Great Britain Masters Open Swimming Championships Results 2000


	Fri 2  June 2000 04:35 pm
EVENT 201 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time
1. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		2:31.58
2. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	2:32.84
3. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	2:36.44
4. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	2:36.71
5. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	2:37.63
6. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:38.39
7. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:38.76
8. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.90
9. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	2:40.93
10. Lesley WILDE	(59)	Rhyl		2:42.56
11. Sarah DAVIES	(75)	Reading Uni	2:43.31
12. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	2:46.21
13. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:48.44
14. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	2:49.47
15. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		2:51.40
16. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	2:52.94
17. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		2:55.28
18. Sharon BATTERSBY	(72)	Bristol Mast	2:55.90
19. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	2:57.06
20. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	2:59.44
21. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	3:01.86
22. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		3:02.97
23. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		3:03.40
24. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:03.88
25. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	3:04.70
26. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	3:06.22
27. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:07.37
28. Claire GRIFFITHS	(53)	Tring		3:07.89
29. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		3:09.98
30. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:10.77
31. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		3:12.14
32. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		3:12.30
33. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	3:24.42
34. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	3:34.88
35. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:41.31
36. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:42.38
37. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	3:44.00
38. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	3:51.33
39. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	3:51.47
40. Margaret EVANS	(24)	Redbridge Bo	4:49.33
41. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	5:11.92
42. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		5:16.53

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	2:32.84
2. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	2:36.44
3. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	2:36.71
4. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.90
5. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	2:43.31
6. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		2:55.28
7. Sharon BATTERSBY	(72)	Bristol Mast	2:55.90
8. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	3:01.86
9. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		3:12.30
10. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	3:44.00

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		2:31.58
2. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:38.39
3. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:38.76
4. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	2:46.21
5. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		3:02.97
6. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	3:04.70
7. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		3:12.14

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	2:37.63
2. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	2:40.93
3. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:48.44
4. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		3:03.40
5. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:03.88
6. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	3:06.22
7. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		3:09.98

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		2:42.56
2. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	2:49.47
3. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		2:51.40
4. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	2:52.94
5. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	2:59.44
6. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:10.77

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	2:57.06
2. Claire GRIFFITHS	(53)	Tring		3:07.89
3. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:42.38

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:07.37
2. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	3:34.88

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	3:24.42
2. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:41.31
3. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	3:51.47

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	3:51.33
2. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		5:16.53

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	5:11.92

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret EVANS	(24)	Redbridge Bo	4:49.33

	Fri 2  June 2000 06:11 pm
EVENT 203 WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE       
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	1:08.76
2. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		1:10.52
3. Sarah HIGGINS	(73)	Ealing		1:12.85
4. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	1:13.74
5. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		1:14.22
6. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	1:15.17
7. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	1:15.48
8. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	1:16.39
9. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	1:18.36
10. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:19.13
11. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	1:21.82
12. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	1:21.84
13. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	1:23.26
14. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:23.51
15. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:24.80
16. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		1:25.00
17. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	1:25.27
18. Pauline HOGG	(57)	Havant & Wat	1:25.62
19. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	1:26.03
20. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	1:26.25
21. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	1:27.15
22. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	1:27.27
23. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		1:29.19
23. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	1:29.19
25. Debra WILSON	(67)	Frome		1:29.45
26. Helen TRIPPE	(46)	Winchester	1:32.02
27. Deborah HENLEY	(71)	Spencer		1:32.12
28. Lindsay POWELL	(49)	Barnet Copt	1:33.73
29. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	1:33.86
30. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:35.56
31. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	1:36.31
32. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:36.63
33. Jane BROWN		(49)	Gloucester M	1:36.82
34. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	1:37.21
35. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	1:37.93
36. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		1:37.94
37. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:38.73
38. Lesley KERNAGHAN	(53)	Maidenhead	1:42.52
39. Sheila AITKEN	(49)	Co Glasgow	1:42.97
40. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	1:44.27
41. Jenny COOPER	(43)	Bromley		1:45.01
42. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	1:51.08
43. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	1:53.12
44. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	1:54.51
45. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	1:55.59
46. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		1:57.70
47. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		1:59.46
48. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	2:02.50
49. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		2:07.17
50. Joy COCHRANE	(33)	Romford Town	2:07.47
51. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		2:08.68
52. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	2:10.47
53. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	2:15.64
54. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		2:19.38
	Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	DIS T   0L. 
	Jacy WOOD	(65)	Bradfordavon	DIS T   1L. 

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Sarah HIGGINS	(73)	Ealing		1:12.85
2. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	1:13.74
3. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	1:15.48
4. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	1:18.36
5. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:23.51
6. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	1:25.27
7. Deborah HENLEY	(71)	Spencer		1:32.12
8. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:35.56

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	1:08.76
2. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		1:10.52
3. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:19.13
4. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	1:21.82
5. Debra WILSON		(67)	Frome		1:29.45
6. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:36.63

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	1:15.17
2. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	1:16.39
3. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		1:25.00
4. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	1:26.03
5. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	1:27.15
6. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	1:37.21
7. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:38.73
	Jacy WOOD	(65)	Bradfordavon	DIS T   1L. 

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		1:14.22
2. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	1:23.26
3. Pauline HOGG		(57)	Havant & Wat	1:25.62
4. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		1:29.19
5. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	1:36.31

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	1:21.84
2. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		1:37.94
3. Lesley KERNAGHAN	(53)	Maidenhead	1:42.52

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	1:26.25
2. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	1:27.27
3. Helen TRIPPE		(46)	Winchester	1:32.02
4. Lindsay POWELL	(49)	Barnet Copt	1:33.73
5. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	1:33.86
6. Jane BROWN		(49)	Gloucester M	1:36.82
7. Sheila AITKEN	(49)	Co Glasgow	1:42.97
8. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	1:54.51

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	1:29.19
2. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	1:44.27
3. Jenny COOPER		(43)	Bromley		1:45.01

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:24.80
2. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	1:37.93
3. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	1:53.12
4. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		1:57.70
5. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		2:08.68

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	1:51.08
2. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	1:55.59
3. Joy COCHRANE		(33)	Romford Town	2:07.47
4. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	2:10.47

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		1:59.46
2. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	2:02.50
3. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	2:15.64

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		2:07.17

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		2:19.38
	Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	DIS T   0L. 

	Fri 2  June 2000 06:45 pm
EVENT 205 WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE      
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	35.37
2. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	36.97
2. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	36.97
4. Amanda NEALE		(72)	Orpington OJ	37.79
5. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	37.88
6. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	38.03
7. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	38.84
8. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	38.96
9. Carrie WOOD		(67)	Solihull	39.13
10. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	39.32
11. Lucy CLARKE		(73)	Otter		39.50
12. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	39.66
13. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		40.02
14. Julie LOWE		(55)	Spencer		41.01
15. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	41.11
16. Fea TEMPLETON	(62)	Croydon Amph	41.89
17. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		42.01
18. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	42.85
19. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		43.22
20. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	44.89
21. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	45.02
22. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		45.25
23. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	45.87
24. Jane TUDOR		(62)	Bo Kirklees	45.90
25. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	45.94
26. Lindsay LANT	(37)	Royal Navy	46.05
27. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		46.36
28. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		46.49
29. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	46.50
30. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	46.57
31. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	48.16
32. Deborah HENLEY	(71)	Spencer		48.35
33. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	48.57
34. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	50.56
35. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	50.79
36. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	52.67
37. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	52.87
38. Beverley COOK	(45)	Croydon Amph	53.60
39. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	53.89
40. Shirley WILLIAMS	(34)	Amersham	54.69
41. Sue STEWART		(41)	Chelmsford	56.53
42. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	58.67
43. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	1:00.66
44. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		1:02.44
45. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		1:07.25
46. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:22.14
47. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	1:29.78
48. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	1:40.43

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	36.97
1. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	36.97
3. Amanda NEALE		(72)	Orpington OJ	37.79
4. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	38.84
5. Lucy CLARKE		(73)	Otter		39.50
6. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		40.02
7. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	41.11
8. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		46.36
9. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		46.49
10. Deborah HENLEY	(71)	Spencer		48.35

