Eastbourne Open Meet 17th June 01
MORNING SESSION   11.30 a.m.   START.
11 a.m.   LADIES WARM-UP 11.15 a.m.  MENS WARM-UP
EVENT 1 LADIES 100M BUTTERFLY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
L.LANT RN H 1.58.00 1.53.08
C.PARFECT HH H 1.36.00 1.36.36
E.MCGOWAN KC G 2.05.00 DNS
C.HEELEY HH F 1.55.00 1.57.34
M.ALEXANDER CRA F 1.25.50 1.26.71
J.NODES HH E 2.00.00 2.02.73
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 1.29.00 1.28.50
M.DUGANSKI CC D 1.50.00 DNS
S.MONGER CC D 1.49.41 1.48.35
F.WEST CC D 1.36.80 1.30.57
J.NEWTON ERT C 1.25.30 1.28.18
P.FREESTONE BD B 1.26.00 1.25.31
E.GODDARD BEX A 1.35.02 DNS
P.ELLAM HW A 1.35.00 DNS
E.CRUTTENDEN CC A 1.44.39 1.43.42
C.EDWARDS CAN A 1.20.00 1.21.07
E.WHATMORE CC A 1.18.68 1.20.03
EVENT 2 MENS 100M BUTTERFLY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
G.BISHOP KC J 1.45.00 1.51.72
B.CROUCH ESC H 1.40.34 1.44.96
D.CUMMING ESC H 1.17.00 1.19.30
R.MILLER ESC G 1.29.92 1.36.34
A.DUGAN BEX F 1.53.06 1.40.95
D.DIX GSC F 1.32.00 1.34.19
B.ROLFE SSS F 1.16.33 1.15.10
P.GRUITT CAN E 1.25.00 DNS
J.BRENT ESC E 1.35.00 1.40.67
M.ABBOTT CAN E 1.37.00 1.36.91
A.SMEDLEY CRA E 1.30.00 1.28.78
T.ENRIGHT WF D 2.00.00 1.25.16
N.STANLEY BEX D 1.30.20 1.23.98
T.WRIGHT KC D 1.15.62 1.15.48
C.CHISLETT ASH C 1.30.00 DNS
A.SMALL BOU C 1.05.80 DNS
J.CROUCH ESC C 1.17.00 1.13.97
M.WILLIAMSON CAN C 1.11.00 1.12.35
C.HUNT HW C 1.12.05 1.10.66
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 1.07.00 1.07.07
S.MAROSEK CC B 1.45.20 1.36.12
M.CURTIS BM B 1.05.00 1.06.26
M.RUSSELL ERT A 1.07.00 DNS
EVENT 3 LADIES 33.1/3 BACKSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
B.ROSE BEA K 35.10 36.04
P.MANTELL BEX J 41.00 38.62
P.BRISTOW SEV J 34.00 35.92
D.CLARK HH H 48.00 44.98
M.GILL BD H 37.00 34.11
L.LANT RN H 31.50 33.09
E.MCGOWAN KC G 33.15 31.75
C.WAITE SHI G 32.50 31.51
S.DEWAR HW G 29.89 30.70
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 29.04 30.51
L.MILLER ESC G 28.12 28.91
N.DENT BRO F 35.29 36.39
H.ESSAM RN F NTE 34.72
R.DUDENEY HH F 31.00 30.72
J.KEWLEY HH F 29.75 30.36
L.DICKINSON CHE F 25.00 27.94
C.BROOKS ESC E 29.00 DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 35.91 38.56
D.LOWE BRO E 35.00 33.73
J.NODES HH E 31.00 31.77
M.HOLLAMBY HH E 30.95 30.38
H.KNOTT CC E 30.94 30.00
L.JENKINS CRA E 27.84 28.90
S.BARKER RN E NTE 28.32
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 28.90 28.03
K.BIDNALL HH E 25.50 25.71
M.DUGANSKI CC D 35.00 DNS
J.CRAGGS ERT D 32.50 31.41
C.GOODAIR KC D 32.00 30.47
C.SAGE BEX D 29.56 28.83
K.HOOKER GN D 27.00 28.67
J.MCKERCHAR HH D 29.12 28.51
F.WEST CC D 30.94 28.22
P.HOGG HW D 25.90 26.36
S.CROUCH ESC D 26.46 25.84
L.BLINCH CRA D 24.72 24.48
S.RUCK CAN C 30.00 DNS
S.GARRETT ERT C 24.00 DNS
A.FORDHAM GN C 30.00 30.23
A.LEW BD C 33.00 26.45
L.EDWARDS HW C 25.00 24.87
A.CONNON ESC B 27.00 26.09
P.ELLAM HW A 29.00 27.49
K.BROWN SST A 28.30 27.49
G.HENRY HW A 28.00 25.63
C.EDWARDS CAN A 23.00 25.47
R.SMITH CAN A 24.44 24.87
EVENT 4 MENS 33.1/3M BACKSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 35.01 DNS
R.REEVE BD N 40.00 40.19
E.HENNIKER CAN K 1.10.08 43.80
J.GREEN RR K NTE 34.66
R.PAYNE LSC K 31.00 32.14
R.BLOUNT ESC J 32.00 DNS
G.BISHOP KC J 29.00 28.51
J.WALKER BSC J 28.50 27.32
D.GOODSELL ESC H 29.94 30.34
D.HAYES HH H 30.00 29.54
B.CROUCH ESC H 26.98 26.54
P.WEBSTER CAN G 27.00 DNS
D.VICK ERT G 28.20 28.57
R.MILLER ESC G 27.05 26.71
R.PALMER HW G 25.00 25.32
A.PLATTS HH F 32.00 DNS
J.RAY CHE F 27.60 29.15
D.DIX GSC F 28.00 28.69
D.BOURNE CHE F 26.76 27.50
E.MCCONVILLE CA F 26.00 25.93
B.ROLFE SSS F 22.30 22.02
D.DALE CHE E 30.00 DNS
C.HEARSEY MSC E 27.20 DNS
M.HERON CA E 27.00 DNS
J.BRENT ESC E 28.66 31.07
R.BALK CRA E 31.25 27.99
R.COOPER GN E 23.00 24.16
T.BOSWELL ESC E 25.00 23.76
P.MOO CAN E 28.50 23.68
C.DAWSON HS E 23.17 22.47
J.ROSSOL CC D 26.10 DNS
R.RAMSDEN SSS D 25.00 25.23
T.WRIGHT KC D 25.54 24.98
J.MCGRATH BD D 24.00 24.72
P.NEWMAN KC D 26.10 24.56
T.ENRIGHT WF D 30.00 23.57
G.KNAPMAN ESC D 22.00 22.50
A.SMALL BOU C 20.06 DNS
D.PINNER CAN C 28.00 28.51
C.HUNT HW C 23.80 23.57
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 23.45 23.19
J.CROUCH ESC C 21.00 21.86
P.WESSON GSC C 20.90 20.51
J.BROMLEY CAN B 22.50 DNS
P.VIGOR SHI B 27.00 26.19
J.DAVIES BD B 21.00 20.91
M.GARDEN CRA A 24.98 DNS
EVENT 5 LADIES 100M BREASTSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
M.POVEY GN L 2.25.00 DNS
B.ROSE BEA K 2.13.78 2.18.42
P.MANTELL BEX J 2.23.00 2.19.50
A.TAYLOR BD J 2.12.00 2.10.62
P.BRISTOW SEV J 1.50.00 1.49.89
L.LANT RN H 1.45.00 1.42.69
C.PARFECT HH H 1.41.00 1.40.71
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 1.51.42 1.55.10
S.DEWAR HW G 1.54.04 1.54.48
N.DENT BRO F 1.57.97 1.59.26
P.HARTLAND ESC F 2.00.95 1.58.89
R.DUDENEY HH F 1.53.00 1.52.73
C.BROOKS ESC E 1.39.00 DNS
H.KNOTT CC E 1.49.53 1.53.78
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 1.31.85 1.33.01
C.SAGE BEX D 1.46.81 1.43.87
S.MONGER CC D 1.43.36 1.43.16
P.HOGG HW D 1.44.50 1.40.31
J.MCKERCHAR HH D 1.39.00 1.39.18
S.CROUCH ESC D 1.38.62 1.37.61
F.WEST CC D 1.32.67 1.36.61
L.BLINCH CRA D 1.28.47 1.27.35
A.BRAUN BD C 1.48.00 1.44.58
L.COWELL ERT C 1.25.10 1.26.75
K.SMALL BOU B 1.27.50 DNS
A.CONNON ESC B 1.37.00 1.37.66
L.CAMPBELL ERT B 1.30.00 1.37.38
K.SARGENT HH B 1.28.50 1.27.01
E.GODDARD BEX A 1.43.10 DNS
C.BOYD ASH A NTE 1.52.80
N.SPRAGG SHI A 1.50.00 1.47.19
E.CRUTTENDEN CC A 1.43.73 1.43.30
G.HENRY HW A 1.36.00 1.37.23
E.WHATMORE CC A 1.27.17 1.30.73
EVENT 6 MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
E.HENNIKER CAN K 2.16.30 2.22.01
J.GREEN RR K NTE 1.49.51
J.WALKER BSC J 1.43.00 1.43.20
G.BISHOP KC J 1.36.00 1.37.62
B.CROUCH ESC H 1.57.91 1.58.17
D.GOODSELL ESC H 1.45.43 1.47.93
A.KENDRICK ESC H NTE 1.43.00
P.WEBSTER CAN G 1.35.00 DNS
R.PALMER HW G 1.52.00 1.47.61
A.PLATTS HH F 1.35.00 DNS
A.DUGAN BEX F 1.46.86 1.47.08
D.DIX GSC F 1.38.00 1.38.20
L.DODDS CHE F 1.38.00 1.37.22
D.DALE CHE E 1.42.77 DNS
C.HEARSEY MSC E 1.36.00 DNS
K.RAMPLIN BRO E 1.45.00 1.43.94
R.BALK CRA E 1.38.00 1.40.32
J.BRENT ESC E 1.35.25 1.38.35
M.PLOWMAN BEX E 1.31.70 1.34.63
M.ABBOTT CAN E 1.30.00 1.33.88
T.BOSWELL ESC E 1.25.00 1.26.09
J.EWART CC D 1.40.39 DNS
T.WILKES ERT D 1.14.30 DNS
R.DRABBLE CC D 1.38.20 1.44.72
I.CRAGGS ERT D 1.39.31 1.37.30
T.ENRIGHT WF D 1.50.00 1.33.16
N.STANLEY BEX D 1.30.80 1.30.41
J.MCGRATH BD D 1.24.00 1.25.19
D.HALSHAW GH D 1.23.00 1.24.91
T.WRIGHT KC D 1.24.43 1.23.50
S.HEYWOOD BD C 1.24.00 DNS
C.HUNT HW C 1.25.80 1.25.31
A.GREAVES HW C 1.18.80 1.21.90
M.WILLIAMSON CAN C 1.16.00 1.15.84
A.EVANS CHE B 1.22.00 1.20.91
J.DAVIES BD B 1.19.00 1.20.20
N.BRADFIELD CC A 1.18.52 1.22.17
EVENT 7 LADIES 33.1/3M FREESTYLE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
M.P0VEY GN L 41.00 DNS
B.ROSE BEA K 35.00 35.29
A.TAYLOR BD J 35.00 34.23
P.MANTELL BEX J 30.00 30.00
P.BRISTOW SEV J 29.00 26.53
D.CLARK HH H 41.00 38.67
M.GILL BD H 30.00 28.26
L.LANT RN H 26.00 25.91
B.COOK CA G 36.06 DNS
S.DEWAR HW G 28.52 28.82
C.WAITE SHI G 28.00 27.16
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 23.57 24.08
E.MCGOWAN KC G 23.19 24.00
L.MILLER ESC G 23.20 23.25
N.DENT BRO F 27.00 28.42
H.ESSAM RN F NTE 26.59
R.DUDENEY HH F 26.50 26.17
J.KEWLEY HH F 25.00 25.55
L.DICKINSON CHE F 21.00 23.53
M.ALEXANDER CRA F 22.32 22.87
C.BROOKS ESC E 26.00 DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 27.00 27.58
H.KNOTT CC E 26.50 26.82
M.HOLLAMBY HH E 24.50 26.12
R.FORDYCE CC E 26.22 25.77
D.LOWE BRO E 24.00 25.32
J.NODES HH E 25.10 25.20
S.BARKER RN E NTE 23.61
K.BIDNALL HH E 25.00 22.82
L.JENKINS CRA E 22.34 21.76
M.DUGANSKI CC D 22.00 DNS
S.MONGER CC D 26.54 26.28
J.CRAGGS ERT D 25.46 25.20
C.GOODAIR KC D 22.00 23.32
J.MCKERCHAR HH D 23.10 23.11
C.SAGE BEX D 23.39 22.81
K.HOOKER GN D 21.82 22.56
P.HOGG HW D 20.90 21.89
F.WEST CC D 20.66 20.73
L.BLINCH CRA D 20.28 19.86
J.AUSTIN BD C 25.00 DNS
S.RUCK CAN C 24.00 DNS
S.GARRETT ERT C 19.00 DNS
A.BRAUN BD C 26.00 26.27
A.FORDHAM GN C 22.50 23.35
A.LEW BD C 25.00 21.92
L.EDWARDS HW C 22.00 21.68
L.COWELL ERT C 19.60 19.57
K.SMALL BOU B 20.00 DNS
A.CONNON ESC B 22.00 21.62
L.CAMPBELL ERT B 19.50 20.36
P.FREESTONE BD B 19.66 19.71
E.GODDARD BEX A 22.10 DNS
N.SPRAGG SHI A 26.00 26.16
C.BOYD ASH A NTE 25.07
K.BROWN SST A 21.70 21.70
P.ELLAM HW A 20.00 20.97
G.HENRY HW A 20.27 20.96
R.SMITH CAN A 20.80 20.22
EVENT 8 MENS 33.1/3M FREESTYLE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 32.11 DNS
R.REEVE BD N 34.00 31.50
J.GREEN RR K NTE 29.80
E.HENNIKER CAN K 27.21 26.37
R.PAYNE LSC K 22.00 22.22
F.TAYLOR BAS K 23.50 22.12
T.HOOKER SEV K 24 00 21.97
R.BLOUNT ESC J 27.00 DNS
G.BISHOP KC J 23.00 22.13
F.HALSHAW GH J 21.00 20.80
J.WALKER BSC J 21.00 20.70
W.PRESTON KR H 29.00 27.26
D.HAYES HH H 24.00 23.54
D.GOODSELL ESC H 23.27 23.15
B.CROUCH ESC H 23.03 23.12
D.CUMMING ESC H 20.00 21.09
P.WEBSTER CAN G 22.00 DNS
R.PALMER HW G 23.00 22.50
R.MILLER ESC G 21.67 22.03
D.VICK ERT G 20.50 21.10
M.PEPPER ASH F 32.00 DNS
A.PLATTS HH F 30.00 DNS
G.HARE BRO F 25.00 DNS
L.DODDS CHE F 23.20 21.12
J.RAY CHE F 20.32 20.51
D.DIX GSC F 22.00 20.27
D.BOURNE CHE F 20.00 20.27
E.MCCONVILLE CA F 21.00 19.90
B.ROLFE SSS F 17.90 17.89
D.DALE CHE E 30.00 DNS
C.HEARSEY MSC E 24.00 DNS
P.GRUITT CAN E 21.63 DNS
M.HERON CA E 21.00 DNS
K.RAMPLIN BRO E 23.65 24.57
J.BRENT ESC E 20.96 22.07
R.BALK CRA E 24.69 21.89
M.ABBOTT CAN E 21.50 21.32
P.MOO CAN E 26.00 21.16
A.SMEDLEY CRA E 25.00 20.59
M.PLOWMAN BEX E 19.90 20.05
R.COOPER GN E 19.00 19.85
T.BOSWELL ESC E 19.50 19.74
C.DAWSON HS E 19.62 19.67
T.WILKES ERT D 27.10 DNS
J.EWART CC D 24.30 DNS
P.DAVIES CRA D 22.04 DNS
I.CRAGGS ERT D 24.18 23.54
R.DRABBLE CC D 26.01 22.78
R.CLARK KR D 23.30 21.56
J.ROSSOL CC D 20.45 20.90
J.MCGRATH BD D 19.50 20.05
R.RAMSDEN SSS D 19.30 19.66
B.ATTOE PO D 19.00 19.37
T.ENRIGHT WF D 18.00 19.16
D.HALSHAW GH D 19.00 18.84
T.WRIGHT KC D 19.06 18.66
P.NEWMAN KC D 18.50 18.20
C.CHISLETT ASH C 31.00 DNS
P.RYAN ERT C 17.50 DNS
A.SMALL BOU C 17.10 DNS
D.PINNER CAN C 20.00 20.27
C.HUNT HW C 18.70 19.10
A.GREAVES HW C 19.00 18.93
J.CROUCH ESC C 18.00 18.58
M.WILLIAMSON CAN C 18.00 18.13
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 17.63 17.89
P.WESSON GSC C 17.20 17.09
A.EVANS CHE B 19.00 DNS
J.BROMLEY CAN B 18.00 DNS
P.VIGOR SHI B 20.00 19.38
M.CURTIS BM B 18.50 18.19
R.WILLIAMS SHI B 22.00 17.97
M.GARDEN CRA A 20.69 DNS
M.RUSSELL ERT A 16.90 DNS
EVENT 9 LADIES INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
B.ROSE BEA K 3.00.00 3.03.04
P.BRISTOW SEV J 2.30.00 2.34.48
L.LANT RN H 2.17.63 2.22.01
S.DEWAR HW G 2.04.00 2.37.44
E.MCGOWAN KC G 2.30.00 2.35.58
C.WAITE SHI G 2.33.00 2.32.11
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 2.17.18 2.23.26
C.HEELEY HH F 2.23.21 2.26.50
R.DUDENEY HH F 2.25.00 2.22.39
Y.ALLEN BRO E 2.43.33 2.35.42
J.NODES HH E 2.25.00 2.25.44
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 2.00.50 2.00.78
M.DUGANSKI CC D 2.35.00 DNS
S.MONGER CC D 2.21.94 2.21.87
C.SAGE BEX D 2.14.91 2.15.72
J.MCKERCHAR HH D 2.16.00 2.08.07
F.WEST CC D 2.00.44 2.01.67
P.HOGG HW D 1.55.50 1.56.00
L.BLINCH CRA D 1.50.15 1.48.56
S.RUCK CAN C 2.18.00 DNS
L.EDWARDS HW C 2.00.00 DNS
S.GARRETT ERT C 1.40.00 DNS
J.NEWTON ERT C 1.50.30 2.00.86
K.SMALL BOU B 1.52.00 DNS
K.SARGENT HH B 1.55.00 1.50.45
E.GODDARD BEX A 2.07.31 DNS
E.CRUTTENDEN CC A 2.05.77 2.09.17
G.HENRY HW A 1.59.00 2.01.67
P.ELLAM HW A 2.00.00 1.55.37
E.WHATMORE CC A 1.53.00 1.54.43
EVENT 10 120 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY 
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS B BD DNS
ERITH & DISTRICT A ERT DNS
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS B CC 1.46.36
SHIVERERS SHI 1.44.50
CRAWLEY CRA 1.41.38
ERITH & DISTRICT B ERT 1.39.70
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS A BD 1.33.11
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS A CC 1.29.08
EASTBOURNE ESC 1.26.78
CANTERBURY CAN 1.26.16
EVENT 11 160 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BEXHILL BEX DNS
ERITH & DISTRICT B ERT DNS
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS CC 1.57.63
ERITH & DISTRICT A ERT 1.45.95
CRAWLEY CRA 1.37.10
CANTERBURY CAN 1.33.67
EASTBOURNE B ESC 1.33.48
EASTBOURNE A ESC 1.29.41
HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HW 1.29.41
EVENT 12 200 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BROMLEY BRO DNS
CANTERBURY CAN DNS
HAYWARDS HEATH HH DNS
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS BD 1.53.98
BEXHILL BEX 1.51.38
EASTBOURNE B ESC 1.50.34
KINGS CORMORANTS KC 1.44.66
CHEAM CHE 1.39.07
EASTBOURNE A ESC 1.36.42
AFTERNOON SESSION   3.30 p.m.   START.
3.00 a.m.   LADIES WARM-UP 3.15 p.m.  MENS WARM-UP
EVENT 13 MENS 100M FREESTYLE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 2.07.46 DNS
R.REEVE BD N 2.10.00 2.06.73
E.HENNIKER CAN K 1.37.10 1.39.90
T.HOOKER SEV K 1.24.00 1.23.22
R.PAYNE LSC K 1.25.00 1.22.48
F.TAYLOR BAS K 1.25.00 1.21.72
R.BLOUNT ESC J 1.40.00 DNS
J.WALKER BSC J 1.25.00 1.24.65
G.BISHOP KC J 1.24.00 1.23.22
F.HALSHAW GH J 1.16.00 1.18.06
D.GOODSELL ESC H 1.29.52 1.28.94
D.HAYES HH H 1.30.00 1.28.17
B.CROUCH ESC H 1.23.97 1.23.22
D.CUMMING ESC H 1.12.00 1.13.44
R.PALMER HW G 1.26.00 1.22.95
H.PETERS HH G 1.25.00 1.22.20
R.MILLER ESC G 1.18.78 1.19.14
P.WEBSTER CAN G 1.13.50 1.13.13
D.VICK ERT G 1.13.40 1.13.13
A.PLATTS HH F 1.33.00 DNS
M.PEPPER ASH F 1.30.00 DNS
G.HARE BRO F 1.30.00 DNS
L.DODDS CHE F 1.19.40 1.17.29
J.RAY CHE F 1.14.60 1.16.80
D.BOURNE CHE F 1.13.00 1.15.01
D.DIX GSC F 1.12.00 1.09.66
B.ROLFE SSS F 1.06.50 1.05.92
P.GRUITT CAN E 1.12.19 DNS
K.RAMPLIN BRO E 1.28.12 1.28.79
R.BALK CRA E 1.19.79 1.23.51
J.BRENT ESC E 1.12.97 1.19.45
M.PLOWMAN BEX E 1.15.60 1.13.75
A.SMEDLEY CRA E 1.15.00 1.13.20
T.BOSWELL ESC E 1.11.60 1.11.73
R.COOPER GN E 1.09.00 1.10.18
C.DAWSON HS E 1.11.04 1.09.98
J.ROSSOL CC D 1.19.03 DNS
T.ENRIGHT WF D 1.10.00 DNS
R.DRABBLE CC D 1.28.36 1.30.15
I.CRAGGS ERT D 1.27.50 1.29.20
R.CLARK KR D 1.18.00 1.17.85
D.HALSHAW GH D 1.14.00 1.15.33
P.DAVIES CRA D 1.14.00 1.14.87
R.RAMSDEN SSS D 1.10.65 1.12.89
P.NEWMAN KC D 1.05.75 1.06.55
T.WRIGHT KC D 1.04.96 1.03.42
C.CHISLETT ASH C 1.08.00 DNS
S.HEYWOOD BD C 1.08.00 1.10.42
D.PINNER CAN C 1.10.00 1.09.31
M.ANSON BD C 1.07.00 1.08.94
C.SPENCE ERT C 1.07.00 1.07.34
C.HUNT HW C 1.08.00 1.07.31
A.GREAVES HW C 1.04.00 1.05.25
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 1.01.39 1.01.18
P.WESSON GSC C 1.00.00 0.58.16
J.BROMLEY CAN B 1.02.00 DNS
S.MAROSEK CC B 1.22.12 1.12.50
P.VIGOR SHI B 1.07.00 1.06.52
M.CURTIS BM B 1.00.00 1.02.67
M.RUSSELL ERT A 59.50 DNS
N.BRADFIELD CC A 1.01.27 1.03.31
M.BARBER CC A 58.82 1.01.06
EVENT14 LADIES 100M FREESTYLE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
P.MANTELL BEX J 1.57.00 1.55.22
P.BRISTOW SEV J 1.40.00 1.37.78
M.GILL BD H 1.40.00 1.41.56
L.LANT RN H 1.29.92 1.30.65
S.DEWAR HW G 1.55.00 1.43.81
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 1.27.82 1.29.66
L.MILLER ESC G 1.25.50 1.28.91
E.MCGOWAN KC G 1.27.00 1.25.51
N.DENT BRO F 1.38.50 1.38.74
H.ESSAM RN F NTE 1.36.43
P.HARTLAND ESC F 1.36.19 1.36.31
R.DUDENEY HH F 1.34.00 1.31.60
C.HEELEY HH F 1.32.53 1.30.92
M.ALEXANDER CRA F 1.15.35 1.17.48
C.BROOKS ESC E 1.24.00 DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 1.40.00 1.39.97
H.KNOTT CC E 1.38.73 1.39.26
R.FORDYCE CC E 1.32.72 1.34.01
M.HOLLAMBY HH E 1.29.00 1.31.78
J.NODES HH E 1.29.50 1.30.22
S.BARKER RN E NTE 1.24.36
L.JENKINS CRA E 1.13.31 1.17.39
M.DUGANSKI CC D 1.26.00 DNS
J.CRAGGS ERT D 1.31.58 1.34.67
C.SAGE BEX D 1.25.61 1.25.51
C.GOODAIR KC D 1.21.00 1.22.75
K.HOOKER GN D 1.23.00 1.22.57
F.WEST CC D 1.16.96 1.16.45
L.BLINCH CRA D 1.09.59 1.09.33
S.RUCK CAN C 1.25.00 DNS
A.FORDHAM GN C 1.24.00 1.24.11
J.NEWTON ERT C 1.13.20 1.16.43
L.EDWARDS HW C 1.12.00 1.12.64
C.COOK HH B 1.20.00 1.19.29
A.CONNON ESC B 1.14.00 1.16.10
L.CAMPBELL ERT B 1.11.00 1.12.26
P.FREESTONE BD B 1.08.50 1.09.09
E.GODDARD BEX A 1.21.47 DNS
C.EDWARDS CAN A 1.11.00 DNS
S.TEMPLEMAN SST A 1.25.59 1.22.84
E.CRUTTENDEN CC A 1.19.38 1.22.73
K.BROWN SST A 1.13.58 1.16.03
G.HENRY HW A 1.12.00 1.14.68
P.ELLAM HW A 1.12.00 1.12.17
R.SMITH CAN A 1.11.97 1.11.00
E.WHATMORE CC A 1.08.59 1.10.20
EVENT 15 MENS 33.1/3M BREASTSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 52.00 DNS
E.HENNIKER CAN K 52.15 38.57
J.GREEN RR K NTE 30.81
J.WALKER BSC J 28.00 28.63
G.BISHOP KC J 27.00 25.70
B.CROUCH ESC H 37.50 35.69
D.GOODSELL ESC H 29.33 31.11
A.KENDRICK ESC H NTE 29.59
R.PALMER HW G 31.00 30.44
H.PETERS HH G 33.00 29.69
P.WEBSTER CAN G 27.00 27.10
A.PLATTS HH F 31.00 DNS
A.DUGAN BEX F 31.20 30.15
D.DIX GSC F 28.00 28.34
L.DODDS CHE F 28.02 26.66
B.ROLFE SSS F 25.80 25.09
E.MCCONVILLE CA F 26.00 24.86
M.HERON CA E 28.00 DNS
C.HEARSEY MSC E 26.40 DNS
D.DALE CHE E 25.00 DNS
M.ABBOTT CAN E 25.00 DNS
J.BRENT ESC E 28.56 30.11
K.RAMPLIN BRO E 32.00 29.35
M.PLOWMAN BEX E 26.78 28.03
R.COOPER GN E 30.00 27.75
R.BALK CRA E 30.00 26.96
T.BOSWELL ESC E 24.50 24.61
T.ENRIGHT WF D 35.00 DNS
J.EWART CC D 32.41 DNS
T.WILKES ERT D 29.20 DNS
J.ROSSOL CC D 28.26 DNS
R.DRABBLE CC D 29.34 28.81
I.CRAGGS ERT D 30.00 28.07
B.ATTOE PO D 26.19 27.51
R.RAMSDEN SSS D 28.00 27.28
N.STANLEY BEX D 25.90 26.97
J.MCGRATH BD D 23.60 24.62
T.WRIGHT KC D 24.53 24.13
D.HALSHAW GH D 23.50 22.14
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 25.46 25.48
C.SPENCE ERT C 23.00 24.43
C.HUNT HW C 24.50 24.03
A.GREAVES HW C 23.50 23.56
M.WILLIAMSON CAN C 22.00 21.32
A.EVANS CHE B 25.00 DNS
J.BROMLEY CAN B 25.00 DNS
R.WILLIAMS SHI B 26.00 24.20
P.VIGOR SHI B 24.00 23.89
J.DAVIES BD B 23.10 22.14
M.GARDEN CRA A 26.13 DNS
M.RUSSELL ERT A 21.00 DNS
M.BARBER CC A 24.00 23.68
EVENT 16 LADIES 33.1/3M BREASTSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
M.POVEY GN L 40.00 DNS
B.ROSE BEA K 38.50 38.42
P.MANTELL BEX J 40.00 39.58
A.TAYLOR BD J 36.00 37.38
P.BRISTOW SEV J 32.50 30.95
L.LANT RN H 30.00 30.38
B.COOK CA G 40.10 DNS
E.MCGOWAN KC G 45.00 37.36
S.DEWAR HW G 32.47 34.12
C.WAITE SHI G 33.00 32.67
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 32.37 32.67
H.ESSAM RN F NTE 34.84
N.DENT BRO F 35.43 34.55
R.DUDENEY HH F 34.00 32.34
J.KEWLEY HH F 31.50 32.09
C.BROOKS ESC E 29.00 DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 38.37 38.99
R.FORDYCE CC E 36.20 35.84
S.BARKER RN E NTE 32.77
H.KNOTT CC E 31.49 32.36
D.LOWE BRO E 33.00 30.67
L.JENKINS CRA E 29.54 30.13
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 27.45 27.28
M.DUGANSKI CC D 35.00 DNS
S.MONGER CC D 31.24 31.08
C.SAGE BEX D 30.50 31.06
J.MCKERCHAR HH D 28.20 29.41
S.CROUCH ESC D 27.53 28.16
P.HOGG HW D 27.80 27.89
F.WEST CC D 26.64 26.59
L.BLINCH CRA D 26.88 25.72
S.RUCK CAN C 34.00 DNS
J.AUSTIN BD C 27.00 DNS
A.BRAUN BD C 32.00 31.08
L.EDWARDS HW C 33.00 30.18
J.NEWTON ERT C 31.00 29.44
L.COWELL ERT C 24.50 24.75
A.CONNON ESC B 30.00 28.89
C.COOK HH B 28.00 28.49
K.SARGENT HH B 25.80 24.75
K.BROWN SST A 31.50 DNS
C.BOYD ASH A NTE 33.16
N.SPRAGG SHI A 30.00 30.13
G.HENRY HW A 28.14 28.16
P.ELLAM HW A 35.00 27.77
E.WHATMORE CC A 26.37 26.46
EVENT 17 MENS 100M BACKSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 2.05.79 DNS
R.PAYNE LSC K 2.05.00 2.08.87
R.BLOUNT ESC J 1.50.00 DNS
G.BISHOP KC J 1.41.00 1.50.38
D.HAYES HH H 1.48.00 1.54.56
B.CROUCH ESC H 1.42.85 1.39.61
R.MILLER ESC G 1.46.23 1.47.26
P.WEBSTER CAN G 1.40.00 1.44.04
R.PALMER HW G 1.30.00 1.31.60
D.DIX GSC F 1.38.00 1.39.79
C.HEARSEY MSC E 1.36.00 DNS
R.BALK CRA E 1.35.69 1.36.55
P.MOO CAN E 1.25.00 1.26.69
C.DAWSON HS E 1.21.26 1.22.34
T.ENRIGHT WF D 1.40.00 DNS
P.DAVIES CRA D 1.44.00 1.47.07
T.WRIGHT KC D 1.24.26 1.22.92
P.NEWMAN KC D 1.24.50 1.22.39
G.KNAPMAN ESC D 1.15.19 1.18.44
D.PINNER CAN C 1.35.00 1.39.79
M.ANSON BD C 1.25.00 1.29.17
C.HUNT HW C 1.22.20 1.21.53
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 1.17.68 1.21.37
P.WESSON GSC C 1.10.00 1.10.57
J.DAVIES BD B 1.14.00 1.18.20
M.BARBER CC A 1.08.09 1.12.12
EVENT 18 LADIES 100M BACKSTROKE
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
B.ROSE BEA K 2.06.83 2.06.89
L.LANT RN H 1.40.56 2.03.69
C.WAITE SHI G 1.45.00 DNS
S.DEWAR HW G 1.55.06 1.49.57
E.MCGOWAN KC G 1.53.00 1.49.34
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 1.47.72 1.49.05
L.MILLER ESC G 1.45.27 1.49.05
P.HARTLAND ESC F 1.58.16 1.59.84
C.HEELEY HH F 1.49.00 1.49.81
R.DUDENEY HH F 1.46.00 1.45.89
S.BARKER RN E NTE DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 2.09.00 2.16.71
H.KNOTT CC E 1.47.79 1.51.67
J.NODES HH E 1.46.00 1.47.16
K.BIDNALL HH E 1.25.00 1.25.87
M.DUGANSKI CC D 2.03.00 DNS
F.WEST CC D 1.40.00 1.41.06
S.CROUCH ESC D 1.28.57 1.31.59
P.HOGG HW D 1.24.80 1.26.40
A.LEW BD C 1.55.00 1.29.01
L.EDWARDS HW C 1.23.00 1.24.36
A.CONNON ESC B 1.30.00 1.30.84
E.CRUTTENDEN CC A 1.39.23 1.46.48
P.ELLAM HW A 1.26.00 1.28.81
R.SMITH CAN A 1.23.59 1.25.55
C.EDWARDS CAN A 1.20.00 1.23.74
EVENT 19 MENS 33.1/3M BUTTERFLY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.HARRISON GSC N 42.10 DNS
J.GREEN RR K NTE 36.55
J.WALKER BSC J 25.50 25.37
G.BISHOP KC J 27.00 24.36
D.GOODSELL ESC H 28.82 29.68
B.CROUCH ESC H 26.87 27.39
D.CUMMING ESC H 21.50 21.65
H.PETERS HH G 28.00 29.00
D.VICK ERT G 28.30 27.61
R.MILLER ESC G 26.10 26.31
P.WEBSTER CAN G 25.00 23.73
A.PLATTS HH F 31.00 DNS
G.HARE BRO F 30.00 DNS
D.DIX GSC F 26.00 25.37
D.BOURNE CHE F 26.00 25.03
J.RAY CHE F 22.75 24.41
L.DODDS CHE F 26.00 24.40
E.MCCONVILLE CA F 24.00 23.09
B.ROLFE SSS F 19.52 20.00
M.HERON CA E 26.00 DNS
P.GRUITT CAN E 24.87 DNS
M.ABBOTT CAN E 24.00 DNS
J.BRENT ESC E 23.94 25.64
T.BOSWELL ESC E 23.00 23.22
C.DAWSON HS E 23.06 22.89
A.SMEDLEY CRA E 28.00 22.76
R.COOPER GN E 21.00 21.54
T.ENRIGHT WF D 25.00 DNS
P.DAVIES CRA D 24.10 28.16
J.EWART CC D 32.20 23.56
J.MCGRATH BD D 21.60 22.98
R.RAMSDEN SSS D 21.30 22.56
N.STANLEY BEX D 23.14 22.49
B.ATTOE PO D 21.61 21.00
T.WRIGHT KC D 21.45 21.00
P.NEWMAN KC D 21.35 20.57
C.CHISLETT ASH C 36.00 DNS
P.RYAN ERT C 19.00 DNS
C.SPENCE ERT C 25.00 25.12
S.HEYWOOD BD C 23.00 22.18
C.HUNT HW C 19.95 19.69
M.WILLIAMSON CAN C 20.00 19.27
M.0'TOOLE CAN C 18.88 19.13
A.EVANS CHE B 22.00 DNS
J.BROMLEY CAN B 19.50 DNS
M.CURTIS BM B 19.00 DNS
R.WILLIAMS SHI B 25.00 21.53
M.GARDEN CRA A 24.04 DNS
M.RUSSELL ERT A 18.50 DNS
N.BRADFIELD CC A 20.59 20.98
EVENT 20 LADIES 33.1/3M BUTTERFLY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
B.ROSE BEA K 38.05 37.58
P.MANTELL BEX J 39.00 41.03
P.BRISTOW SEV J 31.00 29.72
L.LANT RN H 29.00 30.66
S.DEWAR HW G 34.00 35.86
E.MCGOWAN KC G 28.50 32.77
C.WAITE SHI G 31.50 32.65
J.JEFFRIES ESC G 27.03 28.39
L.MILLER ESC G 26.05 26.31
R.DUDENEY HH F 34.00 33.20
M.ALEXANDER CRA F 23.76 22.89
C.BROOKS ESC E 29.00 DNS
L.JENKINS CRA E 26.37 DNS
Y.ALLEN BRO E 36.29 37.48
M.HOLLAMBY HH E 31.50 32.88
D.LOWE BRO E 30.00 32.67
J.NODES HH E 29.50 29.60
R.FORDYCE CC E 23.41 29.03
F.PENWARDEN CHE E 27.00 24.83
K.BIDNALL HH E 26.00 24.78
M.DUGANSKI CC D 33.00 DNS
J.CRAGGS ERT D 33.27 33.53
S.MONGER CC D 32.40 32.45
K.HOOKER GN D 24.64 25.72
P.HOGG HW D 24.00 24.10
F.WEST CC D 23.41 23.97
S.CROUCH ESC D 23.72 23.70
L.BLINCH CRA D 23.36 22.91
S.RUCK CAN C 28.00 DNS
A.FORDHAM GN C 30.00 27.83
J.NEWTON ERT C 25.60 24.52
A.LEW BD C 33.00 23.97
L.EDWARDS HW C 24.00 23.47
L.COWELL ERT C 21.50 21.55
P.FREESTONE BD B 23.00 23.64
E.GODDARD BEX A 25.25 DNS
S.TEMPLEMAN SST A 30.94 28.36
G.HENRY HW A 24.26 25.90
C.EDWARDS CAN A 23.00 24.36
P.ELLAM HW A 33.00 24.22
K.BROWN SST A 25.70 23.56
E.WHATMORE CC A 22.09 22.11
EVENT 21 MENS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
J.GREEN RR K NTE DNS
J.WALKER BSC J 2.14.00 2.14.95
G.BISHOP KC J 2.00.00 2.13.83
B.CROUCH ESC H 2.17.36 2.18.26
D.CUMMING ESC H 1.57.00 2.00.84
R.PALMER HW G 2.00.00 DNS
D.VICK ERT G 2.12.10 2.15.19
P.WEBSTER CAN G 2.00.00 2.07.45
A.PLATTS HH F 1.45.00 DNS
A.DUGAN BEX F 2.15.74 2.14.91
L.DODDS CHE F 1.44.00 2.08.69
D.BOURNE CHE F 2.00.00 2.02.73
D.DIX GSC F 2.05.00 2.0.1.81
K.RAMPLIN BRO E 2.15.00 DNS
M.PLOWMAN BEX E 2.08.28 DNS
P.GRUITT CAN E 2.07.59 DNS
A.SMEDLEY CRA E 2.10.00 2.03.22
C.DAWSON HS E 1.52.31 1.54.22
T.BOSWELL ESC E 1.52.00 1.49.83
J.ROSSOL CC D 2.08.93 DNS
T.ENRIGHT WF D 1.54.91 DNS
T.WILKES ERT D 1.40.80 DNS
B.ATTOE PO D 1.50.00 2.12.84
J.MCGRATH BD D 1.48.00 1.50.97
P.NEWMAN KC D 1.51.50 1.49.83
T.WRIGHT KC D 1.47.16 1.44.25
S.HEYWOOD BD C 1.53.00 1.53.80
A.GREAVES HW C 1.34.00 1.46.45
C.HUNT HW C 1.46.00 1.45.66
M.O'TOOLE CAN C 1.40.23 1.42.63
M.CURTIS BM B 1.35.00 DNS
S.MAROSEK CC B 1.45.00 2.04.13
N.BRADFIELD CC A 1.39.00 1.42.63
M.BARBER CC A 1.36.04 1.38.69
EVENT 22 120 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS B BD DNS
ERITH & DISTRICT B ERT DNS
SHIVERERS SHI DNS
CRAWLEY CRA DISQ
ERITH & DISTRICT A ERT DISQ
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS B CC 1.34.06
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS A BD 1.18.84
CANTERBURY CAN 1.18.42
EASTBOURNE ESC 1.18.13
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS A CC 1.17.50
EVENT 23 160 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BEXHILL BEX DNS
CHEAM CHE DNS
ERITH & DISTRICT B ERT DNS
CHICHESTER CORMORANTS CC 1.37.08
EASTBOURNE B ESC 1.32.39
ERITH & DISTRICT A ERT 1.24.95
CANTERBURY CAN 1.23.78
CRAWLEY CRA 1.21.34
EASTBOURNE A ESC 1.20.51
HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE HW 1.20.07
EVENT 24 200 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY
ENTRY EVENT
NAME CLUB AGE TIME TIME
BROMLEY BRO DNS
CANTERBURY CAN DNS
BRIGHTON DOLPHINS BD 1.41.34
HAYWARDS HEATH HH 1.33.91
BEXHILL BEX 1.33.61
EASTBOURNE B ESC 1.31.31
KINGS CORMORANTS KC 1.26.30
EASTBOURNE A ESC 1.25.64