSDEN(61)Smiths Swim42.42
18.Ian CRAGGS(60)Erith & Dist44.35
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony O'DRISCOLL(59)FHM Bham31.62
2.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S32.16
3.Philip WHITEHEAD(59)Canvey Isl33.06
4.Alan THOMSON(56)Elgin33.39
5.Nicholas HUNT(56)Chelmsford34.32
6.David HALSHAW(59)GuysHospital34.50
7.Geoffrey EAGLES(56)Stowmarket35.08
8.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham36.01
9.Derek SEGGER(58)Bristol Mast36.78
10.Chris CHARNLEY(58)Co Leeds37.09
11.Keith RUSSELL(59)Erith & Dist39.90
12.Michael BROOKS(59)Clacton On S40.31
13.Colin CORBY(59)Chelmsford40.53
14.Tony BEEDHAM(56)Rotherham Mo40.62
15.Peter COOKE(57)Trafford Met40.82
16.Chris RATE(57)Runnymede44.24
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Fred BOLTON(54)Macclesf'ldM34.66
2.Kurt BROWNE(52)Camden Swiss35.49
3.Peter GARLAND(54)Bo Kirklees35.71
4.Brian STEEL(54)Hornchurch36.23
5.Antony WARD(54)Bo Wolv'pton36.49
6.Mick SWIFT(54)Caradon36.93
7.Michael MUSGRAVE(50)G B Police37.20
8.Bill PRICE(51)Redbridge Bo37.38
9.Roger SHARPLEY(51)Otter37.57
Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill EdDIS SL 1L.
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss35.65
2.Terry WINDEATT(48)G B Police36.56
3.Robert BLANE(45)Nottmleander37.18
4.George JACKSON(45)Howe Bridge38.08
5.Garry WOOD(47)Io Wight Ma38.36
6.Geoff MORRISON(47)Co Bradford42.37
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John SAWYERS(43)Co Newcastle36.76
2.Chris JONES(43)Haywards Hth37.37
3.Alan CANHAM(40)Harlow Pen37.38
4.John LIMMER(44)Albyns38.70
5.Mike WAKE(41)Otter38.82
6.Andrew FAWCETT(43)Kenilworth M42.06
7.Derek GORE(40)Chelmsford44.26
8.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech45.53
9.John HASTINGS(40)Bo Wolv'pton47.23
10.Maurice COOK(41)Ware49.01
Robert THOMAS(43)OtterDIS ST
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Kenneth MARTIN(38)Northampton37.38
2.Bill MOORE(37)Co Bradford38.13
3.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton38.53
4.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy38.97
5.Anthony SWORD(37)East Anglian41.75
6.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth42.12
7.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury43.43
8.John EYRE(37)Guernsey44.13
9.Brian ROBINSON(39)Royal Navy46.70
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andrew REID(33)Forfar39.79
2.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town41.46
3.Derrick FULLER(33)Thanetviking44.06
4.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford45.82
5.Colin KNOWLES(34)Cardiff Mast49.03
6.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth50.84
7.Ronald WILLIAMS(31)Birkenhead1:01.85
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jim GREEN(28)Redhill & R45.71
2.Peter JERVIS(28)Retford46.86
3.Trevor STEWART(28)Arfon Mast47.91
4.Preston DOVE(29)Hull Masters1:00.59
5.William KANE(29)Co Liver Mas1:10.24
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Michael HARRINGTON(22)Aquabears1:12.48
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Derrick DAVEY(14)Faversham1:00.07
Top of Page

100 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Nick POLKINGHORNE(71)G B Police1:03.29
2.Martin DOUGLAS(73)Co Newcastle1:06.09
3.David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight Ma1:07.26
4.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma1:07.70
5.Bradley PARSONS(73)Dagenham1:09.96
6.Luke ROMANDI(74)Otter1:10.07
7.Simon BARNETT(72)FHM Bham1:10.20
8.Philip CROPPER(72)Aquabears1:11.22
9.Neil PALING(70)Trident1:12.67
10.Robert WILMOT(71)Solihull1:12.81
11.Craig SUTCLIFFE(73)Bo Kirklees1:14.49
12.Nathan DOGGETT(73)Aquabears1:14.59
13.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton1:14.84
14.David AUSTIN(70)Marina1:17.84
15.David AKERS(72)Trident1:18.66
16.Phil ROGERS(70)Royal Navy1:18.71
17.David SCOTT(70)Grimsby Sant1:27.51
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Richard MacNAMEE(67)Aquabears1:07.40
2.Marcel SCHOLTEN(66)Modernians1:08.14
3.Neil KEMP(69)Hoylake1:09.13
4.Craig CAMPBELL(69)Co Leicester1:10.96
5.Jonathan BROWN(66)GuysHospital1:11.06
6.Gary BUXTON(69)Co Carlisle1:15.01
7.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester1:15.29
8.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock1:16.10
9.Kevin LIEF(67)Barnet Copt1:16.92
10.Julian COOKE(68)Bristol Mast1:17.45
11.Neil WILLIAMS(68)Nottmleander1:17.49
12.James DAVIES(68)Brighton Dol1:17.61
13.Trevor WOOD(65)Bracknell1:18.64
14.Timothy WALTON(68)Kenilworth M1:19.62
15.Alan OVINGTON(66)Marina1:21.97
16.Eddie BAKEWELL(66)Loughborough1:24.40
17.David MILNE(67)Otter1:24.63
18.Shaun SMITH(67)Erith & Dist1:29.64
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave MILBURN(62)Newbury Dist1:08.86
2.Jim HOBSLEY(60)Barnet Copt1:11.73
3.Timothy WILKES(60)Erith & Dist1:12.50
4.Matthew WILLIAMSON(64)Co Cant'bury1:12.86
5.Tim MANDEVILLE(64)Bracknell1:13.02
6.David FEREDAY(63)Bo Wolv'pton1:13.80
7.Andrea VIOLA(63)Harlow Pen1:14.56
8.Richard SMITH(63)Buckley1:17.76
9.Kevan BROWN(60)Bo Kirklees1:17.78
10.Mark WARD(61)Market Har1:19.46
11.Martin THREADGOLD(61)Potters Bar1:20.16
12.Steven GREENSTEIN(61)Redbridge Bo1:21.61
13.Russell SIMPSON(62)Camden Swiss1:22.64
14.Neil ROBERTS(60)Newton Abbot1:25.65
15.Roger KEY(61)Swim Swansea1:26.00
16.Ian CRAGGS(60)Erith & Dist1:42.30
17.Kevan REED(63)Gosport1:47.43
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony O'DRISCOLL(59)FHM Bham1:09.19
2.Barry O'BRIEN(57)Oundle1:12.60
3.Nick HUNT(56)Chelmsford1:15.44
4.Alan THOMSON(56)Elgin1:15.65
5.Geoffrey EAGLES(56)Stowmarket1:16.40
6.Malcom BARTON(55)Luton1:18.95
7.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham1:19.09
8.Adrian NEW(58)Winchester1:21.61
9.Malcolm COKER(56)Bracknell1:21.81
10.Derek SEGGER(58)Bristol Mast1:23.66
11.John COCHRANE(57)Co Cambridge1:24.17
12.James TAPPIN(59)FHM Bham1:26.50
13.Michael BROOKS(59)Clacton On S1:29.19
14.Alan SMITH(55)Gosport1:37.54
Peter NEWSTEAD(59)BelgraveDIS SL 1L.
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Fred BOLTON(54)Macclesf'ldM1:15.62
2.Kurt BROWNE(52)Camden Swiss1:18.18
3.Peter GARLAND(54)Bo Kirklees1:19.23
4.Bill PRICE(51)Redbridge Bo1:19.45
5.Mick SWIFT(54)Caradon1:21.49
6.Robert HUTCHINSON(53)Bristol Mast1:22.48
7.Bill GREY(51)Co Derby1:23.23
8.David RUMBELOW(52)Swim Swansea1:25.22
9.Michael MUSGRAVE(50)G B Police1:25.97
10.Kevin SELLORS(50)Matlock1:30.06
11.Rodney MARKS(50)Oundle1:36.03
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss1:20.30
2.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin1:27.23
3.David FULLER(48)Co Chester1:33.80
4.Steven EDDISON(49)Co Bradford1:38.33
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Robert APEL(44)Kettering1:21.43
2.John SAWYERS(43)Co Newcastle1:22.97
3.Alan CANHAM(40)Harlow Pen1:23.78
4.Mike WAKE(41)Otter1:24.75
5.Chris JONES(43)Haywards Hth1:25.09
6.John LIMMER(44)Albyns1:31.80
7.Maurice COOK(41)Ware1:51.27
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Thomas WALKER(35)Co Chester1:23.31
2.Bill MOORE(37)Co Bradford1:28.31
3.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton1:33.60
4.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy1:37.15
5.Anthony SWORD(37)East Anglian1:38.86
6.John EYRE(37)Guernsey1:43.89
7.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury1:46.37
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town1:36.60
2.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford1:44.86
3.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell1:49.24
4.John ILIFFE(31)Otter1:51.50
5.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth1:53.87
6.Colin KNOWLES(34)Cardiff Mast1:57.37
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jim GREEN(28)Redhill & R1:44.61
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham2:01.25
2.Michael HARRINGTON(22)Aquabears2:51.36
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Derrick DAVEY(14)Faversham2:24.35
2.Roy HODGES(12)Worcester3:29.09
Top of Page

