Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOBSON Gina (1977) (A) 10:05.10 610 Otter
2 GUY Rhiannon (1981) (A) 10:07.42 603 Otter
3 MEARMAN Katherine (1978) (A) 10:39.23 521 Otter
4 LEVITT Leanne (1979) (A) 12:01.64 356 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BEWICK Bridget (1965) (D) 11:02.89 467 Northampton
2 MEADOWS Samantha (1965) (D) 11:48.76 378 Hampshire North
3 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 12:33.39 307 City of Canterbury
4 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 16:32.17 102 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 11:39.68 394 Isle of Wight Masters
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 13:23.89 243 Kings Cormorants
3 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 15:04.02 153 Herne Bay
4 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (E) 15:11.26 148 City of Southampton
5 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 15:27.73 137 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- ROBERTS Jeannie (1953) (F) DNS -- Royal Navy

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (G) 14:13.67 193 Barnet Copthall
2 MITTINS Louise (1950) (G) 15:07.20 151 Royal Navy

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 12:39.33 299 Kings Cormorants
2 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (H) 17:00.11 89 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 14:48.59 164 Isle of Wight Masters
2 BAILEY Joan (1941) (J) 15:14.92 145 Bracknell
3 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 17:56.05 69 Hampshire North

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARR Sabina (1936) (K) 17:38.39 75 Teddington
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 19:32.45 44 Spencer
3 BRAIMBRIDGE Elizabeth (1933) (K) 19:45.40 41 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 23:00.43 16 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 12:53.87 279 Kings Cormorants

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 09:58.41 493 Burntwood
2 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 11:40.57 295 Isle of Wight Masters
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- FREER Adam (1977) (A) DNS -- Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 11:13.96 337 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 10:00.19 489 Royal Navy
2 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 11:40.94 294 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FLETCHER Andy (1965) (D) 10:58.60 364 Royal Navy

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAGGS Peter (1958) (E) 10:12.98 458 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 10:35.49 409 Kings Cormorants
3 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 10:38.29 404 Royal Navy
4 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 11:01.73 359 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOMBES Martin (1956) (F) 12:03.45 263 Herne Bay
2 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 13:52.13 152 Hampshire North
-- DAVENPORT Dave (1953) (F) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JEROME Jerry (1949) (G) 14:51.96 112 City of Southampton
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 15:00.99 107 Hampshire North
3 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 15:41.00 88 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PHILLIPS Roger (1944) (H) 12:29.47 231 Otter
2 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (H) 14:59.59 108 Camphill Edwardians

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 12:51.93 206 Romsey & Totton
2 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 16:23.85 71 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEABROOK John (1936) (K) 13:01.13 197 Kings Cormorants

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 18:28.98 37 Isle of Wight Masters
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 22:44.32 10 City of Canterbury

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CHILDS Caroline (1979) (A) 02:25.23 554 Teddington
2 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 02:26.51 540 Otter
3 MORRISON Ruth (1979) (A) 02:28.96 515 Otter
4 MEARMAN Katherine (1978) (A) 02:30.14 503 Otter
5 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 02:34.02 465 Hampshire North
6 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 03:04.14 255 Hampshire North

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KELLY Maria (1972) (B) 02:23.39 575 Northampton
2 RICHARDSON Emma (1976) (B) 02:37.25 436 Hampshire North
3 GILLHAM Irina (1976) (B) 02:58.04 288 Spencer
-- ROSS Sarah (1973) (B) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 02:22.31 587 Ruislip Northwood
2 FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) 02:42.57 392 Brighton Dolphins

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BEWICK Bridget (1965) (D) 02:33.29 472 Northampton
2 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 03:08.51 234 Isle of Wight Masters
3 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 03:46.22 110 Isle of Wight Masters
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 02:45.96 367 City of Southampton
= SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 02:45.96 367 Isle of Wight Masters
3 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) 03:00.48 274 Dorking
4 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 03:10.49 225 Kings Cormorants
5 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (E) 03:16.89 198 Hampshire North
6 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 03:34.81 138 Herne Bay
7 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 03:42.83 118 Isle of Wight Masters
8 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (E) 03:46.12 110 City of Southampton

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HODGE Sue (1953) (F) 02:38.27 427 Northampton
2 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 02:43.82 383 Camphill Edwardians
3 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 03:14.82 206 Kings Cormorants
4 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 04:10.82 67 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (G) 03:27.17 161 Barnet Copthall

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 03:01.45 269 Kings Cormorants
2 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 03:05.26 250 Kings Cormorants
3 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 04:38.32 39 Isle of Wight Masters
-- MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) DSQ -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BAILEY Joan (1941) (J) 03:36.23 134 Bracknell
2 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 04:13.67 64 Isle of Wight Masters
3 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 04:14.38 63 Hampshire North

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 04:34.36 42 Spencer

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 04:58.70 26 Motherwell & Wishaw

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Kate (1982) (S) 02:21.15 601 Soundwell
2 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 02:27.16 533 Royal Navy

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 02:07.36 589 Brighton Dolphins
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 02:11.75 534 Burntwood
3 LORIMER Stephen (1978) (A) 02:31.76 342 Camden Swiss Cottage
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- HOARE Philip (1980) (A) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 02:14.77 499 Otter
2 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 02:28.53 368 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 02:11.89 532 Carlisle
2 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 02:13.33 516 Dorking
3 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 02:40.89 279 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MORGAN Shawn (1965) (D) 02:06.04 606 Reading
2 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 02:35.89 312 Royal Navy

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 02:15.10 496 Royal Navy
2 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 02:18.36 461 Kings Cormorants
3 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 02:27.95 372 Kings Cormorants
-- FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOMBES Martin (1956) (F) 02:47.12 243 Herne Bay

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JEROME Jerry (1949) (G) 03:25.21 104 City of Southampton
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 03:29.98 93 Hampshire North

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 02:40.06 284 Sudbury
2 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 04:14.98 34 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 02:53.91 209 Romsey & Totton
2 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 03:51.60 58 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEABROOK John (1936) (K) 02:54.60 206 Kings Cormorants
2 MACE David (1933) (K) 04:36.98 21 Spencer

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (L) 03:23.89 107 Hampshire North
2 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 04:10.82 37 Isle of Wight Masters
3 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 05:04.90 11 City of Canterbury