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	35.37
2. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	37.88
3. Carrie WOOD		(67)	Solihull	39.13
4. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	42.85
5. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		43.22
6. Amanda GREEN		(68)	Bristol Mast	48.57

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	38.96
2. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	39.32
3. Fea TEMPLETON	(62)	Croydon Amph	41.89
4. Jane TUDOR		(62)	Bo Kirklees	45.90
5. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	46.50
6. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	46.57
7. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	50.79

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	38.03
2. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	39.66
3. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		45.25
4. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	45.87

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie LOWE		(55)	Spencer		41.01
2. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	1:00.66

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		42.01
2. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	44.89
3. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	53.89

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	45.94
2. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	48.16
3. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	52.67
4. Beverley COOK	(45)	Croydon Amph	53.60
5. Sue STEWART		(41)	Chelmsford	56.53

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	45.02
2. Lindsay LANT		(37)	Royal Navy	46.05
3. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	52.87
4. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		1:07.25

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	50.56
2. Shirley WILLIAMS	(34)	Amersham	54.69
3. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	1:29.78

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	58.67

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		1:02.44
2. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:22.14

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	1:40.43

	Fri 2  June 2000 07:21 pm
EVENT 207 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY        
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	1:07.50
2. Marie SADLER		(60)	Po Plymouth	1:08.11
3. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	1:08.75
4. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	1:10.84
5. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	1:12.10
6. Claire FAWN		(73)	Hants North	1:12.51
7. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	1:13.11
8. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	1:13.13
9. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.71
10. Sarah DAVIES	(75)	Reading Uni	1:15.07
11. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	1:15.36
12. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		1:17.48
12. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	1:17.48
14. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:17.74
15. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:18.34
16. Sandra ROGERS	(63)	Brentwood	1:19.40
17. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	1:21.76
18. Tamsin JAGGS	(60)	Camden Swiss	1:21.87
19. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	1:21.91
20. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		1:23.48
21. Claire GRIFFITHS	(53)	Tring		1:25.30
22. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	1:26.64
23. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	1:30.80
24. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	1:33.06
25. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:35.11
26. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		1:35.89
27. Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA	(68)	Otter		1:36.57
28. Jane TUDOR		(62)	Bo Kirklees	1:36.72
29. Valerie BULL	(62)	Waveney Ott	1:38.38
30. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		1:49.42
31. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	1:50.89
32. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	1:52.13
33. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	1:59.17
34. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	2:41.25

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	1:07.50
2. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	1:08.75
3. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	1:10.84
4. Claire FAWN		(73)	Hants North	1:12.51
5. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	1:13.11
6. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	1:15.07
7. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:18.34
8. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	1:21.91
9. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	1:52.13

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	1:13.13
2. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		1:17.48
3. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:17.74
4. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		1:23.48
5. Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA	(68)	Otter		1:36.57

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	1:15.36
2. Sandra ROGERS	(63)	Brentwood	1:19.40
3. Jane TUDOR		(62)	Bo Kirklees	1:36.72
4. Valerie BULL		(62)	Waveney Ott	1:38.38

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Marie SADLER		(60)	Po Plymouth	1:08.11
2. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	1:12.10
3. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	1:17.48
4. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	1:21.76
5. Tamsin JAGGS		(60)	Camden Swiss	1:21.87
6. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	1:30.80
7. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		1:35.89

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Claire GRIFFITHS	(53)	Tring		1:25.30
2. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	2:41.25

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	1:26.64

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.71
2. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	1:33.06
3. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		1:49.42

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:35.11
2. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	1:50.89

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	1:59.17

	Sat 3  June 2000 10:05 am
EVENT 303 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE     
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	1:19.14
2. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	1:19.28
3. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	1:22.37
4. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	1:22.41
5. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	1:23.26
6. Carrie WOOD		(67)	Solihull	1:24.15
7. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	1:24.40
8. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	1:24.46
9. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		1:26.11
9. Antonia GLYNNE-JONES	(57)	Spencer		1:26.11
11. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	1:27.96
12. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	1:28.14
13. Jennifer MERRITT	(51)	Spondon		1:28.31
14. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		1:28.44
15. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	1:30.25
16. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	1:30.64
17. Fea TEMPLETON	(62)	Croydon Amph	1:30.91
18. Susan DURANT	(59)	Leicester Ma	1:31.41
19. Ana GUTIERREZ	(75)	Otter		1:33.75
20. Frances PENWARDEN	(54)	Cheam Ladies	1:33.78
21. Jacqueline HUGHES	(53)	Lindum Mink	1:34.07
22. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		1:35.44
23. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		1:35.55
24. Pauline HOGG	(57)	Havant & Wat	1:36.09
25. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	1:39.34
26. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		1:39.37
27. Rosemarie GREEN	(48)	Heart Of Eng	1:40.24
28. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:41.03
29. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:41.31
30. Lindsay LANT	(37)	Royal Navy	1:41.56
31. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		1:42.21
32. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	1:42.83
33. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:42.89
34. Anne THOMAS		(52)	Heart Of Eng	1:43.92
35. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	1:44.00
36. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	1:47.44
37. Joanne BETTS	(70)	Co Milton K	1:50.44
38. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	1:51.21
39. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	1:51.75
40. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	1:52.62
41. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	1:52.98
42. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	1:57.81
43. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	1:58.52
44. Beverley COOK	(45)	Croydon Amph	2:02.34
45. Rita WOODS		(42)	Heston		2:07.53
46. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	2:10.60
47. Audrey TAYLOR	(36)	Brighton Dol	2:12.56
48. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		2:15.17
49. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		2:19.38
50. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	2:20.39
51. Peggy HILL		(30)	Heart Of Eng	2:28.61
52. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	2:36.59
53. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		2:52.88
54. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		3:00.59
55. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	3:15.28
56. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	3:43.54
	Lucy CLARKE	(73)	Otter	DIS ST  

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	1:19.28
2. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	1:22.37
3. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	1:23.26
4. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	1:24.40
5. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	1:27.96
6. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		1:28.44
7. Ana GUTIERREZ	(75)	Otter		1:33.75
8. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:41.03
	Lucy CLARKE	(73)	Otter		DIS ST  

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	1:19.14
2. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	1:22.41
3. Carrie WOOD		(67)	Solihull	1:24.15
4. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	1:24.46
5. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		1:39.37
6. Joanne BETTS		(70)	Co Milton K	1:50.44

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	1:28.14
2. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	1:30.25
3. Fea TEMPLETON	(62)	Croydon Amph	1:30.91
4. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	1:42.83
5. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:42.89
6. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	1:51.75

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		1:26.11
1. Antonia GLYNNE-JONES	(57)	Spencer		1:26.11
3. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	1:30.64
4. Susan DURANT		(59)	Leicester Ma	1:31.41
5. Pauline HOGG		(57)	Havant & Wat	1:36.09
6. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		1:42.21

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jennifer MERRITT	(51)	Spondon		1:28.31
2. Frances PENWARDEN	(54)	Cheam Ladies	1:33.78
3. Jacqueline HUGHES	(53)	Lindum Mink	1:34.07
4. Anne THOMAS		(52)	Heart Of Eng	1:43.92
5. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	1:47.44
6. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	2:20.39

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		1:35.44
2. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	1:39.34
3. Rosemarie GREEN	(48)	Heart Of Eng	1:40.24
4. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	1:57.81

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		1:35.55
2. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	1:44.00
3. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	1:52.62
4. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	1:58.52
5. Beverley COOK	(45)	Croydon Amph	2:02.34
6. Rita WOODS		(42)	Heston		2:07.53

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	1:41.31
2. Lindsay LANT		(37)	Royal Navy	1:41.56
3. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	1:51.21
4. Audrey TAYLOR	(36)	Brighton Dol	2:12.56

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	1:52.98
2. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		2:19.38
3. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	3:15.28

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	2:10.60
2. Peggy HILL		(30)	Heart Of Eng	2:28.61
3. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	2:36.59

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Dorothy WILLIAMS	(23)	Heston		2:15.17
2. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		2:52.88
3. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		3:00.59

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	3:43.54

	Sat 3  June 2000 11:23 am
EVENT 305 WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time	100
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	2:15.09	1:06.55
2. Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:17.20	1:06.20
3. Deborah HAMILTON	(70)	Blackpool	2:18.41	1:06.50
4. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	2:19.28	1:07.01
5. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:20.96	1:07.76
6. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	2:22.39	1:08.50
7. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:22.70	1:10.85
8. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	2:24.12	1:08.91
9. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	2:24.84	1:09.24
10. Sarah DAVIES	(75)	Reading Uni	2:24.87	1:09.37
11. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:25.20	1:10.90
12. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	2:25.50	1:09.76
13. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	2:25.67	1:09.57
14. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	2:26.21	1:13.80
15. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	2:28.42	1:11.41
16. Emma HANSON		(71)	Northampton	2:28.59	1:11.66
17. Liz LEES		(71)	RAFSA		2:28.64	1:11.34
18. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	2:31.10	1:13.77
19. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		2:31.32	1:12.01
20. Jayne BALL		(54)	Edmonton Phx	2:31.70	1:12.66
21. Sharon BATTERSBY	(72)	Bristol Mast	2:33.25	1:15.27
22. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	2:35.06	1:11.05
23. Marie DOHERTY	(74)	Bracknell	2:35.19	1:13.99
24. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		2:35.71	1:15.86
25. Julie GRAHAM	(71)	Co Milton K	2:36.86	1:12.81
26. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	2:38.32	1:16.82
27. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	2:38.37	1:16.95
28. Antonia GLYNNE-JONES (57)	Spencer		2:38.41	1:17.00
29. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		2:38.50	1:15.51
30. Pauline HOGG	(57)	Havant & Wat	2:39.14	1:18.71
31. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	2:40.53	1:18.22
32. Helen MOORE		(68)	Leicester Ma	2:42.35	1:18.11
33. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		2:43.08	1:18.72
34. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		2:43.09	1:17.08
35. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	2:43.40	1:20.89
36. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		2:44.87	1:18.37
37. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		2:45.16	1:17.81
38. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	2:47.01	1:19.20
39. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		2:47.42	1:17.14
40. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	2:49.29	1:21.90
41. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	2:50.00	1:19.65
42. Lindsay POWELL	(49)	Barnet Copt	2:51.94	1:23.20
43. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		2:54.32	1:19.10
44. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	2:56.78	1:28.29
45. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		2:57.94	1:25.23
46. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	2:59.01	1:28.13
47. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	2:59.18	1:26.20
48. Ulla DAVIS		(51)	Camden Swiss	2:59.98	1:28.12
49. Jill COMPLIN	(40)	Albyns		3:01.53	1:28.25
50. Sheila AITKEN	(49)	Co Glasgow	3:01.57	1:26.16
51. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	3:05.30	1:30.50
52. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	3:06.37	1:27.37
53. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:09.07	1:31.21
54. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	3:10.30	1:28.57
55. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	3:11.58	1:28.62
56. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		3:11.87	1:31.50
57. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	3:12.40	1:34.84
58. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	3:12.59	1:29.78
59. Lesley KERNAGHAN	(53)	Maidenhead	3:13.21	1:30.90
60. Christine HORNBY	(44)	Southport	3:22.58	1:35.64
61. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	3:24.41	1:35.83
62. Shelley ROBINSON	(52)	Sevenoaks	3:31.64	1:36.87
63. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	3:40.93	1:49.62
64. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	3:49.86	1:50.40
65. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	3:51.17	1:49.27
66. Jeanette SQUIRES	(37)	Barnet Copt	3:51.43	1:53.92
67. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	4:01.15	1:56.56
68. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:02.31	1:57.71
69. Susan HALTER	(27)	Camden Swiss	4:04.14	1:56.16
70. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		4:20.46	2:05.84
71. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		4:22.59	2:04.27
72. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	4:34.86	2:14.66
73. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		4:59.41	2:27.51

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	2:15.09	1:06.55
2. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	2:19.28	1:07.01
3. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	2:24.84	1:09.24
4. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	2:24.87	1:09.37
5. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:25.20	1:10.90
6. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	2:28.42	1:11.41
7. Emma HANSON		(71)	Northampton	2:28.59	1:11.66
8. Liz LEES		(71)	RAFSA		2:28.64	1:11.34
9. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		2:31.32	1:12.01
10. Sharon BATTERSBY	(72)	Bristol Mast	2:33.25	1:15.27
11. Marie DOHERTY	(74)	Bracknell	2:35.19	1:13.99
12. Julie GRAHAM	(71)	Co Milton K	2:36.86	1:12.81
13. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	2:38.37	1:16.95
14. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		2:38.50	1:15.51
15. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		2:43.08	1:18.72
16. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		2:57.94	1:25.23
17. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	3:05.30	1:30.50

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Deborah HAMILTON	(70)	Blackpool	2:18.41	1:06.50
2. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:20.96	1:07.76
3. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:22.70	1:10.85
4. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	2:24.12	1:08.91
5. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	2:25.50	1:09.76
6. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	2:26.21	1:13.80
7. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	2:35.06	1:11.05
8. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	2:40.53	1:18.22
9. Helen MOORE		(68)	Leicester Ma	2:42.35	1:18.11
10. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		2:43.09	1:17.08
11. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		2:47.42	1:17.14
12. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		2:54.32	1:19.10
13. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	3:06.37	1:27.37
14. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	3:10.30	1:28.57

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:17.20	1:06.20
2. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	2:31.10	1:13.77
3. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		2:35.71	1:15.86
4. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		2:45.16	1:17.81
5. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	2:47.01	1:19.20

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	2:22.39	1:08.50
2. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	2:25.67	1:09.57
3. Antonia GLYNNE-JONES	(57)	Spencer		2:38.41	1:17.00
4. Pauline HOGG		(57)	Havant & Wat	2:39.14	1:18.71
5. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		2:44.87	1:18.37
6. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	2:49.29	1:21.90
7. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	2:50.00	1:19.65

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jayne BALL		(54)	Edmonton Phx	2:31.70	1:12.66
2. Ulla DAVIS		(51)	Camden Swiss	2:59.98	1:28.12
3. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:09.07	1:31.21
4. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	3:11.58	1:28.62
5. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		3:11.87	1:31.50
6. Lesley KERNAGHAN	(53)	Maidenhead	3:13.21	1:30.90
7. Shelley ROBINSON	(52)	Sevenoaks	3:31.64	1:36.87

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	2:38.32	1:16.82
2. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	2:43.40	1:20.89
3. Lindsay POWELL	(49)	Barnet Copt	2:51.94	1:23.20
4. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	2:59.18	1:26.20
5. Sheila AITKEN	(49)	Co Glasgow	3:01.57	1:26.16
6. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	3:24.41	1:35.83

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	2:59.01	1:28.13
2. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	3:12.59	1:29.78
3. Christine HORNBY	(44)	Southport	3:22.58	1:35.64
4. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	3:49.86	1:50.40

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jill COMPLIN		(40)	Albyns		3:01.53	1:28.25
2. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	3:12.40	1:34.84
3. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	3:40.93	1:49.62
4. Jeanette SQUIRES	(37)	Barnet Copt	3:51.43	1:53.92
5. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:02.31	1:57.71

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	2:56.78	1:28.29
2. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	3:51.17	1:49.27
3. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	4:01.15	1:56.56
4. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		4:20.46	2:05.84

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Susan HALTER		(27)	Camden Swiss	4:04.14	1:56.16
2. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		4:22.59	2:04.27
3. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	4:34.86	2:14.66

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		4:59.41	2:27.51


	Sat 3  June 2000 01:22 pm
EVENT 401 WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE     
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time	100
1. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	2:52.84	1:23.09
2. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	2:56.01	1:26.56
3. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	2:59.56	1:25.86
4. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	2:59.60	1:24.50
5. Lucy CLARKE		(73)	Otter		3:00.81	1:28.79
6. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	3:02.62	1:26.99
7. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	3:03.21	1:28.25
8. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		3:03.87	1:29.33
9. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	3:07.22	1:31.82
10. Jennifer MERRITT	(51)	Spondon		3:10.02	1:33.33
11. Susan DURANT	(59)	Leicester Ma	3:20.32	1:34.30
12. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	3:20.34	1:38.36
13. Frances PENWARDEN	(54)	Cheam Ladies	3:20.79	1:37.00
14. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	3:23.30	1:37.26
15. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:24.20	1:39.71
16. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:25.44	1:40.24
17. Jacqueline HUGHES	(53)	Lindum Mink	3:25.55	1:39.00
18. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:26.52	1:39.54
19. Pauline HOGG	(57)	Havant & Wat	3:27.67	1:41.61
20. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		3:31.53	1:42.45
21. Rosemarie GREEN	(48)	Heart Of Eng	3:32.71	1:43.03
22. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	3:34.85	1:44.86
23. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		3:41.09	1:49.51
24. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	3:42.89	1:48.62
25. Lindsay LANT	(37)	Royal Navy	3:43.39	1:52.29
26. Anne THOMAS		(52)	Heart Of Eng	3:44.41	1:48.37
27. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	3:53.27	1:53.94
28. Lesley DAVIES	(60)	Otter		3:54.64	1:53.34
29. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:56.68	1:55.21
30. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:59.66	1:58.47
31. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	4:10.61	1:58.63
32. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	4:10.81	2:01.35
33. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	4:11.47	2:04.27
34. Sue STEWART		(41)	Chelmsford	4:17.80	2:06.39
35. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	4:19.90	2:08.57
36. Lotte MULLER	(33)	Arbeiter GER	4:32.56	2:14.92
37. Audrey TAYLOR	(36)	Brighton Dol	4:47.53	2:21.67
38. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:47.82	2:21.12
39. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	4:48.20	2:22.33
40. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		5:04.03	2:31.02
41. Peggy HILL		(30)	Heart Of Eng	5:27.60	2:40.19
42. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	5:35.55	2:43.62
43. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	5:36.28	2:40.72
44. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		6:24.56	3:03.85
45. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		6:37.58	3:08.41
46. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	8:34.75	4:19.14

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	2:52.84	1:23.09
2. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	2:56.01	1:26.56
3. Helen RAMSAY		(71)	Hants North	2:59.60	1:24.50
4. Lucy CLARKE		(73)	Otter		3:00.81	1:28.79
5. Julie GILKES		(71)	Bracknell	3:02.62	1:26.99

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	2:59.56	1:25.86
2. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	3:03.21	1:28.25

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	3:07.22	1:31.82
2. Deborah STURGEON	(63)	Cy-Fair USA	3:23.30	1:37.26
3. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:25.44	1:40.24

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jayne O'BRIEN	(59)	Oundle		3:03.87	1:29.33
2. Susan DURANT		(59)	Leicester Ma	3:20.32	1:34.30
3. Verity DOBBIE	(59)	Gates &whick	3:20.34	1:38.36
4. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:26.52	1:39.54
5. Pauline HOGG		(57)	Havant & Wat	3:27.67	1:41.61
6. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		3:41.09	1:49.51
7. Lesley DAVIES	(60)	Otter		3:54.64	1:53.34

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jennifer MERRITT	(51)	Spondon		3:10.02	1:33.33
2. Frances PENWARDEN	(54)	Cheam Ladies	3:20.79	1:37.00
3. Jacqueline HUGHES	(53)	Lindum Mink	3:25.55	1:39.00
4. Anne THOMAS		(52)	Heart Of Eng	3:44.41	1:48.37
5. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	3:56.68	1:55.21
6. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	5:35.55	2:43.62

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:24.20	1:39.71
2. Rosemarie GREEN	(48)	Heart Of Eng	3:32.71	1:43.03
3. Helen JENKINS	(46)	Southport	3:34.85	1:44.86
4. Susan DEWAR		(46)	Havant & Wat	4:11.47	2:04.27

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		3:31.53	1:42.45
2. Glenys FRANCE	(44)	Swindon Mas	3:53.27	1:53.94
3. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:59.66	1:58.47
4. Kate WHITFIELD	(44)	Bristol Nor	4:10.61	1:58.63
5. Sue STEWART		(41)	Chelmsford	4:17.80	2:06.39
6. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	4:19.90	2:08.57

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	3:42.89	1:48.62
2. Lindsay LANT		(37)	Royal Navy	3:43.39	1:52.29
3. Audrey TAYLOR	(36)	Brighton Dol	4:47.53	2:21.67
4. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:47.82	2:21.12

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	4:10.81	2:01.35
2. Lotte MULLER		(33)	Arbeiter GER	4:32.56	2:14.92
3. Pauline WILKINSON	(33)	Spencer		5:04.03	2:31.02

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	4:48.20	2:22.33
2. Peggy HILL		(30)	Heart Of Eng	5:27.60	2:40.19
3. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	5:36.28	2:40.72

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		6:24.56	3:03.85
2. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		6:37.58	3:08.41

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	8:34.75	4:19.14

	Sat 3  June 2000 02:03 pm
EVENT 403 WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	30.11
2. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		30.33
3. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	30.38
4. Marie SADLER		(60)	Po Plymouth	30.40
5. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	30.62
6. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	31.66
7. Lesley NORTON	(64)	Brighton Dol	31.72
8. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	31.74
9. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	31.92
10. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		31.95
11. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	32.10
12. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	32.22
13. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	32.29
14. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	32.52
15. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	32.53
16. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	32.71
17. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	32.75
18. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	32.83
19. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	33.12
20. Sarah DAVIES	(75)	Reading Uni	33.14
21. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		33.26
22. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	33.43
23. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		33.97
24. Karen LEED		(65)	Redhill & R	34.21
25. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		34.43
26. Karen TAYLOR	(69)	Gloucester M	34.47
27. Julie GRAHAM	(71)	Co Milton K	34.57
28. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		34.72
29. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	35.18
30. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	35.30
31. Tamsin JAGGS	(60)	Camden Swiss	35.34
32. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	35.35
33. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	35.40
34. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	35.55
35. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	35.90
36. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		35.96
37. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		36.38
38. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	36.40
39. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	36.43
40. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		36.73
41. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		37.33
42. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	37.40
43. Brenda CLUNNIE	(73)	Heart Of Eng	37.42
44. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	37.83
45. Ana GUTIERREZ	(75)	Otter		37.85
45. Helen MOORE		(68)	Leicester Ma	37.85
47. Valerie BULL	(62)	Waveney Ott	38.36
48. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	38.39
49. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		38.79
50. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	38.86
51. Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA	(68)	Otter		40.55
52. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	41.00
53. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	41.01
54. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		41.42
55. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	42.23
56. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	43.00
57. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		43.11
58. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	43.39
59. Joanne BETTS	(70)	Co Milton K	44.76
60. Jenny COOPER	(43)	Bromley		45.27
61. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	46.78
62. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	51.04
63. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	52.19
64. Shelley ROBINSON	(52)	Sevenoaks	56.99
65. Rita WOODS		(42)	Heston		57.93
66. Margaret EVANS	(24)	Redbridge Bo	1:00.72
67. Susan HALTER	(27)	Camden Swiss	1:08.29
68. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	1:51.43

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	30.11
2. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	30.62
3. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	31.66
4. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	32.10
5. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	32.22
6. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	32.29
7. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	33.14
8. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		33.26
9. Marion OSBORNE	(72)	Millfield	33.43
10. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		34.43
11. Julie GRAHAM	(71)	Co Milton K	34.57
12. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	35.35
13. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	35.40
14. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	35.55
15. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		36.38
16. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	36.40
17. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	36.43
18. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		36.73
19. Brenda CLUNNIE	(73)	Heart Of Eng	37.42
20. Ana GUTIERREZ	(75)	Otter		37.85
21. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		38.79
22. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	46.78

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		30.33
2. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	30.38
3. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	31.92
4. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		31.95
5. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	33.12
6. Karen TAYLOR		(69)	Gloucester M	34.47
7. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		34.72
8. Lisa DOBSON		(70)	Bo Kirklees	35.18
9. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		37.33
10. Helen MOORE		(68)	Leicester Ma	37.85
11. Laura LOPEZ-BONILLA	(68)	Otter		40.55
12. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		41.42
13. Joanne BETTS	(70)	Co Milton K	44.76

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lesley NORTON	(64)	Brighton Dol	31.72
2. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	32.71
3. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	32.75
4. Danielle VIDES	(62)	Camden Swiss	32.83
5. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		33.97
6. Karen LEED		(65)	Redhill & R	34.21
7. Claire BIRD		(62)	Poole		35.96
8. Valerie BULL		(62)	Waveney Ott	38.36
9. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	38.39

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Marie SADLER		(60)	Po Plymouth	30.40
2. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	31.74
3. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	32.52
4. Christine BARNETT	(60)	Leicester Ne	35.30
5. Tamsin JAGGS		(60)	Camden Swiss	35.34
6. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	38.86

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Shelley ROBINSON	(52)	Sevenoaks	56.99

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	35.90
2. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	37.40
3. Julia KEMP		(48)	Salisbury	41.01
4. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	43.39
5. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	51.04

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	32.53
2. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	37.83
3. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	43.00
4. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		43.11
5. Jenny COOPER		(43)	Bromley		45.27
6. Rita WOODS		(42)	Heston		57.93

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christine PARFECT	(39)	Haywards Hth	41.00

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	42.23
2. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	52.19
3. Beatrice CORFIELD	(33)	Redbridge Bo	1:51.43

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Susan HALTER		(27)	Camden Swiss	1:08.29

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret EVANS	(24)	Redbridge Bo	1:00.72

	Sun 4  June 2000 10:14 am
EVENT 603 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE       
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time	100
1. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	2:25.41	1:10.32
2. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		2:28.86	1:11.00
3. Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:35.78	1:15.87
4. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		2:37.12	1:16.61
5. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.75	1:16.50
6. Ann MONAGHAN		(66)	Spencer		2:42.06	1:14.61
7. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	2:43.30	1:21.10
8. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:44.69	1:21.98
9. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	2:45.52	1:21.18
10. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	2:49.33	1:21.13
11. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	2:50.84	1:22.04
12. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	2:56.21	1:26.34
13. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	2:56.32	1:25.40
14. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		3:00.78	1:24.75
15. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		3:04.35	1:30.25
16. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	3:05.38	1:27.79
17. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	3:05.83	1:32.00
18. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:05.89	1:31.47
19. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		3:10.66	1:33.09
20. Linda HODGE		(56)	Barnet Copt	3:11.49	1:34.28
21. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	3:11.58	1:32.32
22. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	3:11.69	1:34.56
23. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	3:13.45	1:36.15
24. Jane McALLISTER	(59)	Eastbourne	3:19.64	1:38.79
25. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	3:21.75	1:43.09
26. Ulla DAVIS		(51)	Camden Swiss	3:28.33	1:42.35
27. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		3:29.40	1:43.89
28. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	3:31.53	1:46.98
29. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	3:37.64	1:42.49
30. Rose DUDENEY	(47)	Haywards Hth	3:40.89	1:47.89
31. Jenny COOPER	(43)	Bromley		3:43.14	1:50.68
32. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	3:44.35	1:46.86
33. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:45.94	1:50.78
34. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	4:01.28	1:58.58
35. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	4:03.41	2:00.02
36. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	4:05.68	1:59.50
37. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		4:22.71	2:07.67
38. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:25.60	2:14.97
39. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		4:38.06	2:15.77
40. Joy COCHRANE	(33)	Romford Town	4:38.15	2:14.11
41. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	4:46.97	2:21.56
42. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	4:58.96	2:27.17
42. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		4:58.96	2:27.46
44. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		6:06.30	2:59.33
45. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	6:10.20	2:59.35

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.75	1:16.50
2. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	2:49.33	1:21.13
3. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		3:00.78	1:24.75

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	2:25.41	1:10.32
2. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		2:28.86	1:11.00
3. Ann MONAGHAN		(66)	Spencer		2:42.06	1:14.61
4. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:44.69	1:21.98
5. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	2:50.84	1:22.04
6. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	2:56.21	1:26.34
7. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		3:04.35	1:30.25
8. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	3:21.75	1:43.09

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE	(64)	Camden Swiss	2:35.78	1:15.87
2. Julie ROBINSON	(65)	Bracknell	2:43.30	1:21.10
3. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	2:45.52	1:21.18
4. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	3:05.38	1:27.79
5. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	3:05.83	1:32.00
6. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:05.89	1:31.47

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		2:37.12	1:16.61
2. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		3:10.66	1:33.09
3. Linda HODGE		(56)	Barnet Copt	3:11.49	1:34.28
4. Jane McALLISTER	(59)	Eastbourne	3:19.64	1:38.79
5. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	3:44.35	1:46.86

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	2:56.32	1:25.40
2. Ulla DAVIS		(51)	Camden Swiss	3:28.33	1:42.35
3. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		3:29.40	1:43.89
4. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	3:37.64	1:42.49

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	3:11.69	1:34.56
2. Rose DUDENEY		(47)	Haywards Hth	3:40.89	1:47.89

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	3:13.45	1:36.15
2. Jenny COOPER		(43)	Bromley		3:43.14	1:50.68
3. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:45.94	1:50.78

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	3:11.58	1:32.32
2. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	3:31.53	1:46.98
3. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	4:03.41	2:00.02
4. Rosemary JOHNSON	(40)	Street		4:25.60	2:14.97
5. Maureen FAKLEY	(37)	Hythe		4:38.06	2:15.77

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	4:01.28	1:58.58
2. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	4:05.68	1:59.50
3. Joy COCHRANE		(33)	Romford Town	4:38.15	2:14.11
4. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	4:58.96	2:27.17

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		4:22.71	2:07.67
2. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	4:46.97	2:21.56

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		6:06.30	2:59.33

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		4:58.96	2:27.46
2. Emily GODSALL	(17)	Nofio Cymru	6:10.20	2:59.35

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:10 am
EVENT 605 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	1:00.87
2. Georgina PRICE	(74)	Satellite	1:02.08
3. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	1:02.54
4. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	1:02.74
5. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		1:03.40
6. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		1:03.51
7. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	1:03.76
8. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	1:04.44
9. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	1:04.53
10. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	1:04.94
11. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	1:05.08
12. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	1:05.71
13. Yulia PARKER	(70)	Winchester	1:06.19
14. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	1:06.26
15. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	1:06.41
15. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	1:06.41
17. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:06.62
18. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	1:07.85
19. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	1:08.14
20. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	1:08.23
21. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	1:08.65
22. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	1:08.75
23. Marie DOHERTY	(74)	Bracknell	1:08.99
24. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	1:09.10
25. Sue HODGE		(53)	Bristol Mast	1:09.90
26. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		1:10.40
27. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		1:10.41
28. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	1:10.75
28. Tamsin JAGGS	(60)	Camden Swiss	1:10.75
30. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		1:10.88
31. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	1:11.05
32. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		1:11.28
33. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:11.68
34. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		1:12.02
35. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	1:12.19
36. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		1:12.47
37. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	1:12.61
38. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		1:12.73
38. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	1:12.73
40. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		1:13.30
40. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		1:13.30
42. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	1:13.71
43. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	1:14.32
44. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		1:14.74
45. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		1:14.76
46. Linda HODGE		(56)	Barnet Copt	1:15.28
47. Tanya HIND		(53)	Croydon Amph	1:15.99
48. Christine BEARWISH	(65)	Thurrock	1:16.05
49. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	1:16.18
50. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:16.24
51. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	1:17.10
52. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	1:18.67
53. Joyce KENYON	(70)	Hereford	1:20.75
54. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		1:21.55
55. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:21.79
56. Nicola MOLLOY	(72)	Otter		1:22.10
57. Christine GOODAIR	(57)	Kings Corm	1:22.13
58. Jill COMPLIN	(40)	Albyns		1:22.25
59. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		1:22.49
60. Penny WEBSTER	(42)	Kingston Roy	1:22.63
61. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	1:22.94
62. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	1:23.67
63. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	1:25.07
64. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	1:25.15
65. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	1:25.87
66. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	1:27.52
67. Lindsay LANT	(37)	Royal Navy	1:27.91
68. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	1:29.10
69. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	1:29.59
70. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		1:35.11
71. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		1:35.23
72. Carolyn HEELEY	(49)	Haywards Hth	1:35.33
73. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	1:35.63
74. Kerry McCONNELL	(59)	Y Swim		1:36.60
75. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	1:39.29
76. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	1:47.64
77. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	1:48.24
78. Susan HALTER	(27)	Camden Swiss	1:50.02
79. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	1:51.08
80. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	1:56.07
81. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	1:58.61
82. Janet STOBIE	(29)	Motherwell W	2:01.73
83. Daphne GILBERT	(24)	Albyns		2:02.14
84. Anneke LOGTENBERG	(29)	AZC Mast NED	2:11.27
85. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		2:19.41
86. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		2:27.26
	Julia BELL	(66)	Bracknell	DNF

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	1:00.87
2. Georgina PRICE	(74)	Satellite	1:02.08
3. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	1:02.54
4. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	1:02.74
5. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		1:03.51
6. Sarah DAVIES		(75)	Reading Uni	1:04.53
7. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	1:04.94
8. Karen JACKSON	(74)	Northampton	1:05.71
9. Marie DOHERTY	(74)	Bracknell	1:08.99
10. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		1:10.40
11. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		1:10.41
12. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	1:10.75
13. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	1:11.05
14. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		1:11.68
15. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	1:12.19
16. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	1:12.73
17. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		1:13.30
17. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		1:13.30
19. Sarah REEVE		(72)	Reading		1:16.24
20. Nicola MOLLOY	(72)	Otter		1:22.10
21. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	1:22.94

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		1:03.40
2. Vicky WATSON		(66)	Bo Kirklees	1:03.76
3. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	1:05.08
4. Yulia PARKER		(70)	Winchester	1:06.19
5. Donna ADAM		(69)	Stirling	1:06.62
6. Tanya CLIFTON	(68)	Wisbech		1:10.88
7. Suzanne MAIDMENT	(66)	Crawley		1:12.47
8. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	1:12.61
9. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	1:13.71
10. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		1:14.74
11. Joyce KENYON	(70)	Hereford	1:20.75
12. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	1:23.67
13. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	1:27.52
	Julia BELL	(66)	Bracknell	DNF

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	1:04.44
2. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	1:07.85
3. Joanne MORRIS	(64)	Camden Swiss	1:08.14
4. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		1:11.28
5. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		1:12.02
6. Jane HALE		(63)	Spencer		1:12.73
7. Liz OLIVER		(62)	Kingston Roy	1:14.32
8. Christine BEARWISH	(65)	Thurrock	1:16.05
9. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	1:21.79
10. Carol DOUTHWAITE	(62)	Hereford	1:29.59

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	1:06.26
2. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	1:06.41
2. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	1:06.41
4. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	1:08.23
5. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	1:08.75
6. Tamsin JAGGS		(60)	Camden Swiss	1:10.75
7. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		1:14.76
8. Linda HODGE		(56)	Barnet Copt	1:15.28
9. Christine GOODAIR	(57)	Kings Corm	1:22.13
10. Kerry McCONNELL	(59)	Y Swim		1:36.60

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Sue HODGE		(53)	Bristol Mast	1:09.90
2. Tanya HIND		(53)	Croydon Amph	1:15.99
3. Carol MOSS		(54)	Poole		1:21.55
4. Michelle WHITEHEAD	(54)	Kingston Roy	1:25.15
5. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	1:56.07

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	1:08.65
2. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	1:16.18
3. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		1:22.49
4. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	1:29.10
5. Carolyn HEELEY	(49)	Haywards Hth	1:35.33

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	1:09.10
2. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	1:17.10
3. Penny WEBSTER	(42)	Kingston Roy	1:22.63
4. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	1:25.07
5. Diane FORD		(43)	Spencer		1:35.11
6. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		1:35.23
7. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	1:47.64
8. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	1:51.08

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jill COMPLIN		(40)	Albyns		1:22.25
2. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	1:25.87
3. Lindsay LANT		(37)	Royal Navy	1:27.91
4. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	1:39.29

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	1:18.67
2. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	1:35.63
3. Dorothy WILKIE	(32)	Macclesf'ldM	1:48.24

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Susan HALTER		(27)	Camden Swiss	1:50.02
2. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	1:58.61
3. Janet STOBIE		(29)	Motherwell W	2:01.73
4. Anneke LOGTENBERG	(29)	AZC Mast NED	2:11.27

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Daphne GILBERT	(24)	Albyns		2:02.14
2. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		2:27.26

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		2:19.41

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:19 am
EVENT 609 WOMENS 280-319yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		4:06.44

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:26 am
EVENT 611 WOMENS 240-279yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		3:19.69

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:36 am
EVENT 613 WOMENS 200-239yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. SOUTHPORT		(TE)	Southport	2:39.03
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:43.46
3. HAYWARDS HEATH	(TE)	Haywards Hth	2:52.85
4. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	3:09.56

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:49 am
EVENT 615 WOMENS 160-199yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. ERITH & DISTRICT	(TE)	Erith & Dist	2:17.94
2. BRISTOL MASTERS	(TE)	Bristol Mast	2:23.09
3. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:24.52
4. CAMDEN SWISS COTTAGE	(TE)	Camden Swiss	2:25.37
5. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:28.01
6. BARNET COPTHALL	(TE)	Barnet Copt	2:28.70
7. KINGSTON ROYALS	(TE)	Kingston Roy	2:39.24
8. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:46.21
9. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	2:46.69
10. Y SWIM		(TE)	Y Swim		2:57.21


	Sun 4  June 2000 11:53 am
EVENT 617 WOMENS 120-159yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. CAMDEN SWISS COTTAGE	(TE)	Camden Swiss	2:17.96
2. HAMPSHIRE NORTH	(TE)	Hants North	2:18.26
3. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:19.68
4. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:26.48

	Sun 4  June 2000 11:56 am
EVENT 619 WOMENS 100-119yrs 4x50m MED RELAY  
 
1. ORPINGTON OJAYS	(TE)	Orpington OJ	2:21.12
2. READING		(TE)	Reading		2:27.10


	Sun 4  June 2000 01:05 pm
EVENT 701 WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY        
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time		100
1. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	2:30.23	1:12.20
2. Louise APPLETON	(73)	Loughboro Un	2:30.42	1:13.25
3. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:36.60	1:14.87
4. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	2:37.96	1:14.58
5. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.00	1:16.50
6. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:39.84	1:15.02
7. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	2:42.96	1:17.47
8. Claire FAWN		(73)	Hants North	2:46.68	1:18.15
9. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	2:47.08	1:20.45
10. Sian JENKINS	(72)	Staines		2:55.89	1:22.56
11. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	3:08.21	1:25.84
12. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	3:08.88	1:29.00
13. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:16.15	1:33.65
14. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:19.15	1:31.24
15. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	3:33.08	1:42.65
16. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:38.08	1:43.55
17. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	3:38.72	1:42.68
18. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	3:44.32	1:45.38
19. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:56.18	1:55.62
20. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	4:05.77	1:52.27
21. Lindsay LANT	(37)	Royal Navy	4:06.84	1:59.61
22. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	4:15.37	1:58.55
23. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	4:21.38	2:03.21
24. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	5:52.86	2:51.38

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	2:30.23	1:12.20
2. Louise APPLETON	(73)	Loughboro Un	2:30.42	1:13.25
3. Maria KELLY		(72)	Northampton	2:37.96	1:14.58
4. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	2:39.00	1:16.50
5. Claire FAWN		(73)	Hants North	2:46.68	1:18.15
6. Becky O'GRADY	(75)	Barnet Copt	2:47.08	1:20.45
7. Sian JENKINS		(72)	Staines		2:55.89	1:22.56
8. Michaela HANSON	(73)	Royal Navy	3:08.21	1:25.84
9. Katrina WOODHOUSE	(74)	Basingstoke	4:05.77	1:52.27

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		2:36.60	1:14.87
2. Susan HILL		(70)	Spencer		2:39.84	1:15.02
3. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	3:33.08	1:42.65

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jo JOHN		(63)	Barnet Copt	3:19.15	1:31.24
2. Anneliese HARRIS	(65)	Hants North	3:44.32	1:45.38

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	2:42.96	1:17.47
2. Anne MORRISSEY	(60)	St Pauls IRL	3:38.08	1:43.55

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Sheila HINE		(53)	Sevenoaks	4:21.38	2:03.21
2. Helen O'LEARY	(54)	Phoenix IRL	5:52.86	2:51.38

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie CRAYFORD	(48)	Barry		3:16.15	1:33.65

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	3:08.88	1:29.00
2. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	3:38.72	1:42.68
3. Georgie HAMILTON	(43)	Spencer		3:56.18	1:55.62

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lindsay LANT		(37)	Royal Navy	4:06.84	1:59.61
2. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	4:15.37	1:58.55


	Sun 4  June 2000 01:45 pm
EVENT 703 WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Georgina PRICE	(74)	Satellite	28.50
2. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	28.51
3. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	28.75
4. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	28.84
4. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		28.84
6. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	29.35
7. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	29.65
8. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	29.75
9. Yulia PARKER		(70)	Winchester	29.93
10. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	29.94
11. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	29.95
12. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	30.01
13. Fiona KENNEDY	(72)	Reading		30.05
14. Sara PIRKS		(73)	Croydon Amph	30.35
15. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	30.52
16. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	30.83
17. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	31.00
18. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	31.31
19. Brenda CLUNNIE	(73)	Heart Of Eng	31.32
20. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	31.49
21. Sue HODGE		(53)	Bristol Mast	31.64
22. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		31.68
23. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	31.69
24. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	32.10
25. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	32.19
26. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		32.30
27. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	32.32
28. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		32.42
29. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	32.45
30. Rachel SMITH	(72)	Co Cant'bury	32.48
31. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	32.50
32. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		32.60
32. Tamsin JAGGS	(60)	Camden Swiss	32.60
34. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	32.65
35. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	32.68
36. Julie LOWE		(55)	Spencer		32.77
37. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		32.81
38. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		33.04
39. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		33.10
40. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		33.27
41. Tanya HIND		(53)	Croydon Amph	33.46
42. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		33.69
43. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		33.76
44. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	34.17
45. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	34.28
46. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	34.57
47. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	34.76
48. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	34.94
49. Joyce KENYON	(70)	Hereford	35.12
50. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	35.31
51. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	35.52
52. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		36.16
53. Jill COMPLIN	(40)	Albyns		36.17
54. Christine GOODAIR	(57)	Kings Corm	36.27
55. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	36.32
56. Valerie BULL	(62)	Waveney Ott	36.33
57. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	36.95
58. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	37.17
59. Nicola MOLLOY	(72)	Otter		37.48
60. Glenda MOAKES	(56)	Spencer		37.95
61. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	38.60
62. Yuriko SATO		(44)	Y Swim		38.69
63. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		38.77
64. Christine HORNBY	(44)	Southport	39.22
65. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	39.96
66. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		39.99
67. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	40.14
68. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	40.29
69. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	40.32
70. Jane KEWLEY		(48)	Haywards Hth	41.43
71. Kerry McCONNELL	(59)	Y Swim		43.23
72. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	43.58
73. Jo PARKINS		(32)	Spencer		46.07
74. Jeanette SQUIRES	(37)	Barnet Copt	46.10
75. Susan HALTER	(27)	Camden Swiss	46.34
76. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	47.71
77. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	47.79
78. Valerie PRESTON	(36)	Kingston Roy	47.95
79. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	51.35
80. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	51.77
81. Anneke LOGTENBERG	(29)	AZC Mast NED	51.88
82. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	52.13
83. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	53.35
84. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		1:01.89
85. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		1:01.95
86. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:14.72

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Georgina PRICE	(74)	Satellite	28.50
2. Emma HULLS		(74)	Orpington OJ	28.51
3. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	28.75
4. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		28.84
5. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	29.35
6. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	29.95
7. Fiona KENNEDY	(72)	Reading		30.05
8. Sara PIRKS		(73)	Croydon Amph	30.35
9. Brenda CLUNNIE	(73)	Heart Of Eng	31.32
10. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		31.68
11. Claire BOWDEN	(74)	Solihull	32.10
12. Lorraine SMITH	(75)	Croydon Amph	32.19
13. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	32.32
14. Nicola LEADLEY	(72)	Reading		32.42
15. Laura McENDOO	(74)	Co Newcastle	32.45
16. Rachel SMITH	(72)	Co Cant'bury	32.48
17. Helen OBERHOFER	(71)	Spencer		32.60
18. Marianne PROE	(71)	Croydon Amph	32.68
19. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		33.10
20. Lucy ROPER		(72)	Reading		33.76
21. Nicola MOLLOY	(72)	Otter		37.48

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Siobhan HARTLEY	(68)	Bracknell	28.84
2. Yulia PARKER		(70)	Winchester	29.93
3. Amy KASPAR		(70)	Camden Swiss	30.01
4. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	31.69
5. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	32.50
6. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	32.65
7. Anne BRAAM		(68)	Spencer		32.81
8. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		33.27
9. Joyce KENYON		(70)	Hereford	35.12
10. Emma FLUCK		(70)	GuysHospital	36.32
11. Amanda GREEN	(68)	Bristol Mast	40.29

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	30.83
2. Melanie MILLER	(64)	Caradon		32.30
3. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		33.04
4. Valerie BULL		(62)	Waveney Ott	36.33
5. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	36.95

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret SMITH	(58)	Co Milton K	29.65
2. H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI	(59)	Bristol Mast	29.75
3. Judy HATTLE		(60)	Carlisle Mas	29.94
4. Alison NYE		(57)	Erith & Dist	30.52
5. Michelle DIGE	(60)	Kenilworth M	31.00
6. Tamsin JAGGS		(60)	Camden Swiss	32.60
7. Catherine HARTLE	(58)	Spencer		33.69
8. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	35.31
9. Christine GOODAIR	(57)	Kings Corm	36.27
10. Glenda MOAKES	(56)	Spencer		37.95
11. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		38.77
12. Kerry McCONNELL	(59)	Y Swim		43.23

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Sue HODGE		(53)	Bristol Mast	31.64
2. Julie LOWE		(55)	Spencer		32.77
3. Tanya HIND		(53)	Croydon Amph	33.46
4. Lesley TURBUTT	(54)	Hereford	51.77

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	31.31
2. Pauline COOKE	(48)	Heart Of Eng	34.17
3. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	34.57
4. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	34.76
5. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		36.16
6. Ellery McGOWAN	(46)	Godalming	38.60
7. Jane KEWLEY		(48)	Haywards Hth	41.43

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Judy WILSON		(44)	Heart Of Eng	31.49
2. Claire O'DWYER	(41)	Dublin IRL	34.28
3. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	37.17
4. Yuriko SATO		(44)	Y Swim		38.69
5. Christine HORNBY	(44)	Southport	39.22
6. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		39.99
7. Iris BELLIS		(43)	Co Milton K	47.71
8. Valerie PALMER	(42)	Newport Main	53.35

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	35.52
2. Jill COMPLIN		(40)	Albyns		36.17
3. Ann De S GRANTHAM	(38)	Royal Navy	39.96
4. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	40.32
5. Pamela BRISTOW	(36)	Sevenoaks	43.58
6. Jeanette SQUIRES	(37)	Barnet Copt	46.10
7. Valerie PRESTON	(36)	Kingston Roy	47.95