200 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Martin DOUGLAS(73)Co Newcastle2:23.66
2.David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight Ma2:26.71
3.Bradley PARSONS(73)Dagenham2:37.88
4.Simeon HEMMING(72)Bo Wolv'pton2:43.84
5.Paul ALEXANDER(74)Co Leeds2:43.89
6.Nathan DOGGETT(73)Aquabears2:50.30
7.Phil ROGERS(70)Royal Navy2:59.16
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Neil KEMP(69)Hoylake2:32.59
2.Jonathan BROWN(66)GuysHospital2:44.67
3.Gary BUXTON(69)Co Carlisle2:45.62
4.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock2:52.11
5.Trevor WOOD(65)Bracknell2:57.96
6.Grant PEARCE(69)Otter2:58.45
7.David MILNE(67)Otter3:07.94
8.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar3:15.23
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave MILBURN(62)Aquabears2:31.07
2.Richard SMITH(63)Buckley2:49.64
3.Stuart WILLIAMS(61)Co Leeds2:56.22
4.Mark WARD(61)Market Har2:56.66
5.Andrew GRISTWOOD(64)Grimsby Sant2:57.87
6.John RHODES(62)Launceston M3:00.58
7.Mark FRITCHE(64)Loughborough3:04.22
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony O'DRISCOLL(59)FHM Bham2:35.54
2.Barry O'BRIEN(57)Oundle2:36.80
3.Geoffrey EAGLES(56)Stowmarket2:49.73
4.Nicholas HUNT(56)Chelmsford2:51.07
5.Alan THOMSON(56)Elgin2:52.30
6.Malcom BARTON(55)Luton2:58.31
7.Adrian NEW(58)Winchester3:01.55
8.John COCHRANE(57)Co Cambridge3:02.69
9.Malcolm COKER(56)Bracknell3:05.13
10.James TAPPIN(59)FHM Bham3:06.68
11.Chris CHARNLEY(58)Co Leeds3:10.38
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Bill PRICE(51)Redbridge Bo2:51.02
2.Fred BOLTON(54)Macclesf'ldM2:54.97
3.John HOWLES(54)Pontypool2:57.89
4.Mick SWIFT(54)Caradon2:58.11
5.Peter GARLAND(54)Bo Kirklees3:01.12
6.Bill GREY(51)Co Derby3:01.68
7.David RUMBELOW(52)Swim Swansea3:14.69
8.Rodney MARKS(50)Oundle3:33.72
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss3:07.66
2.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin3:09.34
3.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley3:13.38
4.Roger OSBORN(49)Stowmarket3:37.71
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mike WAKE(41)Otter3:05.52
2.Chris JONES(43)Haywards Hth3:11.03
3.John LIMMER(44)Albyns3:25.37
4.Derek GORE(40)Chelmsford3:39.60
5.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech3:47.18
6.Maurice COOK(41)Ware4:06.61
Robert APEL(44)KetteringDIS SH 4L.
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Thomas WALKER(35)Co Chester3:04.62
2.Bill MOORE(37)Co Bradford3:15.90
3.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton3:27.41
4.John EYRE(37)Guernsey3:47.01
5.Brian ROBINSON(39)Royal Navy3:48.20
6.Anthony SWORD(37)East Anglian4:07.57
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jim GREEN(28)Redhill & R3:51.23
2.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine4:26.50
3.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast5:09.91
Preston DOVE(29)Hull MastersDIS SL 1L.
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town3:30.38
2.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford3:56.38
3.John JEFFERY(32)Bracknell3:58.23
4.John ILIFFE(31)Otter4:10.46
5.Colin KNOWLES(34)Cardiff Mast4:26.74
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham4:15.79
Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jonathan SADLER(72)Witney26.21
2.David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight Ma26.58
3.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo26.82
4.Martin CRAMP(73)Royal Navy27.28
5.Luke ROMANDI(74)Otter27.46
6.Graham PIERCE(74)Buckley28.09
7.Mark RUSSELL(72)Erith & Dist28.22
8.Luciano MARTINS(70)Out To Swim28.28
8.Gareth ROSSER(73)Pontypool28.28
10.Martin GODSAVE(71)G B Police28.41
11.Mark OSTERRITTER(72)Sudbury28.43
12.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma28.65
13.Peter SMITH(71)Slough Eton28.66
14.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M28.71
15.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford28.88
16.Ian SHARPE(70)Co Cambridge29.06
17.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ29.09
18.Andrew BEADLE(70)Gloucester M29.65
19.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton29.90
20.Martin ANDERSON(72)Bo Kirklees30.08
21.Guy POWDRILL(72)Otter30.21
22.Nicholas BIRD(71)Lindum Mink31.07
23.Mark KENDALL(70)FHM Bham31.40
24.Carl CHAMBERS(70)Spencer31.57
25.James HUBBARD(73)Co Cant'bury31.72
26.Alexander RAY(72)Otter32.58
27.John BURDETT(73)Erith & Dist34.06
28.David SCOTT(70)Grimsby Sant36.30
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.David CHANEY(68)Gates &whick26.79
2.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt27.37
3.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer28.31
4.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool28.34
5.Jonathan BROWN(66)GuysHospital28.83
6.Darren BRAY(67)Middlesboro29.04
7.Andrew MASON(69)Royal Navy29.40
8.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks29.66
9.David SALMON(67)Belgrave29.68
10.Julian BROMLEY(67)Co Cant'bury30.20
11.Pieter PALM(65)Out To Swim30.78
11.Mark HARRISON(67)East Leeds30.78
13.Garry VICKERS(68)Darwen31.37
14.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester31.61
15.Steve GOODALL(65)Matlock31.91
16.Nick ANDREWS(67)GuysHospital31.95
17.Timothy WALTON(68)Kenilworth M32.22
18.Jonathan AGAR(68)Otter32.38
19.Grayham MCLEAN(66)Swim Swansea32.40
20.Scott ROGERS(69)Shrewsbury32.98
21.Alan OVINGTON(66)Marina35.07
22.Shaun SMITH(67)Erith & Dist39.52
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Nicholus VAUGHAN(64)Royal Navy26.27
2.David EMERSON(62)Co Leeds26.73
3.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking28.73
4.Anton KISS(64)Haywards Hth28.74
5.Iain BINNS(62)Ramsbottom28.93
6.Alan PARKINS(60)Spencer29.42
7.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar29.45
8.Tom GREENWOOD(60)Bracknell29.63
9.Matthew WILLIAMSON(64)Co Cant'bury29.70
10.Steven GREEN(63)FHM Bham29.91
11.Mike O'TOOLE(63)Thanetviking29.98
12.Neil ROBERTS(60)Newton Abbot31.64
13.Keith HENDERSON(64)Gloucester M31.69
14.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester32.51
15.Rob FRENCH(60)Brighton Dol32.59
16.Quentin THOMPSON(62)Keynsham33.45
17.Gary PULLEN(61)Swim Swansea34.00
18.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy34.27
19.Alistair BOOTH(64)Otter35.26
20.James BRUCE(63)Gosport36.53
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S26.43
2.Paul BLACKBEARD(58)Spencer27.80
3.Timothy FRASER(59)Otter28.34
4.Alan JONES(55)Stockport Mo28.92
5.David FRANCIS(57)Kenilworth M29.22
6.Stephen NASH(56)Bo Wolv'pton29.46
7.Keith MANN(56)Dagenham29.75
8.David WEETMAN(56)RAFSA30.03
9.Stephen STICKLAND(57)G B Police30.68
10.David COOKE(56)Solihull30.94
11.Martin SIDDLE(58)Spalding31.32
12.Roger GOMM(57)G B Police31.50
13.Tony BEEDHAM(56)Rotherham Mo31.93
13.Peter NEWSTEAD(59)Belgrave31.93
15.Carl FREEMAN(56)Gloucester M31.94
16.Mark COURTNEY(59)Otter32.35
17.Malcolm CLARK(56)Co Leeds33.86
18.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington33.99
19.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham34.05
20.David ARCHER(57)Godalming34.99
21.Derek SEGGER(58)Bristol Mast35.29
22.Colin CORBY(59)Chelmsford35.45
23.Michael RAYBOULD(58)Chesterfield35.47
24.Keith RUSSELL(59)Erith & Dist37.57
25.Roy WILSON(59)Gosport38.60
26.Allan MACLARDY(58)Stockport Mo54.63
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John MILLS(53)G B Police29.02
2.Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill Ed29.09
3.Stephen BRAINE(54)Haywards Hth29.51
4.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford30.16
5.Tony MEER(50)Sevenoaks30.50
6.Antony WARD(54)Bo Wolv'pton30.66
7.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters30.80
8.Ian WALLWORK(54)Salf Mast SF30.93
9.Kurt BROWNE(52)Camden Swiss31.04
10.Ron SEEGELAAR(52)Solihull31.37
11.Steve GIBLENN(54)Nottmleander31.61
12.James HUDSON(52)Swansea Ott31.83
13.Ian WOLLARD(54)Barnet Copt31.84
14.Peter GARLAND(54)Bo Kirklees32.73
15.David SHEAD(50)Co Chester33.70
16.John MIDDLETON(54)Spencer36.16
17.David DAVENPORT(53)Basingstoke37.60
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Eric HENDERSON(48)Newport Main29.20
2.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim30.87
3.Michael SKINNER(47)Barnet Copt33.80
4.Matt NELSON(45)Lomond Mas35.18
5.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps36.19
6.David FULLER(48)Co Chester36.63
7.David CLAY(45)Sheffield C37.23
8.David PITCOCK(49)Barnet Copt42.07
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter31.93
2.Derek PARR(44)Otter32.14
3.Neil MACKINNON(41)Trafford Met32.63
4.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell33.15
5.Mike WAKE(41)Otter33.62
6.Alan CANHAM(40)Harlow Pen33.80
7.Dave LANGLEY(44)Gloucester M34.22
8.Robert THOMAS(43)Otter35.66
9.Peter PHILLIPS(44)Otter37.57
10.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne38.53
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John TENNANT(39)FHM Bham34.06
2.Brian MAURICE(35)Bristol Mast35.82
3.Ken WILLIAMS(37)FHM Bham36.21
4.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury44.52
5.John EYRE(37)Guernsey45.26
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John JACEY(34)Seagulls35.18
2.Derrick FULLER(33)Thanetviking42.35
3.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth48.68
4.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford49.60
5.Lionel PYKE(30)Barnet Copt56.72
6.Ronald WILLIAMS(31)Birkenhead57.96
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast1:12.54
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)DTS53.60
2.Michael HARRINGTON(22)Aquabears1:23.90
Top of Page