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) 02:14.24 505 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 GARD Matthew (1987) (S) 02:15.59 490 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 YAMAWAKI Sachika (1981) (A) 01:12.82 617 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 01:13.51 601 Otter
3 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 01:20.20 465 Hampshire North
4 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 01:36.73 247 Hampshire North
-- MONKTON Helen (1977) (A) DNS -- Chichester Cormorants
-- MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) DSQ -- Otter

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 01:14.68 575 Royal Navy
2 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:23.80 405 Teddington
3 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 01:24.43 396 Ruislip Northwood
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 01:23.95 403 Glasgow Nomads

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BEWICK Bridget (1965) (D) 01:20.42 461 Northampton
2 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (D) 01:20.70 456 Hampshire North
3 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 01:33.28 282 City of Canterbury
4 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 01:33.71 277 Ruislip Northwood
5 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 01:35.98 254 Isle of Wight Masters
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 01:23.00 418 Burntwood
2 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 01:29.61 325 City of Southampton
3 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 01:30.23 317 Hampshire North
4 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) 01:37.70 238 Dorking
5 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 01:38.66 229 Kings Cormorants
6 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:40.18 216 Kings Cormorants
7 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (E) 01:45.98 173 Hampshire North
8 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 01:58.13 109 Isle of Wight Masters
9 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 02:02.23 93 Hampshire North

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 01:48.06 160 Kings Cormorants
-- BROWN Karen (1955) (F) DSQ -- Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 01:39.92 219 Bicester Blue Fins
2 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 01:50.46 146 Arundel Trinity
3 BENN Jeanette (1951) (G) 02:06.19 80 Barnet Copthall

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 01:41.95 202 Bicester Blue Fins
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 01:48.80 156 Kings Cormorants
-- GAMBLES Sally (1946) (H) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BAILEY Joan (1941) (J) 01:56.04 118 Bracknell
2 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 01:57.53 111 Isle of Wight Masters
3 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 02:24.04 40 Hampshire North

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARR Sabina (1936) (K) 02:09.98 69 Teddington
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 02:28.50 34 Spencer

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 01:37.02 244 Kings Cormorants
2 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 02:44.25 18 Motherwell & Wishaw
-- CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- KIDD Joan (1927) (L) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Kate (1982) (S) 01:15.10 566 Soundwell

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 01:06.60 570 Burntwood
2 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 01:09.14 511 Royal Navy
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- MALWA Victor (1978) (A) DNS -- Spencer
-- MCCAUGHEY Liam (1981) (A) DNS -- Northampton
-- RIDING Callum (1981) (A) DNS -- Reading

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HUDSON Andy (1972) (B) 01:09.91 495 Otter
2 FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) 01:10.22 488 Otter

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 01:05.17 607 Royal Navy
2 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 01:09.76 498 Brighton Dolphins
3 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 01:10.45 483 Carlisle

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MORGAN Shawn (1965) (D) 01:11.67 459 Reading
2 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 01:17.42 358 Royal Navy
3 FLETCHER Andy (1965) (D) 01:23.36 277 Royal Navy
4 DRAPER Nick (1965) (D) 01:30.23 206 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 01:14.68 403 West Wight
2 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 01:14.76 401 Kings Cormorants
3 FRENCH Rob (1960) (E) 01:15.09 396 Brighton Dolphins
4 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 01:21.16 305 Kings Cormorants
5 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 01:21.57 299 Teddington
6 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 01:24.53 264 Hampshire North
7 MATTHEWS Neil (1957) (E) 01:27.23 235 Northampton
8 EVANS John (1961) (E) 01:41.62 126 Teddington
-- FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GILBEY Richard (1956) (F) 01:17.87 351 Hampshire North
2 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 01:27.14 236 Hampshire North

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 01:41.09 129 Teddington
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 01:52.70 78 Hampshire North
3 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 01:54.29 73 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 01:23.72 273 Sudbury
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:27.51 232 City of Canterbury

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (J) 01:23.58 275 Hampshire North
2 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 01:34.02 175 Romsey & Totton
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 01:52.43 79 City of Canterbury

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 01:32.43 188 West Wight
2 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 01:32.54 187 Kings Cormorants

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (L) 01:59.66 58 Hampshire North
-- GREEN Jim (1928) (L) DSQ -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (M)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- BENFOLD Cecil (1925) (M) DSQ -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 17/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (S) 01:08.32 530 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 GARD Matthew (1987) (S) 01:12.13 450 Isle of Wight Swim Team
-- PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 01:20.95 598 Otter
2 MORRISON Ruth (1979) (A) 01:21.45 587 Otter
3 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 01:24.04 537 Otter
4 LEVITT Leanne (1979) (A) 01:41.80 289 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 01:37.72 333 Ruislip Northwood
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 01:29.81 439 Teddington
2 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 01:32.69 397 Glasgow Nomads

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (D) 01:30.05 435 Hampshire North
2 BRAUN Anke (1964) (D) 01:38.69 322 Brighton Dolphins

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:38.78 321 Kings Cormorants
2 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) 01:45.32 256 Dorking
3 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (E) 01:50.36 214 Hampshire North

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 01:52.68 198 Kings Cormorants

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 01:53.98 189 Arundel Trinity

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 01:53.69 191 Bicester Blue Fins
2 DEWAR Susan (1946) (H) 01:59.84 154 Havant & Waterlooville
3 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (H) 02:04.89 129 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 02:28.52 56 Spencer

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 01:49.85 218 Kings Cormorants
2 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 02:10.33 107 Isle of Wight Masters
3 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 02:52.36 24 Motherwell & Wishaw

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ELDRIDGE Katrina (1986) (S) 01:24.65 525 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 01:16.94 491 Royal Navy
2 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 01:22.01 403 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 LORIMER Stephen (1978) (A) 01:22.78 391 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 01:29.23 304 Isle of Wight Masters
-- MALWA Victor (1978) (A) DNS -- Spencer
-- MCCAUGHEY Liam (1981) (A) DNS -- Northampton

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 01:17.20 486 Otter
2 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 01:25.12 357 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RUSSELL Dave (1971) (C) 01:12.85 577 West Wight
2 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 01:17.23 486 Brighton Dolphins
3 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 01:17.91 473 Carlisle

