Results for Eastbournce Masters Competition June 2000



                                11.15 a.m.  MENS WARM-UP

         LADIES 100M BUTTERFLY
         EASTBOURNE OPEN MASTERS HELD 18TH JUNE 2000 RESULTS

 EVENT1  LADIES 100 M BUTTERFLY                          EVENT 3 LADIES 33.1/3 BACKSTROKE
  GROUP                                     EVENT         GROUP                                        EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME        POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
                                                            1    R.SMITH                   CAN    A    24.44
    1    E.WHATMORE               CC   A   1.21.93               K.WOODHOUSE               BAS    A     DNS
    2    E.CRUTTENDEN             CC   A   1.45.49
         K.WOODHOUSE             BAS   A     DNS            1    Y.PARKER                  WCP    B    23.64
         E.GODDARD               BEX   A     DNS            2    A.CONNON                  ESC    B    25.33
         S.CLARK                 SSS   A     DNS            3    S.BULL                     HH    B    25.95
                                                            4    J.WARDROP                  KC    B    26.20
    1    E.RANGER                LEA   B   1.17.33
    2    C.NEVINS                LEA   B   1.26.62          1    L.EDWARDS                  HW    C    24.88
         J.BAKER                 CRA   B     DNS            2    S.RUCK                    CAN    C    30.84
                                                                 C.GOODEY                  ERT    C     DNS
    1    J.NEWTON                ERT   C   1.24.70
                                                            1    P.HOGG                     HW    D    25.24
    1    L.HOODLESS               HS   D   1.22.79          2    S.CROUCH                  ESC    D    26.29
    2    F.WEST                   CC   D   1.29.60          3    S.LEEPER                  ESC    D    27.97
    3    S.MONGER                 CC   D   1.52.10          4    J.MCKERCHAR                HH    D    28.65
                                                            5    L.JENKINS                 CRA    D    28.98
    1    M.ALEXANDER             CRA   F   1.28.57          6    C.SAGE                    BEX    D    30.02
    2    C.HEELEY                 HH   F   1.53.81          7    H.KNOTT                    CC    D    30.94
                                                            8    T.WELSH                   SUD    D    33.96
    1    L.LANT                   RN   H   1.45.56
                                                            1    S.STEWART                 CHE    E    29.93
    1    J.ASHER                  KC   J   1.40.66          3    J.NODES                   BSC    E    30.95
                                                            2    M.HOLLAMBY                 HH    E    30.95
 EVENT 2 MENS 100M BUTTERFLY                                4    Y.ALLEN                   BRO    E    35.91
  GROUP                                     EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            1    L.DICKINSON               CHE    F    27.42
                                                            2    S.DEWAR                    HW    F    29.89
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A   1.11.20          3    R.DUDENEY                  HH    F    30.15
         M.MAIN                   HW   A     DNS            4    E.MCGOWAN                 GSC    F    33.15
                                                            5    N.DENT                    BRO    F    35.29
    1    M.NEVINS                LEA   B   1.13.80          6    C.MACLACHLAN              CAN    F    36.14
    2    S.MAROSEK                CC   B   1.27.67               J.KEWLEY                   HH    F     DNS
         M.CURTIS                 BM   B     DNS
         J.LITTLETON              KM   B     DNS            1    L.MILLER                  ESC    G    28.98
                                                            2    H.BROWN                   BEA    G    31.39
    1    A.SMALL                 BOU   C   1.07.52          3    P.BENTLEY                 BRO    G    33.07
    2    C.HUNT                   HW   C   1.11.73          4    S.ARMSTRONG               BRO    G    36.92
    3    T.WRIGHT                 KC   C   1.15.62
    4    J.CROUCH                ESC   C   1.16.33          1    L.LANT                     RN    H    31.49
    5    C.CHISLETT              ASH   C   1.21.04          2    M.GILL                     BD    H    35.63
                                                                 V.PRESTON                  KC    H     DNS
    1    D.HAMM                  BSC   E   1.14.45
    2    P.GRUITT                CAN   E   1.29.18          1    J.ASHER                    KC    J    28.65
    3    J.BRENT                 ESC   E   1.38.21          2    B.ROSE                    BEA    J    34.82
    4    M.ABBOTT                CAN   E   1.43.33          3    P.MANTELL                 BEX    J    40.65

    1    B.ROLFE                 SSS   F   1.15.69
    2    D.DIX                   GSC   F   1.29.18                  EASTBOURNE MASTERS
    3    A.DUGAN                 BEX   F   2.05.72
                                                                    GALA DATE YEAR 2001
    1    J.FRY                   SUD   G   1.31.88
    2    R.MILLER                ESC   G   1.32.11                   SUNDAY 17TH JUNE

    1    D.CUMMING               ESC   H   1.16.33               TEL: 01323-733606
    2    R.CROUCH                ESC   H   1.40.34               FAX: 01323-416738
    3    G.BISHOP                 KC   H   1.47.36               E-MAIL: epcl@globalnet.co.uk

 EVENT 4 MENS 33.1/3M BACKSTROKE                            1    M.FEELEY                  SEV    C   1.31.93
  GROUP                                     EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            1    F.WEST                     CC    D   1.32.67
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A    19.53           2    P.HOGG                     HW    D   1.33.27
         D.GORMAN                BRO   A     DNS            3    F.BURNHAM                  HS    D   1.34.08
         M.MAIN                   HW   A     DNS            4    J.MCKERCHAR                HH    D   1.39.92
         E.HAMILTON              ESC   A     DNS            5    C.SAGE                    BEX    D   1.45.35
         A.DUNMALL               ESC   A     DNS            6    S.MONGER                   CC    D   1.46.40
                                                            7    H.KNOTT                    CC    D   1.52.93
    1    J.DAVIES                 BD   B    20.95           8    T.WELSH                   SUD    D   1.55.67
    2    J.BROMLEY               CAN   B    22.37           9    C.MATHER                   HW    D   1.57.66
    3    R.WALLIS                ESC   B    23.32          10    R.FORDYCE                  CC    D   2.02.44
         J.LITTLETON              KM   B     DNS
                                                            1    F.PENWARDEN               CHE    E   1.31.89
    1    P.WESSON                GSC   C    20.33           2    L.HAROLD                  BRO    E   1.38.39
    2    A.SMALL                 BOU   C    20.33
    3    C.DEAN                   KC   C    21.28           1    R.DUDENEY                  HH    F   1.51.27
    4    J.CROUCH                ESC   C    21.80           2    S.DEWAR                    HW    F   1.54.04
    5    J.FRANKUM               CRA   C    23.55           3    N.DENT                    BRO    F   1.57.97
    6    C.HUNT                   HW   C    23.78
    7    J.ROSSOE                 CC   C    24.35           1    S.ARMSTRONG               BRO    G   2.07.00
    8    R.RAMSDEN               SSS   C    24.75
    9    T.WRIGHT                 KC   C    25.54           1    L.LANT                     RN    H   1.40.27
         T.LAMB                  ERT   C     DNS            2    A.TAYLOR                   BD    H   2.09.82
         M.MEGUINNESS            LSC   C     DNS
         J.O' BRIEN              BSC   C     DNS            1    B.ROSE                    BEA    J   2.12.68
                                                            2    P.MANTELL                 BEX    J   2.21.61
    1    T.ENRIGHT                PO   D    22.99
    2    P.CORNISH                HH   D    23.66        EVENT 6 MENS 100M BREASTSTROKE
    3    P.NEWMAN                 KC   D    25.18         GROUP                                        EVENT
                                                        POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    1    D.HAMM                  BSC   E    21.62           1    A.ALLUM                   WSC    A   1.19.56
    2    C.DAWSON                 HS   E    23.17           2    N.BRADFIELD                CC    A   1.21.59
    3    P.MOO                   CAN   E    23.27                P.LEWIS                   LEA    A     DNS
    4    T.BOSWELL               ESC   E    24.03
    5    D.BOURNE                CHE   E    26.82           1    A.KHAN                    BOU    B   1.17.65
    6    C.HEARSEY               MSC   E    28.03           2    C.RANGER                  LEA    B   1.26.89
    7    M.STANLEY               ASH   E    30.82
    8    J.BRENT                 ESC   E    32.01           1    M.WILLIAMSON              CAN    C   1.16.11
    9    I.GOACHER               ASH   E    33.72           3    C.HUNT                     HW    C   1.24.43
                                                            2    T.WRIGHT                   KC    C   1.24.43
    1    B.ROLFE                 SSS   F    21.74           4    D.TUBBS                    BH    C   1.25.02
    2    D.DIX                   GSC   F    27.77           5    T.NEWMAN                   KC    C   1.25.73
    3    A.PLATTS                 HH   F    28.55           6    J.FRANKUM                 CRA    C   1.26.48
    4    J.RAY                   CHE   F    29.35                M.MEGUINNESS              LSC    C     DNS
         J.WATTS                  HS   F     DNS                 C.SPENCE                  ERT    C     DNS
                                                                 P.WESSON                  GSC    C     DNS
    1    R.MILLER                ESC   G    27.44
    2    J.FRY                   SUD   G    27.46           1    J.GRATH                    BD    D   1.24.07
    3    D.VICK                  ERT   G    28.34
    4    D.HAYES                  HH   G    29.21           1    T.BOSWELL                 ESC    E   1.25.40
    5    D.GOODSELL              ESC   G    29.94           2    C.HEARSEY                 MSC    E   1.36.35
    6    P.STANYARD              LEA   G    36.11           3    J.BRENT                   ESC    E   1.36.85
                                                            4    I.GOACHER                 ASH    E   1.51.32
    1    T.PEARCE                 HS   H    24.96                D.DALE                    CHE    E     DNS
    2    R.CROUCH                ESC   H    26.98                M.PLOWMAN                 BEX    E     DNS
    3    S.HAWKINS               CAN   H    30.12
                                                            1    D.DIX                     GSC    F   1.35.88
    1    J.WALKER                BSC   J    27.44           2    L.DODDS                   CHE    F   1.35.88
    2    R.LOW                    BH   J    29.61           3    A.PLATTS                   HH    F   1.45.18
                                                            4    A.DUGAN                   BEX    F   1.46.86
    1    R.PAYNE                 LSC   K    30.26
    2    E.HENNIKER              CAN   K    42.66           1    J.FRY                     SUD    G   1.30.32
                                                            2    C.EMMS                     HW    G   1.35.05
    1    P.FOAKES                FSC   L    36.10           3    D.GOODSELL                ESC    G   1.45.43
                                                            4    P.STANYARD                LEA    G   2.19.77
    1    R.REEVE                  BD   M    38.02                M.DICK                    BAS    G     DNS
    2    K.STILWELL              CAN   M    40.44
                                                            1    G.BISHOP                   KC    H   1.40.82
 EVENT 5 LADIES 100M BREASTSTROKE                           2    S.HAWKINS                 CAN    H   1.50.69
  GROUP                                     EVENT           3    R.CROUCH                  ESC    H   1.57.91
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME
                                                            1    J.WALKER                  BSC    J   1.42.84
    1    K.SMALL                 BOU   A   1.28.53          2    B.CROSS                    HW    J   2.02.41
    2    E.WHATMORE               CC   A   1.30.28
    3    N.SUTTON                ESC   A   1.44.73          1    E.HENNIKER                CAN    K   2.19.77
    4    E.CRUTTENDEN             CC   A   1.47.51
         E.GODDARD               BEX   A     DNS            1    K.STILWELL                CAN    M   2.21.04

    1    E.RANGER                LEA   B   1.29.30
    2    S.MAIDMENT              CRA   B   1.34.98
    3    A.CONNON                ESC   B   1.35.89

 EVENT 7 LADIES 33.1/3M FREESTYLE                           1    A.KHAN                    BOU    B    17.65
  GROUP                                     EVENT           2    J.BROMLEY                 CAN    B    17.96
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            3    M.CURTIS                   BM    B    18.12
    1    E.WHATMORE               CC   A    20.18           4    G.WILSON                  ASH    B    18.33
    2    K.SMALL                 BOU   A    20.18           5    M.NEVINS                  LEA    B    18.45
    3    G.HENRY                  HW   A    20.27           6    R.WALLIS                  ESC    B    18.57
    4    R.SMITH                 CAN   A    20.80           7    C.RANGER                  LEA    B    21.37
    5    N.SUTTON                ESC   A    25.71                J.LITTLETON                KM    B     DNS
         K.WOODHOUSE             BAS   A     DNS
                                                            1    C.DEAN                     KC    C    16.65
    1    Y.PARKER                WCP   B    19.03           2    P.WESSON                  GSC    C    17.17
    2    P.FREESTONE              BD   B    19.66           3    M.WILLIAMSON              CAN    C    17.49
    3    E.RANGER                LEA   B    20.02           4    A.SMALL                   BOU    C    17.92
    4    J.WARDROP                KC   B    20.41           5    J.CROUCH                  ESC    C    18.12
    5    S.MAIDMENT              CRA   B    20.91           6    C.HUNT                     HW    C    18.61
    6    A.CONNON                ESC   B    20.92           7    J.FRANKUM                 CRA    C    18.71
    7    C.NEVINS                LEA   B    21.35           8    D.TUBBS                    BH    C    18.94
    8    S.BULL                   HH   B    23.08           9    C.CHISLETT                ASH    C    18.96
    9    G.TUBBS                  BH   B    23.34          10    T.WRIGHT                   KC    C    19.06
                                                           11    R.RAMSDEN                 SSS    C    19.29
    1    M.FEELEY                SEV   C    20.54          12    J.ROSSOE                   CC    C    20.45
    2    L.EDWARDS                HW   C    21.58                M.WILLIAMS                BAS    C     DNS
    3    J.NEWTON                ERT   C    22.17                M.MEGUINNESS              LSC    C     DNS
    4    S.RUCK                  CAN   C    24.90                J.O' BRIEN                BSC    C     DNS
         C.GOODEY                ERT   C     DNS                 T.LAMB                    ERT    C     DNS
                                                                 C.SPENCE                  ERT    C     DNS
    1    F.WEST                   CC   D    20.66
    2    P.HOGG                   HW   D    20.75           1    P.NEWMAN                   KC    D    18.50
    3    S.LEEPER                ESC   D    20.85           2    T.ENRIGHT                  PO    D    18.58
    4    L.JENKINS               CRA   D    21.12           3    B.ATTOE                   BSC    D    18.99
    5    L.HOODLESS               HS   D    21.56           4    P.CORNISH                  HH    D    19.17
    6    J.MCKERCHAR              HH   D    22.85           5    K.RAMPLING                BRO    D    23.65
    7    F.BURNHAM                HS   D    23.10                P.DEELEY                   BD    D     DNS
    8    C.SAGE                  BEX   D    23.81
    9    R.FORDYCE                CC   D    26.22           1    D.HAMM                    BSC    E    18.12
   10    H.KNOTT                  CC   D    26.99           2    C.DAWSON                   HS    E    19.62
   11    C.MATHER                 HW   D    27.59           3    T.BOSWELL                 ESC    E    19.93
   12    S.MONGER                 CC   D    27.80           4    D.BOURNE                  CHE    E    19.99
   13    T.WELSH                 SUD   D    28.12           5    M.STANLEY                 ASH    E    21.03
         C.GOODAIR                KC   D     DNS            6    P.MOO                     CAN    E    21.14
                                                            7    J.BRENT                   ESC    E    21.20
    1    L.HAROLD                BRO   E    22.95           8    M.ABBOTT                  CAN    E    21.57
    2    S.STEWART               CHE   E    23.48           9    P.GRUITT                  CAN    E    21.63
    3    M.HOLLAMBY               HH   E    24.42          10    C.HEARSEY                 MSC    E    25.12
    4    J.NODES                 BSC   E    24.48          11    I.GOACHER                 ASH    E    27.91
    5    Y.ALLEN                 BRO   E    27.04                M.PLOWMAN                 BEX    E     DNS

    1    M.ALEXANDER             CRA   F    22.32           1    B.ROLFE                   SSS    F    18.29
    2    L.DICKINSON             CHE   F    23.09           2    J.RAY                     CHE    F    20.09
    3    E.MCGOWAN               GSC   F    23.99           3    D.DIX                     GSC    F    20.44
    4    R.DUDENEY                HH   F    26.37           4    L.DODDS                   CHE    F    20.99
    5    C.MACLACHLAN            CAN   F    27.97           5    M.PEPPER                  ASH    F    22.38
    6    S.DEWAR                  HW   F    28.52           6    A.PLATTS                   HH    F    23.40
         N.DENT                  BRO   F     DNS                 J.WATTS                    HS    F     DNS
         J.KEWLEY                 HH   F     DNS
                                                            1    D.VICK                    ERT    G    20.85
    1    L.MILLER                ESC   G    23.20           2    J.FRY                     SUD    G    21.57
    2    H.BROWN                 BEA   G    26.14           3    R.MILLER                  ESC    G    21.67
    3    P.BENTLEY               BRO   G    29.23           4    C.EMMS                     HW    G    22.58
    4    S.ARMSTRONG             BRO   G    38.93           5    D.GOODSELL                ESC    G    23.27
                                                            6    D.HAYES                    HH    G    24.38
    1    L.LANT                   RN   H    25.56           7    P.STANYARD                LEA    G    25.78
    2    M.GILL                   BD   H    28.14
    3    A.TAYLOR                 BD   H    32.74           1    T.PEARCE                   HS    H    20.09
                                                            2    D.CUMMING                 ESC    H    20.60
    1    J.ASHER                  KC   J    22.87           3    G.BISHOP                   KC    H    21.72
    2    P.MANTELL               BEX   J    28.57           4    R.CROUCH                  ESC    H    23.03
    3    B.ROSE                  BEA   J    34.13           5    S.HAWKINS                 CAN    H    23.59

 EVENT 8 MENS 33.1/3M FREESTYLE                             1    J.WALKER                  BSC    J    20.38
  GROUP                                     EVENT           2    R.LOW                      BH    J    22.76
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            3    B.CROSS                    HW    J    29.28
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A    16.87
    2    N.BRADFIELD              CC   A    17.80           1    R.PAYNE                   LSC    K    22.19
         D.GORMAN                BRO   A     DNS            2    E.HENNIKER                CAN    K    25.89
         M.MAIN                   HW   A     DNS
         E.HAMILTON              ESC   A     DNS            1    P.FOAKES                  FSC    L    27.60
         P.LEWIS                 LEA   A     DNS
         A.DUNMALL               ESC   A     DNS            1    R.REEVE                    BD    M    29.89
                                                            2    K.STILWELL                CAN    M    36.70

 EVENT 9 LADIES INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY                       EVENT 13 MENS 100M FREESTYLE
  GROUP                                     EVENT         GROUP                                        EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME        POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    1    K.SMALL                 BOU   A   1.51.00          1    A.ALLUM                   WSC    A   1.01.15
    2    E.WHATMORE               CC   A   1.53.00          2    N.BRADFIELD                CC    A   1.04.64
    3    G.HENRY                  HW   A   1.58.92          3    M.HAFFENDEN               ESC    A   1.05.50
    4    E.CRUTTENDEN             CC   A   2.15.23               M.MAIN                     HW    A     DNS
         E.GODDARD               BEX   A     DNS                 P.LEWIS                   LEA    A     DNS
         S.CLARK                 SSS   A     DNS
         K.WOODHOUSE             BAS   A     DNS            1    A.KHAN                    BOU    B   1.00.70
                                                            2    J.BROMLEY                 CAN    B   1.02.18
    1    S.LOW                    BH   B   2.05.50          3    M.CURTIS                   BM    B   1.03.27
         J.BAKER                 CRA   B     DNS            4    M.NEVINS                  LEA    B   1.04.72
                                                            5    J.DAVIES                   BD    B   1.05.19
    1    L.EDWARDS                HW   C   1.59.21          6    S.HEYWOOD                  BD    B   1.09.66
    2    J.NEWTON                ERT   C   2.00.65          7    G.WILSON                  ASH    B   1.10.47
    3    S.RUCK                  CAN   C   2.15.56          8    S.MAROSEK                  CC    B   1.12.67
         C.GOODEY                ERT   C     DNS            9    C.RANGER                  LEA    B   1.18.20
                                                                 J.LITTLETON                KM    B     DNS
    1    P.HOGG                   HW   D   1.52.28
    2    L.HOODLESS               HS   D   1.58.92          1    P.WESSON                  GSC    C   0.59.68
    3    F.WEST                   CC   D   2.02.33          2    J.CROUCH                  ESC    C   1.04.13
    4    S.CROUCH                ESC   D   2.02.72          3    T.WRIGHT                   KC    C   1.04.96
    5    F.BURNHAM                HS   D   2.07.76          4    T.NEWMAN                   KC    C   1.05.66
    6    C.SAGE                  BEX   D   2.16.74          5    J.FRANKUM                 CRA    C   1.07.67
    7    S.MONGER                 CC   D   2.25.52          6    M.ANSON                    BD    C   1.08.38
         S.LEEPER                ESC   D     DNS            7    R.RAMSDEN                 SSS    C   1.10.14
         L.JENKINS               CRA   D     DNS            8    C.HUNT                     HW    C   1.10.65
                                                            9    C.CHISLETT                ASH    C   1.11.45
    1    F.PENWARDEN             CHE   E   2.00.91         10    J.ROSSOE                   CC    C   1.19.25
    2    J.NODES                 BSC   E   2.22.54               M.WILLIAMS                BAS    C     DNS
    3    Y.ALLEN                 BRO   E   2.43.33               T.LAMB                    ERT    C     DNS
         L.HAROLD                BRO   E     DNS                 C.SPENCE                  ERT    C     DNS

    1    C.HEELEY                 HH   F   2.23.21          1    P.NEWMAN                   KC    D   1.05.11
    2    R.DUDENEY                HH   F   2.23.59          2    P.CORNISH                  HH    D   1.08.69
    3    E.MCGOWAN               GSC   F   2.30.33          3    T.ENRIGHT                  PO    D   1.10.09
                                                            4    K.RAMPLING                BRO    D   1.28.12
    1    H.BROWN                 BEA   G   2.41.11
                                                            1    D.HAMM                    BSC    E   1.06.12
    1    L.LANT                   RN   H   2.15.84          2    C.DAWSON                   HS    E   1.11.04
                                                            3    D.BOURNE                  CHE    E   1.12.03
    1    J.ASHER                  KC   J   2.11.08          4    P.GRUITT                  CAN    E   1.12.19
    2    B.ROSE                  BEA   J   2.58.80          5    J.BRENT                   ESC    E   1.14.25
    3    P.MANTELL               BEX   J   3.08.87          6    M.STANLEY                 ASH    E   1.17.88
                                                            7    M.ABBOTT                  CAN    E   1.18.28
EVENT 10 120 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY                M.PLOWMAN                 BEX    E     DNS
  GROUP                                     EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            1    B.ROLFE                   SSS    F   1.06.90
    1    HASTINGS SEAGULL A       HS       1.23.43          2    D.DIX                     GSC    F   1.12.59
    2    EASTBOURNE A            ESC       1.29.53          3    J.RAY                     CHE    F   1.16.17
    3    LEATHERHEAD             LEA       1.30.94          4    L.DODDS                   CHE    F   1.16.55
    4    HASTINGS SEAGULL B       HS       1.31.58          5    A.PLATTS                   HH    F   1.21.68
    5    CANTERBURY              CAN       1.33.31          6    M.PEPPER                  ASH    F   1.25.53
    6    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE   HW       1.34.71               J.WATTS                    HS    F     DNS
    7    CHICHESTER CORMORANTS    CC       1.35.79
    8    BURGESS HILL             BH       1.38.02          1    D.VICK                    ERT    G   1.13.11
    9    EASTBOURNE B            ESC       1.43.52          2    P.WEBSTER                 CAN    G   1.13.12
                                                            3    J.FRY                     SUD    G   1.14.17
EVENT 11 160 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY           4    R.MILLER                  ESC    G   1.18.78
  GROUP                                     EVENT           5    C.EMMS                     HW    G   1.25.06
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            6    D.GOODSELL                ESC    G   1.26.46
    1    EASTBOURNE A            ESC       1.30.06          7    D.HAYES                    HH    G   1.28.61
    2    HASTINGS SEAGULL A       HS       1.30.60          8    P.STANYARD                LEA    G   1.49.80
    3    BRIGHTON DOLPHINS        BD       1.34.98
    4    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE   HW       1.37.67          1    T.PEARCE                   HS    H   1.21.44
    5    EASTBOURNE B            ESC       1.38.71          2    R.CROUCH                  ESC    H   1.23.97
    6    CANTERBURY              CAN       1.39.14
    7    BURGESS HILL             BH       1.42.95          1    J.WALKER                  BSC    J   1.24.38
    8    BROMLEY                 BRO       1.45.90
         HASTINGS SEAGULL B       HS         DNS            1    R.PAYNE                   LSC    K   1.25.38
         BEXHILL                 BEX         DNS            2    E.HENNIKER                CAN    K   1.38.73
         CHEAM                   CHE         DNS
                                                            1    P.FOAKES                  FSC    L   1.59.26
EVENT 12 200 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 MEDLEY RELAY
  GROUP                                     EVENT           1    R.REEVE                    BD    M   2.01.79
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            2    K.STILWELL                CAN    M   2.10.76
    1    KINGS CORMORANTS         KC       1.33.17
    2    EASTBOURNE              ESC       1.37.52
    3    CHEAM B                 CHE       1.37.69
    4    HAYWARDS HEATH           HH       1.51.33
    5    CANTERBURY              CAN       2.08.01
         CHEAM A                 CHE         DNS

EVENT 14 LADIES 100M FREESTYLE                          EVENT 15 MENS 33.1/3M BREASTSTROKE
  GROUP                                     EVENT         GROUP                                        EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME        POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    1    E.WHATMORE               CC   A   1.10.19          1    A.ALLUM                   WSC    A    22.68
    2    S.CLARK                 SSS   A   1.11.49          2    N.BRADFIELD                CC    A    22.79
    3    A.SMITH                  BH   A   1.13.90          3    D.GORMAN                  BRO    A    29.55
    4    G.HENRY                  HW   A   1.14.71               E.HAMILTON                ESC    A     DNS
    5    E.CRUTTENDEN             CC   A   1.23.31               P.LEWIS                   LEA    A     DNS
         K.WOODHOUSE             BAS   A     DNS                 A.DUNMALL                 ESC    A     DNS
         E.GODDARD               BEX   A     DNS
                                                            1    A.KHAN                    BOU    B    22.62
    1    Y.PARKER                WCP   B   1.04.28          2    J.DAVIES                   BD    B    23.05
    2    P.FREESTONE              BD   B   1.09.28          3    M.CURTIS                   BM    B    24.44
    3    S.MAIDMENT              CRA   B   1.10.89          4    C.RANGER                  LEA    B    24.61
    4    E.RANGER                LEA   B   1.12.39          5    S.HEYWOOD                  BD    B    24.63
    5    A.CONNON                ESC   B   1.13.36          6    J.BROMLEY                 CAN    B    24.98
    6    J.WARDROP                KC   B   1.15.80          7    R.WALLIS                  ESC    B    25.03
    7    C.NEVINS                LEA   B   1.16.29
         J.BAKER                 CRA   B     DNS            1    M.WILLIAMSON              CAN    C    21.48
                                                            2    J.FRANKUM                 CRA    C    23.29
    1    L.EDWARDS                HW   C   1.13.50          3    C.HUNT                     HW    C    24.15
    2    M.FEELEY                SEV   C   1.14.34          4    T.WRIGHT                   KC    C    24.53
         C.GOODEY                ERT   C     DNS            5    T.NEWMAN                   KC    C    24.69
         J.NEWTON                ERT   C     DNS            6    J.ROSSOE                   CC    C    27.56
                                                                 J.O' BRIEN                BSC    C     DNS
    1    P.HOGG                   HW   D   1.11.81               M.MEGUINNESS              LSC    C     DNS
    2    L.HOODLESS               HS   D   1.12.82               C.SPENCE                  ERT    C     DNS
    3    L.JENKINS               CRA   D   1.14.92
    4    S.LEEPER                ESC   D   1.15.91          1    J.GRATH                    BD    D    23.67
    5    F.WEST                   CC   D   1.16.96          2    T.ENRIGHT                  PO    D    24.98
    6    C.SAGE                  BEX   D   1.25.31          3    B.ATTOE                   BSC    D    26.19
    7    S.MONGER                 CC   D   1.34.14
    8    R.FORDYCE                CC   D   1.35.25          1    D.HAMM                    BSC    E    22.88
    9    H.KNOTT                  CC   D   1.40.02          2    T.BOSWELL                 ESC    E    24.81
   10    C.MATHER                 HW   D   1.43.29          3    C.HEARSEY                 MSC    E    26.19
         C.GOODAIR                KC   D     DNS            4    J.BRENT                   ESC    E    29.73
                                                            5    I.GOACHER                 ASH    E    30.06
    1    L.HAROLD                BRO   E   1.21.67               D.DALE                    CHE    E     DNS
    2    M.HOLLAMBY               HH   E   1.28.19               M.PLOWMAN                 BEX    E     DNS
    3    J.NODES                 BSC   E   1.29.13
    4    Y.ALLEN                 BRO   E   1.40.89          1    B.ROLFE                   SSS    F    25.81
                                                            2    L.DODDS                   CHE    F    26.41
    1    M.ALEXANDER             CRA   F   1.19.71          3    D.DIX                     GSC    F    27.56
    2    E.MCGOWAN               GSC   F   1.29.36          4    A.PLATTS                   HH    F    31.02
    3    R.DUDENEY                HH   F   1.32.36               J.WATTS                    HS    F     DNS
    4    C.HEELEY                 HH   F   1.32.53
    5    N.DENT                  BRO   F   1.36.48          1    P.WEBSTER                 CAN    G    25.89
                                                            2    J.FRY                     SUD    G    26.16
    1    L.MILLER                ESC   G   1.25.50          3    C.EMMS                     HW    G    26.47
    2    H.BROWN                 BEA   G   1.39.12          4    D.GOODSELL                ESC    G    29.33
                                                            5    P.STANYARD                LEA    G    36.36
    1    L.LANT                   RN   H   1.28.70               M DICK                    BAS    G     DNS
    2    M.GILL                   BD   H   1.44.61
                                                            1    G.BISHOP                   KC    H    25.10
    1    J.ASHER                  KC   J   1.22.94          2    S.HAWKINS                 CAN    H    26.79
    2    P.MANTELL               BEX   J   1.55.88          3    T.PEARCE                   HS    H    29.50
                                                            4    R.CROUCH                  ESC    H    37.50

                                                            1    J.WALKER                  BSC    J    27.93
                                                            2    R.LOW                      BH    J    29.78
                                                            3    B.CROSS                    HW    J    32.19

                                                            1    E.HENNIKER                CAN    K    39.66

                                                            1    K.STILWELL                CAN    M    39.14

EVENT 16 LADIES 33.1/3M BREASTSTROKE                        1    P.NEWMAN                   KC    D   1.25.18
  GROUP                                     EVENT           2    P.CORNISH                  HH    D   1.28.93
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME
    1    E.WHATMORE               CC   A    26.37           1    D.HAMM                    BSC    E   1.14.89
    2    G.HENRY                  HW   A    28.14           2    C.DAWSON                   HS    E   1.21.46
    3    N.SUTTON                ESC   A    28.89           3    P.MOO                     CAN    E   1.29.78
    4    R.SMITH                 CAN   A    29.07           4    C.HEARSEY                 MSC    E   1.38.13
         K.WOODHOUSE             BAS   A     DNS                 D.BOURNE                  CHE    E     DNS
         E.GODDARD               BEX   A     DNS
                                                            1    D.DIX                     GSC    F   1.35.84
    1    Y.PARKER                WCP   B    25.86
    2    S.LOW                    BH   B    27.66           1    J.FRY                     SUD    G   1.36.67
    3    A.CONNON                ESC   B    28.23           2    R.MILLER                  ESC    G   1.46.23
    4    S.MAIDMENT              CRA   B    28.80           3    D.HAYES                    HH    G   1.47.70

    1    M.FEELEY                SEV   C    26.66           1    R.CROUCH                  ESC    H   1.42.85
    2    S.RUCK                  CAN   C    33.69
                                                            1    P.FOAKES                  FSC    L   2.17.75
    1    F.WEST                   CC   D    26.64
    2    F.BURNHAM                HS   D    26.64           1    K.STILWELL                CAN    M   2.36.03
    3    P.HOGG                   HW   D    27.35
    4    J.MCKERCHAR              HH   D    28.14
    5    S.CROUCH                ESC   D    28.23       EVENT 18 LADIES 100 M BACKSTROKE
    6    L.JENKINS               CRA   D    29.97         GROUP                                        EVENT
    7    C.SAGE                  BEX   D    30.59       POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    8    S.LEEPER                ESC   D    30.59           1    R.SMITH                   CAN    A   1.23.59
    9    S.MONGER                 CC   D    31.84           2    E.CRUTTENDEN               CC    A   1.44.76
   10    C.MATHER                 HW   D    32.29
   11    R.FORDYCE                CC   D    36.24                J.BAKER                   CRA    B     DNS
         T.WELSH                 SUD   D     DNS
                                                            1    L.EDWARDS                  HW    C   1.23.92
    1    L.HAROLD                BRO   E    27.34
    2    F.PENWARDEN             CHE   E    27.54           1    P.HOGG                     HW    D   1.25.49
    3    S.STEWART               CHE   E    34.90           2    F.WEST                     CC    D   1.39.89
    4    Y.ALLEN                 BRO   E    38.37           3    S.LEEPER                  ESC    D   1.41.91
         P.DRAPER                 BH   E     DNS
                                                            1    F.PENWARDEN               CHE    E   1.35.45
    1    S.DEWAR                  HW   F    32.47           2    J.NODES                   BSC    E   1.45.27
    2    R.DUDENEY                HH   F    32.82           3    Y.ALLEN                   BRO    E   2.09.09
    3    N.DENT                  BRO   F    35.43
         J.KEWLEY                 HH   F     DNS            1    R.DUDENEY                  HH    F   1.44.76
                                                            2    C.HEELEY                   HH    F   1.49.68
    1    P.BENTLEY               BRO   G    35.63           3    S.DEWAR                    HW    F   1.55.06
    2    S.ARMSTRONG             BRO   G    36.68                N.DENT                    BRO    F     DNS

    1    L.LANT                   RN   H    29.62           1    L.MILLER                  ESC    G   1.45.27
    2    A.TAYLOR                 BD   H    37.22           2    H.BROWN                   BEA    G   1.57.77
                                                            3    P.BENTLEY                 BRO    G   1.57.87
    1    B.ROSE                  BEA   J    37.54
    2    P.MANTELL               BEX   J    39.31           1    L.LANT                     RN    H   1.45.88
                                                                 V.PRESTON                  KC    H     DNS
EVENT 17 MENS 100M BACKSTROKE
  GROUP                                     EVENT           1    B.ROSE                    BEA    J   2.05.83
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME            2    P.MANTELL                 BEX    J   2.32.27
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A   1.06.27
    2    M.HAFFENDEN             ESC   A   1.18.71
         M.MAIN                   HW   A     DNS

    1    P.WESSON                GSC   C   1.09.99
    2    J.CROUCH                ESC   C   1.16.86
    3    C.HUNT                   HW   C   1.21.36
    4    T.NEWMAN                 KC   C   1.22.89
    5    J.FRANKUM               CRA   C   1.23.23
    6    T.WRIGHT                 KC   C   1.24.26
    7    M.ANSON                  BD   C   1.26.04

EVENT 19 MENS 33.1/3M BUTTERFLY                         EVENT 20 LADIES 33.1/3M BUTTERFLY
  GROUP                                     EVENT         GROUP                                        EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME        POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A    18.04           1    E.WHATMORE                 CC    A    22.09
    2    N.BRADFIELD              CC   A    20.59           2    G.HENRY                    HW    A    24.26
    3    D.GORMAN                BRO   A    21.53           3    R.SMITH                   CAN    A    24.94
         E.HAMILTON              ESC   A     DNS                 K.WOODHOUSE               BAS    A     DNS
         A.DUNMALL               ESC   A     DNS                 E.GODDARD                 BEX    A     DNS
         P.LEWIS                 LEA   A     DNS
                                                            1    E.RANGER                  LEA    B    21.26
    1    M.CURTIS                 BM   B    18.84           2    C.NEVINS                  LEA    B    22.82
    2    J.BROMLEY               CAN   B    19.30           3    J.WARDROP                  KC    B    24.09
    3    A.KHAN                  BOU   B    20.19           4    S.BULL                     HH    B    24.21
    4    R.WALLIS                ESC   B    20.32           5    S.MAIDMENT                CRA    B    24.98
    5    M.NEVINS                LEA   B    20.98           6    A.CONNON                  ESC    B    25.56
    6    S.HEYWOOD                BD   B    21.47                J.BAKER                   CRA    B     DNS
    7    G.WILSON                ASH   B    22.66
    8    C.RANGER                LEA   B    24.15           1    M.FEELEY                  SEV    C    22.89
         J.LITTLETON              KM   B     DNS            2    L.EDWARDS                  HW    C    23.34
                                                            3    S.RUCK                    CAN    C    28.42
    1    M.WILLIAMSON            CAN   C    19.27                C.GOODEY                  ERT    C     DNS
    2    J.CROUCH                ESC   C    19.55                J.NEWTON                  ERT    C     DNS
    3    C.CHISLETT              ASH   C    19.60
    4    C.HUNT                   HW   C    19.94           1    L.HOODLESS                 HS    D    22.50
    5    T.WRIGHT                 KC   C    21.45           2    F.WEST                     CC    D    23.41
    6    D.TUBBS                  BH   C    22.06           3    P.HOGG                     HW    D    23.56
    7    R.RAMSDEN               SSS   C    22.35           4    S.CROUCH                  ESC    D    24.08
    8    J.FRANKUM               CRA   C    23.41           5    S.LEEPER                  ESC    D    25.53
    9    J.ROSSOE                 CC   C    25.53           6    L.JENKINS                 CRA    D    26.41
         T.LAMB                  ERT   C     DNS            7    S.MONGER                   CC    D    33.67
         C.SPENCE                ERT   C     DNS            8    C.MATHER                   HW    D    40.75
                                                                 T.WELSH                   SUD    D     DNS
    1    P.NEWMAN                 KC   D    20.98                F.BURNHAM                  HS    D     DNS
    2    T.ENRIGHT                PO   D    21.55
    3    B.ATTOE                 BSC   D    21.61           1    L.HAROLD                  BRO    E    26.05
    4    P.CORNISH                HH   D    22.20           2    J.NODES                   BSC    E    29.16
         P.DEELEY                 BD   D     DNS            3    Y.ALLEN                   BRO    E    36.29

    1    D.HAMM                  BSC   E    19.65           1    M.ALEXANDER               CRA    F    23.76
    2    C.DAWSON                 HS   E    23.06           2    E.MCGOWAN                 GSC    F    30.23
    3    T.BOSWELL               ESC   E    23.61           3    R.DUDENEY                  HH    F    33.39
    4    ABBOTT                  CAN   E    24.41
    5    P.GRUITT                CAN   E    24.87           1    L.MILLER                  ESC    G    26.05
    6    J.BRENT                 ESC   E    25.81           2    H.BROWN                   BEA    G    35.36
         C.HEARSEY               MSC   E     DNS            3    S.ARMSTRONG               BRO    G    44.07
         M.PLOWMAN               BEX   E     DNS
                                                            1    L.LANT                     RN    H    28.14
    1    B.ROLFE                 SSS   F    19.41
    2    J.RAY                   CHE   F    24.10           1    J.ASHER                    KC    J    25.94
    3    L.DODDS                 CHE   F    24.19           2    B.ROSE                    BEA    J    37.62
    4    D.DIX                   GSC   F    24.24           3    P.MANTELL                 BEX    J    38.50
    5    A.PLATTS                 HH   F    29.42

    1    P.WEBSTER               CAN   G    23.10
    2    J.FRY                   SUD   G    24.44
    3    C.EMMS                   HW   G    25.81
    4    R.MILLER                ESC   G    26.10
    5    D.GOODSELL              ESC   G    28.82
    6    P.STANYARD              LEA   G    42.78
         D.VICK                  ERT   G     DNS

    1    D.CUMMING               ESC   H    21.52
    2    T.PEARCE                 HS   H    23.35
    3    G.BISHOP                 KC   H    24.87
    4    S.HAWKINS               CAN   H    26.62
    5    R.CROUCH                ESC   H    26.87

    1    J.WALKER                BSC   J    25.33
    2    R.LOW                    BH   J    28.82
    3    B.CROSS                  HW   J    41.17

EVENT 21 MENS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
  GROUP                                     EVENT       EVENT 24 200 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME          GROUP                                        EVENT
    1    A.ALLUM                 WSC   A   1.37.20      POSITION NAME                      CLUB  AGE   TIME
    2    N.BRADFIELD              CC   A   1.44.18          1    KINGS CORMORANTS           KC        1.23.50
    3    M.HAFFENDEN             ESC   A   1.46.64          2    EASTBOURNE                ESC        1.26.76
    4    D.GORMAN                BRO   A   2.02.37          3    CHEAM                     CHE        1.27.29
         M.MAIN                   HW   A     DNS            4    HAYWARDS HEATH             HH        1.37.83
                                                            5    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE     HW        1.42.47
    1    M.CURTIS                 BM   B   1.40.29          6    CANTERBURY                CAN        1.45.35
    2    R.WALLIS                ESC   B   1.45.97
    3    S.MAROSEK                CC   B   2.02.93                   CLUB COMPETITION           POINTS
         J.LITTLETON              KM   B     DNS            1    EASTBOURNE (ESC)                317
                                                            2    CATERBURY (CAN)                 234
    1    C.HUNT                   HW   C   1.45.84          3              HAVANT & WATERLOOVILL 191
    2    J.CROUCH                ESC   C   1.46.16          4    KINGS CORMORANTS (KC)           167
    3    T.WRIGHT                 KC   C   1.47.16          5    CHICHESTER CORMORANTS (CC)      147
    4    T.NEWMAN                 KC   C   1.48.17          6    HAYWARDS HEATH (HH)             145
    5    D.TUBBS                  BH   C   1.50.60          7    BRIGHTON S.C. BSC)              128
    6    M.ANSON                  BD   C   1.57.77          8    BROMLEY (BRO)                   119
    7    J.ROSSOE                 CC   C   2.13.70          9    HASTINGS SEAGULLS (HS)          117
         T.LAMB                  ERT   C     DNS           10    CHEAM (CHE)                     103
         J.FRANKUM               CRA   C     DNS           11    BRIGHTON DOLPHINS (BD)          101
         M.MEGUINNESS            LSC   C     DNS           12    GODALMING (GSC)                 88
                                                           13    LEATHERHEAD (LEA)               69
    1    J.GRATH                  BD   D   1.48.17         14    BEACON (BEA)                    68
    2    P.NEWMAN                 KC   D   1.50.84         15    CRAWLEY (CRA)                   63
    3    T.ENRIGHT                PO   D   1.54.91         16    BOURNEMOUTH DOLPHINS (BD)       59
    4    P.CORNISH                HH   D   1.58.93         17    ROYAL NAVY (RN)                 54
         B.ATTOE                 BSC   D     DNS           17    WATFORD (WSC)                   54
                                                           19    BEXHILL (BEX)                   53
    1    D.HAMM                  BSC   E   1.47.16         20    SUDBURY (SUD)                   48
    2    C.DAWSON                 HS   E   1.52.31         21    BURGESS HILL (BH)               42
    3    T.BOSWELL               ESC   E   1.52.44         22    SMITHS SWIM SQUAD (SSS)         41
    4    P.GRUITT                CAN   E   2.07.59         23    ERITH & DISTRICT (ERT)          31
         C.HEARSEY               MSC   E     DNS           24    POST OFFICE (PO)                29
         M.PLOWMAN               BEX   E     DNS           24    SEVENOAKS (SEV)                 29
                                                           26    BRISTOL (BM)                    24
    1    D.DIX                   GSC   F   2.02.55         26    FAVERSHAM (FSC)                 24
    2    A.DUGAN                 BEX   F   2.15.74         26    WINCHESTER PENGUINS (WCP)       24
    3    A.PLATTS                 HH   F   2.18.12         29    ASHFORD (ASH)                   20
                                                           30    LARKFIELD (LSC)                 18
    1    J.FRY                   SUD   G   1.58.55         31    MAIDSTONE (MSC)                 13
    2    P.WEBSTER               CAN   G   2.02.97         32    BASINGSTOKE (BAS)                0
    3    C.EMMS                   HW   G   2.14.67         32    KENILWORTH (KM)                  0

    1    D.CUMMING               ESC   H   1.57.35
    2    G.BISHOP                 KC   H   2.13.30
    3    R.CROUCH                ESC   H   2.17.36
    4    S.HAWKINS               CAN   H   2.36.07

    1    J.WALKER                BSC   J   2.13.83                  EASTBOURNE MASTERS

EVENT 22 120 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY                GALA DATE YEAR 2001
  GROUP                                     EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME                     SUNDAY 17TH JUNE
    1    HASTINGS SEAGULL A       HS       1.17.12
    2    CHICHESTER CORMORANTS    CC       1.19.08
    3    EASTBOURNE A            ESC       1.19.39
    4    CANTERBURY              CAN       1.21.46
    5    LEATHERHEAD             LEA       1.22.17
    6    EASTBOURNE B            ESC       1.22.68
    7    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE   HW       1.26.17
    8    BURGESS HILL             BH       1.27.66
         HASTINGS SEAGULL B       HS         DNS

EVENT 23 160 YEARS+ MIXED 4 X 33.1/3 FREESTYLE RELAY
  GROUP                                     EVENT
POSITION NAME                    CLUB AGE   TIME
    1    EASTBOURNE A            ESC       1.21.94
    2    HASTINGS SEAGULL A       HS       1.22.32
    3    CANTERBURY              CAN       1.23.93
    4    BRIGHTON DOLPHINS        BD       1.25.42
    5    EASTBOURNE B            ESC       1.25.93
    6    BURGESS HILL             BH       1.28.67
    7    BROMLEY                 BRO       1.35.22
         HASTINGS SEAGULL B       HS         DNS
         BEXHILL                 BEX         DNS
         CHEAM                   CHE         DNS

POSITION   LADIES COMPETITION    CLUB AGE  POINTS           1    A. KHAN                   BOU    B     28
    1    E. WHATMORE              CC   A     40             2    M. CURTIS                  BM    B     24
    2    R. SMITH                CAN   A     22             3    J. BROMLEY                CAN    B     21
    3    G. HENRY                 HW   A     21             4    J. DAVIES                  BD    B     13
    4    E. CRUTTENDEN            CC   A     18             4    M. NEVINS                 LEA    B     13
    5    R. SMALL                BOU   A     17             4    R. WALLIS                 ESC    B     13
    6    N. SUTTON               ESC   A     10             7    S. MAROSEK                 CC    B      9
    7    S. CLARK                SSS   A      5             8    C. RANGER                 LEA    B      8
    8    A. SMITH                 BH   A      4             9    S. HEYWOOD                 BD    B      4
    9    K. WOODHOUSE            BAS   A      0            10    G. WILSON                 ASH    B      3
    9    E. GODDARD              BEX   A      0            11    J. LITTLETON               KM    B      0

    1    E. RANGER               LEA   B     25             1    C. HUNT                    HW    C     28
    2    Y. PARKER               WCP   B     24             2    J. CROUCH                 ESC    C     28
    3    A. CONNON               ESC   B     17             3    T. WRIGHT                  KC    C     23
    4    S. MAIDMENT             CRA   B     16             3    P. WESSON                 GSC    C     23
    5    S. LOW                   BH   B     11             5    M. WILLIAMSON             CAN    C     22
    5    J. WARDROP               KC   B     11             6    A. SMALL                  BOU    C     14
    7    C. NEVINS               LEA   B     10             7    T. NEWMAN                  KC    C     13
    7    P. FREESTONE             BD   B     10             8    J. FRANKUM                CRA    C     12
    9    S. BULL                  HH   B      7             9    C. DEAN                    KC    C     10
   10    J. BARKER               CRA   B      0            10    D. TUBBS                   BH    C      6
   10    G. TUBBS                 BH   B      0            10    C. CHISLETT               ASH    C      6
                                                           12    M. ANSON                   BD    C      2
    1    L. EDWARDS               HW   C     34            13    J. ROSSOE                  CC    C      1
    2    M. FEELEY               SEV   C     29            14    T. LAMB                   ERT    C      0
    3    S. RUCK                 CAN   C     21            14    R. RAMSDEN                SSS    C      0
    4    J. NEWTON               ERT   C     15            14    M. WILLIAMSON             BAS    C      0
    5    G. GOODEY               ERT   C      0            14    M. McGUINNESS             LSC    C      0
                                                           14    J. O'BRIEN                BSC    C      0
    1    P. HOGG                  HW   D     42            14    C. SPENCE                 ERT    C      0
    2    F. WEST                  CC   D     39
    3    L. HOODLESS              HS   D     24             1    P. NEWMAN                  KC    D     33
    4    S. LEEPER               ESC   D     17             2    T. ENRIGHT                 PO    D     29
    5    S. CROUCH               ESC   D     13             3    P. CORNISH                 HH    D     24
    6    F. BURNHAM               HS   D     11             4    J. GRATH                   BD    D     18
    6    L. JENKINS              CRA   D     11             5    B. ATTOE                  BSC    D     12
    8    J. McKERCHAR             HH   D     10             6    K. RAMPLING               BRO    D      5
    9    S. MONGER                CC   D      5             7    P. DEELEY                  BD    D      0
    9    S. SAGE                 BEX   D      5
   11    C. GOODAIR               KC   D      0             1    D. HAM                    BSC    E     48
   11    C. MATHER                HW   D      0             2    C. DAWSON                  HS    E     30
   11    H. KNOTT                 CC   D      0             3    T. BOSWELL                ESC    E     26
   11    R. FORDYCE               CC   D      0             4    J. BRENT                  ESC    E     14
   11    T. WALSH                SUD   D      0             5    C. HERSEY                 MSC    E     13
                                                            5    P. GRUITT                 CAN    E     13
    1    L. HAROLD               BRO   E     29             7    P. MOO                    CAN    E      9
    2    J. NODES                BSC   E     26             7    D. BOURNE                 CHE    E      9
    3    Y. ALLEN                BRO   E     23             9    M. ABBOTT                 CAN    E      6
    3    F. PENWARDEN            CHE   E     23            10    I. GOACHER                ASH    E      5
    5    S. STEWART              CHE   E     15            11    M. STANLEY                ASH    E      3
    6    M. HOLLAMBY              HH   E     14            12    M. PLOWMAN                BEX    E      0
    7    P. DRAPER                BH   E      0            12    D. DALE                   CHE    E      0

    1    R. DUDENEY               HH   F     37             1    D. DIX                    GSC    F     44
    2    M. ALEXANDER             HH   F     24             2    B. ROLFE                  SSS    F     36
    3    E. McGOWAN              GSC   F     21             3    L. DODDS                  CHE    F     20
    3    S. DEWAR                 HW   F     21             3    A. PLATTS                  HH    F     20
    5    C. HEELEY                HH   F     19             5    J. RAY                    CHE    F     17
    6    N. DENT                 BRO   F     12             6    A. DUGAN                  BEX    F     12
    7    L. DICKENSON            CHE   F     11             7    M. PEPPER                 ASH    F      3
    8    C. MACLACHLAN           CAN   F      3             8    J. WATTS                   HS    F      0
    9    J. KEWLEY                HH   F      0
                                                            1    J. FRY                    SUD    G     48
    1    H. BROWN                BEA   G     31             2    R. MILLER                 ESC    G     26
    2    L. MILLER               ESC   G     30             3    C. ELMS                    HW    G     22
    3    S. ARMSTRONG            BRO   G     21             3    P. WEBSTER                CAN    G     22
    4    P. BENTLEY              BRO   G     18             5    D. VICK                   ERT    G     16
                                                            6    D. GOODSELL               ESC    G     14
    1    L. LANT                  RN   H     54             7    D. HAYES                   HH    G      8
    2    M. GILL                  BD   H     15
    3    A. TAYLOR                BD   H     14             1    R. CROUCH                 ESC    H     37
    4    V. PRESTON               KC   H      0             2    G. BISHOP                  KC    H     29
                                                            3    T. PEARCE                  HS    H     27
    1    B. ROSE                 BEA   J     37             4    D. CUMMING                ESC    H     23
    2    J. ASHER                 KC   J     36             5    S. HAWKINS                CAN    H     22
    2    P. MANTELL              BEX   J     36
                                                            1    J. WALKER                 BSC    J     42
POSITION    MENS COMPETITION     CLUB AGE  POINTS           2    R. LOW                     BH    J     20
    1    A. ALLUM                WSC   A     54             3    B. CROSS                   HW    J      9
    2    N. BRADFIELD             CC   A     30
    3    M. HAFFENDEN            ESC   A     13             1    E. HENNIKER               CAN    K     27
    4    D. GORMAN               BRO   A     11             2    R. PAYNE                  LSC    K     18
    5    P. LEWIS                LEA   A      0
    5    M. MAIN                  HW   A      0             1    P. FOAKES                 FSC    L     24
    5    E. HAMILTON             ESC   A      0
    5    A. DUNMALL              ESC   A      0             1    K. STILLWELL              CAN    M     33
                                                            2    R. REEVE                   BD    M     18