THE KEN DEELEY JUNIOR SPRINT GALA


EVENT BOYS GIRLS
FREESTYLE 50 50
BREASTSTROKE 50 50
BUTTERFLY 50 50
BACKSTROKE 50 50
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 100 100

BOYS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14/15 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Alex Garnett(90)Staines26.08
2.Andrew Wilkinson(89)Eastbourne26.32
3.Ricky Garzia(89)Eastbourne26.35
4.Alex Berwick(89)Hastings26.97
5.Justin Langford(90)Shiverers27.01
6.Ross Chisholm(90)Haywards Hth27.24
7.Matthew Yates(91)Eastbourne27.51
8.Joe Dowd(90)Brighton27.57
9.Andrew Lawrance(89)Croydon Amph27.70
10.Fraser Gilbert(89)Shiverers27.75
11.Tom Rooke(90)Brighton27.80
12.Robert Hawes(90)Hastings28.12
13.Hikaru Harazawa(90)Croydon Amph28.28
14.Andrew Browne(90)Croydon Amph28.57
15.Daniel Maggs(90)Brighton28.75
16.Jamie Holmes(90)Eastbourne28.85
17.Guy King(89)Sevenoaks29.31
18.Nick Byrne(90)Croydon Amph29.77
19.Tom Hall(90)Eltham Sting29.86
20.Christian McCairn(91)Smiths Swim30.10
21.Sam Crowther(91)Croydon Amph30.18
22.Marcus Humphrey-Gaskin(91)Beckenham30.29
23.Ben Parking(89)Littleh'pton30.48
24.Tom Cart(91)Beckenham30.49
25.Lloyd Hawkins(90)Shiverers30.74
26.Jamie Rathbone(90)Burgess Hill31.30
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Jason Storer(93)Staines31.41
2.Nathan Dean(93)East Grins'd32.56
3.Tando Dwyer(93)Brighton32.70
4.David J Masters(94)Crawley32.93
5.Minh Ta(94)Staines33.35
6.Matthew Rawbin(94)Haywards Hth33.64
7.Ryan Pook(94)Shiverers33.73
8.Elliot Carter(94)Staines34.05
9.James Mulcahy(94)Croydon Amph34.16
10.Adrian Wright(94)Eastbourne34.20
11.Ciaran Kennedy(94)Eltham Sting34.24
12.Michael Gunning(94)Beckenham34.62
13.Tim Longden(94)Shiverers34.99
14.Chris Caplen(94)Smiths Swim35.12
15.Sam Cook(94)Crawley35.35
16.Thomas Nurthen(94)Croydon Amph35.70
17.David Scott(94)Croydon Amph36.15
18.James Phillips(94)Beckenham36.16
19.Tim Molineux(94)Orpington OJ36.20
20.Howard W Blyth(94)Crawley36.28
21.Max Allum(94)Littleh'pton37.18
22.Henry Breakwell(94)Beckenham37.19
23.Thomas Grout(94)Croydon Amph38.43
24.Nathan Tonkin(93)Hailsham38.94
25.Tom Penney(94)Hastings39.94
26.Jack O'Leary-Blade(93)Croydon Amph40.35
27.Ryan Hamill(94)Brighton43.07
Andrew Horsfall-Turner(94)BeaconDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Ben Jones(94)East Grins'd33.50
2.Henry Young(95)Shiverers34.25
3.Jack Swift(95)Shiverers34.45
4.Thomas Parker(94)Croydon Amph34.62
5.Jack Beddoes(95)Beckenham34.67
6.Tobias Fox(94)Beckenham34.78
7.James Peek(95)East Grins'd34.85
8.Omari Carr-Miller(94)Beckenham34.95
9.William Epps(95)Croydon Amph34.97
10.Tom Creed(95)Hastings35.76
11.Khari Obeng Patterson(95)Beckenham36.55
12.Daniel Brown(95)East Grins'd36.70
13.Thomas Andrews(95)Croydon Amph37.16
14.George Wilson(95)Staines37.20
15.Daniel Cottey-Hill(95)Shiverers37.28
16.Thomas Wheeler(95)Beacon37.33
17.Jake Botham(95)Beckenham37.42
18.Michael Glover(95)Shiverers37.49
19.Hiroki Harazawa(95)Croydon Amph37.54
20.Luke Chadwick(95)Atlantis38.01
21.Ryan Wheeler(95)Beacon38.62
22.Henry Knight(95)Beckenham38.83
23.Sam Moon(95)Hastings38.88
24.Tom Partridge(95)Beckenham39.96
25.Jude Lilley(95)Brighton41.47
26.Matthew King(95)Croydon Amph42.25
27.George Barrow(95)Hastings43.00
28.James Chisholm(95)Haywards Hth43.15
29.Kieron Chapman(95)Beckenham43.87
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Michael Faber(92)Eastbourne27.68
2.Lewis Franks(91)Croydon Amph28.16
3.Paul Keenor(91)Crawley28.70
4.John Ingle(92)Eastbourne28.74
5.Jonathan N Blyth(92)Crawley28.88
6.Nathan Thomas(91)Hastings29.09
7.David king(92)Croydon Amph29.17
8.Greg Longden(92)Shiverers29.99
9.Thomas Heskett(92)Hastings30.06
10.Ben Brown(92)East Grins'd30.19
11.Simon Ayling(91)Crawley31.19
12.Joe Brown(92)Brighton31.22
13.Daniel Niner(91)Brighton31.53
14.Matthew Grout(92)Croydon Amph31.64
15.Max Thomas(92)Hastings32.05
16.Alexander Borthwick(92)Shiverers32.14
17.Sam O'connor(91)Crawley32.23
18.Harry Warman(92)Staines32.31
19.Rafael Castelo(92)Beckenham33.71
20.Patrick Burden(92)Beckenham33.78
21.Michael Dobson(91)Burgess Hill37.30
22.Sean Murphy(92)Brighton37.81
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Marlon Gasparotto(95)Beckenham35.39
2.Harry Olding(95)Staines37.22
3.Josh Pankhurst(96)Eastbourne37.37
4.Daniel Lawton(96)Croydon Amph37.45
5.Christopher Wiles(96)Brighton37.72
6.Alex Trafford(95)Shiverers38.00
7.Alexander Macaulay(96)Sevenoaks40.14
8.Calum Borthwick(96)Shiverers40.60
9.Oliver Rooke(95)Croydon Amph41.15
10.Archie Mitchell(96)Beckenham42.18
11.Joe Thomas(95)Hastings42.37
12.Daniel Barrett(96)Staines42.85
13.James Bachen(96)Croydon Amph42.88
14.Ben Artis(96)Staines43.16
15.Harvey Irving(96)Eltham Sting43.52
16.Elliot Hooper(96)Hastings43.60
17.Henri Teagle(95)Staines43.73
18.Abraham Bredin(96)Brighton44.12
19.Siavash Sodagar(95)Brighton Dol44.30
20.Matthew Davis(96)Staines44.90
21.Nicholas Rawbin(96)Haywards Hth45.44
22.Sean McCarthy(96)Staines45.62
23.Connor Didymus(96)Littleh'pton46.02
24.Joseph Murtagh(95)Croydon Amph46.12
25.Tom Anson(96)Brighton Dol46.16
26.Mathew Hayes(96)Brighton Dol46.57
27.Fred Hush(96)Brighton Dol47.76
28.Jacob Cross(95)Croydon Amph48.13
29.Jack Morrell(96)Brighton Dol51.19
30.James Burger(96)Littleh'pton51.66
30.Alastair Morrison(96)Staines51.66
32.Paul Morgan(96)Croydon Amph51.70
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Danny Casey(93)Beckenham29.44
2.James Manning(93)Sevenoaks29.68
3.Stuart Woolliscroft(93)Shiverers30.99
4.George Frost(93)Brighton31.02
5.Glenn Olding(92)Staines31.28
6.Tim Poole(93)Croydon Amph31.93
6.Neil Wylie(93)Croydon Amph31.93
8.Anthony Rawbin(92)Haywards Hth32.15
9.Nicholas Thuringer(92)Staines32.51
9.Philippe Bosher(93)Staines32.51
11.Jamaal P Bennett(93)Beckenham32.77
11.Tim Wood(93)Beacon32.77
13.Mathew James(93)Littleh'pton32.82
14.Cameron Bax(93)Beacon33.31
15.Joe Walkling(93)Croydon Amph33.65
16.Alastair Chisholm(92)Haywards Hth33.69
17.Sam Henham(93)Hastings34.41
18.Kitan D. Ogunfeibo(93)Beckenham34.88
19.Jack Turner(93)Hastings35.84
20.Robbie Pope(93)Brighton Dol36.44
21.Derek Low(92)Brighton36.65
22.Henry Hebron(93)Brighton Dol38.24
23.Matthew Leggett(93)Littleh'pton38.73
24.Nicholas Smith(93)Shiverers38.99
25.Stephan Humphrey-Gaski(93)Beckenham40.08
George Lord(92)Haywards HthDNC
Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14/15 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Tom Rooke(90)Brighton32.91
2.Ricky Garzia(89)Eastbourne33.31
3.Justin Langford(90)Shiverers34.38
4.Fraser Gilbert(89)Shiverers34.96
5.Alex Garnett(90)Staines35.25
6.Sam Crowther(91)Croydon Amph35.33
7.Joe Dowd(90)Brighton35.73
8.Matthew Yates(91)Eastbourne36.10
9.Andrew Browne(90)Croydon Amph36.21
10.Daniel Maggs(90)Brighton36.24
11.Hikaru Harazawa(90)Croydon Amph36.26
12.Robert Hawes(90)Hastings36.55
12.Ben Parking(89)Littleh'pton36.55
14.Jamie Rathbone(90)Burgess Hill37.18
15.Nick Byrne(90)Croydon Amph37.97
16.Jamie Holmes(90)Eastbourne38.37
17.Lloyd Hawkins(90)Shiverers38.53
18.Marcus Humphrey-Gaskin(91)Beckenham39.16
19.Guy King(89)Sevenoaks39.44
20.Tom Cart(91)Beckenham40.14
21.Tom Hall(90)Eltham Sting40.93
22.Christian McCairn(91)Smiths Swim43.46
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Tando Dwyer(93)Brighton41.30
2.Nathan Dean(93)East Grins'd43.02
2.Jason Storer(93)Staines43.02
4.Henry Breakwell(94)Beckenham44.30
5.Howard W Blyth(94)Crawley44.38
6.Jack O'Leary-Blade(93)Croydon Amph44.48
7.Ciaran Kennedy(94)Eltham Sting45.38
8.David J Masters(94)Crawley46.16
8.Ryan Pook(94)Shiverers46.16
10.Matthew Rawbin(94)Haywards Hth46.50
11.Sam Cook(94)Crawley46.66
12.Minh Ta(94)Staines46.76
13.Michael Gunning(94)Beckenham46.95
14.Thomas Nurthen(94)Croydon Amph48.45
15.Tim Longden(94)Shiverers48.50
16.Nathan Tonkin(93)Hailsham49.61
17.Adrian Wright(94)Eastbourne49.96
18.James Mulcahy(94)Croydon Amph50.43
19.Thomas Grout(94)Croydon Amph51.08
20.David Scott(94)Croydon Amph52.45
21.Tom Penney(94)Hastings52.68
22.Max Allum(94)Littleh'pton53.23
23.Ryan Hamill(94)Brighton53.84
Garry Berger(94)LittlehamptoDNC
James Phillips(94)BeckenhamDIS SL 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.John Ingle(92)Eastbourne35.56
2.Nathan Thomas(91)Hastings35.69
3.Michael Faber(92)Eastbourne36.79
4.David king(92)Croydon Amph37.18
5.Jonathan N Blyth(92)Crawley37.47
6.Paul Keenor(91)Crawley38.02
7.Griff Jones(92)Haywards Hth38.76
8.Ben Brown(92)East Grins'd38.79
9.Joe Brown(92)Brighton38.80
10.Simon Ayling(91)Crawley39.61
11.Rafael Castelo(92)Beckenham39.91
12.Lewis Franks(91)Croydon Amph40.67
13.Patrick Burden(92)Beckenham40.73
14.Sam O'connor(91)Crawley41.25
15.Harry Warman(92)Staines41.37
16.Alexander Borthwick(92)Shiverers41.49
17.Josh Waugh(92)Haywards Hth41.52
18.Daniel Niner(91)Brighton41.80
19.Greg Longden(92)Shiverers42.95
20.Max Thomas(92)Hastings45.40
21.Olivier Whettem(92)Haywards Hth45.50
22.Sean Murphy(92)Brighton47.34
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Ben Jones(94)East Grins'd42.13
2.Tobias Fox(94)Beckenham44.71
3.Jack Beddoes(95)Beckenham45.40
4.Omari Carr-Miller(94)Beckenham45.54
5.Jack Swift(95)Shiverers47.27
6.Luke Chadwick(95)Atlantis48.17