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 01:21.34 414 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 01:17.15 487 Royal Navy
2 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 01:22.01 403 West Wight
3 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 01:24.19 370 Kings Cormorants
4 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 01:25.98 345 Hampshire North
5 SEGGER Derek (1958) (E) 01:29.41 301 Northampton
6 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 01:32.75 264 Kings Cormorants
7 EVANS John (1961) (E) 01:40.43 196 Teddington

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 01:33.34 258 Hampshire North
2 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 01:47.07 151 Hampshire North

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DICK Morris (1942) (H) 01:29.37 302 Hampshire North
2 FRY John (1943) (H) 01:30.69 287 Sudbury
3 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:43.56 173 City of Canterbury
4 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 02:01.04 87 Isle of Wight Masters
-- PALMER Robert (1944) (H) DNS -- Otter

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 01:39.32 204 Romsey & Totton
2 KIELY Brian (1940) (J) 01:47.29 149 Spencer
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 02:01.58 85 City of Canterbury

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 01:41.64 187 Kings Cormorants

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GREEN Jim (1928) (L) 01:56.45 104 Kings Cormorants
-- HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) DSQ -- City of Canterbury

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (M)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENFOLD Cecil (1925) (M) 02:48.47 13 Kings Cormorants

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) 01:21.40 413 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOBSON Gina (1977) (A) 00:34.33 562 Otter
2 GOODALL Katie (1977) (A) 00:34.75 543 Otter
3 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 00:35.86 494 Otter
4 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 00:35.90 493 Otter
5 TAIT Suzanne (1981) (A) 00:36.37 474 Havant & Waterlooville
6 GUY Rhiannon (1981) (A) 00:38.50 396 Otter
7 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 00:39.13 376 Hampshire North
8 MORRISON Ruth (1979) (A) 00:40.42 337 Otter

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 00:35.33 517 Royal Navy
2 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 00:39.84 354 Ruislip Northwood
3 LAIRD Alison (1975) (B) 00:50.73 142 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 GILLHAM Irina (1976) (B) 00:51.98 128 Spencer
5 CHADNEY Mandy (1974) (B) 01:03.00 50 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 00:35.33 517 Ruislip Northwood
2 PARTLETT Patricia (1971) (C) 00:48.16 176 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MEADOWS Samantha (1965) (D) 00:41.45 309 Hampshire North
2 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 00:43.20 267 Isle of Wight Masters
3 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 00:45.31 224 City of Canterbury
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 00:38.39 400 Burntwood
2 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 00:41.64 304 Hampshire North
3 DYER Joanna (1960) (E) 00:52.51 122 West Wight
4 THOMAS Debra (1961) (E) 01:04.83 43 Royal Navy

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 00:41.61 305 Camphill Edwardians
2 CRISP Jane (1956) (F) 00:41.75 302 City of Canterbury
3 BARKER SUSAN (1953) (F) 00:44.41 241 Royal Navy
4 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 00:56.21 89 Hammersmith Penguins
5 APPLETON Janice (1953) (F) 00:59.81 66 Bicester Blue Fins
-- NEWNHAM Fiona (1954) (F) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 00:42.95 273 Bicester Blue Fins
2 MITTINS Louise (1950) (G) 00:47.27 190 Royal Navy
3 KIELY Roma (1950) (G) 00:47.84 181 Spencer
4 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 00:55.63 94 Arundel Trinity

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:44.12 247 Kings Cormorants
2 GAMBLES Sally (1946) (H) 00:47.94 179 Isle of Wight Masters
3 DEWAR Susan (1946) (H) 00:48.76 167 Havant & Waterlooville
4 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 00:51.25 136 Kings Cormorants

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 00:54.70 102 Isle of Wight Masters
2 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 01:00.61 62 Hampshire North

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRAIMBRIDGE Elizabeth (1933) (K) 01:08.10 33 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 01:15.82 17 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 00:43.83 253 Kings Cormorants
2 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 00:57.57 80 Isle of Wight Masters
3 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 01:11.21 25 Motherwell & Wishaw
4 CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) 01:22.02 10 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Kate (1982) (S) 00:35.00 531 Soundwell
2 MOORE Katie (1987) (S) 00:36.06 486 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROOKER Ben (1981) (A) 00:30.43 533 Royal Navy
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 00:31.04 503 Burntwood
3 RIDING Callum (1981) (A) 00:34.64 355 Reading
4 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:37.66 266 Teddington
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- LEE Robert (1978) (A) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 00:35.59 324 Teddington
2 PALMER James (1972) (B) 00:36.58 295 Otter

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:31.99 459 Royal Navy
2 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 00:32.23 448 Brighton Dolphins
3 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 00:35.20 337 Dorking
4 LEVITT Christopher (1971) (C) 00:45.86 120 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- KNIGHT David (1963) (D) DNS -- Runnymead

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 00:34.09 375 Teddington
2 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 00:35.52 326 West Wight
3 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 00:36.35 301 Royal Navy
4 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 00:37.98 257 Kings Cormorants
5 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:37.99 257 Hampshire North
6 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 00:41.06 191 Kings Cormorants
7 MATTHEWS Neil (1957) (E) 00:41.32 187 Northampton
8 EVANS John (1961) (E) 00:55.31 48 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GILBEY Richard (1956) (F) 00:35.62 323 Hampshire North

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:47.75 100 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:41.06 191 City of Canterbury
2 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 01:00.71 28 Isle of Wight Masters
-- PALMER Robert (1944) (H) DNS -- Otter
-- JACKSON Neil (1946) (H) DSQ -- Hampshire North

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (J) 00:40.22 207 Hampshire North
2 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 00:43.47 152 Romsey & Totton
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:53.65 57 City of Canterbury

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:44.73 134 West Wight
2 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 00:47.31 105 Kings Cormorants
3 MACE David (1933) (K) 01:00.52 29 Spencer

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RAE John (1931) (L) 00:57.87 37 Haslemere
2 GREEN Jim (1928) (L) 00:58.63 35 Kings Cormorants
3 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (L) 01:16.92 6 Royal Navy

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (S) 00:31.04 503 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 11. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 240 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Hampshire North A 02:32.54 -- Hampshire North
2 Kings Corm A 02:46.93 -- Kings Cormorants
3 Isle of Wight A 02:55.79 -- Isle of Wight Masters
4 Spencer 02:59.08 -- Spencer
-- Otter DNS -- Otter
-- Otter B DNS -- Otter

Event: 12. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 200 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Kings Corm A 02:13.56 -- Kings Cormorants
2 Teddington 02:23.70 -- Teddington
3 Hants North 02:27.91 -- Hampshire North
4 Camden Swiss A 02:29.60 -- Camden Swiss Cottage
5 Isle of Wight A 02:39.27 -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- West Wight DSQ -- West Wight

Event: 13. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 160 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Brighton Dol 01:59.57 -- Brighton Dolphins
2 Royal Navy 01:59.84 -- Royal Navy
3 Hants North 02:07.02 -- Hampshire North
4 Northampton 02:09.35 -- Northampton
5 Teddington 02:24.20 -- Teddington

Event: 14. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 120 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Otter 01:53.51 -- Otter
2 Otter B 01:59.08 -- Otter
3 Teddington 02:02.11 -- Teddington
4 Camden Swiss A 02:05.67 -- Camden Swiss Cottage
5 Hants North 02:10.91 -- Hampshire North
6 Chichester Cormorants 02:16.32 -- Chichester Cormorants
7 Royal Navy 02:30.35 -- Royal Navy

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 01:12.75 548 Otter
2 MULLAN Lucy (1980) (A) 01:17.57 452 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 01:44.70 153 Hampshire North

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KELLY Maria (1972) (B) 01:11.19 583 Northampton
2 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:28.40 293 Teddington

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 01:12.94 544 Ruislip Northwood

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 01:32.02 254 City of Canterbury
2 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 01:37.09 207 Ruislip Northwood

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAGGS Tasmin (1960) (E) 01:22.31 374 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:43.12 163 Kings Cormorants
3 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 02:07.16 62 Isle of Wight Masters
4 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 02:19.11 38 Hampshire North

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 01:55.26 100 Kings Cormorants

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (G) 02:03.86 71 Barnet Copthall

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARR Sabina (1936) (K) 02:23.45 32 Teddington

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Kate (1982) (S) 01:20.38 404 Soundwell

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 01:04.32 558 Brighton Dolphins
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) 01:07.20 490 Otter
2 HUDSON Andy (1972) (B) 01:08.80 456 Otter

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RUSSELL Dave (1971) (C) 01:04.29 559 West Wight
2 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 01:09.39 444 Dorking
3 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 01:12.07 394 Carlisle

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HINDSHAW Simon (1957) (E) 01:16.76 319 Hampshire North
2 EVANS John (1961) (E) 01:57.82 50 Teddington

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 01:49.11 74 Hampshire North

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 02:19.51 19 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 01:50.08 71 Kings Cormorants

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOBSON Gina (1977) (A) 00:28.86 660 Otter
2 YAMAWAKI Sachika (1981) (A) 00:29.00 651 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 00:29.31 632 Otter
4 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 00:29.97 594 Otter
5 GOODALL Katie (1977) (A) 00:30.68 556 Otter
6 TAIT Suzanne (1981) (A) 00:34.91 373 Havant & Waterlooville
7 MONKTON Helen (1977) (A) 00:35.88 340 Chichester Cormorants
8 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 00:38.79 259 Hampshire North

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KELLY Maria (1972) (B) 00:30.01 592 Northampton
2 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 00:30.16 584 Royal Navy
3 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 00:32.89 451 Ruislip Northwood
4 RICHARDSON Emma (1976) (B) 00:34.06 404 Hampshire North
5 LAIRD Alison (1975) (B) 00:36.70 315 Camden Swiss Cottage
6 GILLHAM Irina (1976) (B) 00:37.19 301 Spencer
7 CHADNEY Mandy (1974) (B) 00:54.50 59 Isle of Wight Masters
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 00:29.31 632 Ruislip Northwood
2 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 00:30.62 559 Glasgow Nomads
3 PARTLETT Patricia (1971) (C) 00:40.24 226 Bicester Blue Fins
-- FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) DNS -- Brighton Dolphins

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (D) 00:31.81 500 Hampshire North
2 MEADOWS Samantha (1965) (D) 00:34.32 394 Hampshire North
3 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 00:36.51 321 Ruislip Northwood
4 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 00:36.86 310 Isle of Wight Masters
5 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 00:47.80 110 Isle of Wight Masters
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAGGS Tasmin (1960) (E) 00:31.50 514 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 00:33.76 416 Burntwood
3 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:34.40 391 City of Southampton
4 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 00:35.67 347 Kings Cormorants
5 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) 00:37.73 286 Dorking
6 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (E) 00:40.50 220 Hampshire North
7 DYER Joanna (1960) (E) 00:43.33 168 West Wight
8 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 00:43.85 160 Hampshire North
9 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (E) 00:46.03 131 City of Southampton
10 THOMAS Debra (1961) (E) 00:52.94 68 Royal Navy

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HODGE Sue (1953) (F) 00:30.62 559 Northampton
2 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 00:35.74 345 Camphill Edwardians
3 BARKER SUSAN (1953) (F) 00:37.13 302 Royal Navy
4 NEWNHAM Fiona (1954) (F) 00:48.15 107 Isle of Wight Masters
5 APPLETON Janice (1953) (F) 00:51.11 81 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIELY Roma (1950) (G) 00:36.89 309 Spencer
2 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 00:39.08 252 Bicester Blue Fins
3 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 00:42.42 184 Arundel Trinity

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:36.72 314 Kings Cormorants
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 00:39.78 236 Kings Cormorants
3 GAMBLES Sally (1946) (H) 00:41.28 204 Isle of Wight Masters
4 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 00:41.70 197 Bicester Blue Fins
5 DEWAR Susan (1946) (H) 00:46.26 128 Havant & Waterlooville
6 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 00:56.35 49 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 00:49.43 95 Hampshire North

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 00:50.82 83 Spencer
2 BRAIMBRIDGE Elizabeth (1933) (K) 00:54.14 61 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 00:59.18 37 Motherwell & Wishaw
2 CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) 01:18.60 6 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Kate (1982) (S) 00:28.72 668 Soundwell
2 ELDRIDGE Katrina (1986) (S) 00:30.25 579 Isle of Wight Swim Team
3 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 00:31.56 511 Royal Navy
4 MOORE Katie (1987) (S) 00:32.57 465 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:26.57 572 Brighton Dolphins
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 00:26.80 558 Burntwood
3 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 00:28.86 447 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 00:29.11 435 Royal Navy
5 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:29.32 425 Teddington
6 LORIMER Stephen (1978) (A) 00:29.59 413 Camden Swiss Cottage
7 RIDING Callum (1981) (A) 00:30.73 365 Reading
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- LEE Robert (1978) (A) DNS -- City of Southampton
-- MALWA Victor (1978) (A) DNS -- Spencer
-- MCCAUGHEY Liam (1981) (A) DNS -- Northampton

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 00:25.80 622 Otter
2 FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) 00:27.62 511 Otter
3 HUDSON Andy (1972) (B) 00:27.71 506 Otter
4 PALMER James (1972) (B) 00:28.77 451 Otter
5 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 00:29.31 426 Teddington
6 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 00:30.29 383 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 00:28.41 469 Dorking
2 LEVITT Christopher (1971) (C) 00:34.22 251 Chichester Cormorants
3 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 00:34.30 249 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 00:29.59 413 Royal Navy
2 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 00:29.87 401 Havant & Waterlooville
3 DRAPER Nick (1965) (D) 00:32.02 318 Chichester Cormorants
4 BALDWIN Paul (1966) (D) 00:39.74 138 Isle of Wight Masters
-- BALE Thomas (1965) (D) DNS -- Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 00:28.26 477 Royal Navy
2 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:29.36 424 Hampshire North
3 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 00:29.47 419 West Wight
4 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 00:29.80 404 Kings Cormorants
5 HINDSHAW Simon (1957) (E) 00:30.69 367 Hampshire North
6 MATTHEWS Neil (1957) (E) 00:31.66 331 Northampton
7 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:31.84 324 Hampshire North
8 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:33.86 261 Hampshire North
9 EVANS John (1961) (E) 00:36.90 188 Teddington
10 LANE Alan (1961) (E) 00:37.14 183 Northampton
-- DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) DSQ -- Teddington

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Alistair (1955) (F) 00:28.66 457 Christchurch Seagulls
2 DAVENPORT Dave (1953) (F) 00:29.82 403 Hampshire North
-- GILBEY Richard (1956) (F) DSQ -- Hampshire North

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:37.06 185 Teddington
2 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 00:39.08 148 Isle of Wight Masters
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 00:39.64 140 Hampshire North

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:33.09 283 City of Canterbury
2 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 00:43.82 89 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (J) 00:32.17 313 Hampshire North
2 KIELY Brian (1940) (J) 00:39.21 146 Spencer
3 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 00:45.07 78 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:33.30 277 West Wight
2 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 00:37.02 185 Kings Cormorants
3 MACE David (1933) (K) 00:51.38 39 Spencer

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (L) 00:36.50 196 Hampshire North
2 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 00:47.48 60 Isle of Wight Masters
3 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 00:47.54 59 City of Canterbury
4 GREEN Jim (1928) (L) 00:48.56 53 Kings Cormorants
5 RAE John (1931) (L) 00:59.46 16 Haslemere
6 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (L) 01:06.54 7 Royal Navy

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (M)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENFOLD Cecil (1925) (M) 00:44.89 79 Kings Cormorants

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (S) 00:26.65 567 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) 00:26.97 548 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 19. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 240 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Hampshire North A 02:49.45 -- Hampshire North
2 Kings Corm A 03:01.48 -- Kings Cormorants
3 Spencer 03:25.86 -- Spencer
4 Isle of Wight A 03:39.03 -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- Otter DNS -- Otter
-- Otter B DNS -- Otter

Event: 20. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 200 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Kings Corm A 02:33.74 -- Kings Cormorants
2 Hants North 02:40.45 -- Hampshire North
3 Teddington 02:42.36 -- Teddington
4 West Wight 02:45.62 -- West Wight
-- Isle of Wight A DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- Isle of Wight Swim Team 02:11.97 T/T -- Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 21. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 160 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Brighton Dol 02:13.63 -- Brighton Dolphins
2 Royal Navy 02:16.77 -- Royal Navy
3 Hants North 02:24.05 -- Hampshire North
4 Northampton 02:27.30 -- Northampton
5 Teddington 02:44.73 -- Teddington

Event: 22. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 120 Years, HDW, 18/02/2006

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Otter B 02:07.91 -- Otter
2 Otter 02:12.30 -- Otter
3 Camden Swiss A 02:16.95 -- Camden Swiss Cottage
4 Teddington 02:25.08 -- Teddington
5 Hants North 02:28.83 -- Hampshire North
6 Chichester Cormorants 02:43.53 -- Chichester Cormorants
7 Royal Navy 02:43.54 -- Royal Navy

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GUY Rhiannon (1981) (A) 04:55.82 603 Otter
2 YAMAWAKI Sachika (1981) (A) 05:01.02 574 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 CHILDS Caroline (1979) (A) 05:07.05 542 Teddington
4 MEARMAN Katherine (1978) (A) 05:08.54 535 Otter
5 MULLAN Lucy (1980) (A) 05:15.80 499 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- KELLY Maria (1972) (B) DNS -- Northampton

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 05:04.64 555 Ruislip Northwood

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BEWICK Bridget (1965) (D) 05:18.87 485 Northampton
2 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 08:06.64 98 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 05:37.70 405 Burntwood
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 05:38.48 402 Isle of Wight Masters
3 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 05:55.43 343 City of Southampton
4 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) 06:29.30 248 Dorking
5 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 07:27.47 143 Herne Bay
6 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 07:39.64 127 Kings Cormorants
7 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (E) 07:47.36 118 City of Southampton
8 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 07:47.45 118 Kings Cormorants
9 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 08:06.52 98 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 05:41.12 392 Camphill Edwardians
2 GREEN Susan (1956) (F) 06:59.52 186 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 07:55.10 110 Kings Cormorants
4 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 08:31.17 78 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (G) 07:04.48 178 Barnet Copthall
2 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 07:10.64 168 Bicester Blue Fins
3 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 07:13.70 163 Arundel Trinity
4 MITTINS Louise (1950) (G) 07:31.57 137 Royal Navy

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 06:14.12 287 Kings Cormorants
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 07:12.80 164 Kings Cormorants
3 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 07:28.49 141 Bicester Blue Fins
4 DEWAR Susan (1946) (H) 07:43.86 122 Havant & Waterlooville
5 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (H) 08:24.82 83 Isle of Wight Masters
6 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 09:25.68 46 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 07:25.27 146 Isle of Wight Masters
2 BAILEY Joan (1941) (J) 07:28.24 142 Bracknell

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARR Sabina (1936) (K) 09:00.92 59 Teddington
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 09:41.92 40 Spencer
3 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 11:28.93 14 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 06:14.87 285 Kings Cormorants

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 05:11.92 518 Royal Navy

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROOKER Ben (1981) (A) 04:29.30 591 Royal Navy
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 04:40.94 523 Burntwood
3 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 04:43.29 510 Royal Navy
4 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 05:17.35 356 Isle of Wight Masters
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 05:01.39 422 Otter
2 PALMER James (1972) (B) 05:07.83 394 Otter
3 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 05:24.70 330 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 04:43.23 510 Carlisle
2 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 04:54.95 451 Dorking
3 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 05:38.32 286 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MORGAN Shawn (1965) (D) 04:29.24 591 Reading
2 FLETCHER Andy (1965) (D) 05:16.80 359 Royal Navy
-- KNIGHT David (1963) (D) DNS -- Runnymead

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 04:52.42 463 Royal Navy
2 JAGGS Peter (1958) (E) 05:03.15 414 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 05:21.27 342 Kings Cormorants
4 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 05:21.43 341 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Alistair (1955) (F) 05:38.48 285 Christchurch Seagulls
2 COOMBES Martin (1956) (F) 05:51.95 248 Herne Bay

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JEROME Jerry (1949) (G) 07:10.77 108 City of Southampton
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 07:21.83 96 Hampshire North
3 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 07:54.57 68 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PHILLIPS Roger (1944) (H) 05:55.57 238 Otter
2 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (H) 07:14.60 104 Camphill Edwardians

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 08:02.48 63 Isle of Wight Masters
-- ELCOCK Andrew (1940) (J) DNS -- Spencer

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 07:45.10 75 Kings Cormorants

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (L) 07:39.60 80 Hampshire North
2 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 09:15.64 29 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOBSON Gina (1977) (A) 00:31.15 636 Otter
2 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 00:32.42 568 Otter
3 GUY Rhiannon (1981) (A) 00:33.29 526 Otter
4 YAMAWAKI Sachika (1981) (A) 00:33.48 517 Camden Swiss Cottage
5 MULLAN Lucy (1980) (A) 00:34.32 480 Camden Swiss Cottage
6 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 00:35.83 420 Hampshire North
7 LEVITT Leanne (1979) (A) 00:42.70 229 Chichester Cormorants
8 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 00:45.82 173 Hampshire North

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KELLY Maria (1972) (B) 00:32.02 589 Northampton
2 RICHARDSON Emma (1976) (B) 00:36.10 410 Hampshire North
3 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 00:38.25 339 Ruislip Northwood
4 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 00:38.25 339 Teddington
5 GILLHAM Irina (1976) (B) 00:46.36 165 Spencer
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 00:32.21 579 Ruislip Northwood
2 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 00:39.45 305 Glasgow Nomads
3 PARTLETT Patricia (1971) (C) 00:48.70 134 Bicester Blue Fins
-- FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) DNS -- Brighton Dolphins

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NORTON Lesley (1964) (D) 00:31.46 619 Brighton Dolphins
2 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (D) 00:35.42 436 Hampshire North
3 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 00:40.49 278 City of Canterbury
4 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 00:40.83 270 Ruislip Northwood
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAGGS Tasmin (1960) (E) 00:33.75 505 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 00:43.37 216 Isle of Wight Masters
3 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 00:45.67 176 Kings Cormorants
4 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 00:58.51 56 Hampshire North

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HODGE Sue (1953) (F) 00:35.83 420 Northampton
2 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 00:40.40 280 Camphill Edwardians
3 GREEN Susan (1956) (F) 00:54.18 83 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 01:08.92 22 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 00:54.45 81 Bicester Blue Fins
2 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 00:59.13 53 Arundel Trinity

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:42.50 233 Kings Cormorants
2 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 00:46.48 164 Bicester Blue Fins
3 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 00:47.64 148 Kings Cormorants

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CARR Sabina (1936) (K) 00:59.13 53 Teddington
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 01:08.42 23 Spencer

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 00:40.84 270 Kings Cormorants
2 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 01:37.62 1 Motherwell & Wishaw

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ELDRIDGE Katrina (1986) (S) 00:32.21 579 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 MOORE Katie (1987) (S) 00:37.15 374 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:28.98 566 Brighton Dolphins
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins
-- LEE Robert (1978) (A) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 00:29.14 557 Otter
2 FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) 00:29.52 536 Otter
3 HUDSON Andy (1972) (B) 00:30.54 485 Otter
4 PALMER James (1972) (B) 00:30.73 476 Otter

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:28.80 576 Royal Navy
2 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 00:31.21 454 Carlisle
3 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 00:31.38 446 Dorking
4 LEVITT Christopher (1971) (C) 00:42.88 142 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 00:33.56 359 Royal Navy
2 FLETCHER Andy (1965) (D) 00:33.66 356 Royal Navy
3 DRAPER Nick (1965) (D) 00:39.45 200 Chichester Cormorants
-- KNIGHT David (1963) (D) DNS -- Runnymead

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRENCH Rob (1960) (E) 00:31.80 428 Brighton Dolphins
2 HINDSHAW Simon (1957) (E) 00:32.04 418 Hampshire North
3 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 00:32.40 403 Kings Cormorants
4 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 00:32.54 397 Teddington
5 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:32.68 392 Hampshire North
6 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:35.54 295 Hampshire North
7 MATTHEWS Neil (1957) (E) 00:35.86 286 Northampton
8 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:35.89 285 Hampshire North
9 EVANS John (1961) (E) 00:46.82 96 Teddington

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Alistair (1955) (F) 00:32.00 419 Christchurch Seagulls
2 DAVENPORT Dave (1953) (F) 00:34.47 328 Hampshire North
3 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 00:43.73 131 Hampshire North

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:47.83 87 Teddington
2 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 00:54.99 43 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACKSON Neil (1946) (H) 00:33.45 363 Hampshire North
2 PHILLIPS Roger (1944) (H) 00:35.32 302 Otter
3 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:38.41 222 City of Canterbury

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (J) 00:34.54 326 Hampshire North
2 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:48.69 80 City of Canterbury

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:38.41 222 West Wight
2 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 00:40.28 184 Kings Cormorants

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (S) 00:30.98 464 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) 00:32.15 413 Isle of Wight Swim Team
3 GARD Matthew (1987) (S) 00:32.27 408 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GOODALL Katie (1977) (A) 01:14.51 539 Otter
2 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 01:22.42 395 Hampshire North
3 MONKTON Helen (1977) (A) 01:26.66 334 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 01:29.16 303 Ruislip Northwood

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTLETT Patricia (1971) (C) 01:45.08 162 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MEADOWS Samantha (1965) (D) 01:28.89 306 Hampshire North

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 01:25.19 354 Burntwood
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 01:30.11 292 Isle of Wight Masters
3 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (E) 01:48.42 142 Hampshire North
4 THOMAS Debra (1961) (E) 02:17.76 45 Royal Navy

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) 01:30.60 286 Camphill Edwardians
2 CRISP Jane (1956) (F) 01:38.12 213 City of Canterbury
3 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 01:48.80 140 Kings Cormorants
4 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 02:02.14 83 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 01:37.49 219 Bicester Blue Fins
2 KIELY Roma (1950) (G) 01:44.13 168 Spencer
3 MITTINS Louise (1950) (G) 01:44.82 164 Royal Navy

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 01:41.57 186 Kings Cormorants

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 02:16.60 47 Hampshire North

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 02:03.32 79 Isle of Wight Masters
2 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 02:44.05 16 Motherwell & Wishaw

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MOORE Katie (1987) (S) 01:18.71 457 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROOKER Ben (1981) (A) 01:05.52 539 Royal Navy
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 01:05.60 537 Burntwood
3 RIDING Callum (1981) (A) 01:18.69 299 Reading
-- DAVIS Nigel (1977) (A) DNS -- Gosport Dolphins

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 01:15.57 344 Teddington

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 01:14.54 360 Carlisle

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- KNIGHT David (1963) (D) DNS -- Runnymead

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 01:17.78 312 West Wight

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOMBES Martin (1956) (F) 01:36.36 136 Herne Bay
-- MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) DSQ -- Hampshire North

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 02:06.82 35 Hampshire North

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MACE David (1933) (K) 02:38.64 8 Spencer

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (L) 03:17.82 1 Royal Navy

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MORRISON Ruth (1979) (A) 00:36.52 650 Otter
2 MARSHALL Fiona (1977) (A) 00:36.52 650 Otter
3 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 00:39.01 540 Otter
4 HOBSON Gina (1977) (A) 00:42.02 431 Otter
5 GOODALL Katie (1977) (A) 00:42.02 431 Otter
6 GUY Rhiannon (1981) (A) 00:42.87 404 Otter
7 MEARMAN Katherine (1978) (A) 00:47.16 293 Otter
8 WILLIAMS Michele (1980) (A) 00:52.14 202 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOTTEN Sarah (1972) (B) 00:44.23 365 Ruislip Northwood
2 LAIRD Alison (1975) (B) 00:49.01 255 Camden Swiss Cottage
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 00:39.38 525 Glasgow Nomads
2 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 00:40.93 467 Teddington

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (D) 00:40.36 488 Hampshire North
2 BRAUN Anke (1964) (D) 00:46.30 313 Brighton Dolphins
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 00:44.50 358 Hampshire North
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 00:45.95 321 Kings Cormorants
3 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:47.82 279 City of Southampton

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GREEN Susan (1956) (F) 00:54.92 164 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 APPLETON Janice (1953) (F) 01:03.29 87 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CUMMINGS Susan (1951) (G) 00:51.55 211 Bicester Blue Fins
2 KIELY Roma (1950) (G) 00:52.89 191 Spencer
3 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 00:53.87 177 Arundel Trinity

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LEGG Barbara (1943) (H) 00:49.48 246 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 00:59.67 115 Hampshire North

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 01:05.77 72 Spencer
2 BRAIMBRIDGE Elizabeth (1933) (K) 01:10.33 51 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ASHER Jane (1931) (L) 00:51.31 215 Kings Cormorants
2 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 01:01.69 99 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ELDRIDGE Katrina (1986) (S) 00:38.36 567 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 00:34.84 509 Royal Navy
2 LORIMER Stephen (1978) (A) 00:37.20 416 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 00:38.13 384 Camden Swiss Cottage
-- LEE Robert (1978) (A) DNS -- City of Southampton
-- MCCAUGHEY Liam (1981) (A) DNS -- Northampton

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STAINES Matt (1976) (B) 00:33.67 562 Otter
2 PALMER James (1972) (B) 00:36.25 451 Otter
-- FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) DNS -- Otter

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 00:33.45 573 Brighton Dolphins
2 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:34.53 522 Royal Navy
3 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 00:36.06 458 Carlisle

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 00:42.50 264 Royal Navy
2 DRAPER Nick (1965) (D) 00:47.30 175 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (E) 00:36.80 430 West Wight
2 THOMAS Gary (1961) (E) 00:37.29 412 Royal Navy
3 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:37.65 400 Hampshire North
4 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 00:38.02 387 Kings Cormorants
5 SEGGER Derek (1958) (E) 00:38.13 384 Northampton
6 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 00:39.81 332 Teddington
7 MATTHEWS Neil (1957) (E) 00:40.70 308 Northampton
8 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:41.59 285 Hampshire North
9 EVANS John (1961) (E) 00:43.95 233 Teddington
10 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:46.42 189 Hampshire North
11 LANE Alan (1961) (E) 00:47.08 178 Northampton

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 00:40.02 326 Hampshire North

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:49.87 140 Teddington

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DICK Morris (1942) (H) 00:40.02 326 Hampshire North
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:44.26 227 City of Canterbury
3 BEECH Jeffrey (1943) (H) 00:50.92 128 Camphill Edwardians
-- RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) DNS -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 00:43.56 241 Romsey & Totton
2 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:47.83 167 City of Canterbury
3 KIELY Brian (1940) (J) 00:48.03 164 Spencer

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BISHOP Geoff (1936) (K) 00:42.01 275 Kings Cormorants

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GREEN Jim (1928) (L) 00:51.65 120 Kings Cormorants
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 01:11.36 22 City of Canterbury
3 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (L) 01:39.04 2 Royal Navy

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (M)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENFOLD Cecil (1925) (M) 01:12.92 19 Kings Cormorants

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Michael (1987) (S) 00:36.25 451 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 YAMAWAKI Sachika (1981) (A) 01:03.59 633 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 EDWARDS Lauren (1979) (A) 01:04.39 611 Otter
3 MORRISON Ruth (1979) (A) 01:05.89 573 Otter
4 CHILDS Caroline (1979) (A) 01:06.15 566 Teddington
5 GOODALL Katie (1977) (A) 01:08.16 519 Otter
6 WHITTLE Helen (1981) (A) 01:11.16 455 Hampshire North
7 LEVITT Leanne (1979) (A) 01:13.79 406 Chichester Cormorants
8 CARTER Katie (1979) (A) 01:23.72 264 Hampshire North

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 01:02.73 657 Royal Navy
2 KELLY Maria (1972) (B) 01:04.98 596 Northampton
3 RICHARDSON Emma (1976) (B) 01:11.07 457 Hampshire North
4 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:14.42 395 Teddington
5 GILLHAM Irina (1976) (B) 01:22.82 274 Spencer
6 LAIRD Alison (1975) (B) 01:28.17 217 Camden Swiss Cottage
-- BELL Amy (1976) (B) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CORDIAL Lesley (1967) (C) 01:04.67 604 Ruislip Northwood
2 FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) 01:09.85 482 Brighton Dolphins
3 HENDERSON Jannette (1970) (C) 01:11.04 458 Glasgow Nomads
4 PARTLETT Patricia (1971) (C) 01:34.35 166 Bicester Blue Fins

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RUCK Sharon (1962) (D) 01:22.38 280 City of Canterbury
2 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 01:22.65 276 Ruislip Northwood
-- RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) DNS -- Guildford
-- BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAGGS Tasmin (1960) (E) 01:09.61 487 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 01:16.23 365 City of Southampton
3 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 01:17.04 353 Isle of Wight Masters
4 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:26.32 236 Kings Cormorants
5 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 01:42.20 118 Hampshire North
6 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (E) 01:42.82 115 City of Southampton
7 THOMAS Debra (1961) (E) 01:57.96 59 Royal Navy
-- BASSETT Sheena (1961) (E) DNS -- Dorking

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BARKER SUSAN (1953) (F) 01:25.98 239 Royal Navy
2 GREEN Susan (1956) (F) 01:37.97 142 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 NEWNHAM Fiona (1954) (F) 01:51.98 77 Isle of Wight Masters
-- BOURNE Anne (1954) (F) DNS -- Camphill Edwardians

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIELY Roma (1950) (G) 01:23.23 270 Spencer
2 SCOTT Elaine (1949) (G) 01:37.02 148 Arundel Trinity

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (H) 01:28.61 213 Kings Cormorants
2 GAMBLES Sally (1946) (H) 01:35.38 159 Isle of Wight Masters
3 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 02:01.98 50 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 01:57.04 62 Hampshire North

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 02:07.38 39 Spencer

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STOBIE Janet (1929) (L) 02:23.86 19 Motherwell & Wishaw

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 01:08.05 521 Royal Navy

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:57.32 606 Brighton Dolphins
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (A) 00:58.39 575 Burntwood
3 ROOKER Ben (1981) (A) 00:59.89 534 Royal Navy
4 BUMBY Chris (1981) (A) 01:02.35 474 Royal Navy
5 LORIMER Stephen (1978) (A) 01:04.86 419 Camden Swiss Cottage
6 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 01:05.48 406 Camden Swiss Cottage
7 RIDING Callum (1981) (A) 01:09.02 342 Reading
8 KUSTRON Kacper (1978) (A) 01:09.92 327 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FREELOVE Alex (1974) (B) 01:01.02 506 Otter
2 HUDSON Andy (1972) (B) 01:02.64 467 Otter
3 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 01:04.62 424 Teddington
4 SCURR Graham (1972) (B) 01:07.69 365 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 01:00.60 516 Dorking
2 BUXTON Gary (1969) (C) 01:02.26 476 Carlisle
3 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 01:15.19 253 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 LEVITT Christopher (1971) (C) 01:19.21 207 Chichester Cormorants

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GRUNDY Andrew (1964) (D) 01:08.64 348 Royal Navy
2 FLETCHER Andy (1965) (D) 01:09.35 336 Royal Navy
3 DRAPER Nick (1965) (D) 01:16.32 239 Chichester Cormorants
-- BALE Thomas (1965) (D) DSQ -- Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (E) 01:03.56 446 Kings Cormorants
2 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 01:04.10 435 Teddington
3 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 01:08.42 352 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 01:16.03 242 Hampshire North
5 EVANS John (1961) (E) 01:25.39 153 Teddington
-- LANE Alan (1961) (E) DNS -- Northampton

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GILBEY Richard (1956) (F) 01:06.77 382 Hampshire North
2 COOMBES Martin (1956) (F) 01:16.47 237 Herne Bay
-- ASHER Alistair (1955) (F) DNS -- Christchurch Seagulls
-- DAVENPORT Dave (1953) (F) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 01:32.78 107 Isle of Wight Masters
2 JEROME Jerry (1949) (G) 01:33.95 101 City of Southampton
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 01:39.30 77 Hampshire North

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:16.56 236 City of Canterbury

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIELY Brian (1940) (J) 01:30.85 117 Spencer
2 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 01:43.36 63 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 01:21.48 186 West Wight

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (L) 01:28.35 132 Hampshire North
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 01:56.92 32 City of Canterbury

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (M)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENFOLD Cecil (1925) (M) 01:56.70 33 Kings Cormorants

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2006 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GARD Matthew (1987) (S) 00:59.25 551 Isle of Wight Swim Team
2 PIMENTEL Barnabas (1986) (S) 00:59.89 534 Isle of Wight Swim Team

Back Back