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	34.94
2. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	40.14
3. Jo PARKINS		(32)	Spencer		46.07
4. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	47.79
5. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	51.35

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Susan HALTER		(27)	Camden Swiss	46.34
2. Anneke LOGTENBERG	(29)	AZC Mast NED	51.88
3. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	52.13

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Viv BATTEN		(25)	CLAMS		1:01.89
2. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:14.72

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		1:01.95


	Sun 4  June 2000 02:36 pm
EVENT 705 WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE        
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		32.62
2. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	33.47
3. Ann MONAGHAN		(66)	Spencer		33.56
4. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	33.95
5. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	34.71
6. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	34.94
7. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		35.14
8. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	35.51
8. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	35.51
10. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	35.52
11. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	35.57
12. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		35.59
13. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	36.55
14. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		36.56
15. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	36.81
16. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	36.97
17. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	37.62
18. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	37.93
19. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	38.51
20. Yulia PARKER	(70)	Winchester	38.54
21. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		38.56
22. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	39.14
23. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		39.15
24. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	39.47
25. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		39.49
26. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	39.71
27. Rachel SMITH	(72)	Co Cant'bury	39.79
28. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	40.18
29. Helen TRIPPE	(46)	Winchester	40.34
30. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	40.71
31. Lynne DAWSON	(67)	Godalming	40.75
32. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		41.65
33. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	41.67
34. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	41.70
35. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		42.21
36. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	42.93
37. Kathy BATTS		(60)	Co Rochester	43.11
38. Valerie BULL	(62)	Waveney Ott	43.26
39. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	43.49
40. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	44.85
41. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	44.96
42. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	45.48
43. Joyce KENYON	(70)	Hereford	46.55
44. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		46.77
45. Lynda MILLER	(44)	Eastbourne	48.57
46. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		48.88
47. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		49.03
48. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	49.20
49. Jane KEWLEY		(48)	Haywards Hth	49.85
50. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	50.02
51. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		51.01
52. Valerie PRESTON	(36)	Kingston Roy	51.26
53. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	51.81
54. Jo PARKINS		(32)	Spencer		52.28
55. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	52.79
56. Yuriko SATO		(44)	Y Swim		54.53
57. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	55.29
58. Susan HALTER	(27)	Camden Swiss	55.31
59. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	55.89
60. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	1:03.71
61. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		1:06.41
62. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:12.50

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jo-Anne COLLINS	(75)	Coalville	33.95
2. Claire JARVIS	(71)	Basingstoke	34.71
3. Suzanne WELLS	(72)	Kingston Roy	34.94
4. Suzanne HURST	(74)	FHM Bham	35.51
4. Sue FAWN		(71)	Hants North	35.51
6. Anne VANNER		(72)	Ware		35.59
7. Aileen GRAY		(75)	Otter		38.56
8. Jackie-Anne CULLEN	(73)	Reading		39.15
9. Anne RYAN		(73)	Croydon Amph	39.71
10. Rachel SMITH	(72)	Co Cant'bury	39.79

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Kate VEALE		(66)	Totnes		32.62
2. Jo SWATTON		(70)	Fareham N'ds	33.47
3. Ann MONAGHAN		(66)	Spencer		33.56
4. Kirsti ROBERTSON	(69)	Spencer		36.56
5. Julia BELL		(66)	Bracknell	36.81
6. Nancy DAWRANT	(68)	Croydon Amph	36.97
7. Yulia PARKER		(70)	Winchester	38.54
8. Lynne DAWSON		(67)	Godalming	40.75
9. Patrea O'DONOGHUE	(66)	Otter		42.21
10. Mary BROGAN		(66)	Sevenoaks	44.85
11. Joyce KENYON	(70)	Hereford	46.55

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jacqueline GRACE	(62)	Heart Of Eng	35.52
2. Angela WILSON	(65)	Maidenhead	35.57
3. Julie BRAND		(61)	Gloucester M	36.55
4. Kim PRYDE		(64)	Spencer		39.49
5. Lindsey EDWARDS	(65)	Havant & Wat	40.18
6. Cathrin HOWELLS	(63)	Maidenhead	42.93
7. Valerie BULL		(62)	Waveney Ott	43.26
8. Klaudia CHAPPELL	(62)	Swindon Mas	45.48

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Lesley WILDE		(59)	Rhyl		35.14
2. Jane CRISP		(56)	Cant'bury Cc	40.71
3. Alison COX		(60)	Y Swim		41.65
4. Ann FRASER		(59)	Southport	41.67
5. Kathy BATTS		(60)	Co Rochester	43.11
6. Sian O'DEA		(60)	Blyth		46.77

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anne CORK		(51)	Slough Eton	37.93

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Carol FELLOWS	(46)	Bristol Mast	37.62
2. Marilyn BROWN	(48)	Southport	39.14
3. Bernice WILKINS	(47)	Barnet Copt	39.47
4. Helen TRIPPE		(46)	Winchester	40.34
5. Margaret BUCKLEY	(50)	Y Swim		48.88
6. Jane KEWLEY		(48)	Haywards Hth	49.85

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Elaine BLOWER	(45)	Barnet Copt	41.70
2. Lynda MILLER		(44)	Eastbourne	48.57
3. Sue LAUDER		(43)	Spencer		49.03
4. Yuriko SATO		(44)	Y Swim		54.53

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Margaret WILDING	(39)	Haywards Hth	38.51
2. Brenda WALKER	(38)	Co Chester	44.96
3. Janet MASTERS	(40)	Co Milton K	49.20
4. Valerie PRESTON	(36)	Kingston Roy	51.26
5. Jenny BALL		(38)	Io Wight Ma	51.81

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jane ASHER		(31)	Kings Corm	43.49
2. Lorna HARDING	(32)	Salisbury	50.02
3. Jo PARKINS		(32)	Spencer		52.28
4. Grace ISAAC		(32)	Woodspring M	52.79
5. Margaret WILKINSON	(34)	Salisbury	55.29
6. Gillian BURRELL	(34)	Launceston M	1:03.71

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Olive HALE		(27)	Spencer		51.01
2. Susan HALTER		(27)	Camden Swiss	55.31
3. Joan KIDD		(27)	Io Wight Ma	55.89

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nancye CHAMMINGS	(22)	Spencer		1:12.50

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Willy van RYSEL	(16)	Spencer		1:06.41


	Sun 4  June 2000 02:54 pm
EVENT 709 WOMENS 280-319yrs 4x50m FREE TEAM  
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		3:31.99


	Sun 4  June 2000 02:58 pm
EVENT 711 Womens 240-279yrs 4x50m Free Relay 
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		3:03.68


	Sun 4  June 2000 03:07 pm
EVENT 713 Womens 200-239yrs 4x50m Free Relay 
 
1. SOUTHPORT		(TE)	Southport	2:29.27
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:31.47
3. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:34.64
4. HAYWARDS HEATH	(TE)	Haywards Hth	2:34.75

	Sun 4  June 2000 03:15 pm
EVENT 715 Womens 160-199yrs 4x50m Free Relay 
 
1. ERITH & DISTRICT	(TE)	Erith & Dist	2:04.16
2. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:04.86
3. CAMDEN SWISS COTTAGE	(TE)	Camden Swiss	2:11.59
4. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:17.11
5. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:22.11
6. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	2:29.05
7. Y SWIM		(TE)	Y Swim		2:36.06


	Sun 4  June 2000 03:23 pm
EVENT 717 Womens 120-159yrs 4x50m Free Relay 
 
1. CAMDEN SWISS COTTAGE	(TE)	Camden Swiss	2:02.38
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:04.81
3. HAMPSHIRE NORTH	(TE)	Hants North	2:05.44
4. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:08.93

	Sun 4  June 2000 03:28 pm
EVENT 719 Womens 100-119yrs 4x50m Free Relay 
 
1. ORPINGTON OJAYS	(TE)	Orpington OJ	2:05.27
2. READING		(TE)	Reading		2:06.56
 


Last Revised: 22 Jun 00