7.William Epps(95)Croydon Amph48.91
8.Michael Glover(95)Shiverers49.59
9.Thomas Parker(94)Croydon Amph49.67
10.Jake Botham(95)Beckenham49.87
11.Thomas Wheeler(95)Beacon49.89
12.Hiroki Harazawa(95)Croydon Amph50.22
13.Daniel Cottey-Hill(95)Shiverers50.58
14.Henry Knight(95)Beckenham50.60
15.Henry Young(95)Shiverers50.89
16.Lee Hammond(95)Shiverers51.12
17.Kieron Chapman(95)Beckenham51.33
18.Sam Moon(95)Hastings51.66
19.Matthew King(95)Croydon Amph52.22
20.Thomas Andrews(95)Croydon Amph53.45
21.Tom Creed(95)Hastings54.15
21.Daniel Brown(95)East Grins'd54.15
23.Angus Harrison(95)Haywards Hth58.22
24.Jude Lilley(95)Brighton58.85
25.George Barrow(95)Hastings59.99
Jack Yarwood(95)Brighton DolDNC
Tom Partridge(95)BeckenhamDIS FI 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Marlon Gasparotto(95)Beckenham47.34
2.Josh Pankhurst(96)Eastbourne48.17
3.Christopher Wiles(96)Brighton52.67
4.Alexander Macaulay(96)Sevenoaks53.03
5.Abraham Bredin(96)Brighton53.47
6.Fred Hush(96)Brighton Dol53.64
7.Alex Trafford(95)Shiverers54.46
8.Henri Teagle(95)Staines54.84
9.Archie Mitchell(96)Beckenham54.88
10.Jacob Cross(95)Croydon Amph55.06
11.Harry Olding(95)Staines55.31
12.Oliver Rooke(95)Croydon Amph55.47
13.Calum Borthwick(96)Shiverers55.53
14.Daniel Barrett(96)Staines55.58
15.Alastair Morrison(96)Staines56.47
15.Sean McCarthy(96)Staines56.47
17.Joe Thomas(95)Hastings56.52
18.Matthew Davis(96)Staines57.14
19.Ben Artis(96)Staines57.50
20.Harvey Irving(96)Eltham Sting58.90
21.Joseph Murtagh(95)Croydon Amph1:01.24
22.Nicholas Rawbin(96)Haywards Hth1:01.86
23.Elliot Hooper(96)Hastings1:01.99
24.Connor Didymus(96)Littleh'pton1:04.94
25.James Burger(96)Littleh'pton1:09.51
26.Mathew Hayes(96)Brighton Dol1:14.70
Jack Morrell(95)Brighton DolDIS SL 0L.
Daniel Lawton(96)Croydon AmphDIS ST 0L.
Tom Anson(96)Brighton DolDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Danny Casey(93)Beckenham39.06
2.Glenn Olding(92)Staines39.91
3.James Manning(93)Sevenoaks40.04
4.Stuart Woolliscroft(93)Shiverers41.07
5.Mathew James(93)Littleh'pton41.24
6.Kitan D. Ogunfeibo(93)Beckenham41.99
7.Tim Poole(93)Croydon Amph42.36
8.Philippe Bosher(93)Staines42.99
9.Cameron Bax(93)Beacon43.29
10.Alastair Chisholm(92)Haywards Hth43.94
11.George Frost(93)Brighton44.01
12.Anthony Rawbin(92)Haywards Hth44.11
13.Nicholas Thuringer(92)Staines44.13
14.Jamaal P Bennett(93)Beckenham44.30
15.Joe Walkling(93)Croydon Amph44.48
16.Neil Wylie(93)Croydon Amph44.55
17.Derek Low(92)Brighton44.80
18.Jack Turner(93)Hastings45.86
19.Robbie Pope(93)Brighton Dol46.53
20.George Lord(92)Haywards Hth49.29
21.Tim Wood(93)Beacon51.29
22.Henry Hebron(93)Brighton Dol52.29
23.Nicholas Smith(93)Shiverers52.88
24.Matthew Leggett(93)Littleh'pton53.50
25.Stephan Humphrey-Gaski(93)Beckenham54.70
Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Danny Casey(93)Beckenham32.70
2.Stuart Woolliscroft(93)Shiverers32.94
3.Cameron Bax(93)Beacon35.61
4.Glenn Olding(92)Staines36.62
5.Philippe Bosher(93)Staines36.91
6.Nicholas Thuringer(92)Staines37.24
7.Tim Poole(93)Croydon Amph37.70
8.Sammy Bunn(93)Smiths Swim38.95
9.Kitan D. Ogunfeibo(93)Beckenham39.52
10.Tim Wood(93)Beacon40.08
11.George Frost(93)Brighton40.22
12.Neil Wylie(93)Croydon Amph40.54
13.Sam Henham(93)Hastings40.63
14.Anthony Rawbin(92)Haywards Hth41.64
15.Joe Walkling(93)Croydon Amph42.46
16.Derek Low(92)Brighton44.32
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Christopher Wiles(96)Brighton38.07
2.Marlon Gasparotto(95)Beckenham38.50
3.Harry Olding(95)Staines43.80
4.Josh Pankhurst(96)Eastbourne43.84
5.Daniel Lawton(96)Croydon Amph48.42
6.Alexander Macaulay(96)Sevenoaks48.64
7.Harvey Irving(96)Eltham Sting48.92
8.Henri Teagle(95)Staines49.80
9.Joe Thomas(95)Hastings53.96
10.Elliot Hooper(96)Hastings54.27
11.Daniel Barrett(96)Staines55.06
12.James Bachen(96)Croydon Amph56.20
13.Jacob Cross(95)Croydon Amph56.99
14.Sean McCarthy(96)Staines57.08
15.Abraham Bredin(96)Brighton57.47
16.Paul Morgan(96)Croydon Amph58.23
17.Connor Didymus(96)Littleh'pton58.65
18.Nicholas Rawbin(96)Haywards Hth1:00.50
19.Ben Artis(96)Staines1:05.48
20.James Burger(96)Littleh'pton1:05.82
Matthew Davis(96)StainesDIS SA 0L.
Alex Trafford(95)ShiverersDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Jason Storer(93)Staines35.45
2.Michael Gunning(94)Beckenham36.63
3.Nathan Dean(93)East Grins'd36.81
4.Elliot Carter(94)Staines36.96
5.David J Masters(94)Crawley37.46
6.Matthew Rawbin(94)Haywards Hth37.87
7.Tando Dwyer(93)Brighton38.06
8.Ryan Pook(94)Shiverers39.92
9.Minh Ta(94)Staines40.44
10.Ciaran Kennedy(94)Eltham Sting40.69
11.Tim Molineux(94)Orpington OJ41.60
12.Andrew Horsfall-Turner(94)Beacon42.10
13.David Scott(94)Croydon Amph42.19
14.Chris Caplen(94)Smiths Swim42.21
14.James Phillips(94)Beckenham42.21
16.Adrian Wright(94)Eastbourne43.38
17.Max Allum(94)Littleh'pton44.00
18.Sam Cook(94)Crawley44.36
19.James Mulcahy(94)Croydon Amph44.74
20.Tim Longden(94)Shiverers45.34
Thomas Nurthen(94)Croydon AmphDIS SL 0L.
Thomas Grout(94)Croydon AmphDIS SL 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14/15 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Justin Langford(90)Shiverers28.65
2.Ricky Garzia(89)Eastbourne30.13
3.Joe Dowd(90)Brighton30.15
4.Alex Berwick(89)Hastings30.44
5.Hikaru Harazawa(90)Croydon Amph30.63
6.Tom Rooke(90)Brighton30.71
7.Andrew Lawrance(89)Croydon Amph30.76
8.Matthew Yates(91)Eastbourne31.52
9.Andrew Wilkinson(89)Eastbourne32.37
10.Guy King(89)Sevenoaks32.55
11.Jamie Holmes(90)Eastbourne32.71
12.Fraser Gilbert(89)Shiverers32.75
13.Tom Hall(90)Eltham Sting32.98
14.Lloyd Hawkins(90)Shiverers33.10
15.Nick Byrne(90)Croydon Amph33.61
16.Christian McCairn(91)Smiths Swim34.36
17.Marcus Humphrey-Gaskin(91)Beckenham34.40
18.Robert Hawes(90)Hastings34.47
19.Jason Sinclair(90)Haywards Hth34.75
20.Sam Crowther(91)Croydon Amph34.93
21.Jamie Rathbone(90)Burgess Hill35.00
22.Daniel Maggs(90)Brighton35.51
23.Tom Cart(91)Beckenham36.07
Andrew Browne(90)Croydon AmphDNC
William Lees(91)Haywards HthDNC
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Ben Jones(94)East Grins'd38.51
2.Omari Carr-Miller(94)Beckenham39.62
3.Henry Young(95)Shiverers41.37
4.Tobias Fox(94)Beckenham41.50
5.Khari Obeng Patterson(95)Beckenham42.31
6.Jake Botham(95)Beckenham42.43
7.George Wilson(95)Staines42.75
8.Hiroki Harazawa(95)Croydon Amph43.02
9.Thomas Parker(94)Croydon Amph43.40
10.Jack Swift(95)Shiverers43.81
11.Jack Beddoes(95)Beckenham44.05
12.William Epps(95)Croydon Amph45.26
13.Daniel Cottey-Hill(95)Shiverers45.64
14.Luke Chadwick(95)Atlantis46.19
15.Henry Knight(95)Beckenham47.69
16.Michael Glover(95)Shiverers49.68
17.Thomas Andrews(95)Croydon Amph50.02
18.Jude Lilley(95)Brighton52.35
19.Kieron Chapman(95)Beckenham52.98
Tom Partridge(95)BeckenhamDIS SA 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Michael Faber(92)Eastbourne32.10
2.Lewis Franks(91)Croydon Amph32.35
3.Nathan Thomas(91)Hastings32.41
4.Paul Keenor(91)Crawley32.43
5.John Ingle(92)Eastbourne32.87
6.Jonathan N Blyth(92)Crawley33.72
7.David king(92)Croydon Amph33.96
8.Thomas Heskett(92)Hastings34.18
9.Daniel Niner(91)Brighton35.53
10.Joe Brown(92)Brighton35.78
11.Greg Longden(92)Shiverers36.38
12.Ben Brown(92)East Grins'd36.51
13.Simon Ayling(91)Crawley36.71
14.Alexander Borthwick(92)Shiverers37.63
15.Max Thomas(92)Hastings38.11
16.Matthew Grout(92)Croydon Amph38.41
17.Rafael Castelo(92)Beckenham40.93
18.Sam O'connor(91)Crawley44.37
19.Sean Murphy(92)Brighton48.08
Harry Warman(92)StainesDNC
Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Michael Faber(92)Eastbourne31.82
2.Paul Keenor(91)Crawley32.59
3.David king(92)Croydon Amph32.60
4.John Ingle(92)Eastbourne32.98
5.Thomas Heskett(92)Hastings33.46
6.Nathan Thomas(91)Hastings33.94
7.Lewis Franks(91)Croydon Amph34.23
8.Daniel Niner(91)Brighton34.63
9.Ben Brown(92)East Grins'd34.79
10.Alistair Gainey(91)Burgess Hill35.08
11.Jonathan N Blyth(92)Crawley35.97
12.Max Thomas(92)Hastings36.21
13.Griff Jones(92)Haywards Hth36.25
14.Patrick Burden(92)Beckenham36.85
15.Greg Longden(92)Shiverers37.04
16.Harry Warman(92)Staines37.13
17.Alexander Borthwick(92)Shiverers38.01
18.Simon Ayling(91)Crawley38.15
19.Rafael Castelo(92)Beckenham39.69
20.Sam O'connor(91)Crawley40.33
21.Michael Dobson(91)Burgess Hill43.75
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Tobias Fox(94)Beckenham39.74
2.James Peek(95)East Grins'd40.11
3.Henry Young(95)Shiverers40.92
4.Henry Knight(95)Beckenham41.27
5.Jack Swift(95)Shiverers41.39
6.Thomas Parker(94)Croydon Amph41.50
7.Ryan Wheeler(95)Beacon41.68
8.Daniel Cottey-Hill(95)Shiverers41.81
9.William Epps(95)Croydon Amph42.40
10.Omari Carr-Miller(94)Beckenham43.09
11.Jack Beddoes(95)Beckenham43.52
12.Daniel Brown(95)East Grins'd43.71
13.Luke Chadwick(95)Atlantis43.97
14.Ben Jones(94)East Grins'd44.35
15.Lee Hammond(95)Shiverers44.74
16.George Wilson(95)Staines45.25
17.Michael Glover(95)Shiverers45.87
18.Thomas Andrews(95)Croydon Amph46.13
19.Tom Creed(95)Hastings46.42
20.Hiroki Harazawa(95)Croydon Amph47.08
21.Jake Botham(95)Beckenham47.14
22.Sam Moon(95)Hastings48.05
23.Jude Lilley(95)Brighton48.70
24.Kieron Chapman(95)Beckenham49.27