100 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed58.91
2.Graham PIERCE(74)Buckley1:01.70
3.Luke ROMANDI(74)Otter1:02.46
4.Luciano MARTINS(70)Out To Swim1:03.08
5.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma1:04.79
6.Ian SHARPE(70)Co Cambridge1:05.13
7.Norman STEPHENS(71)G B Police1:05.72
8.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford1:05.80
9.Peter SMITH(71)Slough Eton1:05.87
10.Mark RUSSELL(72)Erith & Dist1:06.38
11.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M1:06.59
12.Alan NANCARROW(74)Fareham N'ds1:06.68
13.Paul BICKELL(70)Dinnaton1:07.05
14.Martin ANDERSON(72)Bo Kirklees1:07.94
15.Jonathan WATKINS(73)Pontypool1:09.12
16.Carl CHAMBERS(70)Spencer1:10.79
17.Karl HARRISON(70)Loughborough1:10.82
18.Mark KENDALL(70)FHM Bham1:12.96
19.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport1:15.12
David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight MaDIS SL 1L.
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng1:02.08
2.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer1:02.73
3.Jason DEY(66)Aquabears1:03.26
4.Glen STEER(66)Ealing1:06.59
5.Pieter PALM(65)Out To Swim1:09.76
6.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks1:09.94
7.Nick ANDREWS(67)GuysHospital1:13.07
8.Steve GOODALL(65)Matlock1:17.64
9.Jonathan AGAR(68)Otter1:25.36
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.David EMERSON(62)Co Leeds59.34
2.Nicholus VAUGHAN(64)Royal Navy59.45
3.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking1:02.65
4.Christopher GODDARD(61)Clitheroe1:04.47
5.Mike O'TOOLE(63)Thanetviking1:05.92
6.Iain BINNS(62)Ramsbottom1:07.44
7.Tom GREENWOOD(60)Bracknell1:08.30
8.Simon LONGSTAFF(61)Lichfield1:08.39
9.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester1:12.55
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S59.78
2.Paul BLACKBEARD(58)Spencer1:01.33
3.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes1:02.94
4.Stephen NASH(56)Bo Wolv'pton1:03.88
5.Timothy FRASER(59)Otter1:04.29
6.David WEETMAN(56)RAFSA1:06.16
7.Alan JONES(55)Stockport Mo1:06.43
8.Stephen PAVITT(59)Albyns1:11.17
9.David ARCHER(57)Godalming1:22.91
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill Ed1:04.95
2.Stephen BRAINE(54)Haywards Hth1:06.33
3.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford1:08.03
4.Kurt BROWNE(52)Camden Swiss1:09.78
5.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters1:14.29
6.Ron SEEGELAAR(52)Solihull1:16.89
7.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing1:18.14
8.Kevin SELLORS(50)Matlock1:21.17
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim1:12.85
2.Garry WOOD(47)Io Wight Ma1:14.57
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Derek PARR(44)Otter1:11.93
2.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter1:13.27
3.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell1:19.01
4.Herbie ADAMS(40)Bristol Mast1:24.81
5.Peter PHILLIPS(44)Otter1:26.96
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy1:42.15
John TENNANT(39)FHM BhamDIS SL 1L.
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John JACEY(34)Seagulls1:34.93
2.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford1:54.89
3.Derek BIDGOOD(34)Po Plymouth1:56.34
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine2:10.96
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)D.T.S.2:06.19
Top of Page

200 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight Ma2:10.90
2.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford2:40.32
3.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport2:55.28
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jason DEY(66)Aquabears2:22.31
2.Duncan HARTLEY(68)Spencer2:27.76
3.Steve GOODALL(65)Matlock & D3:08.88
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mike O'TOOLE(63)Thanetviking2:24.92
2.Simon LONGSTAFF(61)Lichfield2:31.48
3.David CLARKE(64)Oakengates2:33.46
4.Mark JONES(60)Everton2:43.30
5.Peppe ORRU(62)Out To Swim2:48.20
6.Stephen POPLE(60)Winchester2:49.53
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes2:25.55
2.Geoffrey EAGLES(56)Stowmarket2:44.04
3.Stephen PAVITT(59)Albyns2:46.40
4.Nicholas HUNT(56)Chelmsford2:53.37
5.Kevin BRAM(56)Dagenham3:15.48
6.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington3:23.02
Stephen NASH(56)Bo Wolv'ptonDIS T 2L.
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.James HUDSON(52)Swansea Ott2:57.20
2.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing2:58.19
3.Keith EARNSHAW(53)Kenilworth M3:04.78
4.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters3:05.72
5.Martin SARSFIELD(52)Trident3:17.73
6.David RANDALL(54)Trafford Met3:31.28
7.Mike DILWORTH(53)Arfon Mast3:45.09
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Graham SHORT(46)FHM Bham2:51.40
2.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley3:07.63
3.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin3:32.99
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Derek PARR(44)Otter2:42.36
2.Roger LLOYD - MOSTYN(41)Otter2:55.86
3.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell3:12.75
4.Herbie ADAMS(40)Bristol Mast3:18.91
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ken WILLIAMS(37)FHM Bham3:22.61
2.Mick MARSHALL(39)FHM Bham3:28.20
3.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy4:01.79
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town3:30.70
2.Norman GREENFIELD(32)Co Bradford4:24.07
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine4:59.46
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)DTS4:15.30
Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo28.08
2.Paul GRIFFITHS(70)Rhyl28.59
3.Graham PIERCE(74)Buckley29.52
4.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford29.86
5.Martin GODSAVE(71)G B Police30.15
6.Gareth ROSSER(73)Pontypool30.45
7.Stuart ANDERSON(71)Leic Peng30.51
8.Paul MORETON(72)Io Wight Ma30.60
9.Jonathan WATKINS(73)Pontypool31.02
10.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ31.17
11.Nicholas BIRD(71)Lindum Mink33.06
12.Alexander RAY(72)Otter35.02
13.Spencer RUSSELL(72)Otter36.96
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mark SALWAY(68)Spencer29.64
2.Kieron HARRISON(69)Co Leeds29.89
3.Ian HARDERN(69)Trafford30.14
4.Patrick GORE(68)CLAMS30.22
5.Daniel MOORE(65)Co Cant'bury30.69
6.Gavin ROWSELL(68)Chelmsford30.80
7.Chris ARCHER-BROWN(68)Bristol Mast31.40
8.James DAVIES(68)Brighton Dol31.57
9.Stuart HOYLE(66)Co Leeds31.93
10.Darren BRAY(67)Middlesboro31.97
11.Andrew MASON(69)Royal Navy32.15
12.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar33.32
13.Nigel BEAR(69)Co Leeds34.35
14.Julian BROMLEY(67)Co Cant'bury34.79
15.James FLACK(66)CLAMS35.64
16.Eddie BAKEWELL(66)Loughborough35.87
17.Mick ANSON(65)Brighton Dol37.09
18.Paul GIBSON(65)GuysHospital37.17
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mike BRETT(63)Nottmleander30.16
2.Stuart WILLMOTT(64)G B Police30.25
3.Ian RUDDLE(64)Darlington30.30
4.Tim MANDEVILLE(64)Bracknell30.52
5.David EMERSON(62)Co Leeds30.72
6.Simon GARSIDE(60)Bo Kirklees30.93
7.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar31.27
8.Terence PARKER(60)Gloucester M31.79
9.Steven GREEN(63)FHM Bham33.06
10.Antony CORBEN(62)Fareham N'ds33.53
11.Greg KNAPMAN(61)Eastbourne33.56
12.Clayton STYLER(60)Gosport35.44
13.Mark BARLOW(61)Reading Uni35.75
14.Grahame WILKINS(62)Gosport36.34
15.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy36.36
16.James BRUCE(63)Gosport43.56
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S30.00
2.Graham POWELL(56)Luton30.72
3.David FRANCIS(57)Kenilworth M31.41
4.Ian HUGHES(58)Otter32.33
5.David COOKE(56)Solihull33.02
6.Stephen STICKLAND(57)G B Police33.34
7.Colin STEPHENSON(58)Gloucester M33.77
8.David LEIGH(56)Bristol Mast33.99
9.Ian MURRAY(57)Luton34.12
10.Martyn BINNS(58)Bo Kirklees35.05
11.Carl FREEMAN(56)Gloucester M35.37
12.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington36.03
13.John TAYLOR(59)Co Bradford36.25
14.David ARCHER(57)Godalming37.04
15.Roger GOMM(57)G B Police37.07
16.Christopher BURT(55)Out To Swim37.13
17.Peter COOKE(57)Trafford Met40.62
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill Ed30.59
2.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford31.64
3.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma32.30
4.Roman WALCZAK(53)AbingdonVale32.53
5.Francis ROWBOTHAM(54)Salf Mast SF33.07
6.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters33.55
7.Ian WALLWORK(54)Salf Mast SF33.74
8.John MILLS(53)G B Police34.43
9.Steve GIBLENN(54)Nottmleander35.56
10.David SHEAD(50)Co Chester35.91
11.Philip MOO(53)Co Cant'bury36.42
12.John MOORE(54)Northampton36.71
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford33.63
2.Barrie ROLFE(48)Smiths Swim34.39
3.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss35.76
4.Robin OLDFIELD(47)Market Har36.11
5.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott36.57
6.Matt NELSON(45)Lomond Mas38.22
7.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps38.88
8.Christopher SCOTCHER(46)Co Oxford43.26
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave LANGLEY(44)Gloucester M34.13
2.Robert THOMAS(43)Otter35.43
3.Neil MACKINNON(41)Trafford Met36.47
4.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell37.61
5.Nigel SALSBURY(40)Reading40.73
6.Anthony RAY(44)Otter41.68
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton36.49
2.Anthony PEPPER(38)Romford Town37.25
3.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton39.65
4.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth41.26
5.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury49.39
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Cliff WARD(31)Stockton37.29
2.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast38.75
3.John JACEY(34)Seagulls41.85
4.Janos LEIGH(34)Romford Town43.30
5.Raoul FELD(30)Grimsby Sant44.67
6.Donald PAYNE(30)Barnet Copt44.75
7.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss46.36
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Cecil BENFOLD(25)Heston49.65
2.Ted HOY(28)Shrewsbury49.93
3.Trevor STEWART(28)Arfon Mast51.30
4.Jim GREEN(28)Redhill & R51.56
5.Don WARD(27)Kettering56.26
6.Preston DOVE(29)Hull Masters1:00.69
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham52.80
2.Leonard COCHRANE(20)Romford Town1:00.73
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Richard REEVE(16)Brighton Dol1:01.17
2.Ray BROOKHOUSE(19)FHM Bham1:03.81
Top of Page

100 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul GRIFFITHS(70)Rhyl1:00.26
2.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo1:00.88
3.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed1:01.47
4.Andrew ALLUM(74)Watford1:04.82
5.Paul MORETON(72)Io Wight Ma1:05.03
6.Stuart ANDERSON(71)Leic Peng1:05.23
7.Alan NANCARROW(74)Fareham N'ds1:07.78
8.James HUBBARD(73)Co Cant'bury1:12.60
9.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport1:16.81
10.Alexander RAY(72)Otter1:19.18
11.Spencer RUSSELL(72)Otter1:22.49
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Patrick GORE(68)CLAMS1:04.64
2.Mark SALWAY(68)Spencer1:04.67
3.Ian HARDERN(69)Salf Mast SF1:05.63
4.Gavin ROWSELL(68)Chelmsford1:07.18
5.Chris ARCHER-BROWN(68)Bristol Mast1:07.86
6.James DAVIES(68)Brighton Dol1:13.03
7.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar1:13.40
8.James FLACK(66)CLAMS1:17.63
9.Paul GIBSON(65)GuysHospital1:23.74
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Tim MANDEVILLE(64)Bracknell1:05.30
2.Mike BRETT(63)Nottmleander1:05.36
3.Stuart WILLMOTT(64)G B Police1:05.95
4.Ian RUDDLE(64)Darlington1:06.52
5.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar1:08.49
6.Terence PARKER(60)Gloucester M1:09.57
7.Simon GARSIDE(60)Bo Kirklees1:11.58
8.Gordon REA(61)South Tyne1:12.25
9.Greg KNAPMAN(61)Eastbourne1:12.83
10.Antony CORBEN(62)Fareham N'ds1:14.82
11.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing1:16.30
12.Mark BARLOW(61)Reading Uni1:19.59
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Graham POWELL(56)Luton1:07.31
2.David FRANCIS(57)Kenilworth M1:08.84
3.David COOKE(56)Solihull1:10.05
4.Ian HUGHES(58)Otter1:12.24
5.Adrian NEW(58)Winchester1:13.21
6.Martyn BINNS(58)Bo Kirklees1:15.06
7.John TAYLOR(59)Co Bradford1:15.22
8.Ian MURRAY(57)Luton1:16.80
9.Christopher BURT(55)Out To Swim1:19.16
10.David ARCHER(57)Godalming1:20.46
11.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington1:20.81
12.Peter COOKE(57)Trafford Met1:29.82
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christopher BROWN(53)Co Bradford1:08.41
2.Clive WHITELOCK(52)Bristol Mast1:09.78
3.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma1:10.39
4.John HOWLES(54)Pontypool1:10.76
5.Roman WALCZAK(53)AbingdonVale1:12.09
6.David SHEAD(50)Co Chester1:18.24
7.John MOORE(54)Northampton1:20.49
8.Kevin SELLORS(50)Matlock1:21.39
9.Philip MOO(53)Co Cant'bury1:25.44
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford1:12.50
2.Robin OLDFIELD(47)Market Har1:20.95
3.Geoff MORRISON(47)Co Bradford1:21.02
4.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott1:22.17
5.Matt NELSON(45)Lomond Mas1:25.11
6.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps1:26.69
7.Christopher SCOTCHER(46)Co Oxford1:30.79
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave LANGLEY(44)Gloucester M1:14.37
2.Mike DANIELL(40)Bracknell1:20.69
3.James STEWART(43)Otter1:22.37
4.John FERRIS(44)Tigers Jer1:24.35
5.Herbie ADAMS(40)Bristol Mast1:26.76
6.Nigel SALSBURY(40)Reading1:27.91
7.Anthony RAY(44)Otter1:31.31
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony PEPPER(38)Romford Town1:23.88
2.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton1:26.72
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast1:24.08
2.Janos LEIGH(34)Romford Town1:34.62
3.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss1:37.91
4.Donald PAYNE(30)Barnet Copt1:39.31
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Cecil BENFOLD(25)Heston1:50.37
2.Don WARD(27)Kettering2:08.29
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham1:49.81
2.Leonard COCHRANE(20)Romford Town2:17.70
Top of Page

