Great Britain Masters Open Swimming Championships Results 2000


	Fri 2  June 2000 06:00 pm
EVENT 202 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY  
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	2:20.73
2. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		2:20.84
3. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		2:27.16
4. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:29.81
5. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	2:32.04
6. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		2:33.28
7. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	2:34.70
8. John HOWLES		(54)	Pontypool	2:35.18
9. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		2:40.24
10. Tony MORRIS		(55)	AerLingusIRL	2:40.63
11. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	2:41.25
12. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	2:41.34
13. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	2:41.71
14. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	2:43.42
15. Andy WILSON		(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:44.76
16. Terry WRIGHT	(61)	Kingston Roy	2:46.25
17. Paul SMOOTHY	(68)	Spencer		2:47.74
18. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:47.75
19. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	2:54.23
20. James BOUCHER	(60)	Hemel Hemp	2:57.27
21. James TAPPIN	(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:59.59
22. Keith INGRAM	(40)	Heart Of Eng	3:01.89
23. Jeff HILLIER	(49)	Bo Waltham F	3:05.99
24. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	3:08.92
25. Herbie ADAMS	(40)	Bristol Mast	3:09.09
26. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	3:19.76
27. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	3:26.78
28. Paul ALVAREZ	(34)	Romford Town	3:27.77
29. Peter FLOYD		(44)	Haywards Hth	3:52.21
30. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		3:52.51
31. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	3:57.66
32. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	4:11.12
33. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	4:38.94
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		2:20.84
2. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	2:32.04
3. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	2:41.71
4. Paul SMOOTHY		(68)	Spencer		2:47.74
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	2:20.73	
2. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	2:34.70	
3. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	2:41.34
4. Terry WRIGHT		(61)	Kingston Roy	2:46.25
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		2:27.16
2. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:29.81
3. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		2:33.28
4. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:47.75
5. James BOUCHER	(60)	Hemel Hemp	2:57.27
6. James TAPPIN		(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:59.59
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HOWLES		(54)	Pontypool	2:35.18	
2. Tony MORRIS		(55)	AerLingusIRL	2:40.63
3. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	2:43.42
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	2:41.25	
2. Andy WILSON		(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:44.76	
3. Jeff HILLIER		(49)	Bo Waltham F	3:05.99
4. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	3:19.76
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		2:40.24	
2. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	2:54.23
3. Peter FLOYD		(44)	Haywards Hth	3:52.21
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Keith INGRAM		(40)	Heart Of Eng	3:01.89	
2. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	3:08.92
3. Herbie ADAMS		(40)	Bristol Mast	3:09.09
4. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	3:26.78
5. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	3:57.66
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Paul ALVAREZ		(34)	Romford Town	3:27.77
2. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	4:11.12
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	4:38.94
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		3:52.51
 
	Fri 2  June 2000 06:32 pm
EVENT 204 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	  57.24
2. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite  M	1:00.68
3. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		1:04.46
4. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		1:05.88
5. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	1:06.74
6. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	1:06.97
7. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		1:07.00
8. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	1:07.11
9. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	1:08.15
10. Trevor CLARK	(54)	Camphill Ed	1:10.59
11. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		1:12.24
12. Chris ARCHER-BROWN	(68)	Bristol Mast	1:12.26
13. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	1:12.31
14. John RITTENHOUSE	(58)	Barnet Copt	1:12.44
15. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:12.45
16. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	1:13.20
17. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.37
18. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		1:14.37
19. Martin HAWLEY	(64)	Ealing		1:14.75
20. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	1:15.65
21. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	1:15.76
22. Dewi FOX		(65)	Brooklands	1:16.93
23. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	1:18.13
24. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	1:18.67
25. Alan JACKSON	(39)	Heart Of Eng	1:20.25
26. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		1:21.36
27. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	1:21.71
28. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	1:21.94
29. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	1:22.30
30. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	1:22.73
31. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	1:25.94
32. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	1:25.98
33. Herbie ADAMS	(40)	Bristol Mast	1:27.22
34. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	1:27.29
35. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		1:27.69
36. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford Town	1:28.73
37. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:28.95
38. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	1:29.20
39. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		1:29.24
40. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	1:32.39
41. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		1:34.52
42. David BOURNE	(51)	Sutton Cheam	1:36.11
43. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	1:36.66
44. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	1:41.98
45. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	1:43.17
46. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		1:48.95
47. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	1:51.93
48. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		2:06.08
49. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	2:06.88
50. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town	2:24.85
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite  M	1:00.68	
2. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	1:06.74	
3. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		1:07.00
4. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	1:08.15
5. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	1:22.73
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	  57.24
2. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		1:04.46
3. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		1:05.88
4. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	1:06.97
5. Chris ARCHER-BROWN	(68)	Bristol Mast	1:12.26
6. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:28.95
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	1:13.20	
2. Martin HAWLEY	(64)	Ealing		1:14.75	
3. Dewi FOX		(65)	Brooklands	1:16.93
4. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	1:27.29
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		1:12.24
2. John RITTENHOUSE	(58)	Barnet Copt	1:12.44
3. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:12.45
4. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.37
5. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	1:15.65
6. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	1:15.76
7. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	1:21.71
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	1:07.11
2. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	1:10.59
3. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	1:12.31
4. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	1:18.67
5. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	1:22.30
6. David BOURNE		(51)	Sutton Cheam	1:36.11
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	1:21.94	
2. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	1:25.98
3. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	1:36.66
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		1:14.37
2. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	1:18.13
3. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		1:27.69
4. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	1:32.39
5. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		1:34.52
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Alan JACKSON		(39)	Heart Of Eng	1:20.25
2. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		1:21.36
3. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	1:25.94
4. Herbie ADAMS		(40)	Bristol Mast	1:27.22
5. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford Town	1:28.73
6. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		1:29.24
7. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	1:41.98
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	1:29.20	
2. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	1:43.17
3. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		2:06.08
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		1:48.95	
2. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	1:51.93
 
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town	2:24.85
 
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	2:06.88
 
	Fri 2  June 2000 07:04 pm
EVENT 206 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE        
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	31.61	
2. Jonathan BROWN	(66)	GuysHospital	31.73	
3. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		32.34	
4. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	32.84	
5. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	33.51	
6. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		33.52	
7. Robert WILMOT	(71)	Solihull	33.55	
8. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	33.63	
9. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	33.64	
10. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	33.72	
11. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	33.80	
12. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	34.02	
13. Andrea VIOLA	(63)	Harlow Pen	34.15	
13. Daniel HADJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	34.15	
15. Paul BICKELL	(70)	Dinnaton	34.28	
16. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	34.46	
17. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	34.49	
18. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	34.97	
19. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	34.99	
20. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		35.12	
21. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		35.66	
22. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	35.80	
23. Emile BAKALE	(52)	Dauphins CON	35.90	
24. James BOUCHER	(60)	Hemel Hemp	35.98	
25. Alan PARKINS	(60)	Spencer		36.00	
26. Steven GREENSTEIN	(61)	Redbridge Bo	36.11	
27. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	36.14	
28. Paul SMOOTHY	(68)	Spencer		36.45	
29. Larry ALLMAN	(48)	Leysin SUI	36.46	
30. Tom WILLIAMS	(55)	Bristol Mast	36.55	
31. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	36.78	
32. Graham REEVE	(56)	Redhill & R	36.96	
33. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		36.98	
34. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	37.12	
35. Frank STONEY	(50)	Heart Of Eng	37.36	
36. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	37.39	
37. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	37.46
38. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	37.65
39. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		37.67	
40. Christopher JONES	(43)	Haywards Hth	37.87
41. Robert BLANE	(45)	Nottmleander	38.12
42. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	38.26
43. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		38.56
44. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		39.00
45. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	39.36
46. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		39.51
47. Richard COLLETT	(60)	Hereford	39.53
48. Jeff HILLIER	(49)	Bo Waltham F	39.59
49. Brian COATES	(50)	Havant & Wat	39.73
50. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	39.80
51. Clive BRADBURN	(47)	Larkfield	40.19
52. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	40.24
53. Andrew BAILEY	(75)	Co Milton K	40.40
54. Jon DAVEY		(60)	Hereford	40.53
55. Fred CUBITT		(48)	Romford Town	41.54
56. Peter FLOYD		(44)	Haywards Hth	42.04
57. Parnell RHULE	(65)	Co Derby	42.51
58. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		42.54
59. Anthony SWORD	(37)	East Anglian	42.64
60. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	42.99
61. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		43.34
62. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		45.14
63. Alan SEYMOUR	(55)	Bristol Mast	46.40
64. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	47.30
65. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	48.29
66. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	49.00
67. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	50.11
68. Trevor STEWART	(28)	Arfon Mast	50.37
69. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	50.73
70. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	52.20
71. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	53.59
72. Harry TRAVIS	(22)	Camden Swiss	53.63
73. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		53.65
74. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	58.19
75. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe	      1:01.70
	Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury 	DIS SA  0L.
	Anthony O'DRISCOLL (59)	Heart Of Eng 	DIS ST
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	31.61
2. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	32.84
3. Robert WILMOT	(71)	Solihull	33.55
4. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	33.64
5. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	33.80
6. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	34.02
7. Daniel HADJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	34.15
8. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	34.97
9. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		35.66
10. Andrew BAILEY	(75)	Co Milton K	40.40
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Jonathan BROWN	(66)	GuysHospital	31.73
2. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		32.34
3. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		33.52
4. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	33.72
5. Paul BICKELL		(70)	Dinnaton	34.28
6. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	34.46
7. Paul SMOOTHY		(68)	Spencer		36.45
8. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	37.65
9. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		39.00
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	33.63
2. Andrea VIOLA		(63)	Harlow Pen	34.15
3. Steven GREENSTEIN	(61)	Redbridge Bo	36.11
4. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	36.14
5. Parnell RHULE	(65)	Co Derby	42.51
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	33.51
2. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	34.49
3. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	34.99
4. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	35.80
5. James BOUCHER	(60)	Hemel Hemp	35.98
6. Alan PARKINS		(60)	Spencer		36.00
7. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	36.78
8. Graham REEVE		(56)	Redhill & R	36.96
9. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	37.46
10. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	38.26
11. Richard COLLETT	(60)	Hereford	39.53
12. Jon DAVEY		(60)	Hereford	40.53
13. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		43.34
  Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	DIS ST
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		35.12
2. Emile BAKALE		(52)	Dauphins CON	35.90
3. Tom WILLIAMS		(55)	Bristol Mast	36.55
4. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	37.12
5. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	37.39
6. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		37.67
7. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		38.56
8. Alan SEYMOUR		(55)	Bristol Mast	46.40
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Larry ALLMAN		(48)	Leysin SUI	36.46
2. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		36.98
3. Frank STONEY		(50)	Heart Of Eng	37.36
4. Jeff HILLIER		(49)	Bo Waltham F	39.59
5. Brian COATES		(50)	Havant & Wat	39.73
6. Clive BRADBURN	(47)	Larkfield	40.19
7. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	40.24
8. Fred CUBITT		(48)	Romford Town	41.54
9. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		42.54
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christopher JONES	(43)	Haywards Hth	37.87	
2. Robert BLANE		(45)	Nottmleander	38.12	
3. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		39.51
4. Peter FLOYD		(44)	Haywards Hth	42.04
5. Maurice COOK		(41)	Ware		53.65
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	39.80
2. Anthony SWORD	(37)	East Anglian	42.64
3. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	42.99
4. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		45.14
5. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	47.30
6. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	50.73
7. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	53.59
	Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	DIS SA  0L.
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	39.36	
2. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	49.00	
3. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	50.11
4. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	52.20
5. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe	      1:01.70
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	48.29
2. Trevor STEWART	(28)	Arfon Mast	50.37
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Harry TRAVIS		(22)	Camden Swiss	53.63
2. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	58.19
 
	Fri 2  June 2000 07:32 pm
EVENT 208 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite  M	  58.23
2. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	1:00.43
3. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		1:03.84
4. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		1:04.37
5. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		1:06.22
6. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	1:06.45
7. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	1:06.49
8. Mark CURTIS		(68)	Bristol Mast	1:06.52
9. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	1:06.74
10. Stuart BAKER	(74)	Co Oxford	1:06.79
11. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:07.56
12. Mike O'TOOLE	(63)	Thanetviking	1:07.74
13. Antony CORBEN	(62)	Fareham N'ds	1:08.78
14. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	1:09.26
15. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	1:09.87
16. Alan PARKINS	(60)	Spencer		1:10.49
17. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	1:10.99
18. Graham SHORT	(46)	Heart Of Eng	1:11.91
19. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	1:12.41
20. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	1:12.79
21. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		1:13.09
22. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		1:13.19
23. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		1:13.97	
24. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		1:14.65	
25. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		1:14.97	
26. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	1:18.43	
27. James TAPPIN	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:18.53	
28. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	1:21.83	
29. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	1:22.84	
30. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	1:23.69	
31. Keith INGRAM	(40)	Heart Of Eng	1:25.15	
32. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:25.24	
33. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		1:28.34	
34. Kevin BRAME		(56)	Dagenham	1:28.39	
35. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	1:28.64	
36. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		1:29.73	
37. Paul ALVAREZ	(34)	Romford Town	1:39.11	
38. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	1:46.50	
39. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		2:03.60	
40. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	2:17.25	
	Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford		DNF
	Bob LORD	(45)	Heart Of Eng	DIS FI  
	Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	DIS SL  0L.
	Mike WAKE	(41)	Otter	DIS SL  0L.
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite  M	  58.23	
2. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		1:06.22	
3. Mark ROSE		(72)	Rotherham Mo	1:06.45
4. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	1:06.79
5. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	1:12.41
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		1:03.84
2. Mark CURTIS		(68)	Bristol Mast	1:06.52
3. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	1:09.87
4. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	1:10.99
5. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		1:13.97
6. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	1:25.24
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	1:00.43
2. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	1:07.74
3. Antony CORBEN	(62)	Fareham N'ds	1:08.78
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		1:04.37
2. Gareth PARKER	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:07.56
3. Alan PARKINS		(60)	Spencer		1:10.49
4. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		1:13.09
5. James TAPPIN		(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:18.53
6. Kevin BRAME		(56)	Dagenham	1:28.39
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	1:06.49
2. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	1:06.74
3. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	1:09.26
4. Stuart SHERMAN	(55)	Kettering	1:12.79
5. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	1:46.50
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Graham SHORT		(46)	Heart Of Eng	1:11.91	
	Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford		DNF
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		1:13.19
2. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		1:14.65
3. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		1:14.97
4. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		1:28.34
5. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		1:29.73	
	Bob LORD	(45)	Heart Of Eng	DIS FI  
	Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	DIS SL  0L.
	Mike WAKE	(41)	Otter		DIS SL  0L.
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	1:18.43
2. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	1:21.83
3. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	1:22.84
4. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	1:23.69
5. Keith INGRAM		(40)	Heart Of Eng	1:25.15
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	1:28.64	
2. Paul ALVAREZ		(34)	Romford Town	1:39.11
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	2:17.25
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		2:03.60
 
	Sat 3  June 2000 09:43 am
EVENT 302 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE       
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	1:10.88
2. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		1:11.52
3. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.55
4. Jonathan BROWN	(66)	GuysHospital	1:13.97
5. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	1:13.98
6. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		1:14.38
7. Daniel HAOJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	1:14.91
8. Robert WILMOT	(71)	Solihull	1:15.55
9. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	1:16.43
10. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	1:16.66
11. Andrea VIOLA	(63)	Harlow Pen	1:18.10
12. Paul SMOOTHY	(68)	Spencer		1:18.54
13. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	1:19.38
14. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	1:19.51
15. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	1:20.70
16. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		1:20.97
17. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	1:21.37
18. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	1:21.80
19. Robert STEEL	(57)	Nottingham	1:22.73
20. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	1:23.48
21. Graham REEVE	(56)	Redhill & R	1:23.84
22. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		1:24.39
23. Frank STONEY	(50)	Heart Of Eng	1:24.73
24. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		1:25.56
25. Larry ALLMAN	(48)	Leysin SUI	1:25.60
26. Malcolm COKER	(56)	Bracknell	1:25.72
27. Matthew STONE	(62)	Croydon Amph	1:26.09
28. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	1:26.54
29. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	1:26.73
30. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	1:26.75
31. Christopher JONES	(43)	Haywards Hth	1:26.94
32. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		1:27.43
33. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		1:27.80
34. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		1:28.25
35. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	1:30.20
36. Jeff HILLIER	(49)	Bo Walthan F	1:30.57
37. Jon DAVEY		(60)	Hereford	1:31.75
38. Richard COLLETT	(60)	Hereford	1:31.85
39. Brian COATES	(50)	Havant & Wat	1:33.36
40. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		1:33.67
41. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		1:33.78
42. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		1:34.33
43. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	1:34.44
44. Nick SHEPHERD	(50)	Croydon Amph	1:35.01
45. Fred CUBITT		(48)	Romford Town	1:36.07
46. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	1:37.69
47. Terence LAZENBY	(42)	Leatherhead	1:38.58
48. Derrick FULLER	(33)	Thanetviking	1:41.97
49. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	1:42.51
50. Paul ALVAREZ	(34)	Romford Town	1:42.90
51. Anthony SWORD	(37)	East Anglian	1:42.95
52. Alan SEYMOUR	(55)	Bristol Mast	1:47.13
53. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		1:48.70
54. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	1:49.93
55. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	1:49.97
56. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		2:01.03
57. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	2:03.14
58. Trevor STEWART	(28)	Arfon Mast	2:03.19
59. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	2:04.11
60. Harry TRAVIS	(22)	Camden Swiss	2:04.42
61. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	2:12.99
62. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe		2:26.69
63. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	2:31.60
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	1:10.88
2. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	1:13.98
3. Daniel HAOJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	1:14.91
4. Robert WILMOT	(71)	Solihull	1:15.55
5. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	1:19.38
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		1:11.52
2. Jonathan BROWN	(66)	GuysHospital	1:13.97
3. Paul SMOOTHY		(68)	Spencer		1:18.54
4. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	1:19.51
5. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		1:27.80
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	1:16.43
2. Andrea VIOLA		(63)	Harlow Pen	1:18.10
3. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	1:23.48
4. Matthew STONE	(62)	Croydon Amph	1:26.09
5. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	1:26.75
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:13.55
2. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		1:14.38
3. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	1:16.66
4. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	1:20.70
5. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	1:21.80
6. Robert STEEL		(57)	Nottingham	1:22.73
7. Graham REEVE		(56)	Redhill & R	1:23.84
8. Malcolm COKER	(56)	Bracknell	1:25.72
9. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	1:26.73
10. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	1:30.20
11. Jon DAVEY		(60)	Hereford	1:31.75
12. Richard COLLETT	(60)	Hereford	1:31.85
13. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		1:33.67
14. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	1:34.44
15. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	1:37.69
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		1:20.97
2. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	1:21.37
3. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		1:25.56
4. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		1:28.25
5. Alan SEYMOUR		(55)	Bristol Mast	1:47.13
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		1:24.39
2. Frank STONEY		(50)	Heart Of Eng	1:24.73
3. Larry ALLMAN		(48)	Leysin SUI	1:25.60
4. Jeff HILLIER		(49)	Bo Walthan F	1:30.57
5. Brian COATES		(50)	Havant & Wat	1:33.36
6. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		1:34.33
7. Nick SHEPHERD	(50)	Croydon Amph	1:35.01
8. Fred CUBITT		(48)	Romford Town	1:36.07
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Christopher JONES	(43)	Haywards Hth	1:26.94
2. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		1:27.43
3. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		1:33.78
4. Terence LAZENBY	(42)	Leatherhead	1:38.58
5. Maurice COOK		(41)	Ware		2:01.03
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	1:42.51
2. Anthony SWORD	(37)	East Anglian	1:42.95
3. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		1:48.70
4. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	1:49.97
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	1:26.54
2. Derrick FULLER	(33)	Thanetviking	1:41.97
3. Paul ALVAREZ		(34)	Romford Town	1:42.90
4. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	2:03.14
5. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe		2:26.69
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	1:49.93
2. Trevor STEWART	(28)	Arfon Mast	2:03.19
3. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	2:12.99
4. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	2:31.60
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	2:04.11
2. Harry TRAVIS		(22)	Camden Swiss	2:04.42
 
	Sat 3  June 2000 10:42 am
EVENT 304 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE          
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
Place	Name		YoB	Club		Time	 100
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	1:55.27	  55.76
2. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	2:07.89	  59.82
3. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		2:08.51	1:02.31
4. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		2:08.86	1:03.00
5. Peter LONG		(63)	South Lincs	2:08.95	1:01.48
6. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		2:09.49	1:02.34
7. Anton KISS		(64)	Haywards Hth	2:10.41	1:02.22
8. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		2:10.47	1:02.61
9. Andrew COLLINS	(70)	Croydon Amph	2:11.34	1:02.78
10. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:11.90	1:03.64
11. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	2:12.15	1:03.62
12. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	2:12.30	1:03.84
13. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	2:15.82	1:04.06
14. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		2:16.71	1:07.69
15. Steven GREEN	(63)	Heart Of Eng	2:17.14	1:05.31
16. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	2:17.60	1:04.01
17. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	2:17.72	1:06.61
18. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	2:18.82	1:08.11
19. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	2:19.15	1:06.48
20. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:19.25	1:07.32
21. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		2:19.77	1:06.37
22. Mike O'TOOLE	(63)	Thanetviking	2:19.84	1:07.08
23. Terry WRIGHT	(61)	Kingston Roy	2:20.31	1:06.98
24. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	2:20.37	1:07.88
25. Trevor CLARK	(54)	Camphill Ed	2:21.55	1:09.93
26. Andy WILSON		(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:21.71	1:08.18
27. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	2:21.87	1:08.58
28. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	2:22.30	1:10.80
29. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	2:22.43	1:11.91
30. Richard SMITH	(65)	Redbridge Bo	2:22.51	1:09.14
31. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	2:23.76	1:08.94
32. Tom WILLIAMS	(55)	Bristol Mast	2:26.16	1:09.43
33. Stefan GARTNER	(63)	Spencer		2:27.19	1:10.47
34. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	2:27.41	1:10.83
35. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		2:27.51	1:10.84
36. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	2:28.31	1:10.28
37. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	2:29.82	1:10.57
38. Bill GREY		(51)	Co Derby	2:30.46	1:13.56
39. Kevin GILLARD	(60)	Romford Town	2:30.87	1:12.71
40. Geoff STOKES	(39)	Spencer		2:31.11	1:14.21
41. Keith INGRAM	(40)	Heart Of Eng	2:34.02	1:12.97
42. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		2:36.36	1:15.14
43. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	2:36.95	1:17.70
44. Mike DALY		(61)	Herne Bay	2:37.12	1:11.65
45. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	2:37.99	1:15.04
46. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	2:39.98	1:17.34
47. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		2:40.25	1:17.75
48. Simon WAYNE		(60)	Camden Swiss	2:40.94	1:17.85
49. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	2:41.69	1:17.33
50. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	2:41.73	1:19.71
51. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	2:42.28	1:17.53
52. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		2:42.97	1:17.43
53. John TENNANT	(39)	Heart Of Eng	2:43.05	1:18.79
54. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		2:43.42	1:18.15
55. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	2:43.50	1:17.35
56. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	2:44.23	1:19.16
57. Martin HERON	(53)	Croydon Amph	2:44.91	1:19.27
58. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		2:46.58	1:20.43
59. Shawn BAILEY	(70)	Army Swim	2:46.60	1:19.93
60. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	2:49.62	1:22.68
61. Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	2:54.85	1:24.24
62. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		2:56.44	1:24.49
63. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	2:56.88	1:23.75
64. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		2:57.80	1:23.93
65. Peter HERON		(50)	Croydon Amph	3:01.37	1:28.59
66. Mark WILLIAMS	(62)	Basingstoke	3:02.29	1:27.50
67. Michael PARKIN	(48)	Cranleigh	3:02.49	1:21.58
68. Anthony ROWBOTHAM	(40)	Spencer		3:03.11	1:24.83
69. Irving DIXON	(34)	Spencer		3:04.33	1:25.69
70. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	3:04.48	1:27.78
71. John HARRINGTON	(36)	Barnet Copt	3:07.85	1:30.55
72. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	3:10.20	1:25.94
73. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	3:17.35	1:34.30
74. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	3:18.60	1:34.37
75. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	3:23.54	1:35.58
76. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	3:31.26	1:35.73
77. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	3:35.21	1:42.87
78. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		3:39.25	1:44.34
79. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	3:43.27	1:44.81
80. David MACE		(33)	Spencer		3:58.01	1:50.55
81. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	4:04.96	1:49.64
82. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		4:22.73	1:56.71
	Bob LORD	(45)	Heart Of Eng	DNF
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	1:55.27	  55.76
2. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		2:08.86	1:03.00
3. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	2:12.15	1:03.62
4. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	2:15.82	1:04.06
5. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	2:23.76	1:08.94
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		2:08.51	1:02.31
2. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		2:10.47	1:02.61
3. Andrew COLLINS	(70)	Croydon Amph	2:11.34	1:02.78
4. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	2:19.15	1:06.48
5. Lee MURPHY		(66)	Sevenoaks	2:29.82	1:10.57
6. Shawn BAILEY		(70)	Army Swim	2:46.60	1:19.93
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Peter LONG		(63)	South Lincs	2:08.95	1:01.48
2. Anton KISS		(64)	Haywards Hth	2:10.41	1:02.22
3. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:11.90	1:03.64
4. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	2:17.14	1:05.31
5. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	2:19.84	1:07.08
6. Terry WRIGHT		(61)	Kingston Roy	2:20.31	1:06.98
7. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	2:21.87	1:08.58
8. Richard SMITH	(65)	Redbridge Bo	2:22.51	1:09.14
9. Stefan GARTNER	(63)	Spencer		2:27.19	1:10.47
10. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	2:27.41	1:10.83
11. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	2:28.31	1:10.28
12. Mike DALY		(61)	Herne Bay	2:37.12	1:11.65
13. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	2:37.99	1:15.04
14. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		2:42.97	1:17.43
15. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	2:43.50	1:17.35
16. Mark WILLIAMS	(62)	Basingstoke	3:02.29	1:27.50
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	2:07.89	  59.82
2. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		2:09.49	1:02.34
3. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	2:17.60	1:04.01
4. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	2:18.82	1:08.11
5. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:19.25	1:07.32
6. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		2:19.77	1:06.37
7. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	2:20.37	1:07.88
8. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		2:27.51	1:10.84
9. Kevin GILLARD	(60)	Romford Town	2:30.87	1:12.71
10. Simon WAYNE		(60)	Camden Swiss	2:40.94	1:17.85
11. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	2:41.69	1:17.33
12. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	2:56.88	1:23.75
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	2:12.30	1:03.84
2. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	2:21.55	1:09.93
3. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	2:22.30	1:10.80
4. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	2:22.43	1:11.91
5. Tom WILLIAMS		(55)	Bristol Mast	2:26.16	1:09.43
6. Bill GREY		(51)	Co Derby	2:30.46	1:13.56
7. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	2:36.95	1:17.70
8. Martin HERON		(53)	Croydon Amph	2:44.91	1:19.27
9. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	2:49.62	1:22.68
10. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	3:10.20	1:25.94
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	2:17.72	1:06.61
2. Andy WILSON		(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:21.71	1:08.18
3. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	2:44.23	1:19.16
4. Peter HERON		(50)	Croydon Amph	3:01.37	1:28.59
5. Michael PARKIN	(48)	Cranleigh	3:02.49	1:21.58
6. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	3:17.35	1:34.30
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		2:16.71	1:07.69
2. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		2:36.36	1:15.14
3. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		2:40.25	1:17.75
4. Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	2:54.85	1:24.24
5. Robert BYRNE		(43)	Croydon Amph	3:31.26	1:35.73
6. Maurice COOK		(41)	Ware		4:22.73	1:56.71
	Bob LORD	(45)	Heart Of Eng	DNF
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Geoff STOKES		(39)	Spencer		2:31.11	1:14.21
2. Keith INGRAM		(40)	Heart Of Eng	2:34.02	1:12.97
3. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	2:41.73	1:19.71
4. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	2:42.28	1:17.53
5. John TENNANT		(39)	Heart Of Eng	2:43.05	1:18.79
6. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		2:43.42	1:18.15
7. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		2:46.58	1:20.43
8. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		2:56.44	1:24.49
9. Anthony ROWBOTHAM	(40)	Spencer		3:03.11	1:24.83
10. John HARRINGTON	(36)	Barnet Copt	3:07.85	1:30.55
11. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	3:23.54	1:35.58
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	2:39.98	1:17.34
2. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		2:57.80	1:23.93
3. Irving DIXON		(34)	Spencer		3:04.33	1:25.69
4. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	3:18.60	1:34.37
5. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	3:35.21	1:42.87
6. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		3:39.25	1:44.34
7. David MACE		(33)	Spencer		3:58.01	1:50.55
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	3:04.48	1:27.78
2. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	3:43.27	1:44.81
3. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	4:04.96	1:49.64
 
	Sat 3  June 2000 01:45 pm
EVENT 402 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	2:33.98	1:13.28
2. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		2:39.72	1:16.56
3. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:40.14	1:16.87
4. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		2:41.00	1:19.17
5. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	2:44.71	1:17.04
6. Daniel HAOJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	2:47.68	1:18.15
7. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	2:50.19	1:22.82
8. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	2:55.24	1:26.73
9. Paul SMOOTHY		(68)	Spencer		2:55.25	1:21.21
10. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	2:55.86	1:23.70
11. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	2:56.08	1:24.74
12. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		2:57.12	1:25.93
13. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	2:57.23	1:28.09
14. Robert STEEL	(57)	Nottingham	3:01.00	1:26.20
15. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	3:03.23	1:28.06
16. Terry WRIGHT	(61)	Kingston Roy	3:06.59	1:29.16
17. Bill GREY		(51)	Co Derby	3:08.06	1:32.05
18. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:08.19	1:30.46
19. Matthew STONE	(62)	Croydon Amph	3:08.27	1:30.78
20. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	3:08.79	1:29.45
21. Steven GREENSTEIN	(61)	Redbridge Bo	3:09.81	1:27.10
22. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		3:09.84	1:31.89
23. Graham REEVE	(56)	Redhill & R	3:09.86	1:33.42
24. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		3:10.60	1:33.21
25. Malcolm COKER	(56)	Bracknell	3:10.83	1:30.18
26. Rob FRENCH		(60)	Brighton Dol	3:10.97	1:31.30
27. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	3:11.04	1:33.01
28. James TAPPIN	(59)	Heart Of Eng	3:11.70	1:32.73
29. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		3:12.05	1:29.16
30. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:12.81	1:33.31
31. Jeff HILLIER	(49)	Bo Waltham F	3:15.99	1:34.56
32. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	3:20.35	1:35.65
33. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		3:22.46	1:38.48
34. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		3:23.55	1:37.97
35. Brian COATES	(50)	Havant & Wat	3:25.25	1:38.84
36. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		3:31.76	1:40.01
37. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	3:33.68	1:40.71
38. Paul ALVAREZ	(34)	Romford Town	3:42.05	1:48.73
39. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	3:55.25	1:57.29
40. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		4:01.60	1:53.91
41. Alan SEYMOUR	(55)	Bristol Mast	4:02.69	1:56.07
42. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	4:24.39	2:03.12
43. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	4:25.09	2:06.86
44. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		4:29.48	2:09.92
45. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	4:37.54	2:14.68
46. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	5:03.91	2:27.93
47. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	5:28.84	2:33.00
48. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe		5:38.36	2:41.23
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Stephen MOTT		(75)	Slough Eton	2:33.98	1:13.28
2. Simon BARNETT	(72)	FHM Bham	2:44.71	1:17.04
3. Daniel HAOJIANDREOU	(71)	Camden Swiss	2:47.68	1:18.15
4. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	2:55.86	1:23.70
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Neil KEMP		(69)	Spencer		2:39.72	1:16.56
2. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	2:55.24	1:26.73
3. Paul SMOOTHY		(68)	Spencer		2:55.25	1:21.21
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	2:56.08	1:24.74
2. Terry WRIGHT		(61)	Kingston Roy	3:06.59	1:29.16
3. Matthew STONE	(62)	Croydon Amph	3:08.27	1:30.78
4. Russell SIMPSON	(62)	Aylesbury	3:08.79	1:29.45
5. Steven GREENSTEIN	(61)	Redbridge Bo	3:09.81	1:27.10
6. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	3:11.04	1:33.01
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	2:40.14	1:16.87
2. Barry O'BRIEN	(57)	Oundle		2:41.00	1:19.17
3. Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	2:50.19	1:22.82
4. Robert STEEL		(57)	Nottingham	3:01.00	1:26.20
5. Nicholas HUNT	(56)	Chelmsford	3:03.23	1:28.06
6. Graham REEVE		(56)	Redhill & R	3:09.86	1:33.42
7. Malcolm COKER	(56)	Bracknell	3:10.83	1:30.18
8. Rob FRENCH		(60)	Brighton Dol	3:10.97	1:31.30
9. James TAPPIN		(59)	Heart Of Eng	3:11.70	1:32.73
10. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	3:20.35	1:35.65
11. Simon GOULTER	(56)	Spencer		3:23.55	1:37.97
12. Bruce BUCKETT	(57)	Croydon Amph	3:33.68	1:40.71
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Malcolm BARTON	(55)	Luton		2:57.12	1:25.93
2. Bill PRICE		(51)	Redbridge Bo	2:57.23	1:28.09
3. Bill GREY		(51)	Co Derby	3:08.06	1:32.05
4. Jeff LEA		(53)	Spencer		3:10.60	1:33.21
5. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		3:12.05	1:29.16
6. Alan SEYMOUR		(55)	Bristol Mast	4:02.69	1:56.07
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:12.81	1:33.31
2. Jeff HILLIER		(49)	Bo Waltham F	3:15.99	1:34.56
3. Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		3:22.46	1:38.48
4. Brian COATES		(50)	Havant & Wat	3:25.25	1:38.84
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		3:09.84	1:31.89
2. John LIMMER		(44)	Albyns		3:31.76	1:40.01
3. Maurice COOK		(41)	Ware		4:29.48	2:09.92
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		4:01.60	1:53.91
2. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	4:24.39	2:03.12
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:08.19	1:30.46
2. Paul ALVAREZ		(34)	Romford Town	3:42.05	1:48.73
3. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	4:37.54	2:14.68
4. Alec FAKLEY		(35)	Hythe		5:38.36	2:41.23
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Edward CLARKE	(29)	Romford Town	3:55.25	1:57.29
2. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	5:03.91	2:27.93
3. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	5:28.84	2:33.00
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	4:25.09	2:06.86
 
	Sat 3  June 2000 02:31 pm
EVENT 404 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	26.90
2. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	27.34
3. Simon MELLOR		(70)	Bracknell	28.37
4. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		28.53
5. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		28.77
6. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	28.89
7. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		28.97
8. John MILLS		(53)	Croydon Amph	29.06
9. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	29.18
10. Stuart BAKER	(74)	Co Oxford	29.29
11. Trevor CLARK	(54)	Camphill Ed	29.30
12. Mark BEVERIDGE	(59)	Forward Hill	29.47
13. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	29.49
14. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	29.52
15. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	29.54
16. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	29.55
17. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	29.66
18. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	29.68
19. John ANDERSON	(59)	Gloucester M	29.73
20. Paul BICKELL	(70)	Dinnaton	29.76
21. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		29.81
22. Steven GREEN	(63)	Heart Of Eng	29.89
23. Mike O'TOOLE	(63)	Thanetviking	30.04
24. Alan PARKINS	(60)	Spencer		30.24
25. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	30.26
25. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	30.26
27. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	30.52
28. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	30.67
29. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	30.70
30. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	30.79
31. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	30.80
32. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	30.99
33. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	31.17
34. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	31.25
35. Larry ALLMAN	(48)	Leysin SUI	31.38
36. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		31.46
37. Ian ADSHEAD		(65)	Heart Of Eng	31.98
38. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	31.99
39. Graham SHORT	(46)	Heart Of Eng	32.03
40. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	32.04
41. Emile BAKALE	(52)	Dauphins CON	32.16	
42. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		32.20	
43. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	32.51	
44. Antony SCOTT	(59)	Basingstoke	32.60	
45. Michael CRIBB	(73)	Solihull	32.69	
46. Ian WOOLLARD	(54)	Barnet Copt	32.74	
47. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		32.84	
48. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		33.01	
49. Paul SMOOTHY	(68)	Spencer		33.10	
50. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		33.34	
51. Frank STONEY	(50)	Heart Of Eng	33.40	
52. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	33.53	
52. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	33.53	
54. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		33.60	
55. Ronald FOX		(55)	Newport		33.84	
56. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	33.92	
57. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	33.93	
58. John TENNANT	(39)	Heart Of Eng	34.21	
58. Roger COOPER	(54)	Gravesend	34.21	
60. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	34.51	
61. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		35.84	
62. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	35.93	
63. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	36.08	
64. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		36.30	
65. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	36.93	
66. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	37.01	
67. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	37.13	
68. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	37.23	
69. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		37.25	
70. Jeff HILLIER	(49)	Bo Waltham F	37.92	
71. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	39.12	
72. Derrick FULLER	(33)	Thanetviking	44.11	
73. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	45.18	
74. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	46.32	
75. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	51.79	
76. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	53.70	
77. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	55.18	
78. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	55.55	
	Lee MURPHY	(66)	Sevenoaks	DIS FI  
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	27.34
2. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	29.29
3. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	29.52
4. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		29.81
5. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	30.79
6. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	30.99
7. Michael CRIBB	(73)	Solihull	32.69
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon MELLOR		(70)	Bracknell	28.37
2. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		28.53
3. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		28.97
4. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	29.49
5. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	29.54
6. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	29.55
7. Paul BICKELL		(70)	Dinnaton	29.76
8. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	30.26	
9. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	30.52	
10. Keith DUNNETT	(70)	Silver City	30.70	
11. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	30.80	
12. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		31.46	
13. Paul SMOOTHY	(68)	Spencer		33.10	
	Lee MURPHY	(66)	Sevenoaks	DIS FI  
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	26.90
2. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	29.89
3. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	30.04
4. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	30.26
5. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	30.67
6. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	31.17
7. Ian ADSHEAD		(65)	Heart Of Eng	31.98
8. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		35.84
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		28.77
2. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	28.89
3. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	29.18
4. Mark BEVERIDGE	(59)	Forward Hill	29.47
5. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	29.66
6. John ANDERSON	(59)	Gloucester M	29.73
7. Alan PARKINS		(60)	Spencer		30.24
8. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	32.04
9. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	32.51
10. Antony SCOTT	(59)	Basingstoke	32.60
11. Stephen CUSSELL	(59)	Croydon Amph	33.53
12. Colin REDSTONE	(57)	Royal Navy	37.13
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John MILLS		(53)	Croydon Amph	29.06
2. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	29.30
3. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	29.68
4. Emile BAKALE		(52)	Dauphins CON	32.16
5. Ian WOOLLARD		(54)	Barnet Copt	32.74
6. Ronald FOX		(55)	Newport		33.84
7. Roger COOPER		(54)	Gravesend	34.21
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	31.25
2. Larry ALLMAN		(48)	Leysin SUI	31.38
3. Graham SHORT		(46)	Heart Of Eng	32.03
4. Frank STONEY		(50)	Heart Of Eng	33.40
5. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	36.93
6. Jeff HILLIER		(49)	Bo Waltham F	37.92
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	31.99
2. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		32.20
3. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		32.84
4. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		33.01
5. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		33.34
6. Mike WAKE		(41)	Otter		33.60
7. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	34.51
8. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	36.08
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	33.53
2. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	33.92
3. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	33.93
4. John TENNANT		(39)	Heart Of Eng	34.21
5. Garfield THOMAS	(40)	Bridgend	35.93
6. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		36.30
7. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		37.25
8. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	39.12
9. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	45.18
10. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	53.70
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	37.01
2. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	37.23
3. Derrick FULLER	(33)	Thanetviking	44.11
4. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	46.32
5. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	51.79
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	55.18
2. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	55.55
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 09:45 am
EVENT 602 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	2:06.30	1:00.22
2. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		2:18.79	1:07.89
3. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	2:25.33	1:11.04
4. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		2:29.53	1:11.77
5. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	2:29.76	1:13.34
6. Martin HAWLEY	(64)	Ealing		2:36.38	1:17.20
7. Malcolm LATTA	(65)	Worcester	2:38.63	1:14.10
8. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		2:43.23	1:19.77
9. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:44.97	1:22.55
10. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	2:50.58	1:23.12
11. Greg KNAPMAN	(61)	Eastbourne	2:51.39	1:24.39
12. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	2:54.88	1:24.45
13. Alan JACKSON	(39)	Heart Of Eng	2:55.47	1:23.63
14. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	2:56.36	1:23.66
15. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:02.98	1:31.15
16. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	3:05.03	1:32.09
17. Herbie ADAMS	(40)	Bristol Mast	3:06.31	1:31.45
18. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		3:08.34	1:31.51
19. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	3:09.13	1:32.44
20. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:10.97	1:34.58
21. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		3:14.09	1:35.11
22. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		3:14.63	1:32.83
23. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	3:14.84	1:35.51
24. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford Town	3:16.84	1:36.06
25. Neil CHAPMAN	(35)	Haywards Hth	3:24.70	1:39.91
26. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		3:33.02	1:41.62
27. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	3:35.06	1:41.69
28. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	3:39.07	1:42.46
29. John STARR		(34)	Romford Town	3:44.23	1:49.06
30. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	3:50.77	1:52.93
31. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	3:58.50	1:52.15
32. David HAYES		(41)	Haywards Hth	4:02.85	1:53.69
33. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		4:12.81	2:01.80
34. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	4:32.32	2:07.57
35. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		4:41.65	2:16.88
36. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town	5:21.91	2:33.08
	John HOWLES	(54)	Pontypool	DIS T   3L. 
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		2:29.53	1:11.77
2. Stuart BAKER		(74)	Co Oxford	2:29.76	1:13.34
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	2:06.30	1:00.22
2. Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		2:18.79	1:07.89
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Martin HAWLEY	(64)	Ealing		2:36.38	1:17.20
2. Malcolm LATTA	(65)	Worcester	2:38.63	1:14.10
3. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:44.97	1:22.55
4. Greg KNAPMAN		(61)	Eastbourne	2:51.39	1:24.39
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		2:43.23	1:19.77
2. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	2:54.88	1:24.45
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Eddie RIACH		(53)	Co Glasgow	2:25.33	1:11.04
2. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	2:56.36	1:23.66
3. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	3:09.13	1:32.44
	John HOWLES	(54)	Pontypool	DIS T   3L. 
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	3:05.03	1:32.09
2. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:10.97	1:34.58
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	2:50.58	1:23.12
2. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		3:14.09	1:35.11
3. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		3:33.02	1:41.62
4. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	3:35.06	1:41.69
5. David HAYES		(41)	Haywards Hth	4:02.85	1:53.69
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Alan JACKSON		(39)	Heart Of Eng	2:55.47	1:23.63
2. Herbie ADAMS		(40)	Bristol Mast	3:06.31	1:31.45
3. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		3:08.34	1:31.51
4. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		3:14.63	1:32.83
5. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford	Town	3:16.84	1:36.06
6. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	3:39.07	1:42.46
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:02.98	1:31.15
2. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	3:14.84	1:35.51
3. Neil CHAPMAN		(35)	Haywards Hth	3:24.70	1:39.91
4. John STARR		(34)	Romford Town	3:44.23	1:49.06
5. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	3:50.77	1:52.93
6. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		4:41.65	2:16.88
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	3:58.50	1:52.15
2. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		4:12.81	2:01.80
 
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town	5:21.91	2:33.08
 
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	4:32.32	2:07.57
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 10:42 am
EVENT 604 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	  53.24
2. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	  55.28
3. Alasdair PULLAN	(73)	Leatherhead	  55.88
4. Peter LONG		(63)	South Lincs	  57.00
5. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		  57.47
6. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	  57.62
7. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	  57.92
8. Andrew HARRINGTON	(64)	Romford Town	  57.93
9. Anton KISS		(64)	Haywards Hth	  58.52
10. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	  58.86
11. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		  58.91
12. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	  59.16
13. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		  59.23
14. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	  59.30
15. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		  59.32
16. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	  59.35
17. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	  59.69
18. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	  59.89
19. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	1:00.04
20. Peter KIRK		(56)	Otter		1:00.88
21. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	1:00.93
22. Trevor CLARK	(54)	Camphill Ed	1:01.10
23. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	1:01.14
24. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		1:01.61
25. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	1:01.67
26. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		1:01.77
27. D NASMYTH-MILLER	(66)	Solihull	1:02.56
28. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	1:02.59
29. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	1:02.62
30. Emile BAKALE	(52)	Dauphins CON	1:03.06
31. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	1:03.10
32. Tom WILLIAMS	(55)	Bristol Mast	1:03.19
33. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:03.38
34. Richard TOMSETT	(68)	Lowestoft	1:03.39
35. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	1:03.46
36. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	1:03.77
36. Grant PEARCE	(69)	Otter		1:03.77
38. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		1:03.83
39. Mike O'TOOLE	(63)	Thanetviking	1:04.00
40. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	1:04.17
41. Alan PARKINS	(60)	Spencer		1:04.19
42. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	1:04.25
43. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	1:04.31
44. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	1:04.64
45. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	1:05.18
46. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		1:05.28
47. Craig HAWLEY	(66)	Havant & Wat	1:05.43
48. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	1:05.83
49. Stefan GARTNER	(63)	Spencer		1:05.90
50. David HIBBINS	(51)	Sevenoaks	1:06.20
51. Kevin GILLARD	(60)	Romford Town	1:06.60
52. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		1:06.66
53. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	1:06.82
54. Balazs GYORFFY	(38)	Bristol Mast	1:06.92
55. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		1:06.94
56. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	1:07.55
57. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	1:07.57
58. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	1:07.63
59. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	1:08.28
60. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	1:08.59
61. Ian McLEAN		(40)	Southport	1:08.77
62. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		1:08.96
63. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		1:09.02
64. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	1:09.12
65. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	1:09.48
66. Ian WOOLLARD	(54)	Barnet Copt	1:09.71
67. Geoff STOKES	(39)	Spencer		1:10.12
68. John TENNANT	(39)	Heart Of Eng	1:10.93
69. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	1:11.12
70. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	1:11.24
71. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	1:11.89
72. Martin HERON	(53)	Croydon Amph	1:11.91
73. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	1:11.97
74. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	1:12.45
75. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	1:13.18
76. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	1:13.73
77. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		1:14.60
78. Mark HITCHCOTT	(68)	Bournem'th D	1:14.82
79. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		1:14.96
80. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	1:15.28
81. Martin McPHIE	(74)	Northampton	1:16.59
82. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		1:16.99
83. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	1:18.05
84. Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	1:18.15
85. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	1:18.18
86. Mark WILLIAMS	(62)	Basingstoke	1:18.52
87. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	1:18.59
88. Irving DIXON	(34)	Spencer		1:18.71
89. Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford		1:20.29
90. Paul BAKER		(47)	Beckenham	1:20.69
91. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	1:21.18
92. Edward HOOKER	(28)	Sevenoaks	1:22.94
93. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	1:24.72
94. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	1:26.34
95. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	1:26.52
96. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	1:27.44
97. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	1:29.26
98. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		1:31.40
99. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	1:32.68
100. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		1:36.92
101. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		1:38.24
102. Lionel PYKE	(30)	Barnet Copt	1:41.13
103. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	1:41.28
104. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	1:45.55
105. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		1:47.92
106. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	1:50.58
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	  53.24
2. Alasdair PULLAN	(73)	Leatherhead	  55.88
3. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	  57.62
4. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	  59.16
5. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		  59.23
6. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	  59.35
7. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	1:00.93
8. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	1:02.59
9. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	1:05.18
10. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		1:06.94
11. Martin McPHIE	(74)	Northampton	1:16.59
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		  57.47
2. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		  58.91
3. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		  59.32
4. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	1:01.67
5. D NASMYTH-MILLER	(66)	Solihull	1:02.56
6. Richard TOMSETT	(68)	Lowestoft	1:03.39
7. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	1:03.77
7. Grant PEARCE		(69)	Otter		1:03.77
9. Craig HAWLEY		(66)	Havant & Wat	1:05.43
10. Mark HITCHCOTT	(68)	Bournem'th D	1:14.82
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	  55.28
2. Peter LONG		(63)	South Lincs	  57.00
3. Andrew HARRINGTON	(64)	Romford Town	  57.93
4. Anton KISS		(64)	Haywards Hth	  58.52
5. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	  58.86
6. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	1:00.04
7. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	1:03.46
8. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	1:04.00
9. Mark BARLOW		(61)	Reading Uni	1:04.25
10. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	1:04.31
11. Stefan GARTNER	(63)	Spencer		1:05.90
12. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	1:06.82
13. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	1:07.63
14. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		1:09.02
15. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	1:09.12
16. Mark WILLIAMS	(62)	Basingstoke	1:18.52
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	  57.92
2. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	  59.30
3. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	  59.69
4. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	  59.89
5. Peter KIRK		(56)	Otter		1:00.88
6. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		1:01.61
7. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	1:02.62
8. Anthony O'DRISCOLL	(59)	Heart Of Eng	1:03.38
9. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		1:03.83
10. Alan PARKINS	(60)	Spencer		1:04.19
11. Ian STOUGHTON	(59)	Luton		1:05.28
12. Kevin GILLARD	(60)	Romford Town	1:06.60
13. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	1:07.55
14. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	1:07.57
15. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	1:13.18
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	1:01.10
2. Emile BAKALE		(52)	Dauphins CON	1:03.06
3. John SHACKLETON	(54)	Bracknell	1:03.10
4. Tom WILLIAMS		(55)	Bristol Mast	1:03.19
5. Clive WHITELOCK	(52)	Bristol Mast	1:04.17
6. David HIBBINS	(51)	Sevenoaks	1:06.20
7. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		1:06.66
8. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	1:08.28
9. Ian WOOLLARD		(54)	Barnet Copt	1:09.71
10. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	1:11.24
11. Martin HERON	(53)	Croydon Amph	1:11.91
12. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	1:11.97
13. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	1:18.05
14. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	1:24.72
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	1:01.14
2. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	1:05.83
3. David DIX		(49)	Godalming	1:11.12
4. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	1:11.89
5. Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford		1:20.29
6. Paul BAKER		(47)	Beckenham	1:20.69
7. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	1:26.52
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		1:01.77
2. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	1:04.64
3. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		1:08.96
4. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		1:14.96
5. Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	1:18.15
6. Robert BYRNE		(43)	Croydon Amph	1:27.44
7. Maurice COOK		(41)	Ware		1:47.92
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Balazs GYORFFY	(38)	Bristol Mast	1:06.92
2. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	1:08.59
3. Ian McLEAN		(40)	Southport	1:08.77
4. Geoff STOKES		(39)	Spencer		1:10.12
5. John TENNANT		(39)	Heart Of Eng	1:10.93
6. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	1:12.45
7. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	1:13.73
8. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	1:15.28
9. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		1:16.99
10. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	1:18.59
11. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	1:21.18
12. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	1:26.34
13. Terry MOORE		(38)	Wisbech		1:31.40
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	1:09.48
2. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		1:14.60
3. Irving DIXON		(34)	Spencer		1:18.71
4. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	1:29.26
5. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	1:32.68
6. Ernest BUTLER	(32)	Hythe		1:38.24
7. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	1:41.28
8. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	1:50.58
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	1:18.18	
2. Edward HOOKER	(28)	Sevenoaks	1:22.94	
3. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	1:41.13
4. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	1:45.55
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		1:36.92
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 11:14 am
EVENT 608 MENS 280-319yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY 
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:46.95
2. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	3:05.01
3. ROMFORD TOWN		(TE)	Romford Town	3:14.90
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 11:56 am
EVENT 610 MENS 240-279yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY 
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:23.55	
2. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:32.84	
3. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:42.80
	HAYWARDS HEATH	(TE)	Haywards Hth	DIS O   2L.
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 11:34 am
EVENT 612 MENS 200-239yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY 
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:13.94	
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:15.04	
3. OTTER		(TE)	Otter		2:17.81	
4. BRISTOL MASTERS	(TE)	Bristol Mast	2:18.92
5. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:19.12
6. SEVENOAKS		(TE)	Sevenoaks	2:36.02
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 11:41 am
EVENT 614 MENS 160-199yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY 
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		1:58.15
2. FORWARD HILLINGDON	(TE)	Forward Hill	2:02.18
3. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:04.34
4. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	2:04.79
5. GLOUCESTER MASTERS	(TE)	Gloucester M	2:05.32
6. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:05.65
7. PONTYPOOL		(TE)	Pontypool	2:08.53
8. BRACKNELL		(TE)	Bracknell	2:09.07
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 11:51 am
EVENT 616 MENS 120-159yrs 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY 
 
1. ROMFORD TOWN		(TE)	Romford Town	1:59.53	
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:00.61	
3. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:04.62
4. ORPINGTON OJAYS	(75)	Orpington OJ	2:05.41
5. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	2:09.87
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 01:28 pm
EVENT 702 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Ian BECK		(64)	Witney		2:12.86	1:02.89
2. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	2:23.45	1:07.30
3. Andrew COLLINS	(70)	Croydon Amph	2:27.88	1:08.39
4. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		2:30.73	1:10.67
5. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	2:34.19	1:09.98
6. Mark CURTIS		(68)	Bristol Mast	2:34.40	1:09.84
7. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:41.44	1:16.00
8. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	2:41.79	1:15.13
9. Steve PAVITT		(59)	Albyns		2:42.67	1:12.14
10. John HOWLES		(54)	Pontypool	2:44.09	1:17.69
11. Antony CORBEN	(62)	Fareham N'ds	2:44.15	1:18.35
12. Andrew ALLUM	(74)	Watford		2:47.18	1:18.68
13. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	2:52.39	1:17.73
14. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		2:54.11	1:22.04
15. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:56.94	1:18.01
16. Graham SHORT	(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:58.03	1:22.84
17. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		3:00.54	1:25.04
18. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	3:01.10	1:25.31
19. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	3:03.62	1:19.30
20. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	3:06.78	1:17.14
21. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	3:15.78	1:30.60
22. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	3:21.03	1:32.23
23. Herbie ADAMS	(40)	Bristol Mast	3:23.01	1:38.71
24. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:25.79	  28.73
25. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:27.20	1:39.54
26. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	3:32.61	1:40.55
27. Paul ALVAREZ	(34)	Romford Town	3:35.19	1:43.77
28. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	4:16.04	2:04.31
29. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		4:24.84	2:09.27
30. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	5:12.90	2:31.16
	Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole	DNF
	Robert WILLIAMS	(46)	Romford Town	DIS SA  0L. 
	Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	DIS SA  0L. 
	Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	DIS SL  0L. 
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. David STANNARD	(71)	Reading		2:30.73	1:10.67
2. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		2:47.18	1:18.68
3. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	3:03.62	1:19.30
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Andrew COLLINS	(70)	Croydon Amph	2:27.88	1:08.39
2. Mark CURTIS		(68)	Bristol Mast	2:34.40	1:09.84
3. Daniel BUNN		(70)	Romford Town	2:52.39	1:17.73
4. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	3:06.78	1:17.14
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Ian BECK		(64)	Witney		2:12.86	1:02.89
2. Calvin HARRIS	(65)	Pontypool	2:23.45	1:07.30
3. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	2:34.19	1:09.98
4. Andrew GRISTWOOD	(64)	Grimsby Sant	2:41.44	1:16.00
5. Julian REED		(65)	Co Milton K	2:41.79	1:15.13
6. Antony CORBEN	(62)	Fareham N'ds	2:44.15	1:18.35
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steve PAVITT		(59)	Albyns		2:42.67	1:12.14
2. Mark JONES		(60)	Everton		2:56.94	1:18.01
	Walter SYRETT	(59)	Pontypool	DIS SA  0L. 
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HOWLES		(54)	Pontypool	2:44.09	1:17.69
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Graham SHORT		(46)	Heart Of Eng	2:58.03	1:22.84
2. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		3:25.79	  28.73
	Roger GUTTRIDGE	(50)	Poole		DNF
	Robert WILLIAMS	(46)	Romford Town	DIS SA  0L. 
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Derek PARR		(44)	Otter		2:54.11	1:22.04
2. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		3:00.54	1:25.04
3. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	3:15.78	1:30.60
	Rodney MILLER	(43)	Eastbourne	DIS SL  0L. 
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. David CUMMING	(38)	Eastbourne	3:01.10	1:25.31
2. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	3:21.03	1:32.23
3. Herbie ADAMS		(40)	Bristol Mast	3:23.01	1:38.71
4. Geoffrey BISHOP	(36)	Royal Navy	4:16.04	2:04.31
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas WALKER	(35)	Co Chester	3:27.20	1:39.54
2. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	3:32.61	1:40.55
3. Paul ALVAREZ		(34)	Romford Town	3:35.19	1:43.77
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Robert CURR		(29)	Serpentine	5:12.90	2:31.16
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Don LEADER		(24)	D.T.S		4:24.84	2:09.27
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 02:23 pm
EVENT 704 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	24.96
2. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	25.20
3. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	25.43
4. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	25.95
5. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	26.42
6. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		26.46
7. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		26.56
8. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	26.57
9. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	26.65
10. Andrew HARRINGTON	(64)	Romford Town	26.67
11. Simon MELLOR	(70)	Bracknell	26.79
12. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	26.82
13. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	26.89
14. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	26.99
15. Keith WITHERS	(74)	Street		27.25
16. Emile BAKALE	(52)	Dauphins CON	27.27
17. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		27.42
18. John ANDERSON	(59)	Gloucester M	27.54
19. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	27.64
20. Trevor CLARK	(54)	Camphill Ed	27.65
21. Richard TOMSETT	(68)	Lowestoft	27.69
22. Steven GREEN	(63)	Heart Of Eng	27.73
22. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	27.73
24. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	27.91
25. Mark BEVERIDGE	(59)	Forward Hill	27.92
26. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	27.93
27. D NASMYTH-MILLER	(66)	Solihull	27.94
27. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		27.94
29. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	27.95
30. John MILLS		(53)	Croydon Amph	27.96
31. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	28.09
32. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	28.21
33. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	28.27
33. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	28.27
35. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	28.31
35. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		28.31
37. Stuart MARSH	(47)	Croydon Amph	28.39
38. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		28.44
39. Grant PEARCE	(69)	Otter		28.50
40. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		28.52
41. Paul BICKELL	(70)	Dinnaton	28.88
42. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	28.94
43. Mike O'TOOLE	(63)	Thanetviking	29.01
44. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	29.06
45. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	29.10
46. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	29.16
47. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	29.19
48. Mike REVELL		(60)	Croydon Amph	29.29
49. Craig HAWLEY	(66)	Havant & Wat	29.36
50. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	29.43
51. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	29.48
52. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	29.56
53. David HIBBINS	(51)	Sevenoaks	29.57
54. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		29.59
55. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	29.63
56. Ian ADSHEAD		(65)	Heart Of Eng	29.81
57. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	29.86
58. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		29.90
59. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	30.03
60. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		30.08
61. John PYE		(55)	Herne Bay	30.09
62. Ian McLEAN		(40)	Southport	30.10
63. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	30.36
64. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	30.41
65. Balazs GYORFFY	(38)	Bristol Mast	30.45	
66. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	30.49	
67. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		30.52	
68. Ian WOOLLARD	(54)	Barnet Copt	30.57	
69. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	30.76	
69. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		30.76	
71. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		30.77	
72. Frank STONEY	(50)	Heart Of Eng	30.92	
73. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		31.05	
74. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	31.11	
74. John TENNANT	(39)	Heart Of Eng	31.11	
76. Roger COOPER	(54)	Gravesend	31.23	
77. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	31.35	
78. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	31.36	
78. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	31.36	
80. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	31.40	
81. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	31.45	
82. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		31.55	
83. David BOURNE	(51)	Sutton Cheam	31.65	
83. Martin HERON	(53)	Croydon Amph	31.65	
85. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	31.72	
86. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	31.91	
87. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	32.18	
88. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	32.44	
89. Richard SANDERSON	(44)	Southport	32.51	
90. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		32.67	
91. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	32.89	
92. Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford		32.92	
93. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	32.97	
94. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	33.25	
95. John STARR		(34)	Romford Town	33.35	
96. Mark HITCHCOTT	(68)	Bournem'th D	33.48	
97. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	33.59	
98. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	33.72	
99. Anthony ROWBOTHAM	(40)	Spencer		33.75	
100. Anthony RAY	(44)	Otter		33.77	
101. Paul BAKER		(47)	Beckenham	33.78	
101. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	33.78	
103. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		34.02	
104. Irving DIXON	(34)	Spencer		34.09	
105. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	34.69	
106. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		34.85	
107. Timothy DINES	(53)	Hereford	35.02	
108. Edward HOOKER	(28)	Sevenoaks	35.12	
109. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	35.52	
110. Howard PETERS	(43)	Haywards Hth	35.97	
111. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	35.99	
112. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	36.02	
113. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	36.09	
114. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	37.33	
115. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	37.46	
116. Raoul FELD		(30)	Grimsby Sant	38.61	
117. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	39.00	
118. David HAYES	(41)	Haywards Hth	39.08	
119. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		39.81	
120. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	39.94	
121. Lionel PYKE	(30)	Barnet Copt	41.85	
122. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	43.23	
123. Anthony HARDING	(31)	Salisbury	44.14	
124. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		44.74	
125. Alan SEYMOUR	(55)	Bristol Mast	46.89	
126. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	48.59	
127. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	55.03	 
     David HAMMERSLEY	(59)	Mold		DIS ST  
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Steven MELLOR	(73)	Satellite	24.96
2. Martin CRAMP		(73)	Royal Navy	25.43
3. Alex DRURY		(73)	Gloucester M	26.42
4. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	26.65
5. Keith WITHERS	(74)	Street		27.25
6. Martin HAILES	(74)	Lowestoft	27.73
7. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	28.27
8. Simeon HEMMING	(72)	Bo Wolv'pton	29.43
9. Justin MORTIMER	(71)	Spencer		29.59
10. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	30.41
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	25.95
2. Matthew GOMEZ	(66)	Spencer		26.46
3. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		26.56
4. Simon MELLOR		(70)	Bracknell	26.79
5. Duncan HARTLEY	(68)	Spencer		27.42
6. Richard TOMSETT	(68)	Lowestoft	27.69
7. Julian GREENWAY	(67)	Hereford	27.93
8. D NASMYTH-MILLER	(66)	Solihull	27.94
9. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	28.21
10. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	28.27
11. Grant PEARCE	(69)	Otter		28.50
12. Paul BICKELL	(70)	Dinnaton	28.88
13. Craig HAWLEY	(66)	Havant & Wat	29.36
14. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		29.90
15. David MILNE		(67)	Otter		31.05
16. Mark HITCHCOTT	(68)	Bournem'th D	33.48
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Nicolus VAUGHAN	(64)	Royal Navy	25.20
2. Andrew HARRINGTON	(64)	Romford Town	26.67
3. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	27.64
4. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	27.73
5. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	27.95
6. Matthew WILLIAMSON	(64)	Co Cant'bury	28.31
7. Mike O'TOOLE		(63)	Thanetviking	29.01
8. Marc PIVETEAU	(65)	GuysHospital	29.16
9. Craig STEVENSON	(62)	Orpington OJ	29.19
10. Ian ADSHEAD		(65)	Heart Of Eng	29.81
11. Robert GROBLER	(61)	Camden Swiss	29.86
12. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	30.03
13. David FROST		(62)	Spencer		30.08
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Thomas GREENWOOD	(60)	Bracknell	26.57
2. Colin STEPHENSON	(58)	Gloucester M	26.82
3. Paul HARE		(60)	Croydon Amph	26.89
4. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	26.99
5. John ANDERSON	(59)	Gloucester M	27.54
6. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	27.91
7. Mark BEVERIDGE	(59)	Forward Hill	27.92
8. Rory FITZGERALD	(58)	Gosport		27.94
9. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		28.31	
10. Mike REVELL		(60)	Croydon Amph	29.29	
11. David HALSHAW	(59)	GuysHospital	29.56	
12. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	29.63	
13. Kevan BROWN		(60)	Bo Kirklees	30.36	
14. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	30.49	
15. Derek SEGGER	(58)	Bristol Mast	34.69	
    David HAMMERSLEY	(59)	Mold		DIS ST  
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Emile BAKALE		(52)	Dauphins CON	27.27
2. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	27.65
3. John MILLS		(53)	Croydon Amph	27.96
4. David HIBBINS	(51)	Sevenoaks	29.57
5. John PYE		(55)	Herne Bay	30.09
6. Mick SWIFT		(54)	Caradon		30.52
7. Ian WOOLLARD		(54)	Barnet Copt	30.57
8. Roger COOPER		(54)	Gravesend	31.23
9. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	31.35
10. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	31.45
11. David BOURNE	(51)	Sutton Cheam	31.65
11. Martin HERON	(53)	Croydon Amph	31.65
13. Ray SANSOM		(53)	Pontypool	31.72
14. Michael ABBOTT	(55)	Co Cant'bury	33.59
15. Timothy DINES	(53)	Hereford	35.02
16. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	37.33
17. Alan SEYMOUR	(55)	Bristol Mast	46.89
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Chris DUNN		(46)	Hatfield	28.09
2. Stuart MARSH		(47)	Croydon Amph	28.39
3. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	29.10
4. Frank STONEY		(50)	Heart Of Eng	30.92
5. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	31.11
6. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	31.40
7. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	32.18
8. Michael THOMAS	(46)	Watford	 	32.92
9. Paul BAKER		(47)	Beckenham	33.78
10. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	36.09
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		28.44
2. Duncan McCREADIE	(45)	Spencer		28.52
3. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	28.94
4. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	29.06
5. Yaroslav NOVITSKY	(45)	All StarsRUS	29.48
6. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		30.76
7. Richard SANDERSON	(44)	Southport	32.51
8. Roger PHILLIPS	(44)	Otter		32.67
9. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		33.77
10. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	35.52
11. Howard PETERS	(43)	Haywards Hth	35.97
12. David HAYES		(41)	Haywards Hth	39.08
13. Maurice COOK	(41)	Ware		44.74
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Ian McLEAN		(40)	Southport	30.10
2. Balazs GYORFFY	(38)	Bristol Mast	30.45
3. Bill LETCH		(40)	Kingston Roy	30.76
4. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		30.77
5. John TENNANT		(39)	Heart Of Eng	31.11
6. Derek GORE		(40)	Chelmsford	31.36
7. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		31.55
8. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	31.91
9. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	32.89
10. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	32.97
11. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	33.25
12. Anthony ROWBOTHAM	(40)	Spencer		33.75
13. Francis HALSHAW	(36)	GuysHospital	33.78
14. Andrew ELCOCK	(40)	Spencer		34.85
15. Maurice McDONALD	(38)	Ellesmere Pt	35.99
16. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	37.46
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Arthur LOWE		(35)	Heart Of Eng	31.36
2. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	32.44
3. John STARR		(34)	Romford Town	33.35
4. David REYNOLDS	(35)	Spencer		34.02
5. Irving DIXON		(34)	Spencer		34.09
6. Seymour BANNING	(33)	Heart Of Eng	36.02
7. Derek BIDGOOD	(34)	Po Plymouth	39.00
8. Ian WILKINSON	(32)	Salisbury	39.94
9. Anthony HARDING	(31)	Salisbury	44.14
10. Colin KNOWLES	(34)	Cardiff Mast	48.59
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Allen MILES		(28)	Heart of Eng	33.72	
2. Edward HOOKER	(28)	Sevenoaks	35.12	
3. Raoul FELD		(30)	Grimsby Sant	38.61
4. Lionel PYKE		(30)	Barnet Copt	41.85
5. Edwin HENNIKER	(30)	Co Cant'bury	43.23
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		39.81
 
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	55.03
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 02:50 pm
EVENT 706 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
 
OPEN AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	26.66
2. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		30.46
3. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	30.85
4. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		30.98
5. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	31.02
6. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	31.83
7. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	31.97
8. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	32.17
9. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	32.26
10. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	32.28
10. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		32.28
12. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		32.68
13. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	33.00
14. Keith WITHERS	(74)	Street		33.06
15. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	33.55
16. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	33.76
17. Michael CRIBB	(73)	Solihull	33.84
18. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	33.88
18. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		33.88
20. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	33.89
21. Steven GREEN	(63)	Heart Of Eng	34.15
22. Greg KNAPMAN	(61)	Eastbourne	34.41
23. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	34.50
24. Dewi FOX		(65)	Brooklands	35.52
25. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		35.56
26. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	35.65
27. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	35.70
27. Mike REVELL		(60)	Croydon Amph	35.70
29. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	36.07
30. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	36.22
31. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	36.35
32. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	37.06
33. John PYE		(55)	Herne Bay	37.50
33. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	37.50
35. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		37.63
36. Ian WOOLLARD	(54)	Barnet Copt	37.95
37. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	38.09
38. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	38.10
39. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		38.17
40. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford Town	38.25	
41. Roger COOPER	(54)	Gravesend	38.32	
42. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		38.44	
43. Mike DANIELL	(40)	Bracknell	38.63	
44. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	38.69	
45. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	39.00	
45. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		39.00	
47. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		39.19	
48. David HAMMERSLEY	(59)	Mold		39.21	
49. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	39.28	
50. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	39.56	
51. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		40.05	
52. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	40.08	
53. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	40.65	
54. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	40.78	
55. Neil CHAPMAN	(35)	Haywards Hth	41.30	
56. David BOURNE	(51)	Sutton Cheam	42.45	
57. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	42.76	
58. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	43.59	
59. John HARRINGTON	(36)	Barnet Copt	43.81	
60. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		44.55	
61. Timothy DINES	(53)	Hereford	45.52	
61. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	45.52	
63. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	45.75	
64. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	46.74	
65. Raoul FELD		(30)	Grimsby Sant	47.23	
66. David HAYES		(41)	Haywards Hth	48.32	
67. Anthony HARDING	(31)	Salisbury	48.88	
68. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	50.41	
69. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	50.48	
70. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	50.94	
71. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		52.59	
72. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	53.58	
73. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	53.88	
74. David MACE		(33)	Spencer		53.91	
75. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	54.86	
76. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	55.06	
77. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town	 1:07.95	
	Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		DIS SH  1L.
 
25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Andrew ALLUM		(74)	Watford		30.46
2. Simon MULLINGER	(71)	Orpington OJ	32.26
3. Alan NANCARROW	(74)	Fareham N'ds	33.00
4. Keith WITHERS	(74)	Street		33.06
5. Michael CRIBB	(73)	Solihull	33.84
6. Martin MAIN		(72)	Havant & Wat	37.50
7. David BELL		(71)	Aards ULSTER	38.69
 
30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Martin HARRIS	(69)	Tower Hamlet	26.66
2. Ravil NOGOUMANOV	(68)	All StarsRUS	30.85
3. Mark SALWAY		(68)	Spencer		30.98
4. Julian LITTLETON	(70)	Heart Of Eng	33.55
5. Ernst SIEBENBURGER	(70)	Bo Waltham F	33.89	
6. Julian BROMLEY	(67)	Co Cant'bury	35.70	
7. Carl CHAMBERS	(70)	Spencer		37.63	
	Paul GRIFFITHS	(70)	Rhyl		DIS SH  1L.
 
35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Paul WESSON		(65)	Godalming	31.83
2. Wray SHEWELL-COOPER	(61)	Potters Bar	32.28
3. Steven GREEN		(63)	Heart Of Eng	34.15
4. Greg KNAPMAN		(61)	Eastbourne	34.41
5. Dewi FOX		(65)	Brooklands	35.52
6. Adam LELEAN		(62)	Waveney Ott	39.00
 
40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Simon GARSIDE	(60)	Bo Kirklees	31.02
2. David FRANCIS	(57)	Heart Of Eng	32.17
3. Simon VEALE		(56)	Totnes		32.28
4. Graham POWELL	(56)	Luton		32.68
5. David COOKE		(56)	Heart Of Eng	33.76
6. Brian BAIN		(60)	Silver City	34.50
7. Mike REVELL		(60)	Croydon Amph	35.70
8. Bradley DIPINO	(60)	Romford Town	38.10
9. Peter HAYWARD	(59)	Dawlish		39.00
10. David HAMMERSLEY	(59)	Mold		39.21
11. David WATKINS	(60)	Hereford	39.28
 
45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Trevor CLARK		(54)	Camphill Ed	31.97
2. Roman WALCZAK	(53)	AbingdonVale	33.88
3. Michael GRAVES	(51)	Croydon Amph	37.06
4. John PYE		(55)	Herne Bay	37.50
5. Ian WOOLLARD		(54)	Barnet Copt	37.95
6. Roger COOPER		(54)	Gravesend	38.32
7. David BOURNE		(51)	Sutton Cheam	42.45
8. Timothy DINES	(53)	Hereford	45.52
9. Peter ILES		(53)	Co Milton K	45.75
10. Mike PRIVETT	(54)	Hereford	53.88
 
50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Antony MEEK		(50)	Sevenoaks	36.07
2. Michael LONGDON	(48)	Beckenham	38.09
3. Denis THYS		(48)	Spencer		38.17
4. John WEBB		(46)	Bristol Mast	39.56
5. Edward McCONVILLE	(48)	Croydon Amph	40.08
6. Colin DEW		(47)	Basingstoke	55.06
 
55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John GORDON		(45)	Spencer		33.88
2. David LANGLEY	(44)	Gloucester M	35.65
3. Bob LORD		(45)	Heart Of Eng	36.22
4. Tony CHERRINGTON	(42)	Gloucester M	36.35
5. David STAVELEY	(42)	Hythe		38.44
6. Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN	(41)	Otter		39.19
7. Alan TURNER		(42)	Co Sheffield	40.65
8. Anthony RAY		(44)	Otter		44.55
9. David HAYES		(41)	Haywards Hth	48.32
10. Robert BYRNE	(43)	Croydon Amph	50.48
 
60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John LAKE		(40)	Spencer		35.56
2. Anthony PEPPER	(38)	Romford Town	38.25
3. Mike DANIELL		(40)	Bracknell	38.63
4. Nigel SALSBURY	(40)	Reading		40.05
5. John BAMBROUGH	(39)	Slough Eton	42.76
6. Anthony GIMSON	(37)	Haywards Hth	43.59
7. John HARRINGTON	(36)	Barnet Copt	43.81
8. Peter SUTHERLAND	(39)	Beckenham	45.52
9. Stephen HAWKINS	(37)	Co Cant'bury	50.41
 
65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Roger BURRELL	(31)	Bristol Mast	40.78
2. Neil CHAPMAN		(35)	Haywards Hth	41.30
3. Richard HARDING	(33)	Camden Swiss	46.74
4. Anthony HARDING	(31)	Salisbury	48.88
5. Ronald KNIGHT	(35)	Sevenoaks	50.94
6. David MACE		(33)	Spencer		53.91
 
70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Raoul FELD		(30)	Grimsby Sant	47.23
 
75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Cecil BENFOLD	(25)	Heston		52.59	
2. John DAVIS		(24)	Heart Of Eng	53.58
 
80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. Leonard COCHRANE	(20)	Romford Town  1:07.95
 
85/89 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. John HARRISON	(14)	Royal Navy	54.86
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 02:57 pm
EVENT 710 Mens 280-319yrs 4x50m Free Relay   
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:29.07	
2. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	2:56.06
	ROMFORD TOWN	(TE)	Romford Town	DIS O   2L.
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 03:03 pm
EVENT 712 Mens 240-279yrs 4x50m Free Relay   
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	2:04.69	
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:10.15	
3. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:15.11
4. HAYWARDS HEATH	(TE)	Haywards Hth	2:23.58
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 03:13 pm
EVENT 714 Mens 200-239yrs 4x50m Free Relay   
 
1. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	1:55.37
2. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		2:00.25
3. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	2:00.84
4. OTTER		(TE)	Otter		2:01.80
5. BRISTOL MASTERS	(TE)	Bristol Mast	2:05.68
6. SEVENOAKS		(TE)	Sevenoaks	2:17.20
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 03:22 pm
EVENT 716 Mens 160-199yrs 4x50m Free Relay   
 
1. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		1:45.37
2. GLOUCESTER MASTERS	(TE)	Gloucester M	1:48.54
3. FORWARD HILLINGDON	(TE)	Forward Hill	1:50.03
4. ROYAL NAVY		(TE)	Royal Navy	1:50.34
5. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	1:50.38
6. BRACKNELL		(TE)	Bracknell	1:52.38
7. HEART OF ENGLAND	(TE)	Heart Of Eng	1:54.65
8. PONTYPOOL		(TE)	Pontypool	1:58.33
9. HEREFORD		(TE)	Hereford	2:12.85
 
	Sun 4  June 2000 03:26 pm
EVENT 718 Mens 120-159yrs 4x50m Free Relay   
 
1. CROYDON AMPHIBIANS	(TE)	Croydon Amph	1:46.60	
2. ROMFORD TOWN		(TE)	Romford Town	1:47.98	
3. SPENCER		(TE)	Spencer		1:49.21
4. ORPINGTON OJAYS	(75)	Orpington OJ	1:49.71



Last Revised: 22 Jun 00