25.Jack Yarwood(95)Brighton Dol49.46
26.Tom Partridge(95)Beckenham51.15
27.Angus Harrison(95)Haywards Hth51.49
28.Matthew King(95)Croydon Amph52.81
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Stuart Woolliscroft(93)Shiverers35.15
2.Danny Casey(93)Beckenham35.18
3.George Frost(93)Brighton36.30
4.Nicholas Thuringer(92)Staines37.13
5.Tim Wood(93)Beacon37.80
6.Cameron Bax(93)Beacon37.84
7.Glenn Olding(92)Staines38.23
8.Philippe Bosher(93)Staines38.25
9.Anthony Rawbin(92)Haywards Hth38.98
10.Neil Wylie(93)Croydon Amph39.79
11.Tim Poole(93)Croydon Amph40.09
12.Kitan D. Ogunfeibo(93)Beckenham40.30
13.Joe Walkling(93)Croydon Amph40.37
14.Sam Henham(93)Hastings41.13
15.Sammy Bunn(93)Smiths Swim41.26
16.Derek Low(92)Brighton41.51
17.Robbie Pope(93)Brighton Dol42.07
18.Henry Hebron(93)Brighton Dol45.44
19.Jack Turner(93)Hastings48.51
20.Stephan Humphrey-Gaski(93)Beckenham49.52
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Josh Pankhurst(96)Eastbourne40.43
2.Marlon Gasparotto(95)Beckenham41.41
3.Christopher Wiles(96)Brighton44.89
4.Harry Olding(95)Staines45.28
5.Daniel Lawton(96)Croydon Amph45.92
6.Calum Borthwick(96)Shiverers47.40
7.Alexander Macaulay(96)Sevenoaks48.17
8.Nicholas Rawbin(96)Haywards Hth48.88
8.Archie Mitchell(96)Beckenham48.88
10.Abraham Bredin(96)Brighton49.60
11.Henri Teagle(95)Staines49.83
12.Daniel Barrett(96)Staines49.84
13.Siavash Sodagar(95)Brighton Dol50.08
14.Connor Didymus(96)Littleh'pton50.32
15.Tom Anson(96)Brighton Dol50.33
16.Joe Thomas(95)Hastings50.68
17.Matthew Davis(96)Staines51.46
18.Harvey Irving(96)Eltham Sting52.10
19.Ben Artis(96)Staines52.18
20.Jacob Cross(95)Croydon Amph53.39
21.Sean McCarthy(96)Staines53.41
22.Jack Morrell(96)Brighton Dop53.96
23.Alex Trafford(95)Shiverers54.16
24.James Bachen(96)Croydon Amph55.26
25.Paul Morgan(96)Croydon Amph57.70
26.James Burger(96)Littleh'pton1:03.09
Joseph Murtagh(95)Croydon AmphDIS T 0L.
Elliot Hooper(96)HastingsDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Chris Caplen(94)Smiths Swim37.90
2.Sam Cook(94)Crawley38.44
3.Jason Storer(93)Staines38.45
4.Nathan Dean(93)East Grins'd38.63
5.Adrian Wright(94)Eastbourne39.22
6.Andrew Horsfall-Turner(94)Beacon39.91
7.Minh Ta(94)Staines40.18
8.David J Masters(94)Crawley40.46
9.Tim Molineux(94)Orpington OJ40.63
10.David Scott(94)Croydon Amph40.86
11.Matthew Rawbin(94)Haywards Hth40.87
12.Ciaran Kennedy(94)Eltham Sting41.12
13.Howard W Blyth(94)Crawley41.33
14.Michael Gunning(94)Beckenham41.50
15.Elliot Carter(94)Staines41.79
16.Tando Dwyer(93)Brighton42.04
17.James Mulcahy(94)Croydon Amph42.11
18.Ryan Pook(94)Shiverers42.81
19.Max Allum(94)Littleh'pton44.19
20.Tim Longden(94)Shiverers44.27
21.James Phillips(94)Beckenham44.92
22.Thomas Nurthen(94)Croydon Amph47.36
23.Tom Penney(94)Hastings48.11
24.Thomas Grout(94)Croydon Amph50.01
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14/15 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Andrew Wilkinson(89)Eastbourne30.62
2.Ricky Garzia(89)Eastbourne30.91
3.Alex Berwick(89)Hastings30.97
4.Tom Rooke(90)Brighton31.43
5.Justin Langford(90)Shiverers31.73
6.Matthew Yates(91)Eastbourne32.34
7.Andrew Browne(90)Croydon Amph32.88
8.Andrew Lawrance(89)Croydon Amph33.09
9.Fraser Gilbert(89)Shiverers33.39
10.Hikaru Harazawa(90)Croydon Amph33.63
11.Daniel Maggs(90)Brighton34.24
12.Jamie Holmes(90)Eastbourne34.61
13.Lloyd Hawkins(90)Shiverers35.64
14.Sam Crowther(91)Croydon Amph36.13
15.Marcus Humphrey-Gaskin(91)Beckenham41.44
Jason Sinclair(90)Haywards HthDNC
Ross Chisholm(90)Haywards HthDNC
Ben Parking(89)Littleh'ptonDNC
Joe Dowd(90)BrightonDNC
William Lees(91)Haywards HthDNC
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Marlon Gasparotto(95)Beckenham1:26.24
2.Josh Pankhurst(96)Eastbourne1:28.71
3.Harry Olding(95)Staines1:37.32
4.Calum Borthwick(96)Shiverers1:40.68
5.Archie Mitchell(96)Beckenham1:44.31
6.Abraham Bredin(96)Brighton1:46.11
7.Henri Teagle(95)Staines1:46.19
8.Daniel Barrett(96)Staines1:46.41
9.Joe Thomas(95)Hastings1:46.91
10.Elliot Hooper(96)Hastings1:48.50
11.Ben Artis(96)Staines1:49.45
12.Nicholas Rawbin(96)Haywards Hth1:52.35
13.Connor Didymus(96)Littleh'pton1:56.46
14.Matthew Davis(96)Staines2:00.14
Daniel Lawton(96)Croydon AmphDIS SA 0L.
Harvey Irving(96)Eltham StingDIS SA 0L.
Alex Trafford(95)ShiverersDIS SA 0L.
Christopher Wiles(96)BrightonDIS SL 0L.
Sean McCarthy(96)StainesDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Ben Jones(94)East Grins'd1:25.40
2.Tobias Fox(94)Beckenham1:27.88
3.Daniel Cottey-Hill(95)Shiverers1:28.28
3.Jack Swift(95)Shiverers1:28.28
5.William Epps(95)Croydon Amph1:29.48
6.Jack Beddoes(95)Beckenham1:30.30
7.Thomas Parker(94)Croydon Amph1:30.36
8.Luke Chadwick(95)Atlantis1:33.00
9.James Peek(95)East Grins'd1:33.43
10.Hiroki Harazawa(95)Croydon Amph1:33.80
11.Henry Young(95)Shiverers1:34.04
12.Omari Carr-Miller(94)Beckenham1:34.12
13.Thomas Wheeler(95)Beacon1:34.96
14.Jake Botham(95)Beckenham1:35.87
15.George Wilson(95)Staines1:36.30
16.Thomas Andrews(95)Croydon Amph1:36.49
17.Michael Glover(95)Shiverers1:37.48
18.Lee Hammond(95)Shiverers1:40.61
19.Sam Moon(95)Hastings1:40.99
20.Jude Lilley(95)Brighton1:45.55
21.Matthew King(95)Croydon Amph1:45.74
22.Tom Partridge(95)Beckenham1:46.08
23.Angus Harrison(95)Haywards Hth1:49.38
24.Kieron Chapman(95)Beckenham1:56.53
Henry Knight(95)BeckenhamDIS SA 0L.
Tom Creed(95)HastingsDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Jason Storer(93)Staines1:20.82
2.Nathan Dean(93)East Grins'd1:21.73
3.Tando Dwyer(93)Brighton1:23.87
4.David J Masters(94)Crawley1:24.68
5.Matthew Rawbin(94)Haywards Hth1:25.27
6.Michael Gunning(94)Beckenham1:25.87
7.Ryan Pook(94)Shiverers1:26.20
8.Minh Ta(94)Staines1:26.25
9.Adrian Wright(94)Eastbourne1:28.01
9.Ciaran Kennedy(94)Eltham Sting1:28.01
11.Sam Cook(94)Crawley1:28.33
12.Elliot Carter(94)Staines1:28.40
13.Howard W Blyth(94)Crawley1:28.99
14.Chris Caplen(94)Smiths Swim1:29.17
15.Tim Molineux(94)Orpington OJ1:31.49
16.Andrew Horsfall-Turner(94)Beacon1:31.83
17.David Scott(94)Croydon Amph1:32.28
18.James Mulcahy(94)Croydon Amph1:32.61
19.Tim Longden(94)Shiverers1:32.83
20.Henry Breakwell(94)Beckenham1:32.93
21.Jack O'Leary-Blade(93)Croydon Amph1:33.59
22.Thomas Grout(94)Croydon Amph1:35.71
23.Max Allum(94)Littleh'pton1:35.90
24.James Phillips(94)Beckenham1:37.36
25.Nathan Tonkin(93)Hailsham1:37.96
Thomas Nurthen(94)Croydon AmphDIS SL 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Danny Casey(93)Beckenham1:14.38
2.Stuart Woolliscroft(93)Shiverers1:19.46
3.James Manning(93)Sevenoaks1:20.30
4.Cameron Bax(93)Beacon1:20.37
5.Glenn Olding(92)Staines1:20.69
6.Tim Poole(93)Croydon Amph1:21.75
7.Mathew James(93)Littleh'pton1:22.04
8.Philippe Bosher(93)Staines1:22.10
9.Neil Wylie(93)Croydon Amph1:22.49
10.Nicholas Thuringer(92)Staines1:22.59
11.George Frost(93)Brighton1:23.20
12.Kitan D. Ogunfeibo(93)Beckenham1:24.25
13.Anthony Rawbin(92)Haywards Hth1:25.36
14.Joe Walkling(93)Croydon Amph1:26.38
15.Tim Wood(93)Beacon1:27.21
16.Robbie Pope(93)Brighton Dol1:28.76
17.Alastair Chisholm(92)Haywards Hth1:29.37
18.Sam Henham(93)Hastings1:29.49
19.Derek Low(92)Brighton1:30.56
20.Sammy Bunn(93)Smiths Swim1:31.64
21.George Lord(92)Haywards Hth1:34.75
22.Jack Turner(93)Hastings1:35.37
Matthew Leggett(93)Littleh'ptonDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Michael Faber(92)Eastbourne1:09.90
2.John Ingle(92)Eastbourne1:11.97
3.Nathan Thomas(91)Hastings1:12.30
4.David king(92)Croydon Amph1:12.62
5.Lewis Franks(91)Croydon Amph1:13.39
6.Paul Keenor(91)Crawley1:13.84
7.Jonathan N Blyth(92)Crawley1:15.21
8.Thomas Heskett(92)Hastings1:17.04
9.Daniel Niner(91)Brighton1:17.66
10.Joe Brown(92)Brighton1:17.72
11.Ben Brown(92)East Grins'd1:18.43
12.Simon Ayling(91)Crawley1:18.71
13.Alexander Borthwick(92)Shiverers1:19.66
14.Matthew Grout(92)Croydon Amph1:20.47
15.Greg Longden(92)Shiverers1:21.70
16.Max Thomas(92)Hastings1:22.68
17.Harry Warman(92)Staines1:22.70
18.Patrick Burden(92)Beckenham1:23.52
19.Sam O'connor(91)Crawley1:28.46
20.Sean Murphy(92)Brighton1:38.98
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14/15 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Ricky Garzia(89)Eastbourne1:04.70
2.Justin Langford(90)Shiverers1:06.49
3.Tom Rooke(90)Brighton1:08.25
4.Alex Berwick(89)Hastings1:08.82
5.Matthew Yates(91)Eastbourne1:08.98
6.Hikaru Harazawa(90)Croydon Amph1:09.40
7.Andrew Wilkinson(89)Eastbourne1:10.01
8.Jamie Holmes(90)Eastbourne1:11.16
9.Fraser Gilbert(89)Shiverers1:11.24
10.Joe Dowd(90)Brighton1:11.32
11.Andrew Browne(90)Croydon Amph1:11.63
12.Andrew Lawrance(89)Croydon Amph1:11.93
13.Ross Chisholm(90)Haywards Hth1:13.20
14.Lloyd Hawkins(90)Shiverers1:13.28
15.Sam Crowther(91)Croydon Amph1:13.38
16.Robert Hawes(90)Hastings1:13.55
17.Guy King(89)Sevenoaks1:14.46
18.Daniel Maggs(90)Brighton1:14.77
19.William Lees(91)Haywards Hth1:14.84
20.Nick Byrne(90)Croydon Amph1:15.06
21.Jason Sinclair(90)Haywards Hth1:16.47
22.Tom Hall(90)Eltham Sting1:17.28
23.Jamie Rathbone(90)Burgess Hill1:18.51
24.Tom Cart(91)Beckenham1:20.10
25.Marcus Humphrey-Gaskin(91)Beckenham1:20.15
26.Christian McCairn(91)Smiths Swim1:20.74
Top of Page

GIRLS EVENTS

50 FREESTYLE

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14/15 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Natasha Holt(89)Smiths Swim28.85
2.Rebecca Grant(90)East Grins'd29.50
3.Hannah Belameh(91)Brighton29.67
4.Charlotte Hunt(90)East Grins'd29.69
5.Alice Elvin(91)Croydon Amph29.77
6.Paige Chipper(90)Brighton SC30.07
7.Alice Schroeder(91)Croydon Amph30.11
8.Lydia Cooper(91)Croydon Amph30.33
9.Lauren Beddoes(90)Beckenham30.37
10.Amy Gregory(89)Staines30.39
11.Hannah M O'grady(91)Crawley30.44
12.Charlotte Firth(91)Haywards Hth30.62
13.Gemma King(91)Sevenoaks30.95
14.Allison Windegaard(90)Staines31.25
15.Rebecca Clayden(90)Staines31.30
16.Elizabeth Donnelly(89)Eltham Sting31.56
17.Sarah Bovey(89)Eltham Sting31.77
18.Joann Simpson(90)Hailsham31.95
19.Vinny Hourihane(91)Hastings32.19
20.Stephanie Scott(91)Croydon Amph32.21
21.Rebecca Gregory(91)Staines32.38
22.Holly Lumm(90)Eltham Sting32.39
23.Salley Ritchie(90)Littleh'pton32.53
24.Elanor Kent(90)Burgess Hill32.89
25.Sarah Appleton(91)Staines33.02
26.Vitinia Cooper(89)Littleh'pton33.33
27.Jess Mathews(91)Littleh'pton33.44
28.Jessica Thuringer(90)Staines35.32
29.Faith Atkinson(91)Beckenham38.17
30.Suzanne Beager(91)Eltham Sting38.72
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Georgina Austin(93)Brighton31.56
2.Philippa Cochran(94)Sevenoaks31.73
3.Felicity Hamilton-Cox(93)Beckenham32.05
4.Jenny Ball(93)Eltham Sting32.10
5.Alexandra Simpson(93)Smiths Swim32.97
6.Catherine Wrench(93)Croydon Amph33.02
7.Chloe Cook(94)Eastbourne33.06
8.Hannah R. Vigors(94)Beckenham33.86
9.Katie Simms(94)Staines33.96
10.Rosie Leverton(93)Croydon Amph34.33
11.Gabriella Kent(93)East Grins'd34.37
12.Laura Risby(94)Burgess Hill34.41
13.Emma Stovell(94)East Grins'd34.73
14.Katherine Parrish(94)Croydon Amph34.77
15.Georgina Walker(94)Burgess Hill34.83
16.Isabel Boddy(93)Beacon34.89
17.Sarah Ingle(94)Eastbourne34.98
18.Rebecca Atkinson(93)Croydon Amph35.08
19.Evie Teagle(93)Staines35.14
20.Georgina Pashler(94)Hailsham35.57
21.Charlotte Yates(94)Eastbourne35.93
22.Ellen Cheetham(94)Beckenham36.04
23.Holly Everett(93)Brighton36.08
24.Lucy Morgan(94)Beckenham36.74
25.Colette McMaster(94)Beacon37.19
26.Broadie Hibbered(94)Beckenham37.28
27.Rebecca Holden(94)East Grins'd37.31
28.Emily Bignell(94)Smiths Swim37.33
29.Chloe Ripley(94)Haywards Hth37.89
30.Frances Clayden(93)Staines38.04
31.Hannah Mills(94)Staines38.08
32.Harriet Mathews(93)Littleh'pton38.29
33.Lauren Little(94)Beacon39.38
34.Joanna Lindsay(94)Burgess Hill40.67
35.Lucy Ogg(94)Haywards Hth40.68
36.Mary Turner(93)Littleh'pton43.39
37.Ali Waugh(94)Haywards Hth43.56
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Isabelle Trompetas(94)Croydon Amph33.86
2.Victoria Strutt(94)Burgess Hill34.29
3.Natalie Dobson(94)Burgess Hill35.45
4.Poppy Keenor(95)Crawley35.95
5.Jada Salih(95)Shiverers36.08
6.Olivia Dickie(95)Burgess Hill36.24
7.Francesca Dickens(95)Staines36.31
8.Chloe Benton(95)Hastings36.37
9.Amy A Froshaug(94)Crawley36.40
10.Maisie Mitchell(94)Beckenham36.44
11.Abigail Hosier(95)Haywards Hth36.86
12.Anna Betts(95)Atlantis37.08
13.Victoria Edwards(95)Littleh'pton37.20
14.Jennifer Reeves(94)Atlantis37.28
15.Elizabeth Hyder(94)Eastbourne37.99
16.Tabitha Reed(95)Hailsham38.01
17.Sarah Bees(95)Eastbourne38.12
17.Cristina Richards(95)Eastbourne38.12
19.Amber Cousens(95)Staines38.69
20.Lauren Davey(95)Brighton38.78
21.Rachel Whitford(95)Staines38.87
22.Amber Lucani(94)Smiths Swim39.23
23.Bridie Bax(94)Beacon39.50
24.Beckey Sutherland(95)Atlantis39.62
25.Lauren Headicar(94)Beckenham39.73
26.Stephanie Franczak(95)Staines39.89
27.Jessica Fitzwarren(95)Eastbourne39.97
28.Amelia-Jane Smith(95)Staines40.05
29.Clare Bewley(95)Staines40.70
30.Anouska Greenaway(95)Shiverers41.00
31.Rebecca Harrison(95)Hailsham41.53
32.Anna Wild(95)Beacon41.67
33.Phoebe Mead(95)Shiverers41.83
34.Lucy Manning(95)Sevenoaks42.39
35.Emma Powell(95)Staines42.69
36.Amber Thomas(94)Hastings43.23
37.Annie Holmes(95)Brighton43.67
38.Harriet Freestone(95)Brighton Dol43.72
39.Hannah Avins(95)Croydon Amph44.43
40.Abigail Lelliott(95)Littleh'pton44.65
41.Jessie Dyos(95)Staines45.24
42.Joanne O'connor(94)Crawley45.59
43.Zoe Hastings(95)Staines45.84
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Kayleigh Wiles(92)Brighton29.21
2.Lauren Bell(92)Haywards Hth29.97
3.Sarah Penney(91)Hastings30.29
4.Bethan Clark(91)Staines30.98
5.Ella Kirby(91)Staines31.01
6.Rachel Jeffery(91)Beckenham31.73
7.Ashley Dean(92)East Grins'd31.92
8.Shannon Matchett(92)Croydon Amph32.07
9.Lauren Howell(92)Smiths Swim32.11
10.Hayley Nicholson(91)Staines32.59
11.Lauren Bewley(92)Staines32.65
12.Rachel Browne(92)Croydon Amph33.15
13.Tamsin Kent(92)Burgess Hill33.63
14.Jessica Pearce(92)Beckenham33.64
15.Ruby Taylor(92)Beacon34.94
16.Jessica Latham(92)Burgess Hill35.12
17.Nicole Cheetham(92)Beckenham35.63
18.Kathryn Tolley(92)Staines36.18
Kirsty Newman(92)StainesDNC
Ellen McDougal(91)AtlantisDNC
Sophie Etheridge(92)HastingsDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Kirstie Atkins(95)Haywards Hth35.84
2.Amy Medlock(95)Shiverers36.83
3.Laura Jeffery(96)Beckenham38.30
4.Leah Casey(96)Beckenham38.47
5.Roxanne Addison(95)Brighton38.52
6.Alexandra Ridgway(96)Staines39.75
7.Alice Lewis(95)Haywards Hth39.81
8.Kate Button(95)Brighton41.07
9.Hannah Ketley(96)Hailsham41.09
10.Rianna Beaton(95)Beckenham41.26
11.Emma Smith(96)Shiverers43.13
12.Tertia Turner(96)Beckenham43.16
13.Chloe Rowlinson(95)Beacon43.20
13.Tsha Dahya(96)Littleh'pton43.20
15.Emma Horsfall-Turner(95)Beacon45.66
16.Charlotte Johnson(96)Hastings46.38
17.Ysabel Cook(95)Eastbourne46.43
18.Ellie Whittington(96)Brighton46.68
19.Lily O'Neil(96)Staines47.08
20.Peyten Newbury(96)Smiths Swim47.29
21.Eleanor Harrison(96)Littleh'pton47.89
22.Emma Dedman(96)Atlantis48.04
23.Nicole Tuffin(96)Brighton48.42
24.Sarah Johnson(96)Littleh'pton51.05
25.Grace Turner(96)Littleh'pton52.02
Mollie Anderson(95)LittlehamptoDNC
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle

1.Stephanie King(93)Sevenoaks29.13
2.Zara Williams(93)East Grins'd29.23
3.Fiona Jackson(92)Brighton29.66
4.Stephanie Ketley(93)Hailsham30.24
5.Rachel Gilbert(92)Shiverers30.51
6.Katie Rose Irving(92)Beckenham30.74
7.Caroline Bovey(92)Eltham Sting31.05
8.Mai Alland(93)Burgess Hill31.58
9.Chelsey Macdonald(92)Smiths Swim31.64
10.Mirabel Williams(93)Beckenham31.70
11.Ciara McGrath(93)Shiverers31.79
12.Rachel Bull(93)Croydon Amph31.88
13.Jodie Willis(93)Staines32.53
14.Rebecca Mulcahy(92)Croydon Amph32.70
15.Paige B Stanton(92)Crawley32.74
16.Natalie Hills(93)Brighton33.22
17.Rebecca Eaton(92)Eastbourne33.44
18.Hannah Sawyer(93)East Grins'd33.81
19.Lara N Cardew(92)Crawley34.12
20.Louise Bampton(93)Hailsham34.54
21.Sophie Clark(92)Staines35.30
22.Francesca Kelly(92)Eastbourne35.82
23.Samantha Doxford(93)Hastings35.98
24.Hannah Peppard(92)Atlantis36.19
25.Katrina Cawsey(93)Burgess Hill36.23
26.Jade Cohen(92)Eastbourne36.72
27.Hannah Evans(93)Staines36.77
28.Gail Betts(93)Atlantis37.13
29.Melissa Bees(93)Eastbourne37.64
30.Sasha Richards(93)Beacon37.82
31.Emma Chadwick(93)Atlantis37.94
32.Katie Holloway(93)Croydon Amph37.97
33.Ruth Appleton(93)Littleh'pton39.33
34.Sorava Dahya(92)Littleh'pton41.09
Alex Dowd(93)BrightonDNC
Elizabeth Bennett(93)BeaconDNC
Lauren Titshall(93)Haywards HthDNC
Top of Page

50 BREASTSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14/15 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Lauren Beddoes(90)Beckenham37.37
2.Charlotte Hunt(90)East Grins'd37.95
3.Hannah M O'grady(91)Crawley38.04
4.Hannah Belameh(91)Brighton38.67
5.Paige Chipper(90)Brighton SC38.79
6.Jess Mathews(91)Littleh'pton38.96
7.Elizabeth Donnelly(89)Eltham Sting39.20
8.Holly Lumm(90)Eltham Sting40.05
9.Gemma King(91)Sevenoaks40.28
10.Amy Gregory(89)Staines40.95
11.Lydia Cooper(91)Croydon Amph41.41
12.Sarah Bovey(89)Eltham Sting41.58
13.Charlotte Firth(91)Haywards Hth41.65
14.Alice Elvin(91)Croydon Amph41.88
15.Allison Windegaard(90)Staines42.10
16.Elanor Kent(90)Burgess Hill42.60
17.Rebecca Clayden(90)Staines42.65
18.Vitinia Cooper(89)Littleh'pton42.95
19.Salley Ritchie(90)Littleh'pton43.37
20.Alice Schroeder(91)Croydon Amph43.52
21.Stephanie Scott(91)Croydon Amph43.89
22.Vinny Hourihane(91)Hastings44.27
23.Joann Simpson(90)Hailsham44.31
24.Jessica Thuringer(90)Staines44.35
25.Sarah Appleton(91)Staines44.66
26.Faith Atkinson(91)Beckenham45.04
27.Suzanne Beager(91)Eltham Sting47.06
28.Emily Upward(90)Croydon Amph47.13
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Georgina Austin(93)Brighton39.16
2.Philippa Cochran(94)Sevenoaks40.76
3.Hannah R. Vigors(94)Beckenham41.91
4.Alexandra Simpson(93)Smiths Swim42.84
5.Felicity Hamilton-Cox(93)Beckenham42.85
6.Harriet Mathews(93)Littleh'pton42.96
7.Laura Risby(94)Burgess Hill43.50
8.Chloe Cook(94)Eastbourne45.40
9.Evie Teagle(93)Staines45.49
10.Charlotte Yates(94)Eastbourne45.52
11.Jenny Ball(93)Eltham Sting45.69
12.Lucy Morgan(94)Beckenham46.23
12.Rebecca Atkinson(93)Croydon Amph46.23
14.Isabel Boddy(93)Beacon46.80
15.Holly Everett(93)Brighton46.86
16.Ali Waugh(94)Haywards Hth47.00
17.Ellen Cheetham(94)Beckenham47.29
18.Chloe Ripley(94)Haywards Hth47.49
19.Emma Stovell(94)East Grins'd47.60
20.Katie Simms(94)Staines47.80
21.Hannah Mills(94)Staines47.87
22.Brodie Hibbered(94)Beckenham48.03
23.Gabriella Kent(93)East Grins'd48.26
24.Catherine Wrench(93)Croydon Amph48.49
25.Katherine Parrish(94)Croydon Amph49.03
26.Rebecca Holden(94)East Grins'd49.75
27.Rachel Martin(93)Brighton Dol49.86
28.Sarah Ingle(94)Eastbourne50.67
29.Joanna Lindsay(94)Burgess Hill50.78
30.Colette McMaster(94)Beacon50.88
31.Emily Bignell(94)Smiths Swim51.34
32.Lucy Ogg(94)Haywards Hth53.29
33.Frances Clayden(93)Staines54.65
Mary Turner(93)Littleh'ptonDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Ella Kirby(91)Staines37.90
2.Kayleigh Wiles(92)Brighton39.26
3.Nicole Cheetham(92)Beckenham39.39
4.Lauren Warner(92)Burgess Hill39.88
5.Lauren Bell(92)Haywards Hth41.23
6.Lauren Howell(92)Smiths Swim41.60
7.Kirsty Newman(92)Staines41.77
8.Sophie Etheridge(92)Hastings42.70
9.Kandice Carr-Miller(92)Beckenham43.73
10.Tamsin Kent(92)Burgess Hill44.04
11.Shannon Matchett(92)Croydon Amph44.33
12.Lauren Bewley(92)Staines44.97
13.Ashley Dean(92)East Grins'd45.23
14.Rachel Jeffery(91)Beckenham46.20
15.Ruby Taylor(92)Beacon46.31
16.Ellen McDougal(91)Atlantis46.64
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Natalie Dobson(94)Burgess Hill45.27
2.Jada Salih(95)Shiverers46.60
3.Amy A Froshaug(94)Crawley46.71
4.Penny Sawyer(95)East Grins'd47.74
5.Poppy Keenor(95)Crawley48.46
6.Maisie Mitchell(94)Beckenham48.68
7.Tabitha Reed(95)Hailsham48.82
8.Stephanie Franczak(95)Staines49.60
9.Victoria Edwards(95)Littleh'pton49.63
10.Abigail Hosier(95)Haywards Hth49.74
11.Isabelle Trompetas(94)Croydon Amph49.79
12.Harriet Freestone(95)Brighton Dol49.83
13.Abigail Lelliott(95)Littleh'pton50.61
14.Jennifer Reeves(94)Atlantis50.69
15.Sarah Bees(95)Eastbourne51.24
15.Francesca Dickens(95)Staines51.24
17.Rachel Whitford(95)Staines51.31
18.Alisha Burman(95)Burgess Hill51.65
19.Amber Cousens(95)Staines51.86
20.Lauren Headicar(94)Beckenham52.05
21.Claire Bewley(95)Staines52.12
22.Emma Powell(95)Staines52.16
23.Rebecca Harrison(95)Hailsham53.21
24.Chloe Benton(95)Hastings53.54
25.Joanne O'connor(94)Crawley53.83
26.Bridie Bax(94)Beacon53.86
27.Amber Thomas(94)Hastings54.05
28.Anouska Greenaway(95)Shiverers54.50
29.Zoe Hastings(95)Staines55.10
30.Amber Lucani(94)Smiths Swim55.17
31.Annie Holmes(95)Brighton55.27
32.Lauren Davey(95)Brighton55.43
33.Anna Wild(95)Beacon56.30
34.Phoebe Mead(95)Shiverers58.87
35.Rosa Maryon(95)Brighton Dol1:01.06
Hannah Avins(95)Croydon AmphDIS ST 0L.
Cristina Richards(95)EastbourneDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Amy Medlock(95)Shiverers45.43
2.Kirstie Atkins(95)Haywards Hth47.95
3.Alice Lewis(95)Haywards Hth51.51
4.Ellie Whittington(96)Brighton51.82
5.Leah Casey(96)Beckenham52.98
6.Peyten Newbury(96)Smiths Swim53.02
7.Roxanne Addison(95)Brighton53.56
8.Rianna Beaton(95)Beckenham54.41
9.Charlotte Johnson(96)Hastings54.59
10.Hannah Ketley(96)Hailsham55.71
11.Kate Button(95)Brighton55.91
12.Laura Jeffery(96)Beckenham57.71
13.Tertia Turner(96)Beckenham59.29
14.Sarah Johnson(96)Littleh'pton59.56
15.Chloe Rowlinson(95)Beacon59.84
16.Grace Turner(96)Littleh'pton1:00.11
17.Ysabel Cook(95)Eastbourne1:00.34
18.Alexandra Ridgway(96)Staines1:00.86
19.Emma Smith(96)Shiverers1:02.18
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke

1.Rachel Gilbert(92)Shiverers37.99
2.Jodie Willis(93)Staines38.42
3.Fiona Jackson(92)Brighton38.54
4.Caroline Bovey(92)Eltham Sting39.44
5.Katie Rose Irving(92)Beckenham39.52
6.Mirabel Williams(93)Beckenham39.73
7.Stephanie King(93)Sevenoaks40.60
8.Rachel Bull(93)Croydon Amph40.66
9.Rebecca Eaton(92)Eastbourne40.96
10.Stephanie Ketley(93)Hailsham42.17
11.Ciara McGrath(93)Shiverers42.48
12.Chelsey Macdonald(92)Smiths Swim43.07
13.Imogen Furness(92)Hastings43.10
14.Mai Alland(93)Burgess Hill43.40
15.Melissa Bees(93)Eastbourne43.75
16.Hannah Sawyer(93)East Grins'd43.93
17.Katie Holloway(93)Croydon Amph44.50
18.Paige B Stanton(92)Crawley44.65
19.Sophie Clark(92)Staines44.83
20.Natalie Hills(93)Brighton45.23
21.Rebecca Mulcahy(92)Croydon Amph46.14
22.Lara N Cardew(92)Crawley46.17
23.Jade Cohen(92)Eastbourne47.12
24.Alex Dowd(93)Brighton47.43
25.Louise Bampton(93)Hailsham47.50
26.Emma Chadwick(93)Atlantis47.53
27.Katrina Cawsey(93)Burgess Hill47.65
28.Hannah Peppard(92)Atlantis47.83
29.Samantha Doxford(93)Hastings48.92
30.Ruth Appleton(93)Littleh'pton49.60
31.Gail Betts(93)Atlantis49.66
32.Lauren Titshall(93)Haywards Hth51.75
33.Sorava Dahya(92)Littleh'pton52.98
Elizabeth Bennett(93)BeaconDNC
Rebecca Cart(93)BeckenhamDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

50 BUTTERFLY

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Katie Rose Irving(92)Beckenham33.11
2.Stephanie King(93)Sevenoaks33.20
3.Rachel Gilbert(92)Shiverers33.73
4.Caroline Bovey(92)Eltham Sting33.80
5.Ciara McGrath(93)Shiverers34.07
6.Fiona Jackson(92)Brighton34.10
7.Zara Williams(93)East Grins'd34.71
8.Rachel Bull(93)Croydon Amph34.74
9.Jodie Willis(93)Staines35.26
10.Mirabel Williams(93)Beckenham35.82
11.Stephanie Ketley(93)Hailsham35.89
12.Rebecca Mulcahy(92)Croydon Amph36.24
13.Mai Alland(93)Burgess Hill37.05
14.Chelsey Macdonald(92)Smiths Swim37.52
15.Paige B Stanton(92)Crawley38.16
16.Natalie Hills(93)Brighton38.31
17.Hannah Sawyer(93)East Grins'd38.53
18.Louise Bampton(93)Hailsham38.65
19.Elizabeth Bennett(93)Beacon38.76
20.Sasha Richards(93)Beacon38.89
21.Lara N Cardew(92)Crawley39.10
22.Rebecca Eaton(92)Eastbourne39.12
23.Olivia Stirrat(93)East Grins'd39.19
24.Katrina Cawsey(93)Burgess Hill40.59
25.Hannah Peppard(92)Atlantis41.27
26.Samantha Doxford(93)Hastings41.37
27.Imogen Furness(92)Hastings42.57
28.Meghan Honeysett(93)Eastbourne42.63
29.Emma Chadwick(93)Atlantis45.65
30.Jade Cohen(92)Eastbourne45.75
31.Hannah Evans(93)Staines46.71
Francesca Kelly(92)EastbourneDIS FI 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Kirstie Atkins(95)Haywards Hth43.81
2.Amy Medlock(95)Shiverers45.64
3.Laura Jeffery(96)Beckenham46.59
4.Leah Casey(96)Beckenham46.60
5.Alexandra Ridgway(96)Staines47.30
6.Roxanne Addison(95)Brighton48.05
7.Alice Lewis(95)Haywards Hth49.32
8.Tertia Turner(96)Beckenham50.95
9.Nicole Tuffin(96)Brighton55.25
10.Hannah Ketley(96)Hailsham55.82
11.Kate Button(95)Brighton55.95
12.Sarah Johnson(96)Littleh'pton59.68
13.Ysabel Cook(95)Eastbourne1:01.90
14.Grace Turner(96)Littleh'pton1:05.79
Lily O'Neil(96)StainesDIS SA 0L.
Chloe Rowlinson(95)BeaconDIS SA 0L.
Rianna Beaton(95)BeckenhamDIS SL 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Chloe Cook(94)Eastbourne35.81
2.Georgina Austin(93)Brighton36.34
3.Felicity Hamilton-Cox(93)Beckenham36.70
4.Jenny Ball(93)Eltham Sting37.68
5.Hannah R. Vigors(94)Beckenham38.62
6.Sarah Ingle(94)Eastbourne39.01
7.Georgina Walker(94)Burgess Hill39.07
8.Katie Simms(94)Staines40.30
9.Katherine Parrish(94)Croydon Amph40.34
10.Evie Teagle(93)Staines41.49
11.Laura Risby(94)Burgess Hill41.85
12.Rosie Leverton(93)Croydon Amph42.10
13.Catherine Wrench(93)Croydon Amph42.19
14.Charlotte Yates(94)Eastbourne42.44
15.Rebecca Atkinson(93)Croydon Amph42.61
16.Gabriella Kent(93)East Grins'd42.67
17.Ellen Cheetham(94)Beckenham43.38
18.Holly Everett(93)Brighton43.71
19.Lucy Morgan(94)Beckenham43.83
20.Rebecca Holden(94)East Grins'd43.96
21.Emily Bignell(94)Smiths Swim44.32
22.Frances Clayden(93)Staines44.33
23.Georgina Pashler(94)Hailsham45.17
24.Mary Turner(93)Littleh'pton52.74
25.Lucy Ogg(94)Haywards Hth53.20
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14/15 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Natasha Holt(89)Smiths Swim31.11
2.Rebecca Grant(90)East Grins'd32.79
2.Hannah Belameh(91)Brighton32.79
4.Amy Gregory(89)Staines32.90
5.Lydia Cooper(91)Croydon Amph33.69
6.Lauren Beddoes(90)Beckenham33.85
7.Holly Lumm(90)Eltham Sting34.14
8.Alice Elvin(91)Croydon Amph34.26
9.Paige Chipper(90)Brighton SC34.42
9.Charlotte Woolliscroft(90)Shiverers34.42
11.Hannah M O'grady(91)Crawley34.46
12.Gemma King(91)Sevenoaks35.57
13.Allison Windegaard(90)Staines35.64
14.Stephanie Scott(91)Croydon Amph36.29
15.Alice Schroeder(91)Croydon Amph36.36
16.Sarah Bovey(89)Eltham Sting36.68
17.Rebecca Gregory(91)Staines36.81
18.Joann Simpson(90)Hailsham36.89
19.Vinny Hourihane(91)Hastings37.09
20.Elizabeth Donnelly(89)Eltham Sting37.58
21.Salley Ritchie(90)Littleh'pton37.76
22.Rebecca Clayden(90)Staines37.82
23.Sarah Appleton(91)Staines38.94
24.Emily Upward(90)Croydon Amph40.48
25.Faith Atkinson(91)Beckenham47.09
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Jennifer Reeves(94)Atlantis40.13
2.Victoria Edwards(95)Littleh'pton40.56
3.Victoria Strutt(94)Burgess Hill40.71
4.Natalie Dobson(94)Burgess Hill41.04
5.Maisie Mitchell(94)Beckenham41.52
6.Anna Betts(95)Atlantis42.26
7.Amy A Froshaug(94)Crawley42.27
8.Poppy Keenor(95)Crawley42.97
9.Amber Lucani(94)Smiths Swim43.50
10.Amber Cousens(95)Staines43.63
11.Jada Salih(95)Shiverers43.66
12.Chloe Benton(95)Hastings43.68
13.Olivia Dickie(95)Burgess Hill44.11
14.Abigail Hosier(95)Haywards Hth45.12
15.Cristina Richards(95)Eastbourne45.33
16.Jessica Fitzwarren(95)Eastbourne45.72
17.Lauren Davey(95)Brighton46.00
18.Clare Bewley(95)Staines46.33
19.Tabitha Reed(95)Hailsham46.89
20.Anouska Greenaway(95)Shiverers46.90
21.Bridie Bax(94)Beacon47.44
22.Stephanie Franczak(95)Staines48.94
23.Emma Powell(95)Staines49.45
24.Francesca Dickens(95)Staines50.09
25.Elizabeth Hyder(94)Eastbourne50.21
26.Phoebe Mead(95)Shiverers50.53
27.Amelia-Jane Smith(95)Staines50.83
28.Zoe Hastings(95)Staines52.72
29.Amber Thomas(94)Hastings56.13
30.Hannah Avins(95)Croydon Amph56.69
31.Abigail Lelliott(95)Littleh'pton57.76
Joanne O'connor(94)CrawleyDIS SA 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly

1.Kayleigh Wiles(92)Brighton32.12
2.Lauren Bell(92)Haywards Hth33.05
3.Sarah Penney(91)Hastings33.61
4.Bethan Clark(91)Staines33.62
5.Ella Kirby(91)Staines34.01
6.Rachel Browne(92)Croydon Amph35.60
7.Hayley Nicholson(91)Staines36.45
8.Lauren Bewley(92)Staines36.67
9.Nicole Cheetham(92)Beckenham37.33
10.Ellen McDougal(91)Atlantis37.35
11.Rachel Jeffery(91)Beckenham37.71
12.Shannon Matchett(92)Croydon Amph38.28
13.Kirsty Newman(92)Staines38.65
14.Ashley Dean(92)East Grins'd38.96
15.Jessica Pearce(92)Beckenham39.57
16.Ruby Taylor(92)Beacon39.92
17.Kathryn Tolley(92)Staines40.87
18.Lauren Howell(92)Smiths Swim41.92
19.Sophie Etheridge(92)Hastings42.46
Kandice Carr-Miller(92)BeckenhamDNC
Top of Page

50 BACKSTROKE

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Bethan Clark(91)Staines33.93
2.Lauren Bell(92)Haywards Hth34.15
3.Ella Kirby(91)Staines34.69
4.Ashley Dean(92)East Grins'd34.72
5.Kayleigh Wiles(92)Brighton34.80
6.Hayley Nicholson(91)Staines35.01
7.Sarah Penney(91)Hastings36.07
8.Shannon Matchett(92)Croydon Amph36.29
9.Rachel Jeffery(91)Beckenham36.75
10.Lauren Howell(92)Smiths Swim37.51
11.Ellen McDougal(91)Atlantis37.55
12.Rachel Browne(92)Croydon Amph37.61
13.Lauren Bewley(92)Staines37.69
14.Ruby Taylor(92)Beacon38.36
15.Tamsin Kent(92)Burgess Hill38.81
16.Sophie Etheridge(92)Hastings40.02
17.Kandice Carr-Miller(92)Beckenham40.23
18.Nicole Cheetham(92)Beckenham41.46
19.Kathryn Tolley(92)Staines42.28
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Victoria Strutt(94)Burgess Hill39.25
2.Victoria Edwards(95)Littleh'pton39.64
3.Isabelle Trompetas(94)Croydon Amph41.60
4.Jessica Fitzwarren(95)Eastbourne42.06
5.Amy A Froshaug(94)Crawley42.23
6.Abigail Hosier(95)Haywards Hth42.63
7.Natalie Dobson(94)Burgess Hill43.16
8.Jennifer Reeves(94)Atlantis43.48
9.Cristina Richards(95)Eastbourne43.53
10.Maisie Mitchell(94)Beckenham44.21
11.Poppy Keenor(95)Crawley44.22
12.Francesca Dickens(95)Staines44.87
13.Chloe Benton(95)Hastings45.30
14.Amber Lucani(94)Smiths Swim45.71
15.Sarah Bees(95)Eastbourne45.86
16.Phoebe Mead(95)Shiverers46.19
17.Jada Salih(95)Shiverers46.66
18.Amelia-Jane Smith(95)Staines46.81
19.Rosa Maryon(95)Brighton Dol47.43
20.Lauren Headicar(94)Beckenham47.51
21.Claire Bentley(95)Staines47.52
22.Lauren Davey(95)Brighton47.53
23.Hannah Avins(95)Croydon Amph47.97
24.Amber Thomas(94)Hastings48.28
25.Amber Cousens(95)Staines48.32
26.Anouska Greenaway(95)Shiverers48.72
27.Penny Sawyer(95)East Grins'd48.84
28.Rebecca Harrison(95)Hailsham49.20
29.Emma Powell(95)Staines49.35
30.Beckey Sutherland(95)Atlantis49.42
31.Stephanie Franczak(95)Staines49.53
32.Anna Wild(95)Beacon49.88
33.Zoe Hastings(95)Staines49.90
34.Joanne O'connor(94)Crawley50.92
35.Abigail Lelliott(95)Littleh'pton51.11
Jessie Dyos(95)StainesDIS FI 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Stephanie King(93)Sevenoaks33.28
2.Stephanie Ketley(93)Hailsham34.23
3.Zara Williams(93)East Grins'd34.25
4.Fiona Jackson(92)Brighton35.37
5.Rachel Gilbert(92)Shiverers35.49
6.Katie Rose Irving(92)Beckenham37.03
7.Mirabel Williams(93)Beckenham37.08
8.Chelsey Macdonald(92)Smiths Swim37.19
8.Rachel Bull(93)Croydon Amph37.19
10.Rebecca Mulcahy(92)Croydon Amph37.35
11.Lara N Cardew(92)Crawley37.41
12.Caroline Bovey(92)Eltham Sting37.57
13.Rebecca Eaton(92)Eastbourne37.60
14.Ciara McGrath(93)Shiverers37.84
15.Jodie Willis(93)Staines38.01
16.Mai Alland(93)Burgess Hill38.39
17.Katrina Cawsey(93)Burgess Hill38.81
18.Elizabeth Bennett(93)Beacon40.23
19.Paige B Stanton(92)Crawley40.44
20.Hannah Sawyer(93)East Grins'd40.82
21.Sasha Richards(93)Beacon41.22
22.Natalie Hills(93)Brighton41.70
23.Jade Cohen(92)Eastbourne41.78
24.Samantha Doxford(93)Hastings42.58
25.Melissa Bees(93)Eastbourne43.06
26.Hannah Peppard(92)Atlantis43.09
27.Emma Chadwick(93)Atlantis43.55
28.Alex Dowd(93)Brighton43.95
29.Meghan Honeysett(93)Eastbourne44.39
30.Hannah Evans(93)Staines47.40
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Kirstie Atkins(95)Haywards Hth41.01
2.Leah Casey(96)Beckenham42.47
3.Amy Medlock(95)Shiverers43.89
4.Roxanne Addison(95)Brighton44.17
5.Laura Jeffery(96)Beckenham45.20
6.Alexandra Ridgway(96)Staines47.12
7.Rianna Beaton(95)Beckenham47.15
8.Tertia Turner(96)Beckenham47.70
9.Alice Lewis(95)Haywards Hth49.83
10.Chloe Rowlinson(95)Beacon50.38
11.Nicole Tuffin(96)Brighton52.84
12.Emma Horsfall-Turner(95)Beacon53.69
13.Ysabel Cook(95)Eastbourne54.01
14.Lily O'Neil(96)Staines54.19
15.Ellie Whittington(96)Brighton55.58
16.Sarah Johnson(96)Littleh'pton57.74
17.Grace Turner(96)Littleh'pton1:00.29
18.Eleanor Harrison(96)Littleh'pton1:01.68
Hannah Ketley(96)HailshamDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Georgina Walker(94)Burgess Hill36.73
2.Felicity Hamilton-Cox(93)Beckenham37.27
3.Chloe Cook(94)Eastbourne37.47
4.Georgina Austin(93)Brighton37.76
5.Sarah Ingle(94)Eastbourne39.20
6.Laura Risby(94)Burgess Hill39.74
7.Charlotte Yates(94)Eastbourne40.26
8.Jenny Ball(93)Eltham Sting40.35
9.Evie Teagle(93)Staines40.55
10.Colette McMaster(94)Beacon40.60
11.Rebecca Holden(94)East Grins'd41.04
12.Catherine Wrench(93)Croydon Amph42.19
13.Holly Everett(93)Brighton42.36
14.Emily Bignell(94)Smiths Swim42.41
15.Gabriella Kent(93)East Grins'd42.43
16.Rebecca Atkinson(93)Croydon Amph42.46
17.Emma Stovell(94)East Grins'd42.80
18.Hannah R. Vigors(94)Beckenham43.25
19.Ellen Cheetham(94)Beckenham44.77
20.Lucy Morgan(94)Beckenham45.12
21.Lucy Ogg(94)Haywards Hth46.13
22.Lauren Little(94)Beacon47.52
23.Mary Turner(93)Littleh'pton51.48
Rosie Leverton(93)Croydon AmphDNC
Katherine Parrish(94)Croydon AmphDNC
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14/15 Years 50m Backstroke

1.Charlotte Woolliscroft(90)Shiverers32.39
2.Paige Chipper(90)Brighton SC32.85
3.Charlotte Hunt(90)East Grins'd34.53
4.Hannah Belameh(91)Brighton34.74
5.Lydia Cooper(91)Croydon Amph34.84
6.Alice Elvin(91)Croydon Amph35.58
7.Amy Gregory(89)Staines35.97
8.Alice Schroeder(91)Croydon Amph36.25
9.Vinny Hourihane(91)Hastings36.46
10.Salley Ritchie(90)Littleh'pton36.82
11.Gemma King(91)Sevenoaks36.90
12.Stephanie Scott(91)Croydon Amph37.36
13.Hannah M O'grady(91)Crawley37.38
14.Rebecca Clayden(90)Staines37.60
15.Vitinia Cooper(89)Littleh'pton38.10
16.Holly Lumm(90)Eltham Sting38.30
17.Joann Simpson(90)Hailsham38.40
18.Elizabeth Donnelly(89)Eltham Sting38.71
19.Sarah Bovey(89)Eltham Sting39.41
20.Jessica Thuringer(90)Staines40.22
21.Sarah Appleton(91)Staines41.05
22.Faith Atkinson(91)Beckenham41.81
23.Emily Upward(90)Croydon Amph42.00
Lauren Beddoes(90)BeckenhamDNC
Anna-Louise Lamstaes(90)Eltham StingDNC
Natasha Holt(89)Smiths SwimDNC
Top of Page

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Amy Medlock(95)Shiverers1:29.92
2.Kirstie Atkins(95)Haywards Hth1:31.32
3.Leah Casey(96)Beckenham1:33.31
4.Roxanne Addison(95)Brighton1:37.48
5.Alice Lewis(95)Haywards Hth1:41.73
6.Rianna Beaton(95)Beckenham1:43.46
7.Tertia Turner(96)Beckenham1:46.08
8.Tsha Dahya(96)Littleh'pton1:47.95
9.Hannah Ketley(96)Hailsham1:48.68
10.Chloe Rowlinson(95)Beacon1:48.70
11.Kate Button(95)Brighton1:49.55
12.Charlotte Johnson(96)Hastings1:53.12
13.Ysabel Cook(95)Eastbourne1:56.98
14.Sarah Johnson(96)Littleh'pton2:02.61
Eleanor Harrison(96)Littleh'ptonDIS SA 0L.
Laura Jeffery(96)BeckenhamDIS SA 0L.
Lily O'Neil(96)StainesDIS SL 0L.
Ellie Whittington(96)BrightonDIS ST 0L.
Alexandra Ridgway(96)StainesDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Victoria Edwards(95)Littleh'pton1:26.96
2.Amy A Froshaug(94)Crawley1:27.34
3.Natalie Dobson(94)Burgess Hill1:27.52
4.Maisie Mitchell(94)Beckenham1:28.10
5.Jada Salih(95)Shiverers1:29.66
6.Isabelle Trompetas(94)Croydon Amph1:30.24
7.Poppy Keenor(95)Crawley1:30.97
8.Jennifer Reeves(94)Atlantis1:32.68
9.Cristina Richards(95)Eastbourne1:33.12
10.Sarah Bees(95)Eastbourne1:33.77
11.Olivia Dickie(95)Burgess Hill1:34.18
12.Chloe Benton(95)Hastings1:34.25
13.Francesca Dickens(95)Staines1:35.00
14.Tabitha Reed(95)Hailsham1:36.15
15.Claire Bewley(95)Staines1:36.51
16.Emma Powell(95)Staines1:38.04
17.Abigail Hosier(95)Haywards Hth1:38.55
18.Amber Cousens(95)Staines1:38.83
19.Stephanie Franczak(95)Staines1:39.15
20.Bridie Bax(94)Beacon1:39.19
21.Rachel Whitford(95)Staines1:39.87
22.Beckey Sutherland(95)Atlantis1:40.28
23.Anouska Greenaway(95)Shiverers1:40.99
24.Lauren Headicar(94)Beckenham1:41.24
25.Lauren Davey(95)Brighton1:41.57
26.Amelia-Jane Smith(95)Staines1:42.09
27.Elizabeth Hyder(94)Eastbourne1:42.11
28.Zoe Hastings(95)Staines1:43.94
29.Penny Sawyer(95)East Grins'd1:44.42
30.Amber Thomas(94)Hastings1:46.13
31.Phoebe Mead(95)Shiverers1:46.71
32.Anna Wild(95)Beacon1:46.87
33.Annie Holmes(95)Brighton1:46.92
34.Rebecca Harrison(95)Hailsham1:47.05
Jessie Dyos(95)StainesDIS SL 0L.
Amber Lucani(94)Smiths SwimDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Georgina Austin(93)Brighton1:17.71
2.Felicity Hamilton-Cox(93)Beckenham1:20.94
3.Chloe Cook(94)Eastbourne1:21.98
4.Jenny Ball(93)Eltham Sting1:22.72
5.Hannah R. Vigors(94)Beckenham1:24.32
6.Laura Risby(94)Burgess Hill1:25.37
7.Gabriella Kent(93)East Grins'd1:25.72
8.Evie Teagle(93)Staines1:26.00
9.Alexandra Simpson(93)Smiths Swim1:26.92
10.Catherine Wrench(93)Croydon Amph1:27.45
11.Isabel Boddy(93)Beacon1:27.56
12.Rebecca Atkinson(93)Croydon Amph1:27.57
13.Brodie Hibbered(94)Beckenham1:27.82
14.Katie Simms(94)Staines1:27.90
15.Katherine Parrish(94)Croydon Amph1:28.49
16.Georgina Walker(94)Burgess Hill1:28.66
17.Lucy Morgan(94)Beckenham1:28.84
18.Sarah Ingle(94)Eastbourne1:30.19
19.Charlotte Yates(94)Eastbourne1:30.96
20.Rebecca Holden(94)East Grins'd1:31.00
21.Rosie Leverton(93)Croydon Amph1:31.67
22.Emily Bignell(94)Smiths Swim1:33.14
23.Frances Clayden(93)Staines1:33.87
23.Hannah Mills(94)Staines1:33.87
25.Colette McMaster(94)Beacon1:34.30
26.Ellen Cheetham(94)Beckenham1:34.32
27.Emma Stovell(94)East Grins'd1:35.33
28.Chloe Ripley(94)Haywards Hth1:38.78
29.Lucy Ogg(94)Haywards Hth1:43.21
Joanna Lindsay(94)Burgess HillDIS FI 0L.
Holly Everett(93)BrightonDIS SL 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Stephanie King(93)Sevenoaks1:13.92
2.Rachel Gilbert(92)Shiverers1:14.39
3.Katie Rose Irving(92)Beckenham1:15.97
4.Caroline Bovey(92)Eltham Sting1:17.08
5.Jodie Willis(93)Staines1:17.61
6.Stephanie Ketley(93)Hailsham1:18.02
7.Rachel Bull(93)Croydon Amph1:18.12
8.Zara Williams(93)East Grins'd1:18.28
9.Chelsey Macdonald(92)Smiths Swim1:21.04
10.Rebecca Eaton(92)Eastbourne1:21.77
11.Ciara McGrath(93)Shiverers1:23.02
12.Paige B Stanton(92)Crawley1:23.42
13.Mai Alland(93)Burgess Hill1:23.47
14.Rebecca Mulcahy(92)Croydon Amph1:23.73
15.Hannah Sawyer(93)East Grins'd1:24.92
16.Lara N Cardew(92)Crawley1:25.57
17.Imogen Furness(92)Hastings1:26.16
18.Louise Bampton(93)Hailsham1:26.33
19.Natalie Hills(93)Brighton1:26.58
20.Sophie Clark(92)Staines1:26.66
21.Elizabeth Bennett(93)Beacon1:28.96
22.Olivia Stirrat(93)East Grins'd1:29.88
23.Samantha Doxford(93)Hastings1:29.89
24.Hannah Peppard(92)Atlantis1:30.09
25.Katrina Cawsey(93)Burgess Hill1:30.39
26.Jade Cohen(92)Eastbourne1:32.25
27.Katie Holloway(93)Croydon Amph1:32.53
28.Emma Chadwick(93)Atlantis1:33.24
29.Francesca Kelly(92)Eastbourne1:33.47
30.Meghan Honeysett(93)Eastbourne1:34.06
31.Alex Dowd(93)Brighton1:34.10
32.Gail Betts(93)Atlantis1:34.54
33.Lauren Titshall(93)Haywards Hth1:34.62
34.Hannah Evans(93)Staines1:36.16
35.Ruth Appleton(93)Littleh'pton1:36.91
Fiona Jackson(92)BrightonDIS ST 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Kayleigh Wiles(92)Brighton1:12.74
2.Ella Kirby(91)Staines1:15.34
3.Lauren Bell(92)Haywards Hth1:16.97
4.Bethan Clark(91)Staines1:17.51
5.Sarah Penney(91)Hastings1:17.68
6.Hayley Nicholson(91)Staines1:17.81
7.Ashley Dean(92)East Grins'd1:20.70
8.Shannon Matchett(92)Croydon Amph1:21.08
9.Rachel Browne(92)Croydon Amph1:21.94
10.Lauren Bewley(92)Staines1:21.96
11.Rachel Jeffery(91)Beckenham1:22.62
12.Lauren Howell(92)Smiths Swim1:22.81
13.Kirsty Newman(92)Staines1:23.57
14.Sophie Etheridge(92)Hastings1:24.94
15.Tamsin Kent(92)Burgess Hill1:25.13
16.Ruby Taylor(92)Beacon1:25.55
17.Nicole Cheetham(92)Beckenham1:25.65
18.Jessica Latham(92)Burgess Hill1:25.80
19.Ellen McDougal(91)Atlantis1:26.96
20.Kathryn Tolley(92)Staines1:31.49
Jessica Pearce(92)BeckenhamDIS T 0L.
Top of Page

Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14/15 Years 4x1L. I.M

1.Charlotte Woolliscroft(90)Shiverers1:11.87
2.Hannah Belameh(91)Brighton1:12.02
3.Lauren Beddoes(90)Beckenham1:13.96
4.Alice Elvin(91)Croydon Amph1:14.56
5.Hannah M O'grady(91)Crawley1:14.99
6.Paige Chipper(90)Brighton SC1:15.34
7.Lydia Cooper(91)Croydon Amph1:15.77
8.Charlotte Hunt(90)East Grins'd1:15.78
9.Gemma King(91)Sevenoaks1:16.13
10.Amy Gregory(89)Staines1:17.67
11.Holly Lumm(90)Eltham Sting1:18.36
12.Elizabeth Donnelly(89)Eltham Sting1:18.41
13.Alice Schroeder(91)Croydon Amph1:18.69
14.Sarah Bovey(89)Eltham Sting1:18.89
15.Rebecca Grant(90)East Grins'd1:19.40
16.Allison Windegaard(90)Staines1:19.97
17.Stephanie Scott(91)Croydon Amph1:20.15
18.Vinny Hourihane(91)Hastings1:20.63
19.Rebecca Clayden(90)Staines1:20.80
20.Salley Ritchie(90)Littleh'pton1:21.16
21.Joann Simpson(90)Hailsham1:21.82
22.Vitinia Cooper(89)Littleh'pton1:21.96
23.Jessica Thuringer(90)Staines1:26.36
24.Sarah Appleton(91)Staines1:26.74
Top of Page Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS