Southern Counties Amateur Swimming Association

Does this page look a little plain to you? Find out why here.

SCASA Long Course Masters Competition 2003

Session One
12th April 2003

EVENT 1 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. James Grigg (81) Rochford 2:32.18 B 1:11.65 1:20.53

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Greg Orphanides (78) Spencer 2:14.61 AAA 1:06.79 1:07.82
2. Ross Croasdell (75) Otter 2:21.30 AA 1:06.96 1:14.34
3. Andrew Allum (74) Wycombe Dist 2:24.02 A 1:10.08 1:13.94
4. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 2:37.84 B 1:17.58 1:20.26

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Kieron Taylor (72) Guildford Ct 2:40.05 B 1:16.31 1:23.74

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Mark Salway (68) Spencer 2:26.40 A 1:11.04 1:15.36
2. Michael Coltman (65) Out To Swim 2:55.37 C 2:55.37

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 2:48.46 C 1:21.30 1:27.16
2. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 3:05.24 C 1:29.73 1:35.51
3. Steven Greenstein (61) Redbridge Bo 3:17.31 C 1:33.59 1:43.72

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. David Hamm (54) Brighton 2:49.48 C 1:20.76 1:28.72
2. Martin Coombes (56) Herne Bay 3:28.91 C 1:41.92 1:46.99

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 3:00.16 C 1:26.68 1:33.48
2. Chris Dawson (53) Hastings 3:01.48 C 1:28.05 1:33.43
3. Philip Moo (53) Co Cant'bury 3:15.93 C 1:35.22 1:40.71

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Dave Langley (44) Severnside 2:52.82 C 1:23.50 1:29.32
2. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 3:10.38 C 1:31.59 1:38.79
3. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 3:40.34 C 1:41.86 1:58.48

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 3:12.71 C 1:36.14 1:36.57
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 3:20.76 C 3:20.76

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:32.42 C 1:44.34 1:48.08
2. John Starr (34) Romford Town 3:35.07 C 1:41.60 1:53.47
3. David Williams (36) Watford 3:57.43 C 1:50.22 2:07.21

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 3:56.04 C 1:50.37 2:05.67

EVENT 2 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 2:46.65 B 1:22.87 1:23.78

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 2:46.54 B 1:21.32 1:25.22
2. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 2:48.38 B 1:19.96 1:28.42
3. Lisa Dawson (78) Beckenham 2:48.79 B 1:19.91 1:28.88
4. Nicola Nassi (78) Wandsworth 3:00.91 C 1:26.67 1:34.24
5. Katherine Mearman (78) Otter 3:01.58 C 1:30.23 1:31.35

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Jo Corben (70) Fareham N'ds 2:29.72 AA 2:29.72
2. Alicia Irvin (71) AMT Aquatic 2:50.14 B 1:23.17 1:26.97
3. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 3:01.99 C 1:29.91 1:32.08
4. Ann-Marie Ryan (73) Croydon Amph 3:05.73 C 1:30.72 1:35.01
5. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 3:13.32 C 1:33.54 1:39.78

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Nuala Muir-Cochrane (64) Camden Swiss 2:43.00 A 1:19.71 1:23.29
2. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 2:53.77 B 1:25.29 1:28.48

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 2:58.94 C 1:27.72 1:31.22
2. Jane Hale (63) Beckenham 3:03.80 C 3:03.80
3. Carolyn Fox (61) Reading 3:05.29 C 1:30.52 1:34.77
4. Alison Cox (60) Y Swim 3:15.22 C 1:35.14 1:40.08
5. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 3:37.64 C 1:44.37 1:53.27

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT Aquatic 2:57.27 C 1:25.89 1:31.38
2. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 3:09.50 C 1:33.12 1:36.38
3. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 3:35.51 C 1:46.39 1:49.12
4. Jane Crisp (56) Co Milton K 3:41.72 C 1:45.43 1:56.29
5. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 4:13.61 C 2:05.14 2:08.47

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Susan Norman (52) Guildford Ct 3:59.21 C 3:59.21

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Susie Breslin (47) Barnet Copt 3:14.08 C 1:33.41 1:40.67
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 3:46.08 C 1:48.76 1:57.32
3. Melanie Eldridge (46) Brighton 3:48.09 C 3:48.09

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:43.59 C 1:49.98 1:53.61
2. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 4:14.70 C 2:07.20 2:07.50
3. Jacqueline Ingram (43) FHM Bham 4:43.70 C 2:21.05 2:22.65

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Jenny Ball (38) Isle of Wigh 3:46.03 C 1:52.79 1:53.24
2. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 4:03.51 C 4:03.51

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 4:21.36 C 2:07.22 2:14.14
2. Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru 6:35.29 C 3:11.90 3:23.39

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 5:09.84 C 2:30.44 2:39.40

EVENT 3 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 29.72 AA
2. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 30.13 A
3. Steve McKay (80) Phoenix Bas 30.30 A
4. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 31.06 A
5. Gerard Evans (83) Ealing 31.63 B
6. James Grigg (81) Rochford 31.76 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Ross Croasdell (75) Otter 27.35 AAA
2. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 27.70 AAA
3. Matt Staines (76) Otter 29.07 AA
4. Andrew Allum (74) Wycombe Dist 29.72 AA
5. Derek Sansom (76) Wandsworth 29.93 A
6. Tim Neal (76) Reading 30.87 A
7. Alex Freelove (74) Otter 31.24 A
8. Logan Poyers (78) Wandsworth 31.54 B
9. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 32.10 B
10. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 34.20 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Geoff Chapman (69) Griffins Enf 27.98 AAA
2. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 28.45 AAA
3. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 29.98 A
4. David Stannard (71) Reading 30.08 A
5. James Palmer (72) Otter 30.99 A
6. Andreas Pauli (69) Spencer 31.55 B
7. M T Gilbert (69) GuysHospital 36.04 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mark Salway (68) Spencer 28.57 AAA
2. Graham Saunders (68) Burgess Hill 30.90 A
3. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 33.56 B
4. David King (64) Haywards Hth 34.86 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 29.88 AA
2. Tony Corben (62) Fareham N'ds 30.78 A
3. Huub Faas (59) AMT Aquatic 31.11 A
4. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 32.08 B
5. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 32.88 B
6. Antony Scott (59) Hants North 34.39 C
7. Bill Holmes (62) Out To Swim 34.55 C
8. Sergejus Simonis (60) Banginiai 34.81 C
9. Carsten Holstein (60) Tring 35.81 C
10. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 38.56 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Keith Mann (56) Romford Town 29.98 A
2. Stephen Braine (54) Haywards Hth 30.25 A
3. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 30.48 A
4. Ian Woollard (54) Barnet Copt 31.80 B
5. John Paddington (57) Beckenham 36.18 C
6. Rytas Ramanavicius (54) Banginiai 37.99 C
7. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 43.91 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 31.69 B
2. Steve Bratt (50) Out To Swim 35.76 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Prijdekker (48) Out To Swim 30.54 A
2. Derek Parr (44) Otter 31.64 B
3. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 31.75 B
4. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 33.13 B
5. Dave Langley (44) Severnside 38.35 C
6. Jack Birrell (45) Spencer 55.96 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 35.42 C
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 35.47 C
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 40.28 C
4. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 42.64 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 44.75 C
2. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 49.59 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 36.22 C
2. Derrick Fuller (33) Thanet Swim 43.15 C
3. Robert Carter (31) Albyns 55.34 C
4. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 57.30 C

EVENT 4 WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Katherine Rutherford (83) Elmbridge 33.03 AA
2. Samantha Hammond (80) Co Milton K 33.46 A
3. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 34.04 A
4. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 34.14 A
5. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 34.27 A

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 31.62 AAA
1. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 31.62 AAA
3. Dawn Palmer (76) Romford Town 31.69 AAA
4. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 35.51 B
5. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 41.50 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Alicia Irvin (71) AMT Aquatic 32.90 AA
2. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 39.02 C
3. Julie Anne Gilroy (73) Shiverers 39.52 C
4. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 40.39 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 32.40 AA
2. Anne Braam (68) Spencer 32.83 AA
3. Jutta Schickore (64) Co Cambridge 35.22 B
4. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 35.28 B
5. Emma France (68) Guildford Ct 56.83 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jenny Vick (63) Erith & Dist 36.86 B
2. Sharon Ruck (62) Co Cant'bury 41.54 C
3. Carolyn Fox (61) Reading 41.65 C
4. Paula Barry (62) Redbridge 44.22 C
5. Nicola Fletcher (61) Rochford 44.88 C
6. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:05.20 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Margaret Smith (58) Co Milton K 33.06 AA
2. Laura Hoodless (58) Hastings 36.02 B
3. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 36.51 B
4. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 39.39 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Liz Rutherford (51) Elmbridge 33.92 A
2. Meryl Alexander (50) Crawley 37.22 B
3. Claire Griffiths (53) Tring 37.61 B

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 38.30 C
2. Melanie Eldridge (46) Brighton 45.83 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 42.31 C
2. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 1:00.28 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Pamela Bristow (36) Sevenoaks 48.15 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 41.70 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 1:08.75 C

EVENT 5 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 1:15.91 A
2. James Kerton (80) Otter 1:16.06 A
3. Simon B-Cook (81) Seven Island 1:19.84 B
4. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 1:20.23 B
5. Gerard Evans (83) Ealing 1:23.11 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 1:15.76 A
2. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 1:16.03 A
3. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 1:18.81 B
4. Andrew Molyneux (78) Wandsworth 1:20.43 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 1:13.13 AA
2. M T Gilbert (69) GuysHospital 1:28.50 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jonathan Brown (66) Guildford Ct 1:14.89 A
2. David King (64) Haywards Hth 1:30.82 C
David Blandy (66) Thurrock DIS ST

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Andrea Viola (63) Co Cambridge 1:17.14 A
2. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 1:19.80 B
3. David Lennon (63) Burgess Hill 1:20.42 B
4. David Halshaw (59) GuysHospital 1:22.02 B
5. Russell Simpson (62) Camden Swiss 1:25.00 C
6. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 1:26.15 C
7. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 1:29.02 C
8. Carsten Holstein (60) Tring 1:29.55 C
9. Steven Greenstein (61) Redbridge Bo 1:30.19 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Harker (54) Spencer 1:16.07 A
2. Graham Reeve (56) Spencer 1:26.56 C
3. John Gibbings (58) Redbridge 1:35.24 C
4. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 1:36.50 C
5. Gerard McElroy (54) Hants North 1:38.25 C
Michael Poel (58) Beckenham DIS ST

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Graham Pearson (52) Hadrian Mast 1:22.13 B
2. Jeff Lea (53) Spencer 1:28.69 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Tomlinson (47) Colchester 1:28.89 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Keith Ingram (40) FHM Bham 1:32.45 C
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 1:44.60 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Charles Swann (37) RomseyTotton 1:38.45 C
2. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 1:40.15 C
3. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 1:54.46 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Geoff Graves (31) Gravesend 1:42.60 C
2. Johm Jeffery (32) Bracknell 1:55.69 C
3. Neil Howell (32) Diss Otters 1:55.77 C

EVENT 6 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Carole Eyles (79) Reading 1:21.99 AA
2. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 1:25.00 A
3. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 1:34.08 C

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Sarah James (75) Cardiff Mast 1:22.49 AA
2. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 1:24.69 A
3. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 1:28.93 B
4. Ann Hartland (77) Spencer 1:30.83 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Sue Fawn (71) Hants North 1:21.88 AA
2. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 1:22.74 A
3. Helen Ramsay (71) Hants North 1:24.47 A
4. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 1:25.37 A
5. Kirsty Owen (73) Romford Town 1:26.86 A
6. Heike Templin (69) Co Cambridge 1:48.19 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Helen McDaid (67) Westwood SC 1:24.06 A
2. Jeannette Bolt (64) Haslemere 1:35.19 C
3. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 1:36.85 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Linda Blinch (60) Crawley 1:27.13 B
2. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 1:28.01 B
3. Carolyn Fox (61) Reading 1:36.77 C
4. Coral Allen (59) Spencer 1:39.27 C
5. Nicola Fletcher (61) Rochford 1:40.42 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 1:25.60 A
2. Frances Penwarden (54) Croydon Amph 1:28.99 B
3. Sally Ann Tutt (54) Barnet Copt 1:32.26 B
4. Judith McKerchar (57) Haywards Hth 1:38.01 C
5. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 1:38.51 C
6. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 1:52.42 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 1:35.93 C
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 1:45.65 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 1:33.90 C
2. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:49.91 C
3. Susan Stewart (41) Chelmsford 2:08.03 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 1:49.56 C
2. Pamela Bristow (36) Sevenoaks 1:53.07 C
3. Muriel Hitchcock (38) Chichester 1:53.47 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joan Kidd (27) IO Wight Ma 2:09.78 C
2. Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru 3:04.47 C

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Nancy Chammings (22) Spencer 3:31.72 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Emily Godsall (17) Nofio Cymru 4:00.13 C

EVENT 7 MIXED 240+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:35.43 C
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:59.06 C

EVENT 8 MIXED 160+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:00.92 C
2. Erith & District Erith & Dist 2:03.36 C
3. Otter 'A' Otter 2:05.73 C
4. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:06.03 C
5. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:07.85 C
6. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:08.88 C

EVENT 9 MIXED 100+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter Otter 1:51.50 C
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 1:55.19 C
3. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:00.30 C

EVENT 10 MIXED 200+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:15.44 C
2. Guildford City Guildford Ct 2:18.04 C
3. Haywards Heath Haywards Hth 2:23.20 C

EVENT 11 MIXED 120+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Out to Swim Out to Swim 1:51.19 C
2. Otter SC Otter 1:54.65 C
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 1:58.18 C
4. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 1:59.48 C
5. Hampshire North Hants North 2:01.07 C
6. Croydon Amphibians SC Croydon Amph 2:06.23 C

EVENT 12 MENS 45 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Rory Fitzgerald (58) Hants North 4:54.60 B 1:09.55 1:16.81 1:15.71 1:12.53
2. Keith Mann (56) Romford Town 4:56.12 B 1:12.45 1:16.48 1:15.43 1:11.76
3. Martin Coombes (56) Herne Bay 5:42.90 C 1:20.94 1:28.07 1:28.52 1:25.37
4. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 6:29.35 C 1:30.83 1:40.91 1:42.88 1:34.73
5. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 6:36.98 C 1:29.89 1:43.18 1:43.06 1:40.85

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Peter Rae (53) Otter 4:56.39 B 1:09.30 1:16.09 1:16.66 1:14.34
2. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 5:48.14 C 1:18.86 1:26.04 1:31.05 1:32.19

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 4:54.41 B 1:09.95 1:15.13 1:15.99 1:13.34
2. Duncan McCreadie (45) Spencer 4:54.57 B 1:11.08 1:15.93 1:15.46 1:12.10
3. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 5:29.80 C 1:19.18 1:22.97 1:24.56 1:23.09
4. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 5:57.96 C 1:27.28 1:33.47 1:32.64 1:24.57
5. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 7:13.32 C 1:35.68 1:53.56 1:55.08 1:49.00

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Geoff Stokes (39) Spencer 5:16.85 C 1:17.55 1:22.24 1:21.59 1:15.47
2. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 6:16.41 C 1:30.84 1:37.68 1:38.32 1:29.57
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 6:33.50 C 1:33.72 1:43.50 1:41.38 1:34.90

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. John Starr (34) Romford Town 5:57.37 C 1:23.54 1:33.42 1:34.06 1:26.35
2. Charles Swann (37) RomseyTotton 6:08.37 C 1:26.37 1:34.14 1:35.35 1:32.51
3. Francis Halshaw (36) GuysHospital 7:16.26 C 1:41.36 1:55.95 1:55.02 1:43.93
4. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 7:18.95 C 1:39.90 1:55.10 1:58.01 1:45.94

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 6:30.90 C 1:29.19 1:39.27 1:42.86 1:39.58
2. Johm Jeffery (32) Bracknell 7:18.95 C 1:47.23 1:49.74 1:55.40 1:46.58
3. Ron Payne (29) Larkfield 7:36.83 C 1:43.60 2:00.28 1:59.09 1:53.86

EVENT 120 WOMENS 45 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Margaret Smith (58) Co Milton K 5:01.44 A 1:12.94 1:17.64 1:17.55 1:13.31
2. Laura Hoodless (58) Hastings 5:45.24 C 1:20.43 1:27.58 1:28.52 1:28.71
3. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 6:05.10 C 1:24.61 1:33.97 1:34.36 1:32.16
4. Caroline Humphrey (57) Spencer 6:48.76 C 1:33.38 1:43.82 1:47.29 1:44.27
5. Sarah Corlett (57) Out To Swim 7:17.78 C 1:41.09 1:52.74 1:53.30 1:50.65

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Liz Rutherford (51) Elmbridge 5:38.76 C 1:19.52 1:25.73 1:27.47 1:26.04
2. Susan Norman (52) Guildford Ct 6:55.48 C 1:36.65 1:46.98 1:47.52 1:44.33

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 5:55.61 C 1:22.69 1:32.17 1:33.01 1:27.74
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 6:16.97 C 1:29.28 1:35.82 1:36.97 1:34.90
3. Susie Breslin (47) Barnet Copt 6:25.30 C 1:28.59 1:37.57 1:39.63 1:39.51
4. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 6:39.32 C 1:30.75 1:43.15 1:44.09 1:41.33
5. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 7:00.19 C 1:39.25 1:48.95 1:48.57 1:43.42
6. Linda Gray (47) Bromley 7:27.60 C 1:41.92 1:53.20 1:55.79 1:56.69

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 6:01.60 C 1:27.51 1:33.57 1:32.40 1:28.12
2. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 6:50.54 C 1:37.30 1:44.29 1:45.08 1:43.87
3. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 7:49.72 C 1:52.67 1:58.51 2:00.12 1:58.42
Iris Bellis (43) Co Milton K DIS ST

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Barbara Fentiman (34) Brent Dolph 6:40.25 C 1:34.39 1:43.23 1:44.09 1:38.54
2. Jenny Ball (38) Isle of Wigh 7:23.72 C 1:47.50 1:52.68 1:54.10 1:49.44

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 11:01.19 C 2:37.90 2:51.23 2:49.60 2:42.46
Southern Counties ASA: Masters and 19/24 Open Long Course Competition: Session 2 Results

Southern Counties Amateur Swimming Association

Does this page look a little plain to you? Find out why here.

SCASA Long Course Masters Competition 2003

Session Two
12th April 2003

EVENT 13 WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Karen Mitchell (80) Wandsworth 2:27.55 A 1:10.07 1:17.48
2. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 2:28.23 A 1:12.05 1:16.18
3. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 2:32.45 B 1:12.38 1:20.07

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 2:18.85 AA 1:06.43 1:12.42
2. Sarah Davies (75) Reading 2:20.02 AA 1:06.95 1:13.07
3. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 2:22.51 AA 1:08.93 1:13.58
4. Rachel Joyce (78) Otter 2:24.21 A 1:08.29 1:15.92
5. Lisa Dawson (78) Barnet Copth 2:26.60 A 1:10.02 1:16.58
6. Isabelle Kenning (78) Otter 2:29.87 B 1:10.52 1:19.35
7. Katherine Mearman (78) Otter 2:33.82 B 1:15.04 1:18.78
8. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 3:00.68 C 1:22.98 1:37.70

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 2:13.48 AAA 1:05.46 1:08.02
2. Jo Corben (70) Fareham N'ds 2:20.91 AA 1:08.59 1:12.32
3. Alicia Irvin (71) AMT Aquatic 2:31.25 B 1:14.74 1:16.51
4. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) East Anglian 2:38.34 B 1:15.73 1:22.61
5. Deborah Henley (71) Wandsworth 2:47.79 C 1:16.73 1:31.06
6. Ann-Marie Ryan (73) Croydon Amph 2:51.12 C 1:20.61 1:30.51

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 2:23.97 A 1:08.81 1:15.16
2. Helen Gray (66) Dartford 2:27.97 A 1:10.61 1:17.36
3. Anne Braam (68) Spencer 2:29.48 A 1:12.06 1:17.42
4. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 2:30.09 B 1:12.13 1:17.96
5. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 2:37.83 B 1:13.49 1:24.34
6. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 2:38.45 B 1:16.22 1:22.23
7. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 2:51.11 C 1:21.54 1:29.57
8. Helen Oldfield (68) Spencer 2:56.59 C 1:25.34 1:31.25
9. Rupa Morris (68) Spencer 3:10.04 C 1:27.42 1:42.62
10. Emma France (68) Guildford Ct 3:57.35 C 1:53.44 2:03.91

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Linda Blinch (60) Crawley 2:32.51 B 1:12.45 1:20.06
2. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 2:41.85 C 1:17.68 1:24.17
3. Jane Hale (63) Beckenham 2:46.22 C 1:18.12 1:28.10
4. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 3:40.04 C 1:47.16 1:52.88

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Margaret Smith (58) Co Milton K 2:23.01 A 1:10.00 1:13.01
2. Alyson Fordham (56) Albyns 2:35.08 B 1:10.68 1:24.40
3. Laura Hoodless (58) Hastings 2:36.51 B 1:14.53 1:21.98
4. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 2:48.22 C 1:19.55 1:28.67
5. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 2:54.00 C 1:21.76 1:32.24
6. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 3:01.64 C 1:27.39 1:34.25
7. Diane Kebby (58) Hants North 4:08.92 C 1:54.22 2:14.70

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Liz Rutherford (51) Elmbridge 2:38.71 B 1:16.09 1:22.62
2. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 3:12.84 C 1:32.79 1:40.05
3. Susan Norman (52) Guildford Ct 3:16.69 C 1:33.84 1:42.85

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Carol Fellows (46) Severnside 2:39.81 B 1:16.88 1:22.93
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 2:55.48 C 1:24.15 1:31.33
3. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 3:10.31 C 1:32.78 1:37.53
4. Melanie Eldridge (46) Brighton 3:10.74 C 1:32.78 1:37.96

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 2:53.43 C 1:26.69 1:26.74
2. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 3:16.43 C 1:35.36 1:41.07
3. Iris Bellis (43) Co Milton K 3:42.05 C 1:47.91 1:54.14
4. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 3:47.86 C 1:52.34 1:55.52

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Barbara Fentiman (34) Brent Dolph 3:09.63 C 1:32.32 1:37.31
2. Jenny Ball (38) Isle of Wigh 3:43.66 C 1:50.41 1:53.25

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 2:56.59 C 1:28.41 1:28.18

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 4:03.73 C 1:57.46 2:06.27
2. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 4:11.45 C 2:00.34 2:11.11
3. Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru 5:18.78 C 2:34.06 2:44.72

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Nancy Chammings (22) Spencer 7:29.81 C 3:36.99 3:52.82

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 5:14.55 C 2:33.85 2:40.70

EVENT 14 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Sebastian Lambert (81) Spencer 2:12.14 A 1:04.24 1:07.90
2. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 2:12.87 A 1:02.48 1:10.39
3. Steve McKay (80) Phoenix Bas 2:16.79 A 1:05.20 1:11.59
4. James Grigg (81) Rochford 2:17.29 A 1:06.48 1:10.81

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Greg Orphanides (78) Portsmouth N 2:01.01 AAA 1:00.81 1:00.20
2. Ross Croasdell (75) Otter 2:03.85 AAA 1:01.43 1:02.42
3. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 2:06.79 AA 1:01.42 1:05.37
4. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 2:07.22 AA 1:01.19 1:06.03
5. Scott Darling (75) Otter 2:12.15 A 1:03.52 1:08.63
6. Tony Bagnall (77) Saxon Crown 2:12.68 A 1:02.66 1:10.02
7. Ben Martin (74) Otter 2:12.70 A 1:04.53 1:08.17
8. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 2:18.46 B 1:06.98 1:11.48
9. Logan Poyers (78) Wandsworth 2:26.68 B 1:05.37 1:21.31
10. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 2:34.80 C 1:17.10 1:17.70

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 2:06.98 AA 1:00.99 1:05.99
2. Colin Ovington (69) Durham Aqua 2:08.04 AA 1:02.33 1:05.71
3. David Stannard (71) Reading 2:08.68 AA 1:03.41 1:05.27
4. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 2:09.96 AA 1:04.04 1:05.92
5. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 2:10.34 AA 1:03.92 1:06.42
6. Darren Bigmore (70) Romford Town 2:18.30 B 1:05.29 1:13.01
7. Daniel Rogers (71) GuysHospital 2:58.17 C 1:13.68 1:44.49

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 2:20.83 B 1:07.60 1:13.23
2. Simon Green (65) Spencer 2:23.36 B 1:07.99 1:15.37
3. Darren Le Grand (67) Crawley 2:24.92 B 1:08.13 1:16.79
4. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 2:32.67 C 2:32.67
5. Ben Gifford (64) Y Swim 2:34.88 C 1:14.92 1:19.96
6. Duncan Henning (67) Spencer 2:37.90 C 1:16.34 1:21.56
7. Neil Ridge (66) Barracuda 2:42.38 C 1:17.25 1:25.13

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Peter Long (63) St Austell 2:07.71 AA 1:01.79 1:05.92
2. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 2:13.12 A 1:04.19 1:08.93
3. Terry Wright (61) Kingston Roy 2:17.77 B 1:05.82 1:11.95
4. Stefan Gartner (63) Spencer 2:24.19 B 1:10.12 1:14.07
5. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 2:32.18 C 1:14.02 1:18.16
6. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 2:33.17 C 1:13.18 1:19.99
7. Antony Scott (59) Hants North 2:39.26 C 1:14.54 1:24.72

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Keith Mann (56) Romford Town 2:15.70 A 1:06.30 1:09.40
2. Rory Fitzgerald (58) Hants North 2:18.08 B 1:07.00 1:11.08
3. Iain Gerrard (57) Reading 2:21.66 B 1:09.18 1:12.48
4. David Hamm (54) Brighton 2:35.48 C 1:12.43 1:23.05
5. Ian Woollard (54) Barnet Copt 2:41.34 C 1:14.67 1:26.67
6. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 3:00.89 C 1:24.15 1:36.74
7. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 3:08.69 C 1:27.78 1:40.91

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Peter Rae (53) Otter 2:17.50 A 1:06.96 1:10.54
2. Graham Pearson (52) Hadrian Mast 2:35.81 C 1:16.51 1:19.30
3. Chris Dawson (53) Hastings 2:39.38 C 1:16.12 1:23.26
4. Steve Bratt (50) Out To Swim 2:43.70 C 1:18.95 1:24.75

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Peter Prijdekker (48) Out To Swim 2:15.57 A 1:05.79 1:09.78
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 2:17.12 A 1:08.11 1:09.01
3. Duncan McCreadie (45) Spencer 2:17.25 A 1:06.73 1:10.52
4. John Webb (46) Severnside 2:43.93 C 1:18.54 1:25.39
5. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 2:50.66 C 1:22.92 1:27.74
6. Phil Sears (46) Dorking 3:24.83 C 1:35.76 1:49.07

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Tony Cherrington (42) Severnside 2:28.62 C 1:14.38 1:14.24
2. Geoff Stokes (39) Spencer 2:29.98 C 1:13.69 1:16.29
3. Keith Ingram (40) FHM Bham 2:39.54 C 1:16.33 1:23.21
4. John Tennant (39) FHM Bham 2:48.96 C 1:18.35 1:30.61
5. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 2:57.95 C 1:27.41 1:30.54

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 2:47.31 C 1:21.89 1:25.42
2. John Starr (34) Romford Town 2:49.60 C 1:22.26 1:27.34
3. Charles Swann (37) RomseyTotton 2:54.85 C 1:25.13 1:29.72
4. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 2:55.13 C 1:23.56 1:31.57
5. Francis Halshaw (36) GuysHospital 3:18.97 C 1:36.81 1:42.16
6. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 3:19.59 C 1:36.11 1:43.48

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 3:05.47 C 1:28.96 1:36.51
2. Johm Jeffery (32) Bracknell 3:30.62 C 1:38.60 1:52.02
3. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 3:59.62 C 1:52.54 2:07.08
Ron Payne (29) Larkfield DNF

EVENT 15 WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 38.34 AA

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Sarah James (75) Cardiff Mast 38.19 AA
2. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 40.41 A
3. Ann Hartland (77) Spencer 40.95 B
4. Karen Brown (74) Spencer 46.96 C
5. Kirsty Trigg (74) Co Cambridge 47.37 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 38.15 AA
2. Helen Ramsay (71) Hants North 38.72 AA
3. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 38.97 A
4. Kirsty Owen (73) Romford Town 39.73 A
5. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 42.59 B
6. Heike Templin (69) Co Cambridge 49.31 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Helen McDaid (67) Westwood SC 38.85 AA
2. Jeannette Bolt (64) Haslemere 42.19 B
3. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 45.37 C
4. Sarah Devereux (64) Y Swim 46.66 C
5. Helen Oldfield (68) Spencer 48.01 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 39.89 A
2. Linda Blinch (60) Crawley 41.04 B
3. Coral Allen (59) Spencer 43.95 B
4. Nicola Fletcher (61) Rochford 45.28 C
5. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:09.18 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joy Dalkin (58) Kings Corm 38.41 AA
2. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 39.00 A
3. Sally Ann Tutt (54) Barnet Copt 41.80 B
4. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 42.03 B
5. Judith McKerchar (57) Haywards Hth 44.14 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 50.73 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 42.04 B
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 48.56 C
3. Linda Gray (47) Bromley 51.91 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 42.32 B
2. Susan Stewart (41) Chelmsford 58.48 C
3. Jacqueline Ingram (43) FHM Bham 1:10.71 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Pamela Bristow (36) Sevenoaks 49.69 C
2. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 51.36 C
3. Muriel Hitchcock (38) Chichester 51.52 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joan Kidd (27) IO Wight Ma 58.30 C
2. Theresa Moore (24) Addington 1:17.63 C

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Nancy Chammings (22) Spencer 1:30.07 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Emily Godsall (17) Nofio Cymru 1:43.55 C

EVENT 16 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. James Kerton (80) Otter 33.67 AA
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 34.41 AA
6. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 34.41 AA
4. Simon Clement (82) Wandsworth 35.18 A
5. Simon B-Cook (81) Seven Island 36.00 A
6. Gerard Evans (83) Ealing 36.83 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Matt Staines (76) Otter 33.94 AA
2. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 34.40 AA
3. Andrew Molyneux (78) Wandsworth 35.85 A
4. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 35.97 A
5. James Wakelin (78) Spencer 36.51 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 32.50 AAA
2. Colin Ovington (69) Durham Aqua 35.01 A
3. Andreas Pauli (69) Spencer 36.29 A
4. M T Gilbert (69) GuysHospital 37.52 B
5. James Palmer (72) Otter 37.87 B
6. Daniel Rogers (71) GuysHospital 40.60 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jonathan Brown (66) Guildford Ct 31.98 AAA
2. Paul Wesson (65) Kings Corm 34.45 AA
3. David Blandy (66) Thurrock 37.45 B
4. David King (64) Haywards Hth 37.70 B
5. Duncan Henning (67) Spencer 41.90 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Andrea Viola (63) Co Cambridge 34.50 AA
2. David Halshaw (59) GuysHospital 34.61 AA
3. David Lennon (63) Burgess Hill 35.14 A
4. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 35.28 A
5. Simon Goldstone (60) Out To Swim 35.76 A
6. Russell Simpson (62) Camden Swiss 36.50 A
7. Steven Greenstein (61) Redbridge Bo 37.15 B
8. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 37.69 B
9. Carsten Holstein (60) Tring 39.87 C
10. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 41.40 C
11. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 41.52 C
12. Bill Holmes (62) Out To Swim 41.78 C
13. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 41.89 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Harker (54) Spencer 35.11 A
2. Graham Reeve (56) Spencer 37.31 B
3. David Hamm (54) Brighton 37.58 B
4. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 41.65 C
5. Gerard McElroy (54) Hants North 42.76 C
6. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 45.06 C
7. Michael Poel (58) Beckenham 45.12 C
John Gibbings (58) Redbridge DIS ST

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Graham Pearson (52) Hadrian Mast 35.69 A
2. David Klein (51) Hinckley 37.83 B
3. Jeff Lea (53) Spencer 39.40 C
4. Steve Bratt (50) Out To Swim 42.20 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Tomlinson (47) Colchester 37.72 B
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 40.80 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Brian Kiely (40) Spencer 45.15 C
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 46.07 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Charles Swann (37) RomseyTotton 42.65 C
2. Ted Evans (35) Otter 44.12 C
3. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 45.63 C
4. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 51.26 C
5. David Williams (36) Watford 52.16 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Derrick Fuller (33) Thanet Swim 46.43 C
2. Robert Carter (31) Albyns 47.41 C
3. Neil Howell (32) Diss Otters 50.93 C

EVENT 17 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Laura Henry (83) Guildford Ct 1:07.71 AAA
2. Katherine Rutherford (83) Elmbridge 1:15.57 A
3. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 1:16.14 A
4. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 1:17.47 B
5. Jemma Houghton (79) BethnalGreen 1:18.87 B
6. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 1:25.27 C

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Sarah Davies (75) Reading 1:14.49 A
2. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 1:17.28 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Claire Fawn (73) Hants North 1:11.66 AA
2. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 1:14.38 A
3. Rachel de Grey (69) Spencer 1:17.85 B

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Anne Braam (68) Spencer 1:13.08 A
2. Jutta Schickore (64) Co Cambridge 1:18.06 B
3. Emma France (68) Guildford Ct 2:08.24 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jenny Vick (63) Erith & Dist 1:25.52 C
2. Sharon Ruck (62) Co Cant'bury 1:35.75 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT Aquatic 1:17.94 B
2. Laura Hoodless (58) Hastings 1:24.30 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Liz Rutherford (51) Elmbridge 1:22.54 C
2. Claire Griffiths (53) Tring 1:25.99 C
3. Meryl Alexander (50) Crawley 1:28.00 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Judy Wilson (44) FHM Bham 1:19.30 B
2. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 1:27.72 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:49.40 C
2. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 2:19.23 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 2:05.15 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 1:47.13 C

EVENT 18 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 1:05.44 A
2. Steve McKay (80) Phoenix Bas 1:08.09 A
3. Gerard Evans (83) Ealing 1:12.05 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 1:00.66 AAA
2. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 1:03.80 AA
3. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 1:05.29 A
4. Derek Sansom (76) Wandsworth 1:07.28 A
5. Alex Freelove (74) Otter 1:11.78 B
6. Logan Poyers (78) Wandsworth 1:13.17 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 1:06.44 A
2. David Stannard (71) Reading 1:08.38 A

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Graham Saunders (68) Burgess Hill 1:11.28 B
2. M Bradford (67) Out To Swim 1:12.65 B
3. Neil Ridge (66) Barracuda 1:18.35 C
4. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 1:18.60 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 1:05.75 A
2. Tony Corben (62) Fareham N'ds 1:08.27 A
3. Peppe Orru (62) Out To Swim 1:13.67 B

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 1:08.23 A
2. Stephen Braine (54) Haywards Hth 1:11.22 B
3. Iain Gerrard (57) Reading 1:11.82 B
4. Roger Cooper (54) Gravesend 1:22.73 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 1:11.71 B
2. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 1:18.23 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 1:38.77 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 1:23.69 C
2. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 2:19.66 C

EVENT 19 MIXED 240+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:57.59 C
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 3:20.82 C

EVENT 20 MIXED 160+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:17.73 C
2. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:22.79 C
3. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:27.70 C
4. Erith & District Erith 2:30.01 C
5. Otter Otter 2:31.99 C
6. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:37.33 C
7. Guildford City Guildford 2:40.74 C

EVENT 21 MIXED 100+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter Otter 2:11.17 C
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:13.35 C
3. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:14.68 C

EVENT 22 MIXED 200+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Haywards Heath Haywards 2:28.86 C
2. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:38.38 C

EVENT 23 MIXED 120+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter SC Otter 2:05.06 C
2. Romford Town Romford Town 2:11.74 C
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:12.35 C
4. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:21.77 C
5. Hampshire North Hants North 2:22.38 C
Out to Swim Out to Swim DIS O 3L.

EVENT 24 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Carole Eyles (79) Reading 2:39.10 AA
2. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 2:46.23 A
3. Katherine Rutherford (83) Elmbridge 2:53.53 B
4. Gemma Anderson (81) Erith & Dist 3:00.76 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 2:37.29 AA
2. Dawn Palmer (76) Romford Town 2:37.40 AA
3. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 2:45.20 A
4. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 2:45.57 A
5. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 2:46.77 A
6. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 2:49.12 A
7. Jennifer Wallace (76) Otter 2:50.59 B
8. Nicola Nassi (78) Wandsworth 2:57.56 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 2:36.20 AA
2. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 2:48.54 A
3. Kirsty Owen (73) Romford Town 2:49.87 B
4. Rachel de Grey (69) Spencer 3:00.84 B
5. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 3:11.91 C
6. Ann-Marie Ryan (73) Croydon Amph 3:12.29 C
7. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 3:16.48 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 2:46.19 A
2. Vicky Bigmore (67) Romford Town 2:46.48 A
3. Helen McDaid (67) Westwood SC 2:47.19 A
4. Niki Herbert (67) Beckenham 3:07.45 C
5. Sarah Devereux (64) Y Swim 3:23.96 C
6. Emma France (68) Guildford Ct 4:49.46 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 3:00.84 B
2. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 3:02.44 C
3. Paula Barry (62) Redbridge 3:26.12 C
4. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 3:34.99 C
5. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 4:36.63 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT Aquatic 2:47.71 A
2. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 2:53.08 B
3. Frances Penwarden (54) Croydon Amph 3:00.06 B
4. Laura Hoodless (58) Hastings 3:06.25 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Liz Rutherford (51) Elmbridge 3:02.74 C
2. Claire Griffiths (53) Tring 3:12.02 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 3:07.56 C
2. Susie Breslin (47) Barnet Copt 3:27.69 C
3. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 3:51.94 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:45.84 C
2. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 4:30.61 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 3:55.09 C
2. Muriel Hitchcock (38) Chichester 4:24.46 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru DIS S 4L.

EVENT 240 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Simon Clement (82) Wandsworth 2:35.61 B 1:13.47 1:22.14
2. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 2:37.96 B 1:16.13 1:21.83
3. James Kerton (80) Otter 2:44.41 B 1:19.79 1:24.62

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Greg Orphanides (78) Portsmouth N 2:20.68 AA 1:06.74 1:13.94
2. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 2:23.10 AA 1:07.85 1:15.25
3. Martin Jurco (74) Wandsworth 2:29.07 A 1:14.21 1:14.86
4. Scott Darling (75) Otter 2:29.96 A 1:09.15 1:20.81
5. Matt Staines (76) Otter 2:31.97 A 1:09.78 1:22.19
6. Tim Neal (76) Reading 2:52.48 C 1:15.65 1:36.83
Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim DIS SL 3L.

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Colin Ovington (69) Durham Aqua 2:24.56 AA 1:09.25 1:15.31
2. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 2:30.30 A 1:11.86 1:18.44
3. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 2:30.79 A 1:12.08 1:18.71
4. David Stannard (71) Reading 2:32.77 A 1:15.40 1:17.37
5. Andrew Collins (70) Croydon Amph 2:33.63 A 1:12.44 1:21.19
6. M T Gilbert (69) Spencer 3:02.78 C 1:26.07 1:36.71
7. Daniel Rogers (71) GuysHospital 3:31.24 C 3:31.24

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Jonathan Brown (66) Guildford Ct 2:36.44 B 1:14.57 1:21.87
2. Paul Smoothy (68) Spencer 2:40.41 B 1:16.85 1:23.56
3. David Blandy (66) Thurrock 2:42.76 B 1:19.21 1:23.55
4. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 3:01.22 C 1:24.14 1:37.08

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 2:26.40 A 1:09.82 1:16.58
2. Huub Faas (59) AMT Aquatic 2:40.84 B 1:14.63 1:26.21
3. David Lennon (63) Burgess Hill 2:41.39 B 1:14.94 1:26.45
4. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 2:53.60 C 1:21.82 1:31.78
5. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 2:57.35 C 1:24.65 1:32.70
6. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 3:00.41 C 1:30.79 1:29.62
7. Carsten Holstein (60) Tring 3:09.51 C 1:30.68 1:38.83
8. David Halshaw (59) GuysHospital 3:13.38 C 3:13.38

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Iain Gerrard (57) Reading 2:41.93 B 1:17.80 1:24.13
2. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 2:43.94 B 1:15.05 1:28.89
3. Rory Fitzgerald (58) Hants North 2:44.22 B 1:17.81 1:26.41
4. Graham Reeve (56) Spencer 3:20.97 C 1:44.62 1:36.35

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Chris Dawson (53) Hastings 3:00.86 C 3:00.86

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Duncan McCreadie (45) Spencer 2:43.13 B 1:20.06 1:23.07
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 2:45.78 B 1:18.22 1:27.56
3. Derek Parr (44) Otter 3:03.26 C 1:27.38 1:35.88
4. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 3:04.89 C 1:30.42 1:34.47
5. Jack Birrell (45) Spencer 4:42.30 C 4:42.30

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Keith Ingram (40) FHM Bham 3:06.18 C 1:31.91 1:34.27
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 3:14.07 C 1:31.23 1:42.84
3. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 3:18.78 C 1:27.61 1:51.17
4. Cailean MacKirdy (41) Beckenham 3:35.46 C 3:35.46

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:23.07 C 1:41.46 1:41.61
2. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:34.89 C 1:44.94 1:49.95
3. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 4:01.20 C 2:06.03 1:55.17

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 3:31.75 C 1:40.11 1:51.64
2. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 4:44.29 C 2:15.21 2:29.08
Southern Counties ASA: Masters and 19/24 Open Long Course Competition: Session 3 Results

Southern Counties Amateur Swimming Association

Does this page look a little plain to you? Find out why here.

SCASA Long Course Masters Competition 2003

Session Three
13th April 2003

EVENT 25 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 2:30.27 A 1:08.11 1:22.16

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 2:15.59 AAA 1:03.91 1:11.68
2. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 2:26.72 A 1:07.51 1:19.21
3. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 2:29.10 A 1:07.69 1:21.41

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Andrew Collins (70) Croydon Amph 2:27.32 A 1:09.30 1:18.02
David Stannard (71) Reading DIS SL 1L.

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Tony Corben (62) Fareham N'ds 2:44.63 C 1:14.29 1:30.34
2. Peppe Orru (62) Out to Swimo 2:53.33 C 1:16.40 1:36.93
3. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 3:11.78 C 3:11.78

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Derek Parr (44) Otter 2:50.92 C 1:19.29 1:31.63
2. Tony Pearce (45) Wandsworth 3:26.34 C 1:34.43 1:51.91

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:25.48 C 1:39.72 1:45.76
2. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:43.90 C 1:47.24 1:56.66

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 3:21.84 C 1:35.04 1:46.80

EVENT 26 WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 2:43.91 A 1:16.90 1:27.01

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 2:46.62 B 1:17.00 1:29.62
2. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 2:53.15 B 1:19.89 1:33.26
3. Louise Keetley (74) Bracknell 3:04.68 C 1:25.89 1:38.79

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 2:39.14 A 1:15.75 1:23.39

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT Aquatic 2:50.95 B 1:20.51 1:30.44
2. Frances Penwarden (54) Croydon Amph 3:07.05 C 1:30.14 1:36.91

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Judy Wilson (44) FHM Bham 3:06.85 C 1:28.58 1:38.27
2. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 3:17.67 C 1:32.38 1:45.29

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 4:00.19 C 1:55.72 2:04.47
2. Judith Windsor (39) Ellesmere Pt 5:05.65 C 2:26.79 2:38.86

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 4:45.26 C 2:14.18 2:31.08

EVENT 27 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 26.35 AAA
2. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 27.02 AA
3. Dean Butcher (80) Spencer 27.20 AA
4. Steven Clark (79) Wandsworth 27.49 AA
5. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 27.87 AA
6. James Grigg (81) Rochford 28.48 A

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Ross Croasdell (75) Otter 25.34 AAA
2. Joe Twyman (77) Barnet Copt 26.15 AAA
3. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 26.18 AAA
4. Matt Staines (76) Otter 26.59 AAA
5. James Wakelin (78) Spencer 26.65 AAA
6. Christopher Hopton (75) Camden Swiss 27.23 AA
13. Tim Neal (76) Reading 27.23 AA
8. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 27.45 AA
9. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 27.70 AA
10. Logan Poyers (78) Wandsworth 27.76 AA
11. Alex Freelove (74) Otter 27.86 AA
12. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 28.29 A
13. Steve Buckley (77) Co Cambridge 28.66 A
14. Neil Bradfield (74) Chichester 28.82 A
15. Rafal Pawlowicz (74) Guildford Ct 29.57 B
16. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 30.31 B

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 25.51 AAA
2. Mark Russell (72) Erith & Dist 26.85 AAA
3. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 27.83 AA
4. Andreas Pauli (69) Spencer 28.51 A
5. James Palmer (72) Otter 28.59 A
6. Mark Houllier (71) Kingston Roy 28.87 A
7. Darren Bigmore (70) Romford Town 29.18 A
8. Arunas Mickus (71) Banginiai 33.17 C
Daniel Rogers (71) GuysHospital DIS ST

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Paul Wesson (65) Kings Corm 27.26 AA
2. M Bradford (67) Out To Swim 27.52 AA
3. Simon Green (65) Spencer 28.78 A
4. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 29.34 A
5. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 30.87 B
6. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 32.15 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 27.20 AA
2. Paul Hare (60) Croydon Amph 27.61 AA
3. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 28.16 A
4. Ian Harding (63) Cheshunt 28.63 A
5. David Halshaw (59) GuysHospital 29.09 A
6. Sergejus Simonis (60) Banginiai 29.32 A
7. Bradley Dipino (60) Romford Town 30.19 B
8. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 30.67 B
9. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 32.47 C
10. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 32.69 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Keith Mann (56) Romford Town 27.56 AA
2. Peter Kirk (56) Otter 27.84 AA
3. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 28.51 A
4. David Hamm (54) Brighton 28.87 A
5. Ian Woollard (54) Barnet Copt 29.90 B
6. Maxwell Winters (57) Beckenham 30.97 B
7. John Paddington (57) Beckenham 33.32 C
8. Rytas Ramanavicius (54) Banginiai 33.76 C
9. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 35.30 C
10. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 35.54 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 29.79 B
2. Steve Bratt (50) Out To Swim 31.35 B

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Prijdekker (48) Out To Swim 27.00 AA
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 28.34 A
3. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 28.38 A
4. Duncan McCreadie (45) Spencer 29.36 A
5. Andy Wilson (46) FHM Bham 31.73 B
6. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 33.14 C
7. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 34.17 C
8. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 36.85 C
9. Jack Birrell (45) Spencer 36.86 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Tennant (39) FHM Bham 31.52 B
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 32.51 C
3. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 33.28 C
4. Ron Power (40) Romford Town 34.03 C
5. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 34.49 C
6. Brian Kiely (40) Spencer 37.52 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Stanley Clarke (38) Romford Town 30.90 B
2. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 32.84 C
3. Ted Evans (35) Otter 32.87 C
4. John Starr (34) Romford Town 33.03 C
5. Francis Halshaw (36) GuysHospital 34.84 C
6. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 35.60 C
7. Irving Dixon (34) Spencer 36.08 C
8. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 36.78 C
9. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 38.91 C
10. John Hurworth (34) Spencer 39.53 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 34.22 C
2. Derrick Fuller (33) Thanet Swim 35.58 C
3. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 35.68 C
4. Robert Carter (31) Albyns 42.08 C
5. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 44.27 C

EVENT 28 WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 30.38 AA
2. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 30.69 AA
3. Karen Mitchell (80) Wandsworth 30.82 AA
4. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 31.80 A
5. Jemma Houghton (79) BethnalGreen 33.47 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Marie Atkinson (76) Loughboro Un 29.11 AAA
2. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 29.23 AAA
3. Dawn Palmer (76) Romford Town 29.25 AAA
4. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 30.23 AA
5. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 31.01 AA
6. Rachel Joyce (78) Otter 31.06 AA
7. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 32.35 A
8. Louise Keetley (74) Bracknell 33.11 B
9. Olivia Brown (75) Spencer 34.76 B
10. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 35.89 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 27.63 AAA
2. Ann Vanner (72) Ware 29.37 AAA
3. Alicia Irvin (71) AMT Aquatic 29.74 AAA
4. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 30.64 AA
5. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 31.99 A
6. Deborah Henley (71) Wandsworth 32.11 A
7. Carole Linwood (71) Spencer 32.24 A
8. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 33.43 B
9. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) East Anglian 33.71 B
10. Julie Anne Gilroy (73) Shiverers 34.86 B

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jinny Gunston (67) Out To Swim 28.76 AAA
2. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 29.98 AA
3. Helen Gray (66) Dartford 30.92 AA
4. Luciana Cowell (66) Erith & Dist 31.10 AA
5. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 32.05 A
6. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 33.37 B
7. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 33.66 B
8. Rupa Morris (68) Spencer 35.71 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Philippa Collin (62) Wycombe Dist 31.50 A
2. Coral Wallace (59) Haywards Hth 33.35 B
3. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 33.50 B
4. Jenny Vick (63) Erith & Dist 33.55 B
5. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 37.17 C
6. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 45.10 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joy Dalkin (58) Kings Corm 31.85 A
2. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 32.55 A
26. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 32.55 A
4. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 35.43 C
5. Christine Goodair (57) Kings Corm 35.51 C
6. Elizabeth Stoyel (57) Wandsworth 36.87 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Roma Kiely (50) Spencer 35.59 C
2. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 39.03 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Judy Wilson (44) FHM Bham 33.61 B
2. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 36.18 C
3. Ellery McGowan (46) Kings Corm 37.08 C
4. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 37.22 C
Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru DIS ST

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 35.39 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 45.10 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane Asher (31) Kings Corm 35.18 B
2. Jo Parkins (32) Spencer 50.23 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 47.37 C
2. Daphne Gilbert (24) Albyns 57.13 C
3. Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru 1:03.42 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 1:01.77 C

EVENT 29 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. James Grigg (81) Rochford 1:08.05 A
2. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 1:11.21 B
3. Sebastian Lambert (81) Spencer 1:14.25 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Ross Croasdell (75) Otter 1:04.24 AA
2. Matt Staines (76) Otter 1:07.15 A
3. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 1:13.25 B
4. Tim Neal (76) Reading 1:14.23 B
5. Neil Morgan (77) Redhill & R 1:18.84 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Kieron Taylor (72) Guildford Ct 1:11.82 B
2. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 1:11.96 B

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mark Salway (68) Spencer 1:08.47 A
2. Graham Saunders (68) Burgess Hill 1:13.01 B
3. Matthew Sussmes (64) Barracuda 1:14.22 B
4. Paul Eaglestone (67) Saxon Crown 1:14.40 B
5. David Blandy (66) Thurrock 1:19.01 C
6. Michael Coltman (65) Out To Swim 1:19.09 C
7. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 1:22.30 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 1:15.21 C
2. Ian Harding (63) Cheshunt 1:15.64 C
3. Bradley Dipino (60) Romford Town 1:21.36 C
4. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 1:25.97 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. David Hamm (54) Brighton 1:14.98 C
2. Peter Kirk (56) Otter 1:15.52 C
3. John Cochrane (57) Co Cambridge 1:26.33 C
4. Tom Hall (56) Y Swim 1:35.21 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Tony Meek (50) Sevenoaks 1:20.36 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 1:19.38 C
2. Dave Langley (44) Severnside 1:19.51 C
3. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 1:38.09 C
4. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 1:57.46 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 1:25.35 C
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 1:27.02 C
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 1:31.57 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Anthony Pepper (38) Romford Town 1:31.65 C
2. Ted Evans (35) Otter 1:37.53 C
3. John Starr (34) Romford Town 1:38.17 C
4. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 1:59.89 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 1:41.92 C
2. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 1:48.67 C
3. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 2:08.53 C

EVENT 30 WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 1:17.97 B
2. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 1:21.98 B
3. Jemma Houghton (79) BethnalGreen 1:25.37 C

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 1:16.76 A
2. Lisa Dawson (78) Beckenham 1:17.70 B
3. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 1:18.71 B
4. Nicola Nassi (78) Wandsworth 1:22.91 C
5. Katherine Mearman (78) Otter 1:25.94 C
6. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 1:33.52 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jo Corben (70) Fareham N'ds 1:09.68 AAA
2. Alicia Irvin (71) AMT Aquatic 1:17.22 B
3. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 1:25.69 C
4. Ann-Marie Ryan (73) Croydon Amph 1:26.40 C
5. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 1:30.02 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 1:21.65 B

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 1:22.94 C
2. Jane Hale (63) Beckenham 1:25.86 C
3. Karen Lyons (60) Hants North 1:29.89 C
4. Alison Cox (60) Y Swim 1:32.20 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 1:26.50 C
2. Ruth Lowe (57) Burntwood 1:29.06 C
3. Jane Crisp (56) Co Milton K 1:36.61 C
4. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 2:04.75 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 1:38.81 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susie Breslin (47) Barnet Copt 1:29.14 C
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 1:44.06 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Margaret Wilding (39) Haywards Hth 1:24.35 C
2. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 1:45.89 C
3. Sue Lauder (43) Kings Corm 1:49.73 C
4. Jacqueline Ingram (43) FHM Bham 2:16.06 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jo Parkins (32) Spencer 2:10.68 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 2:01.62 C
2. Olive Hale (27) Beckenham 2:02.16 C
3. Daphne Gilbert (24) Albyns 2:23.29 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 2:18.45 C
2. Emily Godsall (17) Nofio Cymru 3:04.39 C

EVENT 31 MENS 240+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham C
2. Romford Town SC Romford Town 2:04.39 C
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:33.93 C

EVENT 32 WOMENS 240+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Kings\Cormorant 2:28.71 C

EVENT 33 MENS 160+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 1:55.14 C
2. Erith Erith 1:56.16 C
3. Beckenham SC Beckenham 1:58.91 C
4. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:00.96 C
5. Weandsworth Wandsworth 2:03.30 C
6. Guy's Hospital GuysHospital 2:08.33 C

EVENT 34 WOMENS 160+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:13.08 C
2. Beckenham SC A Team Beckenham 2:14.80 C

EVENT 35 MENS 100+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter Otter 1:43.77 C
2. Wandsworth Wandsworth 1:48.39 C

EVENT 36 WOMENS 100+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter SC Otter 1:57.22 C
2. Romford Town SC Romford Town 1:57.99 C
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:10.11 C

EVENT 37 MENS 200+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otter SC Otter 1:59.60 C
2. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:03.01 C
3. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:16.15 C

EVENT 39 MENS 120+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 1:47.75 C
2. Out to Swim Out ti Swim 1:48.46 C
3. Otter SC Otter 1:49.58 C
Burgess Hill SC Burgess Hill DIS M

EVENT 40 WOMENS 120+ 4x50m FREESTYLE RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Erith&District Erith 2:04.62 C
2. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:12.43 C

EVENT 41 MENS 44 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 5:13.05 C 1:13.61 1:20.05 1:21.96 1:17.43

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Greg Orphanides (78) Portsmouth N 4:16.48 AAA 1:01.97 1:04.86 1:04.58 1:05.07
2. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 4:42.27 A 1:05.71 1:11.67 1:12.16 1:12.73
3. Ben Martin (74) Otter 4:43.32 A 1:06.78 1:12.45 1:13.13 1:10.96
4. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 4:45.65 A 1:07.14 1:11.35 1:12.90 1:14.26
5. Alan Nancarrow (74) Fareham N'ds 4:59.55 B 1:09.17 1:17.78 1:17.80 1:14.80
6. Steve Buckley (77) Co Cambridge 5:03.69 B 1:11.09 1:17.85 1:17.94 1:16.81

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Colin Ovington (69) Durham Aqua 4:23.57 AA 1:01.90 1:06.89 1:07.99 1:06.79
2. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 4:26.62 AA 1:04.28 1:08.00 1:07.64 1:06.70
3. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 4:41.66 A 1:05.66 1:11.12 1:13.24 1:11.64
4. Andrew Collins (70) Croydon Amph 4:44.96 A 1:07.32 1:13.57 1:13.09 1:10.98
5. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 4:50.38 B 1:05.22 1:12.83 1:15.89 1:16.44

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Simon Green (65) Spencer 5:08.00 B 1:12.35 1:19.80 1:20.68 1:15.17
2. Darren Le Grand (67) Crawley 5:17.20 C 1:14.03 1:20.60 1:22.48 1:20.09
3. Ben Gifford (64) Y Swim 5:28.59 C 1:17.08 1:25.72 1:24.81 1:20.98
4. Marc Piveteau (65) GuysHospital 5:42.16 C 1:19.26 4:17.73 1:24.43
5. Alex Harper (68) Harlow Pen 5:56.07 C 1:19.69 1:30.61 1:33.51 1:32.26

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Peter Long (63) St Austell 4:35.48 A 1:04.04 1:10.55 1:11.42 1:09.47
2. Wray S-Cooper (61) Potters Bar 4:37.39 A 1:04.09 1:11.46 1:11.96 1:09.88
3. Terry Wright (61) Kingston Roy 4:59.50 B 1:10.55 1:16.78 1:17.61 1:14.56
4. Paul Hare (60) Croydon Amph 5:08.73 B 1:12.25 1:20.20 1:20.61 1:15.67
5. Stefan Gartner (63) Spencer 5:11.46 B 1:12.82 1:19.53 5:11.46
6. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 5:21.04 C 1:13.55 1:21.59 5:21.04
7. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 5:26.36 C 1:14.04 1:26.56 1:26.26 1:19.50
8. Huub Faas (59) AMT Aquatic 5:28.99 C 1:17.31 1:21.41 1:23.56 1:26.71

EVENT 410 WOMENS 44yrs/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Yvette Grice (80) Wandsworth 5:11.61 B 1:15.91 1:19.95 1:18.75 1:17.00
2. Karen Yendole (80) Bournemouth 5:12.49 B 1:15.45 1:20.63 1:19.46 1:16.95
3. Jemma Houghton (79) BethnalGreen 5:21.21 B 1:15.58 1:21.92 1:22.98 1:20.73

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Marie Atkinson (76) Loughboro Un 4:44.80 AA 1:06.69 1:13.08 1:13.61 1:11.42
2. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 5:00.94 A 1:11.36 1:17.98 1:17.39 1:14.21
3. Dawn Palmer (76) Romford Town 5:04.15 A 1:08.97 1:17.53 1:19.55 1:18.10
4. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 5:12.58 B 1:14.36 1:20.09 1:20.39 1:17.74
5. Elizabeth Attwood (77) Otter 5:15.40 B 1:14.90 1:21.21 1:19.61 1:19.68
6. Louise Keetley (74) Bracknell 5:20.67 B 1:15.82 1:22.25 1:21.63 1:20.97
7. Katherine Mearman (78) Otter 5:23.84 B 1:18.81 1:22.13 1:21.66 1:21.24

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo 4:59.23 A 1:12.81 1:16.21 1:16.21 1:14.00
2. Kirsty Owen (73) Romford Town 5:24.11 B 1:16.38 1:22.49 1:21.96 1:23.28
3. Katie Dawson (73) Guildford Ct 5:34.93 B 1:17.06 1:24.97 1:26.02 1:26.88
4. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) East Anglian 5:36.10 C 1:19.71 1:27.14 1:26.68 1:22.57
5. Diane Rochford (72) Spencer 5:37.16 C 1:18.45 1:26.59 1:27.38 1:24.74

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 5:17.14 B 1:15.76 1:21.09 1:21.61 1:18.68
2. Vicky Bigmore (67) Romford Town 5:17.78 B 1:13.94 1:21.07 1:22.02 1:20.75
3. Helen Gray (66) Dartford 5:19.10 B 1:14.79 1:22.35 1:22.65 1:19.31
4. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 5:35.66 C 1:19.53 1:26.23 1:27.54 1:22.36

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200 300 400
1. Jenny Vick (63) Erith & Dist 5:36.92 C 1:22.79 1:24.77 1:26.02 1:23.34
2. Jane Thomas (59) Eastbourne 5:40.25 C 1:20.56 1:25.84 1:27.27 1:26.58
3. Alison Cox (60) Y Swim 6:21.48 C 1:29.24 1:36.74 1:37.57 1:37.93
4. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 6:37.60 C 1:33.05 1:41.07 1:42.65 1:40.83
5. Sheena Bassett (61) Dorking 6:48.06 C 1:31.27 1:46.78 1:47.31 1:42.70
6. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 7:42.83 C 1:46.87 1:59.43 2:03.07 1:53.46
Southern Counties ASA: Masters and 19/24 Open Long Course Competition: Session 4 Results

Southern Counties Amateur Swimming Association

Does this page look a little plain to you? Find out why here.

SCASA Long Course Masters Competition 2003

Session Four
13th April 2003

EVENT 42 WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Carole Eyles (79) Reading 2:52.43 AA 1:23.83 1:28.60

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Tracey Jennings (77) Spencer 2:55.20 AA 1:25.89 1:29.31
2. Sarah James (75) Cardiff Mast 2:57.40 AA 1:26.03 1:31.37

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Sue Fawn (71) Hants North 2:50.51 AA 1:22.55 1:27.96
2. Lucy Clarke (73) Otter 2:59.28 A 1:28.17 1:31.11
Claire Sweeney (69) Greenwich Bo DIS SL 1L.

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 3:29.58 C 1:43.67 1:45.91
2. Sarah Devereux (64) Y Swim 3:37.25 C 1:44.98 1:52.27

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 3:10.31 B 1:29.31 1:41.00
2. Ann Fordham (62) Gravesend 3:52.74 C 1:51.04 2:01.70
3. Lesley Davies (60) Otter 3:58.86 C 1:55.38 2:03.48

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Amanda Heath (57) Spencer 3:03.41 A 1:29.23 1:34.18
2. Esther Iseppi (58) AMT Aquatic 3:09.45 B 1:33.37 1:36.08
3. Frances Penwarden (54) Croydon Amph 3:09.75 B 1:31.80 1:37.95
4. Judith McKerchar (57) Haywards Hth 3:29.89 C 1:42.78 1:47.11

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Julie Crayford (48) Nofio Cymru 3:27.00 C 1:39.58 1:47.42
2. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 3:50.78 C 1:51.52 1:59.26
3. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 4:06.12 C 1:59.96 2:06.16

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Diane Ford (43) Spencer 3:22.36 C 1:36.90 1:45.46
2. Georgie Hamilton (43) Barnet Copt 3:50.81 C 1:54.77 1:56.04
3. Susan Stewart (41) Chelmsford 4:33.40 C 2:12.72 2:20.68

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Felicity Hague (38) Shiverers 3:54.85 C 1:54.14 2:00.71
2. Muriel Hitchcock (38) Chichester 3:58.87 C 1:56.59 2:02.28

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Joan Kidd (27) IO Wight 4:39.89 C 2:14.12 2:25.77
2. Viv Batten (25) Nofio Cymru 6:36.03 C 3:11.84 3:24.19

80/84 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
Nancy Chammings (22) Spencer DIS T 3L.

EVENT 43 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 2:47.35 A 1:20.47 1:26.88
2. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 2:48.35 A 1:19.83 1:28.52
3. Simon Clement (82) Wandsworth 2:49.36 A 1:21.22 1:28.14
4. James Kerton (80) Otter 2:56.63 B 1:18.73 1:37.90

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Martin Jurco (74) Wandsworth 2:41.87 AA 1:17.75 1:24.12
2. Kevin Arundell (78) Greenwich Bo 2:48.03 A 1:20.38 1:27.65
3. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 3:02.59 B 1:27.77 1:34.82

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 2:43.82 A 1:18.56 1:25.26

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. David Blandy (66) Thurrock 2:59.48 B 1:22.52 1:36.96

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Philip Collins (62) Out To Swim 3:00.96 B 1:26.01 1:34.95
2. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 3:13.91 C 1:33.29 1:40.62
3. Paul Hayes (62) Thurrock 3:16.59 C 1:34.31 1:42.28

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Nick Hunt (56) Chelmsford 3:00.12 B 1:26.05 1:34.07
2. John Cochrane (57) Co Cambridge 3:16.55 C 1:34.96 1:41.59
3. Bob Bickley (55) Sevenoaks 3:44.07 C 1:48.36 1:55.71

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Graham Pearson (52) Hadrian Mast 2:58.89 B 1:27.00 1:31.89
2. Jeff Lea (53) Spencer 3:09.19 C 1:31.79 1:37.40

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Henry Dick (42) Spencer 3:23.84 C 1:40.51 1:43.33
2. Keith Ingram (40) FHM Bham 3:24.11 C 1:39.80 1:44.31
3. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 3:53.02 C 1:49.63 2:03.39

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Neil Tasker (38) Brighton 3:40.85 C 1:48.55 1:52.30
2. Paul Alvarez (34) Romford Town 3:41.08 C 1:47.20 1:53.88
3. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 4:33.36 C 2:12.53 2:20.83

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade 100 200
1. Geoff Graves (31) Gravesend 3:43.93 C 1:45.83 1:58.10
2. Neil Howell (32) Diss Otters 4:18.91 C 2:01.40 2:17.51
3. Robert Curr (29) Serpentine 4:39.99 C 2:10.95 2:29.04

EVENT 44 WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 38.89 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Lisa Dawson (78) Beckenham 35.34 A
2. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 35.37 A
3. Nicola Nassi (78) Wandsworth 38.40 B
4. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 42.23 C
5. Olivia Brown (75) Spencer 42.44 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Ann-Marie Ryan (73) Croydon Amph 39.71 C
2. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) East Anglian 40.90 C
3. Anne Monaghan (69) Wandsworth 41.67 C
4. Suzanne Linwood (71) Spencer 42.39 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 37.87 B

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Philippa Collin (62) Wycombe Dist 37.67 B
2. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 38.64 B
3. Karen Lyons (60) Hants North 40.85 C
4. Ann Fordham (62) Gravesend 46.96 C
5. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 55.34 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 39.40 C
2. Jane Crisp (56) Co Milton K 42.09 C
3. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 44.38 C
4. Elizabeth Stoyel (57) Wandsworth 45.95 C
5. Karen Brown (55) Brent Dolph 59.47 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 44.16 C
2. Roma Kiely (50) Spencer 47.08 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susie Breslin (47) Barnet Copt 40.99 C
2. Elizabeth Savidge (44) Kings Corm 46.02 C
3. Jean Dawson (45) Guildford Ct 47.88 C
4. Ellery McGowan (46) Kings Corm 50.68 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Margaret Wilding (39) Haywards Hth 37.87 B
2. Jacqueline Ingram (43) FHM Bham 1:02.76 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Muriel Hitchcock (38) Chichester 53.88 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jo Parkins (32) Spencer 57.17 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 54.51 C
2. Joan Kidd (27) Io Wight Ma 55.33 C
3. Daphne Gilbert (24) Albyns 1:00.09 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 1:02.57 C
2. Emily Godsall (17) Nofio Cymru 1:29.22 C

EVENT 45 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. James Grigg (81) Rochford 31.82 A
2. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 33.41 B
3. Alexander Chklar (81) Spencer 34.57 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Joe Twyman (77) Barnet Copt 30.99 AA
2. Matt Staines (76) Otter 31.19 AA
3. Tim Neal (76) Reading 32.60 A
4. Neil Morgan (77) Redhill & R 36.98 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mark Salway (68) Spencer 30.62 AA
2. Paul Wesson (65) Kings Corm 32.74 B
3. Roger Hall (66) Darwen 32.80 B
4. Graham Saunders (68) Burgess Hill 33.26 B
5. Paul Eaglestone (67) Saxon Crown 34.39 B
6. Michael Coltman (65) Out To Swim 36.08 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Huub Faas (59) AMT Aquatic 32.48 A
2. Ian Harding (63) Cheshunt 33.86 B
3. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 33.99 B
4. Bradley Dipino (60) Romford Town 37.76 C
5. Richard Gillman (63) Otter 38.77 C
6. Mick Casey (62) Beckenham 41.89 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Kirk (56) Otter 33.58 B
2. David Hamm (54) Brighton 34.15 B
3. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 35.05 B
4. Ian Woolard (54) Barnet Copt 36.56 C
5. Roger Cooper (54) Gravesend 39.46 C
6. Tom Hall (56) Y Swim 41.73 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Steve Bratt (50) Out To Swim 37.46 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 36.10 C
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 36.32 C
3. Dave Langley (44) Severnside 37.05 C
4. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 44.46 C
5. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 53.15 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Roger Billing (43) Guildford Ct 38.06 C
2. David Stavely (42) Hythe 39.44 C
3. Nigel Salsbury (40) Reading 41.42 C
4. Peter Sutherland (39) Beckenham 43.41 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Anthony Pepper (38) Romford Town 39.48 C
2. Ted Evans (35) Otter 43.32 C
3. John Starr (34) Romford Town 45.70 C
4. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 50.43 C
5. Stephen Hawkins (37) Co Cant'bury 50.89 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 44.81 C
2. Peter Tucker (31) Darwen 46.81 C
3. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 47.51 C
4. Robert Carter (31) Albyns 50.75 C
5. Neil Howell (32) Diss Otters 56.24 C

EVENT 46 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Johanna Riddoch (83) Greenwich Bo 1:06.41 AA
2. Karen Mitchell (80) Wandsworth 1:06.80 AA
3. Caroline Coles (83) Leatherhead 1:08.75 A
4. Helen Clifton (81) Erith & Dist 1:11.31 B

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Marie Atkinson (76) Loughboro Un 1:01.54 AAA
2. Lara Clarke (74) Romford Town 1:03.37 AAA
3. Amy Pritchard (78) Erith & Dist 1:04.57 AA
4. Gina Hobson (77) Otter 1:06.31 AA
5. Isabelle Kenning (78) Otter 1:07.73 A
6. Kay Hamilton (78) Romford Town 1:08.25 A
7. Louise Keetley (74) Bracknell 1:11.42 B
8. Nicola Lovelock (76) Burgess Hill 1:11.80 B
9. Katherine Mearman (78) Otter 1:12.18 B
10. Ann Hartland (77) Spencer 1:12.54 B
11. Sarah Mackintosh (78) Romford Town 1:21.00 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Hill (70) Otter 1:00.92 AAA
2. Julie Sanders (72) Romford Town 1:06.44 AA
3. Deborah Henley (71) Wandsworth 1:11.76 B
4. Giovanna Bertoldi (70) East Anglian 1:12.77 B
5. Julie Anne Gilroy (73) Shiverers 1:16.78 C

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Jane McMenemy (68) Otter 1:05.65 AA
2. Helen Gray (66) Dartford 1:06.67 AA
3. Anne Braam (68) Spencer 1:07.41 A
4. Vicky Bigmore (67) Romford Town 1:08.36 A
5. Suzanne Welham (64) Hatfield 1:10.10 A
6. Elizabeth Minter (65) Wandsworth 1:11.12 B
7. Nancy Dawrant (68) Croydon Amph 1:13.16 B
8. Elizabeth Shaw (66) Otter 1:16.26 C
9. Rupa Morris (68) Spencer 1:21.98 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Philippa Collin (62) Wycombe Dist 1:11.49 B
2. Lisa Hibberd (63) Beckenham 1:13.31 B
3. Jenny Vick (63) Erith & Dist 1:14.83 B
4. Coral Wallace (59) Haywards Hth 1:15.82 C
5. Hannah Ueckermann (63) Witham Dolph 1:15.83 C
6. Coral Allen (59) Spencer 1:19.94 C
7. Ann Fordham (62) Gravesend 1:22.71 C
8. Jenny Richards (62) Guildford Ct 1:40.08 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susannah Page (58) Kingston Roy 1:11.91 B
2. Barbara Boxall (55) Romford Town 1:12.21 B
3. Amanda Doyle (56) Dorking 1:18.33 C
4. Elizabeth Stoyel (57) Wandsworth 1:23.95 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Roma Kiely (50) Spencer 1:21.80 C
2. Mary Johnson (50) Haywards Hth 1:31.27 C

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Judy Wilson (44) FHM Bham 1:14.81 B
2. Elaine Blower (45) Barnet Copt 1:21.65 C
3. Ellery McGowan (46) Kings Corm 1:25.39 C
4. Rose Dudeney (47) Haywards Hth 1:34.49 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Penny Webster (42) Kingston Roy 1:20.07 C

75/79 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Susan Halter (27) Camden Swiss 1:49.62 C
2. Daphne Gilbert (24) Albyns 2:07.76 C

85 YEARS/OVER AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Willy Van Rysel (16) Spencer 2:24.47 C

EVENT 47 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE

19/24 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Shane Hume (79) Erith & Dist 57.52 AAA
2. Sebastian Lambert (81) Spencer 59.80 AA
3. Dervis Konuralp (80) BethnalGreen 1:01.98 A
4. James Grigg (81) Rochford 1:02.01 A
5. Simon Clement (82) Wandsworth 1:02.05 A
6. James Kerton (80) Otter 1:03.10 A

25/29 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Greg Orphanides (78) Spencer 56.18 AAA
2. Devin Howard (77) Wandsworth 56.29 AAA
3. Tristan Fuller (77) Wandsworth 57.78 AA
4. Gareth Earl (78) Otter 58.36 AA
5. Ben Martin (74) Otter 1:00.33 A
6. Kerrin Cruttenden (77) Chichester 1:00.86 A
7. Gary Wraight (77) Romford Town 1:01.38 A
8. Alex Freelove (74) Otter 1:01.89 A
22. Steve Buckley (77) Co Cambridge 1:01.89 A
10. Logan Poyers (78) Wandsworth 1:01.97 A
11. Martin Jurco (74) Wandsworth 1:03.00 A
12. Neil Bradfield (74) Chichester 1:03.07 A
13. Paul Stromsoe (75) Wandsworth 1:04.74 B
14. Tim Neal (76) Reading 1:06.34 B
15. Wayne Iu (74) Out To Swim 1:06.62 B
16. Rafal Pawlowicz (74) Guildford Ct 1:07.80 B
17. Neil Morgan (77) Redhill & R 1:09.74 C

30/34 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Kevin Steele (73) Out To Swim 56.28 AAA
2. Michael Nelhams (71) Spencer 58.43 AA
3. Justin Palfrey (71) Greenwich Bo 59.62 AA
4. Guy Powdrill (72) Otter 1:00.06 AA
5. Mark Russell (72) Erith & Dist 1:00.86 A
6. Darren Bigmore (70) Romford Town 1:02.86 A
7. James Palmer (72) Otter 1:03.79 B

35/39 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Mark Salway (68) Spencer 58.63 AA
2. M Bradford (67) Out To Swim 1:01.51 A
3. Simon Green (65) Spencer 1:03.71 B
4. David Blandy (66) Thurrock 1:05.88 B
5. Ross Tanner (64) Wandsworth 1:08.48 C
6. Stuart Whitney (66) Otter 1:09.63 C
7. Ben Gifford (64) Y Swim 1:09.99 C
8. Alex Harper (68) Harlow Pen 1:11.27 C

40/44 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Long (63) St Austell 57.23 AAA
2. T Wilson (60) Out To Swim 1:01.98 A
3. Terry Wright (61) Kingston Roy 1:02.85 A
4. Anthony Ball (60) Erith & Dist 1:03.86 B
5. Ian Harding (63) Cheshunt 1:04.92 B
6. Stuart Redpath (62) Erith & Dist 1:06.47 B
7. Adam Lelean (62) Diss Otters 1:08.07 B
8. Bradley Dipino (60) Romford Town 1:09.36 C
9. David Halshaw (59) GuysHospital 1:11.74 C

45/49 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Keith Mann (56) Romford Town 1:00.95 A
2. Peter Kirk (56) Otter 1:01.40 A
3. David Shamp (58) Kingston Roy 1:02.80 A
4. Ian Woollard (54) Barnet Copt 1:08.91 C
5. Roger Cooper (54) Gravesend 1:09.95 C
6. John Paddington (57) Beckenham 1:13.53 C
7. Nick Hunt (56) Chelmsford 1:13.81 C
8. Tom Hall (56) Y Swim 1:15.90 C
9. John Cochrane (57) Co Cambridge 1:17.50 C
10. Hugh Thompson (54) Spencer 1:19.50 C
11. Bob Bicknell (55) Sevenoaks 1:23.32 C

50/54 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Rae (53) Otter 1:02.10 A

55/59 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Peter Prijdekker (48) Out To Swim 1:00.10 AA
2. Chris Dunn (46) Hatfield 1:01.76 A
3. Duncan McCreadie (45) Spencer 1:03.96 B
4. Barrie Rolfe (48) Eastbourne 1:07.40 B
5. Andy Wilson (46) FHM Bham 1:09.84 C
6. Dennis Vick (45) Erith & Dist 1:15.56 C
7. Anthony Ray (44) Otter 1:18.29 C
8. Jack Birrell (45) Spencer 1:28.45 C
9. Colin Dew (47) Hants North 1:32.81 C

60/64 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. John Tennant (39) FHM Bham 1:09.86 C
2. Derek Gore (40) Chelmsford 1:13.09 C
3. David Stavely (42) Hythe 1:14.11 C
4. Ron Power (40) Romford Town 1:17.75 C
5. Brian Kiely (40) Spencer 1:25.46 C

65/69 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Stanley Clarke (38) Romford Town 1:15.22 C
2. Anthony Gimson (37) Haywards Hth 1:16.49 C
3. Francis Halshaw (36) GuysHospital 1:24.25 C
4. Maurice McDonald (38) Ellesmere Pt 1:24.81 C

70/74 YEARS AGE GROUP

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Seymour Banning (33) Kings Corm 1:21.73 C
2. Richard Harding (33) Wycombe Dist 1:44.90 C

EVENT 49 MENS 240+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Romford Town SC Romford Town 2:20.17 C
2. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:40.26 C

EVENT 50 WOMENS 160+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:32.69 C
2. Beckenham SC A Team Beckenham 2:37.32 C

EVENT 51 MENS 160+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:09.65 C
2. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:12.09 C
3. Erith & Dist Erith 2:14.71 C
4. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:20.33 C

EVENT 52 WOMENS 100+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Romford Town SC Romford Town 2:13.36 C
2. Otter SC Otter 2:31.16 C
3. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:34.35 C

EVENT 53 MENS 100+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:00.13 C
Otters Otters DIS O 2L.

EVENT 54 WOMENS 200+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Haywards Heath Haywards Hth 2:43.38 C

EVENT 55 MENS 200+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Spencer Swim Team Spencer 2:21.33 C
2. Otter SC Otter 2:24.61 C
3. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:25.40 C
4. Beckenham SC Beckenham 2:39.39 C

EVENT 56 WOMENS 120+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Otters Otters 2:14.35 C
2. Erith & District Erith 2:19.31 C
3. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:35.54 C

EVENT 57 MENS 120+ 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY

Place Name YoB Club Time Grade
1. Wandsworth SC Wandsworth 2:04.74 C
2. Burgess Hill SC Burgess Hill 2:05.80 C
3. Out to Swim Out to Swim 2:07.19 C
4. Y Swim Y Swim 2:22.65 C

This site is designed to look best in browsers that support web standards. However, unlike sites that are designed to work in a single browser, this site is accessible to any browser or internet device. (More Information).


To comment on this site, or request the addition of new materials, contact us via the Contact page.

Can't view some of the documents on this site? Find out how to view them.

This page is valid XHTML 1.1 and uses valid CSS for formatting. Find out more.

Copyright Southern Counties ASA 2002-2003