200 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul GRIFFITHS(70)Rhyl2:10.16
2.Hayden WAKELING(72)Camphill Ed2:14.46
3.Stuart ANDERSON(71)Leic Peng2:24.56
4.Paul MORETON(72)Io Wight Ma2:26.11
5.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport2:41.49
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Craig CAMPBELL(69)Co Leicester2:23.06
2.Patrick GORE(68)CLAMS2:23.35
3.Shawn MORGAN(65)G B Police2:24.84
4.Gavin ROWSELL(68)Chelmsford2:27.58
5.Daniel MOORE(65)Co Cant'bury2:29.44
6.Steve WILSON(65)Hythe2:38.77
7.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar2:44.57
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Tim MANDEVILLE(64)Bracknell2:23.99
2.Gordon REA(61)South Tyne2:33.90
3.Antony CORBEN(62)Fareham N'ds2:37.69
4.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing2:38.50
5.Greg KNAPMAN(61)Eastbourne2:42.14
6.John RHODES(62)Launceston M2:48.94
7.Clayton STYLER(60)Gosport2:51.40
8.Grahame WILKINS(62)Gosport2:54.44
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Malcolm PEACOCK(59)Co Chester2:29.50
2.Graham POWELL(56)Luton2:32.86
3.Colin STEPHENSON(58)Gloucester M2:35.75
4.Martyn BINNS(58)Bo Kirklees2:47.26
5.David ARCHER(57)Godalming2:58.18
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John HOWLES(54)Pontypool2:34.82
2.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma2:37.54
3.Roman WALCZAK(53)AbingdonVale2:44.28
4.John MOORE(54)Northampton2:53.87
5.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing2:56.40
6.Barry MUNKS(54)Sheffield C3:20.19
7.Mike DILWORTH(53)Arfon Mast3:25.88
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ivan MYALL(47)Chelmsford2:34.42
2.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin2:52.20
3.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley2:54.49
4.Len PHOENIX(49)Waveney Ott3:03.42
5.Robin OLDFIELD(47)Market Har3:04.83
6.Geoff MORRISON(47)Co Bradford3:05.97
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Dave LANGLEY(44)Gloucester M2:46.63
2.James STEWART(43)Otter2:57.00
3.Herbie ADAMS(40)Bristol Mast3:03.22
4.Nigel SALSBURY(40)Reading3:05.87
5.Anthony RAY(44)Otter3:23.12
6.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech3:44.24
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony PEPPER(38)Romford Town3:08.41
2.Ian YOUNG(35)Gates &whick3:19.56
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast3:05.89
2.Janos LEIGH(34)Romford Town3:32.99
3.Donald PAYNE(30)Barnet Copt3:37.62
4.Richard HARDING(33)Camden Swiss3:44.18
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Cecil BENFOLD(25)Heston3:59.11
2.Don WARD(27)Kettering4:36.21
2.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine4:36.21
4.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast4:55.72
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham3:50.34
2.Harry BURNETT(22)Southport4:28.35
3.Leonard COCHRANE(20)Romford Town4:58.68
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John HARRISON(14)Royal Navy4:32.92
2.Roy HODGES(12)Worcester6:10.81
Top of Page

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul GRIFFITHS(70)Rhyl2:16.45
2.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo2:23.77
3.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ2:27.26
4.Karl HARRISON(70)Loughborough2:31.26
5.Simon MARSDEN(74)Barnet Copt2:34.99
6.James HUBBARD(73)Co Cant'bury2:37.53
7.William DESBOROUGH(74)Wellingboro2:37.97
8.David AKERS(72)Trident2:40.65
9.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport2:51.25
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool2:20.89
2.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt2:22.88
3.Mark SALWAY(68)Spencer2:25.40
4.Jeremy FINCH(67)Co Oxford2:33.53
5.Barry JAMES(69)Lincoln Vulc2:34.08
6.David SALMON(67)Belgrave2:36.80
7.Kevin LIEF(67)Barnet Copt2:37.03
8.Grayham MCLEAN(66)Swim Swansea2:44.23
Shawn MORGAN(65)G B PoliceDIS SL 5L.
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar2:23.49
2.Jonathan HOPKINS(60)Swansea Val2:26.16
3.Stuart WILLMOTT(64)G B Police2:28.78
4.David CLARKE(64)Oakengates2:30.82
5.Alan PARKINS(60)Spencer2:38.75
6.John RHODES(62)Launceston M2:39.68
7.Terry WRIGHT(61)Kingston Roy2:42.41
8.Roger KEY(61)Swim Swansea2:56.47
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Simon VEALE(56)Totnes2:23.41
2.Mark COURTNEY(59)Otter2:52.88
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John HOWLES(54)Pontypool2:35.72
2.Robert HUTCHINSON(53)Bristol Mast2:38.64
3.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing2:46.52
4.James HUDSON(52)Swansea Ott2:51.55
5.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters2:51.71
6.David NEVILLE(51)Darwen3:15.87
7.Reginald ALLUM(52)Reading3:25.40
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham2:39.20
2.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer2:39.55
3.Terry WINDEATT(48)G B Police3:01.60
4.Laurence FAIMAN(47)Barnet Copt3:42.94
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.James STEWART(43)Otter2:56.52
2.Keith INGRAM(40)FHM Bham3:10.24
3.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo3:26.99
4.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech3:46.37
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton3:04.49
2.Mick MARSHALL(39)FHM Bham3:15.22
3.Bill MOORE(37)Co Bradford3:16.90
4.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth3:32.90
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast3:14.07
2.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town3:34.48
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Cecil BENFOLD(25)Heston4:13.14
2.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine4:39.79
3.William BRANKER(28)Bristol Mast5:10.88
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)D.T.S3:45.25
Top of Page

400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.David RUSSELL(71)Io Wight Ma4:38.84
2.Luke ROMANDI(74)Otter5:11.29
3.Jonathan WATKINS(73)Pontypool5:21.06
4.William DESBOROUGH(74)Wellingboro5:42.13
5.Daniel GREGORY(70)Gosport5:56.94
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool4:58.96
2.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt5:20.15
3.Barry JAMES(69)Lincoln Vulc5:27.62
4.Daniel MOORE(65)Co Cant'bury5:28.34
5.Andrew MASON(69)Royal Navy5:35.78
6.Steve WILSON(65)Hythe5:39.78
7.Jeremy FINCH(67)Co Oxford5:42.89
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Jonathan HOPKINS(60)Swansea Val5:14.32
2.Kevin SMITH(64)Co Newcastle5:18.26
3.David CLARKE(64)Oakengates5:23.82
4.Mark JONES(60)Everton5:32.70
5.Antony CORBEN(62)Fareham N'ds5:38.65
6.Martin HAWLEY(64)Ealing5:55.19
7.John RHODES(62)Launceston M5:59.36
8.Roger KEY(61)Swim Swansea6:30.21
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony DEACY(58)Pontypool5:57.06
2.James TAPPIN(59)FHM Bham6:11.45
3.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington6:28.53
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Bill GREY(51)Co Derby5:56.93
2.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing6:23.35
3.Mike DILWORTH(53)Arfon Mast6:47.65
4.David RUMBELOW(52)Swim Swansea6:57.52
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Andy WILSON(46)FHM Bham5:43.41
2.Tony CATTERALL(46)Bo Burnley6:04.51
3.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin6:29.10
4.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss6:50.11
5.Geoff MORRISON(47)Co Bradford6:52.25
6.Roger OSBORN(49)Stowmarket7:55.36
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.James STEWART(43)Otter6:29.23
2.Keith INGRAM(40)FHM Bham6:36.02
3.Herbie ADAMS(40)Bristol Mast6:50.59
4.Peter INGHAM(44)Rotherham Mo7:27.01
5.Edward BOYD-TUCK(40)Wisbech7:44.82
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Mick MARSHALL(39)FHM Bham6:37.87
2.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth7:26.51
3.Ian YOUNG(35)Gates &whick7:30.87
4.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy7:37.67
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul ALVAREZ(34)Romford Town7:12.00
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Robert CURR(29)Serpentine10:02.46
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Don LEADER(24)D.T.S8:03.64
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Martin DOUGLAS(73)Co Newcastle1:00.90
2.Mark ROSE(72)Rotherham Mo1:03.19
3.Paul GRIFFITHS(70)Rhyl1:03.97
4.Graham PIERCE(74)Buckley1:04.14
5.Tim ASHWELL(72)Io Wight Ma1:04.51
6.Simon MULLINGER(71)Orpington OJ1:04.98
7.Alex DRURY(73)Gloucester M1:05.30
8.Simon BARNETT(72)FHM Bham1:06.10
9.Mark RUSSELL(72)Erith & Dist1:06.83
10.Craig SUTCLIFFE(73)Bo Kirklees1:07.38
11.Jonathan WATKINS(73)Pontypool1:08.56
12.Karl HARRISON(70)Loughborough1:08.70
13.Chris TRAVIS(70)Aquabears1:08.73
14.Martin ANDERSON(72)Bo Kirklees1:10.94
14.Robert WILMOT(71)Solihull1:10.94
16.James HUBBARD(73)Co Cant'bury1:11.37
17.DAVID BOARDMAN(70)Salford City1:11.67
18.David AKERS(72)Trident1:12.58
19.David AUSTIN(70)Marina1:13.18
20.Nicholas BIRD(71)Lindum Mink1:13.94
21.Ian SHARPE(70)Co Cambridge1:15.01
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Christopher PROCTOR(69)Barnet Copt1:03.36
2.Calvin HARRIS(65)Pontypool1:04.11
3.Richard MacNAMEE(67)Newbury Dist1:04.26
4.Paul SCOTT(67)Grimsby Sant1:04.75
5.Mark SALWAY(68)Spencer1:05.92
6.Richard STOCK(67)Leic Peng1:06.65
7.Chris ARCHER-BROWN(68)Bristol Mast1:06.98
8.Pieter PALM(65)Out To Swim1:09.55
9.David SALMON(67)Belgrave1:09.72
10.Jeremy FINCH(67)Co Oxford1:10.49
11.Andreas PAULI(69)Spencer1:10.50
12.Colin BENNETT(69)Winchester1:10.81
13.Carl SUGDEN(67)Matlock1:10.95
14.Nigel BEAR(69)Co Leeds1:11.39
15.Kevin LIEF(67)Barnet Copt1:11.57
16.Garry VICKERS(68)Darwen1:12.36
17.Jeremy SMITH(68)Sevenoaks1:13.00
18.Timothy WALTON(68)Kenilworth M1:14.33
19.Andrew REID Jnr(67)Forfar1:14.62
20.Alan OVINGTON(66)Marina1:15.17
21.Mark HARRISON(67)East Leeds1:20.13
22.Paul GIBSON(65)GuysHospital1:21.52
23.David MILNE(67)Otter1:22.48
Scott ROGERS(69)ShrewsburyDIS T 2L.
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Stuart WILLMOTT(64)G B Police1:04.86
2.Anton KISS(64)Haywards Hth1:04.91
3.Dave MILBURN(62)Newbury Dis1:05.09
4.Jim HOBSLEY(60)Barnet Copt1:05.43
5.Tim MANDEVILLE(64)Bracknell1:05.85
6.Wray SHEWELL-COOPER(61)Potters Bar1:06.07
7.Andrew HARRINGTON(64)Barking1:07.62
8.Simon GARSIDE(60)Bo Kirklees1:07.82
9.Christopher GODDARD(61)Clitheroe1:08.27
10.Matthew WILLIAMSON(64)Co Cant'bury1:09.15
11.Alistair BUCKLEY(60)G B Police1:09.34
12.Timothy WILKES(60)Erith & Dist1:09.91
13.John RHODES(62)Launceston M1:11.47
14.Neil ROBERTS(60)Newton Abbot1:12.99
15.Craig STEVENSON(62)Orpington OJ1:15.98
16.Kevin GILLARD(60)Romford Town1:16.27
17.Greg KNAPMAN(61)Eastbourne1:16.85
18.Andrew GRUNDY(64)Royal Navy1:16.95
19.Roger KEY(61)Swim Swansea1:19.55
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Paul MORRIS(59)Clacton On S1:04.22
2.Alan JONES(55)Stockport Mo1:10.50
3.Alan THOMSON(56)Elgin1:10.59
4.David COOKE(56)Solihull1:10.92
5.Adrian NEW(58)Winchester1:13.63
6.Gordon DICKINSON(59)Ashington1:17.25
7.Michael DICKENSON(57)FHM Bham1:18.98
8.Christopher BURT(55)Out To Swim1:19.73
9.Andrew SPRINGTHORPE(59)Trident1:22.20
10.Malcolm CLARK(56)Co Leeds1:22.50
11.Keith RUSSELL(59)Erith & Dist1:24.98
12.Peter COOKE(57)Trafford Met1:26.43
13.Roy WILSON(59)Gosport1:34.48
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Trevor CLARK(54)Camphill Ed1:06.61
2.Graham HARRIS(51)Io Wight Ma1:09.62
3.Robert HUTCHINSON(53)Bristol Mast1:12.11
4.Keith KNIGHTS(54)Hull Masters1:14.31
5.Keith PARKIN(54)Ealing1:15.34
6.Steve GIBLENN(54)Nottmleander1:16.72
7.Francis ROWBOTHAM(54)Salf Mast SF1:16.80
8.John MOORE(54)Northampton1:17.38
9.David SHEAD(50)Co Chester1:17.69
10.Roman WALCZAK(53)AbingdonVale1:17.77
11.Kevin SELLORS(50)Matlock1:18.79
12.Martin SARSFIELD(52)Trident1:20.09
13.Walter MACK(51)Co Newcastle1:31.49
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Duncan McCREADIE(45)Spencer1:12.70
2.Denis THYS(48)Camden Swiss1:14.74
3.Alan ROWSON(49)Trafford Met1:18.60
4.Philip LATIMER(48)Co Newcastle1:18.83
5.Terry WINDEATT(48)G B Police1:18.95
6.J MacPHERSON-STEWART(49)Elgin1:19.56
7.David CLAY(45)Sheffield C1:23.75
8.Derek BOOTH(49)Runcorn Reps1:26.22
9.Dennis VICK(45)Erith & Dist1:37.04
10.Phil SEARS(46)Dorking1:37.99
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Neil MACKINNON(41)Trafford Met1:17.01
2.Keith INGRAM(40)FHM Bham1:18.27
3.James STEWART(43)Otter1:19.16
4.Chris JONES(43)Haywards Hth1:23.66
5.Alexander BROWN(44)North Tyne1:28.07
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Anthony WESTON(37)RomseyTotton1:20.25
2.Mick MARSHALL(39)FHM Bham1:25.40
3.Charles SWANN(37)RomseyTotton1:26.85
4.Anthony PEPPER(38)Romford Town1:27.70
5.Anthony GIMSON(37)Haywards Hth1:29.63
6.Geoffrey BISHOP(36)Royal Navy1:29.88
7.John EYRE(37)Guernsey1:40.68
8.Stephen HAWKINS(37)Co Cant'bury1:46.99
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Roger BURRELL(31)Bristol Mast1:25.37
2.Andrew REID(33)Forfar1:28.60
3.Peter TUCKER(31)Darwen1:34.32
Ronald WILLIAMS(31)BirkenheadDIS SL 3L.
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Allen MILES(28)FHM Bham1:35.24
2.Jim GREEN(28)Redhill & R1:48.56
3.Preston DOVE(29)Hull Masters2:24.95
Cecil BENFOLD(25)HestonDIS SL 3L.
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.John DAVIS(24)FHM Bham2:04.76
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1.Ray BROOKHOUSE(19)FHM Bham1:58.34
Top of Page

4x2L FREE TEAM

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 280-319yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.SPENCERSpencer3:23.64
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 240-279yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt2:27.24
2.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:28.43
3.SPENCERSpencer2:32.18
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 200-239yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:02.01
2.Haywards HeathHaywards Hth2:06.10
3.SPENCERSpencer2:06.98
4.BRACKNELLBracknell2:08.33
5.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:17.86
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 280-319yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:47.32
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 240-279yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:02.32
2.YORK CITY BATHSYork City2:08.70
3.HULL MASTERSHull Masters2:16.99
BRISTOL MASTERSBristol MastDIS O 3L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200-239yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:01.99
2.DARWEN MASTERSDarwen2:05.43
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 160-199yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.GLOUCESTER MASTERSGloucester M1:47.74
2.SPENCERSpencer1:48.01
3.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter1:48.86
4.BRACKNELLBracknell1:50.54
5.CITY OF LEEDSCo Leeds1:50.60
6.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:51.18
7.CITY OF NEWCASTLECo Newcastle1:51.91
8.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham1:52.73
9.SALFORD MASTERSSalford City1:53.10
10.GUYS HOSPITAL NURSESGuysHospital2:00.32
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 120-159yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.ISLE OF WIGHT MASTERSIo Wight Ma1:43.61
2.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy1:44.48
3.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng1:44.54
4.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt1:44.75
5.SOLIHULLSolihull1:46.77
6.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:47.63
7.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist1:47.81
8.CITY OF SHEFFIELDCo Sheffield1:56.41
9.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:05.61
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100-119yrs 200m FREESTYLE

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:42.58
2.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter1:51.38
Top of Page

4x2L Medley Team

Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 280-319yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham3:10.44
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 240-279yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:24.55
2.YORK CITY BATHSYork City2:30.85
3.HULL MASTERSHull Masters2:38.37
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200-239yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:15.17
2.BRISTOL MASTERSBristol Mast2:17.29
3.DARWEN MASTERSDarwen2:32.03
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 160-199yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.CITY OF LEEDSCo Leeds1:59.52
2.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:00.60
3.BRACKNELLBracknell2:04.10
4.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:05.31
5.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:05.68
6.OTTER SWIMMING CLUBOtter2:05.99
7.CHELMSFORDChelmsford2:06.23
8.GLOUCESTER MASTERSGloucester M2:06.41
9.SALFORD MASTERSSalford City2:10.21
10.GUYS HOSPITAL NURSESGuysHospital2:10.40
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 120-159yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.Isle of WightIsle Wight1:53.59
2.LEICESTER PENGUINSLeic Peng1:54.34
3.SOLIHULLSolihull1:57.65
4.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy1:59.78
5.BRITISH POLICEG B Police2:01.03
6.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:01.95
7.ERITH & DISTRICTErith & Dist2:32.60
CITY OF SHEFFIELDCo SheffieldDIS O 2L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 100-119yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.BRITISH POLICEG B Police1:52.49
Top of Page

MIXED EVENTS

4x2L Medley Team

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 240-279yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.ROYAL NAVYRoyal Navy2:44.73
2.BARNET COPTHALLBarnet Copt2:50.84
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 200-239yrs 200m MEDLEY RELAY

1.Haywards HeathHaywards Hth2:15.69
2.FHM BIRMINGHAM MASTERSFHM Bham2:18.21
3.BRACKNELLBracknell2:25.02
OTTEROtterDIS M
Top of Page
Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS