Isle of Wight Masters Open Meet 2005

The Heights Leisure Centre, Sandown, Isle of Wight


Session One - Friday 18th February 2005, 2:30 p.m.


Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NICHOLLS Zoe (1980) (A) 10:15.38 582 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 M0LLOY Karen (1972) (B) 11:35.23 402 County Mayo

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 13:06.24 264 Guildford

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 UECKERMANN Hannah (1963) (D) 11:15.98 439 Witham Dolphins
2 CHITTENDEN Michelle (1962) (D) 12:16.26 333 Arundel Trinity
3 STEDMAN Samantha (1965) (D) 12:33.98 306 Hampshire North
4 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 14:50.91 162 Guildford
5 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (D) 15:12.07 147 City of Southampton
6 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 15:57.94 119 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 11:36.98 399 Isle of Wight Masters
2 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 13:18.73 249 Kings Cormorants
3 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 13:26.05 241 Kings Cormorants
4 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 15:25.60 138 Herne Bay
5 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 16:35.33 100 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOLLEY Birgit (1953) (F) 15:12.96 147 Arundel Trinity
2 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 16:45.89 95 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 12:13.32 337 Arundel Trinity
2 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 16:09.72 113 Isle of Wight Masters
3 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (G) 16:50.61 93 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 12:16.09 333 Kings Cormorants
2 BLOWER Elaine (1945) (H) 12:36.35 303 Barnett Copthall
3 BELLIS Iris (1943) (H) 15:06.04 151 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 14:48.54 164 Isle of Wight Masters
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 15:58.22 119 Wincanton
3 BELT Daphne (1939) (J) 16:23.45 106 Arundel Trinity
4 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 18:00.96 67 Hampshire North

Event: 1. 800m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FENTIMAN Barbara (1934) (K) 13:24.29 243 Bromley
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 18:41.77 56 Spencer
3 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 23:28.48 14 Isle of Wight Masters

 


Session Two - Friday 18th February 2005, 7:00 p.m.


Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JONES Trevor (1978) (A) 09:49.41 516 Havant & Waterlooville
2 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 10:36.37 407 Brighton Dolphins
3 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 11:45.88 287 Isle of Wight Masters
4 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 11:47.69 285 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 12:49.85 208 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) 10:36.20 408 Kings Cormorants

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 10:50.96 379 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 COOMBES Martin (1956) (E) 11:50.80 280 Herne Bay
-- MOLODIN Sergey (1959) (E) No res -- Lipetsk Masters

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GILMOUR Ian (1954) (F) 11:16.09 334 Arundel Trinity
2 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 11:18.96 329 City of Milton Keynes
3 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 14:11.07 138 Hampshire North

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 13:09.54 188 Arundel Trinity
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 14:34.58 123 Hampshire North
3 BARDEN Ben (1948) (G) 16:23.39 71 Arundel Trinity

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 12:59.89 198 Romsey & Totton
2 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 16:29.57 69 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- MACE David (1933) (K) DNS -- Spencer
-- WHITTAKER Dennis (1931) (K) No res -- Herne Bay

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 18:21.28 39 Kings Cormorants
2 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 18:59.16 32 Isle of Wight Masters
3 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 22:03.93 12 City of Canterbury

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (N)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Jim (1920) (N) 18:13.07 41 Great Yarmouth

Event: 2. 800m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 09:46.45 524 Burntwood

 


Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NICHOLLS Zoe (1980) (A) 02:24.32 564 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 02:21.34 599 Fareham Nomads
2 IRVIN Alicia (1971) (B) 02:26.64 539 AMT-AQUATIC
3 M0LLOY Karen (1972) (B) 02:41.80 398 County Mayo
-- COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) DNS -- Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAMES Rachael (1970) (C) 02:31.74 487 City of Milton Keynes
2 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 03:06.45 244 Guildford

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Marie (1965) (D) 02:13.60 699 City of Oxford
2 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 02:28.01 524 Havant & Waterlooville
3 UECKERMANN Hannah (1963) (D) 02:39.40 418 Witham Dolphins
4 CHITTENDEN Michelle (1962) (D) 02:47.94 352 Arundel Trinity
5 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 02:56.64 296 Dorking
6 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 03:14.92 206 Hampshire North
7 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (D) 03:25.18 168 City of Southampton
8 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 03:25.20 168 Guildford
9 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 03:37.45 131 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 02:27.98 525 Crawley
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 02:43.16 388 Isle of Wight Masters
3 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 02:47.94 352 City of Southampton
4 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 02:59.50 280 AMT-AQUATIC
5 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 03:11.51 220 Kings Cormorants
6 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 03:29.82 153 Hampshire North
7 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 03:36.29 134 Herne Bay
-- WALKER Louise (1960) (E) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 02:52.70 321 City of Milton Keynes
2 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 03:18.70 191 Kings Cormorants
3 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 03:55.95 91 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 02:51.76 327 Arundel Trinity
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 03:12.69 215 Kings Cormorants
3 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 03:39.98 125 Havant & Waterlooville
4 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 03:58.08 87 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 02:57.42 292 Kings Cormorants
2 BELLIS Iris (1943) (H) 03:35.84 135 City of Milton Keynes
3 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 04:46.39 33 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 03:29.95 152 Isle of Wight Masters
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 03:49.47 103 Wincanton
3 BELT Daphne (1939) (J) 03:54.22 94 Arundel Trinity
4 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 04:11.78 66 Hampshire North

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FENTIMAN Barbara (1934) (K) 03:10.21 226 Bromley
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 04:15.77 61 Spencer
3 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 05:39.87 11 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 3. 200m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 02:28.00 525 Royal Navy
2 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 02:31.64 488 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JONES Trevor (1978) (A) 02:06.44 601 Havant & Waterlooville
2 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 02:09.91 556 Brighton Dolphins
3 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 02:29.49 360 Teddington
4 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 02:30.13 355 Isle of Wight Masters
5 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 02:51.13 222 Teddington
6 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 03:01.04 178 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 02:19.86 446 Dorking

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) 02:14.13 507 Kings Cormorants
2 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 02:20.11 443 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 02:33.64 328 St Ives

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) 02:15.02 497 Hampshire North
2 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 02:20.33 441 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 CANDY-WALLALS Greg (1960) (E) 02:21.02 435 Crawley
4 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 02:22.66 419 Otter
5 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 02:26.75 383 Kings Cormorants
6 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 02:31.43 345 Camden Swiss Cottage
7 CANNING Steve (1956) (E) 02:40.09 284 Hampshire North

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 02:27.90 373 City of Milton Keynes
2 JACOBSEN Klaus (1955) (F) 04:31.11 24 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FOSTER Nigel (1950) (G) 02:32.99 333 Bournemouth Dolphins
2 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 02:54.42 207 Arundel Trinity
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 03:25.54 103 Hampshire North
4 BARDEN Ben (1948) (G) 03:45.63 66 Arundel Trinity

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 02:40.39 282 Sudbury
2 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 03:55.02 53 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEABROOK John (1936) (J) 02:54.19 208 Kings Cormorants
2 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 02:54.22 207 Romsey & Totton
3 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 03:53.26 55 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (K) 03:27.16 100 Hampshire North
-- MACE David (1933) (K) DNS -- Spencer

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 03:58.45 49 Isle of Wight Masters
2 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 04:12.93 36 Kings Cormorants
3 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 04:58.20 13 City of Canterbury

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (N)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Jim (1920) (N) 04:17.03 33 Great Yarmouth

Event: 4. 200m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 02:10.64 547 Burntwood

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MATSON Michelle (1978) (A) 01:14.86 571 Hampshire North
2 NICHOLLS Zoe (1980) (A) 01:19.78 473 Havant & Waterlooville

 


Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) 01:17.73 511 Dawlish & Teignmouth
2 STRICKLAND Kathryn (1972) (B) 01:32.49 291 Dawlish & Teignmouth
-- STRICKLAND Melanie (1975) (B) DSQ -- Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (C) 01:19.04 486 Hampshire North

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 UECKERMANN Hannah (1963) (D) 01:23.42 411 Witham Dolphins
2 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 01:32.58 290 Dorking
3 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 01:33.45 280 Ruislip Northwood
4 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 01:35.91 255 Isle of Wight Masters
5 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 01:45.29 178 Hampshire North
6 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 01:54.12 127 Guildford

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 01:16.96 527 AMT-AQUATIC
2 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 01:18.36 499 Crawley
3 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 01:23.29 413 Burntwood
4 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 01:28.78 335 Hampshire North
5 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 01:28.95 333 City of Southampton
6 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 01:58.26 108 Hampshire North
7 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 02:01.26 96 Isle of Wight Masters
8 PEARSON Fiona (1956) (E) 02:04.57 85 Isle of Wight Masters
-- PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) DNS -- Kings Cormorants
-- SHEER Susan (1957) (E) DNS -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEIGER Regula (1952) (F) 01:19.22 483 Basel
2 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 01:29.85 322 City of Milton Keynes
-- BENN Jeanette (1951) (F) DNS -- Barnett Copthall

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 01:31.02 307 Arundel Trinity
2 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 01:53.34 131 Havant & Waterlooville
-- BUCKLEY Eileen (1948) (G) DNS -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) DSQ -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERS Janet (1940) (J) 01:44.24 185 City of Milton Keynes
2 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 01:57.45 112 Isle of Wight Masters
3 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 01:58.64 107 Wincanton
4 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 02:15.76 55 Hampshire North

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) DSQ -- Spencer

Event: 5. 100m Ind. Medley, Female, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 01:18.38 499 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILLIAMS Jason (1978) (A) 01:05.26 604 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 WOOD Stephen (1976) (A) 01:19.96 321 City of Milton Keynes
3 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 01:20.10 319 Teddington
4 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 01:31.94 192 Teddington

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 01:06.39 576 Royal Navy
2 HAWLEY Craig (1966) (C) 01:16.60 371 Havant & Waterlooville
-- SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) DSQ -- Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RENTSCH Cristian (1963) (D) 01:10.11 490 AMT-AQUATIC
2 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 01:12.50 442 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 EVANS John (1961) (D) 01:37.84 149 Teddington
-- POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) DNS -- West Wight

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MOLODIN Sergey (1959) (E) 01:05.66 594 Lipetsk Masters
2 FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) 01:12.54 442 Hampshire North
3 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 01:13.82 418 Dawlish & Teignmouth
4 GILBEY Richard (1956) (E) 01:17.83 352 Hampshire North
5 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 01:20.78 310 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 01:21.26 303 Teddington
7 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 01:22.54 287 Hampshire North
-- CANDY-WALLALS Greg (1960) (E) DSQ -- Crawley

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 01:25.77 250 Hampshire North
2 ABBOTT Michael (1955) (F) 01:26.73 240 City of Canterbury
3 MCELROY Gerry (1954) (F) 01:32.49 187 Hampshire North

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 01:38.78 143 Teddington
2 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 01:51.13 84 Isle of Wight Masters
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 01:51.29 83 Hampshire North

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 01:22.62 286 Sudbury
2 PARKER Charles (1941) (H) 01:23.04 281 Hampshire North
3 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:25.17 256 City of Canterbury

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STOREY Norman (1937) (J) 01:37.70 149 Dawlish & Teignmouth
2 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 01:58.41 61 City of Canterbury

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (K) 02:03.34 49 Hampshire North

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 02:04.82 46 Kings Cormorants

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (O)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRISON John (1914) (O) 02:53.35 5 Godalming

Event: 6. 100m Ind. Medley, Male, All Ages, HDW, 18/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 01:06.36 576 Burntwood
2 HOOK David (1983) (S) 01:17.95 350 City of Milton Keynes

 


Session Three - Saturday 19th February 2005, 9:30 a.m.


Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Chantal (1977) (A) 01:40.81 299 Royal Navy

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STRICKLAND Kathryn (1972) (B) 01:44.03 267 Dawlish & Teignmouth
-- STRICKLAND Melanie (1975) (B) DSQ -- Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (C) 01:29.31 447 Hampshire North
2 CAMPBELL Lesley (1966) (C) 01:44.30 265 City of Milton Keynes
-- HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 01:39.29 316 Isle of Wight Masters
2 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 01:40.33 304 Dorking
3 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 01:48.22 231 Hampshire North
4 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 02:14.53 92 Guildford

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 01:24.91 521 AMT-AQUATIC
2 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 01:25.65 507 Crawley
3 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:42.40 283 Kings Cormorants

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEIGER Regula (1952) (F) 01:25.65 507 Basel
2 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 01:34.87 368 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 01:56.68 172 Havant & Waterlooville
2 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 01:57.44 168 Isle of Wight Masters
3 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (G) 02:02.91 138 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOODS Rita (1942) (H) 02:03.90 134 Kings Cormorants
2 BELLIS Iris (1943) (H) 02:05.76 125 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 02:19.94 76 Hampshire North

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 02:19.08 79 Spencer

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 02:13.84 94 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 7. 100m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 01:29.65 441 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOD Stephen (1976) (A) 01:20.18 433 City of Milton Keynes
2 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 01:21.49 411 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 01:29.39 302 Isle of Wight Masters
4 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 01:34.50 247 Teddington

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 01:15.87 513 Brighton Dolphins
2 SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) 01:29.10 305 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (D) 01:15.25 525 Royal Navy
2 RENTSCH Cristian (1963) (D) 01:16.90 492 AMT-AQUATIC
3 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 01:20.13 434 Havant & Waterlooville
4 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) 01:22.10 401 West Wight
5 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 01:24.72 362 Havant & Waterlooville
6 EVANS John (1961) (D) 01:35.83 234 Teddington
-- WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) DNS -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MORROW Thomas (1956) (E) 01:17.82 475 City of Milton Keynes
2 MARTY Roger (1958) (E) 01:19.21 450 AMT-AQUATIC
3 BOUCHER Jim (1960) (E) 01:19.40 446 Guildford
4 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 01:25.56 351 Teddington
5 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 01:26.23 341 Hampshire North
6 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 01:30.10 293 Dawlish & Teignmouth
7 CANNING Steve (1956) (E) 01:37.93 216 Hampshire North

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 01:32.39 268 Hampshire North
2 ABBOTT Michael (1955) (F) 01:32.91 263 City of Canterbury
3 MCELROY Gerry (1954) (F) 01:36.88 225 Hampshire North
4 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 01:47.92 146 Hampshire North
-- JACOBSEN Klaus (1955) (F) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 01:30.36 290 Sudbury
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:38.22 213 City of Canterbury
3 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 01:57.69 99 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 01:41.15 190 Romsey & Totton
2 STOREY Norman (1937) (J) 01:46.90 152 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 02:04.77 75 City of Canterbury

Event: 8. 100m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 02:10.75 59 Kings Cormorants
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 02:48.59 13 City of Canterbury

 


Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 00:36.60 465 Royal Navy
2 DAVEY Sonia (1978) (A) 00:44.34 243 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 00:34.84 539 Fareham Nomads
2 IRVIN Alicia (1971) (B) 00:35.00 531 AMT-AQUATIC
3 STRICKLAND Kathryn (1972) (B) 00:44.06 248 Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Marie (1965) (D) 00:36.60 465 City of Oxford
2 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 00:37.39 435 Havant & Waterlooville
3 STEDMAN Samantha (1965) (D) 00:41.42 310 Hampshire North
4 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 00:45.00 230 Ruislip Northwood
5 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 00:45.88 213 Isle of Wight Masters
6 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 00:49.42 158 Hampshire North

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 00:38.72 389 Burntwood
2 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 00:40.42 337 Hampshire North
3 CRISP Jane (1956) (E) 00:40.52 334 City of Canterbury
4 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 00:40.73 329 Isle of Wight Masters
5 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:42.75 277 City of Southampton
6 DYER Joanna (1960) (E) 00:52.94 118 West Wight
7 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 00:57.03 83 Kings Cormorants
-- WALKER Louise (1960) (E) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 00:57.61 79 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 00:42.52 283 Arundel Trinity
2 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 00:47.10 192 Havant & Waterlooville
3 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 00:50.44 145 Kings Cormorants

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:44.04 249 Kings Cormorants
2 RYAN Brenda (1943) (H) 00:48.81 167 Cork Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERS Janet (1940) (J) 00:49.42 158 City of Milton Keynes
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 00:54.53 103 Wincanton
3 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 00:58.32 75 Hampshire North

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 01:15.44 17 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 00:57.47 80 Isle of Wight Masters
2 CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) 01:19.72 12 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 9. 50m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ALCHIN Clare (1986) (S) 00:42.25 289 South Wight

 


Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARLE James (1978) (A) 00:31.85 465 City of Southampton
2 FORD Richard (1978) (A) 00:31.85 465 City of Southampton
3 WILLIAMS Jason (1978) (A) 00:32.31 445 Camden Swiss Cottage
4 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:37.71 264 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NOLAN Michael (1971) (B) 00:30.06 553 Royal Navy
2 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 00:35.78 318 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:31.97 460 Royal Navy
2 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 00:32.96 418 Brighton Dolphins

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) 00:34.92 346 West Wight
2 THOMAS Gary (1961) (D) 00:35.95 313 Royal Navy
3 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 00:36.87 287 Havant & Waterlooville
4 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 00:38.56 243 St Ives
5 EVANS John (1961) (D) 00:53.32 58 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 00:32.86 422 Teddington
2 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 00:32.96 418 Otter
3 GILBEY Richard (1956) (E) 00:35.78 318 Hampshire North
4 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 00:36.46 298 Dawlish & Teignmouth
5 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 00:38.63 242 Kings Cormorants
6 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 00:44.00 144 Teddington

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRIS Graham (1951) (F) 00:33.83 384 West Wight
2 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 00:40.64 199 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FOSTER Nigel (1950) (G) 00:37.38 273 Bournemouth Dolphins
2 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:49.10 88 Teddington
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 00:56.96 41 Hampshire North

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (H) 00:40.02 211 Hampshire North
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:41.50 183 City of Canterbury
3 FRY John (1943) (H) 00:41.62 181 Sudbury

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 00:42.34 169 Romsey & Totton
2 SEABROOK John (1936) (J) 00:43.91 145 Kings Cormorants
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:53.45 58 City of Canterbury

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:46.59 112 West Wight
2 MACE David (1933) (K) 01:00.25 30 Spencer
3 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (K) 01:19.09 4 Royal Navy

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 00:56.65 42 Kings Cormorants

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (O)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRISON John (1914) (O) 01:03.24 22 Godalming

Event: 10. 50m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROOKER Ben (1981) (S) 00:29.63 576 Royal Navy
2 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 00:31.38 487 Burntwood

 


Event: 11. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 240 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Kings Corm A 02:47.37 -- Kings Cormorants
2 Hants North 02:54.56 -- Hampshire North
-- Kings Corm B DNS -- Kings Cormorants
-- Isle of Wight A DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

 


Event: 12. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 200 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Kings Corm A 02:38.38 -- Kings Cormorants
2 Hants North 03:11.82 -- Hampshire North
3 Isle of Wight A 03:11.82 -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- Arundel Tr DSQ -- Arundel Trinity

 


Event: 13. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 160 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Hampshire North A 02:22.35 -- Hampshire North
2 Royal Navy 02:22.69 -- Royal Navy
3 Brighton Dol 02:23.56 -- Brighton Dolphins
4 Hampshire North B 02:29.45 -- Hampshire North
5 Havant & Wat 02:31.54 -- Havant & Waterlooville
6 Teddington 02:31.81 -- Teddington
7 Arundel Tr 02:32.20 -- Arundel Trinity
-- AMT Aquat DSQ -- AMT-AQUATIC
-- Isle of Wight A DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

 


Event: 14. 4x50m Medley Relay, Mixed, 120 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Teddington 02:28.97 -- Teddington

 


Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 01:18.05 443 Royal Navy
2 MATSON Michelle (1978) (A) 01:19.01 427 Hampshire North

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) 01:16.06 480 Dawlish & Teignmouth
2 ROCHFORD Diane (1972) (B) 01:22.62 369 Spencer
3 BROWN Karen (1974) (B) 01:25.65 327 Spencer
4 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:31.50 259 Teddington

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 01:47.38 137 Guildford

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NORTON Lesley (1964) (D) 01:10.43 601 Brighton Dolphins
-- UECKERMANN Hannah (1963) (D) DSQ -- Witham Dolphins

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 01:16.34 475 AMT-AQUATIC
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 01:41.69 172 Isle of Wight Masters
3 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 02:12.13 51 Isle of Wight Masters
4 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 02:18.37 39 Hampshire North

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (F) 02:06.41 64 Barnett Copthall

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 01:32.93 245 Arundel Trinity

Event: 15. 100m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOODS Rita (1942) (H) 02:06.61 63 Kings Cormorants

 


Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JONES Trevor (1978) (A) 01:06.31 510 Havant & Waterlooville
2 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 01:10.00 432 Brighton Dolphins

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RUSSELL Dave (1971) (B) 01:05.03 540 West Wight
2 NOLAN Michael (1971) (B) 01:05.93 519 Royal Navy

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 01:11.06 412 Dorking

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RENTSCH Cristian (1963) (D) 01:10.16 429 AMT-AQUATIC
2 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 01:10.70 419 Havant & Waterlooville
3 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 01:13.13 376 Dawlish & Teignmouth
4 EVANS John (1961) (D) 01:56.95 52 Teddington
-- WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) DNS -- Kings Cormorants

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 01:11.06 412 Otter
-- STRAW Mark (1958) (E) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 02:00.47 44 Hampshire North

Event: 16. 100m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOD Garry (1947) (G) 01:19.16 286 West Wight

 


Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MATSON Michelle (1978) (A) 00:30.99 540 Hampshire North
2 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 00:31.68 506 Royal Navy
3 DAVEY Sonia (1978) (A) 00:37.51 292 Isle of Wight Masters
-- SMITH Chantal (1977) (A) DSQ -- Royal Navy

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 IRVIN Alicia (1971) (B) 00:29.17 641 AMT-AQUATIC
2 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 00:29.17 641 Fareham Nomads
3 COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) 00:30.02 591 Dawlish & Teignmouth
4 BROWN Karen (1974) (B) 00:33.36 432 Spencer
5 STRICKLAND Melanie (1975) (B) 00:34.36 393 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 M0LLOY Karen (1972) (B) 00:35.60 349 County Mayo
7 STRICKLAND Kathryn (1972) (B) 00:36.87 310 Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) 00:30.00 592 Brighton Dolphins
2 JAMES Rachael (1970) (C) 00:30.97 541 City of Milton Keynes
3 MERRITT Andrea (1966) (C) 00:31.57 511 Hampshire North
4 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 00:31.85 498 Teddington
5 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 00:40.46 221 Guildford

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Marie (1965) (D) 00:28.89 658 City of Oxford
2 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 00:31.80 500 Havant & Waterlooville
3 UECKERMANN Hannah (1963) (D) 00:34.90 373 Witham Dolphins
4 STEDMAN Samantha (1965) (D) 00:35.21 363 Hampshire North
5 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 00:35.67 347 Dorking
6 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 00:37.34 297 Isle of Wight Masters
7 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 00:37.71 286 Ruislip Northwood
8 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 00:40.03 230 Guildford
9 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 00:40.69 216 Hampshire North
10 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (D) 00:42.85 176 City of Southampton
11 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 00:44.63 149 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 00:31.44 517 Crawley
2 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 00:34.05 404 Kings Cormorants
3 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 00:34.31 395 Burntwood
4 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:35.21 363 City of Southampton
5 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 00:39.00 254 Kings Cormorants
6 SHEER Susan (1957) (E) 00:41.67 197 Isle of Wight Masters
7 PEARSON Fiona (1956) (E) 00:44.76 147 Isle of Wight Masters
8 DYER Joanna (1960) (E) 00:45.04 143 West Wight
9 MALCOLM Lynn (1957) (E) 00:51.40 79 Camden Swiss Cottage
-- WALKER Louise (1960) (E) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEIGER Regula (1952) (F) 00:30.17 583 Basel
2 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 00:36.25 329 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 00:36.30 327 Arundel Trinity
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 00:38.34 270 Kings Cormorants
3 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 00:43.93 159 Havant & Waterlooville
4 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 00:51.91 75 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:36.00 336 Kings Cormorants
2 RYAN Brenda (1943) (H) 00:42.23 187 Cork Masters
3 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 00:59.97 35 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERS Janet (1940) (J) 00:42.00 191 City of Milton Keynes
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 00:47.76 111 Wincanton
3 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 00:52.38 72 Hampshire North

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FENTIMAN Barbara (1934) (K) 00:39.93 232 Bromley
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 00:50.18 88 Spencer
3 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 01:08.80 15 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) 01:18.66 6 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 17. 50m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 00:32.08 487 City of Milton Keynes
2 ALCHIN Clare (1986) (S) 00:36.50 321 South Wight

 


Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILLIAMS Jason (1978) (A) 00:26.09 602 Camden Swiss Cottage
2 HARLE James (1978) (A) 00:27.04 544 City of Southampton
3 FORD Richard (1978) (A) 00:27.32 528 City of Southampton
4 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:27.90 496 Brighton Dolphins
5 BEARDSLEY Christopher (1978) (A) 00:27.91 495 Brighton Dolphins
6 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:29.34 424 Teddington
7 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 00:29.87 401 Camden Swiss Cottage
8 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 00:30.98 356 Isle of Wight Masters
9 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 00:31.81 325 Teddington

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 00:28.73 453 Teddington
2 BENTLEY Russell (1971) (B) 00:33.34 276 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 00:28.15 483 Dorking
2 HAWLEY Craig (1966) (C) 00:28.91 445 Havant & Waterlooville
3 SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) 00:30.50 375 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) 00:28.89 446 Kings Cormorants
2 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) 00:29.18 432 West Wight
3 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 00:29.64 411 Havant & Waterlooville
4 ROYAL Tim (1964) (D) 00:29.71 408 City of Oxford
5 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 00:29.76 406 Havant & Waterlooville
6 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 00:30.48 375 St Ives
7 EVANS John (1961) (D) 00:37.67 173 Teddington

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 00:27.75 504 Otter
2 FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) 00:28.15 483 Hampshire North
3 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 00:28.29 475 Teddington
4 BOUCHER Jim (1960) (E) 00:28.41 469 Guildford
5 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 00:28.53 463 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 CANDY-WALLALS Greg (1960) (E) 00:28.90 445 Crawley
7 NEWMAN Philip (1958) (E) 00:29.47 419 Kings Cormorants
8 GILBEY Richard (1956) (E) 00:29.94 398 Hampshire North
9 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:29.99 396 Hampshire North
10 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 00:31.15 349 Dawlish & Teignmouth
11 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:31.46 338 Hampshire North
12 MORROW Thomas (1956) (E) 00:31.67 330 City of Milton Keynes
= STELL Robert (1960) (E) 00:31.67 330 Teddington
14 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:33.58 269 Hampshire North
15 CANNING Steve (1956) (E) 00:33.67 266 Hampshire North

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRIS Graham (1951) (F) 00:29.30 426 West Wight
2 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 00:29.69 409 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOD Garry (1947) (G) 00:29.82 403 West Wight
2 FOSTER Nigel (1950) (G) 00:30.88 360 Bournemouth Dolphins
3 DEVAL Brian (1950) (G) 00:34.89 233 Brighton Dolphins
4 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:37.06 185 Teddington
5 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 00:38.32 161 Isle of Wight Masters
6 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 00:38.75 154 Hampshire North
-- HEMBROW David (1947) (G) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (H) 00:32.26 310 Hampshire North
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:32.61 298 City of Canterbury
3 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 00:43.32 94 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEABROOK John (1936) (J) 00:33.52 270 Kings Cormorants
2 STOREY Norman (1937) (J) 00:36.62 194 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:43.47 92 City of Canterbury
4 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 00:45.09 77 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:32.40 305 West Wight
2 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (K) 00:35.99 207 Hampshire North
3 MACE David (1933) (K) 00:46.41 67 Spencer
4 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (K) 01:00.19 15 Royal Navy
-- WHITTAKER Dennis (1931) (K) DNS -- Herne Bay

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 00:45.40 75 Isle of Wight Masters
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 00:46.19 69 City of Canterbury

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (N)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Jim (1920) (N) 00:53.75 30 Great Yarmouth

Event: 18. 50m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 00:26.74 562 Burntwood
2 HOOK David (1983) (S) 00:27.90 496 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 19. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 240 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Hants North 02:34.59 -- Hampshire North
2 Kings Corm A 02:38.75 -- Kings Cormorants
3 Co Milton K 02:51.52 -- City of Milton Keynes
4 Isle of Wight A 02:52.50 -- Isle of Wight Masters
-- Kings Corm B DNS -- Kings Cormorants

 


Event: 20. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 200 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Kings Corm A 02:10.63 -- Kings Cormorants
2 Hants North 02:37.51 -- Hampshire North
3 Arundel Tr 02:52.12 -- Arundel Trinity
4 Isle of Wight A 02:54.34 -- Isle of Wight Masters

 


Event: 21. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 160 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Hampshire North A 02:01.44 -- Hampshire North
2 Brighton Dol 02:01.66 -- Brighton Dolphins
3 AMT Aquat 02:02.48 -- AMT-AQUATIC
4 Royal Navy 02:07.87 -- Royal Navy
5 Hampshire North B 02:09.03 -- Hampshire North
6 Teddington 02:10.02 -- Teddington
7 Co Milton K 02:10.44 -- City of Milton Keynes
8 Havant & Wat 02:14.13 -- Havant & Waterlooville
9 Arundel Tr 02:15.86 -- Arundel Trinity
10 Isle of Wight A 02:21.52 -- Isle of Wight Masters

 


Event: 22. 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Mixed, 120 Years, HDW, 19/02/2005

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 Teddington 02:12.81 -- Teddington

 


Session Four - Saturday 19th February 2005, 2:00 p.m.


Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 05:30.94 432 Royal Navy

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROCHFORD Diane (1972) (B) 05:30.05 436 Spencer
2 M0LLOY Karen (1972) (B) 05:34.71 417 County Mayo

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 06:27.82 252 Guildford

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 06:09.75 299 Dorking
2 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 06:37.06 231 Ruislip Northwood
3 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 06:52.16 200 Hampshire North
4 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 07:09.18 170 Guildford
5 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (D) 07:21.56 151 City of Southampton
6 GRIFFITHS Gill (1963) (D) 07:41.91 124 Isle of Wight Masters
-- CHITTENDEN Michelle (1962) (D) DSQ -- Arundel Trinity

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 05:41.32 392 Isle of Wight Masters
2 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 05:54.71 345 AMT-AQUATIC
3 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 06:26.06 256 Kings Cormorants
4 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 06:43.12 218 Kings Cormorants
5 DENTON Susan (1957) (E) 07:33.36 135 Herne Bay
6 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 07:37.15 130 Hampshire North
7 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 07:58.51 106 Isle of Wight Masters
8 KEBBY Diane (1958) (E) 08:47.00 67 Hampshire North

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WHITEHEAD Michelle (1954) (F) 07:00.69 184 Kings Cormorants
2 WOOLLEY Birgit (1953) (F) 07:22.16 150 Arundel Trinity
3 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 08:10.76 95 Hammersmith Penguins

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 06:00.26 327 Arundel Trinity
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 07:03.90 179 Kings Cormorants
3 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 07:43.56 122 Havant & Waterlooville
4 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 08:09.43 96 Isle of Wight Masters
5 GODWIN Nancy (1946) (G) 08:13.49 92 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Penny (1942) (H) 06:03.34 318 Kings Cormorants
2 RYAN Brenda (1943) (H) 07:07.68 172 Cork Masters
3 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 10:50.72 20 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BALL Jenny (1938) (J) 07:14.93 161 Isle of Wight Masters
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 07:40.26 126 Wincanton
3 BELT Daphne (1939) (J) 07:57.06 108 Arundel Trinity

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FENTIMAN Barbara (1934) (K) 06:31.81 242 Bromley
2 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 09:06.93 55 Spencer

Event: 23. 400m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 05:10.16 527 Royal Navy

 


Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JONES Trevor (1978) (A) 04:42.73 513 Havant & Waterlooville
2 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 05:30.02 312 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 05:08.64 391 Teddington

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 05:08.23 392 Dorking
2 SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) 05:46.86 261 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 KAVANAGH Peter (1970) (C) 06:15.43 193 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 THOMAS Gary (1961) (D) 04:53.50 458 Royal Navy
2 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 04:59.73 429 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 05:04.87 406 Havant & Waterlooville
4 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 05:11.05 381 Havant & Waterlooville
5 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 05:52.98 245 St Ives

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) 04:42.96 512 Hampshire North
2 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 05:11.87 378 Camden Swiss Cottage
3 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 05:13.25 372 Dawlish & Teignmouth
4 CANNING Steve (1956) (E) 05:38.64 285 Hampshire North
5 COOMBES Martin (1956) (E) 05:42.39 274 Herne Bay

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 GILMOUR Ian (1954) (F) 05:31.90 306 Arundel Trinity
2 MCELROY Gerry (1954) (F) 06:34.39 158 Hampshire North

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 06:17.13 190 Arundel Trinity
2 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 07:06.13 113 Hampshire North
3 BARDEN Ben (1948) (G) 08:08.67 59 Arundel Trinity
-- HEMBROW David (1947) (G) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRY John (1943) (H) 05:42.39 274 Sudbury

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 08:05.79 60 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (K) 07:41.70 78 Hampshire North

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MILLER Barney (1929) (L) 08:45.52 40 Isle of Wight Masters
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 11:14.28 8 City of Canterbury

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (N)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Jim (1920) (N) 08:49.45 38 Great Yarmouth

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (O)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRISON John (1914) (O) 10:33.36 12 Godalming

Event: 24. 400m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROOKER Ben (1981) (S) 04:29.12 592 Royal Navy
-- COLLINS Christopher (1984) (S) 05:01.18 T/T -- Royal Navy

 


Session Five - Saturday 19th February 2005, 5:00 p.m.


Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MATSON Michelle (1978) (A) 00:32.81 549 Hampshire North
2 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 00:34.79 461 Royal Navy

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) 00:33.23 529 Dawlish & Teignmouth
2 ROCHFORD Diane (1972) (B) 00:34.79 461 Spencer
3 BROWN Karen (1974) (B) 00:35.37 438 Spencer
4 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 00:38.99 318 Teddington

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JAMES Rachael (1970) (C) 00:35.35 439 City of Milton Keynes
2 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 00:35.85 420 Teddington
3 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 00:49.08 130 Guildford
-- SHEARN Catherine (1969) (C) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NORTON Lesley (1964) (D) 00:31.21 633 Brighton Dolphins
2 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 00:35.25 442 Havant & Waterlooville
3 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 00:41.66 251 Ruislip Northwood
4 BASSETT Sheena (1961) (D) 00:42.57 231 Dorking
5 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 00:55.47 74 Guildford

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:39.68 299 City of Southampton
2 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 00:59.43 52 Hampshire North
3 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 01:00.64 46 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BENN Jeanette (1951) (F) 00:56.39 68 Barnett Copthall

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 00:41.33 258 Arundel Trinity
2 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 00:48.28 139 Kings Cormorants

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 00:44.63 193 Kings Cormorants
2 WOODS Rita (1942) (H) 00:55.86 71 Kings Cormorants

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERS Janet (1940) (J) 00:48.42 138 City of Milton Keynes
2 BELT Daphne (1939) (J) 01:19.52 8 Arundel Trinity

Event: 25. 50m Butterfly, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 01:03.74 35 Spencer

 


Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:31.57 438 Brighton Dolphins
2 FORD Richard (1978) (A) 00:31.69 432 City of Southampton
3 HARLE James (1978) (A) 00:31.80 428 City of Southampton
4 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:34.07 341 Teddington
5 WOOD Stephen (1976) (A) 00:35.77 288 City of Milton Keynes
6 SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) 00:36.10 279 Isle of Wight Masters
7 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 00:38.77 214 Teddington

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NOLAN Michael (1971) (B) 00:28.79 577 Royal Navy
2 RUSSELL Dave (1971) (B) 00:29.03 563 West Wight
3 BENTLEY Russell (1971) (B) 00:39.47 200 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:29.09 560 Royal Navy
2 MASON Andy (1969) (C) 00:30.10 506 Royal Navy
3 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 00:32.17 412 Dorking
4 HAWLEY Craig (1966) (C) 00:33.09 376 Havant & Waterlooville
-- SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) DSQ -- Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 00:31.69 432 Havant & Waterlooville
= THOMAS Gary (1961) (D) 00:31.69 432 Royal Navy
3 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 00:35.22 305 St Ives
4 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 00:36.02 281 Havant & Waterlooville
5 EVANS John (1961) (D) 00:47.98 86 Teddington

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 00:32.22 410 Teddington
2 CANDY-WALLALS Greg (1960) (E) 00:32.39 403 Crawley
3 MORROW Thomas (1956) (E) 00:33.09 376 City of Milton Keynes
= SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:33.09 376 Hampshire North
5 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:34.21 337 Hampshire North
6 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 00:34.26 335 Dawlish & Teignmouth
7 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:35.51 296 Hampshire North

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRIS Graham (1951) (F) 00:32.49 399 West Wight
2 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 00:32.91 383 City of Milton Keynes
3 GILMOUR Ian (1954) (F) 00:34.71 320 Arundel Trinity
4 ABBOTT Michael (1955) (F) 00:39.81 193 City of Canterbury
-- GIEL Martin (1955) (F) DNS -- Hampshire North

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOD Garry (1947) (G) 00:34.32 333 West Wight
2 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 00:40.23 185 Arundel Trinity
3 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:46.80 96 Teddington
4 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 00:49.20 76 Isle of Wight Masters
-- HEMBROW David (1947) (G) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARKER Charles (1941) (H) 00:34.66 322 Hampshire North
2 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:39.21 205 City of Canterbury

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SEABROOK John (1936) (J) 00:36.97 256 Kings Cormorants
2 STOREY Norman (1937) (J) 00:43.86 129 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:45.98 105 City of Canterbury

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 00:36.10 279 West Wight

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (O)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRISON John (1914) (O) 01:28.58 1 Godalming

Event: 26. 50m Butterfly, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 00:29.76 524 Burntwood

 


Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 01:20.02 434 Royal Navy

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 IRVIN Alicia (1971) (B) 01:15.89 510 AMT-AQUATIC
2 HENRY Gail (1974) (B) 01:17.08 487 Fareham Nomads
3 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:31.29 279 Teddington
-- ROCHFORD Diane (1972) (B) DSQ -- Spencer

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 01:22.56 393 Havant & Waterlooville
2 STEDMAN Samantha (1965) (D) 01:28.83 307 Hampshire North
-- ROYAL Marie (1965) (D) DNS -- City of Oxford

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 01:22.69 391 Burntwood
2 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 01:29.07 304 Isle of Wight Masters
3 CRISP Jane (1956) (E) 01:35.32 238 City of Canterbury
4 KEBBY Diane (1958) (E) 02:06.12 71 Hampshire North
-- WALKER Louise (1960) (E) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BROWN Karen (1955) (F) 02:00.98 87 Hammersmith Penguins
2 BENN Jeanette (1951) (F) 02:00.99 87 Barnett Copthall

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 01:52.90 119 Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SAVIDGE Elizabeth (1944) (H) 01:41.47 187 Kings Cormorants
-- RYAN Brenda (1943) (H) DNS -- Cork Masters

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 01:52.03 123 Wincanton
2 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 02:05.99 71 Hampshire North
-- BELT Daphne (1939) (J) DSQ -- Arundel Trinity

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 02:06.73 69 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 27. 100m Backstroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 01:21.64 407 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILLIAMS Jason (1978) (A) 01:08.90 463 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 NOLAN Michael (1971) (B) 01:03.63 586 Royal Navy
2 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 01:14.16 366 Teddington

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASON Andy (1969) (C) 01:11.95 404 Royal Navy

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 RENTSCH Cristian (1963) (D) 01:12.95 387 AMT-AQUATIC
2 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 01:13.85 371 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 EVANS John (1961) (D) 02:04.41 39 Teddington
-- HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) DNS -- Havant & Waterlooville

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 01:12.97 386 Otter
2 GILBEY Richard (1956) (E) 01:18.47 302 Hampshire North

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MEADOWS Colin (1955) (F) 01:57.11 54 Hampshire North

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FOSTER Nigel (1950) (G) 01:19.00 295 Bournemouth Dolphins
2 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 01:31.78 167 Arundel Trinity
3 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 02:07.24 34 Hampshire North

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:43.12 100 City of Canterbury

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MACE David (1933) (K) 02:29.61 12 Spencer
2 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (K) 03:23.64 1 Royal Navy

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 02:11.28 28 Kings Cormorants

Event: 28. 100m Backstroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 01:05.92 529 Burntwood
2 ROOKER Ben (1981) (S) 01:06.56 514 Royal Navy
-- COLLINS Christopher (1984) (S) 01:12.79 T/T -- Royal Navy

 


Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SMITH Chantal (1977) (A) 00:46.52 308 Royal Navy

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STRICKLAND Melanie (1975) (B) 00:42.09 429 Dawlish & Teignmouth
2 STRICKLAND Kathryn (1972) (B) 00:45.13 341 Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 00:39.48 521 Teddington
= MERRITT Andrea (1966) (C) 00:39.48 521 Hampshire North
3 CAMPBELL Lesley (1966) (C) 00:45.55 331 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 00:45.73 326 Isle of Wight Masters
2 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 00:49.68 243 Hampshire North

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 00:39.10 536 Crawley
2 ISEPPI Esther (1958) (E) 00:39.63 515 AMT-AQUATIC
3 LYONS Karen (1960) (E) 00:43.81 377 Hampshire North
4 LOWE Ruth (1957) (E) 00:46.49 308 Burntwood
5 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 00:47.94 277 City of Southampton
6 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 00:48.21 271 Kings Cormorants
7 HANNA Jean (1957) (E) 00:59.27 118 Hampshire North
8 DODD Jane (1957) (E) 00:59.39 117 Isle of Wight Masters
9 MALCOLM Lynn (1957) (E) 01:11.61 47 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 STEIGER Regula (1952) (F) 00:39.44 523 Basel
2 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 00:44.27 364 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BUTCHER Pauline (1948) (G) 00:49.12 253 Arundel Trinity
2 DEWAR Susan (1946) (G) 00:51.54 211 Havant & Waterlooville
3 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 00:52.09 203 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BELLIS Iris (1943) (H) 00:56.88 141 City of Milton Keynes
2 WOODS Rita (1942) (H) 00:58.84 122 Kings Cormorants

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 01:03.48 86 Hampshire North

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 01:02.56 92 Spencer
2 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 01:41.35 5 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 29. 50m Breaststroke, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIDD Joan (1927) (L) 01:00.19 110 Isle of Wight Masters

 


Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARLE James (1978) (A) 00:35.57 478 City of Southampton
2 WOOD Stephen (1976) (A) 00:37.54 404 City of Milton Keynes
3 BEARDSLEY Christopher (1978) (A) 00:37.84 393 Brighton Dolphins
4 FREER Adam (1977) (A) 00:37.84 393 Camden Swiss Cottage
5 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 00:41.26 294 Teddington
6 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 00:42.38 267 Teddington
-- SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) DNS -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
-- RUSSELL Dave (1971) (B) DSQ -- West Wight

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 00:34.38 529 Brighton Dolphins
2 FRANKLIN Mark (1967) (C) 00:35.31 489 Royal Navy

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Tim (1964) (D) 00:35.69 473 City of Oxford
2 THOMAS Gary (1961) (D) 00:36.20 453 Royal Navy
3 GREAVES Andrew (1963) (D) 00:36.45 443 Havant & Waterlooville
= POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) 00:36.45 443 West Wight
5 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 00:37.84 393 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 00:38.34 377 Havant & Waterlooville
7 EVANS John (1961) (D) 00:43.12 250 Teddington

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MARTY Roger (1958) (E) 00:35.97 462 AMT-AQUATIC
2 BOUCHER Jim (1960) (E) 00:36.19 453 Guildford
3 MORROW Thomas (1956) (E) 00:37.01 422 City of Milton Keynes
4 STELL Robert (1960) (E) 00:38.02 387 Teddington
5 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 00:38.88 360 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 DEIGHTON Neil (1959) (E) 00:38.88 360 Hampshire North
7 SCOTT Anthony (1959) (E) 00:39.14 352 Hampshire North
8 STRAW Mark (1958) (E) 00:44.02 232 Hampshire North
9 CANNING Steve (1956) (E) 00:45.03 213 Hampshire North

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRIS Graham (1951) (F) 00:38.55 370 West Wight
2 GIEL Martin (1955) (F) 00:39.89 330 Hampshire North
3 ABBOTT Michael (1955) (F) 00:41.37 291 City of Canterbury
4 MCELROY Gerry (1954) (F) 00:43.09 251 Hampshire North

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DEVAL Brian (1950) (G) 00:47.20 176 Brighton Dolphins
2 WHITTAKER Ian (1947) (G) 00:49.25 148 Teddington

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 00:43.49 243 City of Canterbury
2 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 00:49.81 141 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 00:44.45 223 Romsey & Totton
2 STOREY Norman (1937) (J) 00:45.50 204 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HAWKINS Stephen (1937) (J) 00:47.40 173 City of Canterbury

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 KIMBER Ronald (1931) (K) 01:38.98 2 Royal Navy

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 POLLARD Peter (1930) (L) 00:54.47 95 Kings Cormorants
2 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 01:12.19 20 City of Canterbury

Event: 30. 50m Breaststroke, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOOK David (1983) (S) 00:37.67 399 City of Milton Keynes

 


Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MATSON Michelle (1978) (A) 01:05.31 587 Hampshire North
2 TROTTER Chantel (1980) (A) 01:10.06 478 Royal Navy
3 SMITH Chantal (1977) (A) 01:19.93 311 Royal Navy

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 IRVIN Alicia (1971) (B) 01:05.68 578 AMT-AQUATIC
2 COTTAM Romany (1975) (B) 01:06.48 558 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 ROCHFORD Diane (1972) (B) 01:10.34 472 Spencer
4 BROWN Karen (1974) (B) 01:14.76 389 Spencer
5 STRICKLAND Melanie (1975) (B) 01:16.97 354 Dawlish & Teignmouth
6 MCGREGOR Susan (1974) (B) 01:17.06 352 Teddington
-- HENRY Gail (1974) (B) DNS -- Fareham Nomads

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 FREESTONE Pauline (1967) (C) 01:08.59 509 Brighton Dolphins
2 HEGG Suzanne (1970) (C) 01:10.42 470 Teddington
3 FRANCE Emma (1968) (C) 01:26.33 236 Guildford
-- JAMES Rachael (1970) (C) DSQ -- City of Milton Keynes

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 ROYAL Marie (1965) (D) 01:01.83 683 City of Oxford
2 EDWARDS Lindsey (1965) (D) 01:10.79 463 Havant & Waterlooville
3 CHITTENDEN Michelle (1962) (D) 01:15.28 381 Arundel Trinity
4 GREEN Sue (1963) (D) 01:23.85 262 Ruislip Northwood
5 BROWN Sandra (1962) (D) 01:25.00 250 Isle of Wight Masters
6 ROBARTS Kate (1961) (D) 01:33.45 173 Hampshire North
7 SPELMAN Ann (1961) (D) 01:36.03 154 City of Southampton
8 RICHARDS Jenny (1962) (D) 01:44.84 105 Guildford

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BLINCH Linda (1960) (E) 01:08.59 509 Crawley
2 BAKER Carole (1960) (E) 01:16.47 362 City of Southampton
3 SHENTON Lindsey (1958) (E) 01:17.50 346 Isle of Wight Masters
4 GOODAIR Christine (1957) (E) 01:20.20 307 Kings Cormorants
5 PATEL Jacqueline (1960) (E) 01:41.52 122 Kings Cormorants
-- WALKER Louise (1960) (E) DNS -- City of Southampton

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 AYRES Chris (1953) (F) 01:19.83 312 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MCGOWAN Ellery (1946) (G) 01:29.05 209 Kings Cormorants
2 JENKINS Susan (1949) (G) 01:52.29 76 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 BELLIS Iris (1943) (H) 01:42.16 118 City of Milton Keynes
2 HARDING Alison (1944) (H) 02:13.48 30 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERS Janet (1940) (J) 01:35.74 156 City of Milton Keynes
2 JOHNSON Rosemary (1940) (J) 01:44.18 108 Wincanton
3 BELT Daphne (1939) (J) 01:48.29 91 Arundel Trinity
4 BRISTOW Anne (1938) (J) 01:57.43 61 Hampshire North

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WILKINSON Pauline (1933) (K) 01:59.70 55 Spencer
2 CLARK Sylvia (1935) (K) 02:41.35 9 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 CAMERON Jean (1929) (L) 02:51.51 5 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 31. 100m Freestyle, Female, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SUNNUCKS Karen (1982) (S) 01:08.30 516 City of Milton Keynes
2 MUIR Mhairi (1985) (S) 01:08.76 505 Royal Navy

 


Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (A)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JONES Trevor (1978) (A) 00:57.16 611 Havant & Waterlooville
2 FARRELL Andrew (1978) (A) 00:58.17 581 Brighton Dolphins
3 FORD Richard (1978) (A) 01:01.56 492 City of Southampton
4 HOARE Philip (1980) (A) 01:04.09 435 Teddington
5 HOARE Stephen (1977) (A) 01:12.53 288 Teddington
-- SNASHALL Peter (1979) (A) DSQ -- Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (B)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 PARTRIDGE Dave (1972) (B) 01:03.08 457 Teddington
2 BENTLEY Russell (1971) (B) 01:19.39 206 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (C)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 DAVIES Neil (1968) (C) 01:00.63 515 Brighton Dolphins
2 COOK Andrew (1968) (C) 01:02.17 478 Dorking
3 HAWLEY Craig (1966) (C) 01:04.53 426 Havant & Waterlooville
4 SIMPSON Walter (1969) (C) 01:07.47 369 Camden Swiss Cottage

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (D)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WRIGHT Terry (1961) (D) 01:02.17 478 Kings Cormorants
2 HAMMOND Stephen (1965) (D) 01:06.16 393 Dawlish & Teignmouth
3 HUNT Christopher (1962) (D) 01:07.13 375 Havant & Waterlooville
4 POPOV Nicholas (1961) (D) 01:07.23 373 West Wight
5 MOXHAM Paul (1962) (D) 01:08.18 356 St Ives
6 EVANS John (1961) (D) 01:25.43 153 Teddington

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (E)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MOLODIN Sergey (1959) (E) 00:57.95 588 Lipetsk Masters
2 KIRK Peter (1956) (E) 01:00.71 513 Otter
3 FITZGERALD Rory (1958) (E) 01:00.98 507 Hampshire North
4 HAYWARD Peter (1959) (E) 01:02.16 478 Dawlish & Teignmouth
5 DUFFY Kerry (1958) (E) 01:03.01 459 Teddington
6 CANDY-WALLALS Greg (1960) (E) 01:03.66 444 Crawley
7 BOUCHER Jim (1960) (E) 01:04.36 429 Guildford
8 WAYNE Simon (1960) (E) 01:06.75 382 Camden Swiss Cottage
9 THORP Robin (1958) (E) 01:10.85 312 Dawlish & Teignmouth

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (F)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HARRIS Graham (1951) (F) 01:03.29 452 West Wight
2 ILES Peter (1953) (F) 01:06.71 383 City of Milton Keynes

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (G)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WOOD Garry (1947) (G) 01:06.57 385 West Wight
2 FOSTER Nigel (1950) (G) 01:08.45 351 Bournemouth Dolphins
3 BELT Stephen (1950) (G) 01:17.62 224 Arundel Trinity
4 HEENAN Duncan (1948) (G) 01:31.24 115 Isle of Wight Masters
5 DEW Colin (1947) (G) 01:34.42 98 Hampshire North
-- HEMBROW David (1947) (G) DNS -- Teddington

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (H)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 WEBSTER Paul (1942) (H) 01:14.63 260 City of Canterbury
2 PARKER Charles (1941) (H) 01:14.95 256 Hampshire North
3 RAYDEN Michael (1942) (H) 01:44.22 61 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (J)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 SWANN Charles (1937) (J) 01:17.93 221 Romsey & Totton
2 OSBORNE Gordon (1938) (J) 01:43.27 64 Isle of Wight Masters

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (K)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 JACEY John (1934) (K) 01:17.77 223 West Wight
2 TAYLOR Frank (1931) (K) 01:31.01 116 Hampshire North

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (L)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HENNIKER Eddie (1930) (L) 02:04.18 23 City of Canterbury

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (N)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 MASTERSON Jim (1920) (N) 01:59.15 29 Great Yarmouth

Event: 32. 100m Freestyle, Male, All Ages, HDW, 19/02/2005 Age Group result (S)

Pos Name, YOB Time GB/BAG Pts Club
1 HOLLAND David (1981) (S) 00:58.58 570 Burntwood
2 HOOK David (1983) (S) 01:03.66 444 City of Milton